Ballarat regional weekend wrap

VFL

Essendon   2.3  5.8  8.12  11.12 (78)

North Ballarat   1.3  2.7  6.8  9.10 (64)

GOALS - Essendon: Fantasia 4 Kefford 3 Merrett  Heppell  Tipungwuti  Mellington. North Ballarat: George 2 Boseley 2 Staley  Horbury  Anthony  Austin  Searl 

BEST - Essendon: Fantasia Aylett Duscher Tagliabue Rayner O'Brien. North Ballarat: Tate George Lockyer Hoy Rippon Couch

TAC CUP

Murray Bushrangers   4.3  9.7  10.9  12.14 (86)

North Ballarat Rebels   4.2  4.4  5.10  6.11 (47)

GOALS - Murray Bushrangers: Murray Bushrangers: Drummond 2 Leeds 2 Webster 2 Waite  Schache  Carroll  Wales  Mannagh  Mahady. North Ballarat Rebels: Neville  Palmer  Kemp  Symons  Marshall  McDonald. 

BEST - Murray  Bushrangers: Drummond Ellis Muller Clarke Webster Howe. North Ballarat Rebels: Palmer Marshall Webster Butler Bennett Templeton

BFL

FOOTBALL

SENIORS

BALLARAT 1.3, 7.4, 10.10, 19.14 (128)

MELTON SOUTH 2.4, 3.10, 6.12, 10.13 (73)

GOALS - Ballarat: William McGregor 3, Ashley Baker 3, Rex Hickman 3, Lachlan Cassidy 3, James Quayle 2, Chris Thornton 1, Shane Hutchinson 1, Jackson Hogan 1, Daniel Kennedy 1, Luke Kennelly 1. Melton South: Ryan Holzer 3, Marc Dransman 2, Joseph Callus 2, Michael Callus 1, Ben Peters 1, Mathew Sutton 1

BEST - Ballarat: Lachlan Cassidy, James Lukich, Samuel Conroy, Shane Hutchinson, Mark Cunningham, Liam Youl. Melton South: Anthony Piva, Ben Peters, Craig Searle, Joseph Callus, Anthony Hibbert

LAKE WENDOUREE 4.4, 8.7, 10.10, 17.11 (113)

EAST POINT 2.5, 2.5, 4.11, 6.13 (49)

GOALS - Lake Wendouree: Lucas Anderson 6, Matthew Tuminello 2, Benjamin Hayes 2, Brent Olszewski 2, Tanner Robertson 1, Scott Carey 1, Hugh Herben 1, Claye Kelson 1, Lincoln Barnes 1.East Point: Jake Dunne 2, Toby Boyle 2, Ben Clay 1, James Park 1

BEST - Lake Wendouree: Lincoln Barnes, Lucas Anderson, Matthew Tuminello, Angus Kirby, Thomas Carey, Scott Carey East Point: Joel Van Meel, Jonathan Lanyon, Chris Banwell, James Park, Daniel Tung, Brent Fitzpatrick

MELTON 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 22.12 (144)

SEBASTOPOL 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 11.8 (74)

GOALS - Melton: Jarryd Ramsay 7, Brad Murphy 4, Braedan Kight 3, Ryan Davis 2, Brett Pitts 1, Lachlan Hickey 1, Kieran Butty 1, Shane Undy 1, Dillon Sharp 1, Daniel Walker 1 Sebastopol:  Michael Powell 8, Rhys Carman 2, Stephen Keiller 1

BEST - Melton: Jarryd Ramsay, Brad Murphy, Brayden Sneddon, Murphy Watt, Nicholas Gale, Ryan Davis Sebastopol:  Coleman Schache, Bradley Carrigg, Michael Powell, Ben McLeod, Timothy Stubbs, Edward den Ouden

NORTH BALLARAT CITY 2.0, 7.4, 16.5, 20.9 (129)

REDAN 3.3, 4.5, 5.9, 7.11 (53)

GOALS - North Ballarat City: Shaun Lyle 8, Ayden George 3, Daniel Jones 2, Sam Willian 2, Mitchell Johns 1, Derick Micallef 1, Joshua Bromley-Lynch 1, Tristan Cartledge 1, Jayden Orr 1 Redan:  Brenton Riordan 3, Nathan Wright 2, Matthew Caris 1, Daniel Colbert 1

BEST - North Ballarat City: Daniel Jones, Daniel Kilpatrick, Brendan Howard, Samuel Howard, Ayden George, Jarrod Edwards Redan: Daniel Colbert, Callum Currie, Brenton Riordan, Brendan Peace, Tait Niddrie, Nathan Blomeley

SUNBURY 2.1, 6.2, 9.4, 14.8 (92)

DARLEY 3.2, 4.4, 8.6, 12.6 (78)

GOALS - Sunbury:  Dylan Tarczon 3, Mathew Medcraft 2, Jack Landt 2, Benjamin Said 1, Mitchell Conn 1, Adam Short 1, Andrew Gill 1, Joshua Styles 1, Reece Wood 1, Andrew Duhau 1 Darley:  Jake Edwards 3, Rhys Ellis 3, Dane Grenfell 2, Mark Hanson 2, Steven Kennedy 2

BEST - Sunbury:  Jack Landt, Mitchell Conn, Dylan Tarczon, Jesse Flannery, Matthew Parker Darley:  Steven Kennedy, Rhys Ellis, Richard Knight, Cooper Wells, Shane Page, Corey Cullen

 LADDER

NORTH BALLARAT CITY      129      53    243.40  4

 LAKE WENDOUREE            113     49    230.61  4

 MELTON                                144      74      194.59  4

 BALLARAT                            128      73      175.34  4

 SUNBURY                                92      78      117.95  4

 BACCHUS MARSH                   0        0           -       4

 Darley                                         78       92       84.78   0

 Melton South                              73    128       57.03   0

 Sebastopol                                 74     144      51.39   0

 East Point                                   49     113      43.36   0

 Redan                                          53     129     41.09   0

RESERVES

BALLARAT 3.1, 6.11, 9.16, 12.22 (94)

MELTON SOUTH 2.1, 2.2, 3.3, 4.3 (27)

GOALS - Ballarat:  Joshua Crawford 3, Thomas Gillett 2, Scott Wood 2, Dale Larkin 2, Daniel Hobbs 1, Joshua Brokenshow 1, David Upton 1 Melton South:  Gino Adamo 2, Tim Ogston 1, Dylan Nicholson 1

BEST - Ballarat:  Joshua Crawford, Daniel Hobbs, Thomas Paterson, Jason Payne, Travis Hoyle, Lachlan Pickering Melton South:  Chris Lock, Zac Giblett, Dylan Nicholson, Jon Bell, Dean Van Heemst

LAKE WENDOUREE 5.2, 6.3, 7.10, 8.11 (59)

EAST POINT 1.2, 4.6, 4.8, 6.12 (48)

GOALS - Lake Wendouree:  Michael Madden 2, Mitchell Robertson 2, Mitchell Browne 1, Adam Hickey 1, Luke Bish 1, Brendan Gilbert 1 East Point:  David Brady 2, Andrew Stevenson 1, Kyle Bell 1, Richard Zelencich 1, Adam Walters 1

BEST - Lake Wendouree: Lachlan Wood, Nicholas Clifton, Lane Buckwell, Brendan Gilbert, Mitchell Browne, Chace Struth East Point:  Richard Zelencich, William Quinlivan, Leo Bell, Joel Dodd, Kyle Bell

MELTON 6.1, 12.3, 16.4, 18.6 (114)

SEBASTOPOL 2.0, 2.0, 4.4, 5.5 (35)

GOALS - Melton: not supplied Sebastopol:  Benjamin Thomas 1, Simon Ringin 1, Jacob Eyers 1, Daniel Widgery 1, Mitchell Jolly 1

BEST - Melton: not supplied Sebastopol:  Jade Cuthbertson, Marshall Cain, Chase Dummett, Ben Pitman, James Taylor, Luke Noether

REDAN 1.0, 3.3, 6.10, 8.13 (61)

NORTH BALLARAT CITY 3.3, 5.4, 6.4, 8.6 (54)

GOALS - Redan: Scott Whiting 5, Austin Murphy 2, Brent Dickson 1 North Ballarat City:  Christopher Metcalfe 4, Zachary Kennedy 1, Charles Murrie 1, Joseph Mason 1, Clay Jenkins 1

BEST - Redan:  Scott Whiting, Kyle Mackay, Jonathon Everard, William Simpson, Samuel Beavis, Brodie Leishman North Ballarat City:  Charles Murrie, Lou Campana, James Vanderkley, Nathan Olver, Clay Jenkins, Christopher Metcalfe

SUNBURY 2.1, 6.2, 8.4, 9.6 (60)

DARLEY 1.0, 1.3, 2.4, 3.6 (24)

GOALS - Sunbury:  Michael Sheahan 3, Corey Hansen 1, Robert Lithgow 1, David Coyne 1, Joshua Muir 1, James Sheahan 1, Dylan La Sala 1 Darley: Jackson Lesko 1, Nicholas Kettle 1, Tyler Maher 1

BEST - Sunbury:  Troy Karaitiana, Rick Turner, Ryan Ritchie, Paul Barry, Corey Hansen, James Sheahan Darley: Jacob Whitney, Stephen Turner, Sam Holt, Liam Davie, Shaun Gilbert, Benjamin Holt

UNDER-18.5

BALLARAT 3.3, 4.10, 6.12, 7.12 (54)

MELTON SOUTH 0.3, 0.3, 3.4, 7.7 (49)

GOALS - Ballarat: Brayden Rodd 4, Mitchell Martin 2, Jack Blackburn 1 Melton South: not supplied

BEST - Ballarat: Hayden Hughes, Tyler Constable, Mitchell Martin, James Anagnostou, Brayden Rodd, Phillip Vivan  Melton South: not supplied

LAKE WENDOUREE 1.0, 4.3, 4.6, 9.15 (69)

EAST POINT 2.2, 3.3, 6.4, 6.6 (42)

GOALS - Lake Wendouree: Lachlan Dodd 3, Sean Willmott 3, Samuel McKenzie 1, Cameron Bishop 1, Christopher Britten 1 East Point:  William Petrowski 2, Angus Wright 1, Eddy Stalker 1, Aden Nestor 1, Jethro Kirby 1

BEST - Lake Wendouree:  Sean Willmott, Cameron Bishop, Corey Gallagher, Brett Cook, Lachlan Dodd, Tom Mc Kay East Point:  Tynan Drought, Edward Tansey, Aden Nestor, Angus Wright, Tyson Stewart, Zachery Budge

SEBASTOPOL 2.2, 7.5, 8.9, 11.16 (82)

MELTON 2.1, 2.2, 2.4, 2.4 (16)

GOALS - Sebastopol:  Brody Sheridan 3, Leeroy Sheridan 2, Ryan Noether 2, Bailey Veale 1, Jack Cuttler 1, Cane Stewart 1, Zachary Ransom 1 Melton:  Jacob Robertson 1, Brett Merry 1

BEST - Sebastopol:  Leeroy Sheridan, Grady Snowden, Ryan Noether, Jack Cuttler, Cane Stewart, Bailey Veale Melton:  Jack Hughes, Jacob Grech, Ashley Armstrong, Luke Barnett, Liam Carter, Jaydan Hayes

NORTH BALLARAT CITY 4.2, 7.9, 12.13, 17.16 (118)

REDAN 2.0, 2.2, 3.2, 4.3 (27)

GOALS - North Ballarat City: Caleb Mc Grath 5, Henry Bennett 2, Matthew Gibbs 2, Sam Glover 2, James Davidson 2, Thomas McPhan 1, Ted Hunt 1, Aaron Sedgwick 1, Adam Johnson 1 Redan: Wayne Bruty 2, Darcy Jenkins 1, Thomas Collins 1

BEST - North Ballarat City:  Matthew Geary, Geoffrey Lovett, Cameron Pither, Matthew Coon, James Davidson, Caleb Mc Grath Redan:  Benjamin McDonald, Hayden Baldwinson, Jackson Guinea, Wayne Bruty, Patrick Hawkes, Matthew Cashin

SUNBURY 1.3, 3.9, 6.11, 8.15 (63)

DARLEY 1.2, 2.3, 3.3, 4.4 (28)

GOALS - Sunbury:  Mitchell Pearce 2, Darcy Blythman 2, Stephen Treweek 1, William Healy 1, David McDonald 1, Bradley Golz 1 Darley: Liam Boyd 1, Noah Baker 1, Matthew Inglis 1, Jake Gledhill 1

BEST - Sunbury: Stephen Treweek, Joshua Guthrie, Tanner Bell, William Healy, Jayden Eales, Bradley Mundy Darley:  Liam Cahill, Noah Baker, Abraham Cameron, Matthew Inglis, Rhys Oliver, Laiton Sullivan

NETBALL

A GRADE: Melton South 41 d Ballarat 24, East Point 51 d Lake Wendouree 32, Melton 61 d Sebastopol 42, Sunbury 53 d Darley 24, Redan v North Ballarat City (results not supplied).

A GRADE RESERVES: Melton South 32 d Ballarat 22, East Point 34 d Lake Wendouree 27, Melton 31 d Sebastopol 18, Darley 36 d Sunbury 35, Redan v North Ballarat City (results not supplied).

B GRADE: Ballarat 33 d Melton South 18, Lake Wendouree 34 d East Point 25, Melton 22 d Sebastopol 11, Sunbury 33 d Darley 18, Redan V North Ballarat City (results not supplied).

C GRADE: Lake Wendouree 24 d East Point 20, Melton 35 d Sebastopol 11, Darley 22 d Ballarat 12.

UNDER-19: Melton South 31 d Ballarat 27, East Point 24 d Lake Wendouree 23, Melton 34 d Sebastopol 13, Darley 27 d Sunbury 20, Redan 18 dw North Ballarat City 18.

CHFL

FOOTBALL

SENIORS

Gordon 18.16  (124)

Dunnstown   7.7  (49)

GOALS - Gordon: Mick Nolan 4, Steven Nicholson 3, Jordan Clampit 2, Jaymes Gorman 2, Chris McGuigan 2, Daniel James 1, Gerard Clifford 1, Jason Rae 1, James Murphy 1, Joshua Lee 1.

Dunnstown: Sam Cameron 3, Karl Begbie 1, Kayle Mullane 1, Hayden Cartledge 1, Joel Murphy 1.

BEST - Gordon: Jason Rae, Gerard Clifford, Jordan Clampit, Angus  Watts, Ashley Munari, Stefan Pye.

Dunnstown: Michael Neal, Jaye Cahir, Lachlan O'Connell, Sam Jenkins, Sam Cameron, Daniel Harbour.

BALLAN 8.10 (58)

WAUBRA 8.15 (63)

GOALS - Waubra: A. Jarvis 3, J. Allen 2, T. Nijam , L. Brown , J. Allen Ballan: Z. Peoples 3, M. Williams , K. Doyle , L. Herring , L. Dickson , S. Hitchings

BEST - J. Rushton, G. Russell, S. McVitty, J. Allen, T. Mullane, S. Gosling Ballan: J. Wilkinson, R. Closter, M. Williams, R. Aquilina, L. Herring, D. Nielsen

BUNGAREE 20.15 (135)

NEWLYN 4.2 (26)

GOALS - Bungaree: L. Mirtschin 3, C. O''Keefe 3, A. McDonald 3, H. Pyke 2, S. Finlayson 2, J. Linke , R. Cummins , H. Griffiths , S. Mann , J. Murphy , J. Mahar , J. Brown Newlyn: W. Young 3, K. Young

BEST - Bungaree: J. Linke, M. Dufty, B. Anderson, D. Benson, S. Mann, L. Mirtschin Newlyn: D. Wehrung, W. Carter, R. Ewing, W. Young, D. Hammond, C. Eastwell

BUNINYONG 19.10- (124)

CLUNES 5.7 (37)

GOALS - Buninyong: J. Ottavi 4, A. Scott 3, J. Rodgers 2, N. Shell 2, G. Phelps 2, C. Wills , J. Morgan , T. Porter , J. Robertson , S. Turner , D. Donelly Clunes: N. Hind 2, L. Redpath , J. Hill , J. Hind

BEST - Buninyong: N. Gilbert, B. Jones, J. Rodgers, M. Turner, J. Ottavi, J. Orwin Clunes: L. Caldwell, D. Milne, N. Hind, J. Hill, L. Wrigley, P. Coon

SPRINGBANK 16.12 (108)

CRESWICK 9.5 (59)

GOALS - Springbank: T. Eltringham 5, P. McMahon 5, W. Driscoll 3, J. Galea , L. Fisher Creswick: C. Robinson 2, M. Lockyer 2, P. Antonio 2, G. Knights , L. Hepworth , S. Gibson

BEST - Springbank: P. McMahon, J. Simpson, S. Cue, W. Driscoll, C. Quinlan, B. Rix Creswick: A. Stepnell, J. Antonio, A. Code, C. Mclean, T. Cooper, E. Coulthard

HEPBURN 16.13 (109)

BEAUFORT 3.2 (20)

GOALS - Hepburn: M. Watt 2, C. Taylor 2, T. Conroy 2, K. Cummings 2, F. O''Connor , S. Asa Leausa , S. Simmonds , D. O''Halloran , B. Mc Kay , B. Sutcliffe , B. Stringer , A. Ware Beaufort: L. Pfeifer , L. Cox , L. Hills

BEST - Hepburn: C. Taylor, S. Asa Leausa, A. McKay, K. Cummings, B. Sutcliffe, B. McKay. Beaufort: J. Garvey, L. Hills, C. Drew, L. Cox, A. Williams, L. Pfeifer

LEARMONTH 14.12 (96)

DAYLESFORD 11.7 (73)

GOALS - Learmonth: B. Campbell 3, D. George 2, C. McCallum 2, R. Barnes 2, D. Box , J. Basham , J. Fraser , J. Werts , P. Phillips Daylesford: S. Walsh 3, M. Cummings 2, E. McGrath-Lester , L. Adams , P. Rowe , X. Walsh , M. Risstrom , K. Trimble

BEST - Learmonth: B. Campbell, B. Powell, J. Ford, G. Coleman, P. Phillips, C. McCallum Daylesford: S. Walsh, T. Nesbitt, P. Dwyer

CARNGHAM LINTON 18.13 (121)

ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP 14.8 (92)

GOALS - Carngham Linton: A. Braeckmans 8, J. Hutchison 3, S. Johnson 2, J. Savige 2, N. Pring Rokewood-Corindhap: L. Hunter 4, B. Harris 3, M. Ashmore 2, J. Willey , A. Clarke , D. Biscan , R. Arnall, L. Douglas

BEST - Carngham Linton:  A. Braeckmans, B. Martland, M. Giddings, B. Doolan, N. Pring, M. Macca Rokewood-Corindhap:  B. Reese, J. Hayes, L. Hunter, B. Harris, D. Biscan, L. Douglas

SKIPTON 34.35 (239)

SMYTHESDALE  1.3 (9)

GOALS -  Skipton:. Peeters 9, C. Fothergill 7, T. Ross 5, J. Timmins 3, C. Sudholz 3, S. Elbaz 2, J. Alexander , J. Hobbs , M. Jones , N. Stevenson , J. Preston Smythesdale: M. Schwerin 

BEST - Skipton:  C. Sudholz, J. Peeters, J. Timmins, M. Jones, J. Hobbs, T. McKimmie Smythesdale:  S. Frys, N. Dyer, T. Weightman, J. Szabo, S. Mann, M. Wright

RESERVES

Dunnstown 12.6  (78) d Gordon 7.6  (48)

Hepburn 8.10 (58) d Beaufort 5.9 (39)

Bungaree 20.11 (131) d Newlyn 2.1 (13)

Buninyong 20.22 (142) d Clunes 0.1 (1)

Springbank 13.11 (89) d Creswick 2.2 (14)

Skipton 16.11 (107) d Smythesdale 3.1 (19)

Carngham-Linton 14.5 (89) d Rokewood-Corindhap 7.3 (45)

Learmonth 13.8 (86) d Daylesford 6.10 (46)

Ballan 12.6 (78) d Waubra 7.8 (50)

CENTRAL HIGHLANDS

A GRADE: Waubra 45 d Ballan 32, Bungaree 36 d Newlyn 23, Buninyong 37 d Clunes 26, Springbank 62 d Creswick 27, Hepburn 69 d Beaufort 13, Learmonth 78 d Daylesford 8, Rokewood-Corindhap 45 d Carngham-Linton 31, Skipton 86 d Smythesdale 8, Dunnstown 79 d Gordon 18.

B GRADE: Waubra 34 d Ballan 30, Bungaree 41 d Newlyn 7, Clunes 26 d Buninyong 20, Springbank 20 d Creswick 17, Hepburn 43 d Beaufort 10, Learmonth 28 d Daylesford 13, Rokewood-Corindhap 26 d Carngham-Linton 24, Skipton 29 d Smythesdale 23, Dunnstown 22 d Gordon 14.

C GRADE: Waubra 27 d Ballan 14, Bungaree 64 d Newlyn 12, Buninyong 29 d Clunes 15, Springbank 20 d Creswick 12, Hepburn 44 d Beaufort 14, Daylesford 26 d Learmonth 24, Rokewood-Corindhap 27 d Carngham-Linton 21, Skipton 26 d Smythesdale 17, Dunnstown 30 d Gordon 17.

MCDFL 

SENIORS

Navarre                                 5.3,  10.4,  14.4,  17.6  (108)

Lexton                                  4.0,  4.2,  7.3,  11.5  (71)

GOALS - Navarre: Ashley Driscoll 4, Kris Brennan 3, Daniel Parkin 3, Nicholas Murphy 2, Josh Fowkes 1, Aiden Lee 1, Jesse Hannett 1, Sam Kaye 1, Louis Hannett 1 Lexton: Matthew Brown 5, Justin White 2, Justin Hobson 1, James Morrish 1, Michael Smith 1, Ashley Davies 1

BEST - Navarre: Ashley Driscoll, Josh Driscoll, Sam Kaye, Brent Flood, Daniel Parkin, Daniel Reading Lexton: Nicholas Spolding, James Templeton, Matthew Brown, Nigel Reid, Nathan Barnes, Justin White

Dunolly                                 3.1,  6.4,  8.5,  9.9  (63)

Trentham                                3.3,  5.5,  8.9,  9.9  (63)

GOALS - Dunolly: Khai Collins 2, Adrian Devereaux 2, Jesse Olsen 1, Matthew Halacas 1, Jesse Stiles 1, Dylan Gordois 1, Jordan Ngawaei 1 Trentham: Luke Whitehouse 3, John Cowell 2, Jamie Cutler 1, Mark Strickland 1, Jonathon Nadin 1, Matthew Traynor 1

BEST - Dunolly: Harry Warren, Timothy Conway, Michael Campbell, Dylan Gordois, Khai Collins, Jordan Ngawaei Trentham: Luke Whitehouse, Elliot Drew, Clayton Scoble, Jonathon Nadin, Christopher Whelan, Josh Murphy

Campbells Creek                         2.3,  13.4,  17.9,  18.15  (123)

Harcourt                                1.0,  3.3,  5.5,  9.11  (65)

GOALS - Campbells Creek: Joel Smith 5, Sean Smith 3, Ross Slater 2, Joshua Hutchinson 2, Adam Pollock 2, Chris Cassidy 2, Matthew Lorenz 1, Shaun Boag 1 Harcourt:  Brayden Wootton 3, Mark Folwell 2, Michael Llewelyn 1, Benjamin Leech 1, Nathan Mitchell 1, Michael Dwyer 1

BEST - Campbells Creek: Shannon Berriman, Adam Pollock, Joshua Hutchinson, Ross Slater, James Boag, Brandon Greenwood Harcourt: Paul Chaplin, Brayden Wootton, Lachlan Van Schaik, Justin Trevan, Kyle McLean, Nickolas Quinn

RESERVES

Lexton                                  3.2,  5.7,  8.9,  9.10  (64)

Navarre                                 0.2,  0.3,  0.5,  4.5  (29)

GOALS - Lexton: Patrick Pekin 2, Lachlan Nevett 2, Daniel Foster 2, Billy Mansfield 1, Nigel McGrath 1, Chris  Pattie 1 Navarre: Cory Hope 2, Samuel Robertson 2

BEST - Lexton: Patrick Pekin, Lachlan Nevett, Nigel McGrath, Dean Murray, Carl Loader, David Impey Navarre: Nigel Greenaway, Benjamin Crichton, Anthony Murphy, Zach Chisholm, Paul Carson, Luke Wilkinson

Trentham                                3.5,  7.10,  10.10,  13.12  (90)

Dunolly                                 1.0,  1.0,  4.3,  5.3  (33)

GOALS - Trentham: Jason Redlich 5, Corey Slater 3, Cameron O'Brien 2, Marcello Matricardi 1, James Coleman 1, Kasey Williams 1 Dunolly: Ben Perry 2, Justin Penny 1, Paul Edwards 1, Craig Gloury 1

BEST - Trentham: Benjamin Cooper, Matthew Sundblom, Simon Boxall, Josh Goodman, Peter Connor, Jason Redlich Dunolly: Brendan Rayson, Nathaniel Bayls, Bradley McHugh, Craig Gloury, Cory Collins, James Thomas

Campbells Creek                         5.4,  9.4,  12.4,  14.4  (88)

Harcourt                                2.1,  4.3,  7.5,  13.7  (85)

GOALS - Campbells Creek: Kristian Bruce 4, Craig Williams 3, Clinton McLeod 2, Cody Adamson 2, Mark Thomas 1, Christopher Davidge 1,Brad Sturgess 1 Harcourt: Nathan Britton 5, Michael McMurtrie 3, Jhi Leech 2, Matthew Hull 2, Darren Colley 1

BEST - Campbells Creek: Clinton McLeod, Christopher Davidge, Matthew McLean, Kristian Bruce, Peter Robertson, Mark Thomas Harcourt: Darren Colley, Michael McConnell, Michael McMurtrie, Nathan Britton, James Gale

MININERA

FOOTBALL

SENIORS

Glenthompson Dunkeld 14.14 (98) d Great Western 11.10 (76)

Tatyoon 30.11 (191) d Ararat 6.9 (45)

Caramut 14.14 (98) d SMW Rovers 12.10 (82)

Penshurst 7.18 (60) d Hawkesdale Macarthur 8.10 (58)

Moyston Willaura 18.8 (116) d Wickliffe Lake Bolac 5.7 (37)

Lismore Derrinallum 17.19 (121) d Woorndoo Mortlake 2.7 (19)

RESERVES

Great Western 12.9 (81) d Glenthompson Dunkeld 5.4 (34)

Tatyoon 13.7 (85) d Ararat 5.3 (33)

SMW Rovers 17.6 (108) d Caramut 4.5 (29)

Hawkesdale Macarthur 10.10 (70) Penshurst 6.5 (41

Moyston Willaura 13.12 (90) d Wickliffe Lake Bolac 10.7 (67)

Lismore Derrinallum 7.6 (48) d Woorndoo Mortlake 4.10 (34)

UNDER-16

Glenthompson Dunkeld 14.10 (94) d Great Western 1.4 (10)

Ararat 18.13 (121) d Tatyoon , 2.5 (17)

Penshurst 3.10 (28) d Hawkesdale Macarthur 4.1 (25)

Moyston Willaura 14.15 (99) d Wickliffe Lake Bolac 3.5 (23)

Lismore Derrinallum 12.14 (86) d Woorndoo Mortlake 2.12 (24)

NETBALL

A GRADE: Glenthompson-Dunkeld 53 d Great Western 18, Tatyoon 45 d Ararat 41, SMW Rovers 42 d Caramut 31, Hawkesdale-Macarthur 44 d Penshurst 36, Moyston-Willaura 42 d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 19.

B GRADE: Glenthompson-Dunkeld 31 d Great Western 24, Ararat 29 d Tatyoon 18, SMW Rovers 33 d Caramut 19, Hawkesdale-Macarthur 36 d Penshurst 34, Moyston-Willaura 36 d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 8.

C GRADE: Glenthompson-Dunkeld 24 d Great Western 13, Ararat 21 d Tatyoon 16, Caramut 32 d SMW Rovers 7, Penshurst 19 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 13, Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 16 dw Moyston-Willaura 16.

BASKETBALL

SOUTH EAST AUSTRALIAN BASKETBALL LEAGUE

Frankston v Ballarat Rush from 6pm

SOCCER

FFV STATE LEAGUE 4

SENIORS: Bell Park 1 d Vikings 0

RESERVES: Vikings 1 drew with Bell Park 1

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop