BREE Hearn, Hannah McGuire and Molly Ryan are the Central Highlands Netball League junior best and fairests.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Hearn from Springbank polled 39 votes to win the 17/under award at a presentation dinner at St Patrick's College.
She finished eight votes clear of Newlyn's Celie Hay.
Hearn won the CHNL 15/under best and fairest two seasons ago.
McGuire, of Clunes, topped the poll in the 15/under.
She finished on 39 votes - five ahead of Ella Squire (Buninyong).
The 13/under best and fairest went to Molly Ryan from Bungaree with 33 votes.
Annie Elliott (Skipton) was runner-up on 27.
VOTING CLUB-BY-CLUB
17/UNDER
LEADER BOARD
Bree Hearn (Springbank) 39
Celie Hay (Newlyn) 31
Grace O’Dwyer (Bungaree) 28
Sophie Wade (Bungaree) 28
Ruby Treweek (Learmonth) 28
Sophie Draffin (Skipton) 25
Stephanie Clifford (Gordon) 24
CLUB-BY-CLUB
BALLAN: Katelyn McGregor 20, Megan Mullane 14, Tahneisha Clifford 13, Amanda Swanson 10, Sian Clifford 10, Aislinn A’Speculo 2, Samantha Trickey 1
BEAUFORT: Tegan Avery 15, Phoebe Bradshaw 7, Beth Homan 3 Annabelle Troup 2, Elise Crick 2, Stevie-Anne Blyth 1, Eliza Grigsby 1
BUNGAREE: Grace O’Dwyer 28, Sophie Wade 28, Amy Mahar 9, Annie Hills 8, Laura Wade 6, Molly Binks 2, Darcie Murphy 1, Caitlin Bell 1
BUNINYONG: Sophie Walton 10, Grace Nichols 9, Bonnie Burbidge 9 Kirsty Mengennet 3, Sophie Hobbs 3, Rachel Owen 1
CARNGHAM-LINTON: Brooke Currie 20, Emily Gay 18, Holly Dawson 15, Brianna Baird 14, Rachel Gay 8, Kyla Palmer 3
CLUNES: Georgia Drewer 6, Jasmine Biggs 3, Alice Newitt 2. Chloe Batstra 2, Holly Chatham 2, Ashley Tonks 1
CRESWICK: Samantha Hucker 17, Joanne Cochrane 5, Kiarnah Burns 5, Katelyn Randall 1, Tayla Jarvis 1, Marlee Page 1
DAYLESFORD: Zoe Ingham 19, Caitlyn Galik 3, Abbey Cooper 3, Larah Gallagher 3, Maddy Evans 2
DUNNSTOWN: Rhianna Collins 24, Hayley Peterkin 20, Talia Smith 8 Grace Taylor 4, Abbey Perry 2, Hayley Stewart 2
GORDON: Stephanie Clifford 24, Olivia Carton 14, Sophie Toohey 10, Vanessa Carton 8, Tia Dalgleish 3, Jaye Dalgleish 2, Aimee Scott 1
HEPBURN: Zoe Pedretti 17, Nicola Penny 6, Jessica Grant 6, Kirstie Ford 4, Sophie Sutherland 4, Bethany Olver 3
LEARMONTH: Ruby Treweek 28, Georgia Brown 12, Indy Burke 8, Ellen Madden 3 Hayley Powell 2, Tara Powell 2, Marney Ross 1
NEWLYN: Celie Hay 31Shania Slater 12, Emily Thompson 9, Freya Maude 9, Caludia Opie 4, Alli Slater 2, Gemma Labbett 1
ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP: Jemma Merrett 10, Renae Eels 9, Ashleigh Elliott 4, Ashleigh Tardrew 3, Ashleigh Sanders 2, Kiara Beames 2
SKIPTON: Sophie Draffin 25, Erin Gillespie 10 Rebecca Walker 5, Amy Lodge 5, Toni DeGrandi 3, Millie Gibson 3, Hannah Smyth 3, Monique Flenley 1
SMYTHESDALE: Jamilla Cranny 23, Jordan Chettleburgh 4, Carley Foley 2, Danee Gray 2, Steph Wilson 2, Chloe O’Kane 1
SPRINGBANK: Bree Hearn 32, Teagan Tiley 18, Maggie Quinlan 10, Eliza Tiley 7, Emily Walker 2, Shelby Cunningham 2 Chloe Jackson 1
WAUBRA: Rylee Kelly 16, Lucy Russell 13, Lizzy Clarke 2, Annabelle Plunkett 1, Samantha Crook 1, Bonnie Storer 1
15/UNDER
LEADERBOARD
Hannah McGuire (Clunes) 38
Ella Squire (Buninyong) 34
Molly Grech (Bungaree) 33
Hannah McDonald (Rokewood) 30
Montanna Mair (Buninyong) 26
Kira Howard (Hepburn) 26
CLUB-BY-CLUB
BALLAN: Cate Lidgett 9, Hannah Sfetcopoulos 3, Alannah Vella 3, Dominique Ploegmakers 3, Natalie Boland 2, Nyree McConnell 1, Shelby Cox 1
BEAUFORT: Jenna Poyser 14, Sophie Dyer 10, Caitlin Leckie 10, Isabelle McLinden 2, Kianie Hyde 1
BUNGAREE: Molly Grech 33, Remy Lawless 23, Jazz Bilney 8 Georgia Walton 6, Laura Weightman 6, Taylah McKay 2, Keeley Ringin 2, Ellie Beaston 1
BUNINYONG: Ella Squire 34, Montanna Mair 26 Charlotte Lawler 6 Brooke Wise 5, Taya Letcher 5, Holly Nichols 1
CARNGHAM-LINTON: Alex Forty 20, Chelsea Mason 12, Ruby Poole 5, Sylvia Wright 3, Laura Gibson 2, Tatum Bull 1
CLUNES: Hannah McGuire 38 Isabelle Rustman 16, Jordan Barry 12, Brylee Chaffey 8, Keira Chaffey 3
CRESWICK: Tegan Mitchell 14, Lily Wright 13, Paige McKenzie 12, Maddison Noonan 7, Demi Jo Harris 4, Tarni Hepworth 1
DAYLESFORD: Elly Rose 17, Maddy Evans 6 Bree Keating 4, Elise Balharrie 2, Amy Naylor 1
DUNNSTOWN: Mia Tuddenham 16, Laura Foley 6, Brooke DeGrandi 6, Marli McKenzie 4, Brody McKay 4, Ruby Green 2, Ruby Knowles 2
GORDON: Jaye Dalgleish 21, Bailey Young 17, Pearle Griffiths 9, Katie Toohey 9, Audrey Griffiths 5, Hannah Kelly 3, Makayla Connor 3, Abbie Toohey 1
HEPBURN: Kira Howard 26 Maddison Selmon 24, Leah Davey 9, Ella Sutherland 6 Larni Howard 3, Caitlin Sinclair 1
LEARMONTH: Caitlin Jerez 11, Talee Hare 7, Aleisha Powell 7 Natasha Bradley 4, Lauren Kinnersley 2, Maddison Kern 2, Julia Cocksedge 1
NEWLYN: Maggie Russell 18, Freya Maude 14, Sarah Campbell 14, Caitlin May 11, Eliza Martino 3, Georgia Martino 1
ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP: Hannah McDonald 30, Kiara Beames 7, Ashleigh Sanders 6, Cassidy Plier 5, Casey Sanders 3
SKIPTON: Ella McLean 25, Maddy Bates 5, Ayla Oxnam 3
SMYTHESDALE: Steph Hancock 20, Danee Gray 19, Kaitlyn Hancock 13, Brooke Harrison 4, Janey McCleary 1, Marly Templeton 1
SPRINGBANK: Abby Hanrahan 24, Lucy Donegan 4, Caitlyn Young 2, Annie Quinlan 2, Hannah Simpson 1, Chloe O’Neil 1
WAUBRA: Maddi Clark 15 Lizzy Clarke 14, Dani Tung 4
13/UNDER
LEADERBOARD
Molly Ryan (Bungaree) 33
Annie Elliott (Skipton) 27
Eden Squire (Buninyong) 26
Kaiah McCahon (Newlyn) 25
Audrey Griffiths (Gordon) 25
Janey McCleary (Smythesdale) 25
Anais Clifford (Ballan) 23
Makayla Anderson (Gordon) 23
CLUB-BY-CLUB
BALLAN: Anais Clifford 23, Ellie Burquest 15, Erynn Vella 9, Maddison Alcock 8, Lara Casey 6, Bethany Boland 2, Miah McConnel 2
BEAUFORT: Eliza Christian 18, Rita Dyer 16,Ashleigh Crowley 13,Claire Mahony 2, VeLynda Smithman 2,Laura McLinden 1
BUNGAREE: Molly Ryan 33, Alana Hanitz 19, Jemima Clarke 12, Kasey Drew 5, Emma Trigg 5, Elizabeth Fraser 2, Ally Trigg 1
BUNINYONG: Eden Squire 26 Ruby Hart 18, Remmi Sheehan 10, Katelin Wise 9, Sophie Mair 5, Mikayla Brown 4, Isabell Read 2, Hannah Fairhall 2
CARNGHAM-LINTON: Darci Berry 8, Natasha McDonald 6 Renae Loader 4, Jazmine Stevens 3, Courtney Gass 3, Ruby Gibson 2, Maddi Lewis 1, Maddison Gass 1
CLUNES: Matilda Hill 16, Chloe Stinchcombe 11, Mekya Batstra 5, Morgon Coon 4, Ruby Hipwell 1
CRESWICK: Kate Griffin 20, Chelsea Noonan 19, Rachel Jeffrey 3, Isabelle Yates 3, Casey Farquhar 1
DAYLESFORD: Brooke Cowan 21, Macy Thompson 14, Oliva Leonard 12, Romy Streat 6, Sasha Sadowy 2
DUNNSTOWN: Jasmine McMahon 15 Jessica Blackmore 8, Gemma Hanrahan 7, Summah Givens 7, Meg McGannon 1, Jade Peterken 1
GORDON: Audrey Griffiths 25, Makayla Anderson 23, Abbie Toohey 15, Zoe Hunt 8, Claudia Carton 2, Chloe Labbett 2, Molly Triance 2
HEPBURN: Sunday Brisbane 22, Larni Howard 20, Lucinda Lowe 9, Liam Oliver 8, Briony Ferrier 7, Holly Murphy 6, Carly Elderfield 3, Viydee Carmen 2
LEARMONTH: Tahlia Hodge 8 Chelsea Smith 3, Pheobe Grills 3, Bree Dean 2, Dakota Lenaghan 2, Elizabeth Griffin 1
NEWLYN: Kaiah McCahon 25, Taylah Ingram 21, Bella Prendegast 18, Alana May 9, Marley Blake 4, Mackenzie Mahar 3, Isabella Martino 3
ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP: Grace Stephens 19, Hayley Bath 10, Sue Ellen Smith 2, Haylee Carr 1, Chelsea Lee Gill 1, Katilin Plier 1
SKIPTON: Annie Elliott 27, Vivian Johnson Knight 6, Francis Walsh 6, Sophie Liston 4, Sarah Toose 1
SMYTHESDALE: Janey McCleary 25, Khole Tuohy 16, Jarrah Halloran 7, Oliva Gurkin 1, Ashley Goosens 1
SPRINGBANK: Gemma O’Neil 18, Madison McCaldrew 3, Rachel Young 2, Jamie Robinson 2
WAUBRA: Shonnie Lenden 11, Jenne Hande 9, Casey Taylor 3 Tayla Bartholomew 2, Matilda Kirbey 2, Chloe Moran 1