Sammler line-up for Ballarat District Golf 54-hole tournament | draws

Craig Boucher
Craig Boucher

Past titleholders Craig Boucher and Kyle Haase tackle another Ballarat District Golf 54-hole open tournament this weekend.

They will be among a smaller than usual field of about 70 players contesting the men’s and women’s events.

The tournament begins at Midlands on Saturday, with the second round at Creswick’s RACV Goldfields Resort on Sunday and Buninyong on Sunday.

Boucher is a 16-time open winner, with his latest victory in 2017.

Haase won two years ago.

Boucher first won in 1994 and dominated from 1997 with eight titles in a row.

SATURDAY AT MIDLANDS

FIRST TEE

7.24am Kelly Lyle, Ross Titheridge, Shaun Lyle

7.32 Nick Haintz, Aaron Clarke, Tim Steele

7.40 Craig Thatcher, Rory Brennan, Craig Boucher, Brenton Walker

7.48 Laurel Perrin, Joan Fraser, Bev Smith, Nikki Prato

7.56 Helen McSparron, Rhonnie Dryne, Jan Smith, Tricia Martin

8.04 Anne Glenwright, Yvonne Sullivan, Betty McGuinness, Adriana Cunnington

8.12 Joel Anstis, Andy Maconachie, Jesse Jordan, Daniel Tung

8.20 Rob Speirs, Graeme Diamond, Neville Keen

8.28 Adrian Dart, Michael Lang, Shane McCarty

8.36 Rob Mayer, Peter Lockett, Matthew, Moore Joshua Moore

8.44 Brendan Stevens, James Connellan, Dean Jennings, Tim Beacham

11.24 Nathan Horsfall, Mitch Taylor, James Matthews

11.32 Roger Stephens, Rob Wallace, Robert Ryan

11.40 Paul Kiely, Carl Jolly, Stephen Day

11.48 Phil Carman, Kyle Haase, Phil Trevenen, Matt Ryan

11.56 Lee-Anne Day, Wendy Burns, Amy Leeson, Helen Pascoe

12.04pm Nathan Skewes, Chris Tate, Nathan Domanski, Harald Domanski

12.12 Peter Shepperson, David Beggs, Darren Jenkins

12.20 Brett Dyson, Phill Packham, Alan Burns

12.28 John Robinson, Darren Hitchcock, Shaun Merritt

SUNDAY AT CRESWICK

FIRST TEE

7.24am Graeme Diamond, Neville Keen, Adrian Dart, Michael Lang

7.32 Rob Speirs, Shane McCarty, Shaun Merritt, Chris Tate

7.40 Matthew Moore, Joshua Moore, Dean Jennings, Tim Beacham

7.48 Rob Mayer, Peter Lockett, Brendan Stevens, James Connellan

7.56 Joel Anstis, Andy Maconachie, Jesse Jordan, Daniel Tung

8.04 Kelly Lyle, Aaron Clarke, Rob Wallace, Ross Titheridge

8.12 Craig Thatcher, Tim Steele, Robert Ryan, Craig Boucher

8.20 Shaun Lyle, Carl Jolly, Matt Ryan

8.28 Betty McGuinness, Adrian Dart, Jan Smith

8.36 Helen McSparron, Bev Smith, Laurel Perrin

8.44 Joan Fraser, Tricia Martin, Anne Glenwright, Yvonne Sullivan

11.24 Peter Shepperson, David Beggs, Alan Burns, Darren Hitchcock

11.32 John Robinson, Brett Dyson, Darren Jenkins, Phill Packham

11.40 Nathan Horsfall, Mitch Taylor, James Matthews

11.48 Nick Haintz, Phil Carman, Kyle Haase

11.56 Rory Brennan, Paul Kiely, Stephen Day, Nathan Skewes

12.04pm Helen Pascoe, Roger Stephens, Brenton Walker, Phil Trevenen

12.12 Wendy Burns, Lee-Anne Day, Adriana Cunnington, Rhonnie Dryne

MONDAY AT BUNINYONG

FIRST TEE

7.24am Anne Glenwright, Yvonne Sullivan, Nikki Prato

7.32 Rhonnie Dryne, Jan Smith, Laurel Perrin

7.40 Joan Fraser, Adriana Cunnington, Helen McSparron

7.48 Tricia Martin, Betty McGuinness, Bev Smith

7.56 Peter Lockett, Rob Speirs, Joshua Moore

8.04 Rob Mayer, Neville Keen, Jesse Jordan

8.12 Shane McCarty, Tim Beacham, Graeme Diamond

8.20 James Connellan, Matthew Moore, Michael Lang, Adrian Dart

8.28 Brett Dyson, Brendan Stevens, Dean Jennings, Daniel Tung

8.36 Shaun Lyle, Ross Titheridge, Robert Ryan

8.44 Rob Wallace, Joel Anstis, Nick Haintz, Andy Maconachie

8.52 Tim Steele, Craig Thatcher, Kelly Lyle, Aaron Clarke

11.24 Lee-Anne Day, Wendy Burns, Helen Pascoe

11.32 Peter Shepperson, Alan Burns, Darren Jenkins

11.40 Phill Packham, David Beggs, John Robinson

11.48 Darren Hitchcock, Chris Tate, Shaun Merritt

11.56 Carl Jolly, Phil Carman, Phil Trevenen

12.04pm Roger Stephens, Paul Kiely, Nathan Horsfall, Nathan Skewes

12.12 Rory Brennan, Matt Ryan, Mitch Taylor, Stephen Day

12.20 James Matthews, Craig Boucher, Brenton Walker, Kyle Haase