WATCH VIDEO BELOW
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
East Point has five major inclusions for Saturday's Ballarat Football League meeting with North Ballarat City at the Eastern Oval.
Jake McQueen and Jacob Brown return after an appearance with Essendon in the VFL, Tung missed a week with illness and Clay Bilney is back after a sojourn in the snow.
Ruckman Jaykeb Lench also gives East Point's big man stocks a needed boost.
All first-choice selections, they are timely additions after the Roos' loss to Melton.
Bryson McDougall will be missed, while another premiership player Dallas Martin is out after his first game of the season.
Ollie Nash is in for North Ballarat in the only change to a winning combination.
SEBASTOPOL will go in against Bacchus Marsh in round 15 without match-winning midfielder Luke Kiel at Maddingley Park.
Burra coach Leigh Hutchinson said Kiel was being given more time to get over general soreness.
While Kiel is a huge loss, versatile tall Toby Hutt returns after recovering from a broken leg suffered in round three. He has been called back into the side after one reserves game.
Sebastopol has also named former AFL and VFL player Matt Austin as an emergency.
A shoulder injury has kept him out since round one.
Nick Stuhldreier will add to Bacchus Marsh's midfield.
He played for Vic Country in the AFL Young Guns series when the Cobras were last in action.
With Jacob Chisari (concussion) still missing, Stuhldreier is a welcome inclusion with Tim Hughes (ankle) and Jakob de Winter (knee). Recruited this year, de Winter has managed only six games.
Bacchus Marsh loses lively forward Declan Phyland (overseas) and the consistent Brodie Easton (unavailable).
REDAN has regained tall forward Lachlan McLean among five changes for its clash with former co-tenant Ballarat at the City Oval.
McLean missed the Lions' loss to North Ballarat City before a bye while playing with Vic Metro in the third and final match in the AFL Young Guns series.
With former Richmond player Shaun Grigg preparing for his second outing and first in front of a home crowd, Redan has also added Jacob Short, Liam O'Brien (GWV Rebels), Stuart Aberdein and Jordan Baker.
Ballarat will debut under-19 player Lawson Prendergast, who will play alongside his brother Carter.
Joel Berry is unavailable owing to holidays in the only change for the Swans.
SUNBURY will line-up much stronger against Darley at Clarke Oval.
Key defender Grant Valles is back from overseas and Dylan Landt returns after playing with Essendon VFL.
Nathan Wood (shoulder), Daylan Kempster (hamstring) and Liam Berry (ankle) are also fit again.
Darley has named an unnamed line-up, but has included versatile key position player Trent Angwin as an emergency after he was rested for a week.
MELTON is unchanged for its clash with Lake Wendouree at MacPherson Park.
Key back Jack Elkington is an important inclusion for Lakers, which have made four changes.
SUNBURY v DARLEY
at Clarke Oval
Saturday, 2.15pm
LAST MET: round 1 - Devils 13.13 (91) d Lions 7.13 (55)
SUNBURY (4th, 9 wins, 4 losses): a top two berth is potentially on the line.
And the Lions will never get a better opportunity to defeat the Devils with the encounter being at their Clarke Oval fortress.
As well as Sunbury has been going, it still has much to prove. It only has a strike rate of 50 per cent against top six sides and when it has won it has been at home.
Coach Travis Hodgson will have close to a full-strength combination and knowing how difficult he has found getting the better of Darley, Sunbury will need every player on deck and close to their peak.
DARLEY (2nd, 8 wins, 4 losses): they are usually the toughest side to crack in the competition.
However, they were below par by their expectations in losses to East Point and Sebastopol, and little can be taken out of their win over Melton South.
Darley needs to lift against another top six outfit.
There is so much on the line in this game. A win can potentially take it to the top, but another defeat could further undo a lot of the good work that Darley has achieved to get into the top two.
PREDICTION: Sunbury
Sunbury
B: Dylan Featon, Daylan Kempster, Jack Landt
HB: Corey Mobilio, Grant Valles, Mitchell Conn
C: Liam Berry, Gregory Hay, Nathan Wood
HF: Michael Edwards, Leigh Brennan, Andrew Duhau
F: Jarrah Maksymow, Jack Sheahan, Dylan Landt
R: Jayden Eales, Lachlan Bramble, Alik Magin
Int: Thomas Werner, Jiaya Mitchell, Alec Goodson, Reece Wood
Emg: Trent Stead, Ben Guthrie, Nathan Doyle, Jacob Bygate
In: Nathan Wood, Daylan Kempster, Grant Valles, Liam Berry, Dylan Landt
Out: Harry Power, Trent Stead, Ben Guthrie, Nathan Doyle, Jacob Bygate
Darley
B: Jake Ancrum, Jacob Zeestraten, Jackson Carrick
HB: Leigh Spiteri, Darren Leonard, Mark Hanson
C: Blake Colley, Nicholas Graham, Shane Page
HF: Harley Inglis, Joel Cadman, Corey Cullen
F: Tom Evans, Jake Edwards, Bryce Stephenson
R: Khyle Forde, Luther Baker, Brian Graham
Int: Lachlan Herring, Casey Young, Bailey Waasdorp, Heath Scotland
Emg: Trent Angwin, Jessee Pattison, Nash Reynolds, Duncan Cadman, Andrew Azzopardi
No change
EAST POINT v NORTH BALLARAT CITY
at Eastern Oval
Saturday, 2.15pm
LAST MET: round 7 - City 12.11 (83) d Roos 3.15 (33)
EAST POINT (1st, 9 wins, 4 losses): on top with a big percentage.
Sounds like the perfect scenario. And it is.
Such is the tightness of the competition though, there has not been a more important game for it this season.
Lose and it could slip to fourth. There is so much at stake in every game and the Roos are not exempt.
They are favourites here, but it is another danger game against one of the form sides. The Roos save their best for big games and they will need to be at their best.
NORTH BALLARAT CITY (7th, 6 wins, 6 losses): North's performance to take down Redan before the bye was close to the best of any side in the competition this season.
Can they do it again? One thing City will not lack is confidence.
Not only does it have that victory fresh in its mind, North also has the knowledge it had the better of East Point last time they met.
At that time its season did not look to be going anywhere, but now after four consecutive wins to be one game outside the top six the incentive is so much greater. A loss will not be the end, but a win will give it added momentum and keep the heat fairly on Melton.
PREDICTION: East Point
East Point
B: Daniel Tung, Jesse Baird, Jacob Brown
HB: Lucas Dahlenburg, Joel Van Meel, Drew Murphy
C: Isaac Quick, Joel Mahar, Clay Bilney
HF: Daniel Semmens, Brad Whittaker, Billy Jones
F: Jordan Johnston, Jake McQueen, Mitchell Tuddenham
R: Mitchell Walsh, Matthew Johnston, Mickitja Rotumah-Onus
Int: Jaykeb Lench, Chris Carson, Aden Nestor, Cameron Lovig
In: Daniel Tung, Jake McQueen, Clay Bilney, Jaykeb Lench, Jacob Brown
Out: Dallas Martin, Jordan Taylor, Joel Gallagher, Lachlan Thornton, Bryson McDougall
North Ballarat City
B: Clay Jenkins, Ryan Hobbs, Adam Turley
HB: Samuel Scally, Benjamin Simpson, Elliott Lamb
C: Izaac Johnson, Jason McNamara, Sam Bromley-Lynch
HF: Harry Loader, William Young, Timothy Speirs
F: Mitchell Gilbert, Josh Chatfield, Dylan Graham
R: Cameron McCallum, Simon McCartin, Brock Leonard
Int: Fiachra O'deasmhunaigh, Brock Freeman, Oliver Nash, Harrison Mulcahy
Emg: James Curran, Alexander Riches, Fletcher Toose, Tom Bromley-Lynch, Riely Ranieri
In: Ollie Nash
Out: Alex Riches
MELTON v LAKE WENDOUREE
at MacPherson Park
Saturday, 2.15pm
LAST MET: round 8 - Lakers 11.6 (72) d Bloods 9.7 (61)
MELTON (6th, 7 wins, 5 losses): the Bloods had the win they desperately needed against East Point.
Now they have to go on with it. While the pressure might have been eased momentarily, they still have a fight on their hands to keep seventh-placed North Ballarat City at bay.
Their healthy percentage helps, but with Sunbury, Sebastopol and Redan to come this is potentially Melton's last "free hit".
This might be just the day for Braedan Kight to produce something special in front of goal. The Bloods have not been as potent in attack as they need to be and he is just the one to ignite them.
LAKE WENDOUREE (9th, 3 wins, 8 losses, 1 draw): Lakers had one of their best days of the year against Melton mid-season.
Is there is a similar performance in them?
Lake Wendouree still had a lot to play for then, but the sting has gone out of its game.
Lakers have not won since they last met Melton and their player stocks have fallen away since then.
Coach Dale Power is going to have trouble finding suitable match-ups for Melton talls Mark Orr, Ben Archard, and Liam and Ryan Carter, and this is again going to wear down the young Lakers.
PREDICTION: Melton
Melton
B: Lachlan Walker, Ryan Carter, Ryan Davis
HB: Billy Crofts, Liam Carter, Brett McIntyre
C: Dyson Stevens, Matt Denham, Riley Walker
HF: Benjamin McMahon, Ben Archard, Shaun Campbell
F: Braedan Kight, Harrison Hanley, Lachlan Hickey
R: Mark Orr, Jack Walker, Connor Griffiths
Int: Jaycob Hickey, Jordan Kight, Anthony Hibbert, Mitchell Brockwell
No change
Lake Wendouree
B: Lachlan O'Connell, Jack Elkington, Kynan Raven
HB: Joshua Bibby, Callum Harte, Scott Carlin
C: Mitchell Phillips, Caleb Hepworth, Bailey Edwards
HF: Joel O'Connell, Jamie Norton, William Henderson
F: Shane Hutchinson, Jacob Lohmann, Ashley Simpson
R: Liam Hepworth, Jacob Coxall, Ben Taylor
Int: Robbie Emerson-Jones, Sean Willmott, Oliver Yeung, Nathan Pring
Emg: Tom Salau, Harrison Robertson, John Forbes, Sam Clifton, Tom McKechnie
In: Sean Willmott, Jack Elkington, Kynan Raven, Jacob Lohmann,
Out: Harrison Robertson, Ambrose Gillett, Tom Salua, Tom McKechnie
BACCHUS MARSH v SEBASTOPOL
at Maddingley Park
Saturday, 2.15pm
LAST MET: round 9 - Burra 14.15 (99) d Cobras 6.11 (47)
BACCHUS MARSH (8th, 5 wins, 7 losses): sitting two games out of the top six, the Cobras' finals hopes look to have gone.
They cannot approach it that way though.
It is not completely out of the question the Marsh could win its remaining four assignments even though form suggests the odds are against it.
Their season has fallen away with four losses in the past five games, but the talent is still there and if they could turn the tables on Sebastopol there might be just a spark. There is still plenty to play for.
SEBASTOPOL (3rd, 8 wins, 4 losses): in most seasons a run of seven wins in eight fixtures would be enough to lock a side for finals. Not this year.
Sebastopol has enjoyed its best run in almost two decades, but even at this late stage in the season nothing is guaranteed.
Like all seven teams fighting for a top six spot, it has to keep winning.
Every game feels like a final for the Burra and this is the frame of mind coach Leigh Hutchinson has to ensure his players maintain.
Sebastopol is playing as well as anyone, but nothing is about to come easy.
PREDICTION: Sebastopol
Bacchus Marsh
B: Thomas Wardell, Daniel Velden, Tim Hughes
HB: Ryley Stuhldreier, Baiden Cracknell, Quade Butt
C: Matthew Chisari, Nicholas Stuhldreier, Harrison King
HF: Liam Mullen, Jake Owen, Jack Parente
F: Jakob De Winter, Aaron Willitts, Connor Stone
R: Daniel Burton, Kain Dickson, Tyson Shea
Int: Simon Lafranchi, Ricky Shortis, Jacob Pawlowicz, Jack Lalor
Emg: Hamish Coulton, Rylan Porter, Xavier Jenks
In: Nick Stuhldreier, Jakob De Winter, Tim Hughes,
Out: Brodie Easton, Declan Phyland, Xavier Jenks
Sebastopol
B: Benjamin Trew, Hugo Papst, Jacob Wilkinson
HB: Dayne Furness, Tony Lockyer, Sam Jenkins
C: Tom Holmes, Lachlan Cassidy, Chase Dummett
HF: Geoffrey Lovett, Bradley Weightman, Simon Butler
F: Michael Powell, Toby Hutt, Tom Petersen
R: Tobias Thoolen, Ryan Noether, Ben Hutt
Int: Daniel Widgery, Jordan Gercovich, Marshall Cain, Brett Goodes
Emg: Jack Mason, Shaun Henry, Matt Austin
In: Toby Hutt, Bradley Weightman
Out: Luke Kiel, Jack Mason
REDAN v BALLARAT
at City Oval
Saturday, 2.15pm
LAST MET: round 2, Lions 25.13 (163) d Swans 13.8 (86)
REDAN (5th, 8 wins, 4 losses): it is hard to be tough on the Lions given where they have come from this season.
However, they need a lift.
For so long a top three finish looked highly likely, but now who knows where they might end up.
Redan has the best run home of any of the top six and it could easily go into the finals without another loss, but it needs to be at its best.
The Lions will enjoy being back home and coach Jarrett Giampaolo is sure to have put a bomb under them since their disappointing loss to North Ballarat City.
BALLARAT (3 wins, 9 losses, 1 draw): when they ran into Redan in round two, the Lions were red-hot and with Lachie George making a stunning debut the Swans were demolished.
Ballarat will not allow this to happen again. The Swans have not had the season they had hoped for, but have gradually improved as their narrow loss to Sunbury last outing showed.
They have managed to get all their top-end players - led by Marcus Powling, Andrew Hooper, Daniel Kennedy, Sam James, Nick Weightman and Will Garner - on the park together and firing. This in turn has lifted the next level, much the same as happened at Sebastopol. And with this Ballarat has become more consistent and competitive. Not out of it.
PREDICTION: Redan
Redan
B: Jarrett Giampaolo, Patrick Britt, Jordan Baker
HB: Dean Chester, Benjamin Smyth, Keenan Waterbury
C: Stuart Aberdein, Liam Hoy, Jacob Short
HF: Alexander Harvey, Grant Bell, Cooper Atchison
F: Lachlan McLean, Angus Cleary, Shaun Grigg
R: Orren Stephenson, Lachlan George, Dean Mathews
Int: Liam O'Brien, Patrick Fitzgibbon, Laityn Withers, Zac Jenkins
In: Stuart Aberdein, Jordan Baker, Lachlan McLean, Liam O'Brien, Jacob Short
Out: Matthew Coon, Sam Carr, Dylan Page, Todd Douglass, Nick Barker
Ballarat
B: Grant Baldwin, Luke Wynd, Tobias Fisher
HB: Taylor Sutton, Bailey Van de Heuvel, Thomas Thewlis
C: Sam James, Daniel Kennedy, Bailey Fraser
HF: Ash Gray, Andrew Hooper, Jack Blackburn
F: Tyler Constable, Nicholas O'Farrell, Lawson Prendergast
R: Marcus Powling, William Garner, Lachy Dawson
Int: Nicholas Weightman, Austin McPherson, Shane Pongho, Carter Prendergast
Emg: Matthieu Brehaut, Ben Hobbs, Lucas Hodgetts
In: Lawson Prendergast
Out: Joel Berry
RESERVES AND UNDER-19 SIDES
RESERVES
BACCHUS MARSH v. SEBASTOPOL
Bacchus Marsh
B: Timothy Walsh, Kyle Grima, Zachary Miesen
HB: Ben Hose, Ben Singor, Lleyton Pigott
C: Dominic Miesen, Samuel Griffiths, Billy Griffiths
HF: Daniel Bonnici, Joshua Harrington, Nicholas Strangio
F: Hamish Coulton, Scott Howson, Alex Sweet
R: Jye Dickson, Phillip Hoyland, Samuel Rousch
Int: Kane White, Matthew Whittle, James Lempriere
Sebastopol
B: Riley Henderson, Adam Young, Christopher Jeffrey
HB: Mitch Jolly, Jack Mason, Lachlan Lamb
C: Joshua Morgan, James Carroll, Brandon Dummett
HF: Alexander Wallis, Baden Stevens, Luke Parker
F: Dylan Watsone, Taylor Stewart, Lachlan Hind
R: Hamish Everett, Shaun Henry, Luke Noether
Int: Brad Broughton, Aiden Broughton, Daniel Lewry, Jack Cooper
EAST POINT v. NORTH BALLARAT CITY
East Point
B: Mackenzie Spark, Liam Gunn, Zachary Gladman
HB: James Duffy, James Lewis, Jeremy Learmonth
C: James Park, Christopher Quinlan, Bailey Medwell
HF: Andrew Stevenson, Ethan Lawler, William Petrowski
F: Jordan Taylor, Joel Gallagher, Joseph Dodd
R: Ryan Walsh, Tom Walton, Nicholas Canny
Int: Ashley McArthur, Thomas Whittington, Jaime Tung, Jethro Kirby
North Ballarat City
B: Andrew Lambert, Liam Cullinan, Matt Willian
HB: Max Lawless, Matthew Nevett, Matthew Goh
C: Tynan Haintz, Nathan Olver, Bailey Holloway
HF: Alexander Riches, Jacob Duffy, Lachlan Simpson
F: Mitchell Hay, Thayne Turley, Joshua Partington
R: Scott Howard, Tom Bromley-Lynch, Jack Simpson
Int: Michael Fortescue, Harry Murphy, Thomas McPhan, Josh Cullinan, Christopher Metcalfe
MELTON v. LAKE WENDOUREE
Melton
B: Kurt Baker, Tom Button, Bradley Newman
HB: James Robertson, Jared May, Christopher Jones
C: Joshua Parsons, Malcolm Beck, Jake Buttigieg
HF: Jordyn Cotter, Mark Farrar, Lochlan Ericson
F: Matthew Huckstepp, Ashden Crone, Blake Nicholson
R: James Taylor, Jacob Grech, Blake Souter
Int: Chris Reilly, Billy Dixon, Heath Abela, Murphy Wilde
Lake Wendouree
B: Paul O'Connell, Nicholas Clifton, Lachlan Dodd
HB: Alexander Parrot, Jesse McLean, Sam Clifton
C: Xavier Schuurs, Harrison Robertson, Ambrose Gillett
HF: Stuart Cox, John Forbes, Fletcher Brennan
F: Joel Moriarty, Callum Mc Kay, Archie Bissinella
R: Jonathon Millane, Tom Salau, Tom McKay
Int: Aiden Lourey, Neville Fraser, Andrew Clifton, Michael Britt
REDAN v. BALLARAT
Redan
B: Simon Remington, Xavier Curran, Riley Petrascu
HB: Dylan Page, Nicholas Barker, Dustin Okely
C: Kayde Linton, Sam Carr, Callum Bourke
HF: Scott Whiting, Liam Grills, Brendan Peace
F: Ashley Barker, Jacob Toulmin, Kyle Hayes
R: Thomas Godson, Hayden Edwards, Todd Douglass
Int: Matthew Sandford, Daniel Burnett, Joel Neal, Connor Barnes
Ballarat
B: Andrew Day, Damien Peck, Leigh Murphy
HB: Dylan Bulluss, Zane Ross, Cooper Andrews
C: Jordan Greville, Alexander Stepnell, Lucas Hodgetts
HF: Jackson Ford, Matthieu Brehaut, Brad Milikins
F: Jesse Nicholls, William Johnston, Zack Fiegert
R: Ben Hobbs, Jacob Willowhite, Harrison Butler
SUNBURY v. DARLEY
Sunbury
B: Joshua Muir, Andrew Gilbertson, Bradley Mundy
HB: Christopher Lucas, Sam Hogan, Dwain Sanderson
C: Harry Power, Nathan Bridgland, James Rizk
HF: Mitchell Pearce, Jacob Bygate, Brody Pink
F: Jack O'Leary, Ben Brennan, Mitchell Trimboli
R: Daniel Nutt, William Healy, Timothy Hill
Int: Trent Stead, Ben Guthrie, Corey Hansen, Tomas Stefaniw
Darley
B: Ross Gundry, Brad Layton, Zane Dix
HB: Benjamin Holt, Shannon Mc Donald, Drew Locke
C: Jason House, Sam Hitchings, Jesse Psaila
HF: Mathew Thacker, Kirk Fenton, Jordan Spiteri
F: Ryan Orr, Ryan Pinder, Dale Peacock
R: Travis Stephenson, Kyle Doyle, Jessee Pattison
Int: Sam Holt, Bradley Spiteri, Daniel Granato
UNDER-19
BACCHUS MARSH v. SEBASTOPOL
Bacchus Marsh
B: Zane Le Huray, Jaye Fell, Andrew Bettio
HB: Luke Timms, Jack Crawford, Liam Taylor
C: Dimitri Lambris, Rylan Porter, Tyler Sutherland
HF: Jack Eeles, Mason Dickson, James Dickson
F: Jai Carlton, Byron Drew, Ben Taylor
R: Jack Burgess, Jay Homewood, Xavier Jenks
Int: Connor Hains, Kai Tyrrell
Sebastopol
B: Jake Ashmore, Angus Atchison, Luke Boers
HB: Harrison Bogers , Brady Dunne, Dale A Foran
C: Samuel Hill, Jim Hall , Hayden Gilmore
HF: Timothy Landwehr, I Kadek Irvan, Zander Hourigan
F: Will Ringin, Mitchell Miller, Aaron Miller
R: Nathan Pitts, Deejay Redmond, Jackson Rigg
Int: Lathem Shaw, Chris Slater, Thomas Mitchell, Nicholas Schiemer
EAST POINT v. NORTH BALLARAT CITY
East Point
B: Jobe Quick, Aidan Hanrahan, Jack McCallum
HB: Mitchell Welsh, Nate Rieniets,
C: Jacob Medwell, Lachlan Walton,
HF: Trent Severino, Elliot Strange,
F: Matthew Butler, Ambrose Vallance, Jack Thornton
R: Joshua Findlay, Will McLoughlin, James Richardson
North Ballarat City
B: Broden Haintz, Charles Patterson, Darcy McEldrew
HB: William Peucker, Ryan Wood, Lachlan Becker
C: Lachlan O'Keefe, Jarrod Curran, Lachlan Opie
HF: James Curran, Matthew Aikman, Mitchell McKee
F: Riley O'Keefe, Sam Bowen, Fletcher Loader
R: Isaac Pertzel, Riely Ranieri, Fletcher Toose
Int: Ryan Polkinghorne, Alexander Kirby
MELTON v. LAKE WENDOUREE
Melton
B: Benjamin Martin, Mark Samuels, Justin Newton
HB: Josh Cooper, Jack O'Rourke, Alexander Robinson
C: Max Scoble, Brock Willmott, Jake Syme
HF: Jaymes Coombe, Lochlan Lamberton, Joshua McMahon
F: Johnny Armstrong, Dylan Jobson, Jai Whitehand
R: Bailey Mawson, Kyle Rodgers, Hudson Wilde
Lake Wendouree
B: Harry Turner, Cody Brooks, Jack Butler
HB: Cooper Brennan, Charlie Carr, Ned Nash
C: Stephen Fitzgibbon, Sam Canny, Jye Gourlay
HF: Marlin Staley, Samuel Morrow,
F: Will Clark, Will Tickner, Matthew Jones
R: Tom McKechnie, Harry Carter, Charlie Lloyd
Int: Hugh Valpied, Siddharth Rajesh, Kai Lohmann, Jordy Clark
REDAN v. BALLARAT
Redan
B: Sam McDougall, Owen Davidson, Rhys Elliott
HB: Nicholas Vincent, Monty Judd, Ryan Thiesz
C: Finn Lappin, Jack Jones, Harry Twaits
HF: Kayne Councillor, Declan Murphy, Dennis Coolwell
F: Ryan Jerera, Fergus Macdonald, Declan Phillips
R: Patrick Stephenson, Myles King, Liam Phillips
Int: Mick Derrick, Micah Darby, Sam Cole, Ethan Tebble, Hamish Britt
Ballarat
B: Mitchell Collins, Samuel Fisher, Samuel McCrum
HB: Cooper Andrews, Tom Conheady, Bailey O'Keefe
C: Tyrese Nunn, Jackson Perry, Nathan Woodward
HF: Willy Green, Mitchell McGrath, Michael Kennedy
F: Jesse Marshall , Darcy Trethowan, Noah Drever
R: Kristofer Swan, Lachlan Rinaldi, William Liston
Int: Jack Taylor, Izaac Ewing, Bailey Pickering, Mason Keast, Caleb Reilly
SUNBURY v. DARLEY
Sunbury
B: Jordan Ladek, Dylan Bygate, Ethan McDonald
HB: Luke Healy, Lochlan Jones, James Pollard-Wright
C: Connor Gills, Jordan Taylor, Ty Davidson
HF: Connor Lever, Luke Goater, Isaac Smithwick
F: Nathan Doyle, Cooper Lamb, Murphy Boyd
R: Joel Muir, Brock Landt, Thomas Schwarzenberg
Int: Uriah Matenga, Riley Looker, Trent Cranwell, Mathew Eldridge
Darley
B: Lane Havelberg, Jye Stephenson, James McNair
HB: Ben Wood, Duncan Cadman, Nicholas Hartfiel
C: Joseph Nesci, Jack Bewley, Nash Reynolds
HF: Jaiden Martin, Dylan Beecham, Mitchell Ward
F: Adam Azzopardi, , Thomas Presnell
R: Ayden Tanner, Jai Dodemaide, Andrew Azzopardi
Int: Bryce Galea, Regan King, Nathan Gale