BCA district div 1: Dale Jeffrey takes Bernie Davey Medal

DALE Jeffrey from Lucas is the Ballarat Cricket Association district division one best and fairest award tonight.

BERNIE DAVEY MEDAL VOTING

ROUND 1

BUNINYONG v LUCAS

3 Joel Kitchen B

2 Jake Pring L

1 Todd Kitchen B

VRI DELACOMBE v BURRUMBEET

3 Simon McCartin B

2 Jeromy Johnston V

1 Aaron Wilson B

DUNNSTOWN v BALLAN

3 Mick Loughnane B

2 David Gardiner B

1 Jarryd Graham B

ROUND 2

BURRUMBEET v BUNINYONG

3 Michael Flynn Bun

2 Simon McCartin Bur

1 Joel Kitchen Bun

VRI DELACOMBE v CRESWICK IMPS

3 Alex Wallis V

2 Kane Leathem CI

1 Jeromy Johnston V

BALLAN v LUCAS

3 Jay Anderson L

2 David Gardiner B

1 Dale Jeffrey L

ROUND 3

LUCAS v VRI DELACOMBE

3 Dale Jeffrey L

2 Brad Allan L

1 Lachie Isbister V

CRESWICK IMPS v BURRUMBEET

3 Liam Hepworth CI

2 Kane Leathem CI

1 Aaron Wilson B

BUNINYONG v DUNNSTOWN

3 Paul Phillips D

2 Joel Kitchen B

1 Michael Flynn B

ROUND 4

DUNNSTOWN v CRESWICK IMPS

3 Phil Collins D

2 Ben Collins D

1 Robert Lamb D

BURRUMBEET v LUCAS

3 Nick Young L

2 Dale Jeffrey L

1 Kayne Wilson L

BALLAN v VRI DELACOMBE

3 Reece Isbister V

2 Mick Nolan B

1 Cameron Dunne B

ROUND 5

DUNNSTOWN v LUCAS

3 Jay Anderson L

2 Steve Burnett L

1 Brad Allan L

CRESWICK IMPS v BUNINYONG

3 Mark Tanis B

2 Daniel Hamilton CI

1 Matt Paterson B

BURRUMBEET v BALLAN

3 Dean Mathews Bu

2 Darren Linane Bu

1 Andre Prenc Bu

ROUND 6

LUCAS v CRESWICK IMPS

3 Jake Pring L

2 Kayne Wilson L

1 Lachlan Pryor CI

BALLAN v BUNINYONG

3 Michael Snaith Ba

2 Brad Palmer Bu

1 Zac Graham Ba

VRI DELACOMBE v DUNNSTOWN

3 Jeromy Johnston V

2 Reece Isbister V

1 Paul Phillips D

ROUND 7

BUNINYONG v BURRUMBEET

3 Simon McCartin Bur

2 Luke Reynolds Bun

1 David Evans Bur

CRESWICK IMPS v VRI DELACOMBE

3 Matt Antonio CI

2 Cam Egan V

1 Liam Hepworth CI

LUCAS v BALLAN

3 Jake Pring L

2 Mick Nolan B

1 Michael Loughnane B

ROUND 8

VRI DELCOMBE v LUCAS

3 Steve Barnett L

2 Jay Anderson L

1 Dale Jeffrey L

BURRUMBEET v CRESWICK IMPS

3 Darren Linane B

2 Joek Ritchens B

1 David Evans B

DUNNSTOWN v BUNINYONG

3 Stephen Howard D

2 Brad Palmer B

1 Sam Sheppard B

ROUND 9

LUCAS v DUNNSTOWN

3 Paul Phillips D

2 Jarrod Murphy D

1 Jacob Collins D

BUNINYONG v CRESWICK IMPS

3 Jason Jones CI

2 Caleb Hepworth C1

1 Mark Tanis B

BALLAN v BURRUMBEET

3 Noel Heafield Ba

2 Mick Nolan Ba

1 Zac Graham Ba

ROUND 10

CRESWICK IMPS v BALLAN

3 Michael Snaith B

2 Dan Hamilton CI

1 Cameron Dunne B

VRI DELACOMBE v BUNINYONG

3 Jeromy Johnstone V

2 Brad Palmer B

1 Luke Thomas V

DUNNSTOWN v BURRUMBEET

3 Ben Collins D

2 Jaye Cahir D

1 Matt Evans B

ROUND 11

LUCAS v BUNINYONG

3 Brad Palmer B

2 Dale Jeffrey L

1 Brad Allan L

BURRUMBEET VRI DELACOMBE

3 Aaron Wilson B

2 Cam Egan V

1 Simon McCartin B

BALLAN v DUNNSTOWN

3 Noel Heafeidl B

2 Cameron Dunne B

1 Michael Loughnane B

ROUND 12

DUNNSTOWN v VRI DELACOMBE

3 Josh Ryan V

2 Ben Collins

1 Dale Glasson D

CRESWICK IMPS v LUCAS

3 Dale Jeffrey L

2 Liam Hepworth CI

1 Steve Barnett L

BUNINYONG v BALLAN

3 Noel Heafield Ba

2 Brad Palmer Bu

1 Zac Graham Ba

LEADING VOTEGETTERS

12 Dale Jeffrey (Lucas)

11 Brad Palmer (Buninyong)

9 Noel Heafield (Ballan)

9 Simon McCartin (Burrumbeet)

9 Jeromy Johnston (VRI Delacombe)

CLUB-BY-CLUB

BALLAN 

9 Noel Heafield

6 Mick Nolan

6 Michael Snaith

5 Mick Loughnane

4 David Gardiner

4 Cameron Dunne

3 Zac Graham

1 Jarryd Graham

BUNINYONG 

11 Brad Palmer

6 Joel Kitchen

4 Michael Flynn

4 Mark Tanis

2 Luke Reynolds

1 Matt Paterson

1 Sam Sheppard

1 Todd Kitchen

BURRUMBEET 

9 Simon McCartin

5 Aaron Wilson

5 Darren Linane

3 Dean Mathews

2 David Evans

2 Joel Ritchens

1 Andre Prenc

1 Matt Evans

CRESWICK IMPERIALS 

6 Liam Hepworth

4 Kane Leathem

4 Dan Hamilton

3 Matt Antonio

3 Jason Jones

2 Caleb Hepworth

1 Lachlan Pryor

DUNNSTOWN 

7 Paul Phillips

7 Ben Collins

3 Phil Collins

3 Steve Howard

2 Jarrod Murphy

2 Jaye Cahir

1 Robert Lamb

1 Jacob Collins

1 Dale Glasson

LUCAS 

12 Dale Jeffrey

8 Jay Anderson

8 Jake Pring

6 Steve Barnett

4 Brad Allan

3 Nick Young

3 Kayne Wilson

VRI DELACOMBE 

9 Jeromy Johnston

5 Reece Isbister

4 Cam Egan

3 Alex Wallis

3 Josh Ryan

1 Luke Thomas

1 Lachie Isbister

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop