BFNL names junior representative football and netball teams

BALLARAT Football Netball League junior and youth girls footballers take on Bendigo for the Goldfields Trophy at Strathfieldsaye on Saturday.

The BFNL junior netballers will meet Macedon Ranges Netball Association in a parallel challenge at the

same venue.

Teams:

FOOTBALL

UNDER-12

Finn Lappin (Redan)

Adam Forbes (Mount Clear)

Zane Le Huray (Bacchus Marsh)

Siddharth Rajesh (Lake Wendouree)

Jordan Hayes (East Ballarat)

Liam Canny (East Ballarat)

George Simpson (North Ballarat)

Ryan Aikman (North Ballarat)

Matt Schaper (Mount Clear)

Cooper Bath (Lake Wendouree)

Max McIntosh (Lake Wendouree)

Jack Richards (Redan)

Isaac Carey (North Ballarat)

Jack Parente (Bacchus Marsh)

Mitch Nicholson (Ballarat)

Harry Sharp (East Ballarat)

Rhys Perry (Sebastopol)

Nick Stevens (East Ballarat)

Will Hynes (Ballarat)

Rylan Tanner (Darley)

Jamie Quick (North Ballarat)

Charlie Molan (Mount Clear)

Loris Bayly (Redan)

Cody Charters (Ballarat)

Jimmy Wallesz (Sebastopol)

Coach: Wayne Sharp

UNDER-13

Harry Twaits (Redan)

Jackson Perry (Sebastopol)

Noah McIntosh (Lake Wendouree)

Ben Dodd (East Ballarat)

Bryce Stephenson (Darley)

Adam Svaljek (Bacchus Marsh)

Jake Oakley (Darley)

Jai Farrell-Dodemaide (Darley)

Connor Ascough (Darley)

Jarrod Curran (North Ballarat)

Sam Fisher (Ballarat)

Dylan Graham (North Ballarat)

Alistair McBride-Bocock (Bacchus Marsh)

Ned Nash (Lake Wendouree)

Lawson Prendergast (Mount Clear)

Riley Polkinghorne (North Ballarat)

Matt O'Connell (Lake Wendouree)

Darcy Trethowan (Ballarat)

Jackson Kurzman (Mount Clear)

Alex Kirby (North Ballarat)

Tom McKechnie (Lake Wendouree)

Riley Raneri (North Ballarat)

Sam Kyatt (Redan)

Coach: John Polkinghorne

UNDER-14

Joel O'Connell (Lake Wendouree)

Dale Harris (Bacchus Marsh)

Mason Dickson (Bacchus Marsh)

Jack Butler (Sebastopol)

James Dickson (Bacchus Marsh)

James Herbertson (Redan)

Jesse Marshall (Mount Clear)

Matt Romeril (East Ballarat)

Joel Cadman (Darley)

Jordon Botheras (Mount Clear)

Jay Homewood (Bacchus Marsh)

Jack Hehir (Bacchus Marsh)

Fletcher Loader (North Ballarat)

Will McGannon (East Ballarat)

Tom Clark (East Ballarat)

Sam Bowen (North Ballarat)

Isaac Pertzel (North Ballarat)

Lucas Beer (Lake Wendouree)

Lachlan Rinaldi (Ballarat)

Charlie Perks (North Ballarat)

Xavier Jenks (Bacchus Marsh)

Ryley Bishop (Bacchus Marsh)

Coach: Peter Dickson

UNDER-15

Joe Dodd (East Ballarat)

Bailey Medwell (East Ballarat)

Jordan Johnston (North Ballarat)

Matt Goh (North Ballarat)

Matthew Young (Darley)

Mitch Tuddenham (East Ballarat)

Xavier Schuurs (Lake Wendouree)

Rob Corden-McKinley (Ballarat)

Ben Hutt (Sebastopol)

Jeremy Learmonth (East Ballarat)

Blake Baldo (Bacchus Marsh)

Mathew Thacker (Darley)

Harry Lamb (North Ballarat)

Nathan Hucker (Mount Clear)

Josh Harrington (Bacchus Marsh)

Aiden Domic (Mount Clear)

Josh Duggan (Bacchus Marsh)

Nick Stuhldreier (Bacchus Marsh)

Callum Mc Kay (Lake Wendouree)

Tom O'Keane (Sebastopol)

Callum McKenzie (Bacchus Marsh)

Liam Smith (Redan)

Coach: Chris Stuhldreier

UNDER-16.5

Taylor Elms (Darley)

Billy Griffiths (Bacchus Marsh)

Ryan Thompson (East Ballarat)

Lakota Stranks (Redan)

Alex Lovel (Redan)

Mitch Canny (East Ballarat)

Tim Liston (Lake Wendouree)

Lachlan Thornton (Mount Clear)

Bailey Fraser (Ballarat)

Kayde Linton (Redan)

Tom Wakefield (East Ballarat)

Jack Buttler (East Ballarat)

Jake Beecham (Darley)

Jack Leonard (Ballarat)

Lachie Johns (North Ballarat)

Alex Ross (Mount Clear)

Ollie Nash (North Ballarat)

Liam Fitzpatrick (East Ballarat)

Kyle Grima (Bacchus Marsh)

Hamish Coulton (Bacchus Marsh)

Clay Bilney (East Ballarat)

Sean Bourke (East Ballarat)

Matt Geary (North Ballarat)

Todd Lawrence (Lake Wendouree)

Coach: John Ferguson

YOUTH GIRLS

Jordan Chettleburgh (Sebastopol)

Indi Walker (Lake Wendouree)

Caitlin Broadfoot (Riddells Creek)

Jordyn Gilmer (Lake Wendouree)

Winona Greenhalgh (Golden Point)

Chloe Ascough (Darley)

Kalsey Loughnan (Golden Point)

Gab Leckie (Golden Point)

Amy McDonald (Redan)

Jo-ann Lawrence (Ballarat)

Abbey Bertram (Bacchus Marsh)

Jess Bokma (Redan)

Abbi Bolt (Darley)

Carrie Slorach (Ararat Storm)

Hayley Smith (Redan)

Ebony Tucker (Redan)

Michelle McCready (MCDFNL Lions)

Natalie Svanosio (MCDFNL Lions)

Tylah Bruhn (Lake Wendouree)

Emma Broughton (Sebastopol)

Angela Morgan-McTaggart (Redan)

Riley Holloway (Lake Wendouree)

Nickesha Jones (Ballarat)

Sarah Griffin (Ballarat)

Coach: Tim Shearer

NETBALL

11/UNDER

Alanah Bodey (North Ballarat)

Ava Polkinghorne (North Ballarat)

Brydi Hutchinson (North Ballarat)

Demi Thompson (Ballarat)

Ellie Carr (Lake Wendouree)

Keeley Smith (Ballarat)

Poppy Douglass (North Ballarat)

Rosie Todd (Lake Wendouree)

Scarlett Nash (Lake Wendouree)

Coach: Kelly Amoore

13/UNDER

Charlotte Todd (Lake Wendouree)

Chelsea Dickinson (Bacchus Marsh)

Georgia Amoore (North Ballarat)

Maddy Selmon (North Ballarat)

Neve Perry (Darley)

Paetyn Jarred (Lake Wendouree)

Remi Hooper (North Ballarat)

Remy Lawless (North Ballarat)

Tessa Canny (Lake Wendouree)

Coach: Prue Douglass

15/UNDER

Abbey Flower (East Ballarat)

Annie Hills (North Ballarat)

Ava Valpied (Lake Wendouree)

Ebony Grace (East Ballarat)

Eva Gillett (Lake Wendouree)

Grace O'Dwyer (East Ballarat)

Grace Todd (Lake Wendouree)

Matilda White (North Ballarat)

Molly Grech (North Ballarat)

Coach: Lisa James

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop