Jamie Bray, Lisa Murray at the pamper and party night at Mitchell Harris Wines.
Brooke Hazlett, Greg Murray, Anne Robertson, Jo Pundij at the pamper and party night at Mitchell Harris Wines.
Sybil Hatherell, Merrin Taylor, Leah Dix, Kylie Brown at the pamper night at Mitchell Harris Wines.
Susie Davis, Robyn Milroy, Robyn Perkins at the pamper and party night.
Anne Harrington, Greg Walker, Jane Duggan at the pamper and party night at Mitchell Harris Wines.
Chloe Gilbertt, Fleur Wilkie, Rhiannon Greene, Kylie Belton, Tanya Drake, Sue Dobbyn at the pamper and party night at Mitchell Harris Wines.
Jennie Padley Bill Allan, Jane Hughes, Paul Hughes, Emma Merritt at sportsperson of the year awards.
Cameron Vallance, Carmel Baily, Pauline Murphy, Morgan Murphy at sportsperson of the year awards.
Megan Clifton, Elaine Costa, Gena Notley at the pamper and party night at Mitchell Harris Wines.
Noel and Helen Pidgeon, Marion and Rex Holliake, Ted O'Connor at the sportsperson of the year awards.
Kerryn Morgan, Bianca Schefferle at the pamper and party night at Mitchell Harris Wines.
Marianne Hemstock, Stephanie Dumesny, Samara Jahneche, Rachel Downie, Amanda Meyer at the Fed Uni student dinner.
Monique Schwedes Evie Lo Shannon Baron Millie Rae Mikahl Peters Allie Moreissey at the Fed Uni student dinner.
Melissa Larkins Steven Kaiser Chauni Pirrie Lawrence Rowland Ana Rochford at the Fed Uni student dinner.
David Bryant (Fairfax Marketing Services) and Germaine Davey (The Friendly Group) at Fairfax Marketing Services launch.
Casey Lemmens Nadia Schmid Sarah Aldridge James Robertson at the Fed Uni student dinner.
Cyril Meyer Mark Simmonds Kyle McDonald Jacqui Essing at the Fed Uni student dinner.
Evan Pugh Peter Rugg Isabel Mulrooney Melanie Negr at the Fed Uni student dinner.
Patrick Bouwmeester Zoe Meachem Chantal Benis Erika Mason Nina Adamo Lauren Cross at the Fed Uni student dinner.
Lorne Williams Angela Kern Emma West at the Fed Uni student dinner.
Maxine Bradshaw Emily Morrey Emily Cross Laura Ryan Meliss Macpherson at the Fed Uni student dinner.
Shannon mennen Jerry Gaiser Louise Thompson Stephanie Collier Sarah Quick Jody Dontje Aodhan Kelly at the Fed Uni student dinner.
Donna Griffin (Ballarat Stock and Station Agents), Stefanie Hofman (CAFS) and Jenny Browne (CAFS) at Fairfax Marketing Services launch.
Andrew Moran (ING Homewares) and Jason Quarrell (Lords and Lads Barber Shop) at Fairfax marketing services program launch.
Anna Gordon (Domain) and Chris Elliott (Federation University) at Fairfax Marketing Services Launch
Crag Martin (Craig Martin Media) and Bob Aitken (The Courier) at the Fairfax Marketing Services Launch.
Chooka Parker at the Angie Edwards fundraiser.
Brett Edwards (Angie's husband) and Sean Cameron of Ballarat at the Angie Edwards fundraiser.
Lucy Wilkins, 7, Suzie Wilkins, Sophie Wilkins, 4, and Shannon Wilkins, Mt Pleasant, at the Angie Edwards fundraiser.
Georgia Collier, 13 and Elly Hewitt, 14, of Ballarat at the Angie Edwards fundraiser.
Kerri-Anne Duyvestyn from Tullamarine and Matthew Flind, 10, Mt Clear at the Angie Edwards fundraiser.
Lisa Miller, Jaxon Miller, 1, and Leigh Miller of Sebastopol at the Angie Edwards fundraiser.
Amelia Ward Jemma Farbus Adrienne Evans Georgie Van Der Staay Yumna Ahmed at the Fed Uni student dinner.
Noel Williams and Noah Lia, 7, from Ballarat North at the Angie Edwards fundraiser.
Kasey Chapman, Lisa Clifford and Josh Hannon of Ballarat at the Angie Edwards fundraiser.
Joyce Azzopardi and Lyn Kelly at the Ballarat East Ladies Probus Club 20th birthday.
John Hurley (Buninyong), Bill Pryor (Buninyong), and Geoff Crick (Mt Blowhard) at Town Hall for an Order of Australia meeting.
Chritine Unsworth (Gisborne) and Clive Nicholson (Pakenham) at Town Hall for an Order of Australia meeting.
Peter Innes (Ballarat City Council) and Ray Newcombe (Canberra) at Town Hall for an Order of Australia meeting.
Joan Murphy (Umina Beach) and Pat Slattery (Ettalong Beach) and Carolyn Newcombe (Canberra) at Town Hall for an Order of Australia meeting.
Aubrey Flood (Melbourne), Hilary Watts (Melbourne), Clare O'Connor (Ballarat), and Karen Ireson (Melbourne) at a theatre making training day.
Madeleine Somers (Ballarat), Casey Lemmens (Ballarat) and Victoria Bennett (Ballarat) at a theatre training day.
Paul Morris (Ballarat), Susannah Knevett (Ballarat) and Elliott Gee (Ballarat) at a Ballarat theatre training day.
Gabrielle Turner, Caitlin Lavery and Safiye Vurdu (Ballarat) at a Ballarat theatre training day.
Raymond Martini (Ballarat), Honor Wolff (Ballarat), Isabelle Yencken-Ford (Ballarat) and Patrick Durnan-Sliva (Ballarat) at a Ballarat theatre training day.
Dallas Willsmore, David Loader at St Pats College announcement of the best football team of the last 120 years.
Neisha Duggan, James Duggan at the St Pats team of the last 120 years announcement.
Vy Walters, Stephen Walters at St Pats team of the last 120 years announcement.
Liam Duggan and Brian Gleeson at the St Pats team of the last 120 years announcement.
Stephen Francis, Felicity Francis at Backyard Tasters
Isobel Monie, Menna McAlpin at Backyard Tasters
Marian McQuinn, Karen Waldron at Backyard Tasters
Our photographers have been out and about taking your photographs all over Ballarat this month.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Check them out by launching out photo gallery by clicking on the image above.