Ballarat is the only club to have pushed player points to the limit in the Ballarat Football League this season.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
The Swans selected a line-up in for their round one outing worth the mamxium number points available for them - 43.
The dropped back to 39 as consequence of injuries in round two.
Sebastopol and East Point had just two points to spare in their first games.
Sunbury and Melton South had the lowest points tallies.
Melton and Melton South had the most one-point players, with 18 each.
Darley's AFL recruit Nick Graham is the only six-point player in the competition.
There are seven on five, including Lachie George, Andrew Hooper and Luke Kiel straight out of the VFL.
FIRST GAME PLAYER POINTS - 2019
Sebastopol 45/47 (13 1-pointers)
Ballarat 43/43 (15 1-pointers)
East Point 41/43 (14 1-pointers)
Redan 39/43 (14 1-pointers)
Lake Wendouree 37/43 (14 1-pointers)
Darley 36/43 (17 1-pointers)
Bacchus Marsh 36/43 (16 1-pointers)
North Ballarat City 35/43 (17 1-pointers)
Melton 34/43 (18 1-pointers)
Sunbury 32/43 (16 1-pointers)
Melton South 32/50 (18 1-pointers)
HIGHEST POINT PLAYERS TO HAVE ALREADY PLAYED
6-Nick Graham (Darley)*
5-Dyson Stevens (Melton)*
5-Luke Kiel (Sebastopol)*
5-Toby Thoolen (Sebastopol)*
5-Ash Munari (Ballarat)*
5-Andrew Hooper (Ballarat)*
5-Billy Jones (East Point)*
5-Lachlan George (Redan)*
4- Trent Angwin (Darley)*
4-Bailey Waasdorp (Darley)*
4-Shaun Campbell (Melton)*
4-Anthony Hibbert (Melton)*
4-Paul Bower (Melton South)*
4-Dylan Conway (Melton South)
4-Dale Houghton (Melton South)
4-Leigh Brennan (Sunbury)*
4-Matt Austin (Sebastopol)
4-Lachlan Cassidy (Sebastopol)
4-Nicholas Hausler (Sebastopol)
4-Keegan Mellington (Ballarat)
4-Tom Thewlis (Ballarat)*
4-Nick Weightman (Ballarat)*
4-Matt Johnston (East Point)
4-Joel Mahar (East Point)*
4-Jesse Baird (East Point)*
4-Scott Carlin (Lake Wendouree)*
4-Josh Bibby (Lake Wendouree)*
4-Fletcher Toose (North Ballarat City)*
4-Tim Speirs (North Ballarat City)
4-Josh Chatfield (North Ballarat City)*
4-Jacob Chisari (Bacchus Marsh)
4-Tom Brownbridge (Bacchus Marsh)*
4-Jake Owen (Bacchus Marsh)
4-Liam O'Brien (Redan)*
4-Angus Cleary (Redan)*
3-Ben Archard (Melton)
3-Casey Young (Darley)*
3-Dylan Featon (Sunbury)*
3-Ben Brennan (Sunbury)*
3-Brett Goodes (Sebastopol)
3-Hugo Papst (Sebastopol)*
3-Lochie Dawson (Ballarat)*
3-Joel Berry (Ballarat)*
3-Jordan Johnston (East Point)
3-Jacob Brown (East Point)
3-Liam Hepworth (Lake Wendouree)
3-Jacob Coxall (Lake Wendouree)*
3-Caleb Hepworth (Lake Wendouree)
3-Brock Freeman (North Ballarat City)*
3-Cam McCallum (North Ballarat City)*
3-Jake De Winter (Bacchus Marsh)*
3-Matt Chisari (Bacchus Marsh)
3-Daniel Bond (Redan)*
3-Matthew Coon (Redan)
*2019 recruits