Here are Ballarat's preps as they appeared in Tuesday's Big Steps for Tiny Feet feature in The Courier.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Click the image above to launch a photo gallery of 2014's Prep classes.
Advertisement.
Delacombe Primary School. L-R - BACK - Cleopatra, Rashelle, Chloe, Mia , Delilah, Emily, Lilah , Baylyn. FRONT - Ella , Kaitlin, Ethan , Logan , Hannah, Maiya, Liam.
Delacombe Primary School: L-R - BACK - Tarnee, Shyla, Chloe, Taya, Nicole, Olivia, Maxdon, Ramon, Ella. FRONT - Hannah, Mia, Madison, Rani, Amelia, Amiti, Daniel. Absent - Cody.
Delacombe Primary School. L-R - BACK - Riley, Roguen, Hannah, Xanthia, Sophie, Lianna, Charlie, Zoey, Kayla. FRONT - Mia, Lillian, Hollie, Catherine, Emily, Deegan, Declan.
Ballarat Grammar School. L-R - BACK - Jesse, Malachey, Arham, Matilda, Mia, Lucette, Millicent, Jasmine, Hamish, Hamish. FRONT - Annabelle, Aron, Caitlin, Erin, Riley, Louis, Arabella, Olivia.
Ballarat Grammar School. L-R Back row - Gabby, Hannah, Spencer, Lily, Alex, Mason, Arthur, Eleanor, Olivia L-R front row - Shayla, Jonathan, Una, Gianni, Elle, Chelsea, Archie, Veronica, Molly
Ballarat Grammar School: L-R - BACK - Stephanie, Harry, Eden, Lila, Anton, Ryan, Daisy, Liv, Dakota, Emma, Brooke. FRONT - Robbie, Tyler, Hugh, George, Billy, Aida, Bella, Zoe.
Lumen Christi Primary School.L-R back: Koby Robertson, Ned Ross, Annaliese Yarwood, Jamilla Longley, Kobi Simpson, Marcus Day, Macey Fraser, Riley Phillips, Talia Taugge, Emilia Tuppen. Middle: Hannah Everett, Luke Hollingworth, Catherine Warke, Grace Ben, Lucas Catley, Aisha McMahon, Jobe Rayner, Matilda Henning. Front: Ella Hickson, Holly Roberts, Joshua Hayes (make sure it says Joshua), Ari Williams, Cyrus Fordham, Daniel Ward, Remy O'Brien.
L-R back: Keira McDonald, Kaley Pinder, Maya Bergstrand, Noah Buttler, Millie King, Lucas Thomassen, Zoe Crack. Middle: Ryley Wooller, Harrison Van Gaans, Darcy Henning, Tyler Casey, Paige McKenna, Riley James, Paige Miles. Front: Ashley Klein, Claire Douglas, Charlotte Putt, Molly Hudson, Liam Crawford, Grace Everett, Brooklyn Metcalfe.
Miners Rest Primary School. L-R - BACK - Tristian, Claire, Phoebe, Indiah, Dallas, Darcy, Tom, Tia, Ella. FRONT - Jarvis, Charlie, Zoe, Ebony, Abby, Jayden, Kai. Absent - Jenna.
Miners Rest Primary School. L-R - BACK - Dusty, Abby, Sharni, Logan, Hayley, William, Ned, Emily, Bryden, Addy. FRONT - Riley, Joshua, Nicholas, Jaymee, Isabella, Ashton, Hamish, Justyce, Lyncon.
Phoenix. Richard Black-Kropp, Seamus McKenzie, Breeony Tame, Scott Heywood-Bamford, Tiahnnah Wilson, Trixie Frankie. Absent: Tilly Jose, Izabella Williams
Phoenix. L-R - Lewis Pitts, Jacob McHoul, Durrell Proctor, Indya Bird-Prizeman, Rylee Shoobert, Yasmine Dobbin, Rory Martin. Absent: Lucie Crane
Phoenix. L-R - Cody Ettrridge, Daniella Brown, Jak Cuffe, Nicole Denissenko, Leo Bird-Prizeman, Izabella Hambrook, Eric Treloar, Tayah Smith.
St Patricks Parish Primary School. L-R - BACK - Cooper, Jackson, Elizabeth, Jemima, Samuel, Hannah. MIDDLE - Anna, Sinead, Laura, Eleanor, Paige, Lachlan, Nash. FRONT - Amber, Zena, George, Amaya, Jack, Tabitha.
St. Patricks Parish Primary School - Prep R - (back) Aston, Jacob, James, Taj, Patrick, Seth (middle) Harry, Addison, Ellie, Sienna, Neve, Kwinn, Yasmine (Sitting) Freyja, Alice, Georgia, Maeve, Lona, Johanna
Wendouree - Prep B - L-R - BACK - Preston, Ashley, Zac, Kody, Lilly, Riley, Seth, Taylor, Abbey. FRONT - Phoebe, Charli, Hannah, Rachel, Taliah, Killara, Cynthia.
Alredton Primary School. L-R back- Natan, Oscar, Mitchell, Lachlan, Carlysha, Milla, Laela, Danika, Alyssa, Front- Joshua, Lily, Eadie, Rye, Tama, Dan, Darcy, Isaiah, Luke, Yusuf, Charli.
Alfredton Primary School. L-R back- Riley, Henry, Charlotte, Caitlynne, Ellie, James, Emmy, Ellis, Nathalia, Saige, Caelan, Floyd front- Abby, Rick, Blake, Toby, Mia, Finn, Brooke, Zade
Alfredton Primary School. L-R back- Bryce, Rachael, Gracie, Daniel, Acacia, Leah, Ebony Middle - Fletcher, Blake, Flynn front- Ryan, Maddison, Sebastian, Travis, Layla, Jaxon, Declan, Jed, Yena, Jessie, Scarlett
Alfredton Primary School. L-R back- Amarli, Tyson, Hudson, Rylee, Rose, Lara, Gurdit, Charlie, Hunter front- Riley, Kyan, Xaiver, Coda, Charlotte, Ava, Tahlia, Mitchell, Tiana
St Columbus Primary School.
St Columbus Primary School.
St Alipius. back L-R- Jeremy Simmons, Ethan Walters, Jet Mitchell, Harrison Stevens, Noah Rowles, Chloe Haby front- Ebony Ryan, Hayley Treloar, Billie Thompson, Matilda Berriman, Grace Sculley
St Alipius. back L-R- Levi Duffy, Charlee Gudgeon, Zachary Hall, Marnie McCallum, Ava Muzik, Mitchell Bassett front- Isabella Long, Natasha Bonney, Andie Wilkinson, Jett Spratling, Jye Mullins, Imogen Tuffen, Jed Blood
Ballarat Clarendon College. back L-R- Grace, Fraser, Ella, Sophie, Jackson, Alexandra, Rhys. Middle- Paul, Kiani, Tobias, Izaak, Layla, Jordan, Thomas, Front- Charli, Connie, Sienna, Chloe, Jayden, Taylah, Lucy
Ballarat Clarendon College. back L-R- Arlo, Zachary, Murphy, Jake, Alexander, Joseph, Connor, Tawanda, Alistair, Middle- Tara, Addison, Rose, Ada, Chloe, Mia, Elle, Amelia, Vedder, Harriet, Ines, Usha, Charlotte, Jackson, Louis
Ballarat Clarendon College. back L-R- Samuel, Olivia, Elizabeth, Kaitlin, Sree, Nicholas, Anna, Imogen, Middle - Thomas, Fiona, Ellen, Adrian, Lucy, Sophie, Callum, Stella Front- Bryce, Afif, Lewis, Charlie, Ayesha, Jessica, Jackl
Ballan Primary School Back Eliza, Jade, Steffie, Niamh, Monike, Ella-Jae, Jordyn, Stella Middle Ben, Blake, Jaymz, Seth, Dayne, Jesse, Hendrix, Cody, Caine Front Harry, Harrison, Angus, William, Jacob, Sebastian
St James Parish Primary School. Back Sally, Lincoln, Maddox, Rhys, Benjamin, Taniqua, Gabrielle, Mitchell, Isabelle, Samuel, Front Hannah, Camden, Marina, Matthias, Chase, Georgia, Ezekiel, Xavier, Chloe, Liam
Haddon. Back: Imogen Emerson, Paige Sheppard, Kaitlyn Button, Shania Robson, Summer Devine, Allie Kirby, Ebony White, Tialli Gibbs, Annabelle McLennan. Front: Tom Young, Isaac Kopke-Veldhuis, Hamish Mansell, Ziggy Dark, Riley Stevens (make sure it is spelt Riley), Curtis Mansell, Hamish Stevens.
Haddon. Back: Bilyana Holloway, Chelsea Quirk, Jasmine Rankin, Elisha Muscat, Safira Fraser, Terry Cottier (make sure Terry has a capital T), Caroline Phillips, Marlee Begbie. Front: Levi Blake, Harley Young-Rosenhart, Lincoln Smith, Baxter Anderson, Ashton Hinde, Cody Pocock, Max Puljak.
Clunes Primary School. Back Grace Dearne, Lillian Bruce, Charlie Impey, Stella Coon, Selina Portelli-Porter, Chloe Wyatt, Summer Allen, Sienna McLure, Reece Henderson-Drife Front Archie Lewis, Harrison Billing, Ben Marshall, Xaiden-Lee Morey, Declan Kenna, Charlie Schaefer, Dylan Flowers, Charlie Day, Drew Impey
St Augustine's Primary School. Back: Ashleigh Asha-Harrison, Daisy Donovan-Clancy, Adelaide Oswin, Lily Bennett, Mabel Barrett, Mia Keating, Jade Dummelow. Front: Noah Williams, Jonathan Oldaker, Mitchell Martin, Charles Jones, Angus Fraser, Luke Martin, Mason Bullen.
St Augustine's Primary School. Back: Ashleigh Asha-Harrison, Daisy Donovan-Clancy, Adelaide Oswin, Lily Bennett, Mabel Barrett, Mia Keating, Jade Dummelow. Front: Noah Williams, Jonathan Oldaker, Mitchell Martin, Charles Jones, Angus Fraser, Luke Martin, Mason Bullen.
Magpie Primary School. Back- James Rowland, Jacob Dower, Jacob Cator, Millie Rowe and Callum Mahoney Front- Jaylen Whatmore, Keygan Cassidy, William Stockdale, Peter Tucker, and Jaxson Ainsley
Ballarat Specialist School. Back- Hunter, Abigail, Gemma, Calyb, Alex and Cooper Front- Amy, Bonita, Toby, Brody and Noah
Ballarat Specialist School. Back- Jackson, Akashia, Molly, Wyatt, Bede Front- Michelle, Connor, Joseph and Latasha
Invermay Primary School. Jessy Lang-Kerry, Cooper Matthews, Oliver Buffett, Jai Withers, Erin Sargent, Devon Matthews-Wood, Nathan Williams and Logan Butterworth
MacArthur Street Primary School. Back- Koby Myers, Egan Brown, Iril Riju, Chelsea Saw, Blair Macdonald, Shannon Macdonald and Campbell Fishlock Front- Noah Peake, Dekota Burke-Roberts, Caden Hill, Zac Podger, Hannah Raeburn, Olivia Hayes and Harry Leo
MacArthur Street Primary School. Back- Cody Saw, Jackson Berriman, Brock Ladner, Seth Hazell, Abhirose Singh, Edwin Beaston, Harry Lucas, Olivia Ferguson, Savannah Williams, Luke Coulter, and Indigo Manton Absent- Maddison Couzens
St Francis Xavier. Back- Eliza, Daniel, James, Isaac, Riley, Bailey, Ethan, Lucas, Trewin, Payson and Isabella Front- Ada, Tess, Lily, Olivia, Amelia, Marli, and Chloe
St Francis Xavier. Back- Seth, Finn, Lauren, Harryson, Molly, Peri, Percy, Ned, Hudson and Noah Front- Maddie, Sophie, Archie, Lachlan, Izabella and Paschal
St Francis Xavier. Back- Sienna, Abby, Sage, Sophie, Eddy, Maddison, Evie, Isabella and Annika Front- Archie, Jack, Cooper, Edward, Cormac, Finn and Riley Absent- Rileigh
Canadian Lead Primary School. Back- Savannah Hussey, Savannah Torney, Callan Ford, Lydia Wandin, Summer Murdoch, Eliza Pegg, Dommanik Verde and Declan Jacobs Middle- Jameson Seamons, Rebecca Pearce, Mya Andrew, Jai Nikkelson, Mia Delia, Nina Murray, Koby Cummins and Declan Jacobs. Front- Sebastian Verde, Tyler Hullah, Leonard Maddern, Ezekiel Fullerton, Kade Slater and Ethan Molyneux
Mt Clear Primary School. Back- Jack Dwyer, Isabelle Duin, Isabelle Forbes, Bailey Bramich, Tyler Arrow, Thomas Alsop and Milly Aitken Middle- Imogen Ford, Amelia Eppingstall, Taisha Davey, Abby Hughes, Jack Farnsworth, Ayden Cameron, Lillymae Crawford, Lily Barker, Evelyn Axford and Dane Bolt. Front- Chelsea Elsen, Lily Hunter, Amahlia Hunter, Ryan Goularas, Luke Gallagher, and Emily Dart
Mt Clear Primary School. Back- Emerson Vallance, Cooper Monteduro, Miley Tuohy, Milly Vallance, Izabelle Wright, Tayah Thomas, Amelie Stannells, Grace Letcher and Edward Jordan Middle- Jesse O'Brien, Jordan Novak, Cooper Montgomery, Jarryd Kirkwook, Izak Laba Kholer, Lucy Reed, Meg Mason, Ned Mills and Dylan Newell Front- Chloe Whelan, Dillon Monks, Ava Rose Lewis-Bedggood and Hayden Serno Absent- Ruby Loader, Dionisi Goodall and Sebastian Durazzo
Ballarat Christian College. Back- Bellah Seamons, Isabella Orr, William McClellan, Caitlin Parker, Cooper Munro, Tilly Paxman and Evie Howard Front- Jack Mason, Daniel Rankin, Penelope Stephens, Michael Boules, Ashleigh Skewes, Codey Farquhar and Issac Reath
Sebastopol Primary School. Back- Sienna McKenzie, Connor McPhee, Dylan Bull, Reid Simmons, Bailey Robertson, Brayden Garvin, Boyd Browning, Caitlin Betts, Dylan Kemp and Abbey Porter Front- Ariba Ikram, Elizna Cornthwaite, Tahlia Comfort, Isabella Edwards, Serena Shelby, Abby Higginbottom, Taylah Harrison and Tianna Krecmanis Absent- Lilliana Cartledge-Bourke
Emmaus Primary School. Back- Willem, Ruby, India, Asher, Benjamin, Oaklee, Sam, Liam, Harrison, Ailish and Eve. Middle- William, Benjamin, Genevieve, Olivia, Isabelle, Yashvanth, Zander, Finlay, Declan and Cole. Front- Sienna, Imogen, Addison and Avery
Emmaus Primary School. Back- Zavier, Hamish, Isabel, Dana, Ethan, George, Xavier, Archie, Annabel, and Annie. Middle- Felix, Ella R, Ella L, Edward, Keira, Alexis, James, Jorja, Tayla and Harley Front- Adyn, Caitlin, Jude and Lucy
Mt Pleasant Primary School. Caitlyn McIntyre, Jake Riddiford, Tahleisha Walsh, Liam Jones, Bayden Reynen, Zarla Harmer , Nathan Dubberley and Kodi Blake
Mt Pleasant Primary School. Payton Smith, Joshua Dridan, Hannah Graham, Eliana Watson, Scarlett Morris, Angus Eldridge, Jackson Stowe, Nyabley Wurdol, Bryce Bulst and Jonathon Burgess
Mt Pleasant Primary School. Noah Kargaran, Charlotte Collins, Oliver Langan, Jeetan Jenkins, Cato Werner, Jayden Williams, Nikita Godden, Freya Wollensack, Lilly Bullock and Quinn Halligan
Dana Street Primary School. Back- Dylan, Ertha, Sabrina, Emily, Tilly, Hamish, Oscar, Liam, and Finn Front- Zac, Mayanna, Veronica, Danae, Tyson, William, Jameson, Amelie, Sophia, Milo and Luke Absent- Alyssa
Dana Street Primary School. Back- Zoe, Samuel-John, Jack, Jasper, Jimmy, Lucas, Isaac, Gloria and Alysha Front- Aria, Tia, Maddy, Melodie, Allana, Monique, Nicholas, Wil, Alaya, and Landon
Dana Street Primary School. Back- Nadege, Millie, Elyse, Eloise, Godwill, Audrey, Ellen, Emily and Jareth Front- Jaydon, Izaak, Latiah, Ashley, Penny, Nicholas, Raff and Rufus
Caledonian Primary School. Back- Ryan Davies, Hamish Harris, Matilda Lawlor, Harry Ryan, Declan Rowland, Isaac Cheeseman, Nikkie Spencer- Weston, Allirah Brown Front- Mason Crawford, Genevieve Fecteau, Ben Zuidland, Zahlia Delima, Scarlett Watson, Fraser Read, Bradley Pearce, Samuel Carden and Chloe Plummer
Caledonian primary School. Back- Caden Duffin-Bolt, Tanzy Coolen, Georgia Eastwell, Max Bishop, Brodie Glare, Joel Elford, Bronwyn Kirk and Aditya Naga Middle- Daniel Smith, Josh Lancashire, Jessica Lockett-Ford, Wallace Scott, Laine Murphy, Cheyanne Stephens, Beth Perrin, Megan Robinson and Claire Watson Front- Cooper Watts, RJ Zuecker, Riley Sanders and Micah Wright
Mt Blowhard Primary School. Back- Zane Burnham, Milly Williams, Will Bray, Harry Grills, Louis Ralston, Cleo Tyndall, Ebony Tyndall, Isabella McHoul, and Oliver Streckfuss Front- Luke Brogan Lincoln Smith, Charli Knight, Molly Skoblar, Robbie Charles, and Justin Goodison
Creswick Primary School. Benjamin Appleton, Caitlyn Sandwith, Phoebe Schneider, Mollie Longwill, Sean Robertson, Jorja Tallent, Olivia Charry, Pascall Radnell, and Andrew Runnalls
Creswick Primary School. Back: Briley Williams, Levi Hines, Annaliese Kotara-Liebich, Owen Johnston, Bria King, Edward Lion, Lillian Horsburgh, Liam Brown, Harrison Brennan, Jack Coulter, Sorrel Drylie, Brody Hefferman (make sure it says Brody not Brodey). Front: James Tippett, Paige Lockhart, Jayden Cottren, Brock McLean, Matilda McLeod, Marley Peek, Zahlia Zammit, Indigo Williams-Falconer, Savannah Studd, Blake Rowe
Buninyong Primary School. Back: Summer Langan, Ella Morganti, Matthew Oberholzer, Aliya Phillips, Mila Schwarz, Jahnavi Smith, Zia Smyth, Maggie Stollery, Ted Voss, Flynn Wilson. Front Aaron Jew, Zac Freeman, Kaylee Ellis, Flynn Dyson, Abbey Densley, Elara Cutts, Hamish Brisbane, Kane Bower, Isabella Benn, Ashley Banks
Buninyong Primary School. Back: Sam Williams, Thomas Wardle, Aiden Taylor, Matthew Stanczak, Grace Shackwell, Sophie Rowlands, Oliver Rosewarne, Mia Reynold, Bella Reid, Ella Rabl, Macey McQuie, Riley McNeight, Sean Mason, Soraya Mangere, Sophie Jones, Darcy Jones, Jack Howard, Amelia Hannan, Philipa Griffin, Holly Gallagher-Smith, Bessie Chadwick, William Balazic, Hunter Aspland.
Buninyong Primary School. Jack Cleary, Bradley Fitzgerald, Andrew Gittins, Ayva James, Rohit Kalluri, Ethan Kors, Ethan Mangan, Candace Mauseth, Lily Mulane, Alexander O'Bree, Tyla O'Loughlin, Jy Phelps, Alice Renfree, Dylan Rode, Maxx Terry, Bonnie Todd, Tegan Turner, Leo Ugon, Milla Vermeend, Zane Walter, Harvey Wilson, Oscar Worland.
Buninyong Primary School. Back: Cooper Greenbank, Lucy Gravell, Isaac Gorfine, Imogen Glenister, Max Gamble, Matthew Collum, Jacob Collum, Mackenzie Burrows, Cooper Braam, Ellie Bence, Hudson Adams. Emma Williams, Connor White, Charles Smyth, Mason Ryan, Walter Orwin,Thomas Naylor, Emma Leech, Chloe Lancey, Marli Klumpp, Sadie Jones, Madison James.
Glen Park Primary School.Leo Gunn, Anders Ambrose, Charlie Fielding.
Beaufort. L to R Back Row: Levi Miller, Lani Andrews, Nathan Skilbeck, Annie Kehoe, Benjamin Grant, Ella Kerr, Riley Boyle, Tucker Stewart. Middle Row: Joshua Maynard, Tamyka Beaton, Matilda Venes, Cate Young, Rilley Ford, Nicolas Stares, Phillip Fisher, Indiana Allen-Goldbaum, Daniel Chandler Front: Leonard Camm, Stephanie Clee, Evelyn McMullen, Marley Sytherland, Mya Jenkins, Zac Spicer, Tristian Drinkwater. Absent: Errol Hammond.
Bungaree P.S. Rhys Trigg, Claire Lee and Kai Beaton
Ballarat Steiner School: Left to right : Tano-Li Quach, Maya Millar, Suraya Lewis, Harriet Lush, Ariella Schreiner, Lachie Mynes and Annalise Edwards.
Linton Primary School. Back - Tori C, Rory K, Shianne H, Tyler C (seated) Kiarah G, Claire K
Hepburn Primary School. Back row (boys): Dennis Martin, Luca McDonald, Jasper Walsh, Sabre Cepanec Front row (girls): Phoenix Lara, Matilda Dooley, Luca Chapman, Raylene Warner, Lily McMahon.
Mt Egerton Primary School. Barney Batiste
Lal Lal. Harrison Murley, Augustus Barton, Alyssa Bamford, Jasper Clarke
Rokewood P.S. Jack Firman, Jorja Henderson, Patrick Buttler, Archie Walton, Oliver Falkiner, Riley Price
Skipton Primary School. Back: Tiger Williams, Mekenzy-Robert Dixon, Adeline Corbett, Hamish Draffin, Harrison Shady, Mia Wright, Jasmine Good, Lyla Molloy.Front: Tate Read, Matilda Nevill, Caitlyn Gloury, Clara Phillips, Ingrid McIntyre-Smith, Nicholas Bodman, George Wills, Kobi Richardson, Jesse Bellchambers, Olivia Hyland (absent Laura).
Newlyn Primary School. William Geljon and Meaghan Blanks.
St Brendan's P.S Dunnstown. Paddy McKay and Leroy Herbu-Louise. Absent Lyna Begbie.
St Mary's P.S Clarkes Hill. Back row: Lilli Tuohy, Zayah McNamara, Tyra Slater. Front Row: Abbey Carlson, Harry Browne, Ronnie Oldaker
St Patrick's Catholic Primary School, Gordon. Will, Finn, Caitlan, Rhys
Warrenheip. From left to right, they are: Top – Bob Donald, Joel Maddern, Aiden Wiltsher Bottom – Zachary Blackmore, Caitlin Waack, Ethan Greenhalgh.
Advertisement.
Waubra: Back Row: Elliy, Toby, Evie, Flynn and Ashar Front Row: Hannah, Holly and Seth
You can still pick up your copy of this year's Big Steps for Tiny Feet by visiting The Courier office at 110 Creswick Road, Ballarat.