FOOTBALL
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BALLARAT FOOTBALL LEAGUE
SENIORS
North Ballarat City 14.12 (96) d Lake Wendouree 7.4 (46)
Sunbury 8.19 (67) d East Point 6.15 (51)
Redan 7.22 (64) d Bacchus Marsh 9.5 (59)
Sebastopol 6.11 (47) d Melton 6.10 (46)
Ballarat 15.11 (101) d Melton South 11.12 (76)
RESERVES
North Ballarat City 7.4 (46) d Lake Wendouree 3.6 (24)
Sunbury 6.9 (45) d East Point 7.2 (44)
Bacchus Marsh 8.4 (52) d Redan 5.10 (40)
Melton 9.7 (61) d Sebastopol 4.8 (32)
Melton South 10.5 (65) d Ballarat 7.13 (55)
UNDER-19
North Ballarat City 8.13 (61) d Lake Wendouree 6.2 (38)
Sunbury 11.10 (76) d East Point 8.6 (54)
Redan 16.11 (107) d Bacchus Marsh 7.4 (46)
Melton 10.6 (66) d Sebastopol 1.6 (12)
Ballarat 14.19 (103) d Melton South 2.1 (13)
CENTRAL HIGHLANDS FL
SENIORS
Hepburn 10.17 (77) d Rokewood-Corindhap 2.3 (15)
Beaufort 1.6 (12) d Creswick 1.3 (9)
Dunnstown 5.8 (38) d Ballan 2.5 (17)
Gordon 18.19 (127) d Clunes 3.8 (26)
Buninyong 8.9 (57) d Learmonth 2.7 (19)
Newlyn 18.15 (123) d Daylesford 5.7 (37)
Springbank 14.8 (92) d Carngham-Linton 3.7 (25)
Waubra 12.10 (82) d Bungaree 3.6 (24)
RESERVES
Hepburn 9.12 (66) d Rokewood-Corindhap 1.4 (10)
Creswick 10.8 (68) d Beaufort 0.2 (2)
Dunnstown 17.12 (114) d Ballan 1.1 (7)
Gordon 8.9 (57) d Clunes 5.4 (34)
Buninyong 25.21 (171) d Learmonth 0.0 (0)
Newlyn 6.7 (43) d Daylesford 4.0 (24)
Springbank 10.10 (70) d Carngham-Linton 2.1 (13)
Waubra 7.15 (57) d Bungaree 2.6 (18)
UNDER-18
Hepburn 18.19 (127) d Rokewood-Corindhap 1.0 (6)
Creswick 4.11 (35) d Beaufort 3.0 (18)
Dunnstown 5.10 (40) d Ballan 3.5 (23)
Gordon 21.20 (146) d Clunes 2.0 (12)
Buninyong 3.9 (27) d Learmonth 0.3 (3)
Newlyn 15.8 (98) d Daylesford 0.1 (1)
Carngham-Linton 5.11 (41) d Springbank 5.5 (35)
Bungaree 16.20 (116) d Waubra 0.1 (1)
UNDER-15
Rokewood-Corindhap 9.18 (72) d Hepburn 1.1 (7)
Beaufort 14.17 (101) d Creswick 0.2 (2)
Dunnstown 5.8 (38) d Ballan 0.0 (0)
Learmonth 4.4 (28) d Buninyong 2.4 (16)
Daylesford 8.4 (52) d Newlyn 5.4 (34)
Springbank 21.6 (132) d Carngham-Linton 1.0 (6)
Bungaree 16.10 (106) d Waubra 2.0 (12)
MARYBOROUGH CASTLEMAINE DISTRICT FL
SENIORS
Natte Bealiba 56.32 (368) d Campbells Creek 0.0 (0)
Avoca 10.4 (64) d Maldon 9.9 (63)
Harcourt 11.12 (78) d Royal Park 5.9 (39)
Newstead 11.5 (71) d Navarre 9.5 (59)
Carisbrook 45.13 (283) d Dunolly 1.2 (8)
Lexton 11.11 (77) d Talbot 6.8 (44)
RESERVES
Natte Bealiba 27.14 (176) d Campbells Creek 2.5 (17)
Maldon 16.7 (103) d Avoca 3.5 (23)
Harcourt 28.16 (184) d Royal Park 2.1 (13)
Newstead 8.10 (58) d Navarre 2.3 (15)
Carisbrook 29.18 (192) d Dunolly 0.0 (0)
Lexton 4.9 (33) d Talbot 3.4 (22)
UNDER-17.5
Lexton 3.7 (25) d Carisbrook 2.7 (19)
Avoca 14.19 (103) d Maldon 2.0 (12)
Newstead 13.12 (90) d Navarre 0.0 (0)
UNDER-14.5
Avoca 8.13 (61) d Maldon 2.2 (14)
Newstead 17.17 (119) d Navarre 0.0 (0)
Harcourt 10.8 (68) d Royal Park 6.4 (40)
Lexton 5.7 (37) d Talbot 4.7 (31)
UNDER-11.5
Avoca 9.3 (57) d Maldon 1.2 (8)
Harcourt 4.3 (27) d Royal Park 1.1 (7)
Navarre 10.4 (64) d Newstead 0.0 (0)
Talbot 8.9 (57) d Lexton 2.4 (16)
Natte Bealiba 14.18 (102) d Campbells Creek 0.0 (0)
Carisbrook 8.15 (63) d Dunolly 0.0 (0)
MININERA AND DISTRICT FL
SENIORS
Tatyoon 9.13 (67) d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 7.6 (48)
Penshurst 19.21 (135) d Moyston-Willaura 2.1 (13)
Woorndoo-Mortlake 13.5 (83) d SMW Rovers 6.3 (39)
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 10.11 (71) d Caramut 6.7 (43)
Hawkesdale-Macarthur 16.20 (116) d Ararat Eagles 2.2 (14)
RESERVES
Tatyoon 19.15 (129) d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 3.2 (20)
Penshurst 7.8 (50) d Moyston-Willaura 4.5 (29)
Woorndoo-Mortlake 9.11 (65) d SMW Rovers 4.2 (26)
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 33.15 (213) d Caramut 0.0 (0)
Ararat Eagles 6.9 (45) d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 5.11 (41)
UNDER-16.5
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 4.3 (27) d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 2.4 (16)
Lismore-Derrinallum 12.13 (85) d Great Western 2.1 (13)
Moyston-Willaura 8.12 (60) d Penshurst 3.7 (25)
NETBALL
BALLARAT FNL
A GRADE
Bacchus Marsh 49 d Redan 41
North Ballarat City 49 d Lake Wendouree 34
Melton South 41 d Ballarat 36
Sebastopol 62 d Melton 32
Sunbury 46 d East Point 43
LADDER: EAST POINT 44, 145.60, SUNBURY 44, 145.50, NORTH BALLARAT CITY 40, 143.14, LAKE WENDOUREE 32, 125.49, MELTON SOUTH 28, 94.09, BALLARAT 24, 113.14, Bacchus Marsh 24, 89.68, Melton 16, 74.14, Sebastopol 12, 81.87, Redan 12, 73.44, Darley 12, 58.12.
B GRADE
Redan 37 d Bacchus Marsh 36
Lake Wendouree 69 d North Ballarat City 20
Melton South 36 d Ballarat 34
Melton 54 d Sebastopol 44
East Point 47 d Sunbury 42
LADDER: LAKE WENDOUREE 48, 155.61, EAST POINT 44, 164.49, BALLARAT 36, 139.49, MELTON SOUTH 36, 101.04, SUNBURY 28, 134.82, BACCHUS MARSH 28, 102.09, Redan 22, 80.12, Melton 18, 85.88, North Ballarat City 12, 70.90, Darley 12, 66.79, Sebastopol 4, 57.70.
C GRADE
Redan 33 d Bacchus Marsh 32
Lake Wendouree 39 d North Ballarat City 9
Ballarat 37 d Melton South 16
Melton 25 d Sebastopol 21
Sunbury 34 d East Point 33
LADDER: EAST POINT 40, 184.94, SUNBURY 40, 139.94, LAKE WENDOUREE 40, 135.00, BACCHUS MARSH 36, 115.96, BALLARAT 32, 127.41, MELTON 32, 104.23, Sebastopol 20, 90.09, Darley 20, 76.24, Redan 14, 69.98, Melton South 10, 63.90, North Ballarat City, 4, 47.30.
D GRADE
Bacchus Marsh 38 d Redan 12
Lake Wendouree 35 d North Ballarat City 27
Melton South 29 d Ballarat 21
Melton 35 d Sebastopol 19
East Point 45 d Sunbury 29
LADDER: BACCHUS MARSH 40, 161.35, LAKE WENDOUREE 40, 156.60, MELTON SOUTH 40, 124.36, EAST POINT 36, 134.73, BALLARAT 32, 129.79, SUNBURY 28, 118.21, Melton 24, 107.12, North Ballarat City 16, 82.81, Redan 16, 58.98, Sebastopol 8, 61.52, Darley 8, 34.29.
E GRADE
Bacchus Marsh 37 d Redan 20
North Ballarat City 28 d Lake Wendouree 21
Melton South 26 d Ballarat 20
Melton 24 d Sebastopol 16
East Point 33 d Sunbury 18
LADDER: MELTON 48, 201.78, EAST POINT 40, 193.30, BALLARAT 40, 168.09, BACCHUS MARSH 32, 142.45, MELTON SOUTH 32, 121.67, NORTH BALLARAT CITY 24, 91.56, Sebastopol 20, 89.92, Sunbury 20, 81.88, Lake Wendouree 12, 71.79, Redan 62. 58, Darley 8, 21.69.
19/UNDER
Redan 41 d Bacchus Marsh 15
North Ballarat City 50 d Lake Wendouree 22
Ballarat 30 d Melton South 26
Melton 28 d Sebastopol 14
Sunbury 51 d East Point 14
LADDER: BALLARAT 44, 270.23, NORTH BALLARAT CITY 44, 221.83, SUNBURY 40, 209.69, MELTON SOUTH 40, 201.72, REDAN 157.19, MELTON 24, 77.86, Lake Wendouree 20, 87.36, Darley 20, 51.22, East Point 12, 56.67, Bacchus Marsh 8, 47.23, Sebastopol 4, 14.09.
CENTRAL HIGHLANDS NL
A GRADE
Ballan 40 d Dunnstown 34
Springbank 51 d Carngham-Linton 32
Gordon 45 d Clunes 35
Beaufort 55 d Creswick 26
Newlyn 52 d Daylesford 20
Learmonth 47 d Buninyong 26
Hepburn 57 d Rokewood-Corindhap 54
Bungaree 26 d Waubra 23
LADDER: LEARMONTH 52, 319.93, HEPBURN 48, 210.22, SPRINGBANK 44, 158.59, BALLAN 44, 146.94, BUNINYONG 40, 170.12, ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP 36, 144.57, GORDON 32, 73.73, WAUBRA 28, 148.81, Bungaree 28, 100.00, Dunnstown 24, 102.21, Skipton 24, 75.49, Newlyn 20, 80.00, Carngham-Linton 20, 74.73, Clunes 12, 60.89, Beaufort 8, 55.18, Creswick 4, 41.05, Daylesford 4, 25.74.
B GRADE
Ballan 29 d Dunnstown 28
Springbank 45 d Carngham-Linton 19
Clunes 27 d Gordon 15
Creswick 37 d Beaufort 13
Newlyn 59 d Daylesford 13
Learmonth 39 d Buninyong 26
Rokewood-Corindhap 35 d Hepburn 31
Bungaree 38 d Waubra 37
LADDER: LEARMONTH 52, 220.65, HEPBURN 44, 203.25, SPRINGBANK 44, 170.51, NEWLYN 36, 136.08, BALLAN 36, 134.98, BUNINYONG 36, 123.60, BUNGAREE 34, 128.74, ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP 34, 106.72, Clunes 32, 11.24, Waubra 26, 95.33, Carngham-Linton 22, 78.50, Dunnstown 20, 93.28, Gordon 16, 75.12, Creswick 16, 73.85, Skipton 12, 61.34, Daylesford 4, 34.78, Beaufort 0, 28.99.
C GRADE
Dunnstown 27 d Ballan 21
Springbank 52 d Carngham-Linton 21
Clunes 27 d Gordon 25
Creswick 21 d Beaufort 18
Newlyn 32 d Daylesford 15
Learmonth 31 d Buninyong 29
Hepburn 48 d Rokewood-Corindhap 17
Bungaree 34 d Waubra 20
LADDER: HEPBURN 52, 221.82, SPRINGBANK 48, 177.74, BUNGAREE 44, 149.36, BUNINYONG 36, 143.23, LEARMONTH 36, 126.85, DUNNSTOWN 34, 110.23, BALLAN 34, 109.00, NEWLYN 32, 103.98, Waubra 28, 109.71, Carngham-Linton 26, 87.28, Creswick 24, 106.70, Clunes 20, 67.36, Skipton 18, 87.41, Rokewood-Corindhap 12, 74.47, Gordon 12, 68.61, Beaufort 8, 45.07, Daylesford 4, 40.71.
17/UNDER
Ballan 16 d Dunnstown 15
Springbank 34 d Carngham-Linton 25
Clunes 35 d Gordon 7
Creswick 21 d Beaufort 12
Daylesford 22 d Newlyn 11
Learmonth 39 d Buninyong 22
Hepburn 36 d Rokewood-Corindhap 14
Bungaree 31 d Waubra 13
LADDER: LEARMONTH 48, 29.27, BUNGAREE 48, 217.06, HEPBURN 48, 174.59, SPRINGBANK 40, 130.39, NEWLYN 36, 137.11, DAYLESFORD 36, 117.38, DUNNSTOWN 32, 159.15, BUNINYONG 32, 153.54, Waubra 28, 124.75, Ballan 28, 100.00, Clunes 24, 111.24, Skipton 18, 54.32, Creswick 16, 57.44, Gordon 14, 50.26, Rokewood-Corindhap 8, 46.79, Carngham-Linton 8, 45.29, Beaufort 4, 20.83.
15/UNDER
Ballan 28 d Dunnstown 11
Carngham-Linton 34 d Springbank 24
Clunes 28 d Gordon 10
Creswick 24 d Beaufort 15
Newlyn 24 d Daylesford 12
Buninyong 20 d Learmonth 4
Hepburn 53 d Rokewood-Corindhap 4
Waubra 29 d Bungaree 15
LADDER: HEPBURN 52, 258.75, WAUBRA 48, 151.44, BUNINYONG 44, 217.52, LEARMONTH 40, 145.61, SPRINGBANK 36, 143.78, CRESWICK 32, 127.05, DAYLESFORD 32, 113.43, NEWLYN 30, 106.25, Bungaree 28, 103.95, Carngham-Linton 28, 86.96, Clunes 20, 75.50, Beaufort 20, 52.69, Ballan 18, 104.41, Dunnstown 16, 74.00, Gordon 12, 59.26, Skipton 12, 52.20, Rokewood-Corindhap 0, 28.02.
13/UNDER
Dunnstown 22 d Ballan 1
Carngham-Linton 28 d Springbank 18
Gordon 15 d Clunes 5
Beaufort 11 d Creswick 7
Daylesford 10 d Newlyn 9
Learmonth 24 d Buninyong 16
Hepburn 25 d Rokewood-Corindhap 10
Bungaree 32 d Waubra 4
LADDER: CARNGHAM-LINTON 52, 480.43, HEPBURN 48, 282.88, BUNGAREE 44, 279.69, DUNNSTOWN 42, 238.51, SKIPTON 40, 184.62, SPRINGBANK 40, 170.10, LEARMONTH 36, 170.63, NEWLYN 28, 104.52, Buninyong 26, 81.40, Gordon 24, 85.85, Daylesford 22, 57.55, Waubra 20, 51.35, Clunes 16, 43.00, Rokewood-Corindhap 14, 64.79, Ballan 8, 28.97, Beaufort 8, 8.65, Creswick 0, 9.09.
MARYBOROUGH CASTLEMAINE DISTRICT FNL
A GRADE
Avoca 62 d Maldon 17
Carisbrook 64 d Dunolly 24
Harcourt 64 d Royal Park 28
Lexton 81 d Talbot 46
Newstead 52 d Navarre 21
LADDER: AVOCA 44, 250.00; CARISBROOK 40, 175.22; HARCOURT 36, 145.60; TRENTHAM 32, 135.76; NATTE BEALIBA 28, 124.83; LEXTON 24, 101.01; NEWSTEAD 24, 88.05; MARYBOROUGH ROVERS 20, 98.73; Dunolly 16, 91.43; Maldon 16, 78.06; Royal Park 12, 54.34; Talbot 8, 70.62; Navarre 4, 35.29; Campbells Creek 0, 0.00
B GRADE
Avoca 28 d Maldon 17
Carisbrook 45 d Dunolly 15
Harcourt 24 drew with Royal Park 24
Lexton 46 d Talbot 20
Newstead 52 d Navarre 21
Natte Bealiba 50 d Campbells Creek 17
LADDER: CARISBROOK 44, 192.28; TRENTHAM 36, 125.40; HARCOURT 34, 160.56; LEXTON 32, 157.08; NATTE BEALIBA 32, 119.73; AVOCA 28, 155.60; NAVARRE 28, 112.69; NEWSTEAD 24, 99.40; Royal Park 18, 96.17; Maldon 12, 86.99; Maryborough 8, 72.79; Dunolly 8, 62.56; Talbot 4, 62.99; Campbells Creek 0, 34.05
C GRADE
Avoca 51 d Maldon 16
Carisbrook 49 d Dunolly 10
Harcourt 51 d Royal Park 20
Lexton 51 d Talbot 15
Newstead 39 d Navarre 24
Natte Bealiba 45 d Campbells Creek 8
LADDER: HARCOURT 44, 375.00; LEXTON 44, 245.87; AVOCA 40, 230.91; MARYBOROUGH ROVERS 32, 137.32; NATTE BEALIBA 28, 126.60; TRENTHAM 28, 102.87; CARISBROOK 20, 103.57; NEWSTEAD 20, 100.31; Royal Park 20, 81.76; Dunolly 14, 53.69; Navarre 12, 59.71; Maldon 6, 50.25; Talbot 0, 36.43; Campbells Creek 0, 22.73
17/UNDER
Avoca 16 d Maldon 12
Dunolly 26 d Carisbrook 16
Harcourt 23 d Royal Park 12
Talbot 31 d Lexton 17
Newstead 25 d Navarre 12
Natte Bealiba 47 d Campbells Creek 5
LADDER: MARYBOROUGH ROVERS 44, 234.38; NATTE BEALIBA 38, 205.73; MALDON 36, 203.39; TALBOT 36, 156.81; AVOCA 32, 153.56; LEXTON 30, 151.09; HARCOURT 26, 102.02; DUNOLLY 16, 94.46; Trentham 12, 92.37; Carisbrook 12, 70.80; Newstead 12, 64.89; Navarre 10, 75.16; Royal Park 2, 37.23; Campbells Creek 2, 23.69
15/UNDER
Maldon 20 d Avoca 7
Royal Park 27 d Harcourt 8
Talbot 31 d Lexton 20
Newstead 26 d Navarre 14
Natte Bealiba 28 d Campbells Creek 4
LADDER: CARISBROOK 40, 346.96; MARYBOROUGH ROVERS 40, 320.72; NATTE BEALIBA 36, 281.89; TALBOT 32, 119.75; MALDON 28, 165.75; TRENTHAM 28, 115.79; ROYAL PARK 20, 77.10; NEWSTEAD 20, 48.79; Lexton 16, 71.76; Avoca 16, 63.38; Campbells Creek 10, 49.01; Navarre 10, 44.86; Harcourt 8, 35.03; Dunolly 0, 0.00
13/UNDER
Maldon 23 d Avoca 0
Carisbrook 32 d Dunolly 26
Harcourt 30 d Royal Park 3
Talbot 31 d Lexton 20
Newstead 9 d Navarre 8
Campbells Creek 20 d Natte Bealiba 15
LADDER: MARYBOROUGH ROVERS 40, 889.58; CARISBROOK 40, 174.88; DUNOLLY 36, 276.72; NATTE BEALIBA 36, 240.54; TRENTHAM 32, 213.82; HARCOURT 24, 117.33; TALBOT 20, 104.57; MALDON 20, 88.89; CAMPBELLS CREEK 20, 76.17; Lexton 20, 75.88; Avoca 8, 18.52; Newstead 4, 26.00; Navarre 11 2, 25.60; Royal Park 2 15.48
11/UNDER
Avoca 9 d Maldon 0
Carisbrook 4 drew with Dunolly 4
Talbot 6 d Lexton 3
LADDER: ROYAL PARK 28, 1633.33; AVOCA 20, 117.65; CARISBROOK 18, 314.29; DUNOLLY 18, 196.30; LEXTON 12, 48.08; NATTE BEALIBA 8, 72.00; NAVARRE 8, 50.79; TALBOT 8, 31.34; Maldon 4, 9.09
MININERA AND DISTRICT
A GRADE
Hawkesdale-Macarthur 10 d Ararat 0
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 105 d Caramut 14
Penshurst 42 d Moyston-Willaura 23
Tatyoon 50 d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 26
Woorndoo-Mortlake 60 d SMW Rovers 37
Great Western 64 d Lismore-Derrinallum 31
LADDER: GLENTHOMPSON-DUNKELD 48, 329.01, WOORNDOO-MORTLAKE 44, 219.50, TATYOON 40, 162.61, PENSHURST 36, 163.17, MOYSTON-WILLAURA 28, 111.59, Great Western 26, 91.36, Hawkesdale-Macarthur 24, 64.41, SMW Rovers 16, 69.76, Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 14, 72.22, Caramut 8, 44.96, Lismore-Derrinallum 4, 50.53.
B GRADE
Hawkesdale-Macarthur 41 d Ararat 29
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 37 d Caramut 15
Penshurst 45 d Moyston-Willaura 16
Tatyoon 36 d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 10
Woorndoo-Mortlake 48 d SMW Rovers 18
Great Western 45 d Lismore-Derrinallum 10
LADDER: GLENTHOMPSON-DUNKELD 48, 189.55, PENSHURST 44, 192.48, WOORNDOO-MORTLAKE 38, 170.23, TATYOON 36, 169.26, GREAT WESTERN 30, 142.76, Ararat 28, 107.00, Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 20, 94.63, Mayston-Willaura 16, 80.50, SMW Rovers 12, 71.93, Hawkesdale-Macarthur 12, 67.60, Caramut 4, 51.23, Lismore-Derrinallum 0, 28.15.
C GRADE
Hawkesdale-Macarthur 22 d Ararat 12
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 40 d Caramut 9
Penshurst 33 d Moyston-Willaura 15
Tatyoon 34 d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 3
Woorndoo-Mortlake 34 d SMW Rovers 4
Great Western 29 d Lismore-Derrinallum 7
LADDER: PENSHURST 44, 307.86, WOONDOO-MORTLAKE 40, 204.19, GREAT WESTERN 40, 198.94, TATYOON 36, 155.17, MOYSTON-WILLAURA 36, 135.56, Glenthompson-Dunkeld 28, 152.09, SMW Rovers 20, 67.26, Lismore-Derrinallum 16, 85.78, Hawkesdale-Macarthur 12, 58.39, Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 8, 49.01, Ararat 6, 41.42, Caramut 2, 22.70.
17/UNDER
Hawkesdale-Macarthur 37 d Aararat 4
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 26 d Caramut
Great Western 10 d Lismore-Derrinallum 0
Penshurst 34 d Moyston-Willaura 25
Tatyoon 10 d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac
Woorndoo-Mortlake 10 d SMW Rovers 0
LADDER: TATYOON 48, 283.74, PENSHURST 44, 152.31, MOYSTON-WILLAURA 36, 191.58, GLENTHOMPSON-DUNKELD 36, 180.98, GREAT WESTERN 30, 109.41, Woorndoo-Mortlake 28, 102.20, Hawkesdale-Macarthur 24, 112.35, Caramut 18, 70.00, Ararat 12, 16.67.
15/UNDER
Hawkesdale-Macarthur 26 d Ararat 11
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 20 d Caramut 9
Great Western 31 d Lismore-Derrinallum 13
Penshurst 38 d Moyston-Willaura 19
Tatyoon 11 drew with Wickliffe-Lake Bolac
Woorndoo-Mortlake 10 d SMW Rovers 0
LADDER: PENSHURST 48, 326.23, HAWKESDALE-MACARTHUR 44, 240.43, GREAT WESTERN 38, 170.11, WICKLIFFE-LAKE BOLAC 36, 209.15, WOORNDOO-MORTLAKE 30, 123.92, Moyston-Willaura 24, 107.41, Tatyoon 24, 100.75, Glenthompson-Dunkeld 16, 66.53, Caramut 14, 31.29, Ararat 8, 37.13, Lismore-Derrinallum 6, 36.00.
13/UNDER
Ararat 12 drew with Hawkesdale-Macarthur 12
Caramut 23 d Glenthompson-Dunkeld 8
Great Western 25 d Lismore-Derrinallum 5
Moyston-Willaura 15 d Penshurst 12
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 29 d Tatyoon 4
SMW Rovers 20 d Woorndoo-Mortlake 0
LADDER: MOYSTON-WILLAURA 44, 294.25, ARARAT 38, 220.75, PENSHURST 36, 196.64, GLENTHOMSON-DUNKELD 36, 188.24, CARAMUT 32, 173.33, Great Western 32, 150.00, Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 24, 144.87, Hawkesdale-Macarthur 18, 100.00, Tatyoon 12, 49.51, Lismore-Derrinallum 8, 24.89, SMW Rovers 4, 27.39, Woorndoo-Mortlake 4, 8.38.