The footy season is only a few sleeps away, which means one thing. Thursday night team selections are back.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
It's been a long time between games, so who is stepping out for your club in round one?
The Courier's footy experts dove into a bumper night at the selection table. Watch the first edition of Team Talk here.
Ballarat Football Netball League
EAST POINT v SEBASTOPOL
East Point
B: Jesse Baird, Dallas Martin, Chris Carson
HB: Billy Jones, Mitchell Walsh, Cameron Lovig
C: Harry Ganley, Jordan Taylor, Aaron Hayes
HF: Jack Ganley, Brad Whittaker, Jordan Johnston
F: James Lukich, Bryson McDougall, Lucas Dahlenburg
R: Joel Van Meel, Matthew Johnston, Joseph Dodd
Int: Isaac Quick, Aden Nestor, Drew Murphy, Joel Gallagher
Emg: Samuel Cue, William Austin, Lachlan Thornton
Sebastopol
B: Jacob Wilkinson, Jack McNab, Adam Haslett
HB: Benjamin Trew, Tony Lockyer, Hugo Papst
C: Connor O'Shea, Jed Hill, Lachlan Cassidy
HF: Toby Hutt, Michael Lockyer, Liam Stow
F: Luke Kiel, James Keeble, Simon Butler
Int: Lachlan O'Keefe, Chase Dummett, Ryan Noether, Ben Hutt
Emg: Matt Austin, Samuel Hill, Michael Powell
MELTON v MELTON SOUTH
Melton
B: Jordyn Cotter, Billy Crofts, Liam Carter
HB: Ashden Crone, Harrison Hanley, Matt Denham
C: Luke Heaney, Christopher Jones, Lachlan Hickey
HF: Jordan Kight, Kevin Klix, Braedan Kight
F: Bailey Mawson, Lachlan Phillips, Brett McIntyre
R: James Roberts, Blake Souter, Dyson Stevens
Int: Jake Syme, Lachlan Walker, Riley Walker, Jack Walker
Emg: Tom Button, Adam Tomac, Ryan Carter, Jaycob Hickey, Daniel Walker
Melton South
B: Rhys Lee, Daniel Leggett, Matthew Sullivan
HB: Jacob Thornton-Gielen, Dale Hoghton, Billy Lloyd
C: Dillon Sharp, Billy Sullivan, Michael Callus
HF: Mitchell Fino, Brayden Wood, David Callus
F: Matthew Notman, Dylan Conway, Jake Charge
R: William Thornton-Gielen, Bradley Olsson, shaun wyatt
Int: Jack Mepstead, Cody Chapman, Brody Sullivan, Brendan Hooper
Emg: Jack Morrissey, Ryan Holzer, John Kovarik
REDAN v NORTH BALLARAT
Redan
B: Jarrett Giampaolo, Nicholas Barker, Zac Jenkins
HB: Tom Lamb, Jacob Short, Christopher Giampaolo
C: Stuart Aberdein, Liam Hoy, Cooper Atchison
HF: Izaac Grant, Colby McDonald, Alexander Harvey
F: Cooper Craig-Peters, Brandon Green, Lachlan McLean
R: Patrick Stephenson, Daniel Bond, Lachlan George
Int: Declan Phillips, Sam Broadbent, Grant Bell, Dean Chester
Emg: Dylan Page, Kayde Linton, Jack Richards, Harry Twaits
North Ballarat
B: Charlie Perks, Ryan Hobbs, Ned Nash
HB: Clay Jenkins, Ryan Luke, Thomas Hotchin
C: Tom Bromley-Lynch, Daniel Jones, Riley Polkinghorne
HF: Simon Mc Cartin, Darcy McEldrew, Fletcher Loader
F: Liam Wood, Harry Loader, Josh Chatfield
R: Cameron McCallum, Johnathan O'Brien, Brock Leonard
Int: Jarrod Curran, Joseph Symons, Ryan Polkinghorne, Elliott Lamb, Harrison Mulcahy
BALLARAT v BACCHUS MARSH
Ballarat
B: Tobias Fisher, Luke Wynd, Bailey Van de Heuvel
HB: Mitchell Martin, Mitchell Bishop, Taylor Sutton
C: Jack Blackburn, Daniel Kennedy, William Garner
HF: Sam James, Lawson Prendergast, Grant Baldwin
F: William Liston, Patrick Glanford, Nicholas Weightman
R: Marcus Powling, Lachy Dawson, Andrew Hooper
Int: Bailey Fraser, Joshua Crawford, Samuel Fisher, Carter Prendergast
Emg: Austin McPherson, Jason Payne, Mitchell McGrath
Bacchus Marsh FNC
B: Daniel Velden, Thomas Wardell, Quade Butt
HB: Kane White, Ryan Bartlett, Tim Hughes
C: Jack Parente, Thomas German, Jackson Baillon
HF: Harrison King, Jaidyn Owen, Jake Owen
F: Billy Griffiths, Aaron Willitts, Lachlan Christopher
R: Daniel Burton, Nicholas Stuhldreier, Tyson Shea
Int: Jayden Cott, Simon Lafranchi, Josh Marton, Kain Dickson, Alex Schwarzenberg, Zane Le Huray, Joshua Calvitto, Jai Dodemaide
DARLEY v SUNBURY
Darley FNC
B: Matthew Brett, Jake Edwards, Joel Cadman
HB: Luther Baker, Darren Leonard, Jack Bewley
C: Jake Ancrum, Dan Roy, Shane Page
HF: Stephen Doran, Duncan Cadman, Finn Burns
F: Kirk Fenton, Mitchell Banner, Brad Inglis
R: Mark Hanson, Leigh Spiteri, Benjamin Said
Int: Lane Havelberg, Blake Colley, Harley Inglis, Andrew Azzopardi
Emg: Kai Coghlan, Mitchell Ward, Dale Peacock
Sunbury FNC
B: Corey Mobilio, Jack Hannett, Nathan Wood
HB: Mitchell Conn, Dylan Featon, Tyson Lever
C: Luke Goater, Joshua Guthrie, Haydn Ross
HF: Ben Guthrie, Ben Brennan, Thomas Werner
F: Wade Derksen, Alec Goodson, Michael Edwards
R: Joel Muir, Alik Magin, Daniel Toman
Int: Josh Goater, Riley Miller, Harry Power, Jacob Bygate
Emg: Jack Newitt, James Cree, Bradley Mundy, Reece Wood, Leigh Brennan
RESERVES
EAST POINT FNC v. SEBASTOPOL FNC
East Point FNC
B: James Park, Mitchell Welsh, Tom Walton
HB: Brodie Murphy, Ryan Walsh, Jeremy Learmonth
C: Jack McCallum, Jack McClure, Lachlan Thornton
HF: Ethan Prenc, Andrew Stevenson, Nate Rieniets
F: Joshua Findlay, William Austin, Jaime Tung
R: Christopher Harry, Lachlan Barber, Ben Dodd
Int: Matthew Djordjevic, Samuel Cue
Sebastopol FNC
B: Lachlan O'Keefe, Jayden Severino, Samuel Wilkinson
HB: Mitch Jolly, Ethan Schroder, Zachary Dunne
C: James Grills, Conor Dickson, Jack Cooper
HF: Brad Broughton, Taylor Stewart, Luke Noether
F: Ben Silvey, Michael Powell, Aiden Broughton
R: Samuel Hill, Tom Holmes, Damon Williamson
Int: Cooper Littlehales, Lucas Blazko
MELTON FNC v. MELTON SOUTH FNC
Melton FNC
B: Kurt Baker, Andrew Bartlett, Malcolm Beck
HB: Tom Button, Jake Buttigieg, Jacob Grech
C: Jaycob Hickey, ,
HF: Luke Portelli, Justin Newton, Adrian Monitto
F: Adam Tomac, James Taylor,
R: Daniel Walker, Jai Whitehand, Hudson Wilde
Int: Jake Sygidus, Brock Willmott, Alexander Robinson, Christopher Jones, Lochlan Ericson, Jordan McGregor
Emg: Koby Skenderis, Matthew Griffin, Dylan Jobson, Ethan Howlett, Brett Merry
Melton South FNC
B: Anthony Curtis, Michael Scicchitano, Dean Van Heemst
HB: Connor Charge, Jayden O'Loughlin, Daniel Vasjuta
C: Bailey Townsend, Ryan Holzer, Dylan Nicholson
HF: Brendan Stewart, Jack Morrissey, Matthew Mckane
F: Johnny Armstrong, Shaun White, Nathan Gemmell
R: Christopher Mackie-Wright, John Kovarik, Jesse Geddes
Int: Thomas Keane, Jayden Smoors, Zacchary Price, Daniel Martin-Walker
Emg: Logan Brett, Daniel Cooper, Leigh Notman
REDAN FNC v. NORTH BALLARAT FNC
Redan FNC
B: Liam Grills, Riley Petrascu, Tom McDougall
HB: Patrick Fitzgibbon, Kayde Linton, Dustin Okely
C: Ben Schiltz, Dylan Page, Harry Twaits
HF: Jack Jess, Declan Murphy, Jack Jones
F: Matthew Sandford, Lachlan Gray, Lleyton Scheele
R: Michael Klomp, Jacob Toulmin, Kyle Hayes
Int: Simon Remington, Angus Cocking
North Ballarat FNC
B: Tynan Haintz, Jacob Duffy, Mitchell McKee
HB: Lachlan Simpson, Matthew Wilson,
C: Jack Thornton, , Edward Tassell
HF: Christopher Metcalfe, Jack Riding, Riely Ranieri
F: Michael Fortescue, Broden Haintz,
R: Scott Howard, James Curran, Jack Simpson
Int: Andrew Lambert, Kyle Baddeley, Matthew Nevett
BALLARAT FNC v. BACCHUS MARSH FNC
Ballarat FNC
Bacchus Marsh FNC
B: Jonathon Bissell, Xavier Jenks, Liam Noonan
HB: Rylan Porter, Phillip Hoyland, Lleyton Pigott
C: Dimitri Lambris, Connor Stone, Zachary Miesen
HF: Samuel Griffiths, Lachlan Whyte-Marshall, Dominic Miesen
F: Alex Porter, Mark Howden, Connor Tangey
R: Mason Dickson, Logan Blundell, Luke Timms
Int: Luke Penny
DARLEY FNC v. SUNBURY FNC
Darley FNC
B: Drew Locke, Dayle Locke, James McNair
HB: Shannon Mc Donald, Brodie Coots-Majer, Dale Peacock
C: Benjamin Holt, Jacob Zeestraten, Brandon Williams
HF: Ricky Hawkins, Brad Layton, Nicholas Hartfiel
F: Christian Toner, Ayden Tanner, Ross Gundry
R: Jye Stephenson, Jordan Spiteri, Mitchell Ward
Int: Jake Beecham, Bradley Spiteri, Dylan Beecham
Emg: Jacob Whitney, Zane Dix, Jason House, Travis Venema
Sunbury FNC
B: Caelan Pitts, Jeremyy Coad, Jake Johnson
HB: Reece Wood, Bradley Mundy, Connor Gills
C: Mitchell Pearce, James Cree, Riley Eales
HF: Jordan Taylor, Kyle Wallace, Dylan Caruana
F: Elliot Poynton, Leigh Brennan, Thomas Eiszele
R: Fraser Ampulski, Timothy Hill, Roger Allen
Int: Riley Looker, Thomas Rochester, Bryce Riseley
UNDER 19'S
EAST POINT FNC v. SEBASTOPOL FNC
East Point FNC
B: Harry Matthews, Carl Roberts,
HB: Kyle Smith, Geordy Slater, Jesse Gallagher
C: Fraser Nash, Liam Canny, Patrick Tuddenham
HF: Austin Kirby, Jack Sampi, Darcy Emonson
F: Bill Thornton, Joshua Carlyle-Marks, Thomas Sporton
R: Liam Howard, Matthew Schaper, Jack Flood
Int: Lachlan Charleson, Jake Allen, Jesse Cairns, Noah Ryan
Sebastopol FNC
B: Bevan Baker, Tyson Marinus, Josh Romeo
HB: Jacob Lawler, Cooper Littlehales,
C: Darcy Cowell, Nicholas Schiemer, Joshua Meade
HF: Kynan Lee, Jack McPhan,
R: Kyle Henderson, Lucas Blazko, Mitch Baker
Int: Lochlan Carter, Ethan Read
REDAN FNC v. NORTH BALLARAT FNC
Redan FNC
B: Edward Fay, Tom McDougall, Trent Parisi
HB: Sam Catley, Harry Venner, Harry Taylor
C: Josh Mackley, Finn Lappin, Declan Hart
HF: Thomas McKinnis, Flynn Atchison, Nicholas Crellin
F: James Harrington, Xavier Hayter, Ari Davis
R: Nicholas Cushing, Jack Richards, Jackson Sleep
Int: Ethan Postlethwaite, James Liston, Aidan Rieniets, Owen Pearse
North Ballarat FNC
B: Joe Darbin, Josh Phillips, Mitchell Harrison
HB: Fletcher McCarty, Jake Polkinghorne, Max Riding
C: Nelson Troon, Samuel Artz, Tyler Davis
HF: Joshua Sparkman, George Simpson, Declyn McGuigan
F: Riley Gallagher, Ryan Aikman, Joseph Nelson Hill
R: Joshua De Losa, Alonzo Soloman, Max Tate
BALLARAT FNC v. BACCHUS MARSH FNC
Ballarat FNC
To be selected from:
Blake Quinlan, Paddy OBrien, Simon Wilson, Finn Smith, Wyatt Squires, James Archibald,
Rhys Perry, Joshua Pegg, Jack O'Brien, Zac Haintz, Jake Drever, Riley Constable,
Luke Gray, Riley Fisher, Lachlan McKenzie, Charlie Stepnell, Ky Smith, Timothy Jenner,
Jack Stokes, Flynn Kellett, Caleb Reilly
Bacchus Marsh FNC
B: Ashton Craig, Cameron Clayton, Daniel Blackburn
HB: Jack Darling, Oliver Cukavac, Ben Crawford
C: Jackson Fox-Shaw, Riley Huxtable, Spencer Jenks
HF: Coby Kakoschke, Kai Tyrrell, Zane Le Huray
F: Joshua McGrath, Jack McLean, Solomon Miesen
R: Benjamin Taylor, Daen Sadhai, Pat Tyler
Int: Flynn Giani Giani, Deegan Karlich-Portelli
DARLEY FNC v. SUNBURY FNC
Darley FNC
B: Brodie Gellie, Hayden Nash, Jye Burton
HB: Blake Fuller, Kai Coghlan, Brodie Ward
C: Jaylan Altay, Bailey Young, Justin Runge
HF: Jyson Fawcett, Ty Closter, Ryan Densley
F: Will Johnson, Jackson Vella, Jett Fuller
R: Regan King, Ben Wood, Trae Van Leth
Int: Joel Bradley, Josh Quinlan, Zane Colley, Lachlan Ingham
Emg: Sebastian de Courcy, Joshua Dudzik, Tyson Layton, Dylan Cooper, Bayden Waldie, Jack Mutsaerts
Sunbury FNC
B: Joshua Creevey, Jackson Treweek, Ethan McDonald
HB: Lachlan Treweek, Jackson Taylor, Jordan Ladek
C: Cooper Shoebridge, Jordan Brown, Cody Bramble
HF: Isaac Cataldo, Jack Newitt, Callum Gibson
F: Tyson Cook, Murphy Boyd, Cooper Moore
R: Matthew Gook, James Hall, Mitchell McLean
Int: Ty Davidson
Emg: Benjamin Cosgriff
Central Highlands Football League
SPRINGBANK v. NEWLYN
Springbank
B: M. Darby, T. Horan, K. Kennedy
HB: S. Donegan, I. Pertzel, S. McKenzie
C: C. Quinlan, A. Challis, B. Maher
HF: M. Lakey, S. Staunton, J. Maher
F: W. Driscoll, B. O'Neil, J. Thompson
R: R. Conroy, K. Maher, T. Finco
Int: C. Vaughan, M. Keighrey, J. Forbes, A. Rix
Newlyn
B: S. Carey, D. Hammond, M. Cosgrave
HB: M. Tilley, J. Milne, J. Willmott
C: L. Gill, S. Willmott, L. Gunn
HF: P. Labbett, T. Carey, D. Fishwick
F: D. Orr, M. Darmody, F. Hay
R: J. Fryar, M. Sewell, D. Wehrung
Int: S. Murphy-Mckay, L. Prendergast, L. Bell, J. Labbett
BUNGAREE v. BUNINYONG
Bungaree
B: J. Butler, R. Bell, J. Crone
HB: L. Hanrahan, M. Geary, A. Browning
C: M. Hay, D. Morris, J. Werts
HF: A. Batchelor, C. Jackson, N. Browning
F: M. Lawless, J. Oostendorp, B. Veale
R: J. Hower, J. Murphy, w. Lovett
Int: L. Prendergast, D. Murphy, B. O'Keefe, M. Eastman
Buninyong
B: J. Robertson, J. Rodgers, T. Ross
HB: A. McDougall, D. Micallef, J. Morgan
C: M. Gibbs, G. Lovett, J. Marshall
HF: C. Dickson, T. Dittloff, A. Ebery
F: J. Atkinson, L. Burbidge, L. Cullen
R: J. Sargent, N. Shell, D. Sliwa
Int: M. Warner, L. Stewart, M. Turner, H. Givvens
SKIPTON v. GORDON
Skipton
B: B. Krol, X. Lourey, J. Romeril
HB: J. Peeters, N. Szabatura, J. Draffin
C: J. Maddock, M. Gilbert, L. Stranks
HF: R. Uwland, , N. Olver, C. Stranks
F: A. Pitson, B. Mckimmie, J. Cusack
R: J. Peters, S. Willian, J. Hassan
Int: M. Smith, B. Thompson, D. Kilpatrick, B. Smith
Gordon
B: A. Siekai, S. Nippress, J. Evans
HB: G. Clifford, M. Gunnell, R. Clampit
C: B. Frazer, E. Crackel, I. McCabe
HF: A. Munari, A. Toohey, B. Horsham
F: J. Gorman, D. Pascoe, S. Byrnes
R: L. Gunnell, J. Clampit, Z. Ryan
Int: B. Hallam, T. Murphy, M. Griffiths, C. Ascough
WAUBRA v. DUNNSTOWN
Waubra
B: A. McPherson, M. Judd, T. Ford
HB: C. McGrath, M. Miller, T. Nash
C: R. Palmer, B. Colligan, W. Corbett
HF: L. Rinaldi, R. Cosgriff, H. Baldwinson
F: G. Coleman, , A. Murphy
R: G. Lukich, L. Barnes, D. Jenkins
Int: B. Wilson, J. Kinna, W. Green, N. Moran
Dunnstown
B: B. Leonard, B. Collins, K. Rattley
HB: J. Leonard, A. Thompson, T. Botter
C: T. Parsons, M. Peduto, J. Stefani
HF: M. Rae, L. Guiao, M. Henderson
F: W. Henderson, S. Howson, M. Bulluss
R: K. Forde, F. Stevenson, R. Adams
Int: L. Taylor, W. Short, N. Duggan, J. Williams
DAYLESFORD v. HEPBURN
Daylesford
B: J. Evans, , J. Whelan, M. Cummings
HB: X. Walsh, J. Pitts, T. Nesbitt
C: A. Singleton, C. Ralph, J. Cowan
HF: E. Nettleton, T. Sullivan, H. Jarrad
F: S. Hughes, T. Hunt, S. Clarke
R: B. Jones, C. Peart, R. Rodgers
Int: L. Hallett, S. Winnard, T. Conroy, T. Powell,
Hepburn
B: J. Grant, J. Clarke, R. Shortis
HB: F. Anscombe, S. Dunstan, Z. Kupsch
C: M. McKay, B. McKay, A. McKay
HF: N. Johns, J. Hogan, A. Ware
F: B. Coffey, T. Brown, R. Ferraro
R: N. Dunstan, S. Hogan, D. O'Halloran
Int: D. Dennis, T. Wills, R. Jenkins, B. Johns
Emg: K. Yanner, T. Olver, S. Harraghy, A. Raak
LEARMONTH v. ROKEWOOD CORINDHAP
Learmonth
B: H. Crawley, M. Willox, J. Rich
HB: T. Martin, C. Smith, J. Crilly
C: A. Hayward, J. Laidlaw, N. Gittings
HF: O. Ross, L. Smith, M. Harbour
F: N. Willox, J. Pratt, C. Martin
R: T. McKechnie, B. Powell, J. Rae
Int: M. Jackson, M. Rowe, C. Andrews, J. Treweek
Rokewood Corindhap
To be selected from:
L. Ryall, L. Baker, S. Carr, S. Worden, M. Brehaut, M. McLaughlin,
J. Hutchins, L. Withers, J. La Haye, J. Buttler, L. Philp, J. Morgan,
B. Harris, T. Mookhoek, J. Gercovich, T. Fagg, C. Richardson, L. Colledge,
M. Aikman, J. Dowell, S. Chapman
CLUNES v. CRESWICK
Clunes
B: A. Thompson, L. Davidson, C. Newton
HB: T. Clarke, M. Wrigley, L. Wrigley
C: G. Handley, J. Thomas, T. Featherston
HF: R. Thompson, N. Clarke, B. Pickering
F: J. Chatham, M. Newton, J. Fazio
R: M. Paramonov, A. Bowd, A. Riches
Int: D. Coon, C. Hatfield, K. Thompson, J. Yole
Creswick
B: L. McKenzie, T. Randall, M. Phillips
HB: E. Henderson, B. Antonio, J. Mason
C: B. Deppeler, P. Taranto, N. Cochrane
HF: C. New, J. Deighton, B. Munro
F: L. Blake, J. Underwood, B. Plover
R: D. Steedman, K. Irvan, J. Antonio
Int: T. Scott, A. Sedgwick, P. Borchers, W. McNabb
Emg: T. Landwehr, T. Kilcullen, J. Waller
CARNGHAM LINTON v. BEAUFORT
Carngham Linton
B: B. Lewis, T. Clarke, J. O'Brien
HB: D. Tabakovic, B. Doolan, K. Raven
C: L. Isbister, M. Giddings, W. Bruty
HF: W. Pope, J. O'Brien, J. Radlof
F: J. Foley, J. Savige, J. Pring
R: M. Lange, D. O'Brien, C. Whelan
Int: L. Hayles, J. Cranny, B. Ronan, H. Peoples, J. Currie
Beaufort
B: L. Cox, A. Coleman, D. Day
HB: J. Vanderkley, R. Zelencich, S. Brown
C: Z. Leckie, B. Batchelor, T. Mason
HF: J. Peacock, C. Smith, J. Orr
F: B. Howard, T. Pitcher, L. Ward
R: J. Garvey, M. Jenkins, B. Fletcher
Int: N. Gaylor, L. Arvidson, K. Dern, T. Humphrey
RESERVES
SPRINGBANK v. NEWLYN
Springbank
B: P. Simpson, A. Wethling, T. Knowles
HB: T. O'Loughlin, F. Donegan,
C: B. O'Neil, K. Maher,
HF: D. Quinlan, , C. Winter
F: F. Bragge, I. Duke, J. Tiley
R: A. Forbes, T. Maher, M. Doll
Int: J. Hopkins, J. Kennedy, T. Simpson
Newlyn
B: B. Slater, L. Snaith, L. Fishwick
HB: A. Rofe, H. Gilmore,
C: B. Huggett, F. Lowe, C. Stevens
HF: J. Eastwell, J. Sullivan, D. Mahony
F: N. David, T. Hardisty, L. Orr
R: S. Robinson, B. Wills, D. Wrigley
Int: D. Gilbert, J. Dwyer, S. Cawthan, B. Wynd
Emg: R. Daniel, J. New
BUNGAREE v. BUNINYONG
Bungaree
B: T. Forbes, J. Partington, D. Cousens
HB: C. Somers, C. Robertson, S. Hammond
C: D. Bartolo, B. Willian, A. Galea
HF: M. Currie, M. Kennedy, B. Patullo
F: J. Rix, L. Chivers, T. Ryan
R: D. Mahar, J. Walter, H. Cousens
Int: C. Holland, N. Spratling, N. Willowhite, H. Cooper
Buninyong
B: C. Boer, A. Trevisan, Z. Jelencic
HB: L. Van Rooy, B. Davies, F. Hunt
C: K. Cheeseman, P. Lannen, J. White
HF: T. Bilston, N. Miller,
F: M. Phelps, C. Wills, B. Leskosek
R: M. Wood, B. Marchant, L. Dean
Int: N. Pantzidis, B. Retallick, H. Donald, D. Dickson, M. Hartigan
SKIPTON v. GORDON
Skipton
To be selected from:
M. Miller, D. Lockens, A. Bedggood, N. Elford, T. Gawne, F. Morcombe,
A. Morcombe, A. Miller, M. Smith, M. McPhan, T. Huglin, R. Simmonds,
J. Robson, A. Robertson, A. McLean, W. Fay, J. Drinkwater, E. Boyer,
L. Cullinan, L. Crick
Gordon
B: D. Pearce, M. Skontra, B. Taylor
HB: M. Anderson, R. Hehir, R. Cording
C: M. Uebergang, M. Hoy, J. Curnow
HF: Z. White, K. Ettridge, R. Williams
F: S. Miller, A. McKenzie, M. Nolan
R: J. Gartner, M. Spezza, D. Van Dyken
Int: C. Elliott, C. Watt-Beckhurst, J. White, L. Cain-Sultana
WAUBRA v. DUNNSTOWN
Waubra
B: C. Begelhole, H. Bond, A. Baldwinson
HB: K. Britt, P. Hawkes, M. Cashin
C: C. Hellyer, Z. Kennedy, J. Leman
HF: S. Nicholas, L. McLeod, B. McDonald
F: L. Towell, R. Taylor, B. Schmidt
R: J. Warke, N. Waterson, T. Watson
Int: S. Youngman, D. Hinchliffe, E. Kennedy, J. Knights
To be selected from:
M. McQuillan
Dunnstown
To be selected from:
C. Ronan, N. Sammons, L. Sellers, A. Murphy, J. Chapman, L. Spratling,
A. Plucke, J. Brown, W. Short, J. Keating, A. Forbes, J. Collins,
D. Simpkin, N. Hobbs, J. Leoncini, B. Duffy, B. Morshead, M. Webb,
I. Keating, J. Britt
DAYLESFORD v. HEPBURN
Daylesford
To be selected from:
C. Findlay, W. Rogers, J. Goodlet, S. Coleiro, D. Abbott, B. Horne,
B. Marshall, C. Elderdield, D. Brown, J. Adams, W. Giacometti , M. Pasahidis,
L. Campbell, Z. Giouzelis, A. Tonna, D. Ryan, I. Medina, R. Holmes,
M. Elderfield, T. Powell, J. Clough, C. Stewart, C. Slater, R. Rodgers,
C. O'Brien, A. Brereton, C. Adams, D. Giouzelis, S. Pearson
Hepburn
B: L. Lovig, M. Johns, C. Pedley
HB: S. Harraghy, J. Wallesz, B. Pedretti
C: T. Olver, R. Prentice, B. Albert
HF: N. Rodgers, S. Black, J. Rodgers
F: B. Thomas, T. Henderson, K. Yanner
R: T. Buby, H. Rodgers, A. Raak
Int: R. Ford, R. Olver, M. Ganim, H. Johns
LEARMONTH v. ROKEWOOD CORINDHAP
Learmonth
B: G. Tyndall, M. Grieve, L. Williamson
HB: H. McKee, J. Parkinson,
C: T. Reyner, J. Neal, N. Beasley
HF: N. Hoskin, T. Curran, B. Gilbert
F: N. Griffin, J. Walters, J. Taylor
R: A. Hay, D. Box, P. Norman
Int: C. Charters, S. Lock, D. Sutton
Rokewood Corindhap
To be selected from:
C. Dent, J. Hayes, C. Carr, D. Heald, C. Anderson, L. Paxton,
P. Wells, A. Rizzoli, D. Johnstone, L. Cox, M. Tanis, J. Richardson,
L. Laffan
CLUNES v. CRESWICK
Clunes
B: D. Cuff, , J. Donald
HB: C. Wilson, P. Coon, T. Muir
C: N. Luka, T. Allan, C. Petrie
HF: R. Martin, A. Sobey, A. Stinchcombe
F: K. Wilson-Hadley, J. Graham, N. Zampatti
R: E. Downs, H. Blomeley,
Creswick
B: A. Vincent-Wade, S. McKeegan, B. Cochrane
HB: D. Le Poidevin, J. Arnold, T. Haintz
C: T. Kilcullen, B. Antonio, A. Lee
HF: T. Landwehr, J. Waller, T. Rieniets
F: R. Pearson, R. Knowles, G. Van Oostveen
R: J. Plier, A. Lovel, M. Arnold
Int: L. Ryan, M. Jarvis, L. Radlof, J. Ellis
Emg: C. Jardine, N. DeJong, C. Mann
CARNGHAM LINTON v. BEAUFORT
Carngham Linton
B: L. Hanson, T. Newell, J. Currie
HB: C. Scott, J. Niblett, J. Richardson
C: L. Grigg, , D. Gillingham
HF: C. Hannah, M. Grigsby, C. Brook
F: J. Rose, E. Carey, T. Drinkwater
R: C. Morcombe, C. Addison, Z. Ross
Int: B. Hayles, J. White, A. Spratling, L. Sheppard
Beaufort
B: B. Smith, A. Gerrard, J. Brookes
HB: R. Smith, C. Douglas, J. Broadbent
C: K. McLinden, , L. Fraser
HF: B. Iseppi, S. Broadbent, B. Lofts
F: S. Fuller, S. Bruty, J. Penney
R: B. Phelps, R. Turner, J. Mulcahy
Int: C. Parkinson, J. Franc, B. Mc Intyre, S. Leckie