There were plenty of sore bodies and some big names under injury clouds after a bumper opening round.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
So, who is stepping out for your team in the second game of the season?
The Courier's footy experts dissected the big ins, out and injuries after the teams came in late on Thursday night. Catch up with the news on Team Talk here.
Ballarat Football Netball League
SENIORS
MELTON SOUTH FNC v. REDAN FNC
Melton South FNC
B: Jack Mepstead, Billy Lloyd, Michael Callus
HB: Jacob Thornton-Gielen, William Thornton-Gielen, Dillon Sharp
C: Riley Theo, Bradley Olsson, Billy Sullivan
HF: Paul Curtis, Matthew Notman, Brayden Wood
F: Cody Chapman, Dylan Conway, David Callus
R: Marc Dransman, Matthew Sullivan, shaun wyatt
Int: Mitchell Fino, Rhys Lee, Connor Charge, Jake Charge
Emg: Ryan Pendlebury, Aaron Clarke, Jack Morrissey, Ryan Holzer, John Kovarik
In: Paul Curtis, Aaron Clarke, Connor Charge, Marc Dransman, Ryan Pendlebury, Riley Theo
Out: Daniel Leggett, Brody Sullivan, Brendan Hooper, Dale Hoghton
Redan FNC
B: Jarrett Giampaolo, Jacob Short, Zac Jenkins
HB: Stuart Aberdein, Nicholas Barker, Tom Lamb
C: Alexander Harvey, Daniel Bond, Cooper Atchison
HF: Izaac Grant, Colby McDonald, Sam Broadbent
F: Cooper Craig-Peters, Grant Bell, Liam Hoy
R: Brandon Green, Lachlan George, Lachlan McLean
Int: Declan Phillips, Patrick Fitzgibbon, Dustin Okely, Dean Chester
Emg: Jacob Toulmin, Kayde Linton, Jack Jess, Jack Richards
In: Jacob Toulmin, Kayde Linton, Jack Jess, Dustin Okely, Jack Richards, Patrick Fitzgibbon
Out: Patrick Stephenson, Christopher Giampaolo
SUNBURY FNC v. MELTON FNC
Sunbury FNC
B: Corey Mobilio, Dylan Featon, Nathan Wood
HB: Jack Newitt, Jack Hannett, Tyson Lever
C: Riley Miller, Daniel Toman, Harrison Minton-Connell
HF: Thomas Werner, Ben Brennan, Harry Power
F: Wade Derksen, Alec Goodson, Michael Edwards
R: David Kovacevic, Joshua Guthrie, Alik Magin
Int: Ben Guthrie, Josh Goater, Luke Goater, Haydn Ross
Emg: Joel Muir, James Cree, Jacob Bygate, Reece Wood
In: Wade Derksen, James Cree, David Kovacevic, Reece Wood, Harrison Minton-Connell
Out: Mitchell Conn
Melton FNC
B: Lachlan Walker, Brett McIntyre, Riley Walker
HB: Jordyn Cotter, Ryan Carter, Lachlan Hickey
C: Harrison Hanley, Jack Walker, Billy Crofts
HF: James Roberts, Nathan Dowdy, Lachlan Phillips
F: Jordan Kight, Liam Carter, Braedan Kight
R: Ashden Crone, Matt Denham, Jake Syme
Int: Bailey Mawson, Kyle Borg, Josh Cooper, Blake Souter
Emg: Kevin Klix, Tom Button, Adam Tomac, Jaycob Hickey, Lochlan Ericson
In: Adam Tomac, Lochlan Ericson, Kyle Borg, Tom Button, Nathan Dowdy, Jaycob Hickey,
Josh Cooper
Out: Luke Heaney, Dyson Stevens
EAST POINT FNC v. LAKE WENDOUREE FNC
East Point FNC
B: Liam Canny, Dallas Martin, Chris Carson
HB: Billy Jones, Mitchell Walsh, Cameron Lovig
C: Harry Ganley, Mickitja Rotumah-Onus, Aaron Hayes
HF: Jack Ganley, Lachlan Thornton, Samuel Cue
F: James Lukich, Bryson McDougall, Lucas Dahlenburg
R: Joel Van Meel, Matthew Johnston, Joseph Dodd
Int: Lachlan Barber, Jordan Taylor, Drew Murphy, Joel Gallagher
Emg: Mitchell Welsh, Ben Dodd
In: Mitchell Welsh, Liam Canny, Lachlan Barber, Ben Dodd, Lachlan Thornton
Out: Isaac Quick, Jesse Baird, Brad Whittaker
Lake Wendouree FNC
B: Robbie Emerson-Jones, Lachlan O'Connell, L Pfeifer
HB: B Helyar, Callum Harte, Caleb Hepworth
C: Angus Gove, Cooper Brennan, Jacob Lohmann
HF: Timothy Collins, Callum McKay, Zane Thompson
F: MItchell Phillips, Jamie Norton, Nathan Pring
R: S Finlayson, Nick Rippon, Ashley Simpson
Int: Jesse McLean, Tarun Raven, Harrison Robertson, Oliver Yeung
NORTH BALLARAT FNC v. BALLARAT FNC
North Ballarat FNC
B: Charlie Perks, Ryan Hobbs, Ned Nash
HB: Ryan Luke, Jarrod Curran, Clay Jenkins
C: Tom Bromley-Lynch, Daniel Jones, Riley Polkinghorne
HF: Jye Lockett, Darcy McEldrew, Jamie Quick
F: Liam Wood, Harry Loader, Josh Chatfield
R: Cameron McCallum, Johnathan O'Brien, Brock Leonard
Int: Isaac Lovison, Matthew Wilson, Joseph Symons, Fletcher Loader, Ryan Polkinghorne, Jack Riding, Elliott Lamb, Harrison Mulcahy
In: Jye Lockett, Matthew Wilson, Jack Riding, Ryan Luke, Isaac Lovison
Out: Thomas Hotchin, Simon Mc Cartin
Ballarat FNC
B: Tobias Fisher, Luke Wynd, Bailey Van de Heuvel
HB: Mitchell Martin, Mitchell Bishop, Taylor Sutton
C: Jack Blackburn, Daniel Kennedy, William Garner
HF: Sam James, Lawson Prendergast, Grant Baldwin
F: William Liston, Patrick Glanford, Nicholas Weightman
R: Marcus Powling, Lachy Dawson, Andrew Hooper
Int: Bailey Fraser, Joshua Crawford, Padraic Simpson, Samuel Fisher, Carter Prendergast
Emg: Austin McPherson, Jason Payne, Mitchell McGrath
In: Padraic Simpson
BACCHUS MARSH FNC v. DARLEY FNC
Bacchus Marsh FNC
B: Daniel Velden, Thomas Wardell, Alex Schwarzenberg
HB: Simon Lafranchi, Ryan Bartlett, Tim Hughes
C: Logan Blundell, Thomas German, Jack Parente
HF: Harrison King, Jaidyn Owen, Jake Owen
F: Billy Griffiths, Aaron Willitts, Lachlan Christopher
R: Daniel Burton, Nicholas Stuhldreier, Tyson Shea
Int: Josh Marton, Kain Dickson, Zane Le Huray, Jai Dodemaide
Emg: Jayden Cott, Quade Butt, Jackson Baillon
In: Zane Le Huray, Jai Dodemaide, Logan Blundell
Darley FNC
B: Matthew Brett, Mark Hanson, Joel Cadman
HB: Luther Baker, Darren Leonard, Jack Bewley
C: Mace Cousins, Dan Roy, Jake Ancrum
HF: Blake Colley, Duncan Cadman, Stephen Doran
F: Harley Inglis, Adam Azzopardi, Andrew Azzopardi
R: Kirk Fenton, Leigh Spiteri, Benjamin Said
Int: Mitchell Banner, Lane Havelberg, Brad Inglis, Nash Reynolds
Emg: Finn Burns, Mitchell Ward
In: Brad Inglis, Nash Reynolds, Mitchell Ward, Mace Cousins, Adam Azzopardi
Out: Kai Coghlan, Shane Page, Jake Edwards
RESERVES
MELTON SOUTH FNC v. REDAN FNC
Melton South FNC
B: Anthony Curtis, Matthew Mckane, Ryan Holzer
HB: Jayden O'Loughlin, Dean Van Heemst, Michael Scicchitano
C: Bailey Townsend, Dylan Nicholson, Jack Morrissey
HF: Jonathon Bell , Nathan Gemmell, Shaun White
F: Jesse Geddes, Jordan Madafferi, Frank Holzer
R: Christopher Mackie-Wright, John Kovarik, Daniel Vasjuta
Int: Thomas Keane, Hayden Moore, Leigh Notman
In: Jonathon Bell , Shaun White, Frank Holzer, Hayden Moore
Out: Jayden Smoors, Zacchary Price, Daniel Martin-Walker, Logan Brett, Johnny Armstrong, Connor Charge,
Daniel Cooper, Brendan Stewart
Redan FNC
B: Liam Grills, Riley Petrascu,
HB: Patrick Fitzgibbon, Kayde Linton, Dustin Okely
C: Harry Twaits, Dylan Page,
HF: Jack Jess, Declan Murphy, Jack Jones
F: Matthew Sandford, Lachlan Gray, Lleyton Scheele
R: Michael Klomp, Jacob Toulmin, Kyle Hayes
Int: Rhys Elliott, Zach Forbes, Angus Cocking, Simon Remington
To be selected from:
Sam McDougall, Sam Hope
SUNBURY FNC v. MELTON FNC
Sunbury FNC
B: Caelan Pitts, , Jake Johnson
HB: Bradley Mundy, Jacob Bygate, Connor Gills
C: Mitchell Pearce, James Cree, Riley Eales
HF: Jordan Taylor, Corey Hansen, Kyle Wallace
F: Brad Baker, Mackenzie Casson, Roger Allen
R: Joel Muir, Timothy Hill, Reece Wood
Int: Thomas Eiszele, Dylan Caruana, Sam Hogan
Emg: Elliot Poynton, Lochlan Jones, Cameron Casson, Liam Muir, Joshua Muir
In: Joshua Muir, Corey Hansen, Cameron Casson, Jacob Bygate, Mackenzie Casson, Joel Muir,
Sam Hogan
Out: Murphy Boyd, Leigh Brennan, Riley Looker, Thomas Rochester, Fraser Ampulski, Bryce Riseley
Melton FNC
B: Jake Buttigieg, Daniel Walker, Adam Mc Intyre
HB: Tom Button, Brock Willmott, Jacob Grech
C: Jaycob Hickey, Alexander Robinson, Jordan McGregor
HF: Luke Portelli, Justin Newton, Lochlan Ericson
F: Brett Merry, Matthew Griffin, Christopher Jones
R: James Taylor, Jai Whitehand, Hudson Wilde
Int: Jye Veith
In: Jye Veith, Adam Mc Intyre, Brett Merry, Jake Buttigieg, Daniel Walker
Out: Kurt Baker, Adam Tomac, Dylan Jobson, Adrian Monitto, Andrew Bartlett, Jake Sygidus,
Ethan Howlett, Malcolm Beck
BACCHUS MARSH FNC v. DARLEY FNC
Bacchus Marsh FNC
B: Jonathon Bissell, Xavier Jenks, Liam Noonan
HB: Rylan Porter, Phillip Hoyland, Lleyton Pigott
C: Dimitri Lambris, Connor Stone, Zachary Miesen
HF: Samuel Griffiths, Luke Penny, Jai Dodemaide
F: Alex Porter, Mark Howden, Connor Tangey
R: Mason Dickson, Logan Blundell, Luke Timms
Int: Jayden Cott, Brady Cronin, Quade Butt, Jacob Pawlowicz, Jackson Baillon, Baiden Cracknell, Joshua Calvitto
In: Jayden Cott, Quade Butt, Jackson Baillon, Jacob Pawlowicz
Out: Kane White
Darley FNC
B: Jake Beecham, Dayle Locke, James McNair
HB: Jye Cousins, Brodie Coots-Majer, Dale Peacock
C: Benjamin Holt, Mitchell Ward, Tom Evans
HF: Ricky Hawkins, Brad Layton, Nicholas Hartfiel
F: Ross Gundry, Ayden Tanner, Dylan Beecham
R: Jye Stephenson, Jordan Spiteri, Kyle Doyle
Int: Jacob Zeestraten, Zane Dix, Jason House, Brandon Williams
Emg: Christian Toner, Drew Locke
In: Mitchell Ward, Zane Dix, Jye Cousins, Tom Evans
Out: Bradley Spiteri, Shannon Mc Donald
EAST POINT FNC v. LAKE WENDOUREE FNC
East Point FNC
B: James Park, Mitchell Welsh, Tom Walton
HB: Brodie Murphy, Ryan Walsh, Jeremy Learmonth
C: Jack McCallum, Jack McClure, Matthew Romeril
HF: Ethan Prenc, Andrew Stevenson, Nate Rieniets
F: Joshua Findlay, Matthew Djordjevic, Jaime Tung
R: Christopher Harry, Clay Raine, Ben Dodd
Int: James Lewis, Jack Gibbs, Zachary Gladman
In: James Lewis, Matthew Romeril
Out: Lachlan Barber, William Austin, Lachlan Thornton
Lake Wendouree FNC
To be selected from:
Blake Welsh, Aiden Lourey, Joseph Mason, Alexander Parrot, Jesse McLean, Lachlan Dodd,
Nicholas Clifton, Oliver Yeung, Joshua Canny, Archie Bissinella, Darcy Thompson, Fletcher Brennan
In: Aiden Lourey, Jesse McLean, Darcy Thompson, Archie Bissinella, Lachlan Dodd, Nicholas Clifton,
Fletcher Brennan, Alexander Parrot, Joseph Mason, Blake Welsh, Joshua Canny, Oliver Yeung
NORTH BALLARAT FNC v. BALLARAT FNC
North Ballarat FNC
B: Tynan Haintz, Jacob Duffy, Mitchell McKee
HB: Lachlan Simpson, Matthew Wilson, Jack Thornton
C: Edward Tassell, , Jack Simpson
HF: Michael Fortescue, Josh McDermott, Riely Ranieri
F: Thayne Turle, Matthew Nevett, Broden Haintz
R: Scott Howard, Adam Turley,
Int: Andrew Lambert, Kyle Baddeley, Christopher Metcalfe, Lachlan Walton, Jack Riding, Daniel Ross-Smith, Harrison Mulcahy
In: Christopher Metcalfe, Josh McDermott
Out: James Curran, Oliver Nash
Ballarat FNC
B: Russell Pongho, Damien Peck, Jason Payne
HB: Tyler Constable, Ash Gray, Noah Drever
C: Mason Keast, Jakob Robertson, Zack Fiegert
HF: Mitchell McGrath, Jackson Ford, Zack Maple
F: Nathan Woodward, William Johnston, Travis Hoyle
R: Ben Hobbs, Austin McPherson, Benjamin Tennent
Int: Dylan Bulluss, Pearce Antonio
Emg: Joshua Irish, Jacob Willowhite
In: Tyler Constable, Ben Hobbs
Out: Kristofer Swan, Ashley Madder, Terry Bright
UNDER 19'S
SUNBURY FNC v. MELTON FNC
Sunbury FNC
B: Joshua Creevey, Lachlan Treweek, Ethan McDonald
HB: Benjamin Cosgriff, Jackson Taylor, Mitchell McLean
C: Cody Bramble, Jordan Brown, Jordan Ladek
HF: Isaac Cataldo, Callum Gibson, Tyson Cook
F: Cooper Moore, Murphy Boyd, Ty Davidson
R: Matthew Gook, James Hall,
Int: Cooper Shoebridge, Zander Te Brugge, Blake Watson, Trent Cranwell
In: Blake Watson, Trent Cranwell
Out: Jackson Treweek
Melton FNC
B: Tyler Williams, Lachlan Donoghue, Jude Milburn
HB: Jacob Mckenzie, Ethan Howlett, Joshuah Borg
C: Nathan Johns, Jake Sygidus, Jason Hibbert
HF: Jed Gleeson, Benn Tyson, Evan Donoghue
F: Laughlan Orr, Dylan Jobson, Luke Syme
R: Dylan Edwards, Adrian Monitto, Adam Tomac
Int: Prateek Sharma, Jack Bidwell
In: Laughlan Orr, Lachlan Donoghue, Jake Sygidus, Jason Hibbert, Jack Bidwell, Tyler Williams,
Prateek Sharma, Benn Tyson, Dylan Jobson, Adam Tomac, Evan Donoghue, Jude Milburn,
Jacob Mckenzie, Luke Syme, Jed Gleeson, Dylan Edwards, Adrian Monitto, Nathan Johns,
Joshuah Borg, Ethan Howlett
BACCHUS MARSH FNC v. DARLEY FNC
Bacchus Marsh FNC
B: Ashton Craig, Cameron Clayton, Daniel Blackburn
HB: Jack Darling, Oliver Cukavac, Ben Crawford
C: Jack McLean, Riley Huxtable, Spencer Jenks
HF: Coby Kakoschke, Kai Tyrrell, Zane Le Huray
F: Joshua McGrath, Jaycob Hayes, Solomon Miesen
R: Benjamin Taylor, Daen Sadhai, Pat Tyler
Int: Flynn Giani Giani, Deegan Karlich-Portelli, Alexander Byham, Jacob Michalik, Flynn Pettitt
In: Deegan Karlich-Portelli, Alexander Byham
Darley FNC
B: Brodie Gellie, Hayden Nash, Jye Burton
HB: Blake Fuller, Lachlan Ingham, Brodie Ward
C: Josh Quinlan, Bailey Young, Justin Runge
HF: Zane Colley, Ty Closter, Aaron Cadman
F: Will Johnson, Jackson Vella, Jett Fuller
R: Regan King, Ben Wood, Trae Van Leth
Int: Jyson Fawcett, Ryan Densley, Jaylan Altay, Finn Burns
Emg: Joel Bradley, Joshua Dudzik, Dylan Cooper, Bayden Waldie, Jack Mutsaerts
In: Bayden Waldie, Aaron Cadman, Finn Burns, Dylan Cooper
EAST POINT FNC v. LAKE WENDOUREE FNC
East Point FNC
B: Noah Ryan, Harry Matthews,
HB: Kyle Smith, Geordy Slater, Jesse Gallagher
C: Fraser Nash, Jack Sampi, Patrick Tuddenham
HF: Austin Kirby, James Clark, Darcy Emonson
F: Bill Thornton, Joshua Carlyle-Marks, Thomas Sporton
R: Liam Howard, Matthew Schaper, Jack Flood
Int: Dojiok Dojiok, Kane Irvin, Liam Warmington
In: Liam Warmington, Dojiok Dojiok, James Clark, Kane Irvin
Out: Jesse Cairns, Liam Canny, Jake Allen, Carl Roberts, Lachlan Charleson
Lake Wendouree FNC
NORTH BALLARAT FNC v. BALLARAT FNC
North Ballarat FNC
B: Charlie Darbin, Josh Phillips, Mitchell Harrison
HB: Fletcher McCarty, Jake Polkinghorne, Max Riding
C: Hugh Bond, George Simpson, Tyler Davis
HF: Joshua Sparkman, , Declyn McGuigan
F: Ryan Aikman, Joshua De Losa, Joseph Nelson Hill
R: , Alonzo Soloman, Samuel Artz
Int: Max Tate, Mason Gullick, Riley Gallagher
In: Hugh Bond
Out: Nelson Troon
Ballarat FNC
B: Lachlan McKenzie, Charlie Stepnell, Jack Stokes
HB: James Archibald, Rhys Perry, Flynn Kellett
C: Blake Quinlan, Luke Gray, Paddy OBrien
HF: Wyatt Squires, Riley Constable, Riley Fisher
F: Jack O'Brien, Joshua Pegg, Timothy Jenner
R: Caleb Reilly, Jake Drever, Zac Haintz
Int: Simon Wilson, Finn Smith, Ky Smith, Oskar Haintz
Central Highlands Football League
SENIORS
BALLAN v. CLUNES
Ballan
no side was submitted
Clunes
no side was submitted
BUNINYONG v. SPRINGBANK
Buninyong
B: A. Bomitali, C. Barrenger, J. Atkinson
HB: L. Burbidge, L. Cullen, M. Gibbs
C: J. Marshall , G. Lovett, H. Givvens
HF: A. McDougall, D. Micallef, J. Morgan
F: J. Sargent, T. Ross, J. Robertson
R: N. Shell, D. Sliwa, L. Stewart
Int: M. Warner, L. Van Rooy, L. Rigby, J. Rodgers
In: C. Barrenger, L. Rigby, A. Bomitali
Out: T. Dittloff, M. Turner, C. Dickson
Springbank
B: M. Darby, R. Conroy, S. McKenzie
HB: S. Donegan, M. Keighrey, K. Kennedy
C: M. Lakey, T. Finco, A. Rix
HF: C. Quinlan, T. Horan, J. Forbes
F: B. Maher, Z. Bozanich, J. Thompson
R: S. Staunton, K. Maher, J. Maher
Int: C. Vaughan, J. Mahar, F. Donegan, J. Tiley
In: F. Donegan, J. Tiley, J. Mahar
Out: W. Driscoll, A. Challis, I. Pertzel
GORDON v. BUNGAREE
Gordon
B: A. Siekai, S. Nippress, B. Hallam
HB: G. Clifford, M. Gunnell, R. Clampit
C: C. Ascough, J. Clampit, J. Evans
HF: A. Munari, M. Griffiths, B. Horsham
F: D. Pascoe, A. Toohey, J. Gorman
R: L. Gunnell, E. Crackel, Z. Ryan
Int: C. Elliott, B. Frazer, L. Reynolds, I. McCabe
In: C. Elliott, L. Reynolds
Out: T. Murphy, S. Byrnes
Bungaree
B: J. Butler, R. Bell, J. Crone
HB: L. Hanrahan, M. Geary, A. Browning
C: L. Prendergast, J. Murphy, J. Werts
HF: A. Batchelor, J. Oostendorp, N. Browning
F: M. Lawless, D. Murphy, B. O'Keefe
R: J. Hower, A. Milroy, W. Lovett
Int: C. Milroy, J. Walter, B. Willian, M. Eastman
In: C. Milroy, A. Milroy, B. Willian
Out: C. Jackson, M. Hay, D. Morris
DUNNSTOWN v. SKIPTON
Dunnstown
B: B. Leonard, W. Henderson, K. Rattley
HB: B. Collins, A. Thompson, J. Leonard
C: T. Parsons, M. Peduto, J. Stefani
HF: R. Adams, K. Forde, M. Henderson
F: L. Taylor, S. Howson, M. Bulluss
R: I. Keating, F. Stevenson, T. Botter
Int: M. Rae, N. Duggan, J. Williams, J. Renga
In: T. Parsons, J. Renga
Out: L. Guiao, K. Neville
Skipton
B: T. Huglin, X. Lourey, E. Boyer
HB: J. Draffin , N. Szabatura, J. Romeril
C: J. Hassan, M. Gilbert, L. Stranks
HF: J. Peeters, J. Cusack, R. Monument
F: R. Uwland, B. Mckimmie, N. Olver
R: B. Thompson, S. Willian, J. Maddock
Int: C. Stranks, B. Krol, D. Kilpatrick, L. Cullinan
In: L. Cullinan, E. Boyer, T. Huglin
Out: N. Fenby, J. Peters, A. Pitson
BEAUFORT v. WAUBRA
Beaufort
B: L. Fraser, S. Brown, A. Davies
HB: M. Jenkins, R. Zelencich, J. Vanderkley
C: Z. Leckie, B. Batchelor, T. Mason
HF: J. Peacock, T. Haase, C. Smith
F: L. Ward, B. Howard, S. Fuller
R: J. Garvey, L. Cox, B. Fletcher
Int: L. Arvidson, K. Dern, C. Mahony, T. Humphrey
In: A. Davies, C. Mahony, L. Fraser, S. Fuller, T. Haase
Out: N. Gaylor, J. Orr, T. Pitcher, D. Day, A. Coleman
Waubra
B: A. McPherson, M. Judd, N. Sullivan
HB: C. McGrath, M. Miller, T. Nash
C: R. Palmer, B. Colligan, W. Corbett
HF: L. Rinaldi, J. King, H. Baldwinson
F: T. Ford, B. Schmidt, G. Coleman
R: G. Lukich, L. Barnes, D. Jenkins
Int: B. Wilson, J. Kinna, W. Green, N. Moran
In: N. Sullivan, B. Schmidt
Out: A. Murphy
HEPBURN v. CARNGHAM LINTON
Hepburn
B: J. Grant, J. Clarke, R. Shortis
HB: F. Anscombe, S. Dunstan, K. Yanner
C: M. McKay, B. McKay, A. McKay
HF: N. Johns, J. Hogan, A. Ware
F: R. Ferraro, T. Brown, Z. Kupsch
R: N. Dunstan, S. Hogan, D. O'Halloran
Int: D. Dennis, T. Wills, R. Jenkins, B. Johns
In: K. Yanner
Out: B. Coffey
Carngham Linton
B: C. Morcombe, T. Clarke, J. Currie
HB: W. Pope, B. Doolan, K. Raven
C: J. O'Brien, L. Isbister, W. Bruty
HF: D. Tabakovic, J. O'Brien, J. Radlof
F: J. Foley, J. Savige, H. Blower
R: J. Millane, D. O'Brien, C. Whelan
Int: B. Benson, L. Hayles, J. Cranny, B. Ronan
In: J. Currie, L. Isbister, H. Blower, B. Benson
Out: M. Lange, M. Giddings, N. Pring, J. Pring
ROKEWOOD CORINDHAP v. DAYLESFORD
Rokewood Corindhap
B: J. Dowell, M. McLaughlin, J. Carr
HB: L. Baker, J. Bragagnolo, J. Gercovich
C: S. Carr, L. Withers, B. Harris
HF: M. Brehaut, T. Mookhoek, T. Fagg
F: L. Ryall, C. Richardson, J. Buttler
R: L. Colledge, S. Worden, L. Philp
Int: J. La Haye, J. Morgan, M. Aikman
Daylesford
B: J. Evans, J. Postle, J. Whelan
HB: J. Pitts, S. Winnard, T. Nesbitt
C: S. Lendrec, C. Ralph, T. Conroy
HF: J. Cummings, T. Hunt, H. Jarrad
F: X. Walsh, S. Hughes, S. Clarke
R: B. Jones, C. Peart, M. Cummings
Int: M. Pasahidis, A. Pasahidis, L. Hallett, W. Giacometti
In: W. Giacometti , A. Pasahidis, M. Pasahidis, J. Postle
Out: E. Nettleton, A. Singleton, T. Sullivan, J. Cowan
CRESWICK v. LEARMONTH
Creswick
B: T. Haintz, T. Randall, M. Phillips
HB: E. Henderson, N. Strugnell, J. Mason
C: T. Kilcullen, P. Taranto, B. Deppeler
HF: K. Irvan, J. Deighton, C. New
F: J. Underwood, D. Steedman, B. Munro
R: T. Scott, A. Sedgwick, J. Antonio
Int: B. Antonio, M. Arnold, P. Borchers, B. Plover
In: T. Kilcullen, T. Haintz, B. Antonio, M. Arnold
Out: W. McNabb, L. Blake, N. Cochrane, L. McKenzie
Learmonth
B: C. Smith, M. Willox, H. Crawley
HB: T. Martin, J. Rich, J. Crilly
C: O. Ross, J. Laidlaw, N. Gittings
HF: C. Martin, J. Pratt, B. Gilbert
F: M. Harbour, N. Willox, W. Giacometti
R: T. McKechnie, B. Powell, J. Rae
Int: A. Hayward, P. Norman, M. Grieve, J. Walters, W. Giacomett
In: J. Walters, P. Norman, B. Gilbert, M. Grieve
Out: M. Rowe, C. Andrews, J. Treweek, M. Jackson
RESERVES
BUNINYONG v. SPRINGBANK
Buninyong
B: A. Murphy, A. Trevisan, C. Boer
HB: M. Hartigan, B. Davies, D. Kelly
C: D. Dickson, L. Atkinson, F. Hunt
HF: N. Pantzidis, N. Miller, C. Palmer
F: M. Phelps, C. Wills, B. Leskosek
R: M. Wood, B. Marchant, L. Dean
Int: T. Bilston, B. Retallick, H. Donald, Z. Jelencic
In: L. Atkinson, C. Palmer, D. Kelly
Out: P. Lannen, K. Cheeseman, J. White
Springbank
B: T. O'Loughlin, A. Wethling, N. Butler
HB: P. Simpson, S. Wethling, T. Knowles
C: F. Bragge, B. O'Neil,
HF: M. Abraham, C. Winter, J. Kurzman
F: D. Quinlan, I. Duke, J. White
R: W. Grawich, M. Hodge, T. Maher
Int: J. Hopkins, R. Maher, K. Maher, T. Simpson
In: R. Maher, M. Hodge, J. White
Out: F. Donegan, J. Tiley, A. Forbes, M. Doll
GORDON v. BUNGAREE
Gordon
B: D. Pearce, C. Watt-Beckhurst, B. Taylor
HB: K. Ettridge, R. Hehir, C. Le Sueur
C: R. Cording, M. Hoy, J. Curnow
HF: M. Anderson, D. McGuigan, M. Uebergang
F: M. Kersley, A. McKenzie, M. Nolan
R: J. Gartner, M. Raworth, D. Van Dyken
Int: J. White, Z. White, S. Miller
In: D. McGuigan, M. Nolan, M. Kersley, C. Le Sueur, M. Raworth
Out: E. Magann, M. Skontra, C. Elliott, M. Spezza, R. Williams
Bungaree
B: A. Galea, L. Chivers, D. Cousens
HB: D. Bartolo, G. Trevenen, M. Lewis
C: S. Hammond, C. Robertson, B. Patullo
HF: C. Holland, J. Partington, T. Ryan
F: N. Spratling, M. Kennedy, J. Rix
R: D. Mahar, C. Somers, M. Currie
Int: B. Ilsley, J. Downey, S. Clifton, X. Curran
In: D. Bartolo, J. Downey, C. Robertson, X. Curran, G. Trevenen, S. Clifton,
B. Ilsley, M. Lewis
Out: D. Bartolo, T. Watts, H. Cooper, C. Robertson, H. Cousens, N. Willowhite,
B. Willian, T. Forbes
DUNNSTOWN v. SKIPTON
Dunnstown
B: A. Plucke, J. Keating, J. Britt
HB: J. Chapman, W. Short, M. Webb
C: L. Spratling, B. Duffy, K. Neville
HF: D. Simpkin, A. Murphy, M. Auchettl
F: C. Ronan, N. Sammons, L. Guiao
R: A. Forbes, I. Keating, J. Brown
Int: M. Rae, N. Hobbs, J. Leoncini, L. Carroll
In: A. Plucke, L. Guiao, K. Neville, I. Keating, M. Auchettl
Out: J. Collins, L. Sellers, S. Jenkins, B. Morshead, A. Plucke
Skipton
B: M. Miller, A. Robertson, L. Crick
HB: S. Peeters, B. Ryan, B. Uwland
C: F. Morcombe, J. Robson, J. Drinkwater
HF: A. Morcombe, W. Fay, M. Smith
F: R. Simmonds, H. Young, B. Smith
R: T. Gawne, A. McLean, J. Appleby
Int: D. Lockens, N. Elford, A. Miller, M. Vlahos
In: J. Appleby, R. Simmonds, B. Smith, B. Uwland, M. Vlahos
Out: M. McPhan, L. Cullinan, A. Bedggood, E. Boyer, T. Huglin
BEAUFORT v. WAUBRA
Beaufort
B: B. Smith, A. Gerrard, J. Brookes
HB: J. Broadbent, B. Lofts, J. Cameron
C: T. Parker, C. Hocking-turnbull, C. Walker
HF: C. Parkinson, S. Broadbent, S. Leckie
F: J. Franc, T. Pitcher, J. Penney
R: B. Phelps, R. Smith, K. McLinden
Int: B. Mc Intyre
In: T. Parker, T. Pitcher, J. Cameron , C. Hocking-turnbull
Out: A. Davies, C. Mahony, R. Turner, S. Bruty, L. Fraser, S. Fuller,
B. Iseppi
Waubra
To be selected from:
N. Waterson, C. Begelhole, J. Warke, C. Hellyer, L. Towell, R. Brown,
R. Taylor, S. Youngman, D. Hinchliffe, E. Kennedy, J. Leman, M. McQuillan,
J. Knights, D. Heinrich, L. McLeod, T. Watson, B. Schmidt, A. Baldwinson,
M. Cashin, E. Peters, J. Conroy, H. Bond
HEPBURN v. CARNGHAM LINTON
Hepburn
B: L. Lovig, M. Johns, C. Pedley
HB: S. Harraghy, J. Wallesz, B. Pedretti
C: T. Olver, R. Prentice, A. Raak
HF: B. Thomas, T. Bokma, S. Black
F: M. Chapman, N. Rodgers,
R: T. Buby, B. Albert, H. Rodgers
Int: S. Carman, M. Piper , K. Cummings, T. Eastman
Emg: R. Ford, M. Ganim
To be selected from:
J. Rodgers
In: J. Rodgers, T. Eastman, M. Piper , K. Cummings, S. Carman
Out: T. Henderson, K. Yanner, R. Olver
Carngham Linton
B: C. Scott, L. Hanson, B. Newell
HB: D. Gillingham, J. Richardson, J. White
C: L. Grigg, A. Spratling, L. Sheppard
HF: T. Drinkwater, M. Grigsby, C. Brook
F: T. Newell, J. Rose, J. Crebbin
R: J. Niblett, D. New, C. Hannah
Int: J. Gillingham
In: J. Crebbin, B. Newell, D. New, J. Gillingham
Out: C. Addison, J. Currie, H. Budds, Z. Ross, H. Blower, E. Carey,
B. Hayles
ROKEWOOD CORINDHAP v. DAYLESFORD
Rokewood Corindhap
B: D. Heald, M. Tanis, A. Rizzoli
HB: C. Carr, C. Dent, C. Anderson
C: J. Hayes, J. McAuliffe, J. Kervin
HF: L. Paxton, P. Wells,
F: L. Cox, P. Smith, L. Laffan
R: D. Johnstone, J. Richardson, N. Stubbs
Int: T. Mellington, M. Carr, L. Cleary, E. Terry
In: T. Mellington
Out: E. Landwehr
Daylesford
To be selected from:
J. Speedie, W. Rogers, J. Goodlet, S. Coleiro, D. Abbott, B. Horne,
B. Marshall, D. Brown, J. Adams, M. Brown, M. Pasahidis, L. Campbell,
Z. Giouzelis, A. Tonna, D. Ryan, I. Medina, R. Holmes, T. Powell,
J. Clough, C. Stewart, R. Rodgers, A. Brereton, C. Adams, T. Bellman,
S. Pearson, D. Chisholm, C. Findlay
In: T. Bellman, J. Adams, D. Abbott, B. Marshall, D. Chisholm, J. Speedie,
C. Findlay
Out: W. Giacometti , D. Giouzelis
CRESWICK v. LEARMONTH
Creswick
B: D. Le Poidevin, C. Mann, B. Cochrane
HB: J. Allison, L. Ryan, L. McKenzie
C: W. McNabb, J. Arnold, N. Cochrane
HF: G. Van Oostveen, N. DeJong, T. Rieniets
F: H. Bogers , B. Milikins, J. Ellis
R: J. Plier, J. Waller, A. Lovel
Int: C. Jardine, M. Jarvis, L. Radlof, A. Lee
Emg: A. Vincent-Wade, C. Antonio, M. Griffin
In: C. Antonio, N. DeJong, T. Rieniets, B. Milikins, W. McNabb, M. Griffin,
H. Bogers , C. Mann, J. Allison, N. Cochrane, L. McKenzie
Out: T. Kilcullen, T. Haintz, R. Pearson, S. McKeegan, R. Knowles, T. Landwehr,
B. Antonio, M. Arnold
Learmonth
B: N. Griffin, C. Charters, B. Challis
HB: M. Rowe, H. Bridges,
C: T. Reyner, P. Rogan, G. Tyndall
HF: L. Williamson, N. Hoskin,
F: J. Taylor, C. Tyndall, T. Curran
R: A. Hay, N. Beasley, H. McKee
Int: S. Lock, D. Sutton, J. Parkinson
To be selected from:
M. Treweek
In: M. Rowe, C. Charters, H. Bridges, B. Challis, S. Lock, M. Treweek
Out: J. Walters, J. Schaper, P. Norman, B. Gilbert, B. Campbell, M. Grieve
BALLAN v. CLUNES
Ballan
no side submitted
Clunes
no side submitted