BALLARAT FL
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
SENIORS
Lake Wendouree 23.18 (156) d Ballarat 9.12 (66)
Sunbury 17.17 (119) d Darley 14.14 (98)
East Point 17.14 (116) d Bacchus Marsh 11.12 (78)
Redan 19.13 (127) d Melton South 7.7 (49)
Melton 14.20 (104) d Sebastopol (4.11 (35)
RESERVES
Lake Wendouree 8.7 (55) d Ballarat 5.12 (42)
Darley 10.13 (73) d Sunbury 6.6 (42)
East Point 12.9 (81) d Bacchus Marsh 10.6 (66)
Redan 16.15 (111) d Melton South 3.4 (22)
Melton 13.6 (84) d Sebastopol 9.8 (62)
UNDER-18.5
Lake Wendouree 7.12 (54) d Ballarat 6.3 (39)
Darley 14.14 (98) d Sunbury 7.7 (49)
East Point 13.17 (95) d Bacchus Marsh 6.7 (43)
Redan 20.12 (132) d Melton South 4.1 (25)
Melton 23.15 (153) d Sebastopol 1.6 (12)
CENTRAL HIGHLANDS FL
SENIORS
Bungaree 15.8 (98) d Learmonth 6.7 (43)
Daylesford 17.11 (113) d Creswick 9.10 (64)
Springbank 14.12 (96) d Hepburn 9.7 (61)
Buninyong 25.17 (167) d Newlyn 4.7 (31)
Beaufort 26.12 (168) d Skipton 5.4 (34)
Waubra 7.10 (52) d Dunnstown 5.7 (37)
Smythesdale 8.9 (57) d Carngham Linton 7.12 (54)
Gordon 23.19 (157) d Rokewood-Corindhap 6.12 (48)
Ballan 22.23 (155) d Clunes 7.0 (42)
RESERVES
Bungaree 12.6 (78) d Learmonth 11.11 (77)
Creswick 14.8 (92) d Daylesford 7.11 (53)
Springbank 21.5 (131) d Hepburn 3.8 (26)
Buninyong 16.13 (109) d Newlyn 4.4 (28)
Beaufort 13.16 (94) d Skipton 0.2 (2)
Waubra 12.6 (78) d Dunnstown 7.5 (47)
Smythesdale 6.5 (41) d Carngham Linton 5.7 (37)
Gordon 5.7 (37) d Rokewood-Corindhap 5.4 (34)
Ballan 24.8 (152) d Clunes 1.3 (9)
UNDER-18
Learmonth 7.10 (52) d Bungaree 6.6 (42)
Hepburn 12.15 (87) d Springbank 3.6 (24)
Newlyn 13.11 (89) d Buninyong 6.8 (44)
Beaufort 11.5 (71) d Skipton 8.8 (56)
Waubra 13.14 (92) d Dunnstown 3.3 (21)
Gordon 13.16 (94) d Rokewood-Corindhap 2.4 (16)
Ballan 14.11 (95) d Clunes 2.3 (15)
UNDER-15
Learmonth 5.6 (36) d Bungaree 2.5 (17)
Creswick 13.14 (92) d Daylesford 6.5 (41)
Hepburn 28.15 (183) d Springbank 0.0 (0)
Buninyong 18.9 (117) d Newlyn 0.1 (1)
Beaufort 7.8 (50) d Skipton 3.1 (19)
Dunnstown 19.12 (126) d Waubra 0.2 (2)
Rokewood-Corindhap 17.3 (105) d Gordon 2.2 (14)
Clunes 9.9 (63) d Ballan 6.4 (40)
Smythesdale 10.11 (71) d Carngham Linton 2.3 (15)
MARYBOROUGH CASTLEMAINE DFNL
SENIORS
Natte Bealiba 23.13 (151) d Avoca 8.7 (55)
Newstead 21.13 (139) d Campbells Creek 7.4 (46)
Carisbrook 16.9 (105) d Harcourt 4.16 (40)
Dunolly 19.21 (135) d Maldon 7.5 (47)
Lexton 11.11 (77) d Trentham 8.11 (59)
Navarre 31.10 (196) d Talbot 6.5 (41)
Royal Park 28.15 (183) d Maryborough Rovers 7.2 (44)
RESERVES
Natte Bealiba 16.13 (109) d Avoca 4.4 (28)
Newstead 18.22 (130) d Campbells Creek 2.3 (15)
Carisbrook 26.10 (166) d Harcourt 6.3 (39)
Dunolly 17.9 (111) d Maldon 9.16 (70)
Lexton 9.18 (72) d Trentham 5.4 (34)
Talbot 12.6 (78) d Navarre 5.12 (42)
Royal Park 24.17 (161) d Maryborough Rovers 2.4 (16)
UNDER-17.5
Natte Bealiba 9.10 (64) d Avoca 0.1 (1)
Newstead 18.12 (120) d Campbells Creek 3.5 (23)
Trentham 9.6 (60) d Carisbrook 6.4 (40)
Maryborough Rovers 19.11 (125) d Royal Park 0.5 (5)
UNDER-14.5
Avoca 22.18 (150) d Navarre 0.0 (0)
Campbell's Creek 28.14 (182) d Newstead 0.0 (0)
Maldon 15.17 (107) d Dunolly 1.6 (12)
Trentham 6.6 (42) d Lexton 4.4 (28)
Royal Park 6.10 (46) d Maryborough Rovers 4.3 (27)
UNDER-11.5
Campbell's Creek 7.7 (49) d Newstead 1.2 (8)
Maldon 11.14 (80) d Dunolly 0.0 (0)
Lexton 7.5 (47) d Trentham 3.3 (21)
Avoca 18.17 (125) d Talbot 0.0 (0)
Royal Park 9.2 (56) d Maryborough Rovers 3.1 (19)
MININERA AND DISTRICT FL
SENIORS
Hawkesdale Macarthur 22.19 (151) d Woorndoo-Mortlake 8.9 (57)
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 19.12 (126) d SMW Rovers 3.1 (19)
Tatyoon 31.18 (204) d Caramut 7.9 (51)
Lismore-Derrinallum 14.12 (96) d Moyston-Willaura 12.6 (78)
Penshurst 26.19 (175) d Great Western 8.1 (49)
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 19.19 (133) d Ararat Eagles 2.3 (15)
RESERVES
Hawkesdale-Macarthur 18.13 (121) d Woorndoo-Mortlake 1.7 (13)
SMW Rovers 11.7 (73) d Glenthompson-Dunkeld 1.7 (13)
Tatyoon 11.15 (81) d Caramut 5.10 (40)
Lismore-Derrinallum 15.14 (104) d Moyston-Willaura 4.4 (28)
Penshurst 14.10 (94) d Great Western 5.3 (33)
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 20.17 (137) d Ararat Eagles 1.2 (8)
UNDER-16.5
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 12.12 (84) d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 2.2 (14)
Moyston-Willaura 14.15 (99) d Lismore-Derrinallum 1.3 (9)
Penshurst 20.16 (136) d Great Western 0.0 (0)
Tatyoon 7.6 (48) d Ararat Eagles 4.2 (26)
NETBALL
BALLARAT FNL
A GRADE
East Point 52 d Bacchus Marsh 23
Lake Wendouree 35 d Ballarat 25
Sunbury 41 d Darley 38
Sebastopol 47 d Melton 25
Redan 40 d Melton South 14
LADDER: Sunbury 12, 141.67; Lake Wendouree 12, 135.19; East Point 10, 125.00; North Ballarat City 10, 116.25; Sebastopol 8, 138.14; Darley 8, 109.00; Melton 8, 66.67; Redan 4, 104.30; Ballarat 4, 92.68; Bacchus Marsh 0, 71.32; Melton South 0, 61.99
B GRADE
East Point 28 d Bacchus Marsh 16
Ballarat 27 d Lake Wendouree 23
Sunbury 61 d Darley 30
Sebastopol 33 d Melton 22
Redan 33 d Melton South 19
LADDER: Sunbury 12, 203.33; North Ballarat City 12, 145.10; Melton South 12, 143.93; Ballarat 8, 141.43; Lake Wendouree 8, 117.65; East Point 8, 103.90; Redan 4, 87.63; Bacchus Marsh 4, 85.11; Sebastopol 4, 65.42; Melton 4, 44.24; Darley 0, 63.16
C GRADE
Bacchus Marsh 27 d East Point 23
Ballarat 32 d Lake Wendouree 25
Sunbury 35 d Darley 25
Sebastopol 20 d Melton 17
Redan 35 d Melton South 30
LADDER: Sunbury 12, 161.29; North Ballarat City 12, 120.00; Ballarat 8, 146.27; Darley 8, 122.37; Melton South 8, 103.81; Lake Wendouree 8, 101.79; East Point 4, 94.74; Redan 4, 87.91; Bacchus Marsh 4, 70.11; Sebastopol 4, 69.41; Melton 4, 61.18
D GRADE
East Point 30 d Bacchus Marsh 16
Lake Wendouree 27 d Ballarat 19
Sunbury 31 d Darley 22
Melton 29 d Sebastopol 13
Melton 23 d Redan 14
LADDER: Melton 16, 202.38; North Ballarat City 12, 213.51; Lake Wendouree 12, 142.86; Melton South 12, 114.81; Sunbury 8, 130.65; East Point 8, 113.89; Ballarat 4, 92.31; Bacchus Marsh 4, 57.33; Darley 0, 80.56; Sebastopol 0, 53.19; Redan 0, 51.09
19/UNDER
Bacchus Marsh 25 d East Point 17
Ballarat 25 d Lake Wendouree 23
Darley 34 d Sunbury 18
Melton 39 d Sebastopol 7
Redan 24 d Melton South 16
LADDER: Melton 16, 378.79; North Ballarat City 12, 197.06; Darley 12, 156.06; Ballarat 12, 151.72; Redan 8, 127.12; Bacchus Marsh 8, 92.16; Lake Wendouree 4, 59.68; East Point 0, 63.74; Sebastopol 0, 39.81; Sunbury 0, 35.43
CENTRAL HIGHLANDS NL
A GRADE
Carngham-Linton 42 d Smythesdale 22
Ballan 60 d Clunes 33
Daylesford 50 d Creswick 37
Gordon 49 d Rokewood-Corindhap 41
Learmonth 45 d Bungaree 36
Buninyong 48 d Newlyn 34
Skipton 64 d Beaufort 15
Springbank 51 d Hepburn 28
Dunnstown 48 d Waubra 41
LADDER: Skipton 16, 435.14; Springbank 16; Learmonth 14, 185.59; Bungaree 12, 171.30; Waubra 12, 143.80; Ballan 12, 105.26; Buninyong 10, 146.72; Dunnstown 8, 100.47; Newlyn 8, 98.36; Gordon 8, 95.15; Daylesford 8, 72.43; Carngham-Linton 4, 79.14; Creswick 4, 76.19; Clunes 4, 71.23; Rokewood-Corindhap 4, 62.04; Beaufort 4, 61.58; Hepburn 0; Smythesdale 0, 30.35
B GRADE
Carngham-Linton 31 d Smythesdale 16
Clunes 34 d Ballan 21
Creswick 43 d Daylesford 14
Rokewood-Corindhap 42 d Gordon 26
Learmonth 41 d Bungaree 26
Buninyong 39 d Newlyn 18
Skipton 27 d Beaufort 22
Springbank 56 d Hepburn 28
Dunnstown 48 d Waubra 4
LADDER: Learmonth 16, 276.47; Rokewood-Corindhap 14, 158.62; Springbank 12, 164.00; Bungaree 12, 144,22; Creswick 12, 104.76; Dunnstown 12, 100; Waubra 10, 165; Skipton 8, 113.21; Buninyong 8, 110.74; Clunes 8, 102, 56; Beaufort 8, 75.59; Carngham-Linton 6, 74.58; Newlyn 4, 98.21; Ballan 4, 88.10; Hepburn 4, 58.59; Gordon 2, 60.76; Daylesford 0, 40.40; Smythesdale 0, 39.63
C GRADE
Smythesdale 19 d Carngham-Linton 15
Clunes 31 d Ballan 18
Creswick 41 d Daylesford 13
Rokewood-Corindhap 33 d Gordon 31
Bungaree 25 d Learmonth 21
Buninyong 37 d Newlyn 11
Skipton 39 d Beaufort 22
Springbank 50 d Springbank 6
Dunnstown 33 d Waubra 22
LADDER: Skipton 16, 223.94; Bungaree 16, 148.39; Learmonth 12, 164.94; Waubra 12, 148.72; Clunes 12, 118.69; Dunnstown 12, 107.37; Buninyong 8, 153.42; Gordon 8, 146.94; Rokewood-Corindhap 8, 132.63; Springbank 8, 123.33; Newlyn 8, 110.00; Creswick 8, 101.83; Beaufort 4, 71.15; Hepburn 4, 64.29; Smythesdale 4, 31.39; Ballan 0, 61.15; Daylesford 0, 32.48; Carngham-Linton 0, 28.37
17/UNDER
Carngham-Linton 18 d Smythesdale 14
Clunes 34 d Ballan 9
Creswick 25 d Daylesford 12
Gordon 35 d Rokewood-Corindhap 11
Learmonth 24 d Bungaree 18
Buninyong 27 d Newlyn 15
Skipton 20 d Beaufort 19
Springbank 43 d Hepburn 6
Dunnstown 28 d Waubra 17
LADDER: Carngham 16, 201.79; Buninyong 16, 181.36; Learmonth 12, 255.10; Bungaree 12, 209.86; Clunes 12, 157.14; Newlyn 12, 95.74; Dunnstown 8, 132.47; Gordon 8, 115.05; Springbank 8, 106.76; Waubra 8, 90.79; Creswick 8, 90.43; Skipton 8, 79.41; Beaufort 4, 86.67; Daylesford 4, 61.45; Rokewood 4, 41.96; Smythesdale 0, 78.57; Ballan 0, 24.48; Hepburn 0, 19.00
15/UNDER
Carngham-Linton 27 d Smythesdale 16
Ballan 16 d Clunes 8
Creswick 37 d Daylesford 10
Rokewood-Corindhap 30 d Gordon 12
Bungaree 27 d Learmonth 9
Buninyong 38 d Newlyn 16
Beaufort 24 Skipton 11
Hepburn 53 v Springbank 2
Dunnstown 36 d Waubra 6
LADDER: Buninyong 16, 780.95; Rokewood-Corindhap 16, 327.78; Bungaree 16, 265.12; Creswick 14, 180.00; Hepburn 12, 526.47; Beaufort 12, 223.91; Dunnstown 12, 194.44; Newlyn 12, 144.00; Gordon 8, 113.58; Carngham-Linton 8, 87.80; Ballan 6, 68.32; Skipton 4, 56.63; Smythesdale 4, 55.32; Learmonth 0, 52.38; Clunes 0, 25.37; Waubra 0, 22.94; Springbank 0, 13.91; Daylesford 0, 10.00
13/UNDER
Carngham-Linton 22 d Smythesdale 15
Clunes 14 d Ballan 2
Daylesford 17 d Creswick 8
Rokewood-Corindhap 18 d Gordon 11
Bungaree 27 d Learmonth 3
Newlyn 15 d Buninyong 8
Beaufort 40 d Skipton 3
Springbank 50 d Hepburn 4
Dunnstown 24 d Waubra 5
LADDER: Bungaree 16, 717.65; Newlyn 16, 329.63; Carngham 14, 178.26; Creswick 12, 475.00; Hepburn 12, 226.87; Dunnstown 12, 197.14; Daylesford 12, 103.33; Buninyong 8, 173.81; Rokewood 8, 148.72; Springbank 8, 106.33; Smythesdale 8, 71.05; Gordon 6, 80.88; Beaufort 4, 121.05; Skipton 4, 31.31; Clunes 4, 18.02; Waubra 0, 24.44; Ballan 0, 10.75; Learmonth 8, 129
MARYBOROUGH CASTLEMAINE DFNL
A GRADE
Natte Bealiba 53 d Avoca 36
Newstead 45 d Campbells Creek 38
Carisbrook 40 d Harcourt 33
Maldon 50 d Dunolly 25
Trentham 50 d Lexton 27
Navarre 90 d Talbot 6
Rovers 47 d Royal Park 34
LADDER: Navarre 12, 385.42; Trentham 12, 277.14; Maryborough Rovers 12, 163.95; Maldon 8, 155.79; Harcourt 8, 143.40; Carisbrook 8, 91.18; Natte Bealiba 4, 111.11; Royal Park 4, 91.00; Avoca 4, 81.40; Lexton 4, 69.77; Newstead 4, 48.15; Talbot 4, 31.43; Campbells Creek 0, 59.23; Dunolly 0, 45.26
B GRADE
Natte Bealiba 36 d Avoca 18
Newstead 37 d Campbells Creek 23
Carisbrook 31 d Harcourt 20
Dunolly 30 d Maldon 28
Trentham 45 d Lexton 30
Navarre 63 d Talbot 11
Royal Park 42 d Rovers 18
LADDER: Trentham 12, 180.00; Natte Bealiba 8, 208.16; Navarre 8, 200.00; Carisbrook 8, 156.14; Harcourt 8, 124.36; Royal Park 8, 105.80; Lexton 8, 90.59; Maldon 4, 113.10; Avoca 4, 109.33; Dunolly 4, 61.36; Newstead 4, 61.21; Maryborough Rovers 4, 47.66; Talbot 4, 46.15; Campbells Creek 0, 59.38
C GRADE
Natte Bealiba 34 d Avoca 32
Campbells Creek 22 d Newstead 15
Harcourt 47 Carisbrook 27
Maldon 30 d Dunolly 7
Lexton 25 d Trentham 18
Navarre 49 d Talbot 5
Royal Park 28 d Rovers 14
LADDER: Harcourt 12, 314.81; Natte Bealiba 12, 172.88; Royal Park 8, 184.13; Avoca 8, 166.18; Lexton 8, 108.06; Campbells Creek 8, 101.72; Carisbrook 8, 94.68; Maldon 8, 89.29; Navarre 4, 153.70; Trentham 4, 124.59; Maryborough Rovers 4, 46.34; Talbot 0, 40.23; Newstead 0, 29.66; Dunolly 0, 21.38
17/UNDER
Natte Bealiba 30 d Avoca 22
Campbells Creek 23 d Newstead 5
Harcourt 22 drew with Carisbrook 22
Lexton 24 d Trentham 23
Navarre 18 d Talbot 12
Rovers 36 d Royal Park 12
LADDER: Campbells Creek 12, 295.45; Natte Bealiba 12, 132.81; Harcourt 10, 313.16; Carisbrook 8, 173.91; Maryborough Rovers 8, 171.74; Trentham 8, 138.71; Lexton 8, 111.11; Navarre 6, 90.38; Avoca 4, 78.18; Royal Park 4, 25.64; Maldon 4, 23.81; Talbot 0, 45.90; Newstead 0, 25.64
15/UNDER
Avoca 27 d Natte Bealiba 9
Newstead 22 d Campbells Creek 13
Harcourt 25 d Carisbrook 12
Maldon 30 d Dunolly 15
Lexton 18 d Trentham 16
Talbot 51 d Navarre 5
Rovers d Royal Park (scores incomplete)
Maryborough Rovers 12, 441.67; Lexton 12, 292.86; Avoca 12, 250.00; Harcourt 12, 189.47; Talbot 8, 268.57; Carisbrook 8, 147.50; Newstead 8, 118.75; Campbells Creek 4, 89.47; Maldon 4, 73.61; Dunolly 2, 46.84; Royal Park 2, 24.39; Trentham 0, 84.48; Natte Bealiba 0, 27.78; Navarre 0, 13.56
13/UNDER
Avoca 18 d Natte Bealiba 7
Newstead 19 d Campbells Creek1
Carisbrook 24 d Harcourt 7
Maldon 45 d Dunolly 1
Lexton 31 d Trentham 3
Talbot 51 d Navarre 1
Rovers d Royal Park (scores incomplete)
LADDER: Maldon 12, 4500.00; Maryborough Rovers 12, 1983.33; Carisbrook 12, 960.00; Newstead 12, 690.91; Avoca 12, 506.25; Lexton 8, 458.82; Talbot 8, 140.91; Natte Bealiba 4, 48.94; Dunolly 4, 30.77; Trentham 0, 15.00; Harcourt 0, 12.04; Campbells Creek 0, 9.72; Royal Park 0, 3.16; Navarre 0, 2.07
MININERA DFNL
A GRADE
Tatyoon 39 d Caramut 12
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 77 d SMW Rovers 37
Penshust 68 d Great Western 20
Woorndoo-Mortlake 58 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 20
Moyston-Willaura 40 d Lismore-Derrinallum 24
LADDER: Woorndoo-Mortlake 16, Glenthompson-Dunkeld 16, Penshurst 12, Moyston-Willaura 12, Tatyoon 12, SMW Rovers 8, Hawkesdale-Macarthur 8, Lismore-Derrinallum 4, Ararat Eagles 4, Wickliffe- Lake Bolac 4, Great Western 0, Caramut 0
B GRADE
Tatyoon 41 d Caramut 11
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 41 d SMW Rovers 27
Penshust 53 d Great Western 18
Woorndoo-Mortlake 31 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 30
Moyston-Willaura 29 drew with Lismore-Derrinallum 9
LADDER: Glenthompson-Dunkeld 16, Ararat Eagles 16, Hawkesdale Macarthur 12, Penshurst 12, Woorndoo-Mortlake 12, Moyston Willaura 10, Tatyoon 8, Lismore Derrinallum 6, SMW Rovers 4, Caramut 0, Great Western 0
C GRADE
Tatyoon 35 d Caramut 21
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 29 d SMW Rovers 13
Penshust 30 d Great Western 15
Hawkesdale-Macarthur 23 d Woorndoo-Mortlake 18
Lismore-Derrinallum 31 d Moyston-Willaura 14
LADDER: Glenthompson-Dunkeld 16, Hawkesdale Macarthur 16, Woorndoo-Mortlake 12, Penshurst 12, Wickliffe Lake Bolac 12, Lismore Derrinallum 8, Ararat Eagles 8, Moyston Willaura 4, Tatyoon 4, Great Western 4, Caramut 0, SMW Rovers 0
17/UNDER
Tatyoon 38 d Caramut 4
Penshust 65 d Great Western 4
Woorndoo-Mortlake 27 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 6
LADDER: Woorndoo-Mortlake 16, Penshurst 16, Tatyoon 16, Moyston Willaura 12, Hawkesdale Macarthur 8, Wickliffe Lake Bolac 8, Glenthompson-Dunkeld 8, Caramut 4, Great Western 4
15/UNDER
Tatyoon d Caramut (scores incomplete)
Penshust 29 d Great Western 13
Woorndoo-Mortlake 25 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 15
Lismore-Derrinallum 24 d Moyston-Willaura 7
LADDER: Mortlake 16, Glenthompson-Dunkeld 16, Penshurst 12, Hawkesdale Macarthur 12, Tatyoon 8, Lismore Derrinallum 8, Wickliffe Lake Bolac 8, Great Western 8, Moyston Willaura 4, Ararat Eagles 4, Caramut 0
13/UNDER
Tatyoon d Caramut (scores incomplete)
Penshust 17 d Great Western 6
Woorndoo-Mortlake 7 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 6
LADDER: Glenthompson-Dunkeld 16, Woorndoo-Mortlake 14, Penshurst 12, Hawkesdale Macarthur 12, Wickliffe Lake Bolac 12, Great Western 8, Moyston Willaura 8, Ararat Eagles 6, Tatyoon 4, Caramut 4
SOCCER
FFV STATE LEAGUE 4 WEST
SENIORS
Balmoral 4 d Sebastopol Vikings 2
RESERVES
Balmoral 1 lt Sebastopol Vikings 6