WATCH VIDEO BELOW
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Luck continues to run against North Ballarat City in the Ballarat Football League.
Star midfielder Daniel Jones is the latest frontline player to go down with injury.
Coach Shane Skontra said a broken ankle had most likely ended the season for Jones.
He suffered the fracture in the early moments of North Ballarat's loss to Redan.
City has also lost Harry Loader (lip), Riley Polkinghorne back to the Greater Western Rebels and Josh Chatfield for the encounter with Melton at MacPherson Park on Saturday.
James Curran, Adam Turley, Isaac Pertzel and Jack Simpson are in, with still no sign of Will Young and Tim Speirs.
Melton loses Daniel Walker and Ryan Davis, but bolsters its ranks with youngster Ben McMahon after an eye injury, Lachlan Hickey and Lachlan Walker.
SCOTT Carlin has been selected to debut for Werribee in the VFL and will miss Lake Wendouree's clash with Darley Darley Park on Saturday.
He has been selected as 23rd man to face Williamstown at Werribee on Sunday.
From Terang-Mortlake in the Hampden league, Carlin graduated from the GWV Rebels this year.
Captain Ash Simpson has not recovered from concussion, but this does offer first-year player John Forbes from SMW Rovers in the Mininera District league the chance to make his senior debut.
Match-winning onballer Brian Graham is back for Darley after serving a two-match suspension.
The big news though is the return of the speedy Leigh Spiteri, who has not played since tearing an anterior cruciate ligament mid-way through last season.
GWV Rebels-listed Matt Lloyd debuts for Ballarat against Sunbury at Clarke Oval on Saturday.
Lloyd, who attends St Patrick's College, lodged a clearance this week to move from Wimmera league club Horsham.
He replaces Rebels teammate Izaac Ewing (concussion).
Nick Weightman (hamstring) is a welcome inclusion and Mitch McGrath steps up the under-19s for his first senior game of the season.
Weightman has only played two games, with a hamstring injury ending each match prematurely. He was last on the park against Lake Wendouree in round five.
Sunbury has made four changes for the match against the Swans.
New to the club this season, under-19 player James Cree makes his senior debut as will Tom Swarzenberg.
Andrew Duhau, Jack Sheahan and Dylan Landt all return, with Landt back from VFL duties with Essendon.
Nathan Wood is out long-term with a broken collarbone.
LACHLAN Whyte-Marshall will make his senior debut for Bacchus Marsh against Sebastopol at Marty Busch Reserve on Saturday.
He has earned promotion after being among the Cobras' best in three of four reserves appearances.
Bacchus Marsh has lost brothers Jacob and Matt Chisari (overseas), Kane White (hamstring) and Tom Brownbridge (knee).
EXPERIENCED Shaun White makes his return for Melton South against Redan at the City Oval on Saturday.
This will be White's first senior game of the year.
The loss of Paul Bower and Daniel Leggett among seven changes is a major setback though.
ROUND PREVIEWS AND LINE-UPS
SEBASTOPOL v BACCHUS MARSH
at Marty Bush Reserve
Saturday 2.15pm
LAST MET: round 17 last year - Cobras 8.11 (59) d Burra 6.14 (50)
SEBASTOPOL (5th, 4 wins, 1 loss): it is time for the Burra to start standing up against the big guns.
And there is no bigger test at the moment than facing an upbeat Bacchus Marsh.
Sebastopol's game is based on defence, while the Cobras' strengths are in attack.
The Burra must stay disciplined defensively while giving the likes of James Keeble, Lachie Cassidy, Luke Kiel and Michael Powell the freedom to cut loose forward. This is a game Sebastopol must win.
BACCHUS MARSH (4th, 4 wins, 1 loss): four wins on end and full of confidence. This is the Cobras all over.
However, they are going to have to cope in the immediate future without on-ball linchpin Jacob Chisari, who has gone overseas with his brother Matt.
They are big losses and will heap more pressure on Nick Stuhldreier, Harry King, Brodie Easton and Tyson Shea on-ball.
This promises to be tight with plenty on the line.
PREDICTION: Sebastopol
Sebastopol
B: Benjamin Trew, Grady Snowden, Jacob Wilkinson
HB: Sam Jenkins, Jordan Gercovich, Ben Hutt
C: Chase Dummett, Luke Kiel, Marshall Cain
HF: James Keeble, Geoffrey Lovett, Michael Powell
F: Brett Goodes, Tom Petersen, Daniel Widgery
R: Tobias Thoolen, Jai Harvey, Lachlan Cassidy
Int: Ryan Noether, Tony Lockyer, Simon Butler, Bradley Weightman
In: Jordan Gercovich
Out: Hugo Papst
Bacchus Marsh
B: Thomas Wardell, Daniel Velden, Tim Hughes
HB: Liam Mullen, Quade Butt, Tyson Shea
C: Kain Dickson, Ryley Stuhldreier, Declan Phyland
HF: Nicholas Stuhldreier, Jake Owen, Jack Lalor
F: Jakob De Winter, Aaron Willitts, Billy Griffiths
R: Daniel Burton, Harrison King, Brodie Easton
Int: Lachlan Whyte-Marshall, Simon Lafranchi, Jack Parente, Connor Stone
Emg: Jay Homewood, James Dickson
In: Lachlan Whyte-Marshall, Connor Stone, Jack Lalor, Simon Lafranchi
Out: Matthew Chisari, Jacob Chisari, Thomas Brownbridge, Kane White
DARLEY v LAKE WENDOUREE
at Darley Park
Saturday 2.15pm
LAST MET: round 13 last year - Devils 8.9 (57) d Lakers 7.12 (54)
DARLEY (3rd, 5 wins, 2 losses): the Devils return after a bye with match-winner Brian Graham also back after completing his second suspension of the year.
Darley is always better when Graham plays and this will be no different.
The Devils lost to Bacchus Marsh in their latest outing and that will be still stinging.
There will be a major response to that. Although third, Darley is yet to have peaked on a consistent basis. Look out when it does.
LAKE WENDOUREE (8th, 3 wins, 4 losses, 1 draw): Lakers breathed new life into its season by downing Melton.
Can they take down another of the big guns? They need to.
Again for Lake Wendouree the load will have to be carried by their leaders. The signs have been good in that area, but they need to continue.
With Lakers not known for a free-flowing game to goal, they are going to have work hard to nullify the many options Darley has when pressing forward.
PREDICTION: Darley
Darley
B: Blake Colley, Jacob Zeestraten, Jake Ancrum
HB: Leigh Spiteri, Darren Leonard, Mark Hanson
C: Casey Young, Nicholas Graham, Shane Page
HF: Harley Inglis, Jackson Carrick, Corey Cullen
F: Trent Angwin, Jake Edwards, Joel Cadman
R: Bradley Spiteri, Luther Baker, Brian Graham
Int: Lachlan Herring, Khyle Forde, Jessee Pattison, Bailey Waasdorp
Emg: Duncan Cadman, Jack Bewley
In: Brian Graham, Leigh Spiteri
Out: Andrew Azzopardi, Daniel Robson
Lake Wendouree
B: Oliver Yeung, Lachlan O'Connell, William Henderson
HB: Sam Clifton, Jack Elkington, Joshua Bibby
C: Nathan Pring, Shane Hutchinson, Jacob Lohmann
HF: Sean Willmott, , Caleb Hepworth, Tom McKechnie
F: Joel O'Connell, Callum Mc Kay, Jacob Coxall
R: Liam Hepworth, Ben Taylor, Bailey Edwards
Int: Mitchell Phillips, Ambrose Gillett, John Forbes, Kynan Raven
Emg: Jamie Norton, Matthew Jones, Ned Nash
In: John Forbes, Tom McKechnie
Out: Scott Carlin, Ashley Simpson
MELTON v NORTH BALLARAT CITY
at MacPherson Park
Saturday 2.15pm
LAST MET: round 11 last year - Bloods 7.15 (57) d North 6.7 (43)
MELTON (5th, 4 wins, 3 losses): it is damage control time for the Bloods.
Losing to Lake Wendouree did not sit well with coach Aaron Tymms or his charges.
They have been impacted by injury, but they are not alone and need to use the next three weeks - when they will be red-hot favourites - to get everything fine tuned in readiness for the run home.
What Melton has plenty of is talls - Mark Orr, Liam and Ryan Carter and Ben Archard. Getting the balance around them right and the Bloods will be well placed.
NORTH BALLARAT CITY (9th, 2 wins, 5 losses): there is still time to resurrect its season, but North cannot afford to wait much longer to ignite the spark.
Expectations were rightly much higher than what City has shown so far.
The fact that it produced the goods against reigning premier East Point makes the season to date all the more disappointing.
It just needs to produce one out of the box.
PREDICTION: Melton
Melton
B: Lochlan Ericson, Ryan Carter, Mitchell Brockwell
HB: Lachlan Walker, Ben Archard, Anthony Hibbert
C: Luke Heaney, Dyson Stevens, Riley Walker
HF: Shaun Campbell, Billy Crofts, Blake Souter
F: Jordan Kight, Brett McIntyre, Braedan Kight
R: Mark Orr, Jack Walker, Connor Griffiths
Int: Benjamin McMahon, Liam Carter, Matt Denham, Lachlan Hickey
Emg: Tom Button, Ashden Crone, Hudson Wilde, Christopher Jones, Malcolm Beck
In: Benjamin McMahon, Lachlan Hickey, Lachlan Walker
Out: Jake Syme, Daniel Walker, Ryan Davis
North Ballarat City
B: Isaac Pertzel, James Curran, Clay Jenkins
HB: Sam Willian, Ryan Luke, Oliver Nash
C: Izaac Johnson, Jason McNamara, Sam Bromley-Lynch
HF: Mitchell Gilbert, Brock Freeman, Tom Bromley-Lynch
F: Fletcher Loader, Ryan Hobbs, Jack Simpson
R: Cameron McCallum, Simon McCartin, Brock Leonard
Int: Samuel Scally, Adam Turley, Elliott Lamb, Dylan Graham
Emg: Fletcher Toose, Ryan Polkinghorne, Harrison Mulcahy, Scott Howard
In: James Curran, Adam Turley, Isaac Pertzel, Jack Simpson
Out: Daniel Jones, Harry Loader, Josh Chatfield, Riley Polkinghorne
REDAN v MELTON SOUTH
at City Oval
Saturday 2.15pm
LAST MET: round 11 last year - Lions 17.25 (127) d Panthers 8.10 (58)
REDAN (1st, 5 wins, 1 loss): the Lions are ticking along nicely - sitting on top and with a balanced draw to come in the second half oF the season.
This is the first of two meetings they will have with the Panthers in the run home and without disrespecting South will be eager to make the most of the opportunities.
Redan bounced back against North Ballarat, but there were still a few danger signs, given it let City back into the game after seemingly having full control.
The focus is sure to be what is every coach's desire - four quarters at full tilt.
MELTON SOUTH (10th, 1 win, 6 losses): it is proving to be a bumpy ride for the Panthers, but all they can do is ride it out.
Injuries have not been kind either over the past few weeks and that is the last thing coach Heath Pritchard can afford as he works on a rebuild anchored around the likes of Paul Bower.
For South it is all about persistence and getting games into a young batch of players who hopefully are in for the long haul.
It is hard to see the Panthers matching up against the experience of the Lions.
PREDICTION: Redan
Redan
B: Nicholas Barker, Patrick Britt, Zac Jenkins
HB: Matthew Coon, Benjamin Smyth, Alexander Harvey
C: Jacob Short, Liam Hoy, Dean Mathews
HF: Lachlan McLean, Grant Bell, Patrick Fitzgibbon
F: Dean Chester, William Madden, Declan Phillips
R: Angus Cleary, Keenan Waterbury, Lachlan George
Int: Stuart Aberdein, Blake Thomson, Jarrett Giampaolo, Hayden Edwards
Emg: Dylan Page, Tanner Hamilton, Liam Phillips, Dustin Okely
In: Stuart Aberdein, Hayden Edwards
Out: Cooper Atchison, Liam O'Brien
Melton South
B: Patrick Unsworth, Jake Charge, Daniel Vasjuta
HB: William Thornton-Gielen, Jack Morrissey, Billy Sullivan
C: Cody Chapman, Dale Houghton, Ryan Holzer
HF: Jacob Thornton Gielen, Brayden Wood, Jayden Vincent
F: Matthew Notman, Aaron Clarke, Nathan Gemmell
R: Benjamin Sortino, Sharp Dillon, Matthew Sullivan
Int: Jonathon Bell , Shaun White, Jesse Geddes, Rhys Souter
Emg: Dean Van Heemst, Samuel Hurst, John Kovarik, Shaun Lord
In: Rhys Souter, Ryan Holzer, Jack Morrissey, Jonathon Bell , Patrick Unsworth, Shaun White, Jesse Geddes,
Out: Paul Bower, Daniel Leggett, Mitchell Fino, Riley Theo, Rhys Lee, Malwal Maguang, Jack Mepstead
SUNBURY v BALLARAT
at Clarke Oval
Saturday 2.15pm
LAST MET: round 8 last year - Swans 11.17 (83) d Lions 6.8 (44)
SUNBURY (7th, 4 wins, 4 losses): it has been a big week for the Lions, but the focus returns to on-field.
Sunbury is definitely on the way up, with Lachie Bramble, Alik Magin and Mitch Conn the core of one of the competition's best midfields, and undoubtedly at its best at home.
The Lions have not been the greatest starters and this is one area they will be need to guarded against as they are still to win all four quarters in a game this season. This is when the Swans are often at their best too.
BALLARAT (11th, 0 wins, 6 losses, 1 draw): the Swans make what is always a tough road trip.
For Ballarat, it has been harder than most with coach Joe Carmody highlighting the Swans have never won at Clarke Oval.
And on form this is not going to be any easier. They keep chipping away and have put in some promising efforts without the ultimate reward of premiership points.
Andrew Hooper has been delivering in attack, but Ballarat needs an extra dimension forward to add to add to its potency.
PREDICTION: Sunbury
Sunbury
B: Trent Luke Stead, Grant Valles, Corey Mobilio
HB: Mitchell Conn, Daylan Kempster, Reece Wood
C: Liam Berry, Alik Magin, Harry Power
HF: Jack Landt, Leigh Brennan, Timothy Hill
F: Andrew Duhau, Jack Sheahan, Nathan Bridgland
R: Jayden Eales, Gregory Hay, Lachlan Bramble
Int: Alec Goodson, James Cree, Dwain Sanderson, Dylan Landt
Emg: Thomas Werner, Jack Hannett, Brock Landt
In: James Cree, Andrew Duhau, Jack Sheahan, Dylan Landt
Out: Nathan Wood, Ben Guthrie, Luke Goater, Jacob Bygate
Ballarat
B: William Liston, Luke Wynd, Tobias Fisher
HB: Mitchell Martin, Bailey Van de Heuvel, Taylor Sutton
C: Bailey Fraser, Daniel Kennedy, Tyler Constable
HF: Jack Blackburn, Nicholas O'Farrell, Carter Prendergast
F: Jackson Ford, Jesse Nicholls, Andrew Hooper
R: Marcus Powling, William Garner, Lachy Dawson
Int: Matthew Lloyd, Nicholas Weightman, Mitchell McGrath, Grant Baldwin
Emg: Thomas Thewlis, Joel Berry, Ben Hobbs
In: Mitchell McGrath, Nicholas Weightman
RESERVES
DARLEY v. LAKE WENDOUREE
Darley
B: Mathew Thacker, Dayle Locke, Jye Cousins
HB: Noah Baker, Brandon Hughes, Daniel Granato
C: Benjamin Holt, Kyle Doyle, Zane Dix
HF: Drew Locke, Brad Layton, Ryan Pinder
F: Travis Stephenson, Brae Cousins, Jesse Psaila
R: Kirk Fenton, Dale Peacock, Ross Gundry
Int: Christopher Psaila
Lake Wendouree
B: Aiden Lourey, Nicholas Clifton, Alexander Parrot
HB: Paul O'Connell, Jesse McLean, Charlie Carr
C: Xavier Schuurs, Harrison Robertson, Fletcher Brennan
HF: Joel Moriarty, Jamie Norton, Lachlan Dodd
F: Stuart Cox, Michael Page, Tom Mc Kay
R: Jonathon Millane, Tom Salau, Robbie Emerson-Jones
Int: Will Tickner, Neville Fraser, Simon Hepworth, Archie Bissinella
MELTON v. NORTH BALLARAT CITY
Melton
B: Blake Nicholson, Matthew Huckstepp, Joshua Parsons
HB: Tom Button, James Robertson, Jordan McGregor
C: Chris Reilly, Bradley Newman, Malcolm Beck
HF: Koby Skenderis, Mark Farrar, Jared May
F: Brett Merry, Ashden Crone, Jake Buttigieg
R: James Taylor, Kurt Baker, Christopher Jones
Int: Darren Haby, Murphy Wilde, Hayden Millard
North Ballarat City
B: Matthew Goh, Liam Cullinan, Matt Willian
HB: Michael Fortescue, Matthew Nevett, Max Lawless
C: Bailey Holloway, Nathan Olver, Tynan Haintz
HF: Andrew Lambert, Jacob Duffy, Harry Murphy
F: Lachlan Simpson, Josh Cullinan, Joshua Partington
R: Scott Howard, Thomas McPhan, Christopher Metcalfe
Int: Alex Fitzpatrick, Matthew Skontra, Mitchell Hay, Thayne Turley
Emg: Aaron Clarke, Joseph McKinnon
REDAN v. MELTON SOUTH
Redan
B: Simon Remington, Dustin Okely, Liam Grills
HB: Dylan Page, Jeromy Johnston, Daniel Burnett
C: Matthew Bourke, Sam Carr, Joel Neal
HF: Laityn Withers, Brenton Riordan, Lleyton Scheele
F: Jacob Toulmin, Matthew Ward, Kyle Hayes
R: Angus Cocking, Tanner Hamilton, Connor Barnes
Int: Matthew Sandford, Riley Petrascu, Ashley Barker
Melton South
From: Taylor Dale, Thomas Keane, Jayden Smoors, Richard Frew, Anthony Curtis, Mitchell Fino, Jackson Reale, Dean Van Heemst, Ben Notman, Marc Dransman, Matthew Collins, Rhys Lee, Daniel Martin-Walker, Daniel Cooper, Samuel Hurst, Leigh Notman, John Kovarik, Shaun Lord, James Higgins
SEBASTOPOL v. BACCHUS MARSH
Sebastopol
B: Dayne Furness, Adam Young,
HB: Mitch Jolly, Baden Stevens,
C: Tom Holmes, Luke Noether, Joshua Morgan
HF: Dylan Watsone, , Lachlan Hind
F: Samuel Hill, Taylor Stewart, Aiden Broughton
R: Hamish Everett, James Carroll, Shaun Henry
Int: Brad Broughton, Nathan Doonan, Jack Mason, Daniel Lewry, Jack Cooper
Bacchus Marsh
B: Lleyton Pigott, Kyle Grima, Zachary Miesen
HB: Ricky Shortis, Ben Singor, Lachlan Randall
C: Samuel Rousch, Matthew Whittle, Dominic Miesen
HF: Joshua Harrington, Nicholas Strangio, Baiden Cracknell
F: Mark Howden, Scott Howson, Bayley Oliver
R: Jye Dickson, Phillip Hoyland, Samuel Griffiths
Int: Byron Drew, James Lempriere
SUNBURY v. BALLARAT
Sunbury
B: Ben Riley, Bradley Mundy, Jack Dillon
HB: Dwain Sanderson, Sam Hogan, Jake Johnson
C: Daniel Jurczyluc, Jack O'Leary, Jack Hannett
HF: Ben Guthrie, Jacob Bygate, Mitchell Pearce
F: Jiaya Mitchell, Jarrah Maksymow, Christopher Lucas
R: Daniel Nutt, Roger Allen, Mitchell Trimboli
Int: Joshua Muir, Brody Pink, Cody Ross, Dylan Caruana
Ballarat
B: Andrew Day, Shane Pongho, Nicholas Gornalle
HB: Jordan Greville, Dylan Bulluss, Cooper Andrews
C: Matthieu Brehaut, Joel Berry, Zack Fiegert
HF: Lucas Hodgetts, Ash Gray, Thomas Thewlis
F: Jesse Marshall , Brad Milikins, William Johnston
R: Ben Hobbs, Zane Ross, Harrison Butler
Int: Brandyn Davidson, Michael Kennedy, Zack Maple, Kristofer Swan, Jacob Willowhite
Emg: Christopher Brown
UNDER-19
DARLEY v. LAKE WENDOUREE
Darley
B: Jaiden Martin, James McNair, Lane Havelberg
HB: Rylan Tanner, Jye Stephenson, Nicholas Hartfiel
C: Jack Bewley, Joseph Nesci, Liam Bakx
HF: Nathan Gale, Dylan Beecham, Duncan Cadman
F: Athanas Zivave, Thomas Presnell, Adam Azzopardi
R: Ayden Tanner, Jai Dodemaide, Andrew Azzopardi
Int: Bryce Galea, Darcy McMillan, Corey Beaton
Lake Wendouree
B: Will Tickner, Cooper Brennan, Harry Carter
HB: Will Clark, Marlin Staley, Charlie Lloyd
C: Harry Turner, Brody Gilbert,
HF: Max McLachlan, James Loader,
F: Josh Canny, Callum Harte, Sam Canny
R: Hugh Valpied, Samuel Morrow, Stephen Fitzgibbon
Int: Ethan McLaren, Darcy Culenward, Tarun Raven, Cody Brooks, Matthew Jones, Ned Nash
MELTON v. NORTH BALLARAT CITY
Melton
B: Benjamin Martin, Jaymes Coombe, Josh Cooper
HB: Adam Tomac, Brock Willmott, Jake Syme
C: Alexander Robinson, Hudson Wilde, Max Scoble
HF: Jai Whitehand, Jack O'Rourke, Joshua McMahon
F: Johnny Armstrong, Thomas Orr, Lachlan Stewart
R: Bailey Mawson, Harrison Hanley, Kyle Rodgers
Int: Lochlan Lamberton, Jason Hibbert, Mark Samuels
North Ballarat City
B: Alexander Kirby, Ryan Polkinghorne, Isaac Carey
HB: Mitchell McKee, Lachlan Becker, Charles Patterson
C: Lachlan O'Keefe, Jamie Quick, Matthew Aikman
HF: Jarrod Curran, Sam Bowen, Harrison Mulcahy
F: Broden Haintz, William Peucker, James Curran
R: Ryan Wood, Riely Ranieri, Fletcher Toose
Int: Darcy McEldrew
REDAN v. MELTON SOUTH
Redan
B: Ethan Tebble, Owen Davidson, Rhys Elliott
HB: Sam McDougall, Nicholas Vincent, Ryan Thiesz
C: Finn Lappin, Jack Jones, Harry Twaits
HF: Sam Cole, Declan Murphy, Hamish Britt
F: Ryan Jerera, Ethan Councillor, Kayne Councillor
R: Patrick Stephenson, Jack Richards, Liam Phillips
Int: Declan Phillips
Melton South
From: Rohan Mullan, Jayden O'Loughlin, Jackson Eekelschot, David Curtis, Frederick Spanner, Logan Brett, Tyler Rogers, Christopher Mackie, Joshua Frew, Eethan Hunt, Samson Hubert, James Previti, Richard Frew, Malwal Maguang, Mitchell Fino, Jacob Spence, Brodie Souter, Rhys Lee
SEBASTOPOL v. BACCHUS MARSH
Sebastopol
From: Mitchell Miller, Will Ringin, I Kadek Irvan, Ethan McDonald, Chris Slater, Timothy Landwehr, Zander Hourigan, Aaron Miller, Samuel Hill, Nicholas Schiemer, Brady Dunne, Luke Boers, Jim Hall, I Kadek Irvan, Timothy Landwehr, Zander Hourigan
Bacchus Marsh
B: Andrew Bettio, Dimitri Lambris, Connor Tangey
HB: Jack Crawford, Liam Taylor, Jacob Pawlowicz
C: Jay Homewood, James Dickson, Xavier Jenks
HF: Jack Eeles, Mason Dickson, Adam Svaljek
F: James Mayne, Byron Drew, Tyler Sutherland
R: Jack Burgess, Rylan Porter, Luke Timms
SUNBURY v. BALLARAT
Sunbury
B: Jordan Ladek, Caelan Pitts, Ethan McDonald
HB: Lochlan Jones, Luke Goater, Thomas Werner
C: Riley Eales, Connor Gills, Nathan Doyle
HF: Connor Lever, Dylan Bygate, Ty Davidson
F: Luke Bailey, Cooper Lamb, Murphy Boyd
R: Joel Muir, Jordan Taylor, Brock Landt
Int: Uriah Matenga, Riley Looker, Luke Healy, James Pollard-Wright
Ballarat
B: Bailey O'Keefe, Samuel Fisher, Briley Patullo
HB: Zack Maple, Tom Conheady, Jack Anderson
C: Tyrese Nunn, Brandyn Davidson, Darcy Trethowan
HF: Nathan Woodward, Jack Taylor, Samuel McCrum
F: Jesse Marshall , Lachlan Rinaldi, Noah Drever
R: Kristofer Swan, Lawson Prendergast, Jackson Perry
Int: Mitchell Collins, Nath Fernandez, Willy Green, Michael Kennedy, Cooper Andrews, Bailey Pickering, Mason Keast