VICTORIAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
ELIMINATION FINAL
Werribee 13.12 (90) d North Ballarat 7.11 (53)
TAC CUP
QUALIFYING FINAL
Calder Cannons 2.3 8.7 15.10 25.10 (160)
North Ballarat Rebels 6.0 8.2 8.3 9.7 (61)
GOALS - Calder Cannons: Foster 6 Cavka 5 Cauchi 4 Ahern 3 Kovacevic 2 Kerbatieh 2 Moore Wunhym Ryan.
BEST - Calder Cannons: Cavka James Kovacevic Carboni Foster Goodyear.
BALLARAT FOOTBALL LEAGUE
QUALIFYING FINALS
SENIORS
North Ballarat City 12.23 (95) d Redan 12.8 (80)
RESERVES
Bacchus Marsh 16.8 (104) d Ballarat 7.10 (52)
UNDER-18.5s
North Ballarat City 14.6 (90) d Melton South 7.15 (57)
ELIMINATION FINALS
SENIORS
Darley 11.21 (87) d Lake Wendouree 9.13 (67)
Ballarat 23.13 (151) d Sunbury 11.11 (77)
RESERVES
Redan 25.8 (158) d Darley 5.7 (37)
UNDER-18.5s
Ballarat 13.8 (86) d Lake Wendouree 7.9 (51)
East Point 10.6 (66) d Redan 6.5 (41)
NETBALL
QUALIFYING FINALS
A-GRADE
Sunbury 50 d Redan 31
East Point 43 d Lake Wendouree 37 (elimination final)
A RESERVE-GRADE
East Point 42 d Lake Wendouree 28
B-GRADE
Lake Wendouree 28 d Bacchus Marsh 27
C-GRADE
Lake Wendouree 31 d East Point 19
19/UNDER
Redan 34 d North Ballarat City 22
ELIMINATION FINALS
A-GRADE
Melton 54 d North Ballarat City 45
A-RESERVE GRADE
Redan 46 d Bacchus Marsh 27
Sunbury 52 d Darley 18
B-GRADE
East Point 29 d Redan 23
Sunbury 32 d Darley 30
C-GRADE
Melton 34 d Ballarat 14
Bacchus Marsh 12 d Darley 9
19/UNDER
Melton 50 d East Point 20
Melton South 28 d Lake Wendouree 24
CENTRAL HIGHLANDS
SEMI FINAL 2
SENIORS
Springbank 12.13 (85) defeated Hepburn 6.9 (45)
RESERVES
Ballan 14.16 (100) defeated Gordon 7.5 (47)
UNDER-17.5
Creswick 13.13 (91) defeated Newlyn 6.4 (40)
UNDER-14.5
Ballan 7.10 (52) d Clunes 3.3 (21)
SEMI FINAL 1
SENIORS
Bungaree 19.17 (131) d Buninyong 9.4 (58)
RESERVES
Springbank 9.4 (58) d Buninyong 4.4 (28)
UNDER-17.5
Beaufort 9.8 (62) d Rokewood-Corindhap 6.15 (51)
UNDER-14.5
Creswick 6.9 (45) d Smythesdale 4.8 (32)
NETBALL
SECOND SEMI FINAL
A-GRADE
Learmonth 36 d Dunnstown 22
B-GRADE
Springbank 28 d Bungaree 25
C-GRADE
Springbank 28 d Buninyong 22
17/UNDER
Gordon 19 d Creswick 17
15/UNDER
Newlyn 28 d Clunes 7
13/UNDER
Newlyn 22 d Gordon 20
FIRST SEMI FINAL
A-GRADE
Skipton 52 d Waubra 49
B-GRADE
Learmonth 28 d Skipton 22
C-GRADE
Waubra 44 d Rokewood 31
17/UNDER
Learmonth 34 d Skipton 22
15/UNDER
Gordon 29 d Skipton 8
13/UNDER
Creswick 26 d Carngham 13
MARYBOROUGH CASTLEMAINE
QUALIFYING FINALS
SENIORS
Carisbrook 10.9 (69) d Lexton 9.7 (61)
Navarre 13.11 (89) d Natte Bealiba 11.5 (71)
RESERVES
Lexton 10.11 (71) d Newstead 4.8 (32)
Carisbrook 10.13 (73) d Navarre 3.11 (29)
UNDER-17.5
Carisbrook 7.5 (47) d Newstead 1.2 (8)
Navarre 17.9 (111) d Trentham 6.4 (40)
UNDER-15
Carisbrook 24.11 (155) d Campbells Creek 0.0 (0)
Trentham 13.8 (86) d Avoca 2.5 (17)
UNDER-12
Campbells Creek 5.4 (34) d Avoca 1.0 (6)
Newstead 11.8 (74) d Carisbrook 0.1 (1)
ELIMINATION FINALS
SENIORS
Royal Park 12.14 (86) d Campbells Creek 6.13 (49)
Newstead 106 d Talbot 84
RESERVES
Natte-Bealiba 11.5 (71) d Campbells Creek 5.7 (37)
Royal Park 11.5 (71) d Talbot 3.12 (30)
UNDER-17.5
Talbot 11.11 (77) d Natte-Bealiba 2.7 (19)
UNDER-15
Navarre 7.5 (47) d Natte-Bealiba 3.4 (22)
Maldon 19.8 (122) d Royal Park 1.4 (10)
UNDER-12
Trentham 6.8 (44) d Royal Park 0.3 (3)
Maldon 7.4 (46) d Lexton 3.1 (19)
NETBALL
QUALIFYING FINALS
A-GRADE
Natte-Bealiba 54 d Newstead 24
Lexton 43 d Navarre 34
B-GRADE
Avoca 37 d Lexton 21
Navarre 33 d Harcourt 30
C-GRADE
Harcourt 34 d Natte-Bealiba 32
Lexton 35 Newstead 23
17/UNDER
Natte-Bealiba 24 d Navarre 18
Harcourt 25 d Carisbrook 23
15/UNDER
Harcourt 43 d Natte-Bealiba 26
Maryborough Rovers 33 d Avoca 16
13/UNDER
Maryborough Rovers 25 d Trentham 6
Talbot 14 d Royal Park 12
ELIMINATION FINALS
A-GRADE
Avoca 31 d Dunolly 21
Carisbrook 41 d Harcourt 28
B-GRADE
Maryborough Rovers 34 d Carisbrook 32
Natte-Bealiba 38 d Newstead 23
C-GRADE
Royal Park 36 d Carisbrook 22
Navarre 37 d Avoca 22
17/UNDER
Maldon 39 d Talbot 20
Avoca 32 d Maryborough Rovers 18
15/UNDER
Royal Park 22 d Navarre 19
Carisbrook 30 d Campbells Creek 25
13/UNDER
Avoca 27 d Lexton 25
Navarre 23 d Carisbrook 18
MININERA AND DISTRICT
FIRST SEMI FINAL
SENIORS
Hawkesdale Macarthur 10.8 (68) d Penshurst 9.10 (64)
RESERVES
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 13.15 (93) d Lismore Derrinallum 8.9 (57)
UNDER-16
Moyston Willaura 14.8 (92) d Tatyoon 9.11 (65)
SECOND SEMI FINAL
SENIORS
Tatyoon 16.12 (108) d Moyston Willaura 12.7 (79)
RESERVES
Tatyoon 12.9 (81) d Hawkesdale Macarthur 5.15 (45)
UNDER-16
Ararat 8.9 (57) d Lismore Derrinallum 3.3 (21)
NETBALL
SECOND SEMI FINAL
Saturday
A-GRADE
Lismore-Derrinallum 41 d Woorndoo-Mortlake 39
B-GRADE
Genthompson-Dunkeld 30 d Woorndoo-Mortlake 27
C-GRADE
Woorndoo-Mortlake 36 d Ararat 18
17/UNDER
Tatyoon 28 d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 21
15/UNDER
Tatyoon 27 d Woorndoo-Mortlake 20
FIRST SEMI FINAL
Sunday
A-GRADE
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 37 d Glenthompson-Dunkeld 36
B-GRADE
Lismore-Derrinallum 25 d SMW Rovers 24
C-GRADE
Tatyoon 21 d Lismore-Derrinallum 15
17/UNDER
Penshurst 31 d Glenthompson-Dunkeld 30
15/UNDER
Moyston-Willaura 24 d Penshurst 16
SOCCER
NPLV
Bentleigh Greens 1 drew with Ballarat Red Devils 1
VICTORIAN WOMEN'S FOOTBALL LEAGUE
DIVISION FOUR GRAND FINAL
Montmorency 8.16.64 d Golden Point 5.6.36