CHFL finals fixture, BFL wrap | ‘Winners and Losers’, pictures

TOWNERS BACK IN FINALS

Dunnstown has done it!

The Towners locked away their place in the Central Highlands Football League finals series on the back of a big win over Daylesford on Saturday.

Dunnstown clinched eighth spot on the ladder - two points clear of Bungaree - with a 48-point victory against the Bulldogs.

The last time the Towners reached finals was 2011.

Coach Justin Abrams and his men are now getting ready for a battle with fifth-placed Springbank in an elimination encounter next weekend.

Elsewhere in round 17, Clunes claimed its first triumph of the campaign by beating Rokewood-Corindhap at home.

The Magpies avoided the wooden spoon by just .08 of a percent, therefore confining Carngham-Linton to last position on the table.

The Saints were beaten by two points in their home clash with rivals Skipton, which ended the year with six wins.

Waubra won the minor premiership with the weekend's bye, while Beaufort finished second after its success at Newlyn.

The Crows will meet Gordon in a qualifying final after the Eagles beat Buninyong on Saturday to end the year in third. Waubra is pitted against the Bombers in the other qualifying final.

In the other elimination final, the Cats will take on reigning premiers Hepburn.

ROUND 17

Skipton 8.10 (58) d Carngham-Linton 8.8 (56)

Gordon 11.4 (70) d Buninyong 8.5 (53)

Bungaree 13.12 (90) d Ballan 6.5 (41)

Dunnstown 11.15 (81) d Daylesford 5.3 (33)

Beaufort 12.19 (91) d Newlyn 10.3 (63)

Hepburn 18.10 (118) d Learmonth 2.7 (19)

Clunes 14.8 (92) d Rokewood-Corindhap 12.13 (85)

Springbank 12.8 (80) d Creswick 9.5 (59)

WEEK 1 FINALS

SATURDAY

QUALIFYING FINAL (at Learmonth)

UNDER-15: Skipton v Beaufort

UNDER-18: Springbank v Learmonth

RESERVES: Learmonth v Creswick

SENIORS: Waubra v Buninyong

ELIMINATION FINAL (at Waubra)

UNDER-15: Springbank v Rokewood-Corindhap

UNDER-18: Newlyn v Beaufort

RESERVES: Dunnstown v Waubra

SENIORS: Springbank v Dunnstown

SUNDAY

QUALIFYING FINAL (at Buninyong)

UNDER-15: Gordon v Bungaree

UNDER-18: Buninyong v Hepburn

RESERVES: Buninyong v Beaufort

SENIORS: Beaufort v Gordon

ELIMINATION FINAL (at Dunnstown)

UNDER-15: Buninyong v Daylesford

UNDER-18: Carngham-Linton v Creswick

RESERVES: Bungaree v Hepburn

SENIORS: Hepburn v Newlyn

FINAL LADDER

1 Waubra 173.58, 64

2 Beaufort 228.23, 60

3 Gordon 157.25, 56

4 Buninyong 232.45, 52

5 Springbank 113.68, 52

6 Hepburn 176.72, 48

7 Newlyn 133.63, 44

8 Dunnstown 101.30, 42

9 Bungaree 134.57, 40

10 Learmonth 107.94, 34

11 Ballan 71.18, 28

12 Skipton 63.98, 28

13 Creswick 72.10, 20

14 Rokewood-Corindhap 55.17, 16

15 Daylesford 56.75, 12

16 Clunes 41.49, 8

17 Carngham-Linton 41.41, 8

EAST POINT SECURES BFL MINOR PREMIERSHIP, NORTH THUMPS LAKERS

East Point will finish the Ballarat Football League home and away season on top of the ladder.

The Kangaroos locked away the minor premiership with a 33-point win over Sebastopol at Marty Busch Reserve on Saturday.

And with it put a massive dent in Sebastopol's finals hopes.

The Burra now most likely needs North Ballarat City to defeat Lake Wendouree on Sunday to keep it in the hunt for the top six with two games to play.

Sunbury finals hopes are in tatters after being no match for Bacchus Marsh.

The Lions were blown away early by the Cobras on their way to losing their first game at home for the season by 50 points.

This cements Bacchus Marsh a finals berth and keeps it in the running to regain second position and the double chance that goes with a top two finish.

Melton is also set to end its finals drought after surviving a scare from Ballarat.

The Swans jumped the Bloods at Alfredton, but was unable to sustain the effort and lost by 28 points.

North Ballarat City cemented its place in the top six with an 86-point thrashing of Lake Wendouree at Wendouree on Sunday.

North kicked eight goals in the opening quarter, while Lakers had to wait until deep into time-on in the second quarter to get their first major.

LADDER

EAST POINT 56

DARLEY 48 

BACCHUS MARSH 44, 147.78%

NORTH BALLARAT CITY 44, 127.03%

MELTON 44, 115.53%

LAKE WENDOUREE 40, 92.95%

Sebastopol 36, 99.89%

Sunbury 36, 98.8%

Redan 16

Ballarat 16

Melton South 12

Follow the live feed here.

WINNERS AND LOSERS

BALLARAT FL

SENIORS

Melton 13.8 (86) d Ballarat 8.10 (58)

Bacchus Marsh 15.8 (98) d Sunbury 6.12 (48)

East Point 14.14 (98) d Sebastopol 9.11 (65)

North Ballarat City 17.16 (118) d Lake Wendouree 4.8 (32)

Darley, Melton South, Redan byes

RESERVES

Ballarat 10.10 (70) d Melton 1.13 (19)

Bacchus Marsh 10.9 (69) d Sunbury 8.6 (54)

North Ballarat City  8.13  (61) d Lake Wendouree 9.6  (60)

East Point  12.14  (86) d Sebastopol  9.10  (64

UNDER-18.5

Ballarat 14.15 (99) d Melton 5.6 (36)

Bacchus Marsh 6.5 (41) d Sunbury 5.10 (40)

North Ballarat City   8.17  (65) d Lake Wendouree   7.6  (48)

CENTRAL HIGHLANDS FL

SENIORS

Skipton 8.10 (58) d Carngham-Linton 8.8 (56)

Gordon 11.4 (70) d Buninyong 8.5 (53)

Bungaree 13.12 (90) d Ballan 6.5 (41)

Dunnstown 11.15 (81) d Daylesford 5.3 (33)

Beaufort 12.19 (91) d Newlyn 10.3 (63)

Hepburn 18.10 (118) d Learmonth 2.7 (19)

Clunes 14.8 (92) d Rokewood-Corindhap 12.13 (85)

Springbank 12.8 (80) d Creswick 9.5 (59)

RESERVES

Buninyong 19.7 (121) d Gordon 1.1 (7)

Bungaree 14.17 (101) d Ballan 4.5 (29)

Dunnstown 19.8 (122) d Daylesford 7.3 (45)

Beaufort 10.16 (76) d Newlyn 2.0 (12)

Learmonth 5.12 (42) d Hepburn 5.4 (34)

Rokewood-Corindhap 10.12 (72) d Clunes 3.5 (23)

Carngham-Linton 9.6 (60) d Skipton 3.3 (21)

Creswick 19.9 (123) d Springbank 3.2 (20)

Waubra 8.9 (57) d Smythesdale 6.5 (41)

UNDER-18

Buninyong 10.6 (66) d Gordon 4.6 (30)

Bungaree 8.5 (53) d Ballan 7.5 (47)

Dunnstown 9.13 (67) d Daylesford 0.0 (0)

Newlyn 12.11 (83) d Beaufort 5.6 (36)

Learmonth 10.3 (63) d Hepburn 6.12 (48)

Rokewood-Corindhap 10.8 (68) d Clunes 5.8 (38)

Carngham-Linton 14.10 (94) d Skipton 0.4 (4)

Springbank 15.8 (98) d Creswick 3.4 (22)

Waubra 15.10 (100) d Smythesdale 5.3 (33)

UNDER-15

Gordon 6.2 (38) d Buninyong 3.12 (30)

Bungaree 31.20 (206) d Ballan 0.0 (0)

Daylesford 19.4 (118) d Dunnstown 2.3 (15)

Beaufort 12.14 (86) d Newlyn 2.0 (12)

Learmonth 8.6 (54) d Hepburn 4.7 (31)

Rokewood-Corindhap 11.6 (72) d Clunes 1.1 (7)

Skipton 23.15 (153) d Carngham-Linton 1.1 (7)

Springbank 12.7 (79) d Creswick 2.2 (14)

Smythesdale 5.10 (40) d Waubra 3.3 (21)

MARYBOROUGH CASTLEMAINE

FOOTBALL

SENIORS

Avoca 8.13 (61) d Harcourt 8.12 (60)

Maldon 47.12 (294) d Dunolly 2.0 (12)

Carisbrook 18.12 (120) d Lexton 4.4 (28)

Talbot 9.14 (68) d Royal Park 8.2 (50)

Navarre 18.11 (119) d Maryborough Rovers 10.7 (67)

Newstead 8.17 (65) d Campbells Creek 4.10 (34)

Natte Bealiba 18.8 (116) d Trentham District 11.9 (75)

RESERVES

Avoca 11.12 (78) d Harcourt 3.6 (24)

Maldon 32.15 (207) d Dunolly 1.2 (8)

Carisbrook 7.12 (54) d Lexton 3.7 (25)

Talbot 16.20 (116) d Royal Park 4.2 (26)

Maryborough Rovers 7.9 (51) d Navarre 5.5 (35)

Newstead 30.20 (200) d Campbells Creek 4.3 (27)

Trentham District 21.13 (139) d Natte Bealiba 3.1 (19) 

UNDER-17.5

Royal Park 22.17 (149) d Maldon 3.1 (19)

Lexton 6.9 (45) d Carisbrook 4.3 (27)

Maryborough Rovers 21.13 (139) d Navarre 2.2 (14)

Newstead 7.18 (60) d Campbells Creek 3.3 (21)

Trentham 14.19 (103) d Natte Bealiba 2.1 (13) 

UNDER-14.5

Maldon 10.7 (67) d Dunolly 4.0 (24)

Lexton 3.6 (24) d Carisbrook 3.5 (23)

Newstead 17.12 (114) d Campbells Creek 1.4 (10)

Royal Park 19.21 (135) d Talbot 0.0 (0)

Trentham 9.8 (62) d Avoca 5.4 (34)

UNDER-11.5

Lexton 2.6 (18) d Carisbrook 2.1 (13)

Navarre 6.3 (39) d Maryborough Rovers 1.2 (8)

Campbells Creek 8.3 (51) d Newstead 2.4 (16)

Royal Park 5.4 (34) d Talbot 1.2 (8)

Avoca 6.10 (46) d Harcourt 2.1 (13)

Maldon 12.10 (82) d Dunolly 0.0 (0)

MININERA AND DISTRICT

SENIORS

Glenthompson-Dunkeld 8.9 (57) d Tatyoon 8.2 (50)

Lismore-Derrinallum 9.9 (63) d SMW Rovers 8.13 (61)

Great Western 19.17 (131) d Ararat Eagles 10.12 (72)

Penshurst 12.17 (89) d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 2.7 (19)

Moyston-Willaura 21.14 (140) d Caramut 3.10 (28)

Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 13.20 (98) d Woorndoo-Mortlake 2.9 (21)

RESERVES

Glenthompson-Dunkeld 13.12 (90) d Tatyoon 2.5 (17)

SMW Rovers 3.6 (24) d Lismore-Derrinallum 3.2 (20)

Great Western 12.8 (80) d Ararat Eagles 6.6 (42)

Penshurst 17.17 (119) d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 1.1 (7)

Moyston-Willaura 19.13 (127) d Caramut 0.1 (1)

Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 9.8 (62) d Woorndoo-Mortlake 4.6 (30)

UNDER-16.5

Glenthompson-Dunkeld 5.12 (42) d Tatyoon 2.3 (15)

Moyston-Willaura 13.8 (86) d Lismore-Derrinallum 2.6 (18)

Penshurst 5.8 (38) d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 1.4 (10)

NETBALL

BALLARAT FNL

A GRADE

Ballarat 41 d Melton 37

East Point 50 d Sebastopol 36

Sunbury 45 d Bacchus Marsh 39

North Ballarat City 59 d Lake Wendouree 46

Ladder: Sunbury 64, 143.68; North Ballarat City 48 117.39; East Point 44, 121.48; Lake Wendouree 44 110.11; Sebastopol 42 107.69 Bacchus Marsh 38 100; Melton South 32, 100; Ballarat 28, 87.89; Redan 24, 97.56; Darley 16, 73.07; Melton 8, 64.62 

B GRADE

Melton 42 d Ballarat 41

East Point 73 d Sebastopol 32

Sunbury 74 d Bacchus Marsh 26

Lake Wendouree 46 d North Ballarat City 29

Ladder: Sunbury 64 188.96; Lake Wendouree 56 141.10 East Point 52 154.19; Redan 44 120.90; Ballarat 36 117.73; North Ballarat City 36 91.65; Melton 32 84.82; Melton South 26 78.95; Bacchus Marsh 24 70.79; Sebastopol 12 70.76; Darley 10 52.80

C GRADE

Ballarat 42 d Melton 32

East Point 36 d Sebastopol 23

Sunbury 32 d Bacchus Marsh 29

Lake Wendouree 46 d North Ballarat City 6

Ladder: Sunbury 52 130.23; East Point 48, 133.06; Ballarat 48, 130.41; Redan 48, 127.97; Bacchus Marsh 44, 140.49; Lake Wendouree 44, 135.76; Darley 44, 114.05; Melton South 20, 76.57; Melton 18, 64.90; Sebastopol 18, 56.63; North Ballarat City 8, 46.40

D GRADE

Melton 33 d Ballarat 21

East Point 53 d Sebastopol 25

Bacchus Marsh 30 d Sunbury 29

Lake Wendouree 56 d North Ballarat City 25

Ladder: Bacchus Marsh 56 140; Lake Wendouree 54 156.90; Melton 52 145.64; Melton South 46 104.36; East Point 44 139.48; Sunbury 44 117.81; Redan 28 93.61; Ballarat 20 76.48; Sebastopol 20 74.50; Darley 20 64.95; North Ballarat City 8 50.88

E GRADE

East Point 22 d Sebastopol 15

Ladder: Melton South 58, 134.84; Bacchus Marsh 52, 135.37; Sebastopol 52, 131.47; Ballarat 48, 100.86; Lake Wendouree 42, 100.43; East Point 40, 84.91; Darley 36, 52.24 

19/UNDER

Ballarat 34 d Melton 21

East Point 49 d Sebastopol 11

Sunbury 46 d Bacchus Marsh 19

Lake Wendouree 37 d North Ballarat City 35

Ladder: Melton South 8 60 157.99; Ballarat 48 150; Melton 48 144.31; Lake Wendouree 46 122.82; Sunbury 44 128.07; North Ballarat City 42 129.05; Redan 36 116.42; East Point 24 86.53; Darley 24 82.20; Bacchus Marsh 12 61.60; Sebastopol 8, 19.66 

CENTRAL HIGHLANDS

A GRADE

Bungaree 37 d Ballan 29

Beaufort 32 d Newlyn 30

Buninyong 56 d Gordon 36

Dunnstown 80 d Daylesford 12

Learmonth 42 dw Hepburn 42

Clunes 42 d Rokewood-Corindhap 35

Carngham-Linton 47 d Skipton 21

Springbank 58 d Creswick 35

Waubra 90 d Smythesdale 25

Ladder: Learmonth 66, 287.53; Bungaree 62, 187.78; Springbank 62, 150.95; Buninyong 52, 168.66; Dunnstown 48, 145.31; Waubra 48, 139.97; Ballan 42, 149.12; Hepburn 42, 132.38; Creswick 42, 111.28; Clunes 32, 97.56; Gordon 28, 98.93; Rokewood-Corindhap 28, 95.35; Beaufort 20, 90.17; Carngham-Linton 16, 64.61; Newlyn 12, 73.69; Skipton 8, 39.28; Daylesford 4, 27.53; Smythesdale 0, 21.54

B GRADE

Bunaree 42 d Ballan 18

Newlyn 60 d Beaufort 17

Buninyong 33 d Gordon 27

Dunnstown 64 d Daylesford 15

Hepburn 43 d Learmonth 40

Clunes 37 d Rokewood-Corindhap 18

Carngham-Linton 37 d Skipton 29

Springbank 41 d Creswick 31

Waubra 70 d Smythesdale 6

Ladder: Bungaree 66, 193.99; Learmonth 62, 197.20; Springbank 56, 155.74; Hepburn 54, 135.83; Waubra 48, 142.71; Newlyn 48, 136.07; Ballan 42, 117; Dunnstown 40, 131.51; Buninyong 40, 120.42; Carngham-Linton 34, 102.91; Clunes 26, 106.04; Gordon 24, 103.73; Creswick 24, 103.55; Skipton 16, 84.59; Rokewood-Corindhap 12, 57.37; Daylesford 8, 58.23; Beaufort 8, 56.27; Smythesdale 4, 8.64

C GRADE

Bungaree 44 d Ballan 31

Newlyn 31 d Beaufort 21

Gordon 44 d Buninyong 34

Dunnstown 51 d Daylesford 11

Hepburn 39 d Learmonth 30

Clunes 42 d Rokewood-Corindhap 41

Carngham-Linton 33 d Skipton 30

Springbank 36 d Creswick 14

Waubra 46 d Smythesdale 11

Ladder: Hepburn 64, 227.44; Learmonth 60, 201.98; Bungaree 60, 184.67; Springbank 56, 162.81; Newlyn 52, 148.17; Gordon 44, 119.83; Buninyong 40, 115.03; Ballan 40, 103; Dunnstown 38, 127.81; Waubra 30, 95.01; Beaufort 28, 83.05; Clunes 24, 86.42; Creswick 20, 78.35; Carngham-Linton 20, 69.44; Rokewood-Corindhap 16, 72.59; Daylesford 16, 50.34; Skipton 4, 57.37; Smythesdale 0, 16.26

17/UNDER

Bungaree 41 d Ballan 7

Newlyn 30 d Beaufort 7

Buninyong 37 d Gordon 21

Dunnstown 34 d Daylesford 12

Hepburn 42 d Learmonth 30

Clunes 15 d Rokewood-Corindhap 13

Carngham-Linton 24 d Skipton 16

Creswick 32 d Springbank 17

Waubra 21 d Smythesdale 19

Ladder: Bungaree 68, 260.43; Hepburn 64, 324.71; Learmonth 60, 306.14; Buninyong 56, 196.47; Dunnstown 52, 150.53; Newlyn 44, 166.42; Gordon 42, 122.93; Creswick 40, 131.48; Beaufort 36, 91.37; Springbank 34, 82.66; Carngham-Linton 30, 66; Ballan 20, 61.78; Clunes 16, 51.73; Daylesford 16, 49.54; Skipton 14, 50.21; Waubra 12, 39.72; Rokewood-Corindhap 6, 41.16; Smythesdale 2, 27.17

15/UNDER

Bungaree 31 d Ballan 14

Newlyn 17 d Beaufort 8

Buninyong 45 d Gordon 10

Daylesford 49 d Dunnstown 18

Learmonth 46 d Hepburn 17

Carngham-Linton 33 d Skipton 14

Springbank 42 d Creswick 11

Smythesdale 31 d Waubra 15

Ladder: Buninyong 64, 332.61; Learmonth 64, 274.19; Bungaree 56, 226.25; Daylesford 56, 143.97; Newlyn 50, 146.93; Springbank 42, 135.98; Hepburn 42, 99; Clunes 42, 93.35; Ballan 40, 115.44; Smythesdale 36, 109.38; Creswick 28, 73.68; Waubra 28, 65.05; Carngham-Linton 20, 57.73; Beaufort 18, 55.77; Skipton 12, 43.21; Dunnstown 10, 46.93; Gordon 4, 37.60

13/UNDER

Ballan 13 d Bungaree 12

Beaufort 12 d Newlyn 8

Buninyong 26 d Gordon 14

Dunnstown 39 d Daylesford 9

Hepburn 34 d Learmonth 17

Carngham-Linton 30 d Skipton 5

Springbank 29 d Creswick 13

Smythesdale 35 d Waubra 1

Clunes 11 d Rokewood-Corindhap 9

Ladder: Buninyong 68, 385.92; Carngham-Linton 62, 277.25; Hepburn 62, 180.06; Dunnstown 52, 166.52; Springbank 50, 162.31; Creswick 48, 128.33; Beaufort 42, 97.08; Bungaree 36, 122.41; Skipton 28, 84.31; Learmonth 24, 85.71; Newlyn 24, 77.26; Ballan 24, 74.63; Smythesdale 22, 82.16; Gordon 20, 70.38; Clunes 20, 61.84; Daylesford 18, 52.27; Rokewood-Corindhap 12, 47.24; Waubra 0, 7.31

MARYBOROUGH CASTLEMAINE

A GRADE

Avoca 56 d Harcourt 45

Newstead 45 d Campbells Creek 42

Carisbrook 52 d Lexton 34

Dunolly 43 d Maldon 17

Maryborough Rovers 46 d Navarre 33

Royal Park 51 d Talbot 44

Trentham 50 d Natte Bealiba 28

Ladder: Trentham 60, 200.93; Carisbrook 52, 181.18; Harcourt 44, 157.45; Avoca 40, 126.75; Maryborough Rovers 40, 109.28; Dunolly 36, 119.47; Lexton 34, 123.88; Natte Bealiba 28, 129.43; Maldon 28, 79.79; Navarre 20, 68.84; Newstead 12, 69.40; Royal Park 12, 64.43; Talbot 10, 59.39; Campbells Creek 4, 49.17.

B GRADE

Harcourt 39 d Avoca 28

Newstead 53 d Campbell Creek 20

Carisbrook 42 d Lexton 21

Dunolly 37 d Maldon 25

Maryborough Rovers 33 d Navarre 25

Talbot 47 d Royal Park 23

Natte Bealiba 40 d Trentham 21 

Ladder: Natte Bealiba 60, 280.89; Carisbrook 56, 218.24; Harcourt 48, 157.08; Trentham 40, 146.61; Newstead 40, 114.02; Lexton 32, 110.32; Maryborough Rovers 30, 96.69; Avoca 24, 91.77; Dunolly 24, 72.35; Navarre 20, 82.80; Talbot 20, 79.25; Royal Park 14, 52.47; Maldon 8, 50.08; Campbells Creek 4, 47.50.

C GRADE

Avoca 43 d Harcourt 39

Newstead 42 d Campbells Creek 27

Carisbrook 32 d Lexton 24

Dunolly 47 d Maldon 21

Maryborough Rovers 53 d Navarre 9

Royal Park 61 d Talbot 16

Trentham 35 d Natte Bealiba 30

Ladder: Avoca 54, 155.79; Carisbrook 48, 154.55; Royal Park 44, 162.32; Trentham 44, 147.93; Maryborough Rovers 44, 145.26; Harcourt 42, 142.31; Natte Bealiba 34, 148.94; Lexton 34, 146.88; Newstead 24, 82.09; Dunolly 20, 96.88; Campbells Creek 12, 54.33; Maldon 8, 44.87; Navarre 8, 28.59; Talbot 4, 42.53.

17/UNDER

Avoca 28 d Harcourt 24

Newstead 40 d Campbells Creek 12

Lexton 37 d Carisbrook 19

Dunolly 31 d Maldon 20

Maryborough Rovers 43 d Navarre 22

Talbot 66 d Royal Park 10

Trentham 14 d Natte Bealiba 12

Ladder: Talbot 60, 196.46; Maryborough Rovers 56, 180.45; Lexton 52, 177.27; Avoca 48, 150.60; Newstead 36, 122.56; Harcourt 32, 105.85; Dunolly 28, 88.38; Navarre 24, 87.92; Campbells Creek 20, 60.55; Trentham 18, 85.58; Maldon 14, 75.76; Natte Bealiba 14, 67.27; Carisbrook 12, 63.80; Royal Park 2, 47.24.

15/UNDER

Harcourt 25 d Avoca 5

Newstead 48 d Campbells Creek 7

Lexton 33 d Carisbrook 22

Maldon 41 d Dunolly 9

Maryborough Rovers 52 d Navarre 17

Talbot 50 d Royal Park 9

Trentham 14 dw Natte Bealiba 14

Ladder: Maryborough Rovers 60, 325.27; Maldon 56, 428.36; Talbot 46, 168.24; Natte Bealiba 42, 135.39; Harcourt 40, 155.08; Newstead 40, 143.97; Lexton 36, 105.25; Trentham 36, 82.87; Avoca 20, 87.88; Navarre 16, 66.44; Dunolly 12, 50.90; Carisbrook 8, 47.97; Campbells Creek 8, 40.11; Royal Park 0, 23.05.

13/UNDER

Harcourt 30 d Avoca 16

Newstead 11 d Campbells Creek 5

Carisbrook 36 d Lexton 17

Maldon 29 d Dunolly 9

Maryborough Rovers 68 d Navarre 2

Talbot 40 d Royal Park 3

Trentham 32 d Natte Bealiba 15

Ladder: Carisbrook 60, 362.73; Maldon 56, 395.83; Maryborough Rovers 48, 298.89; Talbot 48, 207.58; Harcourt 40, 163.95; Trentham 40, 122.05; Dunolly 26, 56.72; Newstead 24, 53.27; Natte Bealiba 22, 77.74; Lexton 20, 69.37; Royal Park 10, 41.12; Avoca 10, 38.56; Campbells Creek 10, 37.44; Navarre 2, 13.33.

MININERA DISTRICT NL

A GRADE

Great Western 45 d Ararat Eagles 42

Moyston-Willaura 74 d Caramut 25

Penshurst 62 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 21

Lismore-Derrinallum 66 d SMW Rovers 25

Tatyoon 63 d Glenthompson-Dunkeld 30

Woorndoo-Mortlake 49 d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 34

Ladder: Tatyoon 60, 204.43; Woorndoo-Mortlake 60, 176.95; Penshurst 52, 190.04; Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 40, 120.79; Moyston-Willaura 36, 140.03; Lismore-Derrinallum 36, 107.62; Glenthompson-Dunkeld 32, 101.62; Hawkesdale Macarthur 18, 71.22; SMW Rovers 18, 70.50; Ararat Eagles 12, 58.45; Great Western 12, 54.39; Caramut 8, 46.83 

B GRADE

Ararat Eagles 51 d Great Western 23

Moyston-Willaura 30 d Caramut 21

Penshurst 36 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 23

Lismore-Derrinallum 45 d SMW Rovers 38

Tatyoon 25 d Glenthompson-Dunkeld 30

Woorndoo-Mortlake 45 d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 22

Ladder: Ararat Eagles 58, 152.07; Woorndoo-Mortlake 56, 153.79; Tatyoon 52, 160.22; Glenthompson-Dunkeld 46, 128.08; Penshurst 44, 112.65; Lismore-Derrinallum 32, 107.34; SMW Rovers 22, 85.23; Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 22, 78.21; Moyston Willaura 20, 90.98; Great Western 20, 70.83; Hawkesdale-Macarthur 8, 62.10; Caramut 4, 56.41

C GRADE

Ararat Eagles 19 d Great Western 17

Moyston-Willaura 43 d Caramut 12

Penshurst 10 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 0

Lismore-Derrinallum 32 d SMW Rovers 23

Tatyoon 23 d Glenthompson-Dunkeld 21

Woorndoo-Mortlake 55 d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 14

Ladder: Penshurst 64, 191.95; Woorndoo-Mortlake 52, 175.09; Glenthompson-Dunkeld 48, 139.27; Tatyoon 48, 130.62; Moyston Willaura 44, 138.70; SMW Rovers 36, 91.75; Lismore Derrinallum 24, 82.63; Caramut 24, 64.97; Wickliffe Lake Bolac 20, 72.67; Great Western 16, 68.42; Ararat Eagles 8, 63.56

17/UNDER

Great Western 45 d Ararat Eagles 16

Moyston-Willaura 50 d Caramut 14

Hawkesdale-Macarthur 30 d Penshurst 19

Lismore-Derrinallum v SMW Rovers abandoned

Tatyoon 18 d Glenthompson-Dunkeld 16

Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 10 d Woorndoo-Mortlake 0

Ladder: Moyston-Willaura 60, 251.25; Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 60, 224.26; Tatyoon 52, 145.83; Hawkesdale-Macarthur 52, 145.14; Great Western 44, 158.33; Penshurst 36, 147.01; Glenthompson-Dunkeld 28, 84.11; Caramut 20, 46.29; Ararat Eagles 16, 31.06 

15/UNDER

Great Western 48 d Ararat Eagles 7

Moyston-Willaura 24 d Caramut 6

Penshurst 53 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 7

Lismore-Derrinallum 10 d SMW Rovers 0

Tatyoon 27 d Glenthompson-Dunkeld 8

Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 37 d Woorndoo-Mortlake 11

Ladder: Tatyoon 64, 451.97; Penshurst 60, 550; Great Western 48, 221.24; Glenthompson-Dunkeld 44, 124.23; Moyston Willaura 40, 158.94; Hawkesdale Macarthur 40, 112.42; Wickliffe Lake Bolac 36, 121.66; Woorndoo-Mortlake 20, 44.18; Ararat Eagles 16, 36.43; Caramut 8, 23.66; Lismore Derrinallum 8, 14.08 

13/UNDER

Great Western 13 d Ararat Eagles 6

Moyston-Willaura 16 d Caramut 10

Penshurst 28 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 5

SMW Rovers 14 d Lismore-Derrinallum 11 

Glenthompson-Dunkeld 10 d Tatyoon 6

Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 47 d Woorndoo-Mortlake 2

Ladder: Penshurst 58, 297.16; Moyston-Willaura 56, 370; Great Western 52, 244.83; Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 46, 202.81; Caramut 44, 171.97; Glenthompson-Dunkeld 40, 145.51; Ararat Eagles 28, 93.52; Tatyoon 28, 79.79; Hawkesdale-Macarthur 16, 51.56; SMW Rovers 8, 32.60; Lismore-Derrinallum 8, 25.55