EMUS STUN TOWNERS
Skipton has delivered Dunnstown a stinging blow with one of the upset wins of the Central Highlands Football League season on Saturday.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
The Emus, winless throughout all of 2017, picked up their fourth success of the campaign with a fighting triumph on the Towners' home turf.
Dunnstown had more scoring shots, but still suffered an 11.5 (71) to 7.15 (57) defeat.
Skipton has now climbed past Dunnstown on the ladder.
Elsewhere, Waubra moved a game clear at the top after handing reigning premiers Hepburn its third-straight loss.
The Roos were in control for most of the contest, and although the visitors closed the gap to seven points in the final term, the hosts ran out solid 28-point winners.
In further bad news for the Burras, coach Segifili Asa Leausa was left with concussion and taken to hospital via ambulance after falling heaviliy following an attempted high mark.
In other round 10 clashes, Buninyong thumped Carngham-Linton, Gordon trounced Clunes, Learmonth beat Daylesford, Springbank snuck home against Newlyn, Ballan was too good for Creswick and Beaufort held Rokewood-Corindhap to a solitary goal in a big win at home.
ROUND 10 RESULTS
Buninyong 22.16 (148) d Carngham-Linton 2.0 (12)
Gordon 23.19 (157) d Clunes 4.7 (31)
Learmonth 12.23 (95) d Daylesford 7.2 (44)
Springbank 7.8 (50) d Newlyn 5.11 (41)
Ballan 14.8 (92) d Creswick 6.9 (45)
Skipton 11.5 (71) d Dunnstown 7.15 (57)
Beaufort 15.17 (107) d Rokewood-Corindhap 1.2 (8)
Waubra 12.9 (81) d Hepburn 7.11 (53)
LADDER
Waubra 36
Newlyn 32
Buninyong 32
Beaufort 32
Springbank 32
Bungaree 28
Learmonth 28
Gordon 28
Hepburn 20
Skipton 20
Dunnstown 16
Creswick 16
Daylesford 12
Rokewood-Corindhap 8
Carngham-Linton 8
Ballan 8
Clunes 4
NEW BFL FORCE EAST POINT CRUSHES MELTON SOUTH
East Point sent Melton South spiralling to a new low for the season in a masterful display in the Ballarat Football League at Melton Recreation Reserve on Saturday.
The Kangaroos crushed the winless Panthers by 128 points in a ruthless display - 24.20 (164) to 5.6 (36).
East Point powered away with a seven-goal second quarter and then capped it off with nine majors in the last.
With a massive perentage boost, East Point remains second to Bacchus Marsh with each on 32 premiership points after nine rounds - the halfway mark of the season.
They remain one game clear of North Ballarat City, with Darley and Sunbury another game back.
Bacchus Marsh held off a late-charging Sunbury by 15 points at Maddingley Park.
The Cobras looked to be on the way to a substantial winning margin after a five-goal third term increased their lead to 41 points.
However, a re-energised Sunbury finished the better with six goals to walk away with plenty to build on.
Jake Owen and Ryley Stuhldreier each kicked four goals for the Marsh, while youngster Dylan Landt chimed in with five for the Lions, which was also well served by Aaron Christen and Grant Valles.
Darley showed its best form in sometime to dispense of Ballarat, which fell into old habits with inaccurate finishing keeping it to a low score to lose by 51 points at Alfredton.
Darren Leonard marked his return with a strong display for the Devils.
North Ballarat City flexed its muscles to stall Lake Wendouree's progress by 38 points at Mars Stadium.
North capitalised on a big start in which it kicked the opening four goals of the game.
Lakers worked their way back into the contest, but were never able to threaten on the scoreboard as North's tall forward line led by Will Young (five goals) was dominant.
Sebastopol moved to within percentage of the top six with a hard-earned 24-point win over Redan at the City Oval.
The Burra believes it is their first win over Redan in 18 years.
FINAL SCORES
Darley 10.13 (73) d Ballarat 2.10 (22)
Bacchus Marsh 15.13 (103) d Sunbury 13.10 (88)
Sebastopol 9.5 (59) d Redan 5.5 (35)
North Ballarat City 10.12 (72) d Lake Wendouree 5.4 (34)
East Point 24.20 (164) d Melton South 5.6 (36)
Follow the live feed here.
WINNERS AND LOSERS
BALLARAT FL
SENIORS
Darley 10.13 (73) d Ballarat 2.10 (22)
Bacchus Marsh 15.13 (103) d Sunbury 13.10 (88)
Sebastopol 9.5 (59) d Redan 5.5 (35)
North Ballarat City 10.12 (72) d Lake Wendouree 5.4 (34)
East Point 24.20 (164) d Melton South 5.6 (36)
RESERVES
Ballarat 12.13 (85) d Darley 6.7 (43)
Bacchus Marsh 8.9 (57) d Sunbury 4.9 (33)
Sebastopol 9.9 (63) d Redan 6.10 (46)
East Point 14.10 (94) d Melton South 9.7 (61)
UNDER-18.5
Darley 10.5 (65) d Ballarat 7.16 (58)
Bacchus Marsh 10.9 (69) d Sunbury 8.7 (55)
North Ballarat City 11.5 (71) d Lake Wendouree 9.8 (62)
East Point 19.13 (127) d Melton South 4.4 (28)
CHFL
SENIORS
Buninyong 22.16 (148) d Carngham-Linton 2.0 (12)
Gordon 23.19 (157) d Clunes 4.7 (31)
Learmonth 12.23 (95) d Daylesford 7.2 (44)
Springbank 7.8 (50) d Newlyn 5.11 (41)
Ballan 14.8 (92) d Creswick 6.9 (45)
Skipton 11.5 (71) d Dunnstown 7.15 (57)
Beaufort 15.17 (107) d Rokewood-Corindhap 1.2 (8)
Waubra 12.9 (81) d Hepburn 7.11 (53)
RESERVES
Buninyong 17.18 (120) d Carngham-Linton 1.3 (9)
Gordon 12.12 (84) d Clunes 3.6 (24)
Learmonth 15.6 (96) d Daylesford 1.5 (11)
Newlyn 6.14 (50) d Springbank 4.6 (30)
Ballan 9.8 (62) d Creswick 5.6 (36)
Dunnstown 15.7 (97) d Skipton 5.5 (35)
Beaufort 9.14 (68) d Rokewood-Corindhap 1.4 (10)
Waubra 7.9 (51) d Hepburn 4.3 (27)
Bungaree 8.7 (55) d Smythesdale 5.2 (32)
Buninyong 6.9 (45) d Carngham Linton 6.6 (42)
UNDER-18
Gordon 7.10 (52) d Clunes 5.4 (34)
Learmonth 16.19 (115) d Daylesford 0.0 (0)
Springbank 7.7 (49) d Newlyn 6.4 (40)
Creswick 14.7 (91) d Ballan 5.7 (37)
Dunnstown 4.5 (29) d Skipton 3.8 (26)
Beaufort 23.22 (160) d Rokewood-Corindhap 1.2 (8)
Hepburn 17.11 (113) d Waubra 1.6 (12)
Bungaree 15.12 (102) d Smythesdale 5.0 (30)
UNDER-15
Buninyong 20.17 (137) d Carngham-Linton 1.1 (7)
Gordon 21.11 (137) d Clunes 0.0 (0)
Daylesford 9.8 (62) d Learmonth 2.0 (12)
Springbank 10.13 (73) d Newlyn 4.2 (26)
Creswick 23.13 (151) d Ballan 0.0 (0)
Skipton 13.12 (90) d Dunnstown 1.1 (7)
Rokewood-Corindhap 4.6 (30) d Beaufort 2.5 (17)
Waubra 16.16 (112) d Hepburn 1.1 (7)
Bungaree 19.9 (123) d Smythesdale 1.5 (11)
MARYBOROUGH CASTLEMAINE
SENIORS
Harcourt 15.14 (104) d Maldon 12.4 (76)
Navarre 12.10 (82) d Lexton 11.6 (72)
Trentham District 18.13 (121) d Newstead 8.7 (55)
Carisbrook 24.22 (166) d Royal Park 2.6 (18)
Talbot 23.19 (157) d Campbells Creek 8.2 (50)
Avoca 37.19 (241) d Dunolly 3.2 (20)
RESERVES
Maldon 15.6 (96) d Harcourt 5.12 (42)
Avoca 20.16 (136) d Dunolly 3.2 (20)
Carisbrook 14.23 (107) d Royal Park 2.3. (15)
Lexton 21.9 (135) d Newstead 8.1 (49)
Natte Bealiba 30.13 (193) d Maryborough 4.3 (27)
Talbot 26.12 (168) d Campbells Creek 4.2 (26)
UNDER-17.5
Royal Park 9.7 (61) d Carisbrook 3.3 (21)
Lexton 25.13 (163) d Navarre 1.0 (6)
Trentham District 16.13 (109) d Newstead 2.2 (14)
Natte Bealiba 17.7 (109) d Maryborough 5.5 (35)
UNDER-14.5
Avoca 19.19 (133) d Dunolly 0.1 (1)
Royal Park 4.5 (29) d Carisbrook 3.7 (25)
Newstead 8.12 (60) d Trentham District 9.5 (59)
Maryborough 7.5 (47) d Maldon 0.4 (4)
Campbells Creek 12.8 (80) d Talbot 5.8 (38)
UNDER-11.5
Maldon 16.15 (111) d Harcourt 0.0 (0)
Avoca 10.7 (67) d Dunolly 0.1 (1)
Carisbrook 2.2 (14) d Royal Park 1.2 (8)
Lexton 7.4 (46) d Navarre 2.1 (13)
Newstead 13.8 (86) d Trentham District 0.0 (0)
Talbot 2.8 (20) d Campbells Creek 1.1 (7)
MININERA AND DISTRICT FL
SENIORS
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 25.16 (166) d Ararat Eagles 4.2 (26)
Lismore-Derrinallum 16.16 (112) d Woorndoo-Mortlake 7.7 (49)
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 18.18 (126) d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 7.5 (47)
Tatyoon 14.17 (101) d Caramut 3.2 (20)
SMW Rovers 19.14 (128) d Moyston-Willaura 10.14 (74)
Penshurst 16.12 (108) d Great Western 10.12 (72)
RESERVES
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 29.15 (189) d Ararat Eagles 0.0 (0)
Lismore-Derrinallum 7.5 (47) d Woorndoo-Mortlake 4.6 (30)
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 18.22 (130) d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 0.2 (2)
Tatyoon 9.15 (69) d Caramut 8.2 (50)
Moyston-Willaura 11.7 (73) d SMW Rovers 10.4 (64)
Penshurst 19.8 (122) d Great Western 3.5 (23)
UNDER-16.5
Hawkesdale-Macarthur 12.15 (87) d Lismore-Derrinallum 0.0 (0)
Moyston-Willaura 18.16 (124) d Tatyoon 1.2 (8)
Penshurst 12.11 (83) d Great Western 1.1 (7)
NETBALL
BALLARAT FNL
A GRADE
Sunbury 65 d Bacchus Marsh 44
Ballarat 42 d Darley 36
Melton South 44 d East Point 38
North Ballarat City 43 d Lake Wendouree 35
Sebastopol 47 d Redan 43
LADDER: Sunbury 36, 151.56; East Point 28, 122.33; Lake Wendouree 28, 120.53; North Ballarat City 24, 111.90; Bacchus Marsh 24, 104.62; Sebastopol 20, 102.14; Melton South 16, 98.77; Ballarat 16, 89.00; Redan 12, 105.51; Darley 8, 64.96; Melton 4, 60.23
B GRADE
Sunbury 73 d Bacchus Marsh 28
Ballarat 65 d Darley 47
East Point 51 d Melton South 36
North Ballarat City 32 d Lake Wendouree 30
Redan 54 d Sebastopol 45
LADDER: Sunbury 36, 195.67; Lake Wendouree 32, 131.30; East Point 28, 145.67; Ballarat 24, 123.56; Redan 20, 109.57; North Ballarat City 20, 88.79; Melton South 18, 83.09; Melton 12, 75.69; Bacchus Marsh 12, 75.55; Sebastopol 8, 73.40; Darley 6 0.75 57.74
C GRADE
Sunbury 44 d Bacchus Marsh 37
Darley 42 d Ballarat 38
East Point 40 d Melton South 28
Lake Wendouree 39 d North Ballarat City 17
Redan 35 d Sebastopol 22
LADDER: Sunbury 32, 156.54; Lake Wendouree 28, 145.23; Bacchus Marsh 28, 138.50; Redan 28, 122.27; East Point 24, 127.09; Darley 24, 112.96; Ballarat 20, 111.22; Melton South 8, 71.58; Melton 8, 59.25; Sebastopol 8, 56.61; North Ballarat City 8, 55.84
D GRADE
Bacchus Marsh 34 d Sunbury 28
Ballarat 50 d Darley 34
Melton South 34 d East Point 31
Lake Wendouree 53 d North Ballarat City 16
Redan 32 d Sebastopol 22
LADDER: Bacchus Marsh 32 140.30; Lake Wendouree 30 156.12; Melton 28 151.22; East Point 24 125.84; Sunbury 24 113.00; Melton South 22 95.40; Darley 16 79.70; Redan 12 88.14; Ballarat 12 82.16; Sebastopol 12 72.48; North Ballarat City 4 49.16
E GRADE
Ballarat 38 d Darley 17
Melton South 42 d East Point 14
LADDER: Bacchus Marsh 32, Sebastopol 32, Melton South 30, Ballarat 28, East Point 24, Lake Wendouree 22, Darley 16
19/UNDER
Sunbury 51 d Bacchus Marsh 17
Ballarat 50 d Darley 31
Melton South 40 d East Point 21
North Ballarat City 42 d Lake Wendouree 36
Redan 58 d Sebastopol 10
LADDER: Melton South 32, 174.43; Ballarat 30, 159.02; Melton 28, 128.30; North Ballarat City 26, 137.17; Sunbury 24, 126.97; Redan 20, 120.52; Lake Wendouree 20, 115.35; East Point 16, 91.16; Darley 12, 88.26; Bacchus Marsh 4, 52.11; Sebastopol 4, 20.21
CENTRAL HIGHLANDS NL
A GRADE
Buninyong 75 d Carngham-Linton 15
Clunes 40 d Gordon 30
Ballan 48 dw Creswick 48
Bungaree 99 d Smythesdale 11
Learmonth 83 d Daylesford 16
Springbank 61 d Newlyn 30
Rokewood-Corindhap 45 d Beaufort 40
Dunnstown 60 d Skipton 17
Hepburn 51 d Waubra 41
LADDER: Learmonth 40, 363.08; Bungaree 40, 213.55; Springbank 36, 144.36; Buninyong 32, 158.08; Waubra 28, 125.35; Clunes 24, 118.68; Dunnstown 24, 117.41; Ballan 22, 131.75; Creswick 22, 111.03; Hepburn 20, 112.98; Rokewood-Corindhap 20, 89.54; Gordon 16, 96.16; Carngham-Linton 12, 65.51; Newlyn 8, 80.85; Skipton 8, 41.49; Beaufort 4, 74.19; Daylesford 4, 31.79; Smythesdale 0, 22.93
B GRADE
Buninyong 39 d Carngham-Linton 27
Gordon 34 d Clunes 25
Ballan 27 d Creswick 25
Bungaree 94 d Smythesdale 3
Learmonth 55 d Daylesford 24
Springbank 30 d Newlyn 23
Rokewood-Corindhap 32 d Beaufort 29
Dunnstown 33 d Skipton 21
Hepburn 36 d Waubra 33
LADDER: Learmonth 40, 243.30; Bungaree 40, 228.89; Springbank 32, 154.58; Newlyn 32, 147.52; Hepburn 28, 114.53; Buninyong 24, 113.96; Waubra 24, 112.78; Ballan 24, 105.00; Dunnstown 20, 120.94; Carngham-Linton 20, 108.86; Gordon 20, 91.00; Creswick 16, 107.93; Clunes 12, 104.15; Rokewood-Corindhap 12, 67.13; Skipton 8, 88.49; Daylesford 8, 77.60; Beaufort 0, 55.72; Smythesdale 0, 5.82
C GRADE
Buninyong 29 d Carngham-Linton 13
Gordon 33 d Clunes 32
Ballan 30 d Creswick 22
Bungaree 64 d Smythesdale 9
Learmonth 50 d Daylesford 6
Springbank 31 d Newlyn 29
Beaufort 34 d Rokewood-Corindhap 23
Dunnstown 54 d Skipton 16
Hepburn 57 d Waubra 23
LADDER: Learmonth 40, 260.57; Bungaree 36, 203.93; Hepburn 36, 176.16; Springbank 32, 150.62; Buninyong 32, 138.46; Gordon 32, 117.31; Newlyn 28, 157.39; Ballan 24, 95.29; Dunnstown 20, 111.31; Clunes 16, 98.13; Daylesford 16, 63.93; Creswick 10, 79.00; Carngham-Linton 10, 73.18; Rokewood-Corindhap 8, 79.79; Waubra 8, 69.39; Beaufort 8, 62.00; Skipton 4, 64.34; Smythesdale 0, 14.08
17/UNDER
Buninyong 43 d Carngham-Linton 13
Gordon 26 d Clunes 15
Creswick 37 d Ballan 19
Bungaree 48 d Smythesdale 6
Learmonth 54 d Daylesford 12
Newlyn 32 d Springbank 9
Beaufort 29 d Rokewood-Corindhap 18
Dunnstown 23 d Skipton 9
Hepburn 53 d Waubra 5
LADDER: Learmonth 40, 533.33; Bungaree 40, 327.35; Hepburn 36, 299.38; Buninyong 36, 232.32; Newlyn 32, 176.47; Gordon 28, 139.36; Dunnstown 28, 123.08; Creswick 24, 126.82; Beaufort 20, 88.51; Springbank 16, 72.22; Daylesford 16, 58.39; Clunes 12, 58.59; Carngham-Linton 12, 55.59; Ballan 8, 61.84; Skipton 6, 46.32; Rokewood-Corindhap 4, 35.94; Smythesdale 2, 26.65; Waubra 0, 27.57
15/UNDER
Buninyong 58 d Carngham-Linton 6
Clunes 24 d Gordon 6
Ballan 34 d Creswick 15
Bungaree 33 d Smythesdale 21
Daylesford 28 d Learmonth 25
Newlyn 22 dw Springbank 22
Skipton 24 d Dunnstown 21
Hepburn 28 d Waubra 12
LADDER: Buninyong 40, 426.14; Bungaree 40, 356.84; Learmonth 36, 239.47; Daylesford 36, 151.22; Newlyn 34, 179.28; Ballan 28, 139.58; Hepburn 28, 107.20; Springbank 26, 124.51; Clunes 20, 91.55; Smythesdale 16, 90.38; Waubra 12, 52.36; Dunnstown 10, 53.58; Beaufort 10, 52.30; Creswick 8, 59.07; Skipton 8, 43.85; Gordon 4, 54.85; Carngham-Linton 4, 40.65
13/UNDER
Buninyong 26 d Carngham-Linton 9
Gordon 25 d Clunes 14
Creswick 7 d Ballan 4
Bungaree 23 d Smythesdale 16
Learmonth 22 d Daylesford 9
Springbank 31 d Newlyn 13
Beaufort 10 dw Rokewood-Corindhap 10
Dunnstown 25 d Skipton 10
Hepburn 60 d Waubra 2
LADDER: Buninyong 40, 432.50; Carngham-Linton 36, 271.43; Hepburn 36, 169.61; Dunnstown 32, 156.83; Creswick 32, 126.87; Springbank 22, 114.21; Beaufort 22, 91.14; Bungaree 20, 131.54; Newlyn 20, 93.22; Learmonth 16, 96.65; Skipton 16, 89.57; Daylesford 16, 69.13; Gordon 14, 76.06; Ballan 12, 71.43; Smythesdale 10, 78.61; Clunes 8, 59.92; Rokewood-Corindhap 8, 41.57; Waubra 0, 7.14
MARYBOROUGH CASTLEMAINE
A GRADE
Harcourt 54 d Maldon 40
Maryborough Rovers 40 d Natte Bealiba 38
Lexton 64 d Navarre 38
Carisbrook 70 d Royal Park 27
Talbot 53 d Campbells Creek 44
Dunolly 53 d Avoca 40
Trentham 72 d Newstead 22
Ladder: Trentham 36, 181.41; Carisbrook 32, 186.75; Harcourt 28, 156.67; Avoca 24, 138.53; Maryborough Rovers 24, 109.41; Dunolly 22, 108.91; Lexton 20, 131.47; Natte Bealiba 16, 152.17; Navarre 16, 61.80; Maldon 12, 70.38; Talbot 10, 71.54; Newstead 8, 68.18; Campbells Creek 4, 52.46; Royal Park 0, 56.89.
B GRADE
Harcourt 59 d Maldon 19
Natte Bealiba 42 d Maryborough Rovers 32
Lexton 34 d Navarre 19
Carisbrook 69 d Royal Park 11
Talbot 48 d Campbells Creek 29
Dunolly 35 d Avoca 33
Trentham 41 d Newstead 27
Ladder: Natte Bealiba 36, 259.06; Carisbrook 32, 215.43; Harcourt 32, 183.26; Maryborough Rovers 22, 106.75; Trentham 20, 132.35, Lexton 20, 113.04; Newstead 20, 99.63; Avoca 16, 101.51; Dunolly 16, 78.19; Navarre 12, 69.51; Royal Park 10, 57.76; Talbot 8, 76.47; Maldon 8, 45.19; Campbells Creek 0, 50.39.
C GRADE
Harcourt 64 d Maldon 19
Maryborough Rovers 38 dw Natte Bealiba 38
Lexton 52 d Navarre 6
Royal Park 25 d Carisbrook 19
Campbells Creek 30 d Talbot 19
Avoca 49 d Dunolly 41
Trentham 49 d Newstead 22
Ladder: Avoca 36, 169.62; Royal Park 28, 163.82; Trentham 28, 160.54; Carisbrook 28, 143.63; Maryborough Rovers 26, 134.22; Natte Bealiba 22, 151.34; Harcourt 22, 144.24; Lexton 18, 145.91; Newstead 16, 87.23; Dunolly 12, 99.31; Navarre 8, 32.85; Campbells Creek 4, 46.80; Maldon 4, 36.77; Talbot 0, 46.86.
17/UNDER
Harcourt 23 d Maldon 14
Maryborough Rovers 39 d Natte Bealiba 17
Lexton 34 d Navarre 18
Carisbrook 29 d Royal Park 18
Talbot 51 d Campbells Creek 32
Avoca 43 d Dunolly 29
Newstead 15 d Trentham 13
Ladder: Talbot 36, 155.22; Maryborough Rovers 32, 192.18; Avoca 32, 184.21; Lexton 28, 176.44; Dunolly 24, 101.95; Newstead 20, 107.82; Harcourt 20, 101.87; Trentham 14, 109.70; Navarre 12, 91.23; Maldon 12, 84.65; Carisbrook 12, 70.25; Natte Bealiba 6, 60.00; Campbells Creek 4, 47.93; Royal Park 0, 42.26.
15/UNDER
Maldon 36 d Harcourt 13
Maryborough Rovers 28 d Natte Bealiba 16
Lexton 31 d Navarre 27
Carisbrook 19 d Royal Park 8
Talbot 48 d Campbells Creek 15
Avoca 19 d Dunolly 18
Newstead 23 d Trentham 12
Ladder: Maryborough Rovers 36, 303.60; Maldon 32, 432.00; Talbot 32, 205.93; Lexton 24, 129.84; Newstead 24, 122.37; Harcourt 22, 124.85; Natte Bealiba 20, 114.91; Trentham 18, 63.01; Avoca 16, 114.08; Navarre 12, 79.05; Dunolly 8, 49.18; Carisbrook 4, 50.00; Campbells Creek 4, 33.42; Royal Park 0, 27.92.
13/UNDER
Maldon 40 d Harcourt 18
Maryborough Rovers 30 d Natte Bealiba 11
Lexton 24 d Navarre 4
Carisbrook 52 d Royal Park 7
Talbot 35 d Campbells Creek 16
Dunolly 15 d Avoca 2
Trentham 15 d Newstead 12
Ladder: Carisbrook 36, 527.54; Talbot 36, 302.33; Maldon 32, 424.05; Maryborough Rovers 28, 222.83; Harcourt 24, 158.00; Trentham 20, 102.99; Newsted 16, 77.36; Dunolly 16, 48.29; Lexton 12, 61.95; Natte Bealiba 8, 51.76; Campbells Creek 8, 40.00; Royal Park 6, 43.87; Avoca 6, 40.00; Navarre 0, 16.56.
MININERA DISTRICT NL
A GRADE
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 67 d Ararat Eagles 41
Tatyoon 60 d Caramut 25
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 64 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 29
Moyston-Willaura 57 d SMW Rovers 44
Penshurst 72 d Great Western 13
Woorndoo-Mortlake 57 d Lismore-Derrinallum 34
LADDER: Woorndoo-Mortlake 40, Tatyoon 36, Penshurst 32, Glenthompson-Dunkeld 28, Wickliffe Lake Bolac 24, Lismore Derrinallum 24, Moyston Willaura 20, Hawkesdale Macarthur 12, Ararat Eagles 12, Great Western 8, SMW Rovers 4, Caramut 0
B GRADE
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 40 d Ararat Eagles 37
Tatyoon 48 d Caramut 14
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 46 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 17
Moyston-Willaura 35 d SMW Rovers 31
Penshurst 32 d Great Western 27
Woorndoo-Mortlake 30 d Lismore-Derrinallum 27
LADDER: Woorndoo-Mortlake 36, Ararat Eagles 36, Tatyoon 32, Glenthompson-Dunkeld 30, Penshurst 28, Lismore Derrinallum 24, Wickliffe Lake Bolac 18, Moyston Willaura 18, Great Western 12, SMW Rovers 8, Caramut 4, Hawkesdale Macarthur 0
C GRADE
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 34 d Ararat Eagles 19
Tatyoon 35 d Caramut 19
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 10 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 0
Moyston-Willaura 32 d SMW Rovers 24
Penshurst 31 d Great Western 12
Woorndoo-Mortlake 27 d Lismore-Derrinallum 10
LADDER: Penshurst 40, Woorndoo-Mortlake 32, Glenthompson-Dunkeld 32, Tatyoon 30, Moyston Willaura 28, SMW Rovers 20, Caramut 16, Lismore Derrinallum 14, Wickliffe Lake Bolac 12, Great Western 12, Ararat Eagles 4, Hawkesdale Macarthur 0
17/UNDER
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 24 d Ararat Eagles 15
Tatyoon 47 d Caramut 24
Hawkesdale-Macarthur 30 d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 29
Moyston-Willaura 10 d SMW Rovers 0
Great Western 21 d Penshurst 17
Woorndoo-Mortlake v Lismore-Derrinallum abandoned
LADDER: Moyston Willaura 36, Wickliffe Lake Bolac 36, Hawkesdale Macarthur 36, Tatyoon 32, Great Western 28, Penshurst 20, Glenthompson-Dunkeld 16, Caramut 12, Ararat Eagles 12, Lismore Derrinallum 0, SMW Rovers 0, Woorndoo-Mortlake 0
15/UNDER
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 42 d Ararat Eagles 15
Tatyoon 40 d Caramut 5
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 30 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 19
Moyston-Willaura 10 d SMW Rovers 0
Penshurst 32 d Great Western 4
Woorndoo-Mortlake 24 d Lismore-Derrinallum 0
LADDER: Tatyoon 40, Penshurst 36, Great Western 28, Hawkesdale Macrthur 28, Moyston Willaura 28, Glethompson-Dunkeld 24, Wickliffe Lake Bolac 20, Woorndoo-Mortlake 16, Ararat Eagles 12, Caramut 4, Lismore Derrinallum 4, SMW Rovers 0
13/UNDER
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 21 d Ararat Eagles 9
Caramut 10 d Tatyoon 3
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 35 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 8
Moyston-Willaura 48 d SMW Rovers 2
Penshurst 20 d Great Western 6
Lismore-Derrinallum 14 d Woorndoo-Mortlake 3
LADDER: Penshurst 38, Moyston Willaura 36, Great Western 32, Caramut 28, Wickliffe Lake Bolac 26, Glenthompson-Dunkeld 24, Ararat Eagles 16, Tatyoon 16, Hawkesdale Macarthur 12, Lismore Derrinallum 8, SMW Rovers 4, Woorndoo-Mortlake 0
BASKETBALL
SEABL
MEN
Mount Gambier 88 d Ballarat Miners 78
WOMEN
Sydney Uni 88 d Ballarat Rush 65