CHFL best and fairest night | rolling coverage

Springbank netballers Sharni Mahar, Danni Day and Cynna Kydd enjoying the CHFL and CHNL best and fairest dinner at Bray Raceway tonight.

Springbank netballers Sharni Mahar, Danni Day and Cynna Kydd enjoying the CHFL and CHNL best and fairest dinner at Bray Raceway tonight.

Keep refreshing and scroll down for the latest updates.

Follow live as The Courier's sport team bring you the CHFL's night of nights.

Click here for photos from the night.

Room really filling up now.

THE first award winner of the night - Ballan's Bernard Whelan - the reserves leading goalkicker.

C GRADE NETBALL BEST AND FAIREST

TOP 10

39-Alysha Panozzo (Clunes)

23-Deb Milera (Rokewood-Corindhap)

22-Jody Moran (Bungaree)

22 Teghan Henderson (Dunnstown)

19 Belinda Phelps (Buninyong)

18-Tegan Avery (Bungaree)

18-Jess Maroney (Springbank)

17-Michelle Moyle (Creswick)

17-Kristi Pedretti (Hepburn)

16-Tracey Howard (Hepburn)

ALL the C grade netball votes round-by-round 

B GRADE NETBALL BEST AND FAIREST

TOP 10

25-Kelly Howard (Bungaree)

23-Eliza-Jane Clark (Waubra)

21-Anna Coote (Waubra)

19-Ellie McGrath (Gordon)

17-Rebecca Conroy (Ballan)

17 Beccy Barnes (Buninyong)

17 Roisin Fradd (Springbank)

17-Narelle Gaylor (Clunes)

16-Lauren Phelps (Ballan)

16-Emily Heywood (Daylesford)

ALL the B grade netball votes round-by-round

The A grade netball best and fairest count is scheduled to start 9.50pm.

The senior football count for the Geoff Taylor Medal is set down for 10.25pm.

Big night ahead.

CHNL TEAM OF THE YEAR

GK: Katie Lindkvist (Learmonth)

GD: Jane Costello (Dunnstown)

WD: Kelly Conroy (Springbank)

C: Johanna Dash (Dunnstown)

WA: Erin Richardson (Hepburn)

GA: Skye McDonald (Hepburn)

GS: Cynna Kydd (Springbank)

Interchange: Kelly Moran (Waubra), Stacey Rea (Skipton), Sarah Dowell (Hepburn). Coach: Gary Cooke (Hepburn)


RESERVES football best and fairest count is underway

BEAUFORT'S Adrian Beer is the CHFL reserves best and fairest.

TOP 10

32-Adrian Beer (Beaufort)

21-Sam Winnard (Daylesford)

20-Bernard Whelan (Ballan)

18-Jason Duffy (Learmonth)

17-Rodney Watts (Ballan)

16-Paul Hofman (Creswick)

15-Henri-Claude Griffiths (Bungaree)

15-Paul White (Dunnstown)

13 Lawrence Perks     (Bungaree)

12-Adam McLean (Carngham-Linton)

12-John Manchee (Gordon)

RESERVES football best and fairest voting round by round

GORDON'S Corey Grills named football coach of the year.

Gordon coach Corey Grills is CHFL coach of the year. Caps off a big few days for Eagles after their 43-point win over Hepburn in a qualifying final.

Gordon coach Corey Grills is CHFL coach of the year. Caps off a big few days for Eagles after their 43-point win over Hepburn in a qualifying final.

HEPBURN takes out the Merv and Mary Howard Champion Club Award on 271.5 points from Bungaree (261.5) and Springbank (236).

TEAM OF THE YEAR

B: Nick Hind (Clunes), Damien Day (Beaufort) captain, Jimmy Rushton (Waubra).

HB: Mitch Bruns (Bungaree), Mark Gunnell (Gordon), Ned Gilbert (Buninyong)

C: Mick Lockyer (Creswick), Brenton Powell (Learmonth), Brad McKay (Hepburn)

HF: Nathan Pring (Carngham-Linton), Paul McMahon (Springbank), Andy McKay (Hepburn)

F: Luke Fisher (Springbank), Zac Peoples (Ballan), Mick Nolan (Gordon)

R: Luke Gunnell (Gordon), Chris O'Keefe (Bungaree), Sam Turner (Buninyong) vice-captain

 INTER: Jacob Garvey (Beaufort), Tyrone Ross (Skipton), Sam Jenkins (Dunnstown), Will Young (Newlyn) 

Coach: Corey Grills (Gordon)

AND the winner is...

TOP 10

30-Cynna Kyd (Springbank)

22-Tillie Avery (Buninyong)

22-Stacey Rea (Skipton)

22-Kelly Conroy (Springbank)

20-Jaime Palmer (Carngham-Linton)

20-Skye McDonald (Hepburn)

20-Laura Allan (Learmonth)

19-Stacey Casella (Ballan)

19-Johanna Dash (Dunnstown)

19-Eirn Richardson (Hepburn)

19 Kelly Moran (Waubra)

2014 CHNL A grade best fairest - Springbank's Cynna Kydd

2014 CHNL A grade best fairest - Springbank's Cynna Kydd

ALL A grade netball best and fairest voting round-by-round

THE senior football best and fairest count for the Geoff Taylor Medal is underway.

ROUND 1

NEWLYN V BUNINYONG

3 Anthony Ebery (B)

2 Samuel Turner (B)

1 Ned Gilbert (B)

WAUBRA V HEPBURN

3 Jason Delaney (W)

2 Tim Mullane (W)

1 Daniel Smith (H)

BEAUFORT V DUNNSTOWN

3 Levi Cox (B)

2 Jacob Garvey (B)

1 Glenn Manton (B)

GORDON V BUNGAREE

3 Nicholas Weightman (B)

2 Joel Mahar (B)

2 Chris McGuigan (G)

CLUNES V CRESWICK

3 Caleb Hepworth (Cr)

2 Michael Griffin (Cr)

1 Joel Antonio (Cr)

SPRINGBANK V SMYTHESDALE

3 Luke Fisher (Sp)

2 Paul McMahon (Sp)

1 Thomas Eltringham (Sp)

CARNGHAM-LINTON V LEARMONTH

3 Brenton Powell (L)

2 Brayden Guareschi (CL)

1 Jacob Werts (L)

DAYLESFORD V BALLAN

3 Michael Cummings (D)

2 Zachary Peoples (B)

2 Luke Adams (D)

SKIPTON V ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP

3 Tyrone Ross (S)

2 Ben Harris (RC)

1 Jake Hobbs (S)

ROUND 2

ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP V CARNGHAM-LINTON

3 Nathan Pring (CL)

2 Lochlan Douglas (RC)

1 Aaron Braeckmans (CL)

LEARMONTH V DAYLESFORD

3 Ryan Barnes (L)

2 Brad Knowles (L)

1 Toby Hughes (D)

DUNNSTOWN V GORDON

3 Mick Nolan (G)

2 Ashley Munari (G)

1 Jaye Cahir (D)

HEPBURN V BEAUFORT

3 Brendan Sutcliffe (H)

2 Segifili Asa Leausa (H)

1 Ken Cummings (H)

CRESWICK V SPRINGBANK

3 Luke Fisher (S)

2 Paul McMahon (S)

1 Michael Lockyer (C)

BUNGAREE V NEWLYN

3 Mitchell Bruns (B)

2 David Benson (B)

1 Chris O'Keefe (B)

BUNINYONG V CLUNES

1 Ned Gilbert (B)

2 Jarrod Rodgers (B)

3 Nicholas Hind (C)

SMYTHESDALE V SKIPTON

3 Tyrone Ross (Sk)

2 Jake Hobbs (Sk)

1 Jayden Alexander (Sk)

BALLAN V WAUBRA

3 Jason Delaney (W)

2 Lachlan Herring (B)

1 Ryan Closter (B)

ROUND 3

CARNGHAM-LINTON V SMYTHESDALE

3 Aaron Braeckmans (CL)

2 Bradley Mc Donald (CL)

1 Nathan Pring (CL)

SKIPTON V CRESWICK

3 Alexander Stepnell (C)

2 Liam Hepworth (C)

1 Bradley Dunbar (C)

GORDON V HEPBURN

3 Chris McGuigan (G)

2 Steven Patterson (G)

1 Brendan Sutcliffe (H)

BALLAN V LEARMONTH

3 Brenton Powell (L)

2 Ryan Aquilina (B)

Todd Curran (L)

WAUBRA V BEAUFORT

3 James Rushton (W)

2 Jason Delaney (W)

1 Levi Cox (B)

DAYLESFORD V ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP

3 Michael Cummings (D)

2 Darcy Shewell (D)

1 Ryan Raglus (RC)

NEWLYN V DUNNSTOWN

3 Nathan Skewes (N)

2 Jake Young (N)

1 William Young (N)

CLUNES V BUNGAREE

3 Joel Mahar (B)

2 Jayden Hind (C)

1 Heath Pyke (B)

SPRINGBANK V BUNINYONG

3 Luke Fisher (S)

2 William Driscoll (S)

1 James Millikan (S)

ROUND 4

ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP V BALLAN

3 Ryan Closter (B)

2 Jonathan Dorning (B)

1 Ryan Raglus (RC)

HEPBURN V NEWLYN

3 Brendan Sutcliffe (H)

2 Bradley Mc Kay (H)

1 Daniel Wehrung (N)

DUNNSTOWN V CLUNES

3 Jason Hill (C)

2 Sam Roache (D)

1 Glenn Handley (C)

BUNGAREE V SPRINGBANK

3 Daniel Thompson (S)

2 James Millikan (S)

1 Joel Mahar (B)

BEAUFORT V GORDON

3 Steven Patterson (G)

2 Levi Cox (B)

1 Chris McGuigan (G)

SMYTHESDALE V DAYLESFORD

3 Michael Cummings (D)

2 Sebastian Walsh (D)

1 Nathan Dyer (S)

LEARMONTH V WAUBRA

3 Ryan Barnes (L)

2 Patrick McGuigan (L)

1 Brodrick Campbell (L)

BUNINYONG V SKIPTON

3 Jarrod Rodgers (B)

2 Tyler Dittloff (B)

1 Samuel Turner (B)

CRESWICK V CARNGHAM-LINTON

3 Nathan Pring (CL)

2 Trent Baird (CL)

1 Alexander Stepnell (Cr)  

ROUND 5

CLUNES V HEPBURN

3 Bradley Mc Kay (H)

2 Andrew McKay (H)

1 Daniel O'Halloran (H)

SPRINGBANK V DUNNSTOWN

3 Luke Fisher (S)

2 Thomas Eltringham (S)

1 James Millikan (S)

SKIPTON V BUNGAREE

3 Joel Mahar (B)

2 Chris O'Keefe (B)

Heath Pyke (B)

CARNGHAM-LINTON V BUNINYONG

3 Nathan Pring (CL)

2 Mark Phelps (B)

1 Ned Gilbert (B)

DAYLESFORD V CRESWICK

3 Michael Cummings (D)

2 Liam Hepworth (C)

1 Luke Adams (D)

BALLAN V SMYTHESDALE

3 Zachary Peoples (B)

2 Jonathan Dorning (B)

1 Kyle Doyle (B)

LEARMONTH V ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP

3 Brodrick Campbell (L)

2 David Box (L)

1 Ryan Barnes (L)

NEWLYN V BEAUFORT

3 Aaron Williams (B)

2 Christopher Berry (B)

1 Nathan Skewes (N)

WAUBRA V GORDON

3 Ashley Munari (G)

2 James Rushton (W)

1 Steven Patterson (G)

ROUND 6

HEPBURN V SPRINGBANK

3 Andrew McKay (H)

2 Bradley Mc Kay (H)

1 Daniel Thompson (S)

DUNNSTOWN V SKIPTON

3 Daniel Harbour (D)

2 Sam Roache (D)

1 Mitchell Jones (S)

BUNGAREE V CARNGHAM-LINTON

3 David Benson (B)

2 Chris O'Keefe (B)

1 Joel Mahar (B)

BUNINYONG V DAYLESFORD

3 Samuel Turner (B)

2 Jarrod Morgan (B)

1 Luke Adams (D)

CRESWICK V BALLAN

3 Mark Williams (B)

2 Jacob Wilkinson (B)

1 Sam Hitchings (B)

SMYTHESDALE V LEARMONTH

3 Patrick McGuigan (L)

2 Cameron McCallum (L)

1 Ryan Barnes (L)

ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP V WAUBRA

3 Jason Delaney (W)

2 Jarryd Allen (W)

1 Jason Allen (W)

BEAUFORT V CLUNES

3 Jason Hill (C)

2 Jayden Hind (C)

1 Jarrod Trigg (B)

GORDON V NEWLYN

3 Joshua Lee (G)

2 Mick Nolan (G)

1 Luke Gunnell (G) 

ROUND 7

SKIPTON V HEPBURN

3 Daniel O'Halloran (H)

2 Tyrone Ross (S)

1 Cameron Valentine (S)

CARNGHAM-LINTON V DUNNSTOWN

3 Sam Jenkins (D)

2 Scott Johnson (CL)

1 Tim Clarke (CL)

DAYLESFORD V BUNGAREE

3 Chris O'Keefe (B)

2 Joel Mahar (B)

1 Michael Cummings (D)

BALLAN V BUNINYONG

3 Tyler Dittloff (Bu)

2 Samuel Turner (Bu)

1 Sam Hitchings (Ba)

LEARMONTH V CRESWICK

3 David Wright (L)

2 Michael Lockyer (C)

1 Patrick McGuigan (L)

ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP V SMYTHESDALE

3 Ross Arnall (RC)

2 Lowell Hunter (RC)

1 Jonathan Willey (RC)

SPRINGBANK V BEAUFORT

3 Luke Fisher (S)

2 Daniel Thompson (S)

1 Paul McMahon (S)

CLUNES V GORDON

3 Nicholas Hind (C)

2 Robert Hind (C)

1 Corey Grills (G)

WAUBRA V NEWLYN

3 Jason Delaney (W)

2 Matthew Wapling (W)

1 Steven Tung (W)

ROUND 8

HEPBURN V CARNGHAM-LINTON

3 Brendan Sutcliffe (H)

2 Daniel O'Halloran (H)

1 Scott Johnson (CL)

DUNNSTOWN V DAYLESFORD

3 Joel Adams (Da)

2 Luke Said (Da)

1 Sam Roache (Du)

BUNGAREE V BALLAN

3 Joel Mahar (Bu)

2 Ryan Aquilina (Ba)

1 Tim Glasson (Bu)

BUNINYONG V LEARMONTH

3 Samuel Turner (B)

2 Patrick McGuigan (L)

1 Tyler Dittloff (B)

CRESWICK V ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP

3 Michael Lockyer (C)

2 Thomas Cooper (C)

1 Mark Ashmore (RC)

SMYTHESDALE V WAUBRA

3 Thomas Nash (W)

2 Stephen Gosling (W)

1 Paul Dodds (W)

BEAUFORT V SKIPTON

3 Simon Lockyer (S)

2 Brett Conroy (S)

1 Steven Lodge (B)

GORDON V SPRINGBANK

3 Steven Patterson (G)

2 Joshua Lee (G)

1 Tim Malone (S)

NEWLYN V CLUNES

3 Ryan Ewing (N)

2 Matthew Cosgrave (N)

1 Wesley Carter (N)

ROUND 9

DAYLESFORD V HEPBURN

3 Jimmy Rodgers (H)

2 Michael Cummings (D)

1 Daniel O'Halloran (H)

BALLAN V DUNNSTOWN

3 Sam Jenkins (D)

2 Ryan Closter (B)

1 Lachlan Herring (B)

LEARMONTH V BUNGAREE

3 David Benson (B)

2 Joshua Brown (B)

1 Mitchell Bruns (B)

ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP V BUNINYONG

3 Ned Gilbert (B)

2 Tyler Dittloff (B)

1 Samuel Turner (B)

SMYTHESDALE V CRESWICK

3 Michael Lockyer (C)

2 Michael Griffin (C)

1 Liam Hepworth (C)

SPRINGBANK V NEWLYN

3 Simon Quinlan (S)

2 Tim Malone (S)

1Kallen Young (N)

SKIPTON V GORDON

3 Matthew Raworth (G)

2 Steven Patterson (G)

1 Tyrone Ross (S)

CARNGHAM-LINTON V BEAUFORT

3 Scott Johnson (CL)

2 Glenn Manton (B)

1 Bradley McDonald (CL)

CLUNES V WAUBRA

3 Jason Delaney (W)

2 Nick Sullivan (W)

1 Shaun Mullane (W)

ROUND 10

HEPBURN V BALLAN

3 Daniel O'Halloran (H)

2 Andrew McKay (H)

1 Alan Ware (H)

DUNNSTOWN V LEARMONTH

3 Patrick McGuigan (L)

2 David Box (L)

Lachlan Poulter (D)

BUNGAREE V ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP

3 Matthew Sheridan (B)

2 Chris O'Keefe (B)

1 Jackson Murphy (B)

BUNINYONG V SMYTHESDALE

3 Jarrod Morgan (B)

2 Jack Robertson (B)

1 Adam Scott (B)

WAUBRA V CRESWICK

3 James Rushton (W)

2 Nick Sullivan (W)

1 Jason Delaney (W)

BEAUFORT V DAYLESFORD

3 Joel Adams (D)

2 Michael Cummings (D)

1 Christopher Drew (B)

GORDON V CARNGHAM-LINTON

3 Mark Gunnell (G)

2 Luke Gunnell (G)

1 Steven Patterson (G)

NEWLYN V SKIPTON

3 Nathan Skewes (N)

2 Daniel Wehrung (N)

1 Ryan Ewing (N)

CLUNES V SPRINGBANK

3 Nicholas Hind (C)

2 Jayden Hind (C)

1 Luke Fisher (S)

ROUND 11

LEARMONTH V HEPBURN

3 Leigh Santurini (H)

2 Alan Ware (H)

Patrick McGuigan (L)

ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP V DUNNSTOWN

3 Ryan Raglus (RC)

2 Ben Harris (RC)

1 Kayle Mullane (D)

SMYTHESDALE V BUNGAREE

3 Chris O'Keefe (B)

2 Shaun Finlayson (B)

1 Joel Mahar (B)

CRESWICK V BUNINYONG

3 Anthony Ebery (B)

2 Samuel Turner (B)

1 Michael Lockyer (C)

SKIPTON V CLUNES

3 Nicholas Hind (C)

2 Jayden Hind (C)

1 Tyrone Ross (S)

CARNGHAM-LINTON V NEWLYN

3 Nathan Pring (CL)

2 Jake Pring (CL)

Calvin Pane (N)

DAYLESFORD V GORDON

3 Chris McGuigan (G)

2 Ashley Munari (G)

1 Steven Patterson (G)

BALLAN V BEAUFORT

3 Dylan Wright (Ba)

2 Jacob Garvey (Be)

1 Sam Hitchings (Ba)

SPRINGBANK V WAUBRA

3 Nick Sullivan (W)

2 Tim Mullane (W)

1 Luke Fisher (S)

ROUND 12

HEPBURN V ROKEWOOD

3 Daniel O'Halloran (H)

2 Brendan Sutcliffe (H)

1 Bradley McKay (H)

DUNNSTOWN V SMYTHESDALE

3 Sam Jenkins (D)

2 Joel Quarrell (D)

1 Nathan Dyer (S)

BUNGAREE V CRESWICK

3 Chris O'Keefe (B)

2 Luke Mirtschin (B)

Shane O'Leary (C)

WAUBRA V BUNINYONG

3 Paul Dodds (W)

2 Anthony Ebery (B)

1 Ned Gilbert (B)

BEAUFORT V LEARMONTH

3 Andrew Burchell (B)

2 Daniel O'Kelly (B)

1 Patrick McGuigan (L)

GORDON V BALLAN

3 Chris McGuigan (G)

2 Luke Gunnell (G)

1 Ashley Munari (G)

NEWLYN V DAYLESFORD

3 Tony Castrignano (D)

2 Michael Cummings (D)

1 Nathan Skewes (N)

CLUNES V CARNGHAM-LINTON

3 Jayden Hind (C)

2 Glenn Handley (C)

1 Nicholas Hind (C)

SPRINGBANK V SKIPTON

3 Jake Hobbs (Sk)

2 James Millikan (Sp)

1 Paul McMahon (Sp)

ROUND 13

SMYTHESDALE V HEPBURN

3 Daniel O'Halloran (H)

2 Andrew McKay (H)

1 Nathan Dyer (S)

CRESWICK V DUNNSTOWN

3 Timothy Rieniets (C)

2 Alex Code (C)

1 Caleb Hepworth (C)

BUNINYONG V BUNGAREE

3 Samuel Turner (Bunin)

2 Mitchell Bruns (Bung)

1 Chris O'Keefe (Bung)

CARNGHAM-LINTON V SPRINGBANK

3 Luke Fisher (S)

2 Joel Maher (S)

1 Paul McMahon (S)

DAYLESFORD V CLUNES

3 Michael Cummings (D)

2 Trent Nesbitt (D)

1 Patrick Rowe (D)

BALLAN V NEWLYN

3 Kyle Doyle (B)

2 Ryan Aquilina (B)

Mark Williams (B)

LEARMONTH V GORDON

3 Hamish Watts (G)

2 Mick Nolan (G)

1 Harley Hunter (G)

ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP V BEAUFORT

3 Jarrod Trigg (B)

2 Jacob Garvey (B)

1 Lowell Hunter (RC)

SKIPTON V WAUBRA

3 James Rushton (W)

2 Jason Allen (W)

1 Jarryd Allen (W) 

GETTING EXCITING NOW!

Tight at the top.

ROUND 14

HEPBURN V CRESWICK

3 Brendan Sutcliffe (H)

2 Daniel O'Halloran (H)

1 Segifili Asa Leausa (H)

DUNNSTOWN V BUNINYONG

3 Jarrod Morgan (B)

2 Ned Gilbert (B)

1 Matt Auchettl (D)

WAUBRA V BUNGAREE

3 Joel Mahar (B)

2 Jordan Payne (B)

1 James Rushton (W)

BEAUFORT V SMYTHESDALE

3 Jacob Garvey (B)

2 Alexander Petrie (B)

1 Levi Cox (B)

GORDON V ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP

3 Luke Gunnell (G)

2 Tye Murphy (G)

1 Chris McGuigan (G)

NEWLYN V LEARMONTH

3 Brenton Powell (L)

2 Adrian Chew (N)

1 Cameron McCallum (L)

CLUNES V BALLAN 

3 Ryan Aquilina (B)

2 Kyle Doyle (B)

1 Nicholas Hind (C)

SPRINGBANK V DAYLESFORD

3 Luke Fisher (S)

2 Robert Rodgers (D)

1 Simon Quinlan (S)

SKIPTON V CARNGHAM-LINTON

3 Nathan Pring (CL)

2 Mitchell Jones (S)

1 Jason So-ong (CL) 

JUST the three round to count.

ROUND 15

BUNINYONG V HEPBURN

3 James Carroll (B)

2 Jarrod Morgan (B)

1 Mitchell McKay (H)

BUNGAREE V DUNNSTOWN

3 Chris O'Keefe (B)

2 Luke Mirtschin (B)

David Benson (B)

CRESWICK V BEAUFORT

3 Alex Code (C)

2 Thomas Cooper (C)

1 Michael Lockyer (C)

SMYTHESDALE V GORDON

3 Mick Nolan (G)

2 Joshua Lee (G)

1 Tye Murphy (G)

ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP V NEWLYN

3 Calvin Pane (N)

2 Adrian Chew (N)

1 Leigh Allen (N)

LEARMONTH V CLUNES

3 Brad Knowles (L)

2 Brodrick Campbell (L)

1 Nicholas Hind (C)

BALLAN V SPRINGBANK

3 Dylan Wright (B)

2 Daniel Nielsen (B)

Ashley Mullane (B)

DAYLESFORD V SKIPTON

3 Scott Winduss (D)

2 Luke Adams (D)

Nicholas Stevenson (S)

CARNGHAM-LINTON V WAUBRA

3 Matthew Wapling (W)

2 Steven Tung (W)

1 Nick Sullivan (W) 

ROUND 16

HEPBURN V BUNGAREE

3 Daniel O'Halloran (H)

2 Bradley Mc Kay (H)

1 Joel Mahar (B)

WAUBRA V DUNNSTOWN

3 Nick Sullivan (W)

2 Matthew Wapling (W)

1 James Petrie (W)

BEAUFORT V BUNINYONG

3 Steven Lodge (Be)

2 Phil Benn (Bu)

1 Christopher Berry (Be)

GORDON V CRESWICK

3 Clinton Robinson (C)

2 Ashley Munari (G)

1 Mark Gunnell (G)

NEWLYN V SMYTHESDALE

3 Adrian Chew (N)

2 Nathan Skewes (N)

1 William Young (N)

CLUNES V ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP

3 Jason Hill (C)

2 Jason Yole (C)

1 Jonathan Willey (RC)

SPRINGBANK V LEARMONTH

3 Luke Fisher (S)

2 Paul McMahon (S)

1 Christopher Malone (S)

SKIPTON V BALLAN

3 Tyrone Ross (S)

2 Ryan Aquilina (B)

1 Kyle Doyle (B)

CARNGHAM-LINTON V DAYLESFORD

3 Trent Nesbitt (D)

2 Nathan Pring (CL)

1 Luke Said (D) 

ROUND 17

DUNNSTOWN V HEPBURN

3 Ken Cummings (H)

2 Nicholas Walsh (H)

1 Finn Anscombe (H)

BUNGAREE V BEAUFORT

3 Shaun Finlayson (Bu)

2 Joel Mahar (Bu)

1 Mitchell Humphries (Bu)

BUNINYONG V GORDON

3 Chris McGuigan (G)

2 Joshua Lee (G)

1 Jarrod Morgan (B)

CRESWICK V NEWLYN

3 Michael Lockyer (C)

2 Liam Hepworth (C)

1 Caleb Hepworth (C)

SMYTHESDALE V CLUNES

3 Glenn Handley (C)

2 Justin Harris (C)

1 Robert Hind (C)

ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP V SPRINGBANK

3 Luke Fisher (S)

2 Matthew Tyler (S)

Ben Reese (RC)

LEARMONTH V SKIPTON

3 Brenton Powell (L)

2 Dyson George (L)

1 Tyrone Ross (S)

BALLAN V CARNGHAM-LINTON

3 Sam Hitchings (B)

2 Joshua Benfield (CL)

1 Lachlan Herring (B)

DAYLESFORD V WAUBRA

3 Jesse Browne (D)

2 William Austin (D)

1 Max Risstrom (D)

AND the 2014 CHFL senior football best and fairest and Geoff Taylor Medallist is Springbank's Luke Fisher. 

TOP 10

29-Luke Fisher (Springbank)

22-Joel Mahar (Bungaree)

22-Michael Cummings (Daylesford)

21-Daniel O'Halloran (Hepburn)

20-Chris O'Keefe (Bungaree)

18-Nathan Pring (Carngham-Linton)

18-Jason Delaney (Waubra)

17-Samuel Turner (Buninyong)

15-Brendan Sutcliffe     (Bungaree)

15-Chris McGuigan (Gordon)

ALL the senior football best and fairest voting round-by-round

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop