FOOTBALL
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
CENTRAL HIGHLANDS FL
SENIOR
Buninyong 11.9 (75) d Newlyn 9.13 (67)
Springbank 12.12 (84) d Gordon 11.13 (79)
Bungaree 13.6 (84) d Dunnstown 8.12 (60)
Beaufort 18.18 (126) d Skipton 9.6 (60)
Waubra 11.11 (77) d Hepburn 9.13 (67)
Rokewood-Corindhap 16.11 (107) d Carngham-Linton 7.10 (52)
Creswick 10.14 (74) d Daylesford 7.10 (52)
Learmonth 15.12 (102) d Ballan 14.4 (88)
RESERVES
Buninyong 12.14 (86) d Newlyn 9.10 (64)
Springbank 9.6 (60) d Gordon 6.9 (45)
Dunnstown 15.18 (108) d Bungaree 5.3 (33)
Skipton 11.12 (78) d Beaufort 4.3 (27)
Hepburn 14.7 (91) d Waubra 6.12 (48)
Rokewood-Corindhap 13.7 (85) d Carngham-Linton 5.7 (37)
Creswick 15.10 (100) d Daylesford 6.3 (39)
Ballan 16.12 (108) d Learmonth 6.3 (39)
UNDER-18
Buninyong 7.9 (51) d Newlyn 6.5 (41)
Springbank 15.7 (97) d Gordon 6.6 (42)
Dunnstown 8.9 (57) d Bungaree 6.6 (42)
Hepburn 32.16 (208) d Waubra 0.0 (0)
Carngham-Linton 18.16 (124) d Rokewood-Corindhap 3.4 (22)
Creswick 15.4 (94) d Daylesford 7.7 (49)
Learmonth 19.10 (124) d Ballan 1.5 (11)
UNDER-15
Buninyong 23.14 (152) d Newlyn 1.3 (9)
Gordon 9.11 (65) d Springbank 4.3 (27)
Dunnstown 25.17 (167) d Bungaree 0.0 (0)
Hepburn 6.11 (47) d Waubra 4.3 (27)
Rokewood-Corindhap 16.8 (104) d Carngham-Linton 1.5 (11)
Daylesford 10.10 (70) d Creswick 4.5 (29)
Learmonth 11.7 (73) d Ballan 1.1 (7)
Beaufort 7.9 (51) d Skipton 1.8 (14)
BALLARAT FL
SENIORS
Darley 13.13 (91) d Sunbury 7.13 (55)
East Point 24.17 (161) d Lake Wendouree 9.6 (60)
North Ballarat City 9.23 (77) d Bacchus Marsh 9.9 (63)
Melton 12.27 (99) d Melton South 6.11 (47)
Sebastopol 12.15 (85) d Ballarat 9.12 (66)
RESERVES
Sunbury 20.11 (131) d Darley 5.5 (35)
East Point 11.13 (79) d Lake Wendouree 4.9 (33)
North Ballarat City 13.5 (83) d Bacchus Marsh 10.17 (77)
Melton 7.9 (51) d Melton South 6.5 (41)
UNDER-19
Sunbury 10.11 (71) d Darley 6.10 (46)
East Point 9.12 (66) d Lake Wendouree 5.8 (38)
North Ballarat City 23.14 (152) d Bacchus Marsh 3.2 (20)
Melton 22.17 (149) d Melton South 1.2 (8)
MININERA AND DISTRICT FL
SENIORS
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 14.10 (94) d Tatyoon 3.3, 5.4, 8.11, 10.13 (73)
Penshurst 19.18 (132) d Moyston-Willaura 2.6 (18)
Woorndoo-Mortlake 19.11 (125) d SMW Rovers 10.8 (68)
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 22.16 (148) d Caramut 3.0, 3.4, 5.6, 5.7 (37)
Hawkesdale-Macarthur 17.15 (117) d Ararat Eagles 0.1, 1.4, 1.4, 3.6 (24)
Great Western 13.11 (89) d Lismore-Derrinallum 10.14 (74)
RESERVES
Tatyoon 15.6 (96) d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 2.2, 4.5, 6.8, 9.8 (62)
Penshurst 20.12 (132) d Moyston-Willaura 2.3 (15)
SMW Rovers 12.8 (80) d Woorndoo-Mortlake 10.5 (65)
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 24.21 (165) d Caramut 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
Great Western 8.13 (61) d Lismore-Derrinallum 9.7 (61)
NETBALL
BALLARAT
A-GRADE
Sunbury 66 d Darley 45
East Point 46 d Lake Wendouree 44
Melton South 40 d Melton 37
North Ballarat City 63 d Bacchus Marsh 38
Ballarat 67 d Sebastopol 52
LADDER: NORTH BALLARAT CITY 4, 165.79; SUNBURY 4, 146.67; BALLARAT 4, 128.85; MELTON SOUTH 4, 108.11; EAST POINT 4, 104.55; LAKE WENDOUREE 0, 95.65; Melton 0, 92.50; Sebastopol 0, 77.61; Darley 0, 68.18; Bacchus Marsh 0, 60.32; Redan 0, -
B-GRADE
Sunbury 67 d Darley 23
Lake Wendouree 45 d East Point 41
Melton South 41 d Melton 36
Bacchus Marsh 47 d North Ballarat City. 26
Ballarat 65 d Sebastopol 36
LADDER: SUNBURY 4, 291.30; BACCHUS MARSH 4, 180.77; BALLARAT 4, 175.68; MELTON SOUTH 4, 113.89; LAKE WENDOUREE 4, 109.76; EAST POINT 0, 91.11; Melton 0, 87.80; Sebastopol 0, 56.92; North Ballarat City 0, 55.32; Darley 0, 34.33; Redan 0, -
C-GRADE
Sunbury 42 d Darley 19
Lake Wendouree 35 d East Point 30
Melton 33 d Melton South 24
Bacchus Marsh 37 d North Ballarat City 16
Ballarat 45 d Sebastopol 26
LADDER: BACCHUS MARSH 4, 231.25; SUNBURY 4, 221.05; BALLARAT 4, 173.08; MELTON 4, 137.50; LAKE WENDOUREE 4, 116.67; EAST POINT 0, 85.71; Melton South 0, 72.73; Sebastopol 0, 57.78; Darley 0, 45.24; North Ballarat City 0, 43.24; Redan 0, -
D-GRADE
Sunbury 52 d Darley 20
East Point 42 d Lake Wendouree 36
Melton 33 d Melton South 27
Bacchus Marsh 31 d North Ballarat City 17
Ballarat 45 d Sebastopol 23
LADDER: SUNBURY 4, 260; BACCHUS MARSH 4, 182.35; BALLARAT 4, 176; MELTON 4, 122.22; EAST POINT 4, 116.67; LAKE WENDOUREE 0, 85.71; Melton South 0, 81.82; Sebastopol 0, 56.82; North Ballarat City 0, 54.84; Darley 0, 38.46; Redan 0, -
E-GRADE
Sunbury 35 d Darley 10
East Point 42 d Lake Wendouree 7
Melton 29 d Melton South 14
Bacchus Marsh 37 d North Ballarat City 17
Ballarat 22 d Sebastopol 14
LADDER: SUNBURY 4, 350; BACCHUS MARSH 4, 217.65; MELTON 4, 207.14; BALLARAT 4, 157.14; EAST POINT 0, 600; SEBASTOPOL 0, 63.64; Melton South 0, 48.28; North Ballarat City 0, 45.95; Darley 0, 28.57; Lake Wendouree 0, 16.67; Redan 0 -
UNDER-19
Sunbury 66 d Darley 21
Lake Wendouree 31 d East Point 29
Melton South 50 d Melton 30
North Ballarat City 69 d Bacchus Marsh 11
Ballarat 92 d Sebastopol 7
LADDER: BALLARAT 4, 1314.29; NORTH BALLARAT CITY 4, 627.27; SUNBURY 4, 314.29; MELTON SOUTH 4, 166.67; LAKE WENDOUREE 4, 106.90; EAST POINT 0, 93.55; Melton 0, 60; Darley 0, 31.82; Bacchus Marsh 0, 15.94; Sebastopol 0, 7.61; Redan 0, -
CENTRAL HIGHLANDS
A-GRADE
Learmonth 63 d Ballan 26
Skipton 36 d Beaufort 24
Buninyong 84 d Newlyn 17
Creswick 54 d Daylesford 28
Bungaree 59 d Dunnstown 57
Springbank 56 d Gordon 25
Hepburn 46 d Waubra 26
Rokewood-Corindhap 60 d Carngham-Linton 35
LADDER: HEPBURN 12, 339.68; LEARMONTH 12, 286.84; SPRINGBANK 12, 158.95; BUNINYONG 8, 174.55; ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP 8, 158.77; DUNNSTOWN 8, 119.85; GORDON 8, 92.14; CLUNES 8, 91.78; Ballan 8, 88.37; Waubra 4, 117.36; Bungaree 4, 85.21; Skipton 4, 74.07; Carngham-Linton 4, 65.10; Creswick 4, 52.10; Newlyn 4, 34.15; Beaufort 0, 47.30; Daylesford 0, 28.51
B-GRADE
Learmonth 36 d Ballan 25
Skipton 31 d Beaufort 14
Newlyn 43 d Buninyong 30
Creswick 40 d Daylesford 26
Dunnstown 27 d Bungaree 26
Springbank 34 d Gordon 25
Hepburn 63 d Waubra 29
Rokewood-Corindhap 36 d Carngham-Linton 23
LADDER: HEPBURN 12, 292.86;LEARMONTH 12, 216.95; SPRINGBANK 8, 113.59; WAUBRA 8, 105.88; CLUNES 8, 105.77; DUNNSTOWN 8, 105.19; BALLAN 8, 100; BUNINYONG 8, 99.14; Newlyn 8, 98.57; Rokewood-Corindhap 8, 89.77; Bungaree 4, 119.51; Gordon 4, 88.24; Skipton 4, 87.91; Carngham-Linton 4, 83.33; Creswick 4, 76.42; Daylesford 0, 38.36; Beaufort 0, 33.88
C-GRADE
Ballan 22 d Learmonth 15
Skipton 51 d Beaufort 25
Buninyong 27 d Newlyn 20
Creswick 48 d Daylesford 17
Bungaree 29 d Dunnstown 26
Springbank 49 d Gordon 22
Hepburn 58 d Waubra 28
Carngham-Linton 33 d Rokewood-Corindhap 28
LADDER: HEPBURN 3 3 0 0 190 59 12 322.03; SPRINGBANK 12, 179.73; BALLAN 12, 172.73; SKIPTON 10, 146.84; CRESWICK 8, 194.64; LEARMONTH 8, 142.86; BUNINYONG 8, 112.36; CARNGHAM-LINTON 8, 93.69; Bungaree 8, 91.75; Dunnstown 6, 97.30; Waubra 4, 93.41; Rokewood-Corindhap 4, 89.41; Newlyn 4, 61.76; Clunes 4, 23.08; Gordon 0, 63.93; Beaufort 0, 37.76; Daylesford 0, 34.06
17/UNDER
Learmonth 25 d Ballan 22
Skipton 29 d Beaufort 6
Newlyn 25 d Buninyong 13
Daylesford 28 d Creswick 12
Bungaree 34 d Dunnstown 21
Springbank 46 d Gordon 11
Hepburn 41 d Waubra 24
Rokewood-Corindhap 29 d Carngham-Linton 19
LADDER: LEARMONTH 12, 271.05; HEPBURN 12, 226.32; BUNGAREE 12, 189.47; CLUNES 8, 151.52; SPRINGBANK 8, 147.83; DUNNSTOWN 8, 138.36; DAYLESFORD 8, 129.51; NEWLYN 8, 113.95; Ballan 8, 97.78; Skipton 6, 77.63; Waubra 4, 111.63; Buninyong 4, 80.23; Carngham-Linton 4, 63.83; Rokewood-Corindhap 4, 53.26; Gordon 2, 43.40; Creswick 0, 36.26; Beaufort 0, 31.37
15/UNDER
Learmonth 25 d Ballan 22
Beaufort 21 d Skipton 10
Buninyong 28 d Newlyn 8
Creswick 30 d Daylesford 22
Bungaree 17 d Dunnstown 9
Springbank 29 d Gordon 7
Hepburn 33 d Waubra 9
Carngham-Linton 30 d Rokewood-Corindhap 13
15/UNDER
LADDER: HEPBURN 12, 306.45; LEARMONTH 12, 197.37; BUNGAREE 12, 139.13; BUNINYONG 8, 171.43; SPRINGBANK 8, 124; CRESWICK 8, 110; CARNGHAM-LINTON 8, 101.52; CLUNES 8, 97.30; Waubra 8, 87.10; Daylesford 4, 109.43; Dunnstown 4, 90.74; Beaufort 4, 75; Skipton 4, 75; Ballan 4, 75; Newlyn 4, 56.25; Gordon 0, 54.17; Rokewood-Corindhap 0, 25.58
13/UNDER
Learmonth 29 d Ballan 4
Skipton 43 d Beaufort 4
Newlyn 23 d Buninyong 15
Daylesford 33 d Creswick 3
Bungaree 24 d Dunnstown 22
Springbank 24 d Gordon 12
Hepburn 48 d Waubra 8
Carngham-Linton 38 d Rokewood-Corindhap 8
LADDER: LEARMONTH 12, 937.50; CARNGHAM-LINTON 12, 500; BUNGAREE 12, 208.11; SPRINGBANK 12, 141.51; CLUNES 10, 214.29; HEPBURN 8, 306.45; SKIPTON 8, 236.11; DUNNSTOWN 8, 211.36; Newlyn 8, 110.81; Daylesford 8, 106.38; Ballan 6, 28.57; Waubra 4, 51.52; Buninyong 0, 54.76; Gordon 0, 38.89; Rokewood-Corindhap 0, 26.98; Creswick 0, 10.39; Beaufort 0, 6.77
MININERA AND DISTRICT
A-GRADE
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 96 d Caramut 25
Woorndoo-Mortlake 82 d SMW Rovers 24
Tatyoon 47 d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 25
Great Western 50 d Lismore-Derrinallum 30
Hawkesdale-Macarthur 10 d Ararat Eagles 0
Penshurst 38 d Moyston-Willaura 22
LADDER: Glenthompson-Dunkeld 4, 384; Woorndoo Mortlake 4, 341.67; Tatyoon 4, 188; Penshurst 4, 172.73; Great Western 4, 166.67; Hawkesdale-Macarthur 4, -; Lismore-Derrinallum 0, 60; Moyston-Willaura 0, 57.89; Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 0, 53.19; SMW Rovers 0, 29.27; Caramut 0, 26.04; Ararat Eagles 0 -
B-GRADE
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 46 d Caramut 12
Woorndoo-Mortlake 41 d SMW Rovers 21
Tatyoon 33 d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 24
Great Western 62 d Lismore-Derrinallum 12
Ararat Eagles 43 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 30
Penshurst 48 d Moyston-Willaura 24
LADDER: Great Western 4 516.67; Glenthompson-Dunkeld 4, 383.33; Penshurst 4, 200; Woorndoo Mortlake 4, 195.24; Ararat Eagles 4, 143.33; Tatyoon 4, 137.50; Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 0, 72.73; Hawkesdale-Macarthur 0, 69.77; SMW Rovers 0, 51.22; Moyston-Willaura 0, 50; Caramut 0, 26.09; Lismore-Derrinallum 0, 19.35
C-GRADE
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 41 d Caramut 7
Woorndoo-Mortlake 41 d SMW Rovers 6
Tatyoon 20 d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 15
Great Western 35 d Lismore-Derrinallum 6
Hawkesdale-Macarthur 22 d Ararat Eagles 15
Penshurst 34 d Moyston-Willaura 9
LADDER: Woorndoo-Mortlake 4, 683.33; Glenthompson-Dunkeld 4, 585.71; Great Western 4, 583.33; Penshurst 4, 377.78; Hawkesdale-Macarthur 4, 146.67; Tatyoon 4, 133.33; Wickliffe Lake Bolac 0, 75; Ararat Eagles 0, 68.18; Moyston Willaura 0, 26.47; Lismore Derrinallum 0, 17.14; Caramut 0, 17.07; SMW Rovers 0, 14.63
17/UNDER
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 33 d Caramut 8
Woorndoo-Mortlake 10 d SMW Rovers 0
Tatyoon 10 d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 0
Great Western 10 d Lismore-Derrinallum 0
Hawkesdale-Macarthur 42 d Ararat Eagles 7
Penshurst 43 d Moyston-Willaura 34
LADDER: Hawkesdale-Macarthur 4, 600; Glenthompson-Dunkeld 4, 412.50; Penshurst 4, 126.47; Great Western 4, -; Tatyoon 4, -; Woorndoo-Mortlake 4, -; Moyston-Willaura 0, 79.07; Caramut 0, 24.24; Ararat Eagles 0, 16.67; Lismore-Derrinallum 0, -; SMW Rovers 0, -; Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 0, -
15/UNDER
Caramut 19 d Glenthompson-Dunkeld 14
Woorndoo-Mortlake 10 d SMW Rovers 0
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 21 d Tatyoon 7
Great Western 24 d Lismore-Derrinallum 7
Hawkesdale-Macarthur 50 d Ararat Eagles 5
Penshurst 40 d Moyston-Willaura 9
LADDER: Hawkesdale-Macarthur 4, 1000;; Penshurst 4, 444.44; Great Western 4, 342.86; Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 4, 300; Caramut 4, 135.71; Woorndoo-Mortlake 4, -; Glenthompson-Dunkeld 0, 73.68; Tatyoon 0, 33.33; Lismore-Derrinallum 0, 29.17; Moyston-Willaura 0, 22.50; Ararat Eagles 0, 10.00; SMW Rovers 10, 0
13/UNDER
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 16 d Caramut 6
Woorndoo-Mortlake 8 d SMW Rovers 5
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 23 d Tatyoon 3
Great Western 22 d Lismore-Derrinallum 3
Ararat Eagles 13 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 8
Penshurst 11 d Moyston-Willaura 10
LADDER: Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 4, 766.67; Great Western 4, 733.33; Glenthompson-Dunkeld 4, 266.67; Ararat Eagles 4, 162.50; Woorndoo-Mortlake 4, 160; Penshurst 4, 110; Moyston-Willaura 0, 90.91; SMW Rovers 0, 62.50; Hawkesdale-Macarthur 0, 61.54; Caramut 0, 37.50; Lismore-Derrinallum 0, 13.64; Tatyoon 0, 13.04
BASKETBALL
NBL1 MEN
Ballarat Miners 80 d Dandenong Rangers 73
NBL1 WOMEN
Dandenong Rangers 90 d Ballarat Rush 73
SOCCER
NPLV2
Geelong 3 d Ballarat City 2
WOMEN'S STATE LEAGUE 1 NORTH-WEST
Keilor Park 6 d Ballarat City 0
MEN'S STATE LEAGUE 5 WEST
Ballarat S.C 1 d West Point S.C 0
MEN'S STATE LEAGUE 3 NORTH-WEST
Sebastopol Vikings 3 d Fawkner 1