Ballarat Football Netball League
Football
Seniors
Ballarat 9.16 (70) def East Point 9.11 (65)
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Redan 13.11 (89) def Lake Wendouree 7.7 (49)
Melton South 13.12 (90) def Darley 9.8 (62)
Sunbury 9.12 (66) def Sebastopol 7.15 (57)
Reserves
East Point 12.16 (88) def Ballarat 2.6 (18)
Redan 3.11 (29) def Lake Wendouree 4.1 (25)
Melton South 10,4 (64) def Darley 7.13 (55)
Sebastopol 6.3 (39) def Sunbury 4.6 (30)
Under 19's
East Point 11.15 (81) def Ballarat 2.7 (19)
Redan 15.12 (102) def Lake Wendouree 4.5 (29)
Netball
A Grade:
Round 7 : Ballarat v East Point 19/06/2021
Ballarat 10, 19, 30, 40 (40)
East Point 6, 10, 17, 23 (23)
GOALS
Ballarat: L Jordan 25 A Waters 15
East Point: L Jew 11 L Fox 7 M Sharp 5
BEST
Ballarat:
East Point:
-------------------------
Darley v Melton South 19/06/2021
Darley 5, 14, 21, 35 (35)
Melton South 11, 21, 36, 49 (49)
GOALS
Darley: M Nagle 11 K Boudrie 10
Melton South:
BEST
Darley:
Melton South:
-------------------------
North Ballarat City v Bacchus Marsh 19/06/2021
North Ballarat City 82 (82)
Bacchus Marsh 27 (27)
GOALS
North Ballarat City: M Selmon 48 S Mcdonald 34
Bacchus Marsh: H Cootee 14 K Segrave 13
BEST
North Ballarat City:
Bacchus Marsh: E Hutchins DJ Croxford-Demasi M Collins
-------------------------
Redan v Lake Wendouree 19/06/2021
Redan 7, 12, 21, 31 (31)
Lake Wendouree 11, 22, 34, 46 (46)
GOALS
Redan: M Nicholson 16 R Parry 9 L Francis 6
Lake Wendouree: C McLean 39 E Hooper 5 B Clark 2
BEST
Redan: L Francis S Adamson S Wheatland
Lake Wendouree: K Drew K Hart C McLean
-------------------------
Sebastopol v Sunbury 19/06/2021
Sebastopol 58 (58)
Sunbury 34 (34)
GOALS
Sebastopol: A Manyiel 24 C Filmer 18 G Cann 16
Sunbury: S Holter 30 C Hodgson 4
BEST
Sebastopol:
Sunbury:
B Grade
Round 7 : Ballarat v East Point 19/06/2021
Ballarat 11, 22, 33, 42 (42)
East Point 12, 18, 25, 35 (35)
GOALS
Ballarat:
M Nunn 24 S Blyth 18 East Point:
S Edge 16 K Bridges 14 J Mccarthy 5
BEST
Ballarat:
East Point:
-------------------------
Darley v Melton South 19/06/2021
Darley 16, 25, 40, 52 (52)
Melton South 3, 12, 19, 28 (28)
GOALS
Darley:
V Abdulnour 27 R Purcell-Mailata 15 L Martin 9 H Bates 1 Melton South:
J Hunt 11 E Fitzsimons 10 A Coward 7
BEST
Darley:
E Martin R Purcell-Mailata H Bates Melton South:
AS Williams Otutaha M Andrews E Fitzsimons
-------------------------
North Ballarat City v Bacchus Marsh 19/06/2021
North Ballarat City 14, 20, 30, 45 (45)
Bacchus Marsh 6, 9, 13, 20 (20)
GOALS
North Ballarat City:
G Dunne 19 S Kurzman 14 M Simpson 12 Bacchus Marsh:
M Dodd 9 A Segrave 7 V Freeman 4
BEST
North Ballarat City:
Bacchus Marsh:
S Bamford M Dodd V Freeman
-------------------------
Redan v Lake Wendouree 19/06/2021
Redan 5, 8, 15, 19 (19)
Lake Wendouree 6, 22, 27, 34 (34)
GOALS
Redan:
J Lever 12 G Bunworth 5 A Coltman 2 Lake Wendouree:
DJ Thompson 19 M Conlan 15
BEST
Redan:
E Higgins J Hunt M Litras Lake Wendouree:
J Clifton E Bibby S Maher
-------------------------
Sebastopol v Sunbury 19/06/2021
Sebastopol 17 (17)
Sunbury 68 (68)
GOALS
Sebastopol:
R Vagg 11 C Ball 6 Sunbury:
R Hulls 39 S Hansen 29
BEST
Sebastopol:
Sunbury:
C Grade
Round 7 : Ballarat v East Point 19/06/2021
Ballarat 6, 12, 16, 23 (23)
East Point 5, 12, 19, 29 (29)
GOALS
Ballarat:
K McLean 11 R Wallis 10 L Phillips 2 East Point:
r Wilson 16 C Lewis 9 M Watson 3 E Carson 1
BEST
Ballarat:
East Point:
-------------------------
Darley v Melton South 19/06/2021
Darley 12, 20, 28, 41 (41)
Melton South 6, 11, 23, 29 (29)
GOALS
Darley:
S Mason 20 E Cook 12 A Sekirski 9 Melton South:
R Hunia 24 M Klaaysen 5
BEST
Darley:
Melton South:
-------------------------
North Ballarat City v Bacchus Marsh 19/06/2021
North Ballarat City 4, 11, 14, 26 (26)
Bacchus Marsh 1, 5, 8, 13 (13)
GOALS
North Ballarat City:
A Bibby 18 A Smart 4 J Bowman 4 Bacchus Marsh:
R Love 7 M Mayne 6
BEST
North Ballarat City:
Bacchus Marsh:
A Dellar M Arandt C Shankland
-------------------------
Redan v Lake Wendouree 19/06/2021
Redan 6, 11, 13, 15 (15)
Lake Wendouree 6, 15, 21, 34 (34)
GOALS
Redan:
E Stephenson 9 A Stephens 6 Lake Wendouree:
J Mcsparron 18 A Maddison 16
BEST
Redan:
Lake Wendouree:
-------------------------
Sebastopol v Sunbury 19/06/2021
Sebastopol 40 (40)
Sunbury 35 (35)
GOALS
Sebastopol:
OP Cottier 27 C Lawler 11 E McInerney 2 Sunbury:
K Holter 21 R Frost 13 R Merrett 1
BEST
Sebastopol:
Sunbury:
D Grade
Ballarat v East Point 19/06/2021
Ballarat 6, 12, 16, 22 (22)
East Point 7, 13, 23, 28 (28)
GOALS
Ballarat:
E McGennisken 19 SJ Rykers 3 East Point:
K Stewart 14 M McKenzie 7 J Wheeler 7
BEST
Ballarat:
East Point:
-------------------------
Darley v Melton South 19/06/2021
Darley 3, 6, 8, 13 (13)
Melton South 8, 15, 25, 37 (37)
GOALS
Darley:
J Blake 8 E Steinicke 3 K Nicholls 2 Melton South:
A Morrissey 13 S Veamatahau 13 E Carlin 11
BEST
Darley:
Melton South:
-------------------------
North Ballarat City v Bacchus Marsh 19/06/2021
North Ballarat City 4, 7, 12, 17 (17)
Bacchus Marsh 10, 22, 29, 35 (35)
GOALS
North Ballarat City:
S Hay 8 T Harris 7 D Goodwin 2 Bacchus Marsh:
B Walsh 19 K Pawlowicz 16
BEST
North Ballarat City:
Bacchus Marsh:
J Cauchi B Walsh D Evans
-------------------------
Redan v Lake Wendouree 19/06/2021
Redan 5, 8, 14, 17 (17)
Lake Wendouree 6, 14, 24, 32 (32)
GOALS
Redan:
Z Collins 14 L Mckenzie 2 S Wilkie 1 Lake Wendouree:
E Gillespie 19 J Medina 13
BEST
Redan:
C Booth E Mccahon P Maloney Lake Wendouree:
J Medina D Burton D Murray
-------------------------
Sebastopol v Sunbury 19/06/2021
Sebastopol 25 (25)
Sunbury 30 (30)
GOALS
Sebastopol:
C Stevens 15 R Kelly 10 Sunbury:
A Templeton 26 A Cumming 2 H Denman 2
BEST
Sebastopol:
Sunbury:
E Grade
Ballarat v East Point 19/06/2021
Ballarat 2, 2, 2, 6 (6)
East Point 10, 18, 24, 28 (28)
GOALS
Ballarat:
P Mahoney 5 S Pucek 1 East Point:
M Watkins 23 T Leersen 5
BEST
Ballarat:
East Point:
-------------------------
North Ballarat City v Bacchus Marsh 19/06/2021
North Ballarat City 40 (40)
Bacchus Marsh 13 (13)
GOALS
North Ballarat City:
C Walker 21 V Johnson-Knight 19 Bacchus Marsh:
E Dodd 7 M Tyrrell 5 E Sniegowski 1
BEST
North Ballarat City:
Bacchus Marsh:
C Lancaster E Dodd K Wood
-------------------------
Redan v Lake Wendouree 19/06/2021
Redan 4, 7, 11, 15 (15)
Lake Wendouree 4, 10, 17, 21 (21)
GOALS
Redan:
A Ridley 8 T Locke 7 Lake Wendouree:
B Sliwinski 14 K Clegg 7
BEST
Redan:
L Robinson B Mackley A Ridley Lake Wendouree:
G Shawcross B Sliwinski P Pontil-Scala
-------------------------
Sebastopol v Sunbury 19/06/2021
Sebastopol 8 (8)
Sunbury 19 (19)
GOALS
Sebastopol:
I Briggs 4 K Green 4 Sunbury:
L Malu 12 A Taylor 7
BEST
Sebastopol:
Sunbury:
Central Highlands Football League
Seniors
Bungaree 10.12 (72) def Clunes 4.1 (25)
Rokewood-Corindhap 10.30 (90) def Buninyong 5.3 (33)
Dunnstown 18.9 (117) def Beaufort 4.2 (26)
Gordon 15.10 (100) def Hepburn 9.11 (65)
Newlyn 12.13 (85) def Creswick 3.1 (19)
Skipton 13.12 (90) def Learmonth 7.5 (47)
Springbank 20.17 (137) def Ballan 2.1 (13)
Waubra 13.6 (84) def Daylesford 8.9 (57)
Reserves
Bungaree 18.11 (119) def Clunes 0.3 (3)
Buninyong 9.8 (62) def Rokewood-Corindhap 1.1 (7)
Dunnstown 13.14 (92) def Beaufort 0.3 (3)
Hepburn 7.7 (49) def Gordon 6.5 (41)
Newlyn 4.6 (30) def Creswick 3.3 (21)
Skipton 10.13 (73) def Learmonth 3.5 (23)
Springbank 4.5 (29) drew with Ballan 4.5 (29)
Waubra 12.8 (80) def Daylesford 5.4 (34)
Under 18
Bungaree 20.18 (138) def 0.0 (0)
Gordon 17.14 (116) def Hepburn 4.3 (27)
Newlyn 18.8 (116) def Creswick 0.8 (8)
Skipton 5.9 (39) def Learmonth 2.6 (18)
Waubra 10.12 (72) def Daylesford 3.3 (21)
Under 15
Dunnstown 18.17 (125) def Beaufort 0.1 (1)
Gordon 6.7 (43) def Hepburn 5.12 (42)
Newlyn 16.8 (104) def Creswick 0.1 (1)
Skipton 12.7 (79) def Learmonth 1.0 (6)
Daylesford 10.9 (69) def Waubra 4.3 (27)
Buninyong 18.23 (131) def Rokewood-Corindhap 1.0 (6)
Springbank 4.12 (36) def Ballan 2.4 (16)
Under 12
Bungaree 4.11 (35) def Clunes 0.0 (0)
Beaufort 2.0 (12) def Dunnstown 1.0 (6)
Hepburn 3.11 (29) def Gordon 0.1 (1)
Newlyn 3.3 (21) def Creswick 0.0 (0)
Skipton 1.4 (10) def Learmonth 0.0 (0)
Waubra 4.2 (26) def Daylesford 0.4 (4)
Buninyong 11.6 (72) def Rokewood-Corindhap 0.0 (0)
Central Highlands Netball League
A Grade
Springbank 63 def Ballan 19
Dunnstown 40 def Beaufort 39
Bungaree 33 def Clunes 21
Newlyn 41 def Creswick 39
Hepburn 62 def Gordon 21
Learmonth 61 def Skipton 48
Buninyong 51 def Rokewood-Corindhap 18
B Grade
Springbank 45 def 10 Ballan
Dunnstown 25 def 18 Beaufort
Bungaree 39 def 32 Clunes
Newlyn 41 def 39 Creswick
Waubra 40 def 31 Daylesford
Gordon 43 def 36 Hepburn
Learmonth 38 def Skipton 27
Buninyong 52 def 10 Rokewood
C Grade
Springbank 39 def Ballan 7
Dunnstown 48 def Beaufort 14
Clunes 33 def Bungaree 32
Creswick 34 def Newlyn 19
Waubra 27 def Daylesford 9
Gordon 36 def Hepburn 27
Learmonth 44 def Skipton 23
Buninyong 33 def Rokewood-Corindhap 14
17 and under
Springbank 18 def Ballan 12
Dunnstown 32 def Beaufort 14
Bungaree 36 def Clunes 7
Creswick 28 def Newlyn 23
Waubra 21 def Daylesford 10
Hepburn 46 def Gordon 3
Learmonth 29 def Skipton 10
Buninyong 42 def Rokewood-Corindhap 2
15 and under
Springbank 33 def Ballan 5
Dunnstown 53 def Beaufort 1
Bungaree 39 def Clunes 10
Newlyn 60 def Creswick 1
Daylesford 15 def Waubra 8
Hepburn 33 def Gordon 9
Learmonth 25 def Skipton 17
Buninyong 18 def Rokewood-Corindhap 11
13 and under
Springbank 36 def 6 Ballan
Dunnstown 16 def 1 Beaufort
Clunes 13 def Bungaree 1
Newlyn 43 def 2 Creswick
Waubra 16 def 6 Daylesford
Hepburn 13 def Gordon 10
Skipton 24 def 13 Learmonth
Buninyong 49 def 0 Rokewood