Central Highlands Football League has decided on a starting date and fixtures for three junior competitions.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Under-18, under-15 and under-12 seasons will begin on Saturday, July 11.
Ten clubs will field under-18 teams, nine have under-15s and eight have under-12s, with each competition having nine home and away rounds.
The under-18s and under-15s will each have a top four, and a two-week finals series.
The under-12s will have a lightning premiership comprising all eight teams, and be played on a Sunday - the day after the last home and away game.
FIXTURES
UNDER-18
ROUND 1
SATURDAY, JULY 11
Springbank v Skipton
Hepburn v Rokewood-Corindhap
Newlyn v Carngham-Linton
Waubra v Creswick
Daylesford v Learmonth
ROUND 2
SATURDAY, JULY 18
Rokewood-Corindhap v Springbank
Carngham-Linton v Hepburn (Snake Valley)
Creswick v Newlyn
Learmonth v Waubra
Skipton v Daylesford
ROUND 3
SATURDAY, JULY 25
Springbank v Carngham-Linton
Hepburn v Creswick
Newlyn v Learmonth
Waubra v Daylesford
Rokewood-Corindhap v Skipton
ROUND 4
SATURDAY, AUGUST 1
Creswick v Springbank
Learmonth v Hepburn
Daylesford v Newlyn
Skipton v Waubra
Carngham-Linton v Rokewood-Corindhap (Snake Valley)
ROUND 5
SATURDAY, AUGUST 8
Springbank v Learmonth
Hepburn v Daylesford
Newlyn v Waubra
Rokewood-Corindhap v Creswick
Skipton v Carngham-Linton
ROUND 6
SATURDAY, AUGUST 15
Daylesford v Springbank
Waubra v Hepburn
Newlyn v Skipton
Learmonth v Rokewood-Corindhap
Creswick v Carngham-Linton
ROUND 7
SATURDAY, AUGUST 22
Springbank v Waubra
Hepburn v Newlyn
Rokewood-Corindhap v Daylesford
Carngham-Linton v Learmonth (Snake Valley)
Skipton v Creswick
ROUND 8
SATURDAY, AUGUST 29
Newlyn v Springbank
Hepburn v Skipton
Waubra v Rokewood-Corindhap
Daylesford v Carngham-Linton
Learmonth Creswick
ROUND 9
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 5
Springbank v Hepburn
Rokewood-Corindhap v Newlyn
Carngham-Linton v Waubra (Snake Valley)
Creswick v Daylesford
Skipton v Learmonth
FINALS
September 12-13: first v fourth, second v third
September 19: week one winners meet play-off
UNDER-15
ROUND 1
SATURDAY, JULY 11
Springbank v Skipton
Hepburn v Rokewood-Corindhap
Newlyn bye
Waubra v Creswick
Daylesford v Learmonth
ROUND 2
SATURDAY, JULY 18
Rokewood-Corindhap v Springbank
Hepburn v bye
Creswick v Newlyn
Learmonth v Waubra
Skipton v Daylesford
ROUND 3
SATURDAY, JULY 25
Springbank bye
Hepburn v Creswick
Newlyn v Learmonth
Waubra v Daylesford
Rokewood-Corindhap v Skipton
ROUND 4
SATURDAY, AUGUST 1
Creswick v Springbank
Learmonth v Hepburn
Daylesford v Newlyn
Skipton v Waubra
Rokewood-Corindhap bye
ROUND 5
SATURDAY, AUGUST 8
Springbank v Learmonth
Hepburn v Daylesford
Newlyn v Waubra
Rokewood-Corindhap v Creswick
Skipton v bye
ROUND 6
SATURDAY, AUGUST 15
Daylesford v Springbank
Waubra v Hepburn
Newlyn v Skipton
Learmonth v Rokewood-Corindhap
Creswick bye
ROUND 7
SATURDAY, AUGUST 22
Springbank v Waubra
Hepburn v Newlyn
Rokewood-Corindhap v Daylesford
Learmonth v bye
Skipton v Creswick
ROUND 8
SATURDAY, AUGUST 29
Newlyn v Springbank
Hepburn v Skipton
Waubra v Rokewood-Corindhap
Daylesford bye
Learmonth v Creswick
ROUND 9
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 5
Springbank v Hepburn
Rokewood-Corindhap v Newlyn
Waubra bye
Creswick v Daylesford
Skipton v Learmonth
FINALS
September 12-13: first v fourth, second v third
September 19: week one winners meet play-off
UNDER-12
ROUND 1
SATURDAY, JULY 11
Hepburn v Rokewood-Corindhap
Waubra v Creswick
Daylesford v Learmonth
Skipton, Newlyn byes
ROUND 2
SATURDAY, JULY 18
Creswick v Newlyn
Learmonth v Waubra
Skipton v Daylesford
Rokewood-Corindhap, Hepburn byes
ROUND 3
SATURDAY, JULY 25
Hepburn v Creswick
Newlyn v Learmonth
Waubra v Daylesford
Rokewood-Corindhap v Skipton
ROUND 4
SATURDAY, AUGUST 1
Learmonth v Hepburn
Daylesford v Newlyn
Skipton v Waubra
Rokewood-Corindhap, Creswick byes
ROUND 5
SATURDAY, AUGUST 8
Hepburn v Daylesford
Newlyn v Waubra
Rokewood-Corindhap v Creswick
Skipton, Learmonth byes
ROUND 6
SATURDAY, AUGUST 15
Waubra v Hepburn
Newlyn v Skipton
Learmonth v Rokewood-Corindhap
Creswick, Daylesford byes
ROUND 7
SATURDAY, AUGUST 22
Hepburn v Newlyn
Rokewood-Corindhap v Daylesford
Skipton v Creswick
Learmonth, Waubra byes
ROUND 8
SATURDAY, AUGUST 29
Hepburn v Skipton
Waubra v Rokewood-Corindhap
Learmonth v Creswick
Newlyn, Daylesford byes
ROUND 9
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 5
Rokewood-Corindhap v Newlyn
Creswick v Daylesford
Skipton v Learmonth
Hepburn, Waubra byes
LIGHTNING ROUND ROBIN
Sunday, September 6
Two pools of four clubs
Pool 1: 10am-12.15pm
Pool 2: 1.15pm-3.30pm