BFL
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
SENIORS
Sunbury 13.16 (94) d Melton 6.6 (42)
North Ballarat City 18.14 (122) d Lake Wendouree 12.11 (83)
Sebastopol 14.10 (94) d Melton South 2.8 (20)
Redan 22.15 (147) d Darley 8.3 (51)
Bacchus Marsh 18.18 (126) d East Point 10.9 (69)
RESERVES
Sunbury 17.17 (119) d Melton 4.4 (28)
Lake Wendouree 3.3 (21) d North Ballarat City 1.9 (15)
Sebastopol 14.12 (96) d Melton South 1.0 (6)
Redan 12.21 (93) d Darley 4.1 (25)
East Point 11.9 (75) d Bacchus Marsh 7.11 (53)
UNDER-18.5
Melton 10.7 (67) d Sunbury 3.5 (23)
North Ballarat City 20.15 (135) d Lake Wendouree 0.1 (1)
Melton South 5.8 (38) d Sebastopol 3.7 (25)
Redan 18.15 (123) d Darley 1.3 (9)
East Point 10.12 (72) d Bacchus Marsh 8.5 (53)
CHFL
SENIORS
Bungaree 5.5 (35) d Beaufort 2.5 (17)
Buninyong 8.9 (57) d Creswick 3.5 (23)
Gordon 6.8 (44) d Hepburn 2.11 (23)
Dunnstown 11.7 (73) d Ballan 9.6 (60)
Clunes 13.8 (86) d Smythesdale 6.16 (52)
Learmonth 8.9 (57) d Rokewood-Corindhap 4.4 (28)
Daylesford 14.19 (103) d Carngham Linton 0.5 (5)
Waubra 8.12 (60) d Springbank 6.2 (38)
Newlyn 8.13 (61) d Skipton 3.4 (22)
RESERVES
Bungaree 4.8 (32) d Beaufort 4.5 (29)
Buninyong 8.10 (58) d Creswick 1.1 (7)
Hepburn 6.6 (42) d Gordon 2.5 (17)
Ballan 10.8 (68) d Dunnstown 1.8 (14)
Smythesdale 6.8 (44) d Clunes 2.4 (16)
Learmonth 5.11 (41) d Rokewood-Corindhap 3.3 (21)
Daylesford 16.26 (122) d Carngham Linton 2.0 (12)
Springbank 7.4 (46) d Waubra 1.1 (7)
Newlyn 18.20 (128) d Skipton 1.0 (6)
UNDER-18
Beaufort 9.10 (64) d Bungaree 2.4 (16)
Creswick 5.10 (40) d Buninyong 0.4 (4)
Hepburn 27.18 (180) d Gordon 0.0 (0)
Ballan 8.8 (56) d Dunnstown 0.3 (3)
Learmonth 14.18 (102) d Rokewood-Corindhap 2.0 (12)
Waubra 4.8 (32) d Springbank 0.2 (2)
Newlyn 8.6 (54) d Skipton 2.8 (20)
UNDER-15
Bungaree 5.4 (34) d Beaufort 3.1 (19)
Buninyong 15.12 (102) d Creswick 0.0 (0)
Hepburn 14.9 (93) d Gordon 3.1 (19)
Ballan 8.2 (50) d Dunnstown 1.4 (10)
Learmonth 8.6 (54) d Rokewood-Corindhap 3.1 (19)
Springbank 9.8 (62) d Waubra 1.2 (8)
Newlyn 9.13 (67) d Skipton 2.2 (14)
Clunes 9.8 (62) d Smythesdale 1.2 (8)
Carngham Linton 8.8 (56) d Daylesford 2.6 (18)
MCDFL
SENIORS
Maryborough Rovers 18.10 (118) d Avoca 8.9 (57)
Navarre 14.21 (105) d Campbells Creek 3.1 (19)
Carisbrook 13.12 (90) d Talbot 6.5 (41)
Trentham 17.9 (111) d Dunolly 5.14 (44)
Lexton 11.9 (75) d Newstead 7.7 (49)
Natte Bealiba 10.12 (72) d Harcourt 11.3 (69)
Royal Park 27.22 (184) d Maldon 4.4 (28)
RESERVES
Avoca 5.3 (33) d Maryborough Rovers 4.2 (26)
Navarre 17.14 (116) d Campbells Creek 0.0 (0)
Carisbrook 15.16 (106) d Talbot 1.8 (14)
Dunolly 9.12 (66) d Trentham 4.11 (35)
Lexton 8.11 (59) d Newstead 6.5 (41)
Natte Bealiba 12.24 (96) d Harcourt 4.3 (27)
UNDER-17.5
Maryborough Rovers 16.9 (105) d Avoca 1.1 (7)
Campbells Creek 3.5 (23) d Navarre 2.7 (19)
UNDER-14.5
Maryborough Rovers 5.2 (32) d Avoca 4.2 (26)
Campbell's Creek 22.13 (145) d Navarre 0.0 (0)
Trentham 29.12 (186) d Dunolly 0.1 (1)
Lexton 8.9 (57) d Newstead 4.3 (27)
UNDER-11.5
Avoca 7.11 (53) d Maryborough Rovers 1.0 (6)
Trentham 14.6 (90) d Dunolly 6.0 (36)
Lexton 8.6 (54) d Newstead 0.0 (0)
Carisbrook 15.12 (102) d Talbot 0.1 (1)
MDFL
SENIORS
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 7.11 (53) d Woorndoo Mortlake 3.5 (23)
Hawkesdale Macarthur 9.8 (62) d SMW Rovers 4.3 (27)
Tatyoon 19.9 (123) d Glenthompson Dunkeld 7.7 (49)
Lismore Derrinallum 16.25 (121) d Caramut 3.1 (19)
Moyston Willaura 11.9 (75) d Penshurst 7.7 (49)
Ararat Eagles 11.19 (85) d Great Western 10.6 (66)
RESERVES
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 11.11 (77) d Woorndoo Mortlake 1.3 (9)
Hawkesdale Macarthur 6.8 (44) d SMW Rovers 2.4 (16)
Tatyoon 9.7 (61) d Glenthompson Dunkeld 4.9 (33)
Lismore Derrinallum 17.10 (112) d Caramut 3.3 (21)
Penshurst 22.18 (150) d Moyston Willaura 2.0 (12)
Great Western 24.18 (162) d Ararat Eagles 3.4 (22)
UNDER-16.5
Glenthompson Dunkeld 17.12 (114) d Tatyoon 0.1 (1)
Hawkesdale Macarthur 17.6 (108) d Lismore Derrinallum 2.7 (19)
Penshurst 7.9 (51) d Moyston Willaura 1.2 (8)
Great Western 7.2 (44) d Ararat Eagles 6.6 (42)
VFL
Werribee 6.2 7.3 8.6 10.11 (71)
North Ballarat 3.1 5.7 6.8 8.12 (60)
GOALS – Werribee: Blair 3 Hanson 2 Nahas Preuss Mountford McKay Maishman. North Ballarat: Keeble 2 Stephenson George Kiel Lusby Schache Rippon
BEST – Werribee: Hanson Preuss Mountford Tippett Blair Nahas. North Ballarat: Tate Kiel Keeble Austin Cassidy Schnerring
TAC CUP
North Ballarat Rebels v Calder Cannons at Eureka Stadium on Sunday
NETBALL
BFNL
A-GRADE
Sunbury 56 d Melton 39
North Ballarat City 51 d Lake Wendouree 48
Sebastopol 70 d Melton South 34
Darley 33 d Redan 31
B-GRADE
Sunbury 88 d Melton 11
Lake Wendouree 40 d North Ballarat City 29
Melton South 45 d Sebastopol 17
Redan 38 d Darley 24
C-GRADE
Sunbury 31 d Melton 15
Lake Wendouree 33 d North Ballarat City 19
Melton South 40 d Sebastopol 21
Redan 28 d Darley 27
D-GRADE
Sunbury 32 d Melton 25
North Ballarat City 21 dw Lake Wendouree 21
Melton South 30 d Sebastopol 13
Redan 22 d Darley 21
19-AND-UNDER
Melton 68 d Sunbury 13
North Ballarat City 64 d Lake Wendouree 24
Melton South 25 d Sebastopol 17
Redan 47 d Darley 24
CHNL
A-GRADE
Skipton 62 d Newlyn 26
Bungaree 40 d Beaufort 21
Springbank 50 d Waubra 39
Buninyong 40 d Creswick 22
Clunes 43 d Smythesdale 36
Ballan 40 d Dunnstown 33
Gordon 36 d Hepburn 31
Learmonth 75 d Rokewood-Corindhap 18
Daylesford 42 d Carngham-Linton 27
B-GRADE
Bungaree 37 d Beaufort 27
Creswick 27 d Buninyong 18
Daylesford 22 d Carngham 19
Dunnstown 21 d Ballan 16
Hepburn 39 d Gordon 21
Clunes 51 d Smythesdale 19
Learmonth 66 d Rokewood-Corindhap 5
Newlyn 25 dw Skipton 25
Springbank 42 d Waubra 13
C-GRADE
Bungaree 49 d Beaufort 11
Buninyong 28 d Creswick 11
Carngham-Linton 24 d Daylesford 16
Dunnstown 38 d Ballan 23
Gordon 31 d Hepburn 21
Clunes 70 d Smythesdale 2
Learmonth 54 d Rokewood-Corindhap 15
Skipton 18 d Newlyn 17
Springbank 31 d Waubra 15
17-AND-UNDER
Bungaree 48 d Beaufort 8
Buninyong 31 d Creswick 10
Carngham-Linton 44 d Daylesford 11
Dunnstown 17 d Ballan 11
Gordon 43 d Hepburn 8
Clunes 31 d Symthesdale 17
Learmonth 49 d Rokewood-Corindhap 2
Skipton 19 d Newlyn 18
Springbank 28 d Waubra 21
15-AND-UNDER
Bungaree 37 d Beaufort 5
Buninyong 35 d Creswick 9
Daylesford 27 d Carngham-Linton 26
Ballan 20 dw Dunnstown 20
Hepburn 32 d Gordon 15
Clunes 25 d Smythesdale 13
Learmonth 19 d Rokewood-Corindhap 12
Newlyn 35 d Skipton 3
Springbank 9 d Waubra 4
13-AND-UNDER
Bungaree 29 d Beaufort 20
Buninyong 20 d Creswick 17
Daylesford 27 d Carngham-Linton 9
Dunnstown 23 d Ballan 14
Hepburn 56 d Gordon 8
Clunes 21 d Smythesdale 10
Rokewood-Corindhap 16 d Learmonth 2
Newlyn 33 d Skipton 1
Springbank 27 d Waubra 3
MDFNL
A-GRADE
Avoca 53 d Maryborough Rovers 39
Navarre 97 d Campbells Creek 11
Carisbrook 56 d Talbot 24
Maldon 56 d Royal Park 36
Trentham 62 d Dunolly 11
Lexton 43 d Newstead 27
Natte Bealiba 42 d Harcourt 41
B-GRADE
Avoca 56 d Maryborough Rovers 17
Navarre 69 d Campbells Creek 18
Carisbrook 55 d Talbot 14
Maldon 32 d Royal Park 29
Trentham 45 d Dunolly 16
Lexton 47 d Newstead 11
Natte Bealiba 48 d Harcourt 22
C-GRADE
Avoca 50 d Maryborough Rovers 32
Navarre 28 d Campbells Creek 19
Carisbrook 63 d Talbot 5
Royal Park 50 d Maldon 8
Trentham 21 d Dunolly 10
Lexton 42 d Newstead 13
Narcourt 45 d Natte Bealiba 37
17-AND-UNDER
Avoca 37 d Maryborough Rovers 34
Navarre 20 d Campbells Creek 13
Carisbrook 33 d Talbot 6
Lexton 37 d Newstead 33
Harcourt 24 d Natte Bealiba 21
15-AND-UNDER
Maryborough Rovers 26 d Avoca 16
Campbells Creek 27 d Navarre 11
Talbot 34 d Carisbrook 11
Trentham 34 d Dunolly 6
Lexton 22 d Newstead 15
Narcourt 31 d Natte Bealiba 15
13-AND-UNDER
Maryborough Rovers 31 d Avoca 19
Campbells Creek 30 d Navarre 2
Talbot 17 d Carisbrook 7
Trentham 19 d Dunolly 6
Newstead 23 d Lexton 16
Natte Bealiba 16 d Harcourt 12
MDFNL
A-GRADE
Lismore Derrinallum 51 d Caramut 28
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 42 d Tatyoon 38
Ararat Eagles 72 d Great Western 33
SMW Rovers 46 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 44
Penshurst 49 d Moyston Willaura 36
B-GRADE
Lismore Derrinallum 25 d Caramut 18
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 38 d Tatyoon 29
Ararat Eagles 44 d Great Western 28
Hawkesdale-Macarthur 44 d SMW Rovers 23
Penshurst 39 d Moyston Willaura 14
C-GRADE
Lismore Derrinallum 29 d Caramut 18
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 33 d Tatyoon 14
Ararat Eagles 37 d Great Western 31
Hawkesdale-Macarthur 26 d SMW Rovers 14
Moyston Willaura 21 d Penshurst 20
17-AND-UNDER
Tatyoon 58 d Glenthompson-Dunkeld 3
Moyston Willaura 37 d Penshurst 27
15-AND-UNDER
Lismore Derrinallum 19 d Caramut 8
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 25 d Tatyoon 10
Great Western 32 d Ararat Eagles
Penshurst 24 d Moyston Willaura 3
13-AND-UNDER
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 16 d Tatyoon 6
Ararat Eagles 12 d Great Western 11
Penshurst 18 d Moyston Willaura 3
SOCCER
NPL2W
Melbourne City 2 d Ballarat Red Devils 0
FFV State League 4 West
Sebastopol Vikings 6 d Balmoral 1
BASKETBALL
SEABL MEN
Kilsyth 95 d Ballarat 79
SEABL WOMEN
Kilsyth 88 d Ballarat 64