WATCH VIDEO BELOW
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Sebastopol is again having its player stocks tested ahead of an all-important battle with Darley in the Ballarat Football League at Marty Busch Reserve on Saturday.
The fourth-placed Burra has lost emerging ruckman Hamish Everett and nippy Jai Harvey.
Sebastopol coach Leigh Hutchinson summed up his feelings succinctly in reference to the run of injuries the club has had to cope with: "Can't take a trick."
With an eye on top spot, second-placed Darley is unchanged off a bye.
TOUGH on-baller Tim Speirs is back for North Ballarat City to face Redan at Mars Stadium on Saturday.
A knee issue has kept Speirs out of the side since City's round six encounter with Sebastopol - missing six games.
His absence along with Daniel Jones has left North Ballarat depleted through the midfield.
In addition to Speirs, North has also recalled late recruit Alex Riches and Dylan Graham.
BALLARAT has decided to take a punt with Keegan Mellington.
Mellington will play restricted time against Bacchus Marsh at Alfredton in his first game back after a hip injury. He has not played since being sidelined in round two.
Swans coach Joe Carmody said they were keen to give Mellington some game time before the end of the season.
He said the former North Ballarat Roosters VFL player would play about 60 percent game time.
Ballarat has made just one change to the side which defeated Melton South, with Mellington in for Matthieu Brehaut, who is unavailable owing to work commitments.
The Swans will take on an undermanned Bacchus Marsh, which has lost star small onballer Jacob Chisari to concussion, onballer Nick Stuhldreier (AFL Young Guns series), Billy Griffiths (unavailable) and Tim Hughes (ankle), who misses his first game of the year.
Jacob Pawlowicz makes his debut up from the under-19s.
EAST Point has regained ruckman Jaykeb Lench, but remains without Matt Johnston (concussion) for its match against Lake Wendouree at CE Brown Reserve.
Lakers have included Tom McKechnie, Scott Carlin and Harrison Robertson.
SUNBURY has lost key defender Daylan Kempster with a hamstring strain for its meeting with Melton South at Melton Recreation Reserve.
Leigh Brennan is also out with soreness, although still named as an emergency.
With Essendon having a bye in the VFL, the Lions regain young speedster Dylan Landt.
Melton South ruckman Ben Sortino faces an extended time out of the game after being diagnosed with a torn anterior cruciate ligament.
The knee injury ends Sortino's year and most likely means he will miss a large part of the 2020 Ballarat Football League season.
It is shattering news for the battling Panthers and Sortino, who has tirelessly led the Panthers' big man division since moving from VFL club Coburg in 2016.
Coach Heath Pritchard said Sortino was first believed to have suffered bone bruising. He was stretchered off against Ballarat.
He said an MRI revealed the ACL damage.
Brendan Hooper (unavailable) and Matt Notman (ankle) are also out. Notman is in doubt for the rest of the season.
Samuel Hurst, Rhys Souter, Shaun Lord, John Kovarik and Rhys Lee are all inclusions, with Lord making his debut.
Paul Bower has been named despite hip trouble.
ROUND 13 PREVIEWS AND LINE-UPS
LAKE WENDOUREE v EAST POINT
at CE Brown Reserve
Saturday, 2.15pm
LAST MET: round 1, Roos 24.17 (161) d Lakers 9.6 (60)
LAKE WENDOUREE (9th, 3 wins, 1 draw, 7 losses): Lakers have been doing it tough with only one win in their past eight outings.
It has been repetitive storyline for them,, but without the big man power and key position players they just cannot muster anything like a winning score.
Coach Dale Power has had to make do in various positions, including the ruck, which in turn has hurt what a talented and experienced midfield has been able to do.
Lake Wendouree is desperate to get one more big scalp, but it is hard to see East Point being the one.
EAST POINT (1st, 8 wins, 3 losses): the Roos' form has not been easy to read of late, but sitting on top of the ladder means they are not doing too much wrong.
They have had to work their way through some injuries, but what the Roos do have is depth.
Other than slow down their scoring rate, little else has changed.
What East Point also has is inner belief and as the finals approach expect to see it showing significant improvement.
PREDICTION: East Point
Lake Wendouree
B: Oliver Yeung, Lachlan O'Connell, William Henderson
HB: Joshua Bibby, Callum Harte, Scott Carlin
C: Bailey Edwards, Shane Hutchinson, Nathan Pring
HF: Joel O'Connell, Liam Hepworth, Caleb Hepworth
F: Robbie Emerson-Jones, Jamie Norton, Ashley Simpson
R: Tom McKechnie, Jacob Coxall, Ben Taylor
Int: Mitchell Phillips, Tom Salau, Harrison Robertson, Ambrose Gillett
Emg: John Forbes, Kynan Raven
In: Tom McKechnie, Scott Carlin, Harrison Robertson
Out: Sean Willmott, Jacob Lohmann, John Forbes
East Point
B: Daniel Tung, Jesse Baird, Joel Gallagher
HB: Lucas Dahlenburg, Joel Van Meel, Drew Murphy
C: Isaac Quick, Joel Mahar, Clay Bilney
HF: Daniel Semmens, Brad Whittaker, Billy Jones
F: Jordan Johnston, Bryson McDougall, Jake McQueen
R: Mitchell Walsh, Jacob Brown, Mickitja Rotumah-Onus
Int: Jaykeb Lench, Jordan Taylor, Aden Nestor, Cameron Lovig
Emg: Brodie Murphy, Chris Carson, Ryan Walsh
In: Jaykeb Lench
Out: Chris Carson
NORTH BALLARAT CITY v REDAN
at Mars Stadium
Saturday, 2.15pm
LAST MET: round 8, Lions 18.14 (122) d North 12.8 (80)
NORTH BALLARAT CITY (8th, 5 wins, 6 losses): this is big. Get the points and who knows what might happen.
Playing finals is still a long shot, but as long as there is a mathematical chance you live in hope.
With their tails up and Will Young back on song in front of goals and tough -nballer Tim Speirs back from injury, North cannot be ruled out.
Cannot help but feel there is another big surprise win in City, especially on a ground it plays better than anyone else.
REDAN (3rd, 8 wins, 3 losses): The Lions have underlined just how important early season wins are.
This was just what they needed if they were going to rebound and returns to finals and five wins in a row was just the foundation Redan needed.
Its form has been anything but convincing since, with a run of injuries continuing to hinder it. This is a game it needs to win, but it also looms as a danger match.
Staying in the top three is going to be important.
PREDICTION: Redan
North Ballarat City
B: Clay Jenkins, Ryan Hobbs, Adam Turley
HB: Samuel Scally, Benjamin Simpson , Elliott Lamb
C: Izaac Johnson, Jason McNamara, Sam Bromley-Lynch
HF: Harry Loader, William Young, Timothy Speirs
F: Mitchell Gilbert, Josh Chatfield, Dylan Graham
R: Cameron McCallum, Simon McCartin, Brock Leonard
Int: Fiachra O'deasmhunaigh, Alexander Riches, Brock Freeman, Harrison Mulcahy
Emg: Bailey Holloway, Fletcher Toose, Riely Ranieri, Mitchell McKee, Jack Simpson
In: Timothy Speirs, Dylan Graham, Alexander Riches
Out: Tom Bromley-Lynch, Sam Willian, Matthew Aikman
Redan
B: Matthew Coon, Patrick Britt, Zac Jenkins
HB: Dean Chester, Benjamin Smyth, Keenan Waterbury
C: Todd Douglass, Liam Hoy, Dean Mathews
HF: Alexander Harvey, Grant Bell, Cooper Atchison
F: Laityn Withers, Angus Cleary, William Madden
R: Orren Stephenson, Lachlan George, Sam Carr
Int: Patrick Fitzgibbon, Nicholas Barker, Dylan Page, Jarrett Giampaolo
Emg: Kayne Councillor, Jacob Toulmin, Stuart Aberdein, Shaun Grigg
In: William Madden, Todd Douglass, Dean Chester, Nicholas Barker,
Out: Blake Thomson, Liam Phillips, Lachlan McLean, Stuart Aberdein
SEBASTOPOL v DARLEY
at Marty Busch Reserve
Saturday, 2.15pm
LAST MET: round 6 last year, Burra 8.12 (60) d Devils 7.4 (46)
SEBASTOPOL (4th, 7 wins, 4 losses): Burra takes on the Devils for the first time this season and this is as big as any match it has had. That is saying a lot after wins over Redan and Melton.
Sebastopol has taken its game to another level this year and if it is to stay safely in the top six it needs to stay there.
As creative as it has learned to be, the Burra will need to be defensively switched on to shut down brothers Nick and Brian Graham, and cutting off the supply to Jake Edwards.
DARLEY: (2nd, 7 wins, 3 losses): the Devils emerge from a bye sitting ominously on the heels of top side East Point, but still far from secure with just one game separating the top five.
Darley has developed a no-nonsense approach this year and with a hardened line-up of proven talent has been getting on with the job.
It has shown a vulnerability away from home - where all its three losses have been - and will need to be conscious of this in Burra country.
Darley is still dangerous anywhere though.
PREDICTION: Sebastopol
Sebastopol
B: Benjamin Trew, Tom Petersen, Jacob Wilkinson
HB: Hugo Papst, Tony Lockyer, Sam Jenkins
C: Chase Dummett, Luke Kiel, Ben Hutt
HF: Jordan Gercovich, Geoffrey Lovett, Michael Powell
F: Daniel Widgery, Brett Goodes, Simon Butler
R: Tobias Thoolen, Lachlan Cassidy, Ryan Noether
Int: Tom Holmes, Dayne Furness, Jack Mason, Marshall Cain
Emg: Baden Stevens, Shaun Henry, Brandon Dummett
In: Tom Holmes, Dayne Furness
Out: Jai Harvey, Hamish Everett
Darley
B: Jake Ancrum, Jacob Zeestraten, Jackson Carrick
HB: Leigh Spiteri, Darren Leonard, Mark Hanson
C: Shane Page, Nicholas Graham, Duncan Cadman
HF: Harley Inglis, Joel Cadman, Corey Cullen
F: Trent Angwin, Jake Edwards, Bailey Waasdorp
R: Bradley Spiteri, Luther Baker, Brian Graham
Int: Lachlan Herring, Khyle Forde, Jessee Pattison, Nash Reynolds
Emg: Mace Cousins, Jack Bewley, Bryce Stephenson, Andrew Azzopardi
No change
MELTON SOUTH v SUNBURY
at Melton Recreation Reserve
Saturday, 2.15pm
LAST MET: round 2, Lions 12.15 (87) d Panthers 10.6 (66)
MELTON SOUTH (11th, 1 win, 10 losses): about the only comfort for the Panthers is that this is a second game in a row in front of the Melton South faithful.
All Heath Pritchard can do at this stage of the season is keep emphasising the basics with a view to a development although injuries are biting.
There is no doubt the Panthers will have their moments. They were not that far off the mark when they last met, but Sunbury has come on in leaps and bounds.
SUNBURY (5th, 7 wins, 4 losses): there has been no shortage of experimentation at the selection table by the Lions.
Coach Travis Hodgson has not hesitated in providing opportunities, but it is now getting to the point where he will have to settle on a combination.
He will still most likely throw things around against the Panthers, but a main focus needs to building on its percentage, which is the lowest of the top seven sides and might yet come into play in determining finals berths. Jarrah Maksymow could be in for a bag of goals.
PREDICTION: Sunbury
Melton South
B: Daniel Vasjuta, Daniel Leggett, Matthew Sullivan
HB: Jonathon Bell , William Thornton-Gielen, John Kovarik
C: Sharp Dillon, Cody Chapman, Billy Sullivan
HF: Jacob Thornton Gielen, Paul Bower, Sean Humphries
F: Shaun White, Samuel Hurst, Rhys Souter
R: Broden Collins, Dale Houghton, Brody Sullivan
Int: Rhys Lee, Ryan Holzer, Shaun Lord, Jack Mepstead
Emg: Anthony Curtis, Patrick Unsworth, Jesse Geddes, Nathan Gemmell
In: Samuel Hurst, Rhys Souter, Shaun Lord, John Kovarik, Rhys Lee
Out: Benjamin Sortino, Brendan Hooper, Matthew Notman, Brayden Wood, Jesse Geddes
Sunbury
B: Corey Mobilio, Trent Luke Stead, Jack Hannett
HB: Dylan Featon, Jack Sheahan, Mitchell Conn
C: Liam Berry, Gregory Hay, Dylan Landt
HF: Michael Edwards, Alec Goodson, Andrew Duhau
F: Jack Landt, Jarrah Maksymow, Reece Wood
R: Jayden Eales, Lachlan Bramble, Alik Magin
Int: Thomas Werner, Jordan Taylor, James Cree, Jacob Bygate
Emg: Ben Brennan, Jiaya Mitchell, Leigh Brennan
In: Jordan Taylor, Jacob Bygate, Dylan Landt
Out: Daylan Kempster, Cody Brand, Leigh Brennan
BALLARAT v BACCHUS MARSH
at Alfredton
Saturday, 2.15pm
LAST MET: round 4, Cobras 19.20 (134) d Swans 13.6 (84)
BALLARAT (10th, 2 wins, 1 draw, 8 losses): the Swans are best to forget what happened last time they took on the Marsh.
They have kicked on since then, although the wins column is a long way short of where they would like it to be.
Ballarat's biggest challenge against a side playing to keep its finals aspiration alive is backing up after a win.
The Swans have struggled for consistency within games and from week-to-week and they are going to have find even more in this fixture.
BACCHUS MARSH (7th, 5 wins, 6 losses): the Cobras' season is potentially on the line.
With Melton one win ahead of them and guaranteed four premiership points with a bye, Bacchus Marsh knows a loss will put it two games outside the top six with five rounds to play and the job in front of it to get back in touch.
If that is not incentive to do its best - even without the likes of JKacob Chisari and Nick Stuhldreier - and end a run of three defeats on Ballarat grounds, nothing is - even with key players missing.
PREDICTION: Bacchus Marsh
Ballarat
B: Grant Baldwin, Luke Wynd, Tobias Fisher
HB: Taylor Sutton, Bailey Van de Heuvel, Thomas Thewlis
C: Sam James, Daniel Kennedy, Bailey Fraser
HF: Ash Gray, Andrew Hooper, Jack Blackburn
F: William Liston, Nicholas O'Farrell, Joel Berry
R: Marcus Powling, William Garner, Lachy Dawson
Int: Nicholas Weightman, Shane Pongho, Keegan Mellington, Carter Prendergast
Emg: Jackson Ford, Austin McPherson, Jesse Nicholls
In: Keegan Mellington
Out: Matthieu Brehaut
Bacchus Marsh
B: Simon Lafranchi, Daniel Velden, Liam Mullen
HB: Matthew Chisari, Quade Butt, Baiden Cracknell
C: Declan Phyland, Brodie Easton, Aaron Willitts
HF: Jack Parente, Jake Owen, Jack Lalor
F: Tyson Shea, Thomas Wardell, Connor Stone
R: Daniel Burton, Harrison King, Ryley Stuhldreier
Int: Kain Dickson, Ricky Shortis, Jacob Pawlowicz, Xavier Jenks
Emg: Dominic Miesen, Rylan Porter, Lleyton Pigott
In: Baiden Cracknell, Connor Stone, Xavier Jenks, Jacob Pawlowicz
Out: Billy Griffiths, Jacob Chisari, Tim Hughes, Nicholas Stuhldreier
RESERVES
BALLARAT v. BACCHUS MARSH
Ballarat
B: Andrew Day, Damien Peck, Zack Fiegert
HB: Dylan Bulluss, Zane Ross, Cooper Andrews
C: Jordan Greville, Alexander Stepnell, Lucas Hodgetts
HF: Jackson Ford, Ashley Madder, Brad Milikins
F: Jesse Nicholls, William Johnston, Jacob Willowhite
R: Ben Hobbs, Austin McPherson, Harrison Butler
Bacchus Marsh
B: Jaye Fernandez, Kyle Grima, Zachary Miesen
HB: Ben Hose, Ben Singor, Lleyton Pigott
C: Lachlan Whyte-Marshall, Matthew Whittle, Dominic Miesen
HF: Nicholas Strangio, James Lempriere, Joshua Harrington
F: Samuel Griffiths, Scott Howson, Alex Sweet
R: Jye Dickson, Phillip Hoyland, Samuel Rousch
Int: Rhys Fernandez
LAKE WENDOUREE v. EAST POINT
Lake Wendouree
B: Lachlan Dodd, Alexander Parrot, Nicholas Clifton
HB: Neville Fraser, Jesse McLean, John Forbes
C: Xavier Schuurs, Callum Mc Kay, Fletcher Brennan
HF: Joel Moriarty, Aiden Lourey, Jye Gourlay
F: Tom Mc Kay, Michael Page, Archie Bissinella
R: Jonathon Millane, Paul O'Connell, Kynan Raven
Int: Josh Canny, Cooper Brennan, Charlie Carr, Daryl Jarred
East Point
B: Mackenzie Spark, Brodie Murphy, Zachary Gladman
HB: James Duffy, Chris Carson, Jeremy Learmonth
C: Andrew Maconachie, Christopher Quinlan, Liam Gunn
HF: Jack McClure, Ethan Lawler, Bailey Medwell
F: Dallas Martin, Jake Miocic, Chris Banwell
R: Ryan Walsh, Tom Walton, Lachlan Thornton
Int: Jaime Tung, Nicholas Canny, Mitchell Tuddenham, Jethro Kirby
MELTON SOUTH v. SUNBURY
Melton South
B: Thomas Keane, Anthony Curtis, Ryan Sutherland
HB: Zachary Giblett, Patrick Unsworth, Michael Scicchitano
C: Dylan Nicholson, Dean Van Heemst, Daniel Martin-Walker
HF: Jayden Smoors, Daniel Cooper, Andrew Mohacsy
F: Taylor Dale, James Higgins, Jordan Madafferi
R: Marc Dransman, Ben Notman, Nathan Gemmell
Int: Zacchary Price, Brendan Binek, Joshua Binek
Sunbury
B: Jack Dillon, Andrew Gilbertson, Paul Barry
HB: Dwain Sanderson, Jacob Bygate, Bradley Mundy
C: Jiaya Mitchell, Nathan Bridgland, Harry Power
HF: Ben Riley, Ben Brennan, Corey Hansen
F: Ben Guthrie, Joshua Muir, Mitchell Trimboli
R: Tomas Stefaniw, Timothy Hill, William Healy
Int: Mitchell Pearce, Dylan Caruana, Brody Pink, Sam Hogan
NORTH BALLARAT CITY v. REDAN
North Ballarat City
B: Andrew Lambert, Liam Cullinan, Matt Willian
HB: Max Lawless, Matthew Nevett, Matthew Goh
C: Tynan Haintz, Nathan Olver, Bailey Holloway
HF: Lachlan Simpson, Jacob Duffy, Thayne Turley
F: Mitchell Hay, Josh Cullinan, Joshua Partington
R: Scott Howard, Tom Bromley-Lynch, Jack Simpson
Int: Michael Fortescue, Harry Murphy, Thomas McPhan, Christopher Metcalfe
Emg: Alex Fitzpatrick, Dale Hyland, Matthew Skontra
Redan
B: Riley Petrascu, Xavier Curran, Liam Grills
HB: Kayde Linton, Jordan Baker, Dustin Okely
C: Matthew Bourke, Stuart Aberdein, Joel Neal
HF: Kyle Hayes, Matthew Ward, Lleyton Scheele
F: Scott Whiting, Jacob Toulmin, Brendan Peace
R: Thomas Godson, Connor Barnes, Hayden Edwards
Int: Simon Remington, Callum Bourke, Ashley Barker, Angus Cocking
Emg: Jeromy Johnston
SEBASTOPOL v. DARLEY
Sebastopol
B: Nathan Doonan, Adam Young, Riley Henderson
HB: Dylan Watsone, Samuel Hill, Lachlan Lamb
C: Brandon Dummett, James Carroll, Jack Cooper
HF: Timothy Landwehr, Toby Hutt, Luke Parker
F: Brad Broughton, Lachlan Hind, Taylor Stewart
R: Baden Stevens, Shaun Henry, Luke Noether
Int: Alexander Wallis, Aiden Broughton
Darley
B: Bradley Coy, Jackson Wells, Dale Peacock
HB: Noah Baker, Dayle Locke, Jason House
C: Benjamin Holt, Mathew Thacker, Zane Dix
HF: Drew Locke, Shannon Mc Donald, Ayden Tanner
F: Brandon Hughes, Brad Layton, Jesse Psaila
R: Travis Stephenson, Brad Inglis, Sam Hitchings
UNDER-19
BALLARAT v. BACCHUS MARSH
Ballarat
B: Jack Taylor, Samuel Fisher, Briley Patullo
HB: Brandyn Davidson, Tom Conheady, Jack Anderson
C: Nathan Woodward, Jackson Perry, Cooper Andrews
HF: Michael Kennedy, Mitchell McGrath, Lawson Prendergast
F: Willy Green, Darcy Trethowan, Noah Drever
R: Kristofer Swan, Lachlan Rinaldi, Jesse Marshall
Int: Samuel McCrum, Bailey Pickering, Bailey O'Keefe, Caleb Reilly
Bacchus Marsh
From: Andrew Bettio, Jaye Fell, Connor Tangey, Luke Timms, Jack Crawford, Liam Taylor, Dimitri Lambris, James Mayne, Jack Eeles, Mason Dickson, Jai Carlton, Byron Drew, Jack Burgess, Rylan Porter
LAKE WENDOUREE v. EAST POINT
Lake Wendouree
B: Cody Brooks, Cooper Brennan, Jack Butler
HB: James Loader, Josh Canny, Sam Canny
C: Stephen Fitzgibbon, Will Clark, Harry Carter
HF: Brody Gilbert, Matthew Jones, Charlie Lloyd
F: Ethan McLaren, Harry Turner, Max McLachlan
R: Tom McKechnie, Will Tickner, Ned Nash
Int: Tarun Raven, Sam Butler, Siddharth Rajesh, Flynn Loader
East Point
B: Jobe Quick, Aidan Hanrahan, Jack McCallum
HB: Ethan Prenc, Nate Rieniets, Mitchell Welsh
C: Jacob Medwell, Ben Dodd, Matthew Romeril
HF: Darcy Strange, Elliot Strange, Trent Severino
F: Samuel Tipper, Ambrose Vallance, Jack Thornton
R: Joshua Findlay, Will McLoughlin, James Richardson
Int: Jonte Carter, Matthew Butler, Lachlan Walton
MELTON SOUTH v. SUNBURY
Melton South
B: David Curtis, Logan Brett, Nicholas Baas
HB: Mitchell Fino, Joshua Frew, Jackson Eekelschot
C: Samson Hubert, Jesse Geddes, Richard Frew
HF: Rohan Mullan, Christopher Mackie, Eethan Hunt
F: James Previti, Tyler Rogers, Brodie Souter
R: Jayden O'Loughlin, Frederick Spanner, Jacob Spence
Sunbury
B: Luke Healy, Caelan Pitts, Ethan McDonald
HB: James Pollard-Wright, Lochlan Jones, Dylan Bygate
C: Uriah Matenga, Nathan Doyle, Jordan Ladek
HF: Mathew Eldridge, Joel Muir, Isaac Smithwick
F: Trent Cranwell, Luke Goater, Murphy Boyd
R: Riley Looker, Brock Landt, Connor Gills
Int: Cooper Lamb, Ty Davidson, Cody Brand
NORTH BALLARAT CITY v. REDAN
North Ballarat City
B: Broden Haintz, Jack Christie, Darcy McEldrew
HB: William Peucker, Ryan Wood, Lachlan Becker
C: Lachlan O'Keefe, Jarrod Curran, Lachlan Opie
HF: James Curran, Matthew Aikman, Mitchell McKee
F: Isaac Pertzel, Sam Bowen, Fletcher Loader
R: Isaac Carey, Riely Ranieri, Fletcher Toose
Int: George Simpson, Liam Wood
Redan
B: Rhys Elliott, Owen Davidson, Hamish Britt
HB: Sam McDougall, Monty Judd, Ryan Thiesz
C: Finn Lappin, Jack Jones, Harry Twaits
HF: Kayne Councillor, Declan Murphy, Sam Cole
F: Ryan Jerera, Fergus Macdonald, Dennis Coolwell
R: Patrick Stephenson, Mick Derrick, Liam Phillips
Int: Myles King, Ethan Councillor, James Allender
SEBASTOPOL v. DARLEY
Sebastopol
From: Mitchell Miller, Will Ringin, Ethan McDonald, Chris Slater, Nathan Pitts, Timothy Landwehr, Lachlan Young, Aaron Miller, Samuel Hill, Luke Boers, Jim Hall , Hayden Gilmore, Nathan Pitts
Darley
B: Jaiden Martin, James McNair, Lane Havelberg
HB: Ben Wood, Bryce Galea, Nicholas Hartfiel
C: Blake Colley, Jai Dodemaide, Jack Bewley
HF: Regan King, Dylan Beecham, Nathan Gale
F: Adam Azzopardi, Thomas Presnell, Jye Stephenson
R: Ayden Tanner, Andrew Azzopardi, Will Johnson
Int: Bryce Stephenson