BCA Cleary and Davey Medals | all the votes, round-by-round

Ballarat Cricket Association firsts best and fairest voting:

EJ CLEARY MEDAL

ROUND  1

Darley v Wendouree: Mitch Ward (D) 1 (1), Gavin Webb (W) 2 (2), Matt Cape (D) 3 (3)

Naps-Sebas v East Ballarat: Josh Brown (EB) 1 (1), Harli Givvens (EB) 2 (2), Nick Waldie (EB) 3 (3) 

North Ballarat v Ballarat-Redan: Bobby Hind (BR) 1 (1), Prabath Priyankara (NB) 2 (2), Ash McCafferty (NB) 3 (3)

ROUND  2 

North Ballarat v Brown Hill: Nathan Smith (BH) 1 (1), Mick Nolan (NB) 2 (2), Ryan Knowles (BH) 3 (3) 

Mt Clear v Wendouree: Curtis Townrow (MC) 1 (1), Ryan Simmonds (W) 2 (2), Tom Le Lievre (W) 3 (3) 

Naps-Sebas v Darley: Neil Chalmers (NS) 1 (1), Brad Barnes (D) 2 (2), Matt Cape (D) 3 (6) 

Golden Point v East Ballarat: Oli Hayes (EB) 1 (1), Simon Ogilvie (GP) 2 (2), Andy Warrick (GP) 3 (3) 

ROUND  3

Mt Clear v Ballarat-Redan: Taylor Sutton (BR) 1 (1), Matt Ward (MC) 2 (2), Nathan Yates (MC) 3 (3) 

East Ballarat v Darley Brad Barnes (D) 1 (3), Zac Thorne (EB) 2 (2), Ryan Ali (D) 3 (3)

Wendouree v Golden Point: Heath Pyke (W) 1 (1), Dan White (GP) 2 (2), Andrew Falkner (GP) 3 (3)

Brown Hill v Naps-Sebas: Liam Rigby 1 (1), Jason Knowles (BH) 2 (2), Ben Trew (NS) 3 (3) 

ROUND  4

Wendouree v Mt Clear: Gavin Webb (W) 1 (3), Grant Trevenen (MC) 2 (2), Steve Nicholson (MC) 3 (3) 

Naps-Sebas v Golden Point: Matt Ringin (NS) 1 (1), Tharanga Fernando (GP) 2 (2), Josh White (GP) 3 (3) 

North Ballarat v Brown Hill: Ash McCafferty (NB) 1 (4), Leigh Lorenzen (NB) 2 (2), Mick Nolan (NB) 3 (5)

ROUND  5 

Naps-Sebas v North Ballarat: Ryan Gibson (NS) 1 (1), Will Rogers (NB) 2 (2), Leigh Lorenzen (NB) 3 (5)

Ballarat-Redan v Golden Point: Josh Dilworth (BR) 1 (1), Simon 0gilvie (GP) 2 (4), Manjula De Zoysa (GP) 3 (3)

Wendouree v Darley: Lachie Herring (D) 1 (1), Heath Pyke (W) 2 (3), Tom Le Lievre (W) 3 (6)

Brown Hill v East Ballarat: Paul White (BH) 1 (1), Mark Shaw (EB) 2 (2), Tim Knowles (BH) 3 (3)

ROUND  6

CANCELLED 

ROUND  7 

Ballarat-Redan v North Ballarat: Will Rogers (NB) 1 (3), Jayden Hayes (BR) 2 (2), Adam Eddy (NB) 3 (3) 

Brown Hill v Mt Clear: Ryan Knowles (BH) 1 (4), Darcy Thomson (MC) 2 (2), Steve Nicholson (MC) 3 (6) 

Wendouree v Naps-Sebas: Jacob Eyers (NS) 1 (1), Ryan Simmonds (W) 2 (4), Cole Roscholler (W) 3 (3)

Darley v Golden Point: Simon Ogilvie (GP) 1 (5), Andrew Warrick (GP) 2 (5), Roshan Anuruddha (D) 3 (3) 

ROUND  8 

East Ballarat v Naps-Sebas: Jacob Eyers (NS) 1 (2), Harry Ganley (EB) 2 (2), Oli Hayes (EB) 3 (4) 

Darley v Mt Clear: Matt Cape (D) 1 (7), Darcy Thomson (MC) 2 (4), Darren Fletcher (MC) 3 (3)

Wendouree v North Ballarat: Jack Peeters (W) 1 (1), Leigh Lorenzen (NB) 2 (7), Gavin Webb (W) 3 (6) 

Brown Hill v Ballarat-Redan: Ryan Knowles (BH) 1 (5), Taylor Sutton (BR) 2 (3), Jayden Hayes (BR) 3 (5) 

ROUND  9 

Ballarat-Redan v Naps-Sebas: Jack Riding (BR) 1 (1), Dan Scott (NS) 2 (2), Jayden Hayes (BR) 3 (8) 

North Ballarat v Mt Clear: Nathan Yates (MC) 1 (4), Steve Nicholson (MC) 2 (8), Darcy Thomson (MC) 3 (7) 

Golden Point v Brown Hill: Dan White (GP) 1 (3), Fraser Hunt (BH) 2 (2), Manjula De Zoysa (GP) 3 (6) 

East Ballarat v Wendouree: Cole Rosholler (W) 1 (4), Jack Peeters (W) 2 (3), Harry Ganley (EB) 3 (5) 

ROUND  10 

Mt Clear v Darley: Brad Barnes (D) 1 (4), Steve Nicholson (MC) 2 (10), Ben Longhurst (D) 3 (3) 

East Ballarat v Golden Point: Josh White (GP) 1 (4), Steve O'Loughlin (GP) 2 (2), Manjula De Zoysa (GP) 3 (9) 

Ballarat-Redan v Brown Hill: Josh Dilworth (BR) 1 (2), Jason Knowles (BH) 2 (4), Jayden Hayes (BR) 3 (11) 

ROUND  11 

Golden Point v Mt Clear: Josh White (GP) 1 (5), Steve O'Loughlin (GP) 2 (4), Nathan Yates (MC) 3 (7)

East Ballarat v North Ballarat: Ash McCafferty (NB) 1 (5), Harli Givvens (EB) 2 (4), Jason Crosbie (NB) 3 (3) 

Darley v Ballarat-Redan: Simon Allan (BR) 1 (1), Brad Barnes (D) 2 (6), Ben Longhurst (D) 3 (6)

Brown Hill v Wendouree: Ryan Simmonds (W) 1 (5), Fraser Hunt (BH) (4), Matt Smith (W) 3 (3)

ROUND  12 

Darley v Brown Hill: Hayden Jamieson (D) 1 (1), Ben Longhurst (D) 2 (8), Roshan Anuruddha (D) 3 (6 

Golden Point v North Ballarat: Will Rogers (NB) 1 (4), Andy Warrick (GP) 2 (7), Steve O'Loughlin (GP) 3 (7)

Ballarat-Redan v East Ballarat: Simon Allan (BR) 1 (2), Brendan Thomson (BR) 2 (2), Josh Brown (EB) 3 (4)

Mt Clear v Naps-Sebas: Sam Giblett (MC) 1 (1), Ash George (MC) 2 (2), Steve Nicholson (MC) 3 (13)

DAVEY MEDAL 

ROUND 1

East Ballarat v Naps-Sebas: Stuart Calder (EB) 1 (1), Corey Hucker (NS) 2 (2), Neil Chalmers (NS) 3 (3) 

Ballarat-Redan v North Ballarat: Michael Hayes (BR) 1 (1), Simon Allan (BR) 2 (2), Daniel Stevenson (BR) 3 (3) 

Mt Clear v Wendouree: Steve Nicholson (MC) 1 (1), Craig Jenkins (W) 2 (2), Nathan Yates (MC) 3 (3) 

Brown Hill v VRI Delacombe: Michael Knight (VRI) 1 (1), Jarrod Burns (VRI) 2 (2), Paul White (BH) 3 (3) 

Golden Point v Coronet City: Brodie Bennett (CC) 1 (1), Simon Ogilvie (GP) 2 (2), Dan White (GP) 3 (3) 

Ballan v Dunnstown: Noel Heafield (B) 1 (1), Michael Snaith (B) 2 (2), Adam Toohey (D) 3 (3) 

Buninyong v Darley: Marcus Ingvorsen (D) 1 (1), Stuart Squire (B) 2 (2), Jamie McKerrow (D) (3) 

ROUND 2 

Brown Hill v Golden Point: Cameron Inglis (BH) 1 (1), Paul Frary (GP) 2 (2), Adrian Harris (GP) 3 (3) 

Wendouree v Naps-Sebas: Ben Evans (W) 1 (1), Jayden White-Powell (W) 2 (2), Simon Ringin (NS) 3 (3) 

Ballarat-Redan v Mt Clear: Jack Thornton (BR) 1 (1), Richard Matters (MC) 2 (2), Jack Riding (BR) 3 (3) 

East Ballarat v Coronet City: Jeremy Collier (EB) 1 (1), Brad Dunbar (CC) 2 (2), Paramvir Singh (CC)  3 (3) 

Darley v Dunnstown: Ryan Densley (Da) 1 (1), Joel Cadman (Da) 2 (2), Adam Toohey (Du) 3 (6)

Ballan v Buninyong: Scott Boadle (Bu) 1 (1), David Gardiner (Ba) 2 (2), Michael Flynn (Bu)  3 (3) 

VRI Delacombe v North Ballarat: Brad Somerville (VRI) 1 (1), Justin Murley (VRI) 2 (2), Jarrod Burns (VRI) 3 (5)

ROUND 3 

VRI Delacombe v East Ballarat: Jeromy Johnston (VRI) 1 (1), Jody Lee (VRI) 2 (2), Jarrod Burns (VRI) 3 (8)

Ballarat-Redan v Coronet City: Paramvir Singh (CC)  1 (4) Michael Hayes (BR) 2 (3) Simon Allan (BR) 3 (5)

Dunnstown v Mt Clear: Brandon Walsh (MC) 1 (1), Adam Toohey (D) 2 (8) Ben Collins (D) (D) 3 (3) 

Darley v Brown Hill: Paul White  (BH) 1 (4) Jordan Monaghan (D) 2 (2), Corey Beaton (D) 3 (3) 

Golden Point v Buninyong: Riley Hucker (GP) 1 (1), Lachlan Anderson (GP) 2 (2), Sam Harris 3 (GP) (3) 

Naps-Sebas v Ballan: Brad Adams (NS) 1 (1), Corey Hucker (NS) 2 (4) Ryan Gibson (NS) 3 (3) 

North Ballarat v Wendouree: Stephen Segrave (W) 1 (1), Will Rogers (NB) 2 (2), Jacob Coxall (NB) 3 (3) 

ROUND 4 

Coronet City v Buninyong: Paramvir Singh (CC)  1 (5) Tom McCarthy (B) 2 (2), Dan Kitchen (B) 3 (3) 

Ballan v Golden Point: Riley Hucker (GP) 1 (2), James Lewis (GP) 2 (2), Sam Harris (GP) 3 (6)

Mt Clear v Naps-Sebas: Corey Hucker (NS) 1 (5) Garry Cook (MC) 2 (2), Dylan Achison (MC) 3 (3) 

East Ballarat v North Ballarat: Joseph Ashmore (EB) 1 (1), Mark Shaw (EB) 2 (2), Zac Thorne (EB) 3 (3) 

Dunnstown v VRI Delacombe: Stephen Howard (D) 1 (1), Jody Lee (VRI) 2 (4) Rob Walsh (VRI) 3 (3) 

Darley v Wendouree: Justin Howlett (W) 1 (1), Mitch Ward (D) 2 (2), Craig Jenkins (W) 3 (5)

Brown Hill v Ballarat-Redan: Michael Hayes (BR) 1 (4) Ross Fenton (BH) 2 (2), Daniel Stevenson (BR)  3 (6)

ROUND 5 

East Ballarat v Dunnstown: Nick Hobbs (D) 1 (1), Jaye Cahir (D) 2 (2), Cade Arnel (D) 3 (3) 

Darley v Ballarat-Redan: Matt Aikman (BR) 1 (1), Justin Marson (BR) 2 (2), Lucas Hodgetts (BR) 3 (3) 

Mt Clear v Buninyong: Aaron Burford (MC) 1 (1), Luke Reynolds  (B) 2 (2), Scott Boadle (B) 3 (4)

Ballan v Brown Hill: Zac Graham (B) 1 (1), David Gardiner (B) 2 (4) Noel Heafield (B) 3 (4)

Golden Point v Naps-Sebas: Bailey Van De Heuvel (GP) 1 (1), Anthony Taylor (NS) 2 (2), Matt McDonald (GP) 3 (3) 

North Ballarat v Coronet City: Anthony Bailey (CC) 1 (1), Brad Dunbar (CC) 2 (4) Jayson Porter (CC) 3 (3) 

VRI Delacombe v Wendouree: Jody Lee (VRI) 1 (5) Ben Evans (W) 2 (3) Matthew Hoy (W) 3 (3) 

ROUND 6 

CANCELLED 

ROUND 7 

Ballan v Darley: Sajith Rupasingha (D) 1 (1), Michael Snaith (B)  2 (4) Dayle Locke (D) 3 (3) 

Mt Clear v Brown Hill: Matt Sandford (BH) 1 (1), Tom Millard (MC) 2 (2), Nathan Hucker (MC) 3 (3) 

East Ballarat v Wendouree: Matt Weybury (EB) 1 (1), Stuart Calder (EB) 2 (3) Harry Ganley (EB) 3 (3) 

Naps-Sebas v Ballarat-Redan: Justin Marson (BR) 1 (3) Nathan Doonan (NS) 2 (2), Lucas Hodgetts (BR) 3 (6)

Golden Point v Dunnstown: James Lewis  (GP) 1 (3) Adrian Harris (GP) 2 (5) Matt Harris (GP) 3 (3) 

North Ballarat v Buninyong: Grayson Widmar (B) 1 (1), Shannon Ford (NB) 2 (2), Geordie McLeod (B) 3 (3) 

Coronet City v VRI Delacombe: Danyel Attard (VRI) 1 (1), Jarrod Burns (VRI) 2 (10) James Nichols (VRI) 3 (3) 

ROUND 8 

CANCELLED 

ROUND 9 

Ballarat-Redan v Buninyong: James Doherty (BR) 1 (1), Luke Reynolds (B) 2 (4) Scott Boadle (B) 3 (7)

North Ballarat v Brown Hill: Jesse Mannington (NB) 1 (1), Cam Tonkin (BH) 2 (2), Jacob Coxall (NB)  3 (6)

Golden Point v Darley: Matt McDonald (GP) 1 (4) Nick Smith (GP) 2 (2), Nathan Bagley (GP) 3 (3) 

Ballan v Wendouree: Riely Ranieri (B) 1 (1), Jack McGregor (B) 2 (2), Ben Loughnane (B) 3 (3) 

Naps-Sebas v VRI Delacombe: Dayne Furness (NS) 1 (1), Jeromy Johnston (VRI) 2 (3) Matt Messemaker (VRI) 3 (3) 

Coronet City v Dunnstown: Sam Jenkins (D) 1 (1), Anthony Bailey (CC) 2 (3) Brad Dunbar (CC) 3 (7)

Mt Clear v East Ballarat: Tom Millard (MC) 1 (3) Joseph Ashmore  (EB) 2 (3) Patrick Graham (MC) 3 (3) 

ROUND 10 

Darley v Coronet City: Nick Whan (D) 1 (1), Brad Dunbar (CC) 2 (9) Hayden Jamieson (D) 3 (3) 

Wendouree v Golden Point: Stephen Segrave (W) 1 (2), Bailey Van De Heuvel (GP) 2 (3) Sam Jackson (W) 3 (3) 

Dunnstown v North Ballarat: Sam Jenkins (D) 1 (2), Adam Toohey (D) 2 (10) Matt Zakynthinos (NB) 3 (3) 

Brown Hill v East Ballarat: Jeremy Learmonth (EB) 1 (1), Jai McHenry (EB) 2 (2), Jeremy Collier (EB) 3 (4)

Mt Clear v Ballan: Zac Graham (B) 1 (2), Ben Loughnane (B) 2 (5) Alex Cairns (MC) 3 (3) 

Naps-Sebas v Buninyong: Peter Oakley (NS) 1 (1), Michael Flynn (B)  2 (5) Dayne Furness (NS) 3 (4)

VRI Delacombe v Ballarat-Redan: Justin Murley (VRI) 1 (3) James Nichols (VRI) 2 (5) Brad Somerville (VRI) 3 (4)

ROUND 11

Dunnstown v Ballarat-Redan: Jackson Hayes (BR) 1 (1), Jake Collins (D) 2 (2), Adam Toohey (D) 3 (13)

Darley v Mt Clear: Nathan Hucker (MC) 1 (4) Jye Stephenson (D) 2 (2), Jamie McKerrow (D) 3 (6)

Brown Hill v Buninyong: Andrew Kenna (BH) 1 (1), Ben Scott (BH) 2 (2), Michael Flynn (B)  3 (8)

Golden Point v East Ballarat: Andrew Falkner (GP) 1 (1), Nick Smith (GP) 2 (4) Barnaby Cole (GP) 3 (3) 

VRI Delacombe v Ballan: Zac Graham (B) 1 (3) Michael Snaith (B)  2 (6) Michael Knight (VRI)  3 (4)

Coronet City v Wendouree: Ryan Simmonds (W) 1 (1), Tom Godson (W) 2 (2), Liam Brady (W) 3 (3) 

North Ballarat v Naps-Sebas: Mark O'Loughlan (NS) 1 (1), Matt Zakynthinos (NB) 2 (5) Mick Nolan (NB) 3 (3) 

ROUND 12 

Mt Clear v Golden Point: Nick Smith (GP) 1 (5) Barnaby Cole (GP) 2 (5) Bailey Van De Heuvel 3 (GP) (6)

Naps-Sebas v Coronet City: Danny Carroll (NS) 1 (1), Brandon Anderson (CC) 2 (2), Brodie Bennett (CC) 3 (4)

Wendouree v Brown Hill: Tom Miller (BH) 1 (1), Stephen Segrave (W) 2 (4) Tom Godson (W) 3 (5)

VRI Delacombe v Darley: James Nichols (VRI) 1 (6) Hayden Jamieson (D) 2 (5) Jarrod Burns (VRI) 3 (13)

North Ballarat v Ballan: Brett Severino (NB) 1 (1), Zac Graham (B) 2 (5) Michael Snaith (B)  3 (9)

Ballarat-Redan v East Ballarat: Carl Haseloff (EB) 1 (1), Matt Aikman (BR) 2 (3) Justin Marson (BR) 3 (6)

Buninyong v Dunnstown: Stuart Squire (B) 1 (3) Cade Arnel (D) 2 (5) Ben Collins (D) 3 (6)

ROUND 13 

Wendouree v Buninyong: Stuart Squire (B) 1 (4) John Butler (W) 2 (2), Jack Peeters (W) 3 (3) 

VRI Delacombe v Golden Point: Barnaby Cole (GP) 1 (6) James Lewis (GP) 2 (5) Jarrod Burns (VRI) 3 (16)

North Ballarat v Mt Clear: Matt Clark (MC) 1 (1), Adam Cornell (NB) 2 (2), Chris Crosbie (NB) 3 (3) 

East Ballarat v Darley: Jamie McKerrow (D) 1 (7) Jeremy Collier (EB) 2 (6) Liam Jordan (D) 3 (3) 

Ballan v Ballarat-Redan: Curtly Wilson (BR) 1 (1), Michael Snaith (B)  2 (11) Max Riding (BR) 3 (3) 

Naps-Sebas v Dunnstown: Corey Hucker (NS) 1 (6) Adam Toohey (D) 2 (15) Ben Collins (D) 3 (9)

Brown Hill v Coronet City: Nick Theologou (BH) 1 (1), Anthony Bailey (CC) 2 (5) Paramvir Singh (CC)  3 (8)