CENTRAL HIGHLANDS FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
SENIORS
BEAUFORT v. BUNINYONG
Beaufort
B: M. Jenkins, B. Howard, L. Cox
HB: L. Pfeifer, L. Marshall, B. Hayes
C: A. Beer, N. Sullivan, R. Sangster
HF: T. Haase, J. Garvey, M. Foster
F: J. Duke, L. Murray, J. McCorkell
R: J. McDermott, A. Petrie, D. Venditti
Int: J. Orr, T. Le Lievre, T. Stapleton, D. Day
Emg: J. Mason, L. Ward, S. Howard
In: B. Howard
Out: L. Ward
Buninyong
B: M. Turner, M. McKenzie, N. Shell
HB: A. Bomitali, L. Baker, T. Brayshaw
C: F. Russell, N. Gilbert, J. Rodgers
HF: J. Romeril, J. Robertson, D. Micallef
F: I. Baker, L. Rigby, J. Morgan
R: A. Ebery, S. Russell, J. Coxall
Int: J. Dunne, B. Guest, S. Van Meel, S. Cooper
Emg: D. Pelchen, J. Finley, D. Donelly
RESERVES
BUNINYONG v. BEAUFORT
Buninyong
B: M. Chapman, B. Davies, D. Chant
HB: J. Finley, A. Hart, D. Kelly
C: J. Renga, L. Dean, D. Donelly
HF: M. Phelps, N. Miller, H. Givvens
F: L. Burbidge, C. Wills, J. Mann
R: D. Westblade, T. Dittloff, A. Scott
Int: T. Goss, P. Lannen, B. Leskosek, M. Hartigan
In: J. Renga
Out: M. Kerr
Beaufort
B: D. Edwards, J. Crick, M. Williams
HB: D. Sangster, A. Coleman, L. Ward
C: J. Chester, J. Mason, Z. Leckie
HF: J. Cameron, S. Broadbent, S. Bruty
F: K. Orr, J. Slater, R. Orr
R: S. Howard, D. O'Kelly, D. Wallace
Int: A. George, K. Dern, J. Blackburn, T. Cameron
Emg: B. Turner, Z. Thompson, L. Murphy
In: J. Blackburn, L. Ward
Out: C. Kirby, B. Turner
UNDER-18
SPRINGBANK v. BUNINYONG
Springbank
B: D. Baldwin, A. Wethling, T. Simpson
HB: M. Darby, S. Basilone, M. Doll
C: P. Simpson, W. McGannon, D. Waller
HF: S. Baldwin, I. Duke, A. Stewart
F: N. Kennedy, J. Spicer, J. McHenry
R: W. Grawich, K. Maher, M. Abraham
Int (from) : T. Balzan, N. Butler, B. McInerney, M. Olver, J. Tolley
Emg: J. Dallenger, L. Dean, S. Hanrahan, D. Harris
Buninyong
B: L. Baker, R. Buchanan, F. Drendel
HB: K. Brown, M. Wood, Z. Jelencic
C: H. O'Keane, H. Donald, L. Stewart
HF: J. Atkinson, F. Hunt, A. Trevisan
F: S. Dunne, B. Marchant, M. Hodder
R: C. Dickson, L. Atkinson, N. Pantzidis
Int: M. Devries, G. Dickson, J. Matthews, L. Taylor
UNDER-15
GORDON v. SKIPTON
Gordon
B: J. Lynch, J. Cardona, E. Muir
HB: N. Newman, A. Jones, H. Wilken
C: C. Grimes, D. Pascoe, C. Reynolds
HF: K. Hudaverdi, L. Edmonds, N. McConnell
F: J. Ranieri, J. Johnston, T. Young
R: L. Reynolds, C. Winter, D. Anderson
Int (from): B. Barnes, J. McGannon, A. Newman, L. Ranieri, R. Tegg
Skipton
B: X. Connell, L. Maxted, C. Corbett
HB: H. Hall, C. Gardner, J. Liston
C: B. Meek, J. Sheehan, A. Walsh
HF: J. Moloney-Wise, N. Dean, C. Savage
F: M. Boyer, H. Wills, J. Kennedy
R: B. Nash, B. Scott, L. Wills
Int (from): M. Caton, T. McCarthy, L. Peeters, J. Shady, B. Van Gaans
Emg: D. Alexander, A. Wills
BALLARAT FOOTBALL LEAGUE
SENIORS
SECOND SEMI-FINAL AT CITY OVAL ON SATURDAY
EAST POINT v. MELTON
East Point
B: C. Lovig, M. Walsh, L. Dahlenburg
HB: D. Martin, J. Van Meel, D. Tung
C: B. Whittaker, C. Bilney, A. Nestor
HF: J. Johnston, P. Kodorenko, M. Rotumah-Onus
F: M. Johnston, B. McDougall, J. Brown
R: J. Ottavi, D. Semmens, T. Clark
Int: J. Payne, A. Maconachie, J. Taylor, C. Carson
Emg: C. Quinlan, J. Buttler, R. Monument, L. Thornton
No Change
Melton
B: T. Button, N. Gale, L. Heaney
HB: B. Crofts, M. Orr, L. Hickey
C: C. Griffiths, M. Denham, B. Kennedy
HF: J. Cotter, R. Carter, B. McIntyre
F: B. Souter, D. Haby, B. Kight
R: B. Archard, J. Hickey, R. Davis
Int: L. Walker, L. Carter, D. Walker, R. Walker
Emg: B. Mawson, H. Wilde, L. Ericson, K. Wilson, J. May
No Change
FIRST SEMI-FINAL AT CITY OVAL ON SUNDAY
NORTH BALLARAT CITY v. DARLEY
North Ballarat City
B: B. Simpson , R. Hobbs, O. Nash
HB: T. Bromley-Lynch, M. Darmody, A. Turley
C: K. George, D. Jones, J. Bromley-Lynch
HF: S. Bromley-Lynch, M. Johns, S. Willian
F: S. Dunstan, W. Young, T. George
R: N. Dunstan, T. Speirs, S. Mc Cartin
Int: R. Luke, H. Loader, M. Gilbert, C. Perks
Emg: F. Loader, C. Jenkins, B. Draffin, J. Cusack, M. Giddings
In: R. Luke
Out: M. Giddings
Darley
B: D. Robson, D. Reid, C. Cullen
HB: J. Zeestraten, R. Ellis, D. Leonard
C: L. Delahey, S. Kennedy, A. Azzopardi
HF: M. Hanson, J. Carrick, S. Page
F: B. Graham, H. Inglis, T. Evans
R: A. Kur, J. Ancrum, L. Baker
Int: L. Herring, M. Young, D. Grenfell, H. Scotland
Emg: K. Forde, J. Spiteri, T. Stone, S. Mc Donald, J. Pattison
No Change
RESERVES
SECOND SEMI-FINAL AT CITY OVAL ON SATURDAY
EAST POINT v. SUNBURY
East Point
B: J. Gallagher, J. Watkins, L. Thornton
HB: A. Hynes, M. Canny, R. Monument
C: A. Stevenson, J. McClure, B. Fitzpatrick
HF: C. Raine, L. Gunn, J. Learmonth
F: J. Delaney, C. Gallagher, J. Kirby
R: C. Banwell, R. Walsh, J. Spratling
Int: M. McCrow, J. Buttler, J. Tung, J. Park
Emg: J. Tonissen, T. Haintz, W. Petrowski, T. Walton
Sunbury
B: N. Cox, J. Bygate, T. Lenaz
HB: M. Trimboli, M. Wright, C. Hansen
C: A. Goodson, B. Ferrari, R. Sleight
HF: D. Jurczyluc, P. Barry, B. Mundy
F: B. Riley, A. O'Connor, C. Casson
R: J. Muir, J. Johnson, J. Lanyon
Int: B. Baker, M. Sammut, D. Nutt, A. Gilbertson
Emg: M. Pearce, B. Pink, J. Sullivan, J. Williams
FIRST SEMI-FINAL AT CITY OVAL ON SUNDAY
BACCHUS MARSH v. MELTON SOUTH
Bacchus Marsh
B: B. Cracknell, P. Hoyland, S. Grech
HB: M. Sutherland, Q. Butt, A. Porter
C: S. Lafranchi, T. Wardell, A. Sweet
HF: T. Castrignano, R. Mc Nay, L. Noonan
F: M. Whittle, S. Griffiths, A. Sweet
R: C. Suban, K. Dickson, D. Bonnici
Int: C. McKenzie, J. Powell, D. Walker, D. Prozzo
Emg: N. Chester, T. Delahey, E. Tibbles, T. Walsh
Melton South
Not Supplied
UNDER-18.5
SECOND SEMI-FINAL AT CITY OVAL ON SATURDAY
NORTH BALLARAT CITY v. SUNBURY
North Ballarat City
B: Z. Wheelahan, R. Wood, H. Mulcahy
HB: J. Curran, M. Aikman, A. Kirby
C: C. Patterson, J. Riding, D. Graham
HF: J. Curran, F. Toose, J. Partington
F: S. Duffy, S. Bowen, L. Becker
R: I. Pertzel, F. Loader, J. Simpson
Int: D. McEldrew, R. Polkinghorne, R. Polkinghorne, R. Ranieri
Emg: T. Bromley-Lynch, A. Johnson, E. Lamb, C. Perks, M. Tassell
Sunbury
B: B. Wilson, J. Dillon, J. Pollard-Wright
HB: J. Taylor, L. Goater, M. Anderson
C: R. Eales, D. Caruana, J. Mitchell
HF: C. Brand, C. Pitts, J. Oliaro
F: L. Healy, C. Lamb, J. Fenton
R: J. Muir, T. Werner, I. Smithwick
Int: M. Eldridge, J. Lampard, J. Stubbs, D. Bygate
Emg: C. Gills, D. Mundy, J. Hall, Z. Charville, L. Muir
FIRST SEMI-FINAL AT CITY OVAL ON SUNDAY
EAST POINT v. REDAN
East Point
B: J. Findlay, M. Welsh, A. Morrish
HB: S. Tipper, I. Quick, B. Medwell
C: W. McLoughlin, Z. Gladman, N. Rieniets
HF: C. Bowden, N. Canny, M. Romeril
F: L. Payne, E. McMasters, B. Dodd
R: M. Daunt, V. Topui, A. Lawrence
Int: S. Moore, L. Ross, S. McKeegan, J. Price
Redan
B: J. Tyndall, T. O'Keane, B. Frazer
HB: S. McDougall, M. Judd, Z. Forbes
C: O. Davidson, Z. Oliver, H. Twaits
HF: D. Arthur, N. Vincent, L. Phillips
F: D. Phillips, E. Tebble, D. Murphy
R: T. Godson, R. Petrascu, Z. Wilson
Int: P. Stephenson, S. Hope, J. Jones, F. Douglas, J. Curnow, T. Jess