BALLARAT FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
SENIORS
BALLARAT v. LAKE WENDOUREE
Ballarat
B: S. Hutchinson, M. Bishop, T. Sutton
HB: P. Antonio, J. Leonard, D. Kennedy
C: J. Antonio, A. Stepnell, S. James
HF: M. Martin, M. Bowman, C. Prendergast
F: J. Nicholls, M. Powling, A. Gray
R: B. Van de Heuvel, K. Mellington, W. Garner
Int: B. Fraser, N. Garner, Z. Fiegert
In: A. Gray, P. Antonio (debut), B. Fraser, N. Garner
Out: H. Butler, L. Hodgetts, J. Blackburn. T. Conroy, A. McPherson
Lake Wendouree
B: T. Littore, L. O'Connell, W. Henderson
HB: C. Hepworth, A. Armstrong, S. Clifton
C: A. Gillett, T. Malone, N. Nash
HF: A. Simpson, L. Hepworth, T. Nijam
F: C. McKay, J. Elkington, B. Taylor
R: T. McKechnie, J. O'Connell, B. Edwards
Int: S. Willmott, O. Yeung, K. Raven, A. Kirby
Emg: X. Schuurs, H. Robertson, D. Mahony
In: K. Raven, A. Armstrong
Out: S. Hepworth, N. Pring
DARLEY v. BACCHUS MARSH
Darley
B: C. Cullen, S. McDonald, S. Page
HB: T. Stone, M. Young, J. Zeestraten
C: L. Delahey, S. Kennedy, T. Evans
HF: J. Carrick, M. Hanson, R. Ellis
F: J. Spiteri, H. Inglis, J. Edwards
R: D. Leonard, J. Ancrum, L. Baker
Int: L. Herring, K. Fenton, D. Robson, J. Pattison
Emg: M. Ward, J. Dodemaide, A. Azzopardi
In: M. Young
Out: A. Kur
Bacchus Marsh
B: L. Phyland, D. Velden, L. Blundell
HB: M. Chisari, T. Angwin, L. Mullen
C: H. Coulton, T. Shea, J. Trowsdale
HF: B. Speight, J. Owen, D. Bishop
F: R. Stuhldreier, A. Willitts, D. Phyland
R: D. Burton, H. King, S. Sherlock
Int: J. Chisari, N. Stuhldreier, A. Del Papa, B. Griffiths
Emg: M. Sutherland, D. Foley
In: A. Del Papa, J. Chisari, N. Stuhldreier, D. Velden
Out: J. Dickson, J. Homewood, J. Fell, X. Jenks
MELTON v. REDAN
Melton
B: J. Cotter, R. Carter, D. Walker
HB: L. Heaney, B. McIntyre, L. Hickey
C: B. Crofts, M. Denham, R. Walker
HF: D. Haby, B. Archard, B. Souter
F: C. Griffiths, L. Carter, B. Kight
R: M. Orr, T. Button, R. Davis
Int: J. Hickey, L. Walker, L. Ericson, N. Gale
Emg: J. Whitehand, K. Baker, J. McGregor, J. May, B. Kennedy
In: L. Ericson
Out: J. May
Redan
B: D. Chester, P. Britt, D. Mathews
HB: K. Linton, N. Barker, J. Giampaolo
C: P. Fitzgibbon, L. Hoy, B. Schiltz
HF: L. McLean, B. Smyth, T. Watson
F: B. Thomson, W. Madden, B. Peace
R: O. Stephenson, N. Horbury, G. Bell
Int: M. Coon, A. Harvey, A. Gercovich, S. Kyatt
Emg: J. Toulmin, H. Edwards, K. Hayes, D. Okely
In: D. Chester
Out: Z. Jenkins
NORTH BALLARAT CITY v. EAST POINT
North Ballarat City
B: B. Simpson , R. Hobbs, K. George
HB: J. Riding, S. Dunstan, C. Perks
C: S. Willian, D. Jones, O. Nash
HF: C. Jenkins, M. Johns, M. Gilbert
F: B. Leonard, W. Young, T. Bromley-Lynch
R: H. Loader, T. Speirs, S. Mc Cartin
Int: S. Scally, N. Dunstan, J. Cusack, T. George
Emg: D. Graham, M. Nevett, M. Goh, B. Draffin, M. Aikman
In: B. Leonard
Out: J. Bromley-Lynch
East Point
B: C. Lovig, D. Martin, L. Dahlenburg
HB: C. Bilney, J. Van Meel, D. Tung
C: B. Whittaker, M. Johnston, A. Nestor
HF: J. Johnston, L. Thornton, M. Rotumah-Onus
F: J. Payne, B. McDougall, J. Ottavi
R: P. Kodorenko, J. Brown, D. Semmens
Int: A. Maconachie, J. Taylor, C. Carson, J. McQueen
In: J. McQueen
Out: J. Gallagher
SUNBURY v. MELTON SOUTH
Sunbury
B: W. Healy, J. Fenner, R. Wood
HB: D. Landt, L. Goater, L. Berry
C: B. Guthrie, G. Hay, J. Landt
HF: T. Werner, R. Allen, A. Duhau
F: T. Stead, A. Magin, P. MacDonough
R: J. Eales, T. Lenaz, J. Hannett
Int: N. Doyle, D. Sanderson, C. Hansen, N. Bridgland
Emg: D. Jurczyluc, C. Casson, J. Bygate, B. Mundy, J. Johnson
In: C. Hansen R. Allen
Out: T. Hill, G. Valles
Melton South
B: M. Sullivan, S. Hurst, L. Watkins
HB: F. Ray, C. Searle, M. Smith-Bye
C: D. Sharp, J. Thornton Gielen, B. Sullivan
HF: M. Notman, B. Collins, M. Lynch
F: M. Golby, A. Clarke, R. Miles
R: B. Sortino, J. Watkins, D. Houghton
Int: J. Charge, D. Clarke, B. Sullivan, S. Humphries
Emg: W. Thornton-Gielen, P. Unsworth, F. Holzer, J. Mepstead
In: M. Golby, A. Clarke, J. Watkins
Out: C. Chapman, W. Thornton-Gielen, P. Unsworth
RESERVES
BALLARAT v. LAKE WENDOUREE
Ballarat
B: J. Greville, T. Hoyle, D. Hickey
HB: A. McPherson, D. Peck, A. Madder
C: M. Brehaut, J. Ford, D. Hobbs
HF: W. Johnston, B. Hobbs, C. Egan
F: J. Marshall , T. Conroy, L. Hodgetts
R: J. Sutherland, L. Kinnersly, J. Blackburn
Int: J. Brooks, B. Wormald, T. Constable, L. Wynd
Emg: J. Graham, B. Milikins, J. Willowhite
Lake Wendouree
B: M. Robertson, M. Madden, H. Robertson
HB: S. Peeters, A. Mc Cafferty, M. Edwards
C: N. Fraser, N. Clifton, T. McKay
HF: T. Salau, J. McLean, J. Driscoll
F: S. Carey, A. Clifton, S. Hepworth
R: L. Edwards, X. Schuurs, D. Mahony
Int: J. Liston, A. Lourey, J. Wren, S. McCulloch
DARLEY v. BACCHUS MARSH
Darley
B: L. Vassallo, J. Stephenson, D. Peacock
HB: M. Engstrom, S. Holt, B. Spiteri
C: B. Holt, J. Bewley, J. Beecham
HF: D. Locke, K. Forde, M. Horan
F: C. Toner, D. Locke, Z. Dix
R: T. Stephenson, K. Fenton, L. Cahill
Int: B. Lopes, B. Hughes
Bacchus Marsh
B: N. Chester, T. Delahey, Z. Miesen
HB: B. Cracknell, Q. Butt, P. Hoyland
C: K. Dickson, T. Wardell, L. Noonan
HF: C. McKenzie, J. Powell, D. Walker
F: R. Mc Nay, E. Tibbles, A. Sweet
R: C. Suban, M. Whittle, A. Porter
Int: D. Bonnici, M. Sutherland, S. Griffiths, T. Walsh, J. Calvitto, S. Grech, D. Prozzo
MELTON v. REDAN
Melton
B: H. Davis, A. Mc Intyre, M. Beck
HB: M. Griffin, K. Wilson, B. Kennedy
C: J. Grech, K. Derose, B. Newman
HF: B. Merry, J. May, M. Brockwell
F: M. Huckstepp, K. Baker, A. Crone
R: J. Taylor, J. Rawlings, M. Rawlings
Int: J. Robertson, J. McGregor, M. Farrar, J. Buttigieg
Emg: R. Jones, T. Grech
Redan
B: S. Remington, D. Okely, D. Burnett
HB: J. Johnston , Z. Jenkins, J. Baker
C: J. Toulmin, H. Edwards, M. Bourke
HF: J. Cross, D. Colbert, L. Scheele
F: M. Sandford, A. Dind, C. Bourke
R: C. Inglis, M. Robinson, K. Hayes
Int: A. Gocs, T. Douglass, T. McGenniss-Destro
NORTH BALLARAT CITY v. EAST POINT
North Ballarat City
B: B. Holloway, L. Simpson, M. Hay
HB: T. McPhan, L. Cullinan, T. Turley
C: B. Draffin, N. Olver, J. McKinnon
HF: T. Haintz, M. Fortescue, M. Goh
F: J. Duffy, M. Nevett, M. Willian
R: A. Lambert, J. Lynch, X. Carey
Int: M. Skontra, J. Vanderkley, M. Lawless, A. Cartledge
Emg: H. Murphy, T. Bourke-Finn, C. Metcalfe
East Point
B: A. Stevenson, C. Banwell, M. Canny
HB: W. Petrowski, J. Tung, J. Gallagher
C: L. Faull, M. Walsh, J. Buttler
HF: C. Raine, B. Fitzpatrick, J. Learmonth
F: J. Park, C. Gallagher, J. Delaney
R: L. Gunn, R. Walsh, J. Spratling
Int: J. Kirby, J. Miocic, T. Haintz, R. Monument
SUNBURY v. MELTON SOUTH
Sunbury
B: P. Barry, A. Gilbertson, B. Mundy
HB: B. Riley, J. Muir, D. Sanderson
C: D. Jurczyluc, D. Harrison, J. Johnson
HF: B. Ferrari, A. O'Connor, J. Bygate
F: B. Pink, R. Sleight, J. Attard
R: D. Nutt, B. Baker, C. Casson
Int: J. Pitts, A. Prescott, I. Smithwick
Melton South
B: P. Unsworth, H. Fleetwood, R. Souter
HB: J. Mepstead, J. White, J. Carlin
C: J. Morrissey, B. Notman, J. Kovarik
HF: J. Vincent, J. Madafferi, R. Holzer
F: C. Charge, B. Wood, F. Holzer
R: M. Dransman, J. Krojs, N. Reardon
Int: J. Smoors, D. Vasjuta, L. Notman
UNDER-18.5
BALLARAT v. LAKE WENDOUREE
Ballarat
B: S. McCrum, S. Fisher, J. Taylor
HB: B. Davidson, K. Swan, M. Collins
C: T. Nunn, L. Rinaldi, R. Bradshaw
HF: B. Pickering, J. Crilly, I. Shearer
F: M. Van dyken, M. Keast, W. Green
R: M. McGrath, J. Robertson, L. Prendergast
Int: D. Bulluss, N. Woodward, J. Ross, D. Rumler, D. Trethowan, B. Patullo, R. Cox
Lake Wendouree
B: J. Irvin, H. Turner, M. Jones
HB: J. Butler, C. Carr, A. McDougall
C: M. Phillips, R. Emerson-Jones, B. Gilbert
HF: J. Canny, A. Lourey, J. Tuohy
F: S. Canny, F. Brennan, C. Brooks
R: C. Harte, W. Tickner, C. Lloyd
Int: S. Fitzgibbon, M. Staley, J. Pekin, N. Stewart
DARLEY v. BACCHUS MARSH
Darley
B: D. Lambris, D. Beecham, J. McNair
HB: J. Stephenson, C. Sparrow, T. Presnell
C: S. Dale, A. Azzopardi, M. Ward
HF: B. Galea, J. Bewley, N. Hartfiel
F: C. Ascough, N. Reynolds, D. Cadman
R: A. Tanner, B. Colley, N. Gale
Int: N. Blade
Bacchus Marsh
B: M. Mitchell, J. Fell, J. Dickson
HB: T. Sutherland, D. Pettitt, A. Bettio
C: D. Miesen, X. Jenks, R. Porter
HF: J. Crawford, J. Burgess, J. Mayne
F: J. Homewood, M. Dickson, L. Belcher
R: B. Drew, C. Stone, L. Timms
Int: L. Payne
MELTON v. REDAN
Melton
B: E. Trethowan, B. Martin, C. Jones
HB: H. Hanley, T. Simpson, K. Rodgers
C: M. Wilde, H. Wilde, T. Ferri
HF: J. Armstrong, J. Parsons, J. Newton
F: J. Cooper, A. Robinson, L. Webber
R: B. Mawson, J. Whitehand, J. Syme
Int: B. Wells, T. Peters, S. Gatherer, J. Gleeson
Redan
B: F. Douglas, E. Tebble, O. Davidson
HB: S. McDougall, M. Judd, N. Vincent
C: D. Arthur, R. Petrascu, H. Twaits
HF: Z. Forbes, D. Murphy, H. Britt
F: P. Stephenson, S. Hope, J. Jones
R: T. Godson, L. Phillips, Z. Wilson
NORTH BALLARAT CITY v. EAST POINT
North Ballarat City
B: F. Loader, R. Wood, H. Mulcahy
HB: J. Curran, I. Pertzel, A. Kirby
C: R. Ranieri, M. Aikman, C. Patterson
HF: J. Curran, F. Toose, J. Partington
F: L. Wood, S. Bowen, L. Becker
R: S. Duffy, D. Graham, J. Simpson
East Point
B: V. Topui, M. Welsh, Z. Gladman
HB: S. Moore, I. Quick, J. Price
C: A. Constable, T. Clark, M. Daunt
HF: C. Bowden, N. Canny, N. Rieniets
F: A. Vallance, S. Tipper, J. Thornton
R: J. Findlay, M. Romeril, A. Morrish
Int: L. Payne, S. McKeegan
SUNBURY v. MELTON SOUTH
Sunbury
B: B. Wilson, J. Dillon, J. Pollard-Wright
HB: R. Eales, C. Brand, J. Taylor
C: C. Gills, J. Fenton, J. Ladek
HF: L. Healy, J. Bygate, D. Caruana
F: Z. Charville, J. Muir, D. Bygate
R: M. Eldridge, J. Mitchell, M. Mott
Int: C. Pitts, J. Hall, J. Stubbs, J. Oliaro
Melton South
B: A. Curtis, D. Curtis, J. Eekelschot
HB: A. Ficheroux, J. Frew, R. Frew
C: J. Higgins, J. Geddes, N. Gemmell
HF: T. Laalua, M. Maguang, C. Margrain
F: Z. Price, L. Ratkowski, T. Robertson
R: B. Souter, J. Spence
CENTRAL HIGHLANDS FOOTBALL LEAGUE
SENIORS
LEARMONTH v. BUNINYONG
Learmonth
B: J. Rich, N. Martin, E. Sinnott
HB: C. Dickson, T. Martin, S. Rogan
C: O. Ross, J. Rae, M. Zelencich
HF: J. O'Donnell, J. Hutchison, S. Whiting
F: A. Zelencich, Z. Tunbridge, W. Hoye
R: V. White, T. Curran, D. Page
Int: N. Ross, J. Ford, A. Broughton, J. Treweek
In: O. Ross, A. Broughton, J. Ford
Out: B. Powell, K. Mackay, N. Willox
Buninyong
B: N. Shell, M. McKenzie, B. Guest
HB: L. Baker, J. Robertson, M. Turner
C: J. Renga, T. Brayshaw, J. Rodgers
HF: A. Bomitali, F. Russell, J. Romeril
F: D. Micallef, I. Baker, S. Cooper
R: A. Ebery, N. Gilbert, S. Russell
Int: L. Burbidge, J. Coxall, S. Van Meel, F. Hunt
In: F. Russell, D. Micallef, S. Cooper
Out: H. Givvens, J. Morgan, T. Goss
NEWLYN v. GORDON
Newlyn
B: W. Carter, C. Edwards, M. Cosgrave
HB: J. Willmott, R. Wynd, J. Milne
C: J. Slater, M. Sewell, M. Bowden
HF: D. Mahony, D. Lourey, D. Fishwick
F: P. Parr, L. Campana, S. Clifton
R: J. Fryar, D. Wehrung, D. Mc Lachlan
Int: J. Cassells, L. Gill, B. Slater, C. Eastwell
In: B. Slater, C. Eastwell
Out: L. Shaw, L. Prendergast
Gordon
B: B. Hallam, M. Gunnell, L. Gunnell
HB: T. Wason, A. Watts, G. Clifford
C: Z. Ryan, S. Nicholson, J. Toohey
HF: M. Anderson, A. Toohey, J. Clampit
F: J. Maher, B. Sutcliffe, M. Spezza
R: Z. May, M. Hoy, E. Crackel
Int: M. Raworth, J. Murphy, M. Nolan, J. Evans
Emg: T. Murphy
In: E. Crackel, L. Gunnell, J. Clampit
Out: C. Myers, T. Burns, T. Murphy
DAYLESFORD v. BUNGAREE
Daylesford
B: R. Holmes, J. Evans, T. Powell
HB: T. Hughes, Z. Tisdale, W. Austin
C: Z. Petkovic, E. Nettleton, J. Cummings
HF: L. Hallett, J. Clough, S. Black
F: T. Gurkin, D. Muscat, S. Walsh
R: S. Winnard, J. Cowan, X. Walsh
Int: W. Giacometti, S. Eyles, J. Griffiths, W. Hughes
In: L. Hallett, T. Hughes, S. Walsh, T. Powell
Out: M. Risstrom, M. Brown, E. Cooper, I. Medina
Bungaree
Not submitted
SKIPTON v. WAUBRA
Skipton
B: B. Thompson, M. Young, T. Huglin
HB: M. Hoare, X. Lourey, J. Draffin
C: L. Stranks, A. Pitson, J. Peeters
HF: R. Uwland, A. Fay, D. Zinn
F: J. Hassan, C. Townrow, A. Romey
R: H. Young, S. Lehmann, K. Dubbeldam
Int: J. Welsh, L. Wilkie, S. Dunn, T. Bertalli
In: M. Young, K. Dubbeldam, T. Bertalli
Out: A. Mason, W. Fay, J. Kirkpatrick
Waubra
B: W. Booth, N. Moran, N. Aringo
HB: B. Wilson, L. Simpson, B. Douglass
C: W. Corbett, M. Dawson, D. Jenkins
HF: B. McDonald, J. Neville, J. Kinna
F: J. Sardo, J. Crabtree, A. Murphy
R: G. Lukich, T. Nash, J. Crawford
Int: A. Wettenhall, D. Payne, N. Dinsdale, N. Patrikeos
In: J. Crawford, N. Aringo, W. Booth
Out: J. Lukich, A. McPherson, R. Murphy
CRESWICK v. HEPBURN
Creswick
B: D. Mann, M. Miller, P. Phillips
HB: L. Walker, L. Blake, R. Makrai
C: M. Arnold, J. Berry, J. Mitchell
HF: R. Cummins, C. Robinson, B. Castleman
F: A. Hepworth, P. Taranto, J. Marshman
R: T. Walmsley, S. Gibson, A. Sedgwick
Int: R. Pearson, R. Antonio, B. Antonio, T. Rieniets
In: R. Cummins, R. Makrai, T. Walmsley, L. Walker
Out: M. Gervasoni, W. McNabb, J. Arnold, G. Van Oostveen
Hepburn
B: T. Wills, A. Ware, J. Clarke
HB: D. Rees, F. Anscombe, R. Jenkins
C: H. Rodgers, Z. Hansford, B. Johns
HF: J. Rodgers, T. Wright, J. Malone
F: N. Rodgers, S. Wood, M. McKay
R: T. Godsell, B. McKay, K. Cummings
Int: D. O'Halloran, J. Barnes, J. Grant, L. O'Halloran
In: D. O'Halloran
Out: N. Johns
CARNGHAM-LINTON v. BEAUFORT
Carngham-Linton
B: B. Doolan, T. Clarke, T. Sarah
HB: D. O'Brien, J. O'Brien, L. Parker
C: J. Nichols, B. Ketchen, J. McErvale
HF: J. Dawson, M. Grigsby, J. Pring
F: Z. Mawson, R. Waters, E. Stalker
R: J. Stalker, L. Isbister, W. Bruty
Int: B. Lewis, M. Richardson, J. Coutts, H. Peoples
In: B. Lewis, L. Parker
Out: D. Pearson, J. Dawson
Beaufort
B: L. Cox, L. Marshall, L. Ward
HB: M. Jenkins, B. Howard, L. Pfeifer
C: J. Duke, N. Sullivan, R. Sangster
HF: A. Beer, T. Haase, D. Sangster
F: J. Chester, S. Howard, C. Bade
R: T. Mc Gregor, T. Stapleton, A. Petrie
Int: D. Wallace, J. Orr, Z. Leckie, D. Day
Emg: J. Slater, J. Watkins
CLUNES v. DUNNSTOWN
Clunes
B: A. Anderson, C. Newton, L. Horniblow
HB: J. Thomas, M. Newton, L. Wrigley
C: C. Hatfield, J. Thompson , K. Thompson
HF: L. Davidson, N. Clarke, L. Newton
F: J. Baird, D. Davies, A. Thompson
R: M. Wrigley, R. Thompson, L. Hull
Int: C. McMickan, M. Smith, N. Hogan, J. Yole
In: N. Hogan, R. Thompson
Out: K. Ranie, A. Pickering
Dunnstown
B: J. Brown, W. Short, K. Mullane
HB: B. Collins, R. Cahir, R. Adams
C: K. Neville, S. Jenkins, M. Henderson
HF: M. McGettigan, T. Collins, M. Archer
F: H. McKimmie, P. McGettigan, L. Poulter
R: A. Brennan, M. Bulluss, N. English
Int: W. Henderson, D. Harbour, A. Toan, C. Ronan
In: S. Jenkins, W. Henderson
Out: B. Duffy, R. Dyer
ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP v. SPRINGBANK
Rokewood-Corindhap
B: L. Baker, J. Willey, C. Anderson
HB: Z. Priddle, L. Finlayson, B. Berlund
C: B. Harris, T. McLaughlin, T. Mookhoek
HF: L. Philp, P. Wells, J. Richardson
F: L. Platt, M. McLaughlin, J. Carr
R: B. Reese, B. Ferguson, J. Grant
Int: L. Gillard, P. Smith, R. La Haye, J. La Haye
In: P. Smith, T. McLaughlin
Out: S. Chapman, D. Delaney
Springbank
B: B. Maher, K. Kennedy, F. Donegan
HB: J. Simpson, J. Kennedy, S. Cue
C: J. Waller, J. Maher, M. Lakey
HF: M. Darby, D. Wall, W. Driscoll
F: J. White, P. O'Shea, T. Toohey
R: B. Freeman, K. Maher, J. Wall
Int: C. Vaughan, L. Mahar, T. Knowles, B. O'Neil
In: B. Freeman, M. Darby, T. Knowles
Out: S. Donegan, C. Graham, W. McGannon
RESERVES
LEARMONTH v. BUNINYONG
Learmonth
B: B. McEwin, L. Karslake, M. Treweek
HB: M. Beaumont, L. Tyndall, N. Gudgeon
C: T. Reyner, N. Hayward, B. Connor
HF: J. Duffy, M. Beaumont, B. Broughton
F: W. Veldhuis, D. Wright, P. McGuigan
R: B. Challis, A. Kent, P. Rogan
Int: B. Tyndall, L. Smith, J. Schaper, H. Crawley
Buninyong
B: B. Netherway, D. Kelly, D. Chant
HB: J. Finley, T. Dittloff, M. Chapman
C: H. Givvens, L. Dean, D. Donelly
HF: S. Turner, N. Miller, M. Phelps
F: J. Mann, A. Hart, B. Leskosek
R: D. Westblade, A. Scott, M. Hartigan
Int: J. Harris, D. Dickson, P. Lannen, D. Connor
Emg: M. Hovey
NEWLYN v. GORDON
Newlyn
B: D. Tabakovic, A. McKay, T. McKinnon
HB: B. Huggett , S. Cawthan, L. Thomas
C: J. Crone, J. Eastwell, J. Barker
HF: L. Fishwick, A. Robson, J. Comport
F: J. Stevenson, M. Dodds, D. Wrigley
R: S. Robinson, N. David, D. Eastwell
Int: P. Martin, R. Glen, B. Cudia, A. Galea
Gordon
From: P. Monaghan, A. Ludbrook, M. Kersley, T. Finlay, Z. Welsford, M. Uebergang, D. Young, R. Williams, M. Bray, S. Miller, J. Manchee, R. Clampit, J. White, D. McGuigan, C. McLeod, T. Burns, Z. White, S. Tysoe, C. McGuigan, G. Walker, B. Alexander
DAYLESFORD v. BUNGAREE
Daylesford
From: T. Hall, D. Abbott, D. Duler, L. Hawker, B. Horne, B. Marshall,
C. Elderdield, D. Brown, J. Adams, B. Dyson, M. Pasahidis, L. Campbell,
L. Hallett, A. Krueger, D. Ryan, I. Medina, S. Marshall, R. Holmes,
E. Cooper, J. Griffiths, S. Winduss, R. Rodgers, A. Brereton, S. Botheras,
C. Adams, D. Giouzelis, S. Pearson
Bungaree
Not submitted
SKIPTON v. WAUBRA
Skipton
B: A. Bedggood, B. Sanders, A. Morcombe
HB: R. Simmonds, W. Fay, L. Parker
C: J. McPhan, J. Drinkwater, M. Smith
HF: S. Robson, J. Gallagher, T. Bertalli
F: M. McPhan, S. Boswell, J. Robson
R: T. Gawne, A. McLean, T. Robertson
Int: N. Elford
Waubra
Not submitted
CRESWICK v. HEPBURN
Creswick
From: A. Tofant, B. Jennings, S. Burns, J. Ellis, W. McNabb, T. Jankovic, D. Le Poidevin, J. Plier, M. Jarvis, G. Van Oostveen,
D. Grinham, J. Allison, J. Dalli, L. Bosworth, C. Antonio, T. Baker,
T. Randall, M. Carbone, B. Moran, D. Mercer, B. Hagen, I. Kern,
C. New, A. Lovel
Hepburn
B: R. Ford, M. Johns, C. Pedley
HB: D. Chapman, L. Grills, S. Jackson
C: P. Sewell, J. Peake, A. Raak
HF: W. Cavanagh, S. Carman, M. Penny
F: M. Piper, A. Ferrier, C. Raak
R: T. Buby, T. O'Halloran, C. Ferrier
Int: R. Olver, B. Ryan, M. Eastman, O. Turbitt
CARNGHAM-LINTON v. BEAUFORT
Carngham-Linton
B: C. Hannah, C. Scott, D. Gillingham
HB: K. Cartledge, J. Dawson, N. Rigas
C: D. Marek, J. Szabo, B. Newell
HF: M. Mizzi, J. Hughes, B. Pring
F: J. Savige, H. Budds, D. Critchley
R: C. May, D. Lesock, M. Spratling
Int: M. Barnett, T. Sarah, W. Pope
Beaufort
B: J. Brookes, B. Lofts, M. Williams
HB: K. Dern, J. Crick, D. Edwards
C: B. Sternberg, R. Orr, T. Cameron
HF: B. Turner, A. George, S. Fuller
F: C. Berry, J. Slater, J. Franc
R: S. Broadbent, J. Blackburn, C. Kirby
Int: J. Cameron, J. Watkins, H. Armstrong, C. Smith
Emg: H. Parkins, Z. Marrow
CLUNES v. DUNNSTOWN
Clunes
B: D. Coon, B. Wrigley, A. Stinchcombe
HB: N. Middelkoop, N. Wrigley, C. Garth
C: K. Harrison, C. Featherston, J. Whiting
HF: J. Allen, D. Milne, T. Muir
F: P. Williams, R. Meerbach, R. Martin
R: E. Downs, P. Coon, L. Madden
Int: J. Peters, C. Wrigley, Z. Stinchcombe, J. Tung
Emg: A. Spence
Dunnstown
B: C. Murphy, N. Duggan, P. White
HB: J. Keating, X. Jones, N. Hobbs
C: T. Giles, J. Stefani, M. Nolan
HF: L. Spratling, A. Malone, D. Simpkin
F: I. Keating, J. Murphy, L. Guiao
R: H. Marquand, B. Duffy, R. Dyer
Int: D. Ross, M. Djordjevic, N. DeJong, B. Morshead
ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP v. SPRINGBANK
Rokewood-Corindhap
B: H. Macaulay, M. Tanis, A. Rizzoli
HB: T. Weightman, D. McAuliffe, M. Prokopiwskyi
C: J. Hayes, P. Smith, T. Richardson
HF: T. Mellington, C. Banks, T. Griffith
F: J. Banks, J. Hutchins, T. Anwyl
R: D. Johnstone, M. Rainsford, J. McAuliffe
Int: B. Rogers, A. Heald, J. Walker, M. Johnston
Springbank
B: P. Ingle, B. O'Keefe, T. Rix
HB: A. Wethling, R. Malone, D. Hanrahan
C: M. Abraham, D. Haintz, D. Waller
HF: L. Simpson, D. Kearney, C. Rix
F: J. Hopkins, T. Kurzman, J. Amendola
R: A. Murphy, S. Murphy, T. Maher
Int (from): T. Henry, P. Simpson, M. Doll, I. Duke, T. Quinlan
SMYTHESDALE v. BALLAN
Smythesdale
B: M. Fisher, D. Walker, A. Carli
HB: J. Troon, J. Szabo, R. Rumble
C: S. Rintoule, C. Stewart, A. Baker
HF: A. Cameron, B. Dunbar, B. Lindsay
F: P. Porter, D. Kennedy, S. O'Keefe
R: S. Vlahek, M. Strong, M. York
Int: B. Walker, H. Lund, J. Gilbert, N. Brewer
Ballan
From: J. Bongart, B. Bould, H. Thompson, J. Gibbs, M. Currie, M. Darley,
C. Sharp, R. Watts, D. O'Hanlon, W. Burrows, C. Brown, T. Addison,
E. Woollett, T. McGregor, M. Phillips, J. Byrnes, L. Snaith, M. Snaith,
A. Pascoe, T. Trickey, D. Trickey, A. Bongart