WATCH VIDEO BELOW
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Veteran ruckman Orren Stephenson is back for Ballarat Football League premiership hopeful Redan.
However, his return is offset by the loss of skipper and the Lions' most consistent performer Liam Hoy, who is unavailable for an encounter with Sebastopol at the City Oval on Saturday.
Stephenson is a massive inclusion.
He has missed four games, with Redan losing two of them.
Stephenson's return is perfectly timed, with him to match up against Toby Thoolen as the Burra strives to reverse an early season loss to Redan.
They are two of the best tap ruckman in the competition and critical to the long-term success of their sides.
As well as losing Hoy, Redan has chosen to rest veteran swing man Dean Chester in addition to being without youngster Declan Phillips (dislocated shoulder)
Key young forward Lachlan McLean is also back, while Cooper Craig-Peters and Liam O'Brien are in with the Greater Western Rebels having the week off. Daniel Bond is also fit to play.
For Sebastopol, Brett Goodes is an important return after a week in the Wimmera league with his former club Dimboola, where was among the best players.
Geoffrey Lovett and Jacob Wilkinson have been lost to injury.
UNDER-19 player Isaac Quick makes his senior debut for East Point against an unchanged Darley at the Eastern Oval on Saturday.
ONE step forward, one back. That has been the story for Ballarat and it continues ahead of its clash with North Ballarat City at Mars Stadium on Saturday.
Sam James has been given the all clear after missing four games with a broken hand. Unfortunately, while he is back, Ash Constable (broken hand) is out.
GWV Rebels duo Jed Hill and Patrick Glanford get a chance. Hill has not played since injurying a hamstring against Lake Wendouree in round five. Another Rebel Matthew Lloyd has been cleared back to Horsham Demons and teenager Will Liston is unavailable.
Ryan Luke is an important in for North Ballarat City along with Riley Polkinghorne from the Rebels.
PORT Melbourne VFL-listed Isaac Conway will make his debut for Melton South against Melton at MacPherson Park on Saturday.
This will be the 24-year-old's first game since rupturing the anterior cruciate ligament in his left knee midway through last season when he was considered a leading contender for the Borough best and fairest.
This is Conway's first season with the Panthers as his home club.
Daniel Walker, Ryan Davis and Mark Orr are important returns for the Bloods.
LAKE Wendouree captain Ash Simpson is an important inclusion with Scott Carlin back from Werribee VFL to face Bacchus Marsh at Maddingley Oval on Saturday.
Jamie Norton, recruited from Timboon in the Warrnambool District league, makes his senior debut.
The Cobras are with out the suspended Daniel Burton and Jay Homewood (back).
Ricky Shortis and Lleyton Pigott go in for the Marsh, with each having spent all season in the reserves.
PREVIEWS AND TEAMS
SENIORS
REDAN v SEBASTOPOL
at City Oval
Saturday, 2.15pm
REDAN (3rd, 7 wins, 2 losses): as good as the season has been, Redan suddenly has a lot to prove after having its fingers burnt by Darley and is eager to keep a two-game break over the chasers outside the top three.
Dropping that game was a big reminder that the Lions still have a way to go - exactly the same position Sebastopol finds itself in.
And it is not going to be any easier with the inspirational Liam Hoy unavailable and Dean Chester being rested.
It comes as no surprise that Redan does produce its best at home and with this its only outing at the City Oval for the next month needs to make the most of it.
SEBASTOPOL (4th, 5 wins, 4 losses): there is no respite for the Burra. The fight for a spot in the top six goes on and each time it loses, as it did against Sunbury, the challenge rises.
Sebastopol will be pleased to get back Brett Goodes after a run with his former Wimmera league club Dimboola. He makes a huge difference and will again.
The Burra's focus needs to be ensuring they get out of the blocks strongly. Redan has been a difficult side to chase down.
The midfield battle between former North Ballarat Roosters teammates Lachie George (Redan), and Luke Kiel and Lachie Cassidy (Sebastopol) could be match-defining.
PREDICTION: Redan
Redan
B: Nicholas Vincent, Monty Judd, Hamish Britt
HB: Sam McDougall, Owen Davidson, Rhys Elliott
C: Jack Lee, Jack Jones, Sam Broadbent
HF: Kayne Councillor, Declan Murphy, Sam Cole
F: Ryan Jerera, Ethan Councillor, Jack Richards
R: Patrick Stephenson, Ryan Thiesz, Liam Phillips
Int: Max Spencer, Zach Forbes
Sebastopol
B: Chris Slater, Timothy Landwehr, Jackson Rigg
HB: Riley Phillips, Hayden Gilmore, Nathan Pitts
C: Will Ringin, I Kadek Irvan, Harrison Bogers
HF: Mitchell Miller, Ethan McDonald, Aaron Miller
F: Zander Hourigan, Nicholas Schiemer, Luke Boers
R: Samuel Hill, Jim Hall, Deejay Redmond
BACCHUS MARSH v LAKE WENDOUREE
at Maddingley Park,
Saturday, 2.15pm
LAST MET: round 14 last year - Lakers 12.12 (84) d Cobras 10.10 (76)
BACCHUS MARSH (7th, 4 wins, 5 losses): this is an absolute must win after dropping out of the top six.
The Cobras battled bravely against East Point. They lacked nothing in desire and matched the Roos in many facets, but did not have the ability to finish of their work in attack.
This will be much different, but Marsh will still need to be on guard against an unpredictable Lakers, which see this an opportunity to get within half a game of the top six.
If Jake Owen, Liam Mullen, Aaron Willitts, Nick and Ryley Stuhldreier, Tyson Shea and Declan Phyland are on song, the Cobras win.
LAKE WENDOUREE (8th, 3 wins, 5 losses, 1 draw): there is nothing easy about the road ahead for the Lakers.
It is all about making the most of opportunities - something they have been guilty of not always doing.
If they produce a few upsets - beating the Marsh would be considered one - Lakers could stunningly put themselves in the hunt for the top six like last year.
Right now it is a long shot, but that has to be the thinking and it surely is for coach Dale Power and his young list.
PREDICTION Bacchus Marsh
Bacchus Marsh
B: Thomas Wardell, Daniel Velden, Tim Hughes
HB: Liam Mullen, Quade Butt, Tyson Shea
C: Kain Dickson, Ryley Stuhldreier, Declan Phyland
HF: Nicholas Stuhldreier, Jake Owen, Jack Lalor
F: Jack Parente, Aaron Willitts, Billy Griffiths
R: Simon Lafranchi, Harrison King, Brodie Easton
Int: Lleyton Pigott, Ricky Shortis, Dominic Miesen, Connor Stone
Emg: Jack Crawford, Lleyton Pigott
In: Ricky Shortis, Lleyton Pigott
Out: Jay Homewood, Daniel Burton
Lake Wendouree
B: Oliver Yeung, Lachlan O'Connell, William Henderson
HB: John Forbes, Jack Elkington, Scott Carlin
C: Bailey Edwards, Shane Hutchinson, Jacob Lohmann
HF: Sean Willmott, Jamie Norton, Caleb Hepworth
F: Robbie Emerson-Jones, Joshua Bibby, Nathan Pring
R: Liam Hepworth, Ben Taylor, Ashley Simpson
Int: Mitchell Phillips, Joel O'Connell, Ambrose Gillett, Sam Clifton
Emg: Kynan Raven, Tom McKechnie
In: Scott Carlin, Jamie Norton, Robbie Emerson-Jones, Ash Simpson
Out: Kynan Raven, Jacob Coxall, Callum McKay, Tom McKechnie
EAST POINT v. DARLEY
at Eastern Oval
Saturday, 2.15pm
LAST MET: preliminary final 2018 - Kangaroos 15.18 (108) d Devils 5.6 (36)
EAST POINT (1st, 7 wins, 2 losses): premiership favouritism is on the line.
This will not be to the forefront of either side's mind, but taking top position will be and this is the tangible prize up for grabs.
The Roos have not been at their absolute best for a while, but what they have shown against Sunbury and Bacchus Marsh is that they know how to win ugly. There is every chance this clash is going to call for a similar output with nothing likely to come easily.
DARLEY (2nd, 7 wins, 2 losses): this is the game which could elevate the Devils to undisputedly the team to beat.
Coming off an emphatic win over Redan in which everything came together, confidence is rising on the back of class performers such as Nick and Brian Graham, and Jake Edwards, who has been one of their most consistent players this season.
Darley is well aware these two weeks leading into a bye can really put it on the front foot. This will be a no holds barred battle.
PREDICTION: East Point
East Point
B: Daniel Tung, Mitchell Walsh, Joel Gallagher
HB: Lucas Dahlenburg, Joel Van Meel, Drew Murphy
C: Aden Nestor, Matthew Johnston, Isaac Quick
HF: Billy Jones, Brad Whittaker, Jordan Taylor
F: Jordan Johnston, Bryson McDougall, Clay Bilney
R: Jaykeb Lench, Mickitja Rotumah-Onus, Jacob Brown
Int: Jesse Baird, Joel Mahar, Cameron Lovig, Jake McQueen
Emg: Lachlan Thornton, Chris Carson
In: Isaac Quick
Out: Lachlan Thornton
Darley
B: Blake Colley, Jacob Zeestraten, Jake Ancrum
HB: Leigh Spiteri, Darren Leonard, Mark Hanson
C: Shane Page, Nicholas Graham, Duncan Cadman
HF: Harley Inglis, Joel Cadman, Corey Cullen
F: Trent Angwin, Jake Edwards, Bailey Waasdorp
R: Bradley Spiteri, Luther Baker, Brian Graham
Int: Khyle Forde, Jessee Pattison, Andrew Azzopardi, Lachlan Herring
Emg: Benjamin Holt, Jackson Carrick, Jack Bewley
NO CHANGE
MELTON v. MELTON SOUTH
at MacPherson Park
Saturday, 2.15pm
LAST MET: round 1 this year - Bloods 12.27 (99) d Panthers 6.11 (47)
MELTON (5th, 5 wins, 4 losses): the Bloods will be fired up. They have to be.
They cannot afford any more stumbles if they are to have any hope of working their way into the top three.
It is a matter of the real Melton standing up, with its best and worst so far apart.
The Bloods have the quality. It is just a matter of putting it all together because right now not even finals are a certainty.
MELTON SOUTH (11th, 1 win, 8 losses): one thing is for sure, the Panthers will be up and about for this one against their arch-rival.
When they met in the opening round, South was right in the contest for three quarters before being overrun.
Coach Heath Pritchard said this would be about playing out the four quarters - hopefully ruffling some feathers along the way knowing Melton is feeling some heat.
The Panthers are at long odds, but there will be no shortage of effort and desire.
PREDICTION: Melton
Melton
B: Lachlan Walker, Mitchell Brockwell, Mark Orr
HB: Billy Crofts, Blake Souter, Brett McIntyre
C: Riley Walker, Matt Denham, Jack Walker
HF: Benjamin McMahon, Liam Carter, Shaun Campbell
F: Jordan Kight, Darren Haby, Braedan Kight
R: Ben Archard, Dyson Stevens, Connor Griffiths
Int: Tom Button, Harrison Hanley, Daniel Walker, Ryan Davis
Emg: Kurt Baker, Hudson Wilde, Ryan Carter, Lochlan Ericson, Jared May
In: Harrison Hanley, Daniel Walker, Ryan Davis, Mark Orr
Out: Luke Heaney, Anthony Hibbert Ryan Carter, Lochlan Ericson
Melton South
B: Jonathon Bell , Daniel Leggett, Jack Mepstead
HB: William Thornton-Gielen, Dale Houghton, Billy Sullivan
C: Brody Sullivan, Cody Chapman, Ryan Holzer
HF: Jacob Thornton Gielen, Paul Bower, Brayden Wood
F: Shaun White, Broden Collins, Matthew Notman
R: Benjamin Sortino, Sharp Dillon, Matthew Sullivan
Int: Isaac Conway, Jesse Geddes, Brendan Hooper, Jayden Vincent
Emg: Nathan Gemmell, Rhys Souter, Sean Humphries, John Kovarik
In: Shaun White, Brendan Hooper, Isaac Conway, Broden Collins
Out: Brad Cottam, Aaron Clarke, Daniel Vasjuta, Sean Humphries
NORTH BALLARAT CITY v. BALLARAT
at Mars Stadium
Saturday, 2.15pm
LAST MET: round 15 last year - North 11.16 (82) d Swans 6.9 (45)
NORTH BALLARAT CITY (9th, 3 wins, 6 losses): North will have its tail up after getting over Melton South. It has had a rough time overall and City will finally see an opportunity to get some real impetus into its season with winnable games against the Swans and then Lake Wendouree.
Shane Skontra is keen to build on heightened confidence and has kept changes to a minimum to reward the players who have delivered - mindful that the Swans will also be on a high. Although still nowhere near full strength, North will look to stretch Ballarat on the outside.
BALLARAT (10th, 1 win, 7 losses, 1 draw): finally rewarded for all their effort, the question for the Swans is can they back up?
The biggest challenge for teams in this bracket is producing their best week-in week-out. It is a tough learning curve.
The Swans cannot get away from injuries either.
Just as leading on-baller Sam James (hand) has received the all clear, Ballarat loses Tyler Constable with a broken hand.
Ballarat will be up for this, but it might be tight.
PREDICTION: North Ballarat City
North Ballarat
B: Clay Jenkins, Ryan Luke, Riley Polkinghorne
HB: Sam Willian, Benjamin Simpson , Harrison Mulcahy
C: Izaac Johnson, Jason McNamara, Sam Bromley-Lynch
HF: Harry Loader, William Young, Tom Bromley-Lynch
F: Fletcher Loader, Ryan Hobbs, Mitchell Gilbert
R: Cameron McCallum, Simon Mc Cartin, Brock Leonard
Int: Samuel Scally, Adam Turley, Elliott Lamb, Dylan Graham
Emg: Fiachra O'deasmhunaigh, James Curran, Isaac Pertzel, Brock Freeman,
In: Riley Polkinghorne, Ryan Luke
Out: James Curran, Isaac Pertzel,
Ballarat
B: Grant Baldwin, Luke Wynd, Tobias Fisher
HB: Taylor Sutton, Bailey Van de Heuvel, Thomas Thewlis
C: Sam James, Daniel Kennedy, Bailey Fraser
HF: Jack Blackburn, Nicholas O'Farrell, Carter Prendergast
F: Jackson Ford, Jesse Nicholls, Andrew Hooper
R: Marcus Powling, William Garner, Lachy Dawson
Int: Patrick Glanford, Nicholas Weightman, Jed Hill, Shane Pongho
Emg: Ash Gray, Brandyn Davidson, Matthieu Brehaut
In: Sam James, Jed Hill, Patrick Glanford
Out: Tyler Constable, William Liston, Matthew Lloyd
RESERVES
BACCHUS MARSH v. LAKE WENDOUREE
Bacchus Marsh
B: Lleyton Pigott, Kyle Grima, Zachary Miesen
HB: Ben Singor, Callum McKenzie, Lachlan Randall
C: Jaye Fernandez, Matthew Whittle, Ashley Sweet
HF: Ben Hose, Lachlan Whyte-Marshall, Nicholas Strangio
F: Mark Howden, Scott Howson, Samuel Griffiths
R: Jye Dickson, Phillip Hoyland, Samuel Rousch
Int: Daniel Bonnici, Baiden Cracknell, Alex Sweet
Lake Wendouree
B: Aiden Lourey, Nicholas Clifton, Lachlan Dodd
HB: Charlie Carr, Jesse McLean, Alexander Parrot
C: Xavier Schuurs, Harrison Robertson, Fletcher Brennan
HF: Stuart Cox, Callum Mc Kay, Archie Bissinella
F: Paul O'Connell, , Tom Mc Kay
R: Jonathon Millane, Kynan Raven, Tom Salau
Int: Will Tickner, Siddharth Rajesh, Will Clark, Jye Gourlay, Harry Turner
EAST POINT v. DARLEY
East Point
B: Mackenzie Spark, Brodie Murphy, Zachary Gladman
HB: Chris Carson, James Lewis, Jeremy Learmonth
C: Andrew Maconachie, Christopher Quinlan, Liam Gunn
HF: Jack McClure, Ethan Lawler, William Petrowski
F: Chris Banwell, Jake Miocic, Nicholas Canny
R: Ryan Walsh, Tom Walton, Mitchell Tuddenham
Int: Ashley McArthur, Jaime Tung, Bailey Medwell, Drew Layton
Darley
B: Christopher Psaila, Jackson Wells, Bradley Coy
HB: Noah Baker, Dayle Locke, Sam Holt
C: Zane Dix, Benjamin Holt, Brandon Hughes
HF: Drew Locke, Shannon Mc Donald, Ryan Pinder
F: Jesse Psaila, Mathew Thacker, Brad Layton
R: Kirk Fenton, Kyle Doyle, Ross Gundry
Int: Jye Cousins
MELTON v. MELTON SOUTH
Melton
B: James Robertson, Kurt Baker, Murphy Wilde
HB: Christopher Jones, Joshua Parsons, Jordan McGregor
C: Brett Merry, Andrew Bartlett, Malcolm Beck
HF: Chris Reilly, Mark Farrar, Jake Buttigieg
F: Matthew Huckstepp, Ashden Crone, Blake Nicholson
R: James Taylor, Jared May, Jaycob Hickey
Int: Billy Dixon, Lochlan Ericson, Bradley Newman
Melton South
B: Thomas Keane, Patrick Unsworth, Ryan Sutherland
HB: Rhys Souter, Michael Scicchitano, Leigh Notman
C: Taylor Dale, Sean Humphries, Dylan Nicholson
HF: Daniel Martin-Walker, James Higgins, Daniel Cooper
F: Jayden Smoors, Jordan Madafferi, Nathan Gemmell
R: Marc Dransman, Shaun Lord, John Kovarik
Int: Dean Van Heemst, Ben Notman, Cody Ogston
NORTH BALLARAT CITY v. BALLARAT
North Ballarat City
B: Alexander Riches, Liam Cullinan, Matt Willian
HB: Max Lawless, Matthew Nevett, Matthew Goh
C: Tynan Haintz, Nathan Olver, Bailey Holloway
HF: Fiachra O'deasmhunaigh, Jacob Duffy, Lachlan Simpson
F: Joshua Partington, Josh Cullinan, Jack Simpson
R: Scott Howard, Brock Freeman, Josh Chatfield
Int: Michael Fortescue, Mitchell Hay, Thomas McPhan, Christopher Metcalfe, Thayne Turley
Emg: Matthew Skontra, Harry Murphy
Ballarat
B: Andrew Day, Damien Peck, Jordan Greville
HB: Dylan Bulluss, Zane Ross, Cooper Andrews
C: Riley Constable, Alexander Stepnell, Lachlan Constable
HF: Joel Berry, Matthieu Brehaut, Zack Fiegert
F: Jake Drever, William Johnston, Lucas Hodgetts
R: Ash Gray, Austin McPherson, Harrison Butler
Int: Simon Wilson, Jack Taylor, Brad Milikins, Jacob Willowhite
REDAN v. SEBASTOPOL
Redan
B: Simon Remington, Dustin Okely, Riley Petrascu
HB: Dylan Page, Xavier Curran, Liam Grills
C: Matthew Bourke, Sam Carr, Joel Neal
HF: Jacob Toulmin, Thomas Robertson, Lleyton Scheele
F: Laityn Withers, Matthew Ward, Kyle Hayes
R: Thomas Godson, Connor Barnes, Stuart Aberdein
Int: Brett Stone, Matthew Sandford, Jeromy Johnston, Angus Cocking
Sebastopol
B: Nathan Doonan, Adam Young,
HB: Mitch Jolly, Baden Stevens, Dayne Furness
C: Tom Holmes, Shaun Henry, Riley Henderson
HF: Luke Parker, James Carroll, Lachlan Hind
F: Brad Broughton, Taylor Stewart, Samuel Hill
R: Daniel Lewry, Brandon Dummett, Joshua Morgan
Int: I Kadek Irvan, Luke Noether, Jack Cooper
UNDER-19
Bacchus Marsh
B: Andrew Bettio, Dimitri Lambris, Connor Tangey
HB: Luke Timms, Jack Crawford, Jacob Pawlowicz
C: Jack Darling, Xavier Jenks, Jai Carlton
HF: Jack Eeles, Mason Dickson, Mitch Borg
F: James Mayne, Byron Drew, Tyler Sutherland
R: Jack Burgess, Rylan Porter, James Dickson
Int: Zane Le Huray
Lake Wendouree
B: Darcy Culenward, Cooper Brennan, Will Tickner
HB: Harry Carter, Marlin Staley, Charlie Lloyd
C: Harry Turner, Matthew Jones,
HF: Max McLachlan, James Loader, Jye Gourlay
F: Josh Canny, Callum Harte, Sam Canny
R: Hugh Valpied, Samuel Morrow, Stephen Fitzgibbon
Int: Siddharth Rajesh, Brody Gilbert, Ned Nash, Ethan McLaren
EAST POINT v. DARLEY
East Point
B: Jobe Quick, Aidan Hanrahan, Harry Sharp
HB: Ethan Prenc, Nate Rieniets, Mitchell Welsh
C: Jacob Medwell, Ben Dodd, Matthew Romeril
HF: Darcy Strange, Jonte Carter, Trent Severino
F: Lachlan Walton, Ambrose Vallance, Jack Thornton
R: Joshua Findlay, Will McLoughlin, Matthew Gray
Int: Patrick Tuddenham
Darley
B: Jaiden Martin, James McNair, Lane Havelberg
HB: Nicholas Hartfiel, Bryce Galea, Keenan Chapman
C: Jack Bewley, Adam Azzopardi, Liam Bakx
HF: Ben Wood, Dylan Beecham, Nathan Gale
F: Brady Wright, Thomas Presnell, Jye Stephenson
R: Ayden Tanner, Jai Dodemaide, Will Johnson
Int: Zac Pead
MELTON v. MELTON SOUTH
Melton
B: Benjamin Martin, Jaymes Coombe, Jason Hibbert
HB: Josh Cooper, Jack O'Rourke, Alexander Robinson
C: Max Scoble, Jake Syme, Kyle Rodgers
HF: Adam Tomac, Lochlan Lamberton, Joshua McMahon
F: Johnny Armstrong, Brock Willmott, Justin Newton
R: Bailey Mawson, Jai Whitehand, Hudson Wilde
Int: Dylan Edwards, Mark Samuels, Jed Gleeson
Melton South
B: Rohan Mullan, Jayden O'Loughlin,
HB: James Previti, Tyler Rogers, Jacob Spence
C: Richard Frew, David Curtis, Joshua Frew
HF: Samson Hubert, Jackson Eekelschot, Logan Brett
F: Eethan Hunt, Frederick Spanner, Rhys Lee
R: Christopher Mackie, Mitchell Fino, Brodie Souter
NORTH BALLARAT CITY v. BALLARAT
North Ballarat City
B: Broden Haintz, Lachlan Becker, Alexander Kirby
HB: William Peucker, Ryan Wood, Charles Patterson
C: Lachlan O'Keefe, Matthew Aikman, Lachlan Opie
HF: James Curran, Darcy McEldrew, Mitchell McKee
F: Riley O'Keefe, Sam Bowen, Isaac Pertzel
R: Jarrod Curran, Riely Ranieri, Jamie Quick
Int: George Simpson, Jack Christie, Isaac Carey
Ballarat
B: Bailey O'Keefe, Samuel Fisher, Briley Patullo
HB: Mitchell Collins, Tom Conheady, Zack Maple
C: Nathan Woodward, Brandyn Davidson, Cooper Andrews
HF: Tyrese Nunn, Mitchell McGrath, Lawson Prendergast
F: Jesse Marshall , Darcy Trethowan, Noah Drever
R: Kristofer Swan, Lachlan Rinaldi, Jackson Perry
Int: Nath Fernandez, Willy Green, Samuel McCrum, Jack Taylor, Izaac Ewing, Bailey Pickering, Mason Keast, Caleb Reilly
REDAN v. SEBASTOPOL
Redan
B: Nicholas Vincent, Monty Judd, Hamish Britt
HB: Sam McDougall, Owen Davidson, Rhys Elliott
C: Jack Lee, Jack Jones, Sam Broadbent
HF: Kayne Councillor, Declan Murphy, Sam Cole
F: Ryan Jerera, Ethan Councillor, Jack Richards
R: Patrick Stephenson, Ryan Thiesz, Liam Phillips
Int: Max Spencer, Zach Forbes
Sebastopol
B: Chris Slater, Timothy Landwehr, Jackson Rigg
HB: Riley Phillips, Hayden Gilmore, Nathan Pitts
C: Will Ringin, I Kadek Irvan, Harrison Bogers
HF: Mitchell Miller, Ethan McDonald, Aaron Miller
F: Zander Hourigan, Nicholas Schiemer, Luke Boers
R: Samuel Hill, Jim Hall, Deejay Redmond