Head of the Lake guide | profiles, all crews, timetable

Here’s every crew competing in Sunday’s Ballarat Associated Schools Head of the Lake regatta on Lake Wendouree and the timetable.

9am

YEAR 9 BOYS' DIVISION 5/6, 1000M:

LANE 3 St Patrick's College: Jack Clinton, Kai O'Keeffe, Dane Kolek, Elijah Cross. Cox: Alex McCallum

LANE 4 Ballarat Grammar School: Johnathon Adem, Jack Bond, Maxwell Mizzi, James Ham. Cox: Oliver Meakin

LANE 5 Ballarat Clarendon College: James Tantau, Cooper McCormick, Max Callahan, Harrison Callaway. Cox: John McKenna

LANE 6 St Patrick's College: Elliott McMahon, Quinn Bogers, Justin Fillisch, William Gilbert. Cox: James Backer

LANE 7 St Patrick's College: Samuel Constable, Nick Gittings, Sean Parini, Tanner Keogh. Cox: Tyler Smith

9.05am

YEAR 9 GIRLS' DIVISION 5, 1000M:

LANE 3 Loreto College: Emily Bathurst, Aysha Linton, Hannah Byvoet, Larni Howard. Cox: Annie Bissinella

LANE 4 Ballarat Grammar School: Townsen Bryan-Wakeling, Blossom Izard,  Emily Baker, Isabella Robson. Cox: Tully Bryan-Wakeling

LANE 5 Phoenix Community College: Hannah Collins, Samantha Spicer, Dakota Campbell, Hannah Thorp. Cox: Zoe Doyle

LANE 6 Ballarat Clarendon College: Matilda Hope, Liseni Warnakulasuriya, Eliza Byron, Imogen Goldsworthy. Cox: Caitlyn Nicholson

9.10am

YEAR 9 BOYS' DIVISION 4, 1000M: 

LANE 3 St Patrick's College: Will Liston, Josh Farrington, Sean Clarke, Nicholas Huf. Cox: Riley Murphy

LANE 4 Ballarat Grammar School: Oscar Lawson, James Oro, Angus Schreenan, Connor Hansen. Cox: George Sinclair

LANE 5 Ballarat Clarendon College: Thomas Harris, Charlie Murray, Joel Walton, Ethan Knight. Cox: Oscar Fiorenza

LANE 6 St Patrick's College: Declan Phillips, Patrick Heagney, Max Spencer, Connor Smith. Cox: Connor Chatham

9.15am

YEAR 9 GIRLS' DIVISION 4, 1000M: 

LANE 3 Ballarat Grammar School: Jemima Howell, Millie Cracknell, Sarah Askari, Zoe Thomas. Cox: Caitlin Bruce

LANE 4 Ballarat High School: Cassie Kawa, Abbey Bourke, Danielle Lawler, Georgie Simper. Cox: Summah Givvens

LANE 5 Ballarat Clarendon College: Liliana Struth, Jasmine Martin, Georgia Bain, Mia Wachter. Cox: Minuri Tellambura

LANE 6 Loreto College: Kasey Drew, Kate Robinson, Emma Houlihan, Maggie Ryan. Cox: Emily Canavan

LANE 7 Damascus College: Madison Venville, Amelia Johnson, Sharni Dean-Jones, Rebecca Lannen. Cox: Kirra Ward

9.20am

YEAR 9 BOYS' DIVISION 3, 1000M: 

LANE 3 Ballarat Grammar School: Lachlan Sim, Jesse Selkirk, Frasier Southee, Daniel Holding. Cox: Jeremy Aked

LANE 4 St Patrick's College: Oakley Haddon, Sam Hanrahan, Jamie Quick, Lachlan Huf. Cox: Chris Armstrong

LANE 5 Ballarat Clarendon College: Tonderai Ndoro, Bryn Allen, Angus Oldaker, Samuel Evans. Cox: Ayrton Yanes

LANE 6 St Patrick's College: Henry Ross, Aidan Rieniets, Will Rothe, Angus Treweek. Cox: Harry Taylor

9.25am

YEAR 9 GIRLS' DIVISION 3, 1000M:

LANE 3 Ballarat High School: Tara Jones, Beth Murfett, Molly Belden, Kaitlyn Gatacre. Cox: Emily Glass

LANE 4 Damascus College: Rebecca Grandi, Eliza Robertson, Hannah Vanderlinden, Evie Sargisson. Cox: Erica Webb

LANE 5 Ballarat Clarendon College: Brydi Hutchinson, Annie Wright, Zali Palmer, Georgia Scobie. Cox: Isabella Collins

LANE 6 Loreto College: Keely Greer, Ruby Cheesman, Meg McKinnis, Stephanie Jones. Cox: Maddison Lloyd

LANE 7 Ballarat Grammar School: Aurora Barnett, Rebecca Cuff, Catherine Cornish, Eden Squire. Cox: Alexandra Gaylard

9.30am

YEAR 9 BOYS' DIVISION 2, 1000M:

LANE 3 Ballarat High School: Evan Clyne, Alex Burns, Jack Clifton, Ky Smith. Cox: Ebony Calaby

LANE 4 Damascus College: Liam Pattinson, Will Martin-Block, Seth Johnson, Douglas Thiabault. Cox: Lexxie Carmichael

LANE 5 St Patrick's College: Jack Martin, Kye Edwards, Joe Freeman, Jack Brown. Cox:James McCahon

LANE  6 Ballarat Clarendon College: Edward Fogaty, William Quartermain, Ryan McNamara, Jarydd Jenkins. Cox: Adem Muja 

LANE 7 Ballarat Grammar School: Max Rivers, Matthew Gray, Noah Esmonde, Alexander Unmack. Cox: Stuart Unwin

9.35am

YEAR 9 GIRLS' DIVISION 2, 1000M:

LANE 3 Damascus College: Azure Norman, Georgia Dalziel, Bella Vallance, Paris Murrell. Cox: Matilda Lloyd

LANE 4 Ballarat Clarendon College: Grace Terrill, Zoe Cowan, Ava Stephens, Gabriella Fitzpatrick. Cox: Phoebe Jenkin

LANE 5 Loreto College: Molly Ryan, Grace Mader, Bonnie McLoughlin, Ally Trigg. Cox: Chloe Severino

LANE 6 Ballarat Grammar School: Tanzee Pond, Alexandra Carter, Pip Storer, Aeron Johns. Cox: Shaneeta Muker

LANE 7 Ballarat High School: Astrid Jolly, Latesha Shanks, Maggie Martin, Nicole Sims. Cox: Molly Bridges

9.40am

YEAR 9 BOYS' DIVISION 1, 1000M:

LANE 3 Damascus College: Alex Rofe, James Mavity, Austin Wade, Julian Hockey. Cox: Jude Skewes-Clinton

LANE 4 St Patrick's College: Carl Roberts, Nick Stevens, Jack Carey, Cooper Bath. Cox: Charlie Walters

LANE 5 Ballarat Clarendon College: Jack Livingston, Nicholas Raschilla, Takumi Trevena, Shogo Trevena. Cox: Salvatore Amenta 

LANE 6 Ballarat Grammar School: Felix Oliver, Nicholas Butler, Sam Crothers-Bade, Fergus Macdonald. Cox: Henry Dickinson

LANE 7 Ballarat High School: Zac Andrews, Dylan Taylor, Caleb Dilg, Paul Werry. Cox: Charli Williams

9.45am

YEAR 9 GIRLS' DIVISION 1, 1000M:

LANE 3 Ballarat Clarendon College: Karissa Kelly, Maya Troon, Poppy Douglass, Grace Davies. Cox: Cheyanne Bradshaw

LANE 4 Loreto College: Annika Haase, Lucy McKeegan, Amy Loader, Elisabeth Fraser. Cox: Georgia Loader

LANE 5 Ballarat Grammar School: Ellie Litras, Annie Trotter, Montanah McMillan, Lilly Petersen. Cox: Harriet Jones

LANE 6 Ballarat High School: Lilly Kimber, Hayley McLean, Ella Glenwright, Casey Farquhar. Cox: Nikki Macaulay

LANE 7 Damascus College: Stephanie Fitzgerald, Kaiah McCahon, Charlotte Ashley, Sarah Matheson. Cox: Ellie Dickson

9.55am

YEAR 10 GIRLS' DIVISION 5,1000M:

LANE 4 Ballarat Clarendon College: Suhani Mittal, Sophie Brumby, Senesha Kumarage, Jasmine Green. Cox: Anna Svensson-O’Shea

LANE 5 Phoenix Community College: Brittany Richardson, Brodey Mckay-Haines, Melodey Spataro, Jaime Gigliotti. Cox: Alisha Doyle

LANE 6 Loreto College: Isabella Taylor, Alexandra Emonson, Abiathar Templar, Emma Hughes. Cox: Sophie Rex

10am

YEAR 10 BOYS' DIVISION 4, 1000M:

LANE 3 St Patrick's College: Tristan Knight, Thomas Barry, Jonathan Debono, Jed Cargeeg. Cox: Thomas Latrobe

LANE 4 Ballarat Grammar School: Parker Vize, Jesse Lynch, Ryan Anderson, Angus Faull. Cox: Jeremy Aked

LANE 5 Ballarat Clarendon College: Baden Purcell, Brydan Chapis, Oliver Hodge, Owen Davidson. Cox: Ayrton Yanes

LANE 6 St Patrick's College: Ambrose Haddon, Max Warren, Tyson Strachan, Gregory Sims. Cox: Rory O'Keefe

LANE 7 St Patrick's College: Alexander Kirby, Bill Walker, Mitch Brown, Harry Fraser. Cox: Tom McKinnis

10.05am

YEAR 10 GIRLS' DIVISION 4, 1000M:

LANE 3 Ballarat Grammar School: Lily King, Josie Castles, Abbey Yeo, Grace Ross. Cox: Rhiannan Lowe

LANE 4 Loreto College: Teagan Blythe, Megan Skrokov, Courtney Tuddenham, Elle Hammill. Cox: Annie Wood

LANE 5 Ballarat Clarendon College: Tyleah Wade,  Courtney Coutts, Eliza Wilding, Kasey Tucker. Cox: Jai Williams-Murnane 

LANE 6 Damascus College: Charlotte Lawler, Sophie Ryan, Ally Mikus, Eleni Spokes. Cox: Lily Jackson

10.10am 

YEAR 10 BOYS' DIVISION 3, 1000M: 

LANE 3 Ballarat Grammar School: Owen Thorpe, Nathan Stewart, Harry Retief, Nicholas King. Cox: Oliver Meakin

LANE 4 Ballarat Clarendon College: Jye Jenkin, Harrison Carter, Edward Dexter, William McCallum. Cox: Keiran Hill

LANE 5 St Patrick's College: Justin Bleicher, Hamish Britt, Brayden Sands, Bailey O'Keefe. Cox: Daniel Edwards

10.15am

YEAR 10 GIRLS' DIVISION 3, 1000M: 

LANE 3 Ballarat Grammar School: Madeline Holland, Keely Fitzsimons, Georgia O'Loughlan, Philippa Metcalfe. Cox: Lexie Brown

LANE 4 Loreto College: Pippa Nolan, Ruby Dean, Ella Grumley, Lucy O'Loughlin. Cox: Chloe Severino

LANE 5 Ballarat Clarendon College: Astrid Livitsanis, Hannah Ward, Hayley Saunders, Maeve Clark. Cox: Casey Heley

LANE 6 Damascus College: Amy Mennen, Imogen Brown, Rahni Holloway, Grace Oldaker. Cox: Macy Ludeman

10.20am

YEAR 10 BOYS' DIVISION 2, 1000M:

LANE 3 Ballarat Clarendon College: Hugo Andrews, Hugh McKay, Jared Baum, Flynn Clark. Cox: Ayrton Yanes

LANE 4 St Patrick's College: Will Peucker, Mason Coutts, Hugh Macdonald, Connor Shugg. Cox: Hugh Ollerenshaw

LANE 5 Ballarat High School: Jude Coles, Riley Sheriff, Luke Hodge, Liam Ray. Cox: Summah Givvens

LANE 6 Ballarat Grammar School: William Grills, Aaron Lowe, Hugh Hoffmann, Davis Coutts. Cox: Sophie Tan

10.25am

YEAR 10 GIRLS' DIVISION 2, 1000M:

LANE 3 Loreto College: Maggie Russell, Tamsin Keogh, Amy Foley, Amelia Cross. Cox: Tess Quilliam

LANE 4 Ballarat Clarendon College: Lillian Drury, Isabella Haidacher, Ellie Kaufmann, Olivia Rickard. Cox: Zara Cox

LANE 5 Damascus College: Letisha Guy, Nicola Robson, Courtney Slater, Abbey Collier. Cox: Kimberly Keen

LANE 6 Ballarat High School: Tiarna Oakes, Zoe Stevens, Kate Macaulay, Isla Briggs. Cox: Georgia Deloas-Chapple

LANE 7 Ballarat Grammar School: Tessa Heath, Ruby Green, Lucy McKay, Courtney Betts. Cox: Alice Young

10.30am

YEAR 10 BOYS' DIVISION 1, 1000M: 

LANE 3 St Patrick's College: Chad Peterkin, Aidan Hanrahan, Matthew Harbour, Michael Cappello. Cox: Harry Taylor

LANE 4 Ballarat High School: Dallas Giersch, Josh Marnell, Felix Oliver, Flynn Musgrove. Cox: Evan Macaulay

LANE 5 Damascus College: Ethan Blackmore, Rhys Davis, Ethan Handley, Mackenzie Yandell. Cox: Caspian Linayao

LANE 6 Ballarat Grammar School: Guy Aspeculo, David Cuff, Lachlan Warwick, Harry O'Keane. Cox: Oliver Warwick

LANE 7 Ballarat Clarendon College: Darcy Trethowan, Hamish McDonald, Darcy McEldrew, Jon Chester. Cox:  Napoleon John

10.35am

YEAR 10 GIRLS' DIVISION 1, 1000M:

LANE 3 Ballarat Clarendon College: Maya Plange, Tayla Jackson, Emily Richardson, Eddi Eppingstall. Cox: Lil Carlyon

LANE 4 Damascus College: Laura Gibson, Gemma Smith, Maddy Edwards, Sarah Campbell. Cox: Ruby Gibson

LANE 5 Ballarat High School: Mia-Lee Bridges, Ella Lukich, Darcy McMickan, Lauren Salter. Cox: Beth Murfett

LANE 6 Ballarat Grammar School: Jessica Mahony, Sophie Reinehr, Cecilia Hearn, Lucy Kirwan-Hamilton. Cox: Alessandra Findlay

LANE 7 Loreto College: Rachel Huber, Hannah Cahir, Hannah Augustine, Lexi Roscoe. Cox: Grace Turner

10.45am

OPEN BOYS' DIVISION 5/6, 1000M: 

LANE 3 St Patrick's College: Kaiyn Humphrey, Sam McKeegan, Rhyce VanMeel, Duncan Cadman. Cox: Jack Pilbeam

LANE 4 St Patrick's College: Josh Kernick, Tom Dunne, Kyle Brown, Tom Caldwell. Cox: Alexander Pituch 

LANE 5 Damascus College: Liam Penn, Matt Watson, Finn Clonan, Dean Williams. Cox: Blake Johns

LANE 6 St Patrick's College: Isaac Ballesty, Ned Nash, Rob Adams, Beau McMaster. Cox: William Rothe

10.50am

OPEN GIRLS' DIVISION 4, 1000M:

LANE 3 Ballarat High School: Tyra Howard, Tara Burnett, Kate Hayes, Scarlette Theodoropoulos. Cox: Emily Glass

LANE 4 Ballarat Grammar School:  Scarlett Robinson, Grace Henwood, Elizabeth Pattinson, Maddy Rogers. Cox: Lucy Russell

LANE 5 Loreto College: Erin Gillespie, Ailish Murphy-McKay, Olivia Houlihan, Grace Maher. Cox: Isabella Quinlan

LANE 6 Ballarat Clarendon College: Ashlynne Power, Emma Cornwill, Charlee Pring, Lilliana Marwood. Cox: Neeve Hoffman

10.55am

OPEN BOYS' DIVISION 3, 1000M:

LANE 4 Damascus College: Connor Andrews, Noah Arber, Hunter Thomas, Riley Norman. Cox: Castley Webb

LANE 5 Ballarat Grammar School: Harry White, Red Skelton, Joshua Gray, Jared Olsen. Cox: Amelia Burke

LANE 6 Ballarat Clarendon College: Ben McKenzie, Lachlan Matheson, Charles Byron, Angus Blenkiron. Cox: Aidan Hill

LANE 7 St Patrick's College: Harrison Bogers, Nick Elliott, Ethan Turley, Samuel McCrum. Cox: Josh Scoleri

11am 

OPEN GIRLS' DIVISION 3, 1000M: 

LANE 3 Ballarat Grammar School: Annabelle Rix, Nicola Penny, Catherine Lidgett, Isabel Unwin. Cox: Vanessa Yung

LANE 4 Loreto College: Molly Johnson, Maddi Clark, Claire Demuth, Madie Dunn. Cox: Eyrin McCarthy

LANE 5 Ballarat Clarendon College: Lauren Gingell, Rosie Pinniger, Lily Kittelty, Wynona Goldsworthy. Cox: Aftyn Whitfield

LANE 6 Damascus College: Ellie Henderson, Sarah Collins, Jonte Lloyd, Eleanora Bonazzoli. Cox: Kiara Dalem

LANE 7 Ballarat High School: Alysha Forrest, Tarni Jarvis, Kyla Palmer, Caitlyn Stepnell. Cox: Isabella Treadwell

LANE 8 Phoenix Community College: Abby Simpson, Caitlin Richie, Sophie Norris, Holly Dawson. Cox: Mary Greed

11.05am

OPEN GIRLS' DIVISION 5/6, 1000M: 

LANE 2 Loreto College: Laura Weightman, Meg Broadbent, Ashlee Quick, Talee Hare. Cox: Shalya Lamb

LANE 3 Ballarat High School: Alice Atle, Haidee Greenwood, Olivia Spagnolo, Perri Burns. Cox: Elisabeth Richardson

LANE 4 Ballarat Grammar School: Abbey Macdonald, Caitlin Grieve, Prue Stewart, Harriet McConville. Cox: Mia Ross

LANE 5 Loreto College: Lily Hislop, Isabella Sims, Brooke De Grandi, Rani Clark. Cox: Lucy Cuthbertson

LANE 6 Ballarat Clarendon College: Jasmine Fitzpatrick, Sophie Byrne, Felicity Raschilla, Amelia Faull. Cox: Genevieve Chapman

LANE 7 Phoenix Community College: Hannah Anwyl, Rochelle Dirks, Tayla Scutcheon, Tia Doyle. Cox: Jack Anderson

LANE 8 Ballarat Clarendon College: Dom McMaster, Laura Schammer, Caitlyn Angel, Claire Richardson. Cox: Meg McDougall

11.15am

OPEN BOYS' DIVISION 2, 2000M: 

LANE 3 Ballarat Grammar School: Oliver Pescott, Nicholas Donnell, Grady Coutts, Will Wright. Cox: Bryce Henwood

LANE 4 Ballarat Clarendon College: William Harris, Riley Petrascu, Fergus Ewan, Matt Jenkins. Cox: Thomas McClelland

LANE 5 St Patrick's College: Xavier Schuurs, Kristofer Swan, Lachlan Ross, Hamish Crawley. Cox: Zachary Smith

LANE 6 Ballarat High School: Lachlan Murfett, Tyler Loader, Noah Mullane, Aidan McLean. Cox: Paris Bedggood-McNicoll

11.25am

OPEN GIRLS' DIVISION 2, 2000M: 

LANE 3 Loreto College: Ruby Treweek, Portia Haase, Tia McLachlan, Caitlyn Gittings. Cox: Chelsea Lewis

LANE 4 Ballarat Clarendon College: Georgia Morgan, Claudia Plange, Pia Gordon, Phoebe Cameron. Cox: Georgia Emery

LANE 5 Ballarat High School: Ruby Rieth, Haley Parry, Natasha Sims, Johanna Moloney. Cox: Maddy Harwood

LANE 6 Ballarat Grammar School: Ele Allen, Georgina Fay, Olivia Delahunty, Lily Bond. Cox: Lauren Yung

11.35am

OPEN BOYS' DIVISION 1, 2000M: 

LANE 3 Ballarat Grammar School: Bailey Hansen, Jonty Trotter, Tim McConchie, Zac Oliver. Cox: Kayla Davies

LANE 4 Ballarat Clarendon College: Samuel Robinson, Mackenzie Spark, Fraser Davies, Joe Tyndall. Cox: William Taylor

LANE 5 St Patrick's College: James Crilly, Ben Hutt, Isaac Pertzel, Ethan Lawler. Cox: Jackson Long

LANE 6 Ballarat High School: Max Tomich, Patrick Webster, Osbourne Willison, Bailey McDonald. Cox: Alana Kelly

LANE 7 Damascus College: Jake Currie, Tom Robertson, Daniel Anderson, Ryan Vanderlinden. Cox: Ellie Hennig

11.45am

OPEN GIRLS' DIVISION 1, 2000M: 

LANE 3 Ballarat Clarendon College: Abbey Flower, Bryony Donald, Jelena Black, Sarah Phillips. Cox: Genevieve Chapman

LANE 4 Damascus College: Ashlee Smith, Phoenix Neil, Erin Gore, Millicent Hockey. Cox: Maddie Lamb

LANE 5 Ballarat High School: Maisy Johnston, Chloe Kimber, Carly Mawby, Jayde Watkins. Cox: Milli Bilson

LANE 6 Ballarat Grammar School: Tash Whiteside, Hattie Macdonald, Aislinn A'Speculo, Isabella Conheady. Cox: Millie Nye

LANE 7 Loreto College: Grace Hoffmann, Ella Higgins, Laura Foley, Molly Grech. Cox: Grace Turner