Winners and Losers

BALLARAT FL

SENIORS

Sunbury 14.9 (93) d East Point 9.12 (66)

Lake Wendouree 13.12 (90) d Melton 7.9 (51)

Bacchus Marsh 20.13 (133) d Melton South 11.11 (77)

Redan 17.20 (120) d Ballarat 11.4 (70)

Darley 19.16 (130) d Sebastopol 5.9 (39)

RESERVES

East Point 16.3 (99) d Sunbury 5.7 (37)

Lake Wendouree 13.4 (82) d Melton 7.7 (49)

Melton South 8.14 (62) d Bacchus Marsh 6.10 (36)

Redan 12.4 (76) d Ballarat 8.9 (57)

Darley 20.18 (138) d Sebastopol 3.1 (19)

UNDER-18.5

East Point 17.9 (111) d Sunbury 2.2 (14)

Lake Wendouree 11.11 (77) d Melton 5.7 (37)

Bacchus Marsh 14.15 (99) d Melton South 6.4 (40)

Redan 11.15 (81) d Ballarat 1.8 (14)

Darley 17.17 (119) d Sebastopol 2.3 (15)

CENTRAL HIGHLANDS FL

SENIORS

Buninyong 8.16 (64) d Waubra 8.11 (59)

Gordon 16.14 (110) d Rokewood-Corindhap 8.11 (59)

Bungaree 15.13 (103) d Skipton 3.5 (23)

Creswick 13.8 (86) d Daylesford 8.9 (57)

Carngham-Linton 10.10 (70) d Newlyn 10.7 (67)

Learmonth 13.22 (100) d Clunes 8.10 (58)

Hepburn 21.14 (140) d Ballan 4.7 (31)

Beaufort 12.8 (80) d Dunnstown 2.5 (17)

RESERVES

Waubra 10.11 (71) d Buninyong 4.6 (30)

Gordon 11.9 (75) d Rokewood-Corindhap 7.7 (49)

Bungaree 17.20 (122) d Skipton 1.2 (8)

Creswick 16.8 (104) d Daylesford 6.5 (41)

Carngham-Linton 10.14 (74) d Newlyn 11.4 (70)

Learmonth 11.10 (76) d Clunes 5.11 (41)

Hepburn 13.6 (84) d Ballan 8.10 (58)

Beaufort 7.9 (51) d Dunnstown 7.4 (46)

Smythesdale 7.4 (46) d Springbank 5.9 (39)

UNDER-18

Skipton 9.22 (76) d Bungaree 0.2 (2)

Newlyn 19.9 (123) d Carngham-Linton 1.5 (11)

Learmonth 5.12 (42) d Clunes 2.9 (21)

Hepburn 22.11 (143) d Ballan 3.7 (25)

Beaufort 7.8 (50) d Dunnstown 3.4 (22)

Springbank 19.28 (142) d Smythesdale 0.0 (0)

UNDER-15

Skipton 14.13 (97) d Bungaree 3.8 (26)

Newlyn 8.12 (60) d Carngham-Linton 7.3 (45)

Clunes 6.11 (47) d Learmonth 3.3 (21)

Dunnstown 8.9 (57) d Beaufort 3.9 (27)

Gordon 21.13 (139) d Rokewood-Corindhap 0.0 (0)

Creswick 8.7 (55) d Daylesford 4.5 (29)

Springbank 18.10 (118) d Smythesdale 1.0 (6)

MARYBOROUGH AND CASTLEMAINE FL

SENIORS

Avoca 14.9 (93) d Talbot 6.14 (50)

Carisbrook 22.21 (153) d Campbells Creek 5.6 (36)

Natte Bealiba 7.13 (55) d Harcourt 7.10 (52)

Navarre 17.19 (121) d Lexton 3.6 (24)

Maryborough Rovers 32.19 (211) d Dunolly 6.5 (41)

RESERVES

Avoca 9.7 (61) d Talbot 9.6 (60)

Carisbrook 25.18 (168) d Campbells Creek 1.0 (6)

Natte Bealiba 20.17 (137) d Harcourt 1.3 (9)

Lexton 12.9 (81) d Navarre 7.9 (51)

Maryborough Rovers 11.16 (82) d Dunolly 4.3 (27)

Trentham 12.8 (80) d Royal Park 5.7 (37)

UNDER 17.5

Carisbrook 24.6 (150) d Campbells Creek 3.0 (18)

Navarre 9.5 (59) d Lexton 7.8 (50)

Natte Bealiba 16.12 (108) d Maryborough Rovers 0.2 (2)

Trentham 28.12 (180) d Royal Park 2.2 (14)

UNDER 14.5

Avoca 28.15 (183) d Talbot 0.0 (0)

Carisbrook 13.6 (84) d Campbells Creek 3.7 (25)

Maryborough Rovers 18.12 (120) d Natte Bealiba 0.1 (1)

Trentham 24.16 (160) d Royal Park 2.1 (13)

UNDER 11.5

Avoca 12.6 (78) d Talbot 1.0 (6)

Carisbrook 19.15 (129) d Campbells Creek 0.0 (0)

Royal Park 13.14 (92) d Trentham 3.0 (18)

MININERA DISTRICT FL

SENIORS

Hawkesdale-Macarthur 29.16 (190) d Ararat Eagles 7.5 (47)

Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 20.12 (132) d Caramut 7.10 (52)

Glenthompson Dunkeld 19.8 (122) d Great Western 7.10 (52)

Moyston-Willaura 16.17 (113) d Tatyoon 6.4 (40)

Penshurst 14.16 (100) d Woorndoo-Mortlake 6.7 (43)

Lismore-Derrinallum 20.16 (136) d SMW Rovers 12.5 (77)

RESERVES

Hawkesdale Macarthur 20.8 (128) d Ararat Eagles 3.3 (21)

Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 16.14 (110) d Caramut 8.2 (50)

Glenthompson-Dunkeld 19.11 (125) d Great Western 4.3 (27)

Moyston-Willaura 11.12 (78) d Tatyoon 7.6 (48)

Woorndoo-Mortlake 13.4 (82) d Penshurst 8.10 (58)

SMW Rovers 12.8 (80) d Lismore-Derrinallum 5.5 (35)

UNDER-16.5

Penshurst 18.8 (116) d Lismore-Derrinallum 3.7 (25)

Hawkesdale Macarthur 14.14 (98) d Ararat Eagles 7.0 (42)

Great Western 8.8 (56) d Glenthompson-Dunkeld 8.2 (50)

Moyston-Willaura 13.12 (90) d Tatyoon 3.3 (21)

VFL

North Ballarat has narrowly missed out on its first win of the season on Saturday.

The Roosters kicked four of the last five goals,  but missed out by five points at Eureka

North Ballarat   1.3  3.9  5.10  9.13 (67)

Werribee   4.5  6.8  9.9  10.12 (72)

GOALS – North Ballarat: Hooper 4 Walters 2 Cassidy  Keeble  Nott. Werribee: Daw 3 Pinnuck 2 Larkey 2 Fordham  Augerinos  Robinson 

BEST – North Ballarat: Cassidy Nott Buckwell Hooper Austin Lyle. Werribee: Jacobs Preuss Barrack Pinnuck Daw Augerinos

TAC CUP

Sandringham Dragons   1.2  6.4  10.7  14.9 (93)

Greater Western Victoria Rebels   4.4  6.6  7.8  7.12 (54)

GOALS – Sandringham Dragons: Trusler 4 Mclean 3 Brayshaw 2 Long  Gorman  Bakes  Barrett  Brunning. Greater Western Victoria Rebels: Hill 3 Johnston 2 McRoberts  Schnerring 

BEST – Sandringham Dragons: Mclean Sofronidis Brayshaw Barrett Trusler Bakes. Greater Western Victoria Rebels: Wellings Domic Scott Appleby Hill Johnston

NETBALL

BALLARAT FNL

A GRADE

Melton South 62 d Bacchus Marsh 50

Lake Wendouree 42 d Melton 33

Redan v Ballarat

Sebastopol 45 d Darley 27

Sunbury 49 d East Point 34

B GRADE

Melton South 56 d Bacchus Marsh 29 

Lake Wendouree 72 d Melton 10 

Darley 35 d Sebastopol 33

Sunbury 52 d East Point 42

C GRADE

Melton South 37 d Bacchus Marsh 29

Lake Wendouree 33 d Melton 15

Ballarat 35 d Redan 28

Darley 36 d Sebastopol 24

Sunbury 27 d East Point 20

D GRADE

Bacchus Marsh 35 d Melton South 27

Lake Wendouree40 d Melton 20

Redan 33 d Ballarat 31

Darley 34 d Sebastopol 29

Sunbury 35 d East Point 29

19/UNDER

Melton South 35 d Bacchus Marsh 26

Melton 31 d Lake Wendouree 22

Redan 31 d Ballarat 27

Darley 24 d Sebastopol 15

Sunbury 24 d East Point 19

CENTRAL HIGHLANDS FOOTBALL LEAGUE

A GRADE

Dunnstown 35 d Beaufort 31

Newlyn 74 d Carngham 19

Learmonth 69 d Clunes 38

Ballan 55 d Hepburn 48

Rokewood 69 d Gordon 36

Bungaree 41 d Skipton 28

Springbank 98 d Smythesdale 10

Buninyong 43 d Waubra 28

B GRADE

Dunnstown 41 d Beaufort 30

Newlyn 48 d Carngham 18

Learmonth 44 d Clunes 33

Ballan 34 d Hepburn 29

Rokewood 38 d Gordon 26

Bungaree 39 d Skipton 8

Springbank 81 d Smythesdale 5

Buninyong 30 d Waubra 26

C GRADE

Dunnstown 35 d Beaufort 31

Newlyn 43 d Carngham 21

Learmonth 44 d Clunes 22

Creswick 29 d Daylesford 20

Hepburn 75 d Ballan 6

Rokewood 40 d Gordon 28

Bungaree 42 d Skipton 9

Springbank 58 d Smythesdale 4

Buninyong 39 d Waubra 20

17/UNDER

Beaufort 26 d Dunnstown 19

Newlyn 28 d Carngham 13

Learmonth 31 d Clunes 25

Creswick 36 d Daylesford 11

Hepburn 67 d Ballan 3

Gordon 31 d Rokewood 20

Bungaree 30 d Skipton 8

Springbank 25 d Smythesdale 16

Buninyong 25 d Waubra 14

15/UNDER

Dunnstown 34 d Beaufort 19

Newlyn 29 d Carngham 8

Learmonth 58 d Clunes 18

Daylesford 24 d Creswick 20 

Hepburn 43 d Ballan 13

Gordon 27 d Rokewood 16

Bungaree 34 d Skipton 11

Springbank 32 d Smythesdale 8

Buninyong 48 d Waubra 2

13/UNDER

Dunnstown 16 d Beaufort 7

Newlyn 22 d Carngham 14

Learmonth 13 d Clunes 9

Creswick 6 d Daylesford 2

Hepburn 23 d Ballan 8

Gordon 23 d Rokewood 2

Bungaree 19 d Skipton 9

Smythesdale 21 d Springbank 19

Buninyong 38 d Waubra 4

MARYBOROUGH AND CASTLEMAINE DISTRICT

A GRADE

Avoca 64 d Talbot 25

Carisbrook 50 d Campbells Creek 36

Harcourt 44 d Natte Bealiba 36

Navarre 31 d Lexton 25

Maryborough Rovers 36 d Dunolly 30

Trentham 58 d Royal Park 40

B GRADE

Avoca 46 d Talbot 24

Carisbrook 55 d Campbells Creek 23

Harcourt 40 drew with Natte Bealiba 40

Navarre 31 d Lexton 29

Maryborough Rovers 31 d Dunolly 26

Trentham 44 d Royal Park 18

C GRADE

Avoca 43 d Talbot 12

Carisbrook 42 d Campbells Creek 24

Harcourt 29 drew with Natte Bealiba 29

Navarre 46 d Lexton 30

Maryborough Rovers 25 d Dunolly 24

Trentham 38 d Royal Park 21 

17/UNDER

Talbot 46 d Avoca 18

Carisbrook 35 d Campbells Creek 33

Harcourt 28 d Natte Bealiba 20

Lexton 32 d Navarre 21

Maryborough Rovers 34 d Dunolly 17

Trentham 42 d Royal Park 11

15/UNDER

Talbot 35 d Avoca 11

Campbells Creek 37 d Carisbrook 18

Harcourt 24 d Natte Bealiba 12

Lexton 18 d Navarre 8

Maryborough Rovers 29 d Dunolly 25

Trentham 11 d Royal Park 10

13/UNDER

Talbot 14 d Avoca 8

Carisbrook 30 d Campbells Creek 15

Natte Bealiba 46 d Harcourt 8 

Lexton 17 d Navarre 5

Maryborough Rovers 43 d Dunolly 4

Trentham 30 d Royal Park 1

MININERA DISTRICT FNL

A GRADE 

Wickliffe Lake Bolac 60 d Caramut 29

Glenthompson-Dunkeld 10 d Great Western 0  

Hawkesdale-Macarthur 61 d Ararat Eagles 49

Tatyoon 44 d Moyston-Willaura 28

Penshurst 47 d Woorndoo-Mortlake 42

SMW Rovers 38 d Lismore-Derrinallum 33

B GRADE

Caramut 38 d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 37 

Glenthompson-Dunkeld 35 d Great Western 12

Hawkesdale Macarthur 52 d d Ararat Eagles 36

Tatyoon 32 d Moyston-Willaura 24

Penshurst 29 d Woorndoo-Mortlake 20

SMW Rovers 48 d Lismore-Derrinallum 23

C GRADE

Wickliffe Lake Bolac 42 d Caramut 20

Glenthompson-Dunkeld 43 d Great Western 11

Hawkesdale Macarthur 33 d Ararat Eagles 11 

Tatyoon 25 d Moyston Willaura 18

Penshurst 27 d Woorndoo-Mortlake 25

SMW Rovers 22 d Lismore-Derrinallum 12

17/UNDER

Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 35 d Caramut 21

Great Western 26 d Glenthompson-Dunkeld 18

Hawkesdale Macarthur 68 d Ararat Eagles 7

Moyston Willaura 24 d Tatyoon 19

Penshurst 10 d Woorndoo-Mortlake 0

SMW Rovers v Lismore-Derrinallum abandoned  

15/UNDER

Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 23 d Caramut 8

Glenthompson-Dunkeld 54 d Great Western 12

Hawkesdale-Macarthur 37 d Ararat Eagles 11

Tatyoon 21 d Moyston-Willaura 15

Woorndoo-Mortlake 24 d Penshurst 17 

Lismore-Derrinallum 10 d SMW Rovers 0

13/UNDER

Caramut 11 d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 7

Glenthompson-Dunkeld 27 d Great Western 12

Ararat Eagles 6 Hawkesdale-Macarthur 4

Tatyoon 8 d Moyston-Willaura 6

Penshurst 24 d Woorndoo-Mortlake 4

Lismore Derrinallum 15 d SMW Rovers 3

VICTORIAN NETBALL LEAGUE

Championship: City West Falcons 60 d ACU Sovereigns 36

Ladder: Geelong Cougars 20, 133.85; Melbourne Uni Lightning 16, 146.97; North East Blaze 12, 131.52; City West Falcons 12, 106.38; Boroondara Express 12, 102.44; Southern Saints 8, 101.09; Monash Uni Storm 8, 87.73;  Peninsula Waves 4, 93.36; ACU Sovereigns 4, 64.93; Ariels 0, 65.14

Division 1: City West Falcons 68 d ACU Sovereigns 53

Ladder:  North East Blaze 20, 131.02; Geelong Cougars 16, 111.24; City West Falcons 12, 111.07; Ariels 12, 103.49; Southern Saints 12, 94.82; Monash Uni Storm 12, 93.36; Melbourne Uni Lightning 8, 94.90; ACU Sovereigns 8, 92.53; Boroondara Express 0, 87.02; Peninsula Waves 0, 86.19

​19/under: City West Falcons 60 d ACU Sovereigns 36

Ladder: City West Falcons 16, 131.53; North East Blaze 16, 129.86; Melbourne Uni Lightning 16, 129.59; Geelong Cougars 16, 16, 120.78; Ariels 12, 104.35; Boroondara Express 12, 82.72; Monash Uni Storm 8, 91.52; Peninsula Waves 4, 85.77; Southern Saints 0, 85.77; ACU Sovereigns 0, 63.09

SOCCER

FFV STATE LEAGUE FOUR WEST

Sebastopol Vikings 6 d North Melbourne Athletic 2