BALLARAT FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
SENIORS
DARLEY v MELTON
Darley
B: L. Baker, D. Reid, C. Cullen
HB: S. Page, L. Delahey, D. Leonard
C: L. Spiteri, S. Kennedy, T. Evans
HF: J. Carrick, M. Hanson, R. Ellis
F: H. Inglis, R. Closter, D. Robson
R: A. Kur, B. Graham, J. Edwards
Int from: L. Herring, L. Cahill, J. Spiteri, J. Zeestraten, D. Grenfell
Emg: M. Ward, A. Azzopardi
In: J. Spiteri, M. Hanson, R. Closter
Out: M. Young, D. Roy
Melton
B: L. Heaney, K. Wilson, L. Walker
HB: R. Carter, B. McIntyre, B. Crofts
C: J. Hickey, J. Walker, R. Walker
HF: D. Haby, L. Carter, J. Cotter
F: M. Denham, K. Baker, B. Kight
R: B. Archard, C. Griffiths, M. Beck
Int: T. Button, J. May, L. Hickey, R. Davis
Emg: H. Davis, K. Derose, L. Ericson, H. Bray, D. Walker
No Change
EAST POINT v SEBASTOPOL
East Point
B: A. Maconachie, R. Walsh, C. Carson
HB: D. Tung, J. Van Meel, C. Lovig
C: A. Nestor, M. Johnston, L. Dahlenburg
HF: J. Johnston, B. Whittaker, M. Rotumah-Onus
F: J. Ottavi, B. McDougall, J. McQueen
R: P. Kodorenko, J. Brown, D. Semmens
Int: J. Taylor, D. Murphy, R. Monument, C. Bilney
Emg: J. Payne, M. Walsh, L. Thornton
In: J. McQueen
Out: J. Dodd
Sebastopol
B: B. Trew, T. Petersen, B. Hutt
HB: J. Wilkinson, T. Lockyer, D. Widgery
C: G. Lovett, M. Austin, S. Butler
HF: A. Sheridan, J. Onley, J. Keeble
F: M. Cain, T. Hutt, A. Young
R: N. Hausler, L. Cassidy, R. Noether
Int: D. Williamson, L. Parker, J. Morgan, D. Furness, J. Grills, J. Harvey
In: L. Parker, J. Grills, A. Young, D. Williamson, A. Sheridan
Out: B. Goodes, H. Everett, J. McNab
MELTON SOUTH v SUNBURY
Melton South
B: D. Hillier, C. Ogston, D. Leggett
HB: M. Sullivan, C. Searle, L. Watkins
C: D. Callus, F. Ray, D. Sharp
HF: M. Notman, S. White, Br. Sullivan
F: D. Houghton, M. Golby, Bi. Sullivan
R: B. Sortino, M. Lynch, R. Miles
Int: J. Charge, D. Vasjuta, R. Holzer, S. Humphries
Emg: W. Thornton-Gielen, M. Smith-Bye, B. Hooper, B. Wood
No change
Sunbury
B: J. Hannett, P. MacDonough, L. Bramble
HB: M. Conn, G. Valles, A. Christensen
C: T. Stead, A. Duhau, J. Guthrie
HF: J. Rizk, B. Mundy, N. Wood
F: D. Sanderson, T. Lenaz, R. Wood
R: J. Eales, G. Hay, A. Magin
Int: B. Guthrie, R. Allen, N. Bridgland, J. Sheahan
Emg: M. Trimboli, L. Berry, T. Werner, M. Edwards, M. Wright
In: J. Guthrie
Out: M. Edwards
NORTH BALLARAT CITY v REDAN
North Ballarat City
B: B. Simpson , R. Hobbs, B. Draffin
HB: B. Leonard, R. Luke, C. Jenkins
C: M. Johns, S. McCartin, O. Nash
HF: S. Bromley-Lynch, W. Young, C. Perks
F: N. Olver, S. Dunstan, T. George
R: N. Dunstan, T. Speirs, D. Jones
Int: H. Loader, M. Gilbert, J. Cusack, M. Giddings
Emg: M. Nevett, J. Sclanders
In: J. Cusack, N. Olver, M. Giddings
Out: A. Turley, K. George, J. Bromley-Lynch
Redan
B: P. Fitzgibbon, P. Britt, B. Peace
HB: A. Gercovich, D. Okely, J. Giampaolo
C: T. Hamilton, L. Hoy, B. Schiltz
HF: L. McLean, D. Colbert, D. Mathews
F: A. Harvey, W. Madden, G. Bell
R: O. Stephenson, M. Coon, N. Horbury
Int: C. Craig-Peters, J. Toulmin, T. Watson, J. Mathews
Emg: C. Inglis, S. Carr, T. Douglass, H. Edwards
In: W. Madden, T. Watson, N. Horbury, J. Mathews
Out: K. Hayes, D. Chester, B. Smyth, C Inglis
LAKE WENDOUREE v. BALLARAT
Lake Wendouree
B: A. Kirby, T. Littore, S. Hepworth
HB: T. Malone, L. O'Connell, S. Clifton
C: H. Robertson, T. Nijam, N. Nash
HF: A. Simpson, J. Elkington, N. Pring
F: M. Phillips, L. Hepworth S. Willmott
R: A. Armstrong, B. Taylor, B. Edwards
Int from: C. Hepworth, R. Emerson-Jones, X. Schuurs, N. Fraser, C. McKay, N. Clifton, M. Britt, K. Raven
Ballarat
B: S. James, M. Bishop, L. Wynd
HB: T. Schnerring, B. Van de Heuvel, D. Kennedy
C: M. Martin, S. Hutchinson, T. Constable
HF: M. Brehaut, M. Bowman, C. Prendergast
F: C. Prockter, H. Hughes, J. Blackburn
R: M. Powling, K. Mellington, W. Garner
Int: J. Antonio, A. Stepnell, D. Hobbs, N. Garner
Emg: J. Marshall , T. Conroy, B. Hobbs, L. Hodgetts, A. Gray
In: T. Schnerring, D. Hobbs
Out: J. Nicholls, J. Ford
RESERVES
DARLEY v MELTON
Darley
B: J. Barnes, S. Mc Donald, R. Gundry
HB: M. Engstrom, S. Holt, Z. Dix
C: K. Fenton, M. Horan, D. Locke
HF: J. Beecham, A. Speak, B. Spiteri
F: S. Gundry, C. Toner, D. Peacock
R: T. Stephenson, B. Hughes, B. Holt
Int: D. Locke, L. Vassallo, K. Doyle, J. Wells
Melton
B: C. Cowley, A. Crone, T. Allen
HB: B. Newman, A. Gibb, N. Gale
C: J. Grech, A. Bartlett, R. Hehir
HF: L. Ericson, J. Taylor, H. Bray
F: L. Martin, D. Walker, J. Buttigieg
R: H. Davis, K. Derose, R. Jones
Int: J. Jensen, J. Robertson, C. Gurlu, B. Merry
Emg: B. Griffiths, C. Webber, M. Farrar
EAST POINT v SEBASTOPOL
East Point
B: J. Buttler, T. Haintz, J. McClure
HB: L. Gunn, M. Walsh,
C: L. Thornton, J. Payne, M. McCrow
HF: A. Hynes, J. Delaney, W. Petrowski
F: J. Downey, B. Fitzpatrick, C. Raine
R: J. Kirby, J. Watkins, C. Banwell
Int: E. Whyman, L. Faull, C. Quinlan, J. Tung
Emg: L. Wheeler, P. Blood, J. Learmonth, T. Walton
Sebastopol
B: D. Mauric, A. Young, N. Doonan
HB: T. Holmes, M. Ringin, L. Noether
C: D. Williamson, J. Gercovich, R. Henderson
HF: S. Henry, B. Dummett,
F: A. Wallis, T. Stewart, L. Parker
R: B. Stevens, M. Jolly, T. Pye
Int: B. Silvey, J. Cooper, M. Miller
Emg: L. Hind
MELTON SOUTH v SUNBURY
Melton South
From: J. Mepstead, T. Keane, J. Ficheroux, J. Smoors, M. Dransman, J. Bell, W. Thornton-Gielen, J. White, P. Unsworth, M. Sortino, C. Charge, D. Clarke, R. Souter, D. Martin-Walker, M. Smith-Bye, J. Carlin, B. Hooper, J. Morrissey, M. Scicchitano, J. Kovarik, B. Wood
Sunbury
B: A. O'Connor, A. Gilbertson, P. Barry
HB: B. Riley, J. Muir, J. Johnson
C: D. Jurczyluc, L. Berry, D. Harrison
HF: N. Cox, J. Fenner, J. Sullivan
F: R. Sleight, N. Hogan, B. Pink
R: M. Wright, B. Baker, M. Trimboli
Int: K. Barker, S. Lowerson, J. Williams, B. Morrison
Emg: M. Pearce
NORTH BALLARAT CITY v REDAN
North Ballarat City
B: M. Hay, J. Vanderkley, J. Duffy
HB: M. Skontra, L. Cullinan, B. Holloway
C: L. Simpson, T. Bourke-Finn, M. Lawless
HF: T. Haintz, J. Sclanders, M. Goh
F: J. Gluyas, M. Nevett, M. Willian
R: A. Lambert, M. Fortescue, X. Carey
Int: S. Scally, H. Murphy, C. Metcalfe, D. Kilpatrick
Redan
B: S. Remington, J. Baker, E. Magann
HB: J. Jess, X. Curran, Z. Jenkins
C: J. O'Donnell, S. Carr, N. Barker
HF: M. Robinson, C. Carter, K. Hayes
F: L. Williams, A. Dind, L. Scheele
R: C. Inglis, H. Edwards, T. Douglass
Int: J. Cross, J. Short, K. Linton, H. Riley
LAKE WENDOUREE v BALLARAT
Lake Wendouree
From: A. Clifton, M. Madden, M. Britt, J. Gould, S. Peeters, X. Schuurs, N. Clifton, P. O'Connell, J. McLean, O. Yeung, M. Robertson, L. Edwards, T. Salau, T. McKay, Int: J. Price, M. Nash
Ballarat
B: J. Wall, A. Gray, J. Leonard
HB: A. Madder, P. Vivian, D. Hickey
C: B. Wormald, P. Antonio, B. Fraser
HF: Z. Fiegert, T. Conroy, T. Sutton
F: B. Schmidt, J. Sutherland, L. Hodgetts
R: B. Hobbs, A. McPherson, H. Butler
Int: D. Peck, D. Hall, D. Van Dyken, J. Graham
Emg: W. Johnston, A. Day, L. Kinnersly, J. Greville, B. Milikins
UNDER-18.5
DARLEY v MELTON
Darley
B: N. Blade, J. Pope, C. Ascough
HB: A. Hine, J. McNair, N. Hartfiel
C: J. Cadman, T. Presnell, D. Cadman
HF: B. Colley, J. Stephenson, J. Dodemaide
F: L. Bakx, D. Beecham, A. Azzopardi
R: A. Tanner, J. Bewley, B. Mugridge
Int: J. Sebastian, S. Dale, N. Gale, M. Ward, C. Sparrow
Melton
B: J. Whitehand, L. Webber, M. Wilde
HB: K. Rodgers, J. Armstrong, J. Syme
C: T. Peters, T. Ferri, A. Robinson
HF: B. Martin, J. McCartney, T. Simpson
F: J. Newton, J. Parsons, H. Wilde
R: B. Mawson, B. MacDonald, J. Littler
Int: D. Jobson, J. O'Rourke, M. Scoble, H. Hanley
Emg: B. Wells
MELTON SOUTH v SUNBURY
Melton South
From: J. Higgins, A. Ficheroux, R. Frew, B. Rajtmajer, A. Curtis, D. Curtis, J. Spence, L. Ratkowski, Y. Ozagi, J. Lappin, Z. Price, N. Way, J. Geddes, J. Frew, J. Eekelschot, N. Gemmell, A. Revell
Sunbury
B: B. Wilson, L. Muir, J. Pollard-Wright
HB: J. Taylor, T. Werner, J. Fenton
C: R. Eales, J. Mitchell, M. Mott
HF: C. Gills, L. Tarczon, D. Bygate
F: C. Brand, J. Oliaro, M. Anderson
R: M. Eldridge, I. Smithwick, D. Caruana
Int: L. Healy, J. Dillon, Z. Charville, J. Lampard
Emg: D. Mundy
NORTH BALLARAT CITY v REDAN
North Ballarat City
B: F. Toose, R. Wood, H. Mulcahy
HB: J. Curran, I. Pertzel, R. Polkinghorne
C: R. Ranieri, M. Aikman, C. Patterson
HF: J. Curran, S. Duffy, R. Polkinghorne
F: J. Riding, J. Partington, S. Bowen
R: D. McEldrew, F. Loader, J. Simpson
Int: E. Tassell, L. Becker, D. Graham
Redan
B: H. Britt, T. O'Keane, T. Jess
HB: S. McDougall, R. Petrascu, Z. Forbes
C: H. Twaits, Z. Oliver, J. Tyndall
HF: D. Arthur, M. Judd, F. Douglas
F: J. Curnow, S. Hope, J. Penny
R: D. Murphy, Z. Wilson, L. Phillips
Int: L. Cain-Sultana
LAKE WENDOUREE v BALLARAT
Lake Wendouree
B: J. Irvin, C. Carr, W. Henderson
HB: J. Clark, Z. Earl, H. Turner
C: S. Morrow, S. Canny, M. Butler,
HF: C. Harte, W. Tickner, J. Tuohy
F: R. Emerson-Jones, A. Lourey, F. Brennan
R: T. McKechnie, C. Lloyd, M. Jones
Int: C. Brooks, A. McDougall, J. Canny, N. Stewart
Ballarat
B: T. Nunn, M. Eastman, I. Shearer
HB: S. McCrum, J. Ross, J. Crilly
C: N. Woodward, D. Trethowan, R. Bradshaw
HF: D. Bulluss, J. Robertson, M. McGrath
F: L. Prendergast, L. Rinaldi, K. Swan
R: D. Rumler, J. Marshall , B. Pickering
Int: M. Van dyken, N. Luka, B. Davidson, W. Green, M. Keast, S. Fisher, R. Cox
CENTRAL HIGHLANDS FOOTBALL LEAGUE
SENIORS
BUNINYONG v. BEAUFORT
Buninyong
B: L. Baker, M. McKenzie, B. Guest
HB: N. Gilbert, J. Robertson, D. Pelchen
C: F. Russell, S. Russell, A. Bomitali
HF: J. Rodgers, J. Dunne, J. Morgan
F: J. Romeril, I. Baker, S. Cooper
R: L. Rigby, T. Brayshaw, J. Coxall
Int: J. Renga, M. Turner, N. Shell, S. Van Meel
In: D. Pelchen
Out: H. Givvens
Beaufort
B: L. Cox, B. Howard, D. Day
HB: M. Jenkins, L. Marshall, T. Stapleton
C: J. Duke, M. Foster, B. Hayes
HF: R. Sangster, T. Haase, A. Petrie
F: J. Mason, J. Garvey, T. Le Lievre
R: J. McDermott, J. McCorkell, N. Sullivan
Int: D. Venditti, J. Orr, J. Cameron, S. Howard
In: J. Orr, J. McDermott
Out: Z. Leckie, L. Ward
GORDON v. HEPBURN
Gordon
B: T. Burns, M. Gunnell, M. Spezza
HB: T. Wason, C. Richardson, B. Hallam
C: M. Anderson, T. Murphy, J. Clampit
HF: G. Walker, S. Nicholson, J. Toohey
F: M. Nolan, C. Myers, M. Hayes
R: B. Sutcliffe, E. Crackel, M. Raworth
Int: A. Watts, J. Evans, J. Murphy, L. Gunnell
In: C. Myers, G. Walker
Out: A. Siekai, Z. Ryan
Hepburn
B: T. Wills, S. Wood, H. Rodgers
HB: A. Ware, F. Anscombe, K. Cummings
C: D. Rees, Z. Hansford, M. Mc Kay
HF: I. Grant, R. Jenkins, J. Grant
F: J. Rodgers, J. Hogan, A. McKay
R: T. Godsell, D. O'Halloran, B. McKay
Int: J. Barnes, S. Asa Leausa, J. Malone, B. Johns
In: I. Grant
Out: N. Johns
BUNGAREE v. WAUBRA
Bungaree
B: C. Robertson, M. Harrington, J. Oostendorp
HB: J. Butler, C. Cowan, S. Ryan
C: L. Billington, B. Willian, A. Milroy
HF: J. Walter, M. Geary, J. Murphy
F: S. Mann, L. Mirtschin, O. Hayes
R: D. Benson, J. Mahar, M. Sheridan
Int: C. Morgan, J. Trevenen, S. Mewett, A. Browning
In: S. Mewett, O. Hayes
Out: C. Jackson, H. Russell
Waubra
B: A. McPherson, N. Moran, B. Wilson
HB: G. Coleman, J. Petrie, J. Crawford
C: W. Corbett, N. Patrikeos, D. Jenkins
HF: A. Wettenhall, D. Robertson, J. Kinna
F: J. Crabtree, T. Parsons, W. Booth
R: N. Dinsdale, Z. Kennedy, T. Nash
Int: M. Dawson, B. McDonald, J. Lukich, G. Lukich
Emg: J. Sardo
In: M. Dawson, G. Lukich
Out: J. Leman, B. Douglass
ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP v. DAYLESFORD
Rokewood-Corindhap
B: T. McLaughlin, J. Willey, B. Berlund
HB: P. Dillon, B. Harris, J. O'Neil
C: Z. Priddle, S. Chapman, J. Grant
HF: D. Delaney, B. Allison, M. Rainsford
F: T. Mookhoek, M. McLaughlin, J. Carr
R: B. Reese, S. Dillon, T. Fagg
Int: B. Ferguson, L. Baker, L. Platt, L. Philp
In: L. Baker, P. Dillon
Out: J. Hayes, D. Johnstone
Daylesford
B: S. Black, J. Evans, C. O'Brien
HB: S. Eyles, M. Risstrom, J. Nulty
C: J. Clough, J. Cowan, W. Austin
HF: E. Nettleton, W. Giacometti , R. Rodgers
F: T. Powell, Z. Tisdale, D. Muscat
R: S. Winnard, T. Hughes, J. Cummings
Int: K. Trimble, D. Brown, E. Cooper, X. Walsh
In: C. O'Brien, W. Austin
Out: P. Helper, M. Brown
NEWLYN v. SKIPTON
Newlyn
B: C. Prendergast, D. Hammond, M. Cosgrave
HB: L. Gill, R. Wynd, A. Sewell
C: J. Slater, M. Sewell, J. Milne
HF: D. Fishwick, D. Lourey, C. Eastwell
F: J. Willmott, D. McLachlan, L. Shaw
R: J. Fryar, L. Prendergast, S. Clifton
Int: D. Mahony, J. Cassells, P. Parr
In: S. Clifton, J. Milne, P. Parr
Out: D. Wrigley, B. Wills, D. Eastwell
Skipton
B: D. Zinn, A. Fay, A. Mason
HB: L. Stranks, X. Lourey, J. Draffin
C: S. Dunn, S. Lehmann, J. McKinnon
HF: T. Huglin, J. Peeters, A. Romey
F: B. Thompson, C. Townrow, K. Dubbeldam
R: H. Young, M. Young, M. Hoare
Int: A. Pitson, J. Welsh, T. Robertson, M. Webb
In: S. Dunn
Out: T. Breed
LEARMONTH v. CRESWICK
Learmonth
B: N. Martin, E. Sinnott, S. Rogan
HB: C. Dickson, Z. Tunbridge, K. Mackay
C: M. Zelencich, S. Whiting, J. Treweek
HF: D. Page, T. Martin, N. Willox
F: J. O'Donnell, T. Curran, W. Hoye
R: V. White, J. Rae, B. Powell
Int: J. Rich, B. Campbell, A. Zelencich, P. McGuigan
Emg: N. Ross, J. Hutchison
In: P. McGuigan, J. Treweek, J. Rich
Out: O. Ross, M. Jackson, J. Pratt
Creswick
B: J. Porter, R. Pompe, P. Phillips
HB: P. Taranto, T. Randall, J. Arnold
C: M. Miller, A. Hepworth, A. Lovel
HF: L. Blake, C. Robinson, R. Cummins
F: J. Berry, R. Knowles, D. Mann
R: T. Walmsley, B. Antonio, A. Sedgwick
Int: J. Dalli, R. Antonio, M. Arnold, T. Rieniets
Emg: M. Gervasoni, Z. Lubeek, J. Mitchell
In: J. Porter, M. Miller, R. Knowles, B. Antonio, R. Antonio
Out: W. McNabb, J. Allison, B. Jennings, L. Walker, M. Gervasoni
CLUNES v. SPRINGBANK
Clunes
B: J. Thomas, C. Newton, J. Yole
HB: L. Wrigley, B. Newton, L. Newton
C: C. Hatfield, J. Thompson , K. Thompson
HF: M. Wrigley, M. Newton, J. Baird
F: A. Anderson, N. Clarke, A. Thompson
R: L. Horniblow, L. Hull, R. Thompson
Int (from): C. McMickan, J. Nevill, T. Johnston, B. Welsh, J. Whiting
In: T. Johnston, A. Thompson, J. Nevill, C. Newton
Out: L. Madden, M. Paramonov, M. Smith
Springbank
B: J. White, M. Anderson, K. Kennedy
HB: C. Vaughan, M. Searl, F. Donegan
C: B. Maher, J. Maher, A. Rix
HF: S. Cue, J. Wall, B. O'Neil
F: M. Lakey, P. O'Shea, T. Knowles
R: D. Wall, R. Bulluss, T. Maher
Int: W. McGannon, L. Mahar, D. Haintz, J. Tiley
In: R. Bulluss, J. Tiley, W. McGannon, J. White, J. Wall, T. Knowles
Out: J. Simpson, K. Maher, S. Donegan, B. Freeman, C. Graham, W. Driscoll
BALLAN v. DUNNSTOWN
Ballan
B: D. Galea, A. Bongart, L. Snaith
HB: M. Rollo, C. Brown, M. Donaldson
C: B. Thomas, S. Sher, A. Mullane
HF: H. Thompson, J. Wilkie, M. Snaith
F: T. Alkemade, H. Bongart, B. Richie
R: P. Graham, J. McNamara, S. Hitchings
Int: J. Gibbs, T. Batten, R. Bongart, L. Conlan
In: T. Batten, C. Brown
Out: D. Tanti, Z. Boland
Dunnstown
B: J. Williams, T. Stubbs, T. Botter
HB: B. Leonard, A. Thompson, R. Adams
C: M. Archer, S. Jenkins, M. Henderson
HF: A. Toan, D. Harbour, J. Stefani
F: H. Mckimmie, L. Poulter, T. Collins
R: R. Rattley, W. Short, N. English
Int: R. Dyer, J. Radlof, B. Sinclair, C. Ronan
In: T. Botter, B. Sinclair, H. Mckimmie, R. Dyer, R. Adams, C. Ronan
Out: R. Cahir, J. Brown, K. Neville, B. Duffy, J. Keating, I. Keating
RESERVES
BUNINYONG v. BEAUFORT
Buninyong
B: A. Hart, B. Davies, M. Hartigan
HB: L. Burbidge, C. Wills, G. Younger
C: B. Leskosek, L. Dean, D. Wallesz
HF: M. Kerr, M. Phelps, H. Givvens
F: C. O'Keefe, A. Scott, N. Miller
R: B. Netherway, T. Dittloff, T. Goss
Int: D. Dickson, M. Hovey, D. Chant, J. Hart
Beaufort
B: D. Edwards, J. Crick, M. Williams
HB: D. Sangster, A. Coleman, N. Trengove
C: B. Sternberg, A. Beer, Z. Leckie
HF: B. Turner, S. Broadbent, R. Orr
F: Z. Thompson, J. Slater, J. Blackburn
R: T. McGregor, D. Wallace, L. Ward
Int: A. George, E. Powlett, T. Cameron
Emg: J. Turner, K. Dern, S. Bruty
GORDON v. HEPBURN
Gordon
From: N. Hicks, P. Monaghan, R. Williams, M. Kersley, L. Mackley, J. Little, T. Mackley, J. White, M. Bray, D. Callanan, N. O'Neill, D. Hunt, N. Smerdon, D. Kersley, Z. White, L. Carey, Z. Welsford, M. Hoy, S. Tysoe, L. Toohey, A. Ludbrook, M. Uebergang
Hepburn
B: R. Ford, S. Jackson, M. Johns
HB: O. Turbitt, D. Chapman, M. Layfield
C: P. Sewell, L. O'Halloran, A. Raak
HF: L. Luck-Taylor, M. Chapman, R. Olver
F: H. McGregor, A. Ferrier, J. Peake
R: T. Buby, I. Bowker, C. Ferrier
Int (from): M. Piper , M. Daly, G. Gianni, H. Nevill, T. Wright, S. Carman
BUNGAREE v. WAUBRA
Bungaree
B: S. Hammond, G. Trevenen, L. Chivers
HB: S. O'Loughlin, I. Miller, L. Prendergast
C: S. Miller, S. Clifton, D. Kelly
HF: S. Roberts, D. Murphy, A. Murphy
F: C. Martin, M. Shaddock, H. Cousens
R: D. Maher, N. Strachan, J. Dummett
Int: T. McCarthy, L. Hastie, D. Cousens, J. Rix
Waubra
From: H. Baldwinson, H. Bond, B. Briody, W. Coutts, K. Burnside, J. Kane, J. Martin, N. Lilley, R. Murphy, D. Payne, C. Smith, N. Waterson, L. McLeod, B. Guinea, D. Matthews, J. Simpson, Z. Kennedy, J. Sardo, P. Hawkes, M. Cashin, L. Cashin, S. Hunter
ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP v. DAYLESFORD
Rokewood-Corindhap
B: T. Weightman, M. Tanis, T. Mellington
HB: J. La Haye, P. Wells, J. Richardson
C: J. Hayes, R. La Haye, C. Anderson
HF: M. Prokopiwskyi, T. Anwyl, T. Griffith
F: B. Rogers, J. Hutchins, D. Johnstone
R: T. Quarrell, P. Smith, J. McAuliffe
Int: J. Banks, A. Rizzoli, J. Walker, M. Johnston
Daylesford
From: T. Hall, B. Horne, B. Marshall, D. Brown, J. Adams, M. Pasahidis,
L. Campbell, J. Botheras, D. Ryan, R. Holmes, E. Cooper, A. Mill,
P. Helper, S. Winduss, M. O'Brien, P. Jenkin, A. Brereton, S. Botheras,
J. Adams, C. Adams, S. Pearson
NEWLYN v. SKIPTON
Newlyn
B: J. Dimond, J. Sullivan, J. Barnes
HB: D. Tabakovic, B. Huggett , B. Slater
C: N. David, W. Carter, J. Barker
HF: L. Fishwick, S. Cawthan, T. McKinnon
F: P. Martin, M. Dodds, J. Eastwell
R: S. Robinson, D. Wrigley, B. Wills
Int (from): B. Dimond, K. Bruhn, A. Galea, A. McKay, L. Cleary
Skipton
B: B. Sanders, W. Fay, S. Robson
HB: J. McPhan, L. Parker, J. Sandlant
C: A. Bedggood, A. McLean, B. Mellington
HF: N. Elford, R. Henricksen, R. Uwland
F: D. Meerman, M. McPhan, J. Drinkwater
R: T. Bertalli, J. Pyke, J. Appleby
Int: B. Fernando, K. Ponder
Emg: L. Christian
LEARMONTH v. CRESWICK
Learmonth
B: T. Owen, M. Beaumont, J. Mayall
HB: N. Ross, B. Challis, A. Kent
C: T. Reyner, P. Rogan, M. Treweek
HF: D. Box, B. Glen, N. Gudgeon
F: B. Broughton, W. Veldhuis, A. Broughton
R: J. Hutchison, B. Knowles, H. McKee
Int (from): L. Tyndall, J. Powell, A. Johnson, M. Beaumont, D. Wright, J. Duffy
Creswick
B: G. Van Oostveen, C. Mann, M. Carbone
HB: I. Kern, B. Williams, J. Mitchell
C: W. McNabb, L. Sheriff, R. Pearson
HF: S. Hughes, T. Baker, B. Hagen
F: M. Griffin, Z. Lubeek, J. Ellis
R: J. Plier, S. Burns, M. Gervasoni
Int: T. Jankovic, M. Coxall, D. Grinham
Emg: D. Le Poidevin, L. Bosworth, I. Handy
CLUNES v. SPRINGBANK
Clunes
B: B. Wrigley, C. Garth, A. Kenna
HB: K. Thomas, D. Davies, N. Middelkoop
C: L. Coleman, C. Featherston, A. Pickering
HF: W. Parker, P. Coon, A. Thompson
F: J. Watson, N. Hogan, D. Fox
R: K. Tabbitt, G. Handley, J. Nevill
Int (from): L. Fudge , R. Martin, M. Shelton, A. Stinchcombe, E. Downs, R. Coppick, M. Coppick
Springbank
From: T. Rix, S. Murphy, R. Brown, L. Simpson, J. Kennedy, D. Kearney, D. Quinlan, T. Toohey, T. Quinlan, T. Kurzman, A. Murphy, R. Malone, J. Hopkins, J. Turner, J. Amendola, J. Dukes-Grenfell, M. Toohey, L. Dean, K. Maher, M. White
BALLAN v. DUNNSTOWN
Ballan
From: J. Bongart, W. Snaith, B. Bould, A. Harris, B. Naeff, N. Kettle,
M. Currie, M. Darley, D. Darley, T. Laurie, C. Sharp, R. Watts,
D. Bell, W. Burrows, S. Cooney, T. McGregor, M. Phillips, J. Byrnes,
J. Conlan, A. Pascoe, T. Trickey, D. Trickey
Dunnstown
B: L. Spratling, N. Duggan, K. Mullane
HB: I. Keating, J. Murphy, X. Jones
C: K. Neville, N. Hobbs, M. Auchettl
HF: N. DeJong, J. Keating, J. Murray
F: L. Guiao, J. Murphy, P. White
R: H. Marquand, B. Duffy, J. Leoncini
Int: D. Ross, P. Begbie, W. Jones
SMYTHESDALE v. CARNGHAM-LINTON
Smythesdale
B: J. Rose, D. Walker, J. Cranny
HB: J. Troon, J. Szabo, M. Fisher
C: B. Lindsay, T. Sammut, M. Strong
HF: N. Cooper, B. Walker `, J. Mercer
F: J. Gilbert, B. Dunbar, A. Baker
R: S. Vlahek, A. Taylor, M. York
Int (from): D. Mason, B. Grainger, S. Frys, N. Brewer, C. Stewart
Carngham-Linton
B: C. Scott, T. Sarah, L. Hanson
HB: J. White, H. Peoples, J. McErvale
C: C. Hannah, D. Pearson, J. O'Brien
HF: M. Grigsby, E. Stalker, M. Spratling
F: J. Szabo, C. May, A. Spratling
R: M. Richardson, R. Nunn, J. Benfield
Int: T. Azarnikow, A. Mclean, M. Lange, A. Braeckmans