FOOTBALL
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BALLARAT FL
SENIORS
Sunbury 16.17 (113) d North Ballarat City 11.5 (71)
East Point 11.14 (80) d Sebastopol 7.7 (49)
Melton 12.15 (87) d Darley 9.3 (57)
Bacchus Marsh 21.13 (139) d Ballarat 4.9 (33)
Redan 13.15 (93) d Lake Wendouree 9.14 (68)
RESERVES
Sunbury 13.14 (92) d North Ballarat City 3.6 (24)
East Point 11.12 (78) d Sebastopol 12.4 (76)
Melton 10.4 (64) d Darley 7.13 (55)
Bacchus Marsh 11.13 (79) d Ballarat 10.11 (71)
UNDER-19
North Ballarat City 12.6 (78) d Sunbury 4.2 (26)
East Point 14.17 (101) d Sebastopol 0.0 (0)
Melton 9.9 (63) d Darley 5.4 (34)
Redan 8.4 (52) d Lake Wendouree 7.3 (45)
CENTRAL HIGHLANDS FL
SENIORS
Learmonth 11.12 (78) d Daylesford 7.10 (52)
Buninyong 11.10 (76) d Dunnstown 5.8 (38)
Newlyn 10.3 (63) d Beaufort 4.8 (32)
Hepburn 12.11 (83) d Springbank 11.4 (70)
Bungaree 10.9 (69) d Rokewood Corindhap 7.9 (51)
Skipton 16.9 (105) d Creswick 9.3 (57)
Waubra 20.13 (133) d Ballan 3.2 (20)
Clunes 9.13 (67) d Carngham Linton 7.12 (54)
RESERVES
Daylesford 3.13 (31) d Learmonth 2.8 (20)
Buninyong 9.5 (59) d Dunnstown 8.8 (56)
Newlyn 14.12 (96) d Beaufort 3.2 (20)
Springbank 10.8 (68) d Hepburn 2.6 (18)
Rokewood Corindhap 9.9 (63) d Bungaree 5.0 (30)
Skipton 7.8 (50) d Creswick 4.8 (32)
Waubra 21.14 (140) d Ballan 2.4 (16)
Carngham Linton 10.8 (68) d Clunes 6.3 (39)
UNDER-18
Learmonth 13.19 (97) d Daylesford 0.1 (1)
Dunnstown 10.7 (67) d Buninyong 7.4 (46)
Newlyn 12.18 (90) d Beaufort 3.3 (21)
Hepburn 7.9 (51) d Springbank 6.6 (42)
Bungaree 14.14 (98) d Rokewood Corindhap 3.0 (18)
Ballan 11.5 (71) d Waubra 4.4 (28)
Carngham Linton 14.17 (101) d Clunes 1.3 (9)
UNDER-15
Learmonth 9.14 (68) d Daylesford 2.2 (14)
Dunnstown 14.12 (96) d Buninyong 1.0 (6)
Beaufort 15.8 (98) d Newlyn 0.0 (0)
Springbank 25.13 (163) d Hepburn 0.0 (0)
Bungaree 8.7 (55) d Rokewood Corindhap 3.12 (30)
Ballan 9.5 (59) d Waubra 5.6 (36)
Clunes 13.12 (90) d Carngham Linton 3.4 (22)
Skipton 10.6 (66) d Creswick 4.0 (24)
MININERA AND DISTRICT FL
SENIORS
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 12.20 (92) d Caramut 1.2, 2.3, 2.5, 5.6 (36)
Lismore-Derrinallum 42.20 (272) d Moyston-Willaura 2.6 (18)
Penshurst 11.15 (81) d Woorndoo-Mortlake 12.6 (78)
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 17.13 (115) d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 4.3 (27)
SMW Rovers 41.31 (277) d Ararat Eagles 0.0 (0)
Great Western 10.11 (71) d Tatyoon 9.12 (66)
RESERVES
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 16.9 (105) d Caramut 0.6 (6)
Lismore-Derrinallum 18.14 (122) d Moyston-Willaura 1.5 (11)
Woorndoo-Mortlake 12.9 (81) d Penshurst 3.3 (21)
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 28.21 (189) d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 0.1 (1)
SMW Rovers 31.9 (195) d Ararat Eagles 2.2 (14)
Great Western 8.10 (58) d Tatyoon 0.11 (11)
MCDFNL
SENIORS
Royal Park 245 d Campbells Creek 19
Talbot 236 d Dunolly 13
Harcourt 109 d Newstead 34
Natte Bealiba 112 d Avoca 65
Trentham 118 Lexton 52
Carisbrook v Maldon
Navarre v Maryborough Rovers
RESERVES
Campbells Creek 99 d Royal park 72
Talbot 320 d Dunolly 25
Newstead 60 d Harcourt 45
Natte Bealiba 50 d Avoca 35
Lexton 57 d Trentham 29
Carisbrook 102 d Maldon 38
Navarre v Maryborough Rovers
UNDER-17.5
Nestead 204 d Royal Park 1
Avoca 74 d Natte Bealiba 30
Lexton 54 d Trentham 12
Carisbrook 69 d Maldon 20
Navarre v Maryborough
Under-14.5
Avoca 107 d Royal Park 1
Newstead 73 d Harcourt 20
Maldon 58 d Carisbrook 17
Maryborough v Navarre
Under-11.5
Avoca 39 d Natte Bealiba 8
Trentham 12 d Lexton 8
Royal Park 76 d Campbells Creek 0
Carisbrook 23 d Maldon 8
Talbot 97 d Dunolly 0
Harcourt 34 d Newstead 2
Navarre v Maryborough
NAB LEAGUE BOYS
Northern Knights 14.10 (94) d GWV Rebels 9.8.62
NAB LEAGUE GIRLS
Northern Knights 7.8 (50) d GWV Rebels 0.5 (5)
NETBALL
BALLARAT FNL
A GRADE
Bacchus Marsh 59 d Ballarat 53
East Point 46 d Sebastopol 25
Melton 45 d Darley 34
Lake Wendouree 62 d Redan 26
Sunbury 54 d North Ballarat City 45
LADDER: SUNBURY 16, 157.79; EAST POINT 16, 147.92; NORTH BALLARAT CITY 12, 113.97; LAKE WENDOUREE 8, 136.36; BALLARAT 8, 104.76; BACCHUS MARSH 8, 95.63; Melton 8, 86.29; Melton South 8, 81.69; Darley 4, 80.69; Sebastopol 4, 64.74; Redan 4, 51.52
B GRADE
Ballarat 50 d Bacchus Marsh 33
East Point 63 d Sebastopol 23
Melton 50 d Darley 44
Lake Wendouree 33 d Redan 20
Sunbury 56 d North Ballarat City 27
LADDER: LAKE WENDOUREE 16, 157.76; MELTON SOUTH 16, 106.50; SUNBURY 12, 184.03; EAST POINT 12, 150.38; BALLARAT 12, 148.57; BACCHUS MARSH 12, 115.83; Melton 4, 87.93; Sebastopol 4, 50; North Ballarat City 4, 50; Redan 4, 47.92; Darley 0, 66.83
C GRADE
Bacchus Marsh 35 d Ballarat 31
East Point 45 d Sebastopol 21
Melton 41 d Darley 33
Lake Wendouree 27 d Redan 25
Sunbury 44 d North Ballarat City 17
LADDER: SUNBURY 16 208.33; LAKE WENDOUREE 16 149.43; BACCHUS MARSH 16 137.38; EAST POINT 12 140.18; BALLARAT 8 116.91; MELTON 8 103.94; Darley 4 76.71; Melton South 4 63.72; Redan 4 62.81; Sebastopol 4 53.33; North Ballarat City 4 40.34
D GRADE
Bacchus Marsh 40 d Ballarat 21
East Point 37 d Sebastopol 18
Melton 38 d Darley 9
Lake Wendouree 60 d Redan 11
Sunbury 36 d North Ballarat City 34
LADDER: BACCHUS MARSH 16, 196; EAST POINT 16, 141.38; LAKE WENDOUREE 12, 200; SUNBURY 12, 153.85; MELTON SOUTH 12, 141.79; MELTON 8, 123.53; Ballarat 8, 106.30; North Ballarat City 4, 66.97; Sebastopol 4, 45.24; Redan 4, 35.33; Darley 0, 30.94
E GRADE
Bacchus Marsh 28 d Ballarat 26
East Point 29 d Sebastopol 11
Melton 35 d Darley 5
Lake Wendouree 22 d Redan 21
North Ballarat City 36 d Sunbury 21
LADDER: MELTON 16, 241.67; BALLARAT 16, 149.25; MELTON SOUTH 12, 164.71; EAST POINT 8, 156.06; BACCHUS MARSH 8, 138.75; SUNBURY 8, 100; North Ballarat City 8, 89.66; Sebastopol 8, 80; Redan 8, 71.01; Lake Wendouree 4, 61.21; Darley 0, 17.86
19/UNDER
Ballarat 61 d Bacchus Marsh 14
East Point 48 d Sebastopol 8
Melton 36 d Darley 33
Redan 40 d Lake Wendouree 25
Sunbury 37 d North Ballarat City 36
LADDER: BALLARAT 16, 404.92; MELTON SOUTH 16, 162.50; NORTH BALLARAT CITY 12, 216.67; SUNBURY 12, 153.85; MELTON 12, 106.82; LAKE WENDOUREE 8, 105.56; Redan 8, 85.58; East Point 4, 83.70; Darley 4, 58.24; Sebastopol 4, 12.62; Bacchus Marsh 0, 38.97
CENTRAL HIGHLANDS NL
A-GRADE
Rokewood-Corindhap 51 d Bungaree 42
Buninyong 54 d Dunnstown 28
Carngham-Linton 29 d Clunes 19
Learmonth 120 d Daylesford 10
Newlyn 35 d Beaufort 32
Skipton 38 d Creswick 31
Hepburn 51 d Springbank 34
Ballan 39 d Waubra 34
LADDER: LEARMONTH 24, 304.76; HEPBURN 24, 310.95; BUNINYONG 20, 191.76; BALLAN 20, 154.78; ROKEWOOD-CORDINGHAP 20, 150.87; SPRINGBANK 20, 131.40; GORDON 16, 79.35; DUNNSTOWN 12, 105.45; Carngham-Linton 12, 83.81; Clunes 12, 82.35; Waubra 8, 137.50; Bungaree 8, 77.88, Skipton 8, 66.01; Newlyn 8, 58.78; Creswick 4, 44.51; Beaufort 0, 51.77; Daylesford 0, 21.86
B-GRADE
Rokewood-Corindhap 28 d Bungaree 18
Buninyong 40 d Dunnstown 21
Clunes 33 d Carngham-Linton 19
Learmonth 71 d Daylesford 5
Newlyn 43 d Beaufort 8
Creswick 27 d Skipton 25
Springbank 36 d Hepburn 30
Ballan 34 d Waubra 21
LADDER: LEARMONTH 24, 257.61; HEPBURN 20, 229.25; BALLAN 20, 173.39; NEWLYN 20, 159.32; SPRINGBANK 20, 137.87; BUNINYONG 20, 125.00; ROKEWOOD-CORDINGHAP 18, 108.57; CLUNES 16, 127.69; Waubra 12, 91.18; Bungaree 10, 118.44; Creswick 8, 81.31; Dunnstown 8, 80.32; Carngham-Linton 8, 78.22; Gordon 8, 68.75; Skipton 4, 73.53; Daylesford 0, 29.91; Beaufort 0, 27.78
C-GRADE
Bungaree 30 d Rokewood-Corindhap 15
Dunnstown 30 d Buninyong 22
Clunes 31 d Carngham-Linton 29
Learmonth 38 d Daylesford 15
Beaufort 30 d Newlyn 29
Creswick 44 d Skipton 30
Hepburn 40 d Springbank 33
Ballan 30 d Waubra 27
LADDER: HEPBURN 24, 212.08; BALLAN 22, 156.12; LEARMONTH 20, 186.52; SPRINGBANK 20, 172.34; CRESWICK 16, 144.30; BUNINYONG 16, 117.93; BUNGAREE 16, 115.98; WAUBRA 12, 99.36; Newlyn 12, 96.30; Clunes 12, 64.29; Carngham-Linton 10, 94.06; Dunnstown 10, 92.81; Rokewood-Corindhap 8, 84.56; Gordon 4, 60.29; Beaufort 4, 41.83; Daylesford 0, 37.69
17/UNDER
Bungaree 32 d Rokewood-Corindhap 10
Dunnstown 29 d Buninyong 22
Clunes 41 d Carngham-Linton 12
Learmonth 38 d Daylesford 20
Newlyn 40 d Beaufort 1
Creswick 23 d Skipton 13
Hepburn 30 d Springbank 21
Ballan 22 d Waubra 19
LADDER: LEARMONTH 24, 239.73; HEPBURN 24, 162.60; BUNGAREE 20, 252.87; NEWLYN 20, 195.89, SPRINGBANK 16, 149.21; BALLAN 16, 121.70; DAYLESFORD 16, 119.85; WAUBRA 12, 119.29; Buninyong 12, 112.31; Dunnstown 12, 111.84, Clunes 12, 106.09; Skipton 10, 69.54; Creswick 8, 65.71; Gordon 6, 38.74; Rokewood-Corindhap 4, 52.00; Carnham-Linton 4, 49.25; Beaufort 0, 18.96
15/UNDER
Bungaree 20 d Rokewood-Corindhap 11
Buninyong 23 d Dunnstown 7
Carngham-Linton 16 d Clunes 12
Learmonth 20 d Daylesford 11
Beaufort 12 d Newlyn 11
Creswick 39 d Skipton 15
Hepburn 21 d Springbank 20
Waubra 21 d Ballan 12
LADDER: HEPBURN 24, 208.60; LEARMONTH 24, 198.21; BUNINYONG 20, 208.47; BUNGAREE 20, 136.46; WAUBRA 6 20, 126.00; CRESWICK 16, 145.22; SPRINGBANK 16, 139.00; CARNGHAM-LINTON; 16, 91.11; Daylesford 12, 129.89; Newlyn 5 12, 86.36; Skipton 6 8, 64.15; Beaufort 8, 62.60; Clunes 8, 59.18; Dunnstown 4, 73.17; Ballan 4, 67.96; Gordon 5 4, 51.26; Rokewood-Corindhap 0, 32.70
13/UNDER
Bungaree 27 d Rokewood-Corindhap 4
Dunnstown 37 d Buninyong 9
Carngham-Linton 39 d Clunes 1
Learmonth 26 d Daylesford 14
Newlyn 22 d Beaufort 2
Skipton 35 d Creswick 1
Hepburn 31 d Springbank 17
Waubra 6 d Ballan 3
LADDER: CARNGHAM-LINTON 24, 864.29; LEARMONTH 24, 461.54; BUNGAREE 20, 243.28; DUNNSTOWN 20, 227.16; HEPBURN 20, 212.94; SKIPTON 16, 217.81; NEWLYN 16, 127.40; SPRINGBANK 16, 121.74; Daylesford 14, 101.12; Waubra 12, 76.07; Clunes 12, 37.50; Buninyong 8, 55.80; Ballan 6, 23.47; Gordon 4, 48.21; Rokewood-Corindhap 4, 35.90; Creswick 0, 7.41; Beaufort 0, 5.63
MININERA DISTRICT NL
A GRADE
SMW Rovers 10 d Ararat 0
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 48 d Caramut 35
Moyston-Wilaura 48 d Lismore-Derrinallum 26
Tatyoon 56 d Great Western 32
Woorndoo-Martlake 50 d Penshurst 41
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 96 d Hawkesdale-Macauthur 12
LADDER: GLENTHOMPSON-DUNKELD 16, 512.28, WOORNDOO-MORTLAKE 16, 253.77, TATYOON 16, 195.28, GREAT WESTERN 12, 112.88, SMW ROVERS 12, 97.58, Penshurst 8, 118.32, Moyston Wilaura 8, 105.63, Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 4, 58.41, Hawkesdale-Macarthur 4, 40.27, Lismore-Derrinallum 0, 50.41, Caramut 0, 42.81, Ararat 0, 0
B GRADE
Ararat 46 d SMW Rovers 29
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 42 d Caramut 33
Moyston-Wilaura 42 d Lismore-Derrinallum 12
Tatyoon 26 d Great Western 22
Penshurst 31 d Woorndoo-Mortlake 26
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 47 d Hawkesdale-Macauthur 11
LADDER: GLENTHOMPSON-DUNKELD 16, 324.59, PENSHURST 16, 170.45, WOORNDOO-MORTLAKE 12, 179.78, TATYOON 12, 151.14, ARARAT 12, 105.81, Great Western 8, 179.59, SMW Rovers 8, 110.17, Moyston-Wilaura 8, 100.81, Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 4, 68.92, Caramut 0, 47.17, Hawkesdale-Macarthur 0, 32.45, Lismore-Derrinallum 0, 24.40
C GRADE
SMW Rovers 30 d Ararat 11
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 21 d Caramut 7
Moyston-Wilaura 19 d Lismore-Derrinallum 9
Tatyoon 19 d Great Western 13
Penshurst 34 d Woorndoo-Mortlake 13
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 28 d Hawkesdale-Macauthur 8
LADDER: PENSHURST 16, 514.29, GLENTHOMPSON-DUNKELD 16, 390.63, GREAT WESTERN 12, 233.33, WOORNDOO-MORTLAKE 12, 149.30, SMW ROVERS 12, 115.38, Tatyoon 12, 86.11, Moyston-Wilaura 8, 122.97, Hawkesdale-Macarthur 4, 60.67, Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 4, 47.42, Ararat 0, 38.06, Lismore-Derrinallum 0, 32.91, Caramut 0, 20.15
UNDER 17
Ararat 10 d SMW Rovers 0
Caramut 10 d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 0
Moyston-Wilaura 10 d Lismore-Derrinallum 0
Tatyoon 45 d Great Western 12
Penshurst 35 d Woorndoo-Mortlake 14
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 40 d Hawkesdale-Macauthur 24
LADDER: GLENTHOMPSON-DUNKELD 16, 395.12, TATYOON 16, 233.33, MOYSTON-WILAURA 12, 175.68, GREAT WESTERN 12, 162.12, PENSHURST 12, 140, Woordoo-Mortlake 8, 67.09, Caramut 8, 52, Hawkesdale-Macarthur 4, 92.59, Ararat 4, 16.38, Lismore-Derrinallum 0, 0, SMW Rovers 0, 0, Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 0, 0
UNDER 15
Ararat 10 d SMW Rovers 0
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 44 d Caramut 3
Hakesdale-Macarthur 27 d Glenthompson Dunkeld 6
Moyston-Wilaura 28 d Lismore-Derrinallum 5
Great Western 12 d Tatyoon 7
Penshurst 32 d Woorndoo-Mortlake 21
LADDER: HAWKESDALE-MACARTHUR 16, 332.43, PENSHURST 16, 216.67, WICKLIFFE-LAKE BOLAC 12, 212.50, GREAT WESTERN 12, 175.47, MOYSTON-WILAURA 8, 126.92, Glenthompson-Dunkeld 8, 98.55, Woorndoo-Mortlake 8, 83.52, Caramut 8, 83.52, Lismore-Derrinallum 4, 43.42, Ararat 4, 29.63, Tatyoon 0, 37.10, SMW Rovers 0, 0
UNDER 13
Ararat 27 d SMW Rovers 2
Caramut 24 d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 12
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 26 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 9
Moyston-Wilaura 20 d Lismore-Derrinallum 1
Great Western 9 d Tatyoon 5
Penshurst 35 d Woorndoo-Mortlake 0
LADDER: PENSHURST 16, 380.77, ARARAT 16, 223.68, MAYSTON-WILAURA 12, 400, GLENTHOMPSON-DUNKELD 12, 262.50, GREAT WESTERN 12, 158.82, Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 8, 197.87, Caramut 8, 130, Hawkesdale-Macarthur 4, 51.79, Lismore-Derrinallum 4, 17.78, Woorndoo-Mortlake 4, 7.83, SMW Rovers 0, 19.44, Tatyoon 0, 17.57
MCDFNL
MCDFNL
A GRADE
Dunolly 64 d Talbot 36
Harcourt 51 d Newstead 35
Avoca 60 d Natte Bealiba 26
Trentham 52 d Lexton 28
Carisbrook 58 d Maldon 22
Maryborough Rovers 73 d Navarre 15
LADDER: Avoca 12, Harcourt 12, Maryborough Rovers 8, Carisbrook 8, Dunolly 8, Natte Bealiba 8, Newstead 8, Trentham 8, Royal Park 4, Talbot 4, Navarre 4, Cammpbells Creek 0, Lexton 0, Maldon 0
B GRADE
Dunolly 33 d Talbot 23
Harcourt 40 d Newstead 24
Natte Bealiba 34 d Avoca 21
Royal Park 46 d Campbells Creek 8
Trentham 41 d Lexton 32
Carisbrook 51 d Maldon 20
Maryborough Rovers 50 d Navarre 2
LADDER: Lexton 12, Maldon 12, Maryborough Rovers 12, Natte Bealiba 12, Avoca 8, Dunolly 8, Talbot 8, Harcourt 4, Navarre 4, Trentham 4, Campbells Creek 2, Royal Park 2, Carisbrook 0, Newstead 0
C GRADE
Dunolly 23 def Talbot 17
Harcourt 50 def Newstead 14
Avoca 45 d Natte Bealiba 24
Royal Park 33 d Campbells Creek 8
Lexton 45 d Trentham 21
Carisbrook 37 d Maldon 12
Maryborough Rovers 53 d Navarre 19
LADDER: Avoca 12, Harcourt 12, Lexton 12, Maryborough Rovers 12, Dunolly 8, Natte Bealiba 8, Carisbrook 8, Navarre 4, Newstead 4, Royal Park 4, Trentham 4, Cam,pbells Creek 0, Maldon 0, Talbot 0
UNDER-17
Talbot 33 d Dunolly 12
Harcourt 29 d Newstead 19
Natte Bealiba 31 d Avoca 23
Campbells Creek 32 drew with Avoca 32
Lexton 32 d Trentham 14
Maldon 36 d Carisbrook 19
Maryborough Rovers 31 d Navarre 17
LADDER: Lexton 12, Maldon 12, Maryborough Rovers 12, Natte Bealiba 12, Avoca 8, Dunolly 8, Talbot 8, Harcourt 4, Navarre 4, Trentham 4, Campbells Creek 2, Royal Park 2, Carisbrook 0, Newstead 0
UNDER-15
Newstead 14 d Harcourt 11
Natte Bealiba 34 d Avoca 9
Royal Park 19 d Campbells Creek 7
Trentham 34 d Lexton 23
Carisbrook 30 d Maldon 14
Maryborough Rovers 34 d Navarre 9
LADDER: Carisbrook 12, Maryborough Rovers 12, Natte Bealiba 12, Maldon 8, Newstead 8, Talbot 8, Trentham 8, Camopbells Creek 6, Avova 4, Royal Park 4, Navarre 2, Dunolly 0, Harcourt 0, Lexton 0
UNDER-13
Dunolly 24 d Talbot 12
Harcourt 25 d Newstead 3
Natte Bealiba 30 d Avoca 4
Campbells Creek 20 d Royal Park 7
Trentham 23 d Lexton 9
Carisbrook 37 d Maldon 12
Maryborough Rovers 50 d Navarre 2
LADDER: Carisbrook 12, Harcourt 12, Maryborough Rovers 12, Natte Bealiba 12, Trentham 12, Campbells Creek 8, Dunolly 8, Lexton 4, Maldon 4, Avoca 0, Navarre 0, Newstead 0, Royal Park 0, Talbot 0
Under-11
Dunolly 9 d Talbot 0
Avoca 8 d Natte Bealiba 1
Carisbrook 29 d Maldon 0
SOCCER
National Premier League Victoria 2
Eastern Lions SC 3 d Ballarat City FC 0
BASKETBALL
NBL1 MEN
Ballarat Miners 87 d Kilsyth Cobras 71
Ballarat Miners 104 d Eltham Wildcats 80
NBL1 WOMEN
Kilsyth Cobras 88 d Ballarat Rush 66
Ballarat Rush 80 d Eltham Wildcats 72