BFL grand final sides: Bacchus Marsh brings in Blake Graham, Darley yet to finalise line-up

Dane Grenfell has been included in an extended squad for Darley, but has also been named in the reserves. Travis Minns is also named in each side.
Dane Grenfell has been included in an extended squad for Darley, but has also been named in the reserves. Travis Minns is also named in each side.

BALLARAT FOOTBALL LEAGUE TEAMS

GRAND FINALS

SENIORS

 DARLEY V BACCHUS MARSH

at Mars Stadium, Saturday, 2.30pm

DARLEY

B: J. Zeestraten, J. Carrick, S. Page

HB: L. Delahey, D. Leonard, D. Robson

C: L.  Baker, D. Roy, Z.  Butters

HF: H. Scotland, M. Hanson, D. Edwards

F: H. Inglis, R. Ellis, J. Ancrum

R: A. Kur, B. Graham, L. Spiteri

Int: M. Young, N. Thacker, K. Docherty, T. Minns, C. Graham, T. Evans, D. Grenfell

In: C. Graham, D. Grenfell, T. Evans

BACCHUS MARSH 

B: M. Sutherland, D. Heta, D. Velden

HB: L. Mullen, L. Phyland, J. Bolton

C: J.  Trowsdale, T.  Shea, H.  Coulton

HF: R. Stuhldreier, R. McNay, A. Del Papa

F: D. Bishop, S. Sherlock, J. Calma-Holt

R: D. Burton, L. Blundell, M. Denham

Int: B. Graham, D. Phyland, B. Griffiths, L. Noonan

Emg: T. Hughes, T. Angwin, J. Hehir

In:  B. Graham

Out: N. Stuhldreier

UMPIRES: field, Peter Brown, Julian Pinder, Peter Every; boundary, Josh Findlay, Toby Whittle Connor Callinan, Benjamin Rofe; goal, Callan Evans, Brodie Bennett; emerg field, Brendan Brasser

RESERVES

BACCHUS MARSH V DARLEY

at Mars Stadium, Saturday, 11.20am

BACCHUS MARSH

B: M. Whittle, T. Delahey, B. Cracknell

HB: T. Mullen, M. Garofalo, J. Calvitto

C: B.  Jenkins, T.  Wardell, A.  Sweet

HF: T. Huynh, Q. Butt, D. Walker

F: D. Bonnici, A. Whittle, J. Millar

R: C. Suban, T. Hughes, A. Sweet

Int: K. Bench, M. McCann, T. Castrignano, K. Grima

Emg: T. Walsh, J. Dickson, Z. Miesen

DARLEY

B: C. Cullen, K. Doyle, C. Pepi

HB: S. Holt, J. Spiteri, S. McDonald

C: Z.  Dix, D.  Peacock, T.  Thacker

HF: T. Stone, D. Locke, B. Hall

F: B. Holt, A. Speak, R. Gundry

R: T. Stephenson, K. Fenton, R. Hawkins

Int: T. Minns, D. Grenfell, M. Smith-Bye, J. Wells

Emg: B. Cousins, J. Beecham

UMPIRES: field, Graham Polson, Richard Carroll, Mark Warwick; boundary, Jonathon Abraham, Paul Werry, Lachlan Cain-Sultana, Lachlan Murfett; goal, Aaron Tucker, Peter Hughes; emerg field, Neville Cox

UNDER-18.5

EAST POINT V REDAN

at Mars Stadium, Saturday, 9.30am

EAST POINT

B: M. Spark, S. McKeegan, J. Learmonth

HB: M. Romeril, I. Quick, J. Gallagher

C: E.  Lawler, T.  Clark, N.  Collins

HF: W. McGannon, N. Canny, C. Bowden

F: B. Noonan, B. Medwell, E. McMasters

R: D. Martin, M. Tuddenham, L. Gunn

Int: W. McLoughlin, L. Ross, I. Johnson, R. McDougall, J. Price, J. Dodd, Z. Gladman

Emg: L. McGurk, Z. Price

REDAN

B: H. Hall, Z. Jenkins, X. Fitzgerald

HB: D. Okely, T. O'Keane, K. Linton

C: H.  Edwards, J.  Toulmin, Z.  Oliver

HF: S. Carr, J. Flynn, K. Dawborn

F: A. Harvey, L. McLean, L. Scheele

R: W. Madden, T. Douglass, T. Bryans

Int: N. Vincent, M. Judd, J. O'Donnell, L. Frawley, D. Murphy, Z. Wilson

UMPIRES: field, Adam Coles, Tyla Reid, Aaron Reed; boundary, Paddy O'Brien, Joshua Hawkes, Spencer Bedggood, Jack Mccallum; goal, Stephen Segrave, Lee Gleeson; emerg field, Glenn Chiswell