BCA club firsts voting: how Matt Cape went back-to-back in Cleary Medal

DARLEY's Matt Cape has tonight won his second  Ballarat Cricket Association's EJ Cleary Medal in as many seasons

VOTING:

ROUND 1

EAST BALLARAT v MT CLEAR

3 Jarrod Burns MC

2 Hayden Cartledge MC 

1 Nathan Yates MC

NAPS-SEBAS v BALLARAT-REDAN

3 Luke Corden NS

2 Ben Trew NS

1 Justin Ringin NS

WENDOUREE v GOLDEN POINT

3 Josh White GC

2 Liam Brady W

1 Jack Stainer GP

DARLEY v BROWN HILL

3 Jack James BH

2 Rohan Parag D

1 Shane Harwood BH

NORTH BALLARAT v CORONET CITY

3 Bob Hind NB

2 Brendan Burns CC

1 Ash McCafferty NB

ROUND 2

NORTH BALLARAT v EAST BALLARAT

3 Matt Cations NB

2 Mark Shaw EB

1 Leigh Lorenzen NB

MT CLEAR v NAPS-SEBAS

3 Jarrod Burns MC

2 Ash George MC

1 Nathan Yates MC

BALLARAT-REDAN v DARLEY

3 Nathan Patrikeos BR

2 Allister Edmends BR

1 Lachie Herring D 

GOLDEN POINT v BROWN HILL

3 Dean Ferris BH

2 Damien Klein GP

1 Shane Harwood BH

CORONET CITY v WENDOUREE

3 Cole Roscholler W

2 Eamon Johnson W

1 Gavin Webb W

ROUND 3

EAST BALLARAT v GOLDEN POINT

3 Simon Ogilvie GP

2 Dwayne Hiscock GP

1 Nick Waldie EB

NAPS-SEBAS v NORTH BALLARAT

3 Matt Cations NB

2 Ash McCafferty NB

1 Justin Ringin NS

MT CLEAR v WENDOUREE

3 Daniel Hopkinson MC

2 Brandon Weatherson W

1 Nathan Yates MC

BROWN HILL v BALLARAT-REDAN

3 Ryan Knowles BH

2 Jack James BH

1 Matt Hyden BH

CORONET CITY v DARLEY

3 Lachie Herring D

2 Brian Wheelahan D

1 Matt Cape D

ROUND 4

NORTH BALLARAT v BALLARAT-REDAN

3 Jason Crosbie NB

2 Nathan Patrikeos BR

1 Ash McCafferty NB

NAPS-SEBAS v GOLDEN POINT

3 Carman Mapatuna NS

2 Dan White GP

1 Simon Ogilvie GP

DARLEY v EAST BALLARAT

3 Matt Cape D

2 Carl Haseloff EB

1 Josh Brown EB

WENDOUREE v BROWN HILL

3 Eamon Johnson W

2 Matt McMahon BR

1 Brandon Weatherson W

MT CLEAR v CORONET CITY

3 Jack Ganley MC

2 Nathan Yates MC

1 Nathan Cuthbertson CC

ROUND 5

BALLARAT-REDAN v MT CLEAR

3 Daniel Hopkinson MC

2 Matt Goonan MC

1 Hayden Cartledge MC

GOLDEN POINT v NORTH BALLARAT

3 Bob Hind NB

2 Dan White GP

1 Scott Wright NB

DARLEY v WENDOUREE

3 Eamon Johnson W

2 Cole Roscholler W

1 Ben Hall D

BROWN HILL v NAPS-SEBAS

3 Shane Harwood BH

2 Tim Knowles BH

1 Matt McMahon BH

EAST BALLARAT v CORONET CITY

3 Josh Brown EB

2 Carl Haseloff EB

1 Peter Colbourne EB

ROUND 6

MT CLEAR v NORTH BALLARAT

3 Daniel Hopkinson MC

2 Nathan Yates MC

1 Scott Wright NB

WENDOUREE v BALLARAT-REDAN

3 Cole Roscholler W

2 Eamon Johnson W

1 Chris Egan BR

GOLDEN POINT v DARLEY

3 Matt Cape D

2 Clint Salisbury D

3 Brad Barnes D

BROWN HILL v EAST BALLARAT

3 Ollie Hayes EB

2 Jason Knowles BH

1 Mark Shaw EB

CORONET CITY v NAPS-SEBAS

3 Carman Mapatuna NS

2 Ben Trew NS

1 Brendan Burns CC

ROUND 7

BALLARAT-REDAN v NORTH BALLARAT

3 Travis Mead NB

2 Chris Egan BR

1 Bob Hind NB

GOLDEN POINT NAPS-SEBAS

3 Carman Mapatuna NS

2 Matt Ringin NS

1 Simon Ogilvie GP

EAST BALLARAT v DARLEY

3 Matt Cape D

2 Clint Salisbury D

1 Nick Waldie EB

BROWN HILL v WENDOUREE

3 Jason Knowles BH

2 Eamon Johnson W

1 Tim Knowles BH

CORONET CITY v MT CLEAR

3 Ash Gunn MC

2 Steve Nicholson MC

1 Nathan Yates MC 1

ROUND 8

MT CLEAR v BALLARAT-REDAN

3 Matt Goonan MC

2 Ash Gunn MC

1 Anthony Taylor BR

NORTH BALLARAT v GOLDEN POINT

3 Simon Ogilvie GP

2 Bob Hind NB 

1 Josh White GP

WENDOUREE v DARLEY

3 Matt Cape D

2 Gavin Webb W

1 Austen Prendergast W

NAPS-SEBAS v BROWN HILL

3 Tim Knowles BH

2 Carman Mapatuna NS

1 Jack James BH

CORONET CITY v EAST BALLARAT

3 Ollie Hayes EB

2 Mark Shaw EB

1 Matthew Blackburn CC

ROUND 9

NORTH BALLARAT v MT CLEAR

3 Jarrod Burns MC

2 Les Sandwith MC

1 Steve Nicholson MC

BALLARAT-REDAN v WENDOUREE

3 Gavin Webb W

2 David Sproules BR

1 Heath Pyke W

DARLEY v GOLDEN POINT

3 Brad Barnes D

2 Matt Cape D

1 Lachie Herring D

EAST BALLARAT v BROWN HILL

3 Matt Hyden BH

2 Shane Harwood BH

1 Ryan Knowles BH

NAPS-SEBAS v CORONET CITY

3 Carman Mapatuna NS

2 Brendan Thomson NS

1 Liam Rigby NS

ROUND 10

BALLARAT-REDAN v EAST BALLARAT

3 Peter Colbourne EB

2 Anthony Taylor BR

1 Nathan Patrikeos BR

NAPS-SEBAS v WENDOUREE

3 Heath Pyke W

2 Liam Brady W

1 Gavin Webb W 

NORTH BALLARAT v DARLEY

3 Matt Cape D

2 Leigh Lorenzen NB

1 Jason Crosbie NB

MT CLEAR v BROWN HILL

3 Daniel Hopkinson MC

2 Steve Nicholson MC

1 Jack James BH

GOLDEN POINT v CORONET CITY

3 Josh White GP

2 Dwayne Hiscock GP

1 Brendan Burns CC

ROUND 11

GOLDEN POINT v MT CLEAR

3 Paull Jeffrey MC

2 Nathan Yates MC

1 Andrew Falkner GP

WENDOUREE v EAST BALLARAT

3 Jack Peeters W

2 Josh Brown EB

1 Tim Beacham W

DARLEY v NAPS-SEBAS

3 Carman Mapatuna NS

2 Ben Trew NS

1 Matt Cape D

BROWN HILL v NORTH BALLARAT

3 Shane Harwood BH

2 Leigh Lorenzen NB

1 Jack James BH

CORONET CITY v BALLARAT-REDAN

3 Rhys Brown BR

2 Brendan Burns CC

1 Matthew Wheeler CC

ROUND 12

BALLARAT-REDAN v GOLDEN POINT

3 Simon Ogilvie GP

2 Dan White GP 

1 Damien Klein GP

WENDOUREE v NORTH BALLARAT

3 Ash McCafferty NB

2 Dylan Price W

1 David Ellis W

BROWN HILL v CORONET CITY

3 Shane Harwood BH

2 Tim Knowles BH

1 Dean Ferris BH

DARLEY v MT CLEAR

3 Nathan Yates MC

2 Les Sandwith MC

1 Ben Hall D

EAST BALLARAT v NAPS-SEBAS

3 Nathan Doonan NS

2 Liam Rigby NS

1 Josh Brown EB

LEADING VOTEGETTERS

19 Matt Cape (Darley)

17 Carman Mapatuna (Naps-Sebas)

13 Nathan Yates (Mt Clear)

13 Shane Harwood (Brown Hill)

12 Eamon Johnson (Wendouree)

12 Daniel Hopkinson (Mt Clear)

11 Simon Ogilvie (Golden Point)

CLUB-BY-CLUB

BALLARAT-REDAN 

6 Nathan Patrikeos

3 Chris Egan

3 Anthony Taylor

3 Rhys Brown

2 David Sproules

2 Allister Edmends

BROWN HILL 

13 Shane Harwood

8 Jack James

8 Tim Knowles

5 Jason Knowles

4 Ryan Knowles

4 Matt Hyden

4 Dean Ferris

3 Matt McMahon

CORONET CITY 

6 Brendan Burns

1 Nathan Cuthbertson

1 Matthew Blackburn

1 Matthew Wheeler

DARLEY 

19 Matthew Cape

5 Lachie Herring

4 Clint Salisbury

4 Brad Barnes

2 Rohan Parag

2 Brian Wheelahan

2 Ben Hall

EAST BALLARAT 

7 Josh Brown

6 Ollie Hayes

5 Mark Shaw

4 Carl Haseloff

4 Peter Colbourne

2 Nick Waldie

GOLDEN POINT 

11 Simon Ogilvie

7 Josh White

6 Dan White

4 Dwayne Hiscock

3 Damian Klein

1 Jack Stainer

1 Andrew Falkner

MT CLEAR 

13 Nathan Yates

12 Daniel Hopkinson

9 Jarrod Burns

5 Matt Goonan

5 Steve Nicholson

5 Ash Gunn

4 Les Sandwith

3 Hayden Cartledge

3 Jack Ganley

3 Paull Jeffrey

2 Ash George

NAPS-SEBAS 

17 Carman Mapatuna

6 Ben Trew

3 Luke Corden

3 Liam Rigby

3 Nathan Doonan

2 Justin Ringin

2 Matt Ringin

2 Brendan Thomson

NORTH BALLARAT 

9 Bob Hind

7 Ash McCafferty

6 Matt Cations

5 Leigh Lorenzen

4 Jason Crosbie

3 Travis Mead

2 Scott Wright

WENDOUREE 

12 Eamon Johnson

8 Cole Roscholler

7 Gavin Webb

4 Liam Brady

4 Heath Pyke

3 Brandon Weatherson

3 Jack Peeters

2 Dylan Price

1 Dave Ellis

1 Austen Prendergast

1 Tim Beacham

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop