Central Highlander cricket region has finalised its under-14 and 16 boys', and under-14 and 17 girls' representative squads.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
The Highlanders' boys' squads will contest the Cricket Victoria Youth Premier League, which starts with a country round on Sunday, November 10.
The under-14 and 17 girls' campaigns begin on Sunday, December 1.
The under-18 boys' squad will be announced later this month.
UNDER-14 BOYS
Angus Watson (Golden Point)
Archie Lalor (Bacchus Marsh)
Bodhi Robinson (Hepburn)
Cameron Jenkins (Wendouree)
Darcye Moloney (Buninyong)
Edward Stewart (East Ballarat)
Jake Klein (Golden Point)
Lachlan Hay (Gisborne)
Lucas Cavigan (Romsey)
Samuel Lalor (Bacchus Marsh)
Tyler Caldone (Rupertswood)
Wilhem Mackay (Gisborne)
Zane Attard (VRI Delacombe)
Head coach: Roby Lane
Assistant coach: Phil Brough
UNDER-16 BOYS
Bailey Hosemans (Tatyoon)
Conor Reeves (Sunbury)
Hamish Garner (Bacchus Marsh)
Jack Bambury (Golden Point)
Jack Jeffrey (Mount Clear)
Leo Turnbull-Gent (Golden Point)
Luka Kraljik (Bacchus Marsh)
Nash Robinson (Hepburn)
Paddy O'Brien (North Ballarat)
Reuben Rode (Wallan)
Riley Fisher (Ballarat-Redan)
Tristan Maple (Wendouree)
Will Collins (Romsey)
Head coach: Andrew Warrick
Assistant coach: Lachlan Anderson
UNDER-14 GIRLS
Bailey Holt (Riddell)
Isabella Shaw (Macedon)
Caitlin Shaw (Macedon)
Charli McLennan (East Ballarat)
Ella Jeffrey (East Ballarat)
Freya Palmer (Buninyong)
Imogen O'Brien (North Ballarat)
Isobella Collins (Romsey)
Keeley Clarke (Mt Clear)
Olivia Ashby (East Ballarat)
Sara Kennedy (Mt Clear)
Shameka Grero (Bacchus Marsh)
Shenae Hunt (Laanecoorie Dunolly)
Head coach: Jenna Fowlie
Assistant coach: Greg Wakeling
UNDER-17 GIRLS
Alyssa Lucas (Ballarat Bolts)
Amelia Brown (Golden Point)
Audrey Ringe (Lismore)
Charli Copeland (Kyneton)
Emily McDonald (Gisborne)
Eve Lalor (Bacchus Marsh)
Holly Robinson (Hanging Rock)
Jessica Hourigan (East Sunbury)
Lillee Barendsen (Ballarat Bolts)
Lucinda Lowe (Hepburn)
Megan O'Beirne (Mount Clear)
Tia Davidge (Brown Hill)
Vivian Johnson-Knight (Ballarat Bolts)
Head coach: Adrian Harris
Assistant coach: Jordan Loughnane