BALLARAT FOOTBALL LEAGUE TEAMS
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
GRAND FINALS
SENIORS
DARLEY V BACCHUS MARSH
at Mars Stadium, Saturday, 2.30pm
DARLEY
B: J. Zeestraten, J. Carrick, S. Page
HB: L. Delahey, D. Leonard, D. Robson
C: L. Baker, D. Roy, Z. Butters
HF: H. Scotland, M. Hanson, D. Edwards
F: H. Inglis, R. Ellis, J. Ancrum
R: A. Kur, B. Graham, L. Spiteri
Int: M. Young, N. Thacker, K. Docherty, T. Minns, C. Graham, T. Evans, D. Grenfell
In: C. Graham, D. Grenfell, T. Evans
BACCHUS MARSH
B: M. Sutherland, D. Heta, D. Velden
HB: L. Mullen, L. Phyland, J. Bolton
C: J. Trowsdale, T. Shea, H. Coulton
HF: R. Stuhldreier, R. McNay, A. Del Papa
F: D. Bishop, S. Sherlock, J. Calma-Holt
R: D. Burton, L. Blundell, M. Denham
Int: B. Graham, D. Phyland, B. Griffiths, L. Noonan
Emg: T. Hughes, T. Angwin, J. Hehir
In: B. Graham
Out: N. Stuhldreier
UMPIRES: field, Peter Brown, Julian Pinder, Peter Every; boundary, Josh Findlay, Toby Whittle Connor Callinan, Benjamin Rofe; goal, Callan Evans, Brodie Bennett; emerg field, Brendan Brasser
RESERVES
BACCHUS MARSH V DARLEY
at Mars Stadium, Saturday, 11.20am
BACCHUS MARSH
B: M. Whittle, T. Delahey, B. Cracknell
HB: T. Mullen, M. Garofalo, J. Calvitto
C: B. Jenkins, T. Wardell, A. Sweet
HF: T. Huynh, Q. Butt, D. Walker
F: D. Bonnici, A. Whittle, J. Millar
R: C. Suban, T. Hughes, A. Sweet
Int: K. Bench, M. McCann, T. Castrignano, K. Grima
Emg: T. Walsh, J. Dickson, Z. Miesen
DARLEY
B: C. Cullen, K. Doyle, C. Pepi
HB: S. Holt, J. Spiteri, S. McDonald
C: Z. Dix, D. Peacock, T. Thacker
HF: T. Stone, D. Locke, B. Hall
F: B. Holt, A. Speak, R. Gundry
R: T. Stephenson, K. Fenton, R. Hawkins
Int: T. Minns, D. Grenfell, M. Smith-Bye, J. Wells
Emg: B. Cousins, J. Beecham
UMPIRES: field, Graham Polson, Richard Carroll, Mark Warwick; boundary, Jonathon Abraham, Paul Werry, Lachlan Cain-Sultana, Lachlan Murfett; goal, Aaron Tucker, Peter Hughes; emerg field, Neville Cox
UNDER-18.5
EAST POINT V REDAN
at Mars Stadium, Saturday, 9.30am
EAST POINT
B: M. Spark, S. McKeegan, J. Learmonth
HB: M. Romeril, I. Quick, J. Gallagher
C: E. Lawler, T. Clark, N. Collins
HF: W. McGannon, N. Canny, C. Bowden
F: B. Noonan, B. Medwell, E. McMasters
R: D. Martin, M. Tuddenham, L. Gunn
Int: W. McLoughlin, L. Ross, I. Johnson, R. McDougall, J. Price, J. Dodd, Z. Gladman
Emg: L. McGurk, Z. Price
REDAN
B: H. Hall, Z. Jenkins, X. Fitzgerald
HB: D. Okely, T. O'Keane, K. Linton
C: H. Edwards, J. Toulmin, Z. Oliver
HF: S. Carr, J. Flynn, K. Dawborn
F: A. Harvey, L. McLean, L. Scheele
R: W. Madden, T. Douglass, T. Bryans
Int: N. Vincent, M. Judd, J. O'Donnell, L. Frawley, D. Murphy, Z. Wilson
UMPIRES: field, Adam Coles, Tyla Reid, Aaron Reed; boundary, Paddy O'Brien, Joshua Hawkes, Spencer Bedggood, Jack Mccallum; goal, Stephen Segrave, Lee Gleeson; emerg field, Glenn Chiswell