BFL round 8 and CHFL round 9 teams

Jake McQueen - returns to East Point from Northern Blues in the VFL for the BFL match of the day against North Ballarat City

Jake McQueen - returns to East Point from Northern Blues in the VFL for the BFL match of the day against North Ballarat City

BALLARAT FL

SENIORS

BACCHUS MARSH v. REDAN 

Bacchus Marsh

B: J. Homewood, D. Velden, M. Sutherland

HB: M. Chisari, T. Angwin, L. Mullen

C: D.  Foley, T.  Shea, A.  Del Papa

HF: B. Speight, J. Owen, D. Bishop

F: J. Chisari, A. Willitts, R. Stuhldreier

R: D. Burton, N. Stuhldreier, S. Sherlock

Int: L. Blundell, H. King, B. Cracknell, J. Trowsdale

Emg: J. Crawford, J. Dickson, P. Hoyland

In: B. Cracknell, J. Homewood, J. Chisari,  M. Sutherland

Out: B. Griffiths,  D. Phyland,  H. Coulton, J. Dickson 

Redan

B: K. Linton, P. Britt, A. Gercovich

HB: N. Barker, X. Curran, Z. Jenkins

C: J.  Jess, L.  Hoy, A.  Harvey

HF: G. Bell, B. Smyth, M. Coon

F: B. Schiltz, L. McLean, J. Giampaolo

R: W. Madden, N. Horbury, S. Carr

Int: B. Thomson, H. Edwards, Z. Oliver, D. Okely

Emg: J. Toulmin, M. Judd, Z. Wilson, L. Phillips

In: B. Thomson (debut), X. Curran, H. Edwards, Z. Oliver (debut –  under-18.5)

Out: C. Craig-Peters, T. Douglass, J. Short, K. Hayes

LAKE WENDOUREE v. MELTON 

Lake Wendouree

B: S. Hepworth, T. Littore, W. Henderson

HB: J. Lohmann, L. O'Connell, S. Clifton

C: K.  Raven, C.  Hepworth, N.  Nash

HF: A. Simpson, L. Hepworth, B. Taylor

F: C. Mc Kay, J. Elkington, N. Pring

R: J. Price, J. O'Connell, B. Edwards

Int: S. Willmott, D. Mahony, A. Gillett, T. Nijam

Emg: T. Salau

In: J. Price, (debut) J. O'Connell, D. Mahony

Out: T. Malone,  A. Armstrong,  A. Kirby 

Melton

B: D. Walker, K. Wilson, L. Hickey

HB: B. Crofts, B. McIntyre, R. Walker

C: J.  Cotter, R.  Davis, L.  Walker

HF: L. Heaney, M. Orr, J. May

F: C. Griffiths, R. Carter, B. Kight

R: B. Archard, J. Hickey, M. Denham

Int: C. Armstrong, T. Button, B. Mawson, L. Ericson

Emg: K. Baker, H. Davis, K. Derose, J. Taylor, B. Newman

In: R. Walker, T. Button, C. Armstrong, M. Orr 

Out: J. Walker, M. Brockwell, R. Hehir, H. Davis

SEBASTOPOL v. MELTON SOUTH  

Sebastopol

B: J. Wilkinson, T. Petersen, D. Furness

HB: T. Lockyer, J. McNab, B. Goodes

C: J.  Morgan, C.  Dummett, B.  Hutt

HF: B. Trew, J. Harvey, T. Hutt

F: M. Powell, J. Keeble, N. Hausler

R: J. Richards, R. Noether, L. Cassidy

Int: G. Lovett, D. Widgery, S. Henry, M. Cain

Emg: T. Holmes, S. Butler, C. Jeffrey, T. Currie

In: D. Widgery, J. Harvey, S. Henry, J. Wilkinson

Out: T. Holmes, S. Butler, C. Jeffrey, T. Currie

Melton South

B: S. White, C. Ogston, C. Searle

HB: J. Charge, D. Hillier, L. Watkins

C: F.  Ray, M.  Notman, D.  Sharp

HF: W. Thornton-Gielen, D. Clarke, B. Sullivan

F: M. Smith-Bye, M. Golby, S. Humphries

R: B. Sortino, M. Sullivan, B. Sullivan

Int: J. Bell, D. Houghton, C. Charge, M. Lynch

Emg: J. Geddes, J. Kovarik, J. Mepstead

In: M. Golby, C. Ogston, D. Hillier, D. Houghton 

Out: A. Clarke, R. Miles, J. Geddes, J. Kovarik

EAST POINT v. NORTH BALLARAT CITY  

East Point

B: C. Lovig, R. Walsh, L. Dahlenburg

HB: C. Bilney, J. Van Meel, D. Tung

C: B.  Whittaker, M.  Johnston, A.  Nestor

HF: J. Johnston, L. Thornton, M. Rotumah-Onus

F: J. Payne, B. McDougall, J. Ottavi

R: P. Kodorenko, J. Brown, D. Semmens

Int: J. Taylor, C. Carson, B. Dodd, J. McQueen

Emg: A. Maconachie, R. Monument

In: J. McQueen, J. Johnston, B. Dodd (debut), B. Whittaker

Out: D. Murphy,  M. Romeril, A. Maconachie, R. Monument

North Ballarat City

B: R. Luke, R. Hobbs, B. Simpson 

HB: B. Leonard, S. Dunstan, S. Bromley-Lynch

C: J.  Sclanders, D.  Jones, O.  Nash

HF: C. Jenkins, M. Johns, M. Gilbert

F: J. Bromley-Lynch, W. Young, T. Bromley-Lynch

R: H. Loader, T. Speirs, S. McCartin

Int: S. Scally, L. Simpson, J. Cusack, M. Giddings

Emg: B. Draffin, R. Ranieri, D. Graham

In: S. Scally, L. Simpson

Out: B. Draffin, R. Ranieri 

BALLARAT v. SUNBURY  

Ballarat

B: L. Wynd, M. Bishop, T. Sutton

HB: D. Kennedy, M. Bowman, B. Fraser

C: N.  Garner, S.  Hutchinson, P.  Vivian

HF: M. Martin, T. Conroy, C. Prendergast

F: J. Blackburn, M. Powling, J. Nicholls

R: B. Van de Heuvel, K. Mellington, W. Garner

Int: J. Antonio, S. James, A. McPherson, L. Hodgetts

Emg: B. Davidson, J. Leonard, B. Hobbs

In: J. Nicholls

Out: D. Petrie 

Sunbury

B: R. Wood, T. Werner, N. Bridgland

HB: D. Jurczyluc, P. MacDonough, W. Healy

C: L.  Berry, M.  Trimboli, J.  Hannett

HF: A. Duhau, J. Fenner, J. Rizk

F: T. Stead, G. Valles, J. Landt

R: M. Wright, G. Hay, A. Magin

Int: D. Landt, B. Guthrie, M. Edwards, L. Goater

Emg: T. Lenaz, B. Mundy

In: M. Trimboli, D. Jurczyluc (debut), J. Hannett, L. Goater, M. Wright

Out: J. Eales, N. Wood, M. Conn, A. Christensen, R. Allen

RESERVES

BACCHUS MARSH v. REDAN  

Bacchus Marsh

B: Z. Miesen, B. Cracknell, S. Grech

HB: K. Dickson, L. Phyland, Q. Butt

C: A.  Porter, P.  Hoyland, L.  Noonan

HF: C. McKenzie, J. Powell, S. Griffiths

F: M. Whittle, E. Tibbles, A. Sweet

R: C. Suban, D. Walker, 

Int: N. Chester, T. Delahey, T. Walsh, A. Sweet

Emg: D. Bonnici

Redan

B: S. Remington, J. Baker, H. Riley

HB: P. Fitzgibbon, J. Johnston, M. Bourke

C: M.  Coppick, J.  Toulmin, L.  Scheele

HF: M. Sandford, D. Colbert, L. Williams

F: B. Adaway, J. Cross, A. Gocs

R: C. Inglis, T. Watson, M. Robinson

LAKE WENDOUREE v. MELTON  

Lake Wendouree

B: D. Mahony, M. Madden, M. Britt

HB: H. Robertson, S. Peeters, O. Yeung

C: P.  O'Connell, S.  Carey, N.  Fraser

HF: A. Mc Cafferty, J. McLean, J. Price

F: T. Salau, A. Clifton, N. Oliver

R: L. Edwards, N. Clifton, X. Schuurs

Int: M. Edwards, M. Staley, J. Driscoll, D. Jarred

Melton

B: A. Gibb, A. Crone, B. Merry

HB: M. Griffin, R. Hehir, J. Rattya

C: J.  Grech, K.  Derose, H.  Wilde

HF: B. Souter, K. Baker, C. Cowley

F: J. Taylor, J. Robertson, M. Farrar

R: H. Davis, J. Rawlings, B. Newman

Int: D. Dimech, M. Rawlings, L. Ericson, A. Armstrong

SEBASTOPOL v. MELTON SOUTH  

Sebastopol

B: D. Mauric, M. Ringin, R. Henderson

HB: T. Holmes, S. Wilkinson, N. Doonan

C: C.  Jeffrey, M.  Jolly, B.  Dummett

HF: J. Edwards, B. Silvey, J. Mason

F: A. Wallis, J. Daws, L. Hind

R: B. Stevens, T. Currie, S. Butler

Int: D. Williamson, L. Noether, M. Miller

Emg: K. Delaland , J. Oliver

Melton South

B: P. Unsworth, H. Fleetwood, R. Souter

HB: B. Notman, J. White, J. Carlin

C: J.  Morrissey, J.  Krojs, L.  Notman

HF: D. Van Heemst, J. Madafferi, J. Vincent

F: T. Keane, B. Wood, N. Reardon

R: M. Dransman, J. Thornton-Gielen, J. Mepstead

Int: D. Nicholson, D. Martin-Walker, J. Smoors

EAST POINT v. NORTH BALLARAT CITY  

East Point

B: A. Maconachie, L. Wheeler, A. Stevenson

HB: J. McClure, J. Tung, W. Petrowski

C: L.  Gunn, J.  Downey, T.  Walton

HF: J. Park, B. Fitzpatrick, R. Monument

F: J. Miocic, C. Gallagher, J. Delaney

R: D. Martin, J. Tonissen, J. Spratling

Int: J. Kirby, T. Haintz, J. Learmonth, J. Gallagher

Emg: C. Raine, M. Canny

North Ballarat City

B: M. Hay, A. Lambert, J. McKinnon

HB: B. Holloway, L. Cullinan, T. McPhan

C: J.  Lynch, N.  Olver, M.  Lawless

HF: T. Haintz, T. Bourke-Finn, M. Goh

F: B. Draffin, M. Nevett, M. Willian

R: N. Dunstan, S. Willian, X. Carey

Int: M. Fortescue, M. Skontra, C. Metcalfe

BALLARAT v. SUNBURY  

Ballarat

B: L. Kinnersly, J. Wall, J. Greville

HB: A. Madder, T. Hoyle, D. Hickey

C: D.  Hall, A.  Stepnell, Z.  Fiegert

HF: M. Brehaut, A. Gray, P. Antonio

F: W. Johnston, B. Schmidt, B. Wormald

R: B. Hobbs, J. Leonard, H. Butler

Int: C. Egan, D. Peck, J. Brooks, B. Milikins, J. Willowhite, K. Harman

Sunbury

B: P. Barry, A. Gilbertson, J. Williams

HB: D. Sanderson, J. Muir, J. Johnson

C: D.  Jurczyluc, R.  Sleight, B.  Mundy

HF: J. Attard, J. Sheahan, C. Hansen

F: B. Baker, T. Lenaz, N. Cox

R: D. Nutt, B. Riley, B. Morrison

Int: J. Pitts, A. O'Connor, R. Ritchie

UNDER-18.5

BACCHUS MARSH v. REDAN 

Bacchus Marsh

From: D. Pettitt, J. Fell, M. Mitchell, J. Crawford, B. Drew, D.  Miesen, X.  Jenks, L. Payne, , R. Porter, J. Mayne, J. Burgess,  J. Homewood, C. Stone,  R. Bishop, D. Cordell, T. Sutherland, M. Dickson,  L. Timms, L. Taylor

Redan

B: E. Tebble, R. Petrascu, T. Jess

HB: S. McDougall, M. Judd, N. Vincent

C: Z.  Forbes, S.  Kyatt, H.  Twaits

HF: J. Jones, D. Murphy, H. Britt

F: D. Arthur, J. Tyndall, S. Hope

R: T. Godson, L. Phillips, Z. Wilson

Int: P. Stephenson, F. Douglas, L. Cain-Sultana, J. Curnow, J. Penny

LAKE WENDOUREE v. MELTON  

Lake Wendouree

B: M. Staley, Z. Earl, J. Irvin

HB: J. Clark, C. Carr, H. Turner

C: J.  Canny, R.  Emerson-Jones, 

HF: W. Tickner, A. Lourey, J. Tuohy

F: C. Brooks, J. Pekin, S. Canny

R: C. Harte, M. Jones, C. Lloyd

Int: M. Butler, S. Morrow, F. Brennan

Emg: B. Gilbert, J. Butler, E. McLaren

Melton

B: J. Littler, C. Jones, L. Webber

HB: K. Rodgers, B. Martin, J. Parsons

C: H.  Wilde 

HF: B. Wells, T. Ferri, J. Newton

F: E. Trethowan, J. Armstrong, M. Wilde

R: J. Syme, J.  Whitehand, J.  Gleeson

EAST POINT v. NORTH BALLARAT CITY  

East Point

B: N. Rieniets, M. Welsh, Z. Gladman

HB: S. McKeegan, I. Quick, A. Vallance

C: L.  Payne, C.  Bowden, J.  Thornton

HF: S. Tipper, W. McLoughlin, J. Price

F: A. Lawrence, B. Medwell, N. Canny

R: J. Findlay, S. Moore, T. Clark

Int: E. McMasters, M. Romeril, M. Daunt

North Ballarat City

B: F. Loader, R. Wood, H. Mulcahy

HB: A. Kirby, I. Pertzel, E. Tassell

C: C.  Perks, M.  Aikman, C.  Patterson

HF: J. Curran, S. Duffy, R. Polkinghorne

F: J. Riding, J. Partington, S. Bowen

R: J. Curran, J. Simpson, D. Graham

Int: D. McEldrew, R. Polkinghorne, R. Ranieri, L. Becker

Emg: Z. Wheelahan

BALLARAT v. SUNBURY 

Ballarat

B: S. Fisher, B. Patullo, M. Collins

HB: B. Davidson, J. Crilly, R. Cox

C: R.  Bradshaw, J.  Robertson, D.  Trethowan

HF: L. Prendergast, M. McGrath, I. Shearer

F: B. Pickering, D. Bulluss, M. Keast

R: D. Rumler, L. Rinaldi, T. Nunn

Int: M. Van dyken, N. Woodward, J. Ross, N. Luka, J. Taylor, K. Swan

Sunbury

B: B. Wilson, J. Dillon, J. Pollard-Wright

HB: J. Taylor, L. Muir, J. Fenton

C: C.  Gills, I.  Smithwick, R.  Eales

HF: M. Mott, C. Pitts, J. Oliaro

F: L. Healy, J. Muir, C. Brand

R: M. Eldridge, D. Caruana, M. Anderson

Int: D. Mundy, Z. Charville, J. Stubbs, D. Bygate

Emg: J. Hall

CENTRAL HIGHLANDS FL

SENIORS

CRESWICK v. BUNINYONG

Creswick

B: C. Mann, R. Pompe, P. Phillips

HB: L. Walker, C. Robinson, T. Randall

C: M.  Arnold, A.  Hepworth, J.  Mitchell

HF: D. Mann, M. Miller, S. Gibson

F: P. Taranto, L. Blake, B. Antonio

R: T. Walmsley, J. Berry, A. Sedgwick

Int: J. Arnold, T. Rieniets, I. Kern, A. Lovel

In: I. Kern, C. Mann, A. Lovel, B. Antonio

Out: D. Tier,  R. Cummins,  R. Knowles,  B. Castleman 

Buninyong

B: M. Turner, L. Baker, N. Shell

HB: A. Bomitali, J. Robertson, B. Guest

C: F.  Russell, T.  Brayshaw, J.  Rodgers

HF: J. Romeril, J. Dunne, N. Gilbert

F: I. Baker, H. Givvens, J. Morgan

R: A. Ebery, S. Russell, J. Coxall

Int: L. Burbidge, J. Renga, L. Rigby, S. Van Meel

In: L. Rigby, J. Dunne

Out: S. Cooper, C. Wills

CARNGHAM-LINTON  v. GORDON

Carngham-Linton 

B: J. Coutts, T. Clarke, T. Sarah

HB: L. Parker, J. O'Brien, J. Nichols

C: B.  Lewis, W.  Bruty, B.  Ketchen

HF: J. Dawson, E. Stalker, J. O'Brien

F: Z. Mawson, R. Waters, D. Widdison

R: J. Stalker, J. Pring, L. Isbister

Int (from): W. Pope, M. Richardson, H. Peoples, D. Pearson, J. Hughes

In: D. Widdison, M. Richardson, E. Stalker, J. Pring

Out: M. Barnett,  D. O'Brien,  L. Hayles 

Gordon

B: G. Clifford, M. Gunnell, R. Williams

HB: T. Wason, B. Hallam, J. Evans

C: Z.  Ryan, T. Burns, J.  Toohey

HF: M. Raworth, A. Toohey, S. Nicholson

F: J. Maher, B. Sutcliffe, M. Spezza

R: A. Watts, C. Myers, E. Crackel

Int: M. Anderson, M. Hoy, J. Murphy, M. Hayes

In: E. Crackel, A. Watts

Out: L. Gunnell, T. Murphy

CLUNES v. BUNGAREE

Clunes

B: L. Horniblow, C. Newton, J. Yole

HB: A. Pickering, M. Newton, L. Wrigley

C: C.  Hatfield, J.  Thompson , K.  Thompson

HF: K. Ranie, N. Clarke, J. Baird

F: N. Hogan, D. Davies, A. Thompson

R: M. Wrigley, R. Thompson, L. Hull

Int: K. Harrison, J. Thomas, L. Davidson, L. Newton

In: J. Thomas, N. Hogan, L. Horniblow

Out: B. Wrigley,  B. Welsh,  C. Featherston 

Bungaree

B: L. Prendergast, M. Harrington, C. Robertson

HB: S. Ryan, M. Geary, J. Oostendorp

C: L.  Billington, C.  Morgan, A.  Browning

HF: S. Mann, J. Walter, H. Cousens

F: O. Hayes, C. Jackson, D. Murphy

R: D. Benson, M. Sheridan, J. Mahar

Int: S. Mewett, N. Strachan, A. Milroy, H. Pyke

Emg: S. Clifton

In: N. Strachan, O. Hayes, L. Prendergast

Out: L. Mirtschin, C. Cowan, J. Linke

LEARMONTH v. NEWLYN

Learmonth

B: N. Ross, E. Sinnott, N. Martin

HB: J. Rae, Z. Tunbridge, C. Dickson

C: B.  Campbell, K.  Mackay, M.  Zelencich

HF: D. Page, T. Curran, N. Willox

F: A. Zelencich, J. Pratt, S. Whiting

R: V. White, S. Rogan, B. Powell

Int: J. O'Donnell, W. Hoye, T. Martin

Emg: J. Treweek

Newlyn

B: L. Gill, J. Willmott, M. Cosgrave

HB: A. Sewell, W. Carter, J. Milne

C: M.  Bowden, M.  Sewell, D.  McLachlan

HF: D. Mahony, D. Lourey, C. Eastwell

F: D. Fishwick, D. Wehrung, P. Parr

R: J. Fryar, L. Prendergast, S. Clifton

Int: J. Slater, L. Fishwick, L. Shaw, R. Wynd

In: M. Bowden, D.  McLachlan, S. Clifton

Out: J. Sullivan, D. Eastwell, C. Prendergast

WAUBRA v. BEAUFORT

Waubra

B: A. McPherson, N. Moran, A. Wettenhall

HB: M. Dawson, J. Petrie, B. Wilson

C: W.  Corbett, T.  Nash, D.  Jenkins

HF: A. Murphy, D. Robertson, B. McDonald

F: T. Parsons, J. Crabtree, W. Booth

R: G. Lukich, J. Lukich, N. Patrikeos

Int: J. Neville, D. Payne , N. Dinsdale, J. Kinna

In: A. Wettenhall, J. Kinna, B. Wilson

Out: J. Crawford,  L. Simpson,  N. Waterson 

Beaufort

B: L. Marshall, D. Day, L. Cox

HB: L. Ward, M. Jenkins, B. Hayes

C: A.  Beer, M.  Foster, R.  Sangster

HF: A. Coleman, T. Haase, T. Stapleton

F: J. Mason, T. Le Lievre, S. Howard

R: J. McDermott, D. Venditti, J. McCorkell

Int: J. Chester, D. Sangster, J. Orr, Z. Leckie

In: J. Chester, J. McCorkell, B. Hayes, Z. Leckie, A. Coleman

Out: N. Sullivan, J. Garvey, J. Duke, A. Petrie, Z. Thompson

ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP v. DUNNSTOWN

Rokewood-Corindhap

B: D. Delaney, J. Willey, D. Johnstone

HB: J. Grant, L. Finlayson, B. Harris

C: T.  Mookhoek, L.  Philp, T.  Fagg

HF: J. O'Neil, M. McLaughlin, J. Carr

F: B. Ferguson, L. Platt, J. Hutchins

R: B. Reese, T. McLaughlin, L. Baker

Int: Z. Priddle, C. Anderson, P. Wells, R. La Haye

In: P. Wells, Z. Priddle, L. Finlayson

Out: B. Berlund,  L. Gillard,  M. Rainsford 

Dunnstown

B: J. Brown, W. Short, B. Collins

HB: B. Leonard, T. Stubbs, R. Adams

C: K.  Mullane, S.  Jenkins, M.  Henderson

HF: R. Cahir, H. McKimmie, T. Collins

F: M. Bulluss, P. McGettigan, M. Archer

R: A. Brennan, A. Thompson, N. English

Int: D. Harbour, L. Poulter, M. Auchettl, A. Toan

In: H. McKimmie

Out: J. Radlof

SKIPTON v. BALLAN

Skipton

B: T. Huglin, X. Lourey, A. Mason

HB: M. Hoare, M. Young, J. Draffin 

C: J.  Welsh, A.  Pitson, D.  Zinn

HF: J. Hassan, A. Fay, A. Romey

F: L. Stranks, C. Townrow, K. Dubbeldam

R: H. Young, S. Lehmann, J. Peeters

Int: B. Thompson, R. Uwland, S. Dunn, J. Kirkpatrick

In: X. Lourey

Out: T. Robertson 

Ballan

B: A. Mullane, A. Bongart, D. Galea

HB: B. Thomas, M. Rollo, L. Conlan

C: J.  Wilkie, H.  Bongart, L.  Snaith

HF: D. Tanti, P. Graham, S. Hitchings

F: J. Gibbs, B. Richie, M. Snaith

R: T. Laurie, S. Sher, J. McNamara

Int: C. Sharp, T. Batten, T. Addison, M. Phillips

In: D. Tanti

Out: M. Currie

HEPBURN v. SPRINGBANK

Hepburn

B: T. Wills, S. Wood, H. Rodgers

HB: J. Grant, F. Anscombe, S. Asa Leausa

C: J.  Malone, Z.  Hansford, B.  Johns

HF: J. Clarke, J. Hogan, A. Ware

F: N. Rodgers, T. Wright, K. Cummings

R: T. Godsell, B. McKay, D. Rees

Int: J. Barnes, J. Peake, L. O'Halloran, N. Johns

In: N. Rodgers, J. Peake, N. Johns

Out: A. McKay,  I. Grant,  R. Jenkins 

Springbank

B: S. Donegan, M. Anderson, K. Kennedy

HB: B. Maher, S. Quinlan, F. Donegan

C: B.  Beasley, J.  Maher, M.  Lakey

HF: J. Simpson, T. Maher, W. Driscoll

F: S. Cue, P. O'Shea, J. Wall

R: D. Wall, J. Mahar, C. Graham

Int: C. Vaughan, L. Mahar, D. Haintz, J. Tiley

In: T. Maher, S. Quinlan, J. Mahar

Out: K. Maher, T. Henry, M. Searl

RESERVES

CRESWICK v. BUNINYONG

Creswick

B: W. McNabb, J. Marshman, G. Van Oostveen

HB: M. Gervasoni, S. Hughes, B. Williams

C: R.  Pearson, T. Jankovic, M.  Carbone

HF: A. Tofant, T. Baker, R. Antonio

F: D. Grinham, B. Jennings, M. Griffin

R: J. Plier, S. Burns, D. Tier

Int: C. Antonio, J. Ellis, R. Dean

Emg: M. Coxall

Buninyong

B: B. Netherway, B. Davies, D. Dickson

HB: J. Finley, A. Hart, D. Kelly

C: D.  Connor, M.  Chapman, D.  Donelly

HF: J. Harris, N. Miller, E. Simpson

F: J. Mann, J. Hart, C. Boer

R: D. Westblade, T. Goss, M. Hartigan

Int: P. Benn, M. Hovey, L. Dean, D. Micallef

In: P. Benn, L. Dean, D. Kelly, D. Micallef

Out: M. Phelps, C. O'Keefe, A. Scott, D. Chant

CARNGHAM-LINTON  v. GORDON

Carngham-Linton 

B: C. Scott, L. Hanson, J. Richardson

HB: D. Gillingham, D. Critchley, J. White

C: J.  Szabo, J.  McErvale, C.  Hannah

HF: M. Grigsby, M. Richardson, A. Spratling

F: A. Mclean, A. Braeckmans, B. Pring

R: M. Lange, T. Azarnikow, M. Spratling

Int (from): C. May, D. Lesock, N. Ringin, H. Budds, B. Newell

Gordon

B: A. Ludbrook, D. McGuigan, P. Monaghan

HB: J. Little, W. Membrey, M. Kersley

C: T.  Finlay, D. Young, R.  Clampit

HF: M. Uebergang, D. Wills, N. O'Neill

F: M. Bray, L. Mackley, S. Miller

R: M. Weaver, D. Callanan, Z. White

Int: N. Hicks, S. Tysoe, T. Nesbit

CLUNES v. BUNGAREE

Clunes

B: N. Middelkoop, B. Wrigley, T. Johnston

HB: W. Parker, M. Shelton, A. Anderson

C: G.  Handley, C.  Featherston, L.  Madden

HF: S. Williams, E. Downs, J. Whiting

F: C. McMickan, D. Milne, B. Welsh

R: N. Duggan, P. Coon, J. Hill

Int: L. Fudge , A. Stinchcombe, C. Petrie, J. Hill

Emg: P. Williams, S. Barlow, B. Ingram, J. Tung

Bungaree

B: S. Miller, D. Cousens, S. Hammond

HB: S. O'Loughlin, I. Miller, J. Crone

C: T.  McCarthy, L.  Chivers, H.  Russell

HF: L. Hanrahan, S. Roberts, J. Rix

F: L. Hastie, M. Shaddock, A. Richardson

R: D. Maher, D. Kelly, C. Martin

Int: N. Willowhite

LEARMONTH v. NEWLYN

Learmonth

B: B. McEwin, L. Karslake, M. Beaumont

HB: J. Ford, L. Tyndall, N. Gudgeon

C: T.  Reyner, D.  Box, B.  Connor

HF: P. Rogan, J. Hutchison, J. Duffy

F: B. Broughton, D. Wright, A. Broughton

R: B. Challis, J. Treweek, J. Rich

Int: M. Treweek, A. Kent, M. Beaumont, B. Tyndall

Emg: B. Glen, G. Tyndall

Newlyn

B: J. Dimond, J. Sullivan, T. McKinnon

HB: D. Tabakovic, S. Cawthan, B. Slater

C: B.  Huggett , J.  Eastwell, J.  Cassells

HF: N. David, A. McKay, A. Galea

F: P. Martin, M. Dodds, D. Wrigley

R: S. Robinson, N. Elliott, B. Wills

Int: R. Glen, J. Dwyer

WAUBRA v. BEAUFORT

Waubra

From: R. Lorenzen, D. Matthews, R. Murphy, L. Briody, J. Kane, N. Lilley, C. Smith, 

L. McLeod, B. Parsons, W. Coutts, J. Simpson, Z. Kennedy, A. Briody, 

J. Martin, H. Baldwinson, L. Cashin, T. Mullane, M. Molloy, C. Molloy, 

M. Gallagher, L. Bourke, T. Hunt

Beaufort

B: M. Williams, D. Edwards, T. Cameron

HB: K. Dern, S. Broadbent, J. Brookes

C: B.  Lofts, D.  O'Kelly, S.  Bruty

HF: B. Turner, A. George, R. Orr

F: K. Orr, J. Slater, D. Ross-Smith

R: T. Mc Gregor, D. Wallace, J. Blackburn

Int: J. Franc, S. Leckie, B. Sternberg, C. Bade

Emg: H. Parkins, O. Pescott, J. Watkins, M. Ryan

ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP v. DUNNSTOWN

Rokewood-Corindhap

B: T. Mellington, H. Macaulay, D. McAuliffe

HB: T. Weightman, A. Rizzoli, J. La Haye

C: J.  Hayes, P.  Smith, C.  Banks

HF: J. Walker, T. Griffith, M. Johnston

F: J. Banks, B. Rogers, M. Prokopiwskyi

R: T. Quarrell, J. Richardson, J. McAuliffe

Int: A. O'Neil, A. Heald, R. Raglus, T. Anwyl

Dunnstown

B: N. Duggan, M. Nolan, N. Hobbs

HB: K. Neville, X. Jones, I. Keating

C: T.  Giles, J.  Radlof, S.  Cameron

HF: M. McGettigan, P. White, D. Simpkin

F: C. Murphy, J. Murphy, B. Morshead

R: H. Marquand, B. Duffy, R. Dyer

Int (from): D. Ross, R. Vaughan, S. Gleeson, A. Malone, C. Ronan

SKIPTON v. BALLAN

Skipton

B: A. Bedggood, B. Sanders, L. Parker

HB: S. Robson, W. Fay, T. Bertalli

C: J.  Grist, L.  Wilkie, M.  Webb

HF: J. Drinkwater, R. Henricksen, J. McPhan

F: M. McPhan, D. Hopkinson, M. Smith

R: T. Gawne, A. McLean, J. Robson

Int: B. Mellington, S. Boswell, K. Ponder, J. Gallagher

Emg: N. Elford, B. Fernando, J. Sandlant

Ballan

From: J. Bongart, B. Bould, T. Blackburn, T. Alkemade, H. Thompson, Z. Boland, 

A. Harris, M. Currie, M. Darley, D. Darley, D. Bell, W. Burrows, 

C. Brown, S. Cooney, R. Bongart, E. Woollett, T. McGregor, J. Byrnes, 

J. Layley, T. Trickey, D. Trickey

HEPBURN v. SPRINGBANK

Hepburn

B: R. Ford, S. Jackson, M. Johns

HB: W. Cavanagh, L. Grills, T. Nissen

C: P.  Sewell, M.  Layfield, A.  Raak

HF: R. Olver, A. Ferrier, M. Penny

F: G. Gianni, S. Carman, M. Chapman

R: T. Buby, D. Chapman, C. Ferrier

Int: O. Turbitt, M. Piper, C. Pedley, B. Ryan

Springbank

From: B. Curran, R. Malone, D. Kearney, S. Murphy, L. Simpson, J. Waller, 

J. Kennedy, R. Brown, C. Rix, K. Maher, P. Ingle, J. White, 

A. Murphy, M. White, T. Toohey, P. Simpson, T. Knowles, B. O'Neil, 

J. Amendola, T. Quinlan, T. Kurzman, J. Hopkins

SMYTHESDALE v. DAYLESFORD

Smythesdale

B: J. Cranny, D. Walker, R. Rumble

HB: J. Troon, J. Szabo, B. Dunbar

C: A.  Baker, C.  Stewart, M.  Strong

HF: P. Porter, S. Vlahek, B. Lindsay

F: S. Frys, S. O'Keefe, D. Kennedy

R: A. Le Marshall, M. York, J. Gilbert

Int: B. Walker, J. Porter, A. Cottier

Emg: J. Rose

Daylesford

From: T. Hall, D. Abbott, D. Duler, B. Horne, C. Elderdield, D. Brown, 

J. Adams, W. Giacometti , M. Brown, M. Pasahidis, L. Campbell, J. Cummings, 

D. Ryan, I. Medina, R. Holmes, E. Cooper, W. Hughes, S. Winduss, 

R. Rodgers, C. O'Brien, A. Brereton, C. Adams, R. Walker