FOOTBALL
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BALLARAT FL
SENIORS
Lake Wendouree 10.12 (72) drew with Ballarat 11.6 (72)
Darley 13.9 (87) d North Ballarat City 9.12 (66)
East Point 29.22 (196) d Melton South 0.5 (5)
Bacchus Marsh 17.12 (114) d Sunbury 11.10 (76)
Redan 14.11 (95) d Sebastopol 8.12 (60)
RESERVES
Lake Wendouree 11.12 (78) d Ballarat 9.5 (59)
Darley 11.6 (72) d North Ballarat City 7.16 (58)
East Point 21.123 (139) d Melton South 2.4 (16)
Sunbury 16.16 (112) d Bacchus Marsh 4.6 (30)
Redan 8.9 (57) d Sebastopol 7.5 (47)
UNDER-19
Ballarat 8.9 (57) d Lake Wendouree 2.8 (20)
North Ballarat City 10.6 (76) d Darley 6.5 (41)
East Point 19.12 (126) d Melton South 1.4 (10)
Sunbury 19.12 (126) d Bacchus Marsh 2.7 (19)
Redan 22.24 (156) d Sebastopol 1.1 (7)
CENTRAL HIGHLANDS FL
SENIORS
Gordon 14.16 (100) defeated Dunnstown 5.6 (36)
Buninyong 8.5 (53) defeated Beaufort 3.8 (26)
Newlyn 10.11 (71) defeated Hepburn 10.9 (69)
Springbank 10.8 (68) defeated Rokewood-Corindhap 6.4 (40)
Creswick 12.11 (83) defeated Bungaree 10.7 (67)
Skipton 17.8 (110) defeated Ballan 8.8 (56)
Waubra 16.16 (112) defeated Clunes 4.7 (31)
Learmonth 14.19 (103) defeated Carngham-Linton 8.9 (57)
RESERVES
Dunnstown 11.7 (73) defeated Gordon 6.5 (41)
Buninyong 23.16 (154) defeated Beaufort 0.2 (2)
Hepburn 15.10 (100) defeated Newlyn 11.8 (74)
Springbank 8.10 (58) defeated Rokewood-Corindhap 6.2 (38)
Creswick 18.15 (123) defeated Bungaree 2.3 (15)
Skipton 19.6 (120) defeated Ballan 5.7 (37)
Waubra 8.9 (57) defeated Clunes 6.11 (47)
Learmonth 9.12 (66) defeated Carngham-Linton 6.12 (48)
UNDER-18
Gordon 9.11 (65) defeated Dunnstown 2.5 (17)
Buninyong 19.18 (132) defeated Beaufort 0.0 (0)
Hepburn 14.12 (96) defeated Newlyn 5.4 (34)
Springbank 13.17 (95) defeated Rokewood-Corindhap 2.1 (13)
Bungaree 10.9 (69) defeated Creswick 6.6 (42)
Clunes 16.10 (106) defeated Waubra 6.7 (43)
Carngham-Linton 8.4 (52) defeated Learmonth 6.10 (46)
UNDER-15
Gordon 3.11 (29) defeated Dunnstown 2.5 (17)
Buninyong 6.12 (48) defeated Beaufort 3.2 (20)
Newlyn 10.6 (66) defeated Hepburn 4.6 (30)
Springbank 22.12 (144) defeated Rokewood-Corindhap 0.0 (0)
Bungaree 21.17 (143) defeated Creswick 2.2 (14)
Clunes 10.10 (70) defeated Waubra 5.6 (36)
Learmonth 15.23 (113) defeated Carngham-Linton 0.0 (0)
Skipton 3.3 (21) defeated Ballan 1.3 (9)
MCDFNL
SENIORS
Natte Bealiba 10.10 (70) d Lexton 5.6 (36)
Carisbrook 13.12 (90) d Harcourt 7.6 (48)
Trentham 15.12 (102) d Maldon 8.8 (56)
Talbot 16.12 (108) d Newstead 5.7 (37)
Avoca 53.29 (347) d Campbells Creek 0.0 (0)
Navarre 30.16 (196) d Dunolly 3.1 (19)
Royal Park 15.8 (98) d Maryborough Rovers 12.9 (81)
RESERVES
Maldon 13.8 (86) d Trentham 11.7 (73)
Talbot 16.15 (111) d Newstead 6.5 (41)
Avoca 32.20 (212) d Campbells Creek 1.2 (8)
Navarre 17.7 (109) d Dunolly 4.4 (28)
Maryborough Rovers 14.13 (97) d Royal Park 6.9 (45)
Natte Bealiba 4.8 (32) d Lexton 2.9 (21)
Carisbrook 10.7 (67) d Harcourt 8.3 (51)
UNDER-17.5
Newstead 22.17 (149) d Carisbrook 0.0 (0)
Navarre 6.3 (39) d Avoca 4.4 (28)
Lexton d Natte Bealiba on forfeit
Trentham 19.15 (129) d Maldon 5.2 (32)
Maryborough Rovers 16.17 (113) d Royal Park 1.0 (6)
UNDER-14.5
Maldon 8.11 (59) d Lexton 5.5 (35)
Avoca 12.18 (90) d Navarre 1.8 (14)
Maryborough Rovers 16.17 (113) d Royal Park 1.0 (6)
Carisbrook 21.13 (139) d Harcourt 3.0 (18)
Newstead 8.4 (52) d Talbot 5.4 (34)
UNDER-11.5
Royal Park 9.4 (58) d Maryborough Rovers 5.0 (30)
Carisbrook 13.8 (86) d Harcourt 0.0 (0)
Talbot 9.14 (68) d Newstead 1.0 (6)
Natte Bealiba 7.9 (51) d Lexton 0.6 (6)
Maldon F 9.11 (65) d Trentham 0.0 (0)
Avoca 11.16 (82) d Campbells Creek 3.1 (19)
Navarre 16.5 (101) d Dunolly 3.6 (24)
MININERA AND DISTRICT FL
SENIORS
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 50.23 (323) d Ararat Eagles 0.2 (2)
Hawkesdale-Macarthur 11.13 (79) d Moyston-Willaura 4.10 (34)
Great Western 23.13 (151) d SMW Rovers 10.13 (73)
Tatyoon 11.14 (80) d Glenthompson-Dunkeld 5.8 (38)
Penshurst 10.19 (79) d Lismore-Derrinallum 3.7 (25)
Woorndoo-Mortlake 17.25 (127) d Caramut 6.4 (40)
RESERVES
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 18.16 (124) d Ararat Eagles 1.0 (6)
Moyston-Willaura 7.7 (49) d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 5.6 (36)
Great Western 4.12 (36) d SMW Rovers 5.5 (35)
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 8.12 (60) d Tatyoon 4.4 (28)
Lismore-Derrinallum 10.8 (68) d Penshurst 8.11 (59)
Woorndoo-Mortlake 17.19 (121) d Caramut 0.0 (0)
NETBALL
BALLARAT FNL
A GRADE
Sunbury 53 d Bacchus Marsh 29
North Ballarat City 67 d Darley 31
East Point 53 d Melton South 34
Lake Wendouree 49 d Ballarat 44
Redan 43 d Sebastopol 37
LADDER: SUNBURY 20, 161.75; EAST POINT 20, 149.44; NORTH BALLARAT CITY 16, 132.93; LAKE WENDOUREE 12, 130.81; BALLARAT 8, 101.68; BACCHUS MARSH 8, 87.26; Melton 8, 86.29; Melton South 8, 76.92; Redan 8, 83.37; Darley 4, 72.12; Sebastopol 4, 68.98
B GRADE
Sunbury 57 d Bacchus Marsh 37
North Ballarat City 62 d Darley 43
East Point 67 d Melton South 32
Lake Wendouree 46 d Ballarat 44
Redan 38 d Sebastopol 32
LADDER: LAKE WENDOUREE 20, 152.50; SUNBURY 16, 176.92; EAST POINT 16, 161.96; MELTON SOUTH 16, 85.79; BALLARAT 12, 132.48; BACCHUS MARSH 12, 101.02; North Ballarat City 8, 70.35; Redan 8, 56.02; Melton 4, 87.93; Sebastopol 4, 55.96; Darley 0, 67.42
C GRADE
Bacchus Marsh 36 d Sunbury 35
Darley 42 d North Ballarat City 31
East Point 48 d Melton South 22
Ballarat 34 Lake Wendouree 29
Sebastopol 29 d Redan 24
LADDER: BACCHUS MARSH 20, 128.87; SUNBURY 16, 175; EAST POINT 16, 152.99; LAKE WENDOUREE 16, 131.40; BALLARAT 12, 112.97; MELTON 8, 103.94; Darley 8, 87.01; Sebastopol 8, 64.58; Redan 4, 66.67; Melton South 4, 58.39; North Ballarat City 4, 49.07
D GRADE
Bacchus Marsh 32 d Sunbury 27
North Ballarat City 48 d Darley 17
Melton South 36 d East Point 34
Lake Wendouree 35 d Ballarat 31
Sebastopol 24 d Redan 21
LADDER: BACCHUS MARCH 20, 175.49; LAKE WENDOUREE 16, 177.87; EAST POINT 16, 130.26; MELTON SOUTH 16, 126.7; SUNBURY 12, 137.5; MELTON 8, 123.53; Ballarat 8, 102.47; North Ballarat City 8, 96.03; Sebastopol 8, 55.1; Redan 4, 42.53; Darley 0, 31.88
E GRADE
Bacchus Marsh 26 d Sunbury 21
North Ballarat City 42 d Darley 14
East Point 34 d Melton South 21
Ballarat 29 d Lake Wendouree 24
Sebastopol 40 d Redan 14
LADDER: BALLARAT 20, 141.76; MELTON 16, 241.67; EAST POINT 157.47; BACCHUS MARSH 12, 135.64; MELTON SOUTH 12, 123.53; NORTH BALLARAT CITY 12, 118.81; Sebastopol 12, 116.46; Sunbury 8, 95.93; Redan 8, 57.8; Lake Wendouree 4, 65.52; Darley 0, 21.43
19/UNDER
Sunbury 63 d Bacchus Marsh 13
North Ballarat City 56 d Darley 21
Melton South 37 d East Point 15
Ballarat 56 d Lake Wendouree 25
Redan 68 d Sebastopol 10
19/UNDER
LADDER: BALLARAT 20, 348.28; MELTON SOUTH 20, 174.76; NORTH BALLARAT CITY 16, 227.27; SUNBURY 16, 186.92; REDAN 12, 137.72; MELTON 12, 106.82' Lake Wendouree 8, 89; East Point 4, 74.42; Darley 4, 53.36; Sebastopol 4, 13.14; Bacchus Marsh 0, 34.5
CENTRAL HIGHLANDS
A GRADE
Ballan 62 d Skipton 31
Buninyong 62 d Beaufort 20
Waubra 60 d Clunes 20
Bungaree 67 d Creswick 20
Gordon 46 d Dunnstown 36
Hepburn 69 d Newlyn 37
Learmonth 88 d Carngham-Linton 18
Springbank 60 d Rokewood-Corindhap 48
LADDER: LEARMONTH 28, 400.00; HEPBURN 28, 284.48; BUNINYONG 24, 204.21; BALLAN 24, 162.23; SPRINGBANK 24, 130.20; ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP 20, 136.21; GORDON 20, 85.51; WAUBRA 12, 151.75; Dunnstown 12, 101.56; Bungaree 12, 92.20; Clunes 12, 70.45; Carngham-Linton 12, 67.16; Skipton 8, 63.29; Newlyn 8, 57.64; Creswick 4, 42.08; Daylesford 4, 21.86; Beaufort 0, 48.26
B GRADE
Ballan 44 d Skipton 13
Buninyong 63 d Beaufort 25
Clunes 42 d Waubra 36
Bungaree 35 d Creswick 18
Gordon 26 d Dunnstown 25
Hepburn 43 d Newlyn 31
Learmonth 41 d Carngham-Linton 13
Springbank 33 d Rokewood-Corindhap 18
LADDER: LEARMONTH 28, 264.76; HEPBURN 24, 212.29; BALLAN 24, 190.98; SPRINGBANK 24, 142.25; BUNINYONG 24, 141.80; NEWLYN 20, 136.65; CLUNES 20, 125.30; ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP 18, 98.27; Bungaree 14, 127.04; Waubra 12, 90.24; Gordon 12, 72.81; Dunnstown 8, 82.24; Creswick 8, 76.82; Carngham-Linton 8, 70.37; Skipton 4, 65.73; Daylesford 4, 29.91; Beaufort 0, 30.16
C GRADE
Ballan 37 d Skipton 22
Buninyong 55 d Beaufort 15
Waubra 38 d Clunes 29
Bungaree 36 d Creswick 22
Dunnstown 44 d Gordon 24
Hepburn 49 d Newlyn 37
Learmonth 35 d Carngham-Linton 26
Springbank 28 d Rokewood-Corindhap 18
LADDER: HEPBURN 28, 196.24; BALLAN 26, 158.33; LEARMONTH 24, 174.78; SPRINGBANK 24, 170.44; BUNINYONG 20, 141.25; BUNGAREE 20, 121.47; CRESWICK 16, 128.11; WAUBRA 16, 104.32; Dunnstown 14, 105.08; Newlyn 12, 90.76; Clunes 12, 66.50; Carngham-Linton 10, 91.14; Skipton 10, 90.60; Rokewood-Corindhap 8, 81.36; Gordon 4, 59.27; Beaufort 4, 39.31; Daylesford 4, 37.69
17/UNDER
Ballan 32 d Skipton 15
Buninyong 35 d Beaufort 2
Waubra 35 d Clunes 14
Bungaree 37 d Creswick 5
Dunnstown 38 d Gordon 5
Hepburn 27 d Newlyn 20
Learmonth 55 d Carngham-Linton 13
Springbank 24 d Rokewood-Corindhap 14
LADDER: LEARMONTH 28, 267.44; HEPBURN 28, 158.94; BUNGAREE 24, 279.35; NEWLYN 20, 163.00; SPRINGBANK 20, 151.43; BALLAN 20, 133.06; DAYLESFORD 20, 119.85; BUNINYONG 16, 137.12; Dunnstown 16, 132.48; Waubra 16, 131.17; Clunes 12, 90.67; Skipton 10, 65.57; Creswick 8, 54.80; Gordon 6, 34.50 ; Rokewood-Corindhap 4, 52.76; Carngham-Linton 4, 43.70; Beaufort 0, 17.07
15/UNDER
Ballan 39 d Skipton 11
Buninyong 37 d Beaufort 4
Waubra 34 d Clunes 18
Creswick 23 d Bungaree 19
Dunnstown 14 d Gordon 12
Hepburn 39 d Newlyn 18
Learmonth 16 d Carngham-Linton 7
Springbank 30 d Rokewood-Corindhap 1
LADDER: HEPBURN 28, 209.91; LEARMONTH 28, 201.59; BUNINYONG 24, 253.97; WAUBRA 24, 135.59; SPRINGBANK 20, 167.33; CRESWICK 20, 141.79; BUNGAREE 20, 126.05; DAYLESFORD 16, 129.89; Carngham-Linton 16, 86.09; Newlyn 12, 74.02; Ballan 8, 95.61; Dunnstown 8, 77.04; Clunes 8, 57.58; Skipton 8, 57.07; Beaufort 8, 50.63; Gordon 4, 54.89; Rokewood-Corindhap 0, 28.04
13/UNDER
Skipton 20 d Ballan 8
Buninyong 23 d Beaufort 4
Clunes 14 d Waubra 12
Bungaree 37 d Creswick 1
Dunnstown 33 d Gordon 14
Hepburn 39 d Newlyn 12
Carngham-Linton 29 d Learmonth 8
Springbank 21 d Rokewood-Corindhap 14
LADDER: CARNGHAM-LINTON 28, 752.78; BUNGAREE 24, 294.12; LEARMONTH 24, 232.73; DUNNSTOWN 24, 228.42; HEPBURN 24, 226.80; SKIPTON 20, 220.99; SPRINGBANK 20, 124.81; DAYLESFORD 18, 101.12; Newlyn 16, 93.75; Clunes 16, 48.81; Waubra 12, 77.10; Buninyong 12, 70.42; Ballan 6, 26.27; Gordon 4, 46.90; Rokewood-Corindhap 4, 40.58; Beaufort 0, 6.69; Creswick 0, 6.64
MCDFNL
A GRADE
Dunolly 56 d Navarre 23
Carisbrook 53 d Harcourt 27
Natte Bealiba 49 d Lexton 33
Trentham 36 d Maldon 24
Maryborough Rovers 48 d Royal Park 42
Newstead 50 d Talbot 33
LADDER: AVOCA 16, CARISBROOK 12, DUNOLLY 12, HARCOURT 12, MARYBOROUGH ROVERS 12, NATTE BEALIBA 12, NEWSTEAD 12, TRENTHAM 12, Navarre 4, Royal Park 4, Talbot 4, Campbells Creek 0, Lexton 0, Maldon 0
B GRADE
Avoca 53 d Campbells Creek 9
Navarre 40 d Dunolly 22
Carisbrook 29 d Harcourt 19
Lexton 21 d Natte Bealiba 11
Trentham 45 d Maldon 30
Royal Park 43 d Maryborough Rovers 31
Newstead 29 d Talbot 22
LADDER: CARISBROOK 16, TRENTHAM 16, HARCOURT 12, NATTE BEALIBA 12, DUNOLLY 8, LEXTON 8, MARYBOROUGH ROVERS 8, NAVARRE 8, Newstead 8, Royal Park 8, Avoca 4, Talbot 4, Campbells Creek 0, Maldon 0
C GRADE
Avoca 54 d Campbells Creek 0
Dunolly 29 d Navarre 25
Harcourt 60 d Carisbrook 20
Lexton 45 d Natte Bealiba 29
Trentham 38 d Maldon 22
Maryborough Rovers 49 d Royal Park 25
Newstead 48 d Talbot 20
LADDER: AVOCA 16, HARCOURT 16, LEXTON 16, MARYBOROUGH ROVERS 16, DUNOLLY 12, NATTE BEALIBA 8, NEWSTEAD 8, TRENTHAM 8, Carisbrook 4, Navarre 4, Royal Park 4, Campbells Creek 0, Maldon 0, Talbot 0
17/UNDER
Avoca 54 d Campbells Creek 10
Dunolly 29 d Navarre 25
Harcourt 21 d Carisbrook 16
Lexton 23 drew with Natte Bealiba 9
Maldon 23 d Trentham 9
Maryborough Rovers 54 d Royal Park 9
Talbot 39 d Newstead 16
LADDER: MALDON 16, MARYBOROUGH ROVERS 16, LEXTON 14, NATTE BEALIBA 14, AVOCA 12, DUNOLLY 12, TALBOT 12, HARCOURT 8, Navarre 4, Trentham 4, Campbells Creek 2, Royal Park 2, Carisbrook 0, Newstead 0
15/UNDER
Campbells Creek 30 d Avoca 26
Carisbrook 50 d Harcourt 9
Natte Bealiba 35 d Lexton 11
Trentham 23 d Maldon 22
Maryborough Rovers 46 d Royal Park 10
Talbot 33 d Newstead 6
LADDER: CARISBROOK 16, MARYBOROUGH ROVERS 16, NATTE BEALIBA 16, TALBOT 12, TRENTHAM 12, CAMPBELLS CREEK 10, MALDON 8, Newstead 8, Navarre 6, Avoca 4, Royal Park 4, Dunolly 0, Harcourt 0, Lexton 0
13/UNDER
Campbells Creek 14 d Avoca 10
Dunolly 43 d Navarre 1
Carisbrook 40 d Harcourt 15
Natte Bealiba 19 d Lexton 8
Trentham 29 d Maldon 12
Maryborough Rovers 56 d Royal Park 0
Talbot 35 d Newstead 3
LADDER: CARISBROOK 16, MARYBOROUGH ROVERS 16, NATTE BEALIBA 16, TRENTHAM 16, CAMPBELLS CREEK 12, DUNOLLY 12, HARCOURT 12, LEXTON 4, Maldon 4, Talbot 4, Avoca 0, Navarre 0, Newstead 0, Royal Park 0
11/UNDER
Dunolly 8 d Navarre 3
Lexton 8 d Natte Bealiba 4
LADDER: CARISBROOK 8, DUNOLLY 8, LEXTON 8, AVOCA 4, NAVARRE 4, ROYAL PARK 4, Maldon 0, Natte Bealiba 0, Talbot 0
MININERA AND DISTRICT
A GRADE
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 10 d Ararat Eagles 0
Woorndoo-Mortlake 91 d Caramut 17
Penshurst 78 d Lismore-Derrinallum 10
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 45 d Tatyoon 28
Great Western 46 d SMW Rovers 31
Moyston-Willaura 52 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 28
LADDER: GLENTOMPSON-DUNKELD 24, 363.72, WOORNDOO-MORTLAKE 24, 263.40, PENSHURST 16, 182.10, TATYOON 16, 136.60, MOYSTON-WILLAURA 12, 124.71, Great Western 16, 94.09, SMW Rovers 12, 91.27, Wichliffe-Lake Bolac 12, 76.26, Hawkesdale-Macarthur 8, 50.63, Lismore-Derrinallum 0, 45.95, Caramut 0, 36.43, Ararat 0, 0.
B GRADE
Ararat Eagles 42 d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 38
Woorndoo-Mortlake 56 d Caramut 13
Penshurst 62 d Lismore-Derrinallum 7
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 29 d Tatyoon 25
Great Western 27 d SMW Rovers 21
Moyston-Willaura 30 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 20
LADDER: PENSHURST 24, 236.94, GLENTHOMPSON-DENKELD 24, 229.46, WOORNDOO-MORTLAKE 20, 194.53, ARARAT 20, 106.52, GREAT WESTERN 12, 153.69, Tatyoon 12, 122.67, Moyston-Willaura 12, 104.95, SMW Rovers 12, 104.52, Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 8, 92.61, Hawkesdale-Macarthur 0, 44.84, Caramut 0, 39.10, Lismore-Derrinallum 0, 22.26.
C GRADE
Ararat Eagles 22 d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 19
Woorndoo-Mortlake 42 d Caramut 6
Penshurst 27 d Lismore-Derrinallum 13
Tatyoon 25 d Glenthompson-Dunkeld 17
Great Western 32 d SMW Rovers 14
Moyston-Willaura 33 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 17
LADDER: PENSHURST 24, 476.09, GREAT WESTERN 20, 204.60, WOORNDOO-MORTLAKE 20, 182.22, GLENTHOMPSON-DUNKELD 16, 195.24, MOYSTON-WILLAURA 16, 155.05, SMW Rovers 16, 98.18, Tatyoon 16, 95.24, Hawkesdale-Macarthur 4, 59.57, Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 4, 55.00, Lisemore-Derrinallum 4, 50.85, Ararat 4, 45.96, Caramut 0, 16.96.
17/UNDER
Ararat Eagles 10 d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 0
Woorndoo-Mortlake 24 d Caramut 11
Penshurst 10 d Lismore-Derrinallum 0
Tatyoon 25 d Glenthompson-Dunkeld 22
Great Western 10 d SMW Rovers 0
Moyston-Willaura 39 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 16
LADDER: TATYOON 24, 204.40, MOYSTON-WILLAURA 20, 267.03, GLENTHOMPSON-DUNKELD 20, 237.11, PENSHURST 20, 158.59, GREAT WESTERN 16, 132.24, Worndoo-Mortlake 12, 71.97, Hawkesdale-Macarthur 8, 85.71, Caramut 8, 51.49, Ararat 8, 15.94, Lismore-Derrinallum 0, 0, SMW Rovers 0, 0, Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 0, 0.
15/UNDER
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 47 d Ararat Eagles 9
Woorndoo-Mortlake 36 d Caramut 7
Great Western 10 d SMW Rovers 0
Hawkesdale-Macarthur 31 d Moyston-Willaura 16
Penshurst 48 d Lismore-Derrinallum 0
Tatyoon 21 d Glenthompson-Dunkeld 11
LADDER: PENSHURST 24, 382.14, HAWKESDALE-MACARTHUR 24, 309.43, WICKLIFFE-LAKE BOLAC 20, 298.55, GREAT WESTERN 20, 193.85, WOORNDOO-MORTLAKE 14, 112.84, Moyston-Willaura 12, 116.67, Glenthompson-Dunkeld 8, 80.53, Caramut 8, 25.82, Tatyoon 6, 65.48, Ararat 4, 31.02, Lismore-Derrinallum 4, 22.56, SMW Rovers 0, 0.
13/UNDER
Ararat Eagles 20 d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 9
Caramut 35 d Woorndoo-Mortlake 3
Great Western 14 d SMW Rovers 4
Moyston-Willaura 22 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 10
Penshurst 22 d Lismore-Derrinallum 1
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 30 d Tatyoon 5
LADDER: PENSHURST 24, 357.89, MOYSTON-WILLAURA 20, 307.89, GLENTHOMPSON-DUNKELD 20, ARARAT 20, 182.26, GREAT WESTERN 16, 139.68, Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 12, 167.57, Caramut 12, 163.24, Hawkesdale-Macarthur 8, 69.14, Tatyoon 4, 39.29, Lismore-Derrinallum 4, 17.91, Woorndoo-Mortlake 4, 11.36, SMW Rovers 0, 20.39.
SOCCER
FV STATE LEAGUE NORTH WEST 3
Seniors: Williamstown 2 d Sebastopol Vikings 0
Reserves: Williamstown 2 drew with Sebastopol Vikings 2
FV STATE LEAGUE WEST 5
Seniors: Ballarat 1 d Barnestoneworth United 0
Reserves: Barnestoneworth United 2 d Ballarat 0