THE Victorian Inter-Regional Tennis Championships begin at Creswick's Mt Prospect courts on Friday.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Draw for day one of the three-day event:
9AM
GIRLS' 12/UNDER SINGLES
Amy Stevens (Barwon) [1] v Alix Ford (Central Highlands)
Jorja Jones (Wimmera) v Amber Archer (East Gippsland)
Danielle Warren (South West) [3] v Daphne Crossman (Loddon Campaspe)
Jasmine Heriot (Mornington) v Amelia Cavallaro (Goulburn)
BOYS' 14/UNDER SINGLES
Harvey Brooker (East Gippsland) v Cooper Kalms (Northern Mallee)
Conlon Love (Central Highlands) v Tom Floyd (Mornington)
James Butts (Goulburn) v Angus Gove (Wimmera)
Harry Spicer (Barwon) [4] v Tim McConchie (Central Highlands)
Will Burnell (Mornington) v Joseph Mahony (South West)
Glen Perkins (East Gippsland) v Joshua Godden (Goulburn)
Axel Hider (Barwon) v Patrick Drake (South West) [3] v Sean Mckenzie (Wimmera) v Cooper Angus (Northern Mallee)
GIRLS' 16/UNDER SINGLES
Sacha McDonald (Wimmera) v Summer Jones (Mornington)
MEN'S 22/UNDER SINGLES
Alister Stone (Central Highlands) v James Cooper (East Gippsland)
BOYS' 18/UNDER SINGLES
Hugh Ebbs (Central Highlands) v James Fitzpatrick (East Gippsland)
GIRLS' 18/UNDER SINGLES
Teresa Fitzpatrick (Central Highlands) v Matilda Walsh (Loddon Campaspe)
Emma Jenkyn (Loddon Campaspe) v Jessica Mason (Goulburn) [2] v Danielle Higgins (South West) v Courtney Skene (Mornington)
Sheree Moore (Northern Mallee) v Mikaya Rethus (Wimmera) [4] v Mikaela Turvey (Wimmera) v Claudia Gunjaca (Barwon)
Jayme Waites (East Gippsland) [3] v v Eden Jones (Mornington)
Kara Farrow (Goulburn) v Kate Olofsson (Northern Mallee)
WOMEN'S SENIORS SINGLES
Michelle Brooker (East Gippsland) v Tammy Mulholland (Northern Mallee)
Cath McDonald (Wimmera) [4] v Viv New (Goulburn)
GIRLS' 18/UNDER SINGLES
Holly Dobbyn (Central Highlands) v Indiana Preston (Barwon)
WOMEN'S SENIORS SINGLES
Fiona Williams (Central Highlands) v Andrea Morris (Mornington)
BOYS' 18/UNDER SINGLES
Ben Lewin (Northern Mallee) v Darcy Narita (Barwon)
MEN'S OPEN SINGLES
Jamie Brown (Loddon Campaspe) v Jake Dunn (South West)
9.30AM
GIRLS' 16/UNDER SINGLES
Danika Stacey (Goulburn) v Hannah Martin (Loddon Campaspe)
10AM
BOYS' 12/UNDER SINGLES
Ben Hobbs (Wimmera) v Will Gardner (Northern Mallee)
John Booker (East Gippsland) v Zac Warne (Northern Mallee)
Hugo Kearney (Goulburn) v James O'Sullivan (Central Highlands)
Toby Radford (East Gippsland) [4] v v Ryan Kelly (Mornington)
Jarrod Champness (South West) v Sam Taylor (Loddon Campaspe)
GIRLS' 14/UNDER SINGLES
Bridie Gardner (Northern Mallee) v Isobel Hall (Mornington)
Samantha Huggett (Central Highlands) v Willow Sainsbury (South West)
Polly Barnett (Loddon Campaspe) [3] v v Megan Markov (Barwon)
Megan Supplitt (East Gippsland) v Elena Wall (Goulburn)
Emily Tinker (Central Highlands) v Charlotte Crapper (Barwon)
Taylah Hayton (Loddon Campaspe) v Jess McDonald (Wimmera) [4]
Jaslyn Ferguson (Goulburn) v Jess Swarbrick (South West)
Laura Farrugia (Mornington) v Isobella Collett (Northern Mallee) [2]
GIRLS' 16/UNDER SINGLES
Laicy Rogerson (Northern Mallee) v Hannah Heath [2] (Central Highlands)
MEN'S 22/UNDER SINGLES
Connor Gledhill (Loddon Campaspe) v Sam Pritchard (South West)
James Curtis-McDonald (Goulburn) [4] v Christopher Lewin (Northern Mallee)
Healy Hammerton (Wimmera) v Dale Fitzgerald (Mornington)
Brett Kelly (Mornington) v Nick Powell (Central Highlands)
Jayden Blencowe (Loddon Campaspe) v Nathan Mayes (Barwon) [3]
Nick McConville (East Gippsland) v Dominic Tobin (South West)
WOMEN'S 22/UNDER SINGLES
Ashleigh Jolliffe (Central Highlands) [1] v Lucy Martin (Northern Mallee)
Emily Barnard (Mornington) v Chloe Downie (East Gippsland)
Brooke Starling (Barwon) [4] v Laura McDonald (Wimmera)
Findlay Smith (Goulburn) v Stephanie Mein (Loddon Campaspe)
Hannah Oates (South West) v Lillie Jarratt (Mornington)
MEN'S SENIORS SINGLES
David Starling (Goulburn) [1] v Geoff Reese (Central Highlands)
Paul McDonald (Wimmera) v Michael Morris (Mornington)
WOMEN'S SENIORS SINGLES
Hally Wild (Loddon Campaspe) v Barb Crouch (Wimmera)
Julie Golightly (Barwon) v Sharon Clement (Goulburn) [3]
Jo Beattie (Central Highlands) v Jo Wilson (Mornington)
Margaret Supplitt (East Gippsland) v Fairlie Lamond (South West) [2]
MEN'S 22/UNDER SINGLES
D Wardle or L King (Goulburn) v Nick Fenaughty [2]
11AM
GIRLS 12/UNDER SINGLES
Eloise Swarbrick (South West) v Amy Mason (Goulburn)
Crystal Summers (Wimmera) v Sarah Burke (Central Highlands) [4]
Kelsi Farrugia (Mornington) v Rachel Brooker (East Gippsland)
Tiahna Leader (Loddon Campaspe) v Olivia Symons (Barwon) [2]
BOYS' 14/UNDER SINGLES
Sam Oster (Loddon Campaspe) [1] v H Brooker or C Kalms
C Love or T Floyd (Loddon Campaspe) v James Holgate [2]
Easton Smyth (Loddon Campaspe) v Aiden Sleep-Dalton (Barwon)
Tom Champness (South West) (East Gippsland) Alex Trett
Anthony Lewin (Northern Mallee) v Jordon Butts (Goulburn)
Matt Dunn (South West) [3] v Jayden McQueen (Wimmera)
Tom Supplitt (East Gippsland) v Nathan Johnson (Mornington)
Hugh Gove (Wimmera) v Tom Ennor (Barwon)
GIRLS' 16/UNDER SINGLES
Samantha Hucker (Central Highlands) v Jacqui Hall (Goulburn)
MEN'S OPEN SINGLES
Adam Lasky (Barwon) [1] v J Brown or J Dunn
John Wardle (Northern Mallee) v Jarrod Bingham (Goulburn)
Aiden Fitzgerald (East Gippsland) [4] v Kye Chappell (Wimmera)
Steve Giamarcco (Mornington) v Blair Hart (Central Highlands)
Greg Parry (Central Highlands) v Luke Dixon (Goulburn)
Daniel Gardner (Northern Mallee) v Matt Moloney (South West) [3]
Sam McHarg (Loddon Campaspe) v Jay Debernardi (Mornington)
Stuart McRae (Wimmera) v Matt Hicks (Barwon) [2]
WOMEN'S OPEN SINGLES
Carolyn McGann (Barwon) [1] v Tova Penno (Loddon Campaspe)
Helene Steward (Goulburn) v Nicole Smith (Mornington)
Sarah O'Keefe (South West) [3] v Julie Wardle (Northern Mallee)
Emma Hall (Mornington) v Leanne Purtnell (Central Highlands)
Rachel McRae (Wimmera) v Romona Mataruga (Barwon) [4]
Regina Virgo (East Gippsland) v Tracey Amarant (Central Highlands)
Lou Angus (Northern Mallee) v Danielle Bowles (Loddon Campaspe)
Melanie Savage (East Gippsland) v Hope Curtis-McDonald (Goulburn) [2]
11.30AM
MEN'S 22/UNDER SINGLES
James Brushfield (Barwon) [1] v A Stone or J Cooper
NOON
GIRLS' 14/UNDER SINGLES
Steffi McDonald (Wimmera) [1] v B Gardner or I Hall
BOYS' 16/UNDER SINGLES
Bailey Harris (Mornington) v Vince Godden (Goulburn) [4]
GIRLS' 16/UNDER SINGLES
Olivia Ryan (Barwon) [1] v S McDonald or S Jones
Emily Holgate (Loddon Campaspe) [3] v Sophie McConnell (South West)
Lucy Young (East Gippsland) v Sarah Olofsson (Northern Mallee)
Lauren Waite (East Gippsland) v Rachel O'Connor (South West)
Skye Davis (Wimmera) v Sarah Trower (Mornington) [4]
BOYS' 1/2UNDER SINGLES
Josh McPhee (Barwon) [1] v B Hobbs or W Gardner
Matthew Price (Goulburn) v Baily Dunn (Mornington)
Zac Norton (South West) v Hugh McManus (Central Highlands) [3]
WOMEN'S 22/UNDER SINGLES
Caitlyn Price (Goulburn) v Emma Ryan (Wimmera) [3]
Madeleine Mein (Loddon Campaspe) v Courtney Dobbyn (Central Highlands)
Jane Mulholland (Northern Mallee) v Nicole Mullen (Barwon) [2]
BOYS' 18/UNDER SINGLES
Isaac Watson (Loddon Campaspe) [1] v B Lewin or D Narita
Braedon Clark (Wimmera) v Ned Jordan (Mornington)
Toby Timms (South West) [4] v Drew Elliott (Central Highlands)
Ben Crowe (East Gippsland) v Brayden Price (Goulburn)
George Swarbrick (South West) v Jackson Shadbolt (Mornington)
Ryan Dobson (East Gippsland) V (Goulburn) Alex Rofe
H. Ebbs or J. Fitzpatrick (Loddon Campaspe) v Zac Lethlean [2]
MEN'S SENIOR SINGLES
Terry Smith (Loddon Campaspe) [4] v Tony Pritchard (South West)
Anthony Carroll (Northern Mallee) v David Kos (Barwon)
David Gove (Wimmera) v Andrew Lethlean (Loddon Campaspe)
Rod Wilson (Mornington) v Tony Brushfield [3] (Barwon)
Russell Edwards (Central Highlands) v David Downie (East Gippsland)
Jason Kalms (Northern Mallee) v Bruce Ferguson [2] (Goulburn)
BOYS' 12/UNDER SINGLES
Booker or Z. Warne (Barwon) v Billy Spicer [2]
GIRLS' 18/UNDER SINGLES
Sophie Drake (South West) [1] v T. Fitzpatrick or M. Walsh
12.30PM
BOYS' 12/UNDER SINGLES
Lachie Stewart (Wimmera) v Tom Waterson (Loddon Campaspe)
BOYS' 16/UNDER SINGLES
Rylie Stephens (Central Highlands) v Archie Wallis (Loddon Campaspe)
1PM
BOYS' 16/UNDER SINGLES
T. Champness or A. Trett (Northern Mallee) v Lachlan Carroll [2]
GIRLS' 16/UNDER SINGLES
Rachel Lolait (Barwon) v D. Stacey or H. Martin
1.30PM
16/UNDER MIXED DOUBLES
Bailey Timms-Rachel O'Connor (South West) v Vince Godden-Danika Stacey (Goulburn)
Jayden McQueen-Skye Davis (Wimmera) v Tom Champness-Sophie McConnell (South West)
12/UNDER MIXED DOUBLES
Jarrod Champness-Eloise Swarbrick (South West) v Ben Hobbs-Jorja Jones (Wimmera)
Billy Spicer-Amy Stevens (Barwon) [1] v Sam Taylor-Daphne Crossman (Loddon Campaspe)
Hugh McManus-Sarah Burke (Central Highlands )[3] v Toby Radford-Rachel Brooker (East Gippsland)
Ryan Kelly-Kelsi Farrugia (Mornington) v Hugo Kearney-Amelia Cavallaro (Goulburn)
Tom Waterson-Tiahna Leader (Loddon Campaspe) v Zac Norton-Danielle Warren (South West)
Baily Dunn-Jasmine Heriot (Mornington) v John Booker-Amber Archer [4] (East Gippsland)
James O'Sullivan-Alix Ford (Central Highlands) v Lachie Stewart-Crystal Summers (Wimmera)
Matthew Price-Amy Mason (Goulburn) v Josh McPhee-Olivia Symons [2] (Barwon)
14/UNDER MIXED DOUBLES
Sam Oster-Polly Barnett (Loddon Campaspe) [1] v Sean Mckenzie-Jess Mcdonald (Wimmera)
Conlon Love-Emily Tinker (Central Highlands) v James Butts-Jaslyn Ferguson (Goulburn)
SENIORS MIXED DOUBLES
David Starling-Sharon Clement (Goulburn) [1] v Jason Kalms-partner required (Northern Mallee)
Michael Morris-Julie Van Leishout (Mornington) v Andrew Lethlean-Alison Lugg (Loddon Campaspe)
Barry Golightly-Julie Golightly (Barwon) [4] v Russell Edwards-Jo Beattie (Central Highlands)
Gerard Tobin-Fairlie Lamond (South West) v Paul Mcdonald-Barb Crouch (Wimmera)
Anthony Carroll-Tammy Mulholland (Northern Mallee) v Peter Keller-Jenny Rogers (Central Highlands)
Michael Smyth-Hally Wild (Loddon Campaspe) v Rod Wilson-Bronwyn Fagan [2] (Mornington)
22/UNDER MIXED DOUBLES
Jordan Drew-Nicole Mullen (Barwon) [1] v Healy Hammerton-Laura McDonald (Wimmera)
Matthew Starling-Findlay Smith (Goulburn) v Dale Fitzgerald-Emily Barnard (Mornington)
Alister Stone-Ashleigh Jolliffe (Central Highlands) [3] v Christopher Lewin-Lucy Martin (Northern Mallee)
Dominic Tobin-Hannah Oates (South West) v Jayden Blencowe-Madeleine Mein (Loddon Campaspe)
Connor Gledhill-Stephanie Mein (Loddon Campaspe) v Darren Wardle-Jane Mulholland (Northern Mallee)
Brett Kelly-Lillie Jarratt (Mornington) v James Curtis-Mcdonald-Caitlyn Price[4] (Goulburn)
18/UNDER MIXED DOUBLES
Brayden Price-Jessica Mason (Goulburn) v Tyson Lingham-Mikaela Turvey (Wimmera)
BOY'S 16/UNDER SINGLES
Tynan Haintz (Central Highlands) [1] v E. Smyth or A. Sleep-Dalton
SENIORS MIXED DOUBLES
David Gove-Cath Mcdonald (Wimmera) v Bruce Ferguson-Viv New (Goulburn)
David Downie-Michelle Brooker (East Gippsland) v Ken Barton-Fiona Walker [3] (Barwon)
2.30PM
14/UNDER MIXED DOUBLES
Harry Spicer-Megan Markov (Barwon) [4] v Joseph Mahony-Jess Swarbrick (South West)
Tom Floyd-Laura Farrugia (Mornington) v Cooper Angus-Bridie Gardner (Northern Mallee)
Joshua Godden-Elena Wall (Goulburn) v Harvey Brooker-Megan Supplitt (East Gippsland)
Axel Hider-Charlotte Crapper (Barwon) v Patrick Drake-Willow Sainsbury [3] (South West)
Will Burnell-Isobel Hall (Mornington) v James Holgate-Taylah Hayton (Loddon Campaspe)
Cooper Kalms-Isobella Collett (Northern Mallee) v Angus Gove-Steffi Mcdonald [2] (Wimmera)
16/UNDER MIXED DOUBLES
Tom Ennor-Rachel Lolait (Barwon) [1] v B. Timms-R. O'Connor or V. Godden-D. Stacey
Nathan Johnson-Sarah Trower (Mornington) v Alex Trett-Lauren Waite (East Gippsland)
Easton Smyth-Emily Holgate (Loddon Campaspe) [4] v Hugh Gove-Sacha Mcdonald (Wimmera)
Lachlan Carroll-Sarah Olofsson (Northern Mallee) v Tynan Haintz-Samantha Hucker (Central Highlands)
Tom Supplitt-Lucy Young (East Gippsland) v Jordon Butts-Jacqui Hall (Goulburn)
J. Mcqueen-S. Davis or T. Champness-S. Mcconnell (Barwon) v Aiden Sleep-Dalton-Olivia Ryan [2]
22/UNDER MIXED DOUBLES
Nick Powell-Courtney Dobbyn (Central Highlands) v Lachie King-Emma Ryan (Wimmera)
James Cooper-Chloe Downie (East Gippsland) v Nathan Mayes-Brooke Starling [2] (Barwon)
OPEN MIXED DOUBLES
Matt Hicks-Carolyn Mcgann (Barwon) [1] v Jarrod Bingham-Helene Steward (Goulburn)
Jay Debernardi-Nicole Smith (Mornington) v Aiden Fitzgerald-Regina Virgo (East Gippsland)
Matt Moloney-Sarah O'Keefe (South West) [3] v Daniel Gardner-Julie Wardle (Northern Mallee)
Sam McHarg-Tova Penno (Loddon Campaspe) v Blair Hart-Tracey Amarant (Central Highlands)
Steve Giamarcco-Emma Hall (Mornington) v Greg Parry-Leanne Purtnell (Central Highlands)
Jake Dunn-Kate Maree Barnes (South West) v Luke Dixon-Hope Curtis-McDonald [4] (Goulburn)
Jamie Brown-Danielle Bowles (Loddon Campaspe) v Adam Lasky-Romona Mataruga [2] (Barwon)
18/UNDER MIXED DOUBLES
Isaac Watson-Matilda Walsh (Loddon Campaspe) [1] v B. Price-J. Mason or T. Lingham-M. Turvey
Drew Elliott-Teresa Fitzpatrick (Central Highlands) v Ned Jordan-Eden Jones (Mornington)
George Swarbrick-Danielle Higgins (South West) v Zac Robinson-Sheree Moore (Northern Mallee)
Hugh Ebbs-Holly Dobbyn (Central Highlands) v James Fitzpatrick-Emily Machar (Barwon)
Jackson Shadbolt-Courtney Skene (Mornington) v Zac Lethlean-Emma Jenkyn [3] (Loddon Campaspe)
Ben Lewin-Kate Olofsson (Northern Mallee) v Alex Rofe-Kara Farrow (Goulburn)
Braedon Clark-Mikaya Rethus (Wimmera) v Toby Timms-Sophie Drake [2] (South West)
Ryan Dobson-Jayme Waites (East Gippsland) [4] v Darcy Narita-Indiana Preston (Barwon)
3PM
16/UNDER MIXED DOUBLES
Rylie Stephens-Hannah Heath (Central Highlands) v Bailey Harris-Summer Jones [3] (Mornington)
Anthony Lewin-Laicy Rogerson (Northern Mallee) v Archie Wallis-Hannah Martin (Loddon Campaspe)
3.30PM
12/UNDER MIXED DOUBLES
B. Spicer-A. Stevens or S. Taylor-D. Crossman v J. Champness-E. Swarbrick or B. Hobbs-J. Jones
H. Mcmanus-S. Burke or T. Radford-R. Brooker v R. Kelly-K. Farrugia or H. Kearney-A. Cavallaro
T. Waterson-T. Leader or Z. Norton-D. Warren v B. Dunn-J. Heriot or J. Booker-A. Archer
J. O'Sullivan-A. Ford or L. Stewart-C. Summers v M. Price-A. Mason or J. Mcphee-O. Symons
SENIORS MIXED DOUBLES
D. Starling-S. Clement or J. Kalms-partner required v M. Morris-J. Van Leishout or A. Lethlean-A. Lugg
B. Golightly-J. Golightly or R. Edwards-J. Beattie v G. Tobin-F. Lamond or P. McDonald-B. Crouch
D. Gove-C. Mcdonald or B. Ferguson-V. New v D. Downie-M. Brooker or K. Barton-F. Walker
A. Carroll-T. Mulholland or P. Keller-J. Rogers v M. Smyth-H. Wild or R. Wilson-B. Fagan
4PM
22/UNDER MIXED DOUBLES
J. Drew-N. Mullen or H. Hammerton-L. Mcdonald v M. Starling-F. Smith or D. Fitzgerald-E. Barnard
A. Stone-A. Jolliffe or C. Lewin-L. Martin v D. Tobin-H. Oates or J. Blencowe-M. Mein
C. Gledhill-S. Mein or D. Wardle-J. Mulholland v B. Kelly-L. Jarratt or J. Curtis-McDonald-C. Price
N. Powell-C. Dobbyn or L. King-E. Ryan v J. Cooper-C. Downie or N. Mayes-B. Starling
18/UNDER MIXED DOUBLES
winner match 17 v D. Elliott-T. Fitzpatrick or N. Jordan-E. Jones
R. Dobson-J. Waites or D. Narita-I. Preston v G. Swarbrick-D. Higgins or Z. Robinson-S. Moore
H. Ebbs-H. Dobbyn or J. Fitzpatrick-E. Machar v J. Shadbolt-C. Skene or Z. Lethlean-E. Jenkyn
B. Lewin-K. Olofsson or A. Rofe-K. Farrow v B. Clark-M. Rethus or T. Timms-S. Drake
OPEN MIXED DOUBLES
M. Hicks-C. McGann or J. Bingham-H. Steward v J. Debernardi-N. Smith or A. Fitzgerald-R. Virgo
M. Moloney-S. O'Keefe or D. Gardner-J. Wardle v S. McHarg-T. Penno or B. Hart-T. Amarant
S. Giamarcco-E. Hall or G. Parry-L. Purtnell v J. Dunn-K. Barnes or L. Dixon-H. Curtis-Mcdonald
S. McRae-R. Mcrae or J. Wardle-L. Angus v J. Brown-D. Bowles or A. Lasky-R. Mataruga
4.30PM
14/UNDER MIXED DOUBLES
S. Oster-P. Barnett or S. McKenzie-J. Mcdonald v C. Love-E. Tinker or J. Butts-J. Ferguson
H. Spicer-M. Markov or J. Mahony-J. Swarbrick v T. Floyd-L. Farrugia or C. Angus-B. Gardner
J. Godden-E. Wall or H. Brooker-M. Supplitt v A. Hider-C. Crapper or P. Drake-W. Sainsbury
W. Burnell-I. Hall or J. Holgate-T. Hayton v C. Kalms-I. Collett or A. Gove-S. McDonald
16/UNDER MIXED DOUBLES
winner match 17 v N. Johnson-S. Trower or A. Trett-L. Waite
E. Smyth-E. Holgate or H. Gove-S. McDonald v L. Carroll-S. Olofsson or T. Haintz-S. Hucker
A. Lewin-L. Rogerson or A. Wallis-H. Martin v R. Stephens-H. Heath or B. Harris-S. Jones
T. Supplitt-L. Young or J. Butts-J. Hall v winner match 24
4.45PM
12/UNDER MIXED DOUBLES
winner match 9 v winner match 10
winner match 11 v winner match 12
SENIORS MIXED DOUBLES
winner match 9 v winner match 10
winner match 11 v winner match 12
5PM
22/UNDER MIXED DOUBLES
winner match 9 v winner match 10
winner match 11 v winner match 12
OPEN MIXED DOUBLES
winner match 25 v winner match 26
winner match 27 v winner match 28
5.30PM
14/UNDER MIXED DOUBLES
winner match 9 v winner match 10
winner match 11 v winner match 12
16/UNDER MIXED DOUBLES
winner match 25 v winner match 26
winner match 27 v winner match 28