Injuries are starting to take their toll as the fight for a finals spot heats up.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Some clubs will welcome back stars, while others are handing out senior debuts.
Check out who's playing for your club this weekend.
Ballarat Football Netball League
SENIORS
SEBASTOPOL FNC v. BALLARAT FNC
Sebastopol FNC
B: Jacob Wilkinson, Hugo Papst, Ben Hutt
HB: Benjamin Trew, Jack McNab, Riley O'Keefe
C: Connor O'Shea, Lachlan Cassidy, Bailey Medwell
HF: Toby Hutt, Michael Lockyer, Adam Haslett
F: Jed Hill, Liam Stow, Samuel Hill
R: Nicholas Hausler, Daniel Widgery, James Keeble
Int: Tom Holmes, , Dayne Furness, Grady Snowden
In: Samuel Hill, Dayne Furness, Jack McNab, Adam Haslett
Out: Simon Butler, Jack Cooper, Matt Austin, Ryan Noether
Ballarat FNC
B: Jake Dunne, Luke Wynd, Taylor Sutton
HB: Tobias Fisher, Tyler Constable, Zack Maple
C: Jake Drever, Carter Prendergast, Jack Blackburn
HF: William Liston, Lawson Prendergast, Austin McPherson
F: Sam James, Samuel Fisher, William Garner
R: Marcus Powling, Grant Baldwin, Daniel Kennedy
Int: Mitchell Martin, Nicholas Weightman, Andrew Hooper, Lachy Dawson
Emg: Joshua Crawford, Kristofer Swan, Noah Drever
In: Jake Drever, Lachy Dawson
Out: Mitchell McGrath, Bailey Fraser
MELTON FNC v. LAKE WENDOUREE FNC
Melton FNC
B: Josh Cooper, Riley Walker, Alexander Robinson
HB: Jordyn Cotter, Bailey Mawson, Lachlan Watkins
C: Tom Button, Jack Walker, Lachlan Walker
HF: Luke Heaney, Liam Carter, Lachlan Hickey
F: Kevin Klix, Ryan Carter, Braedan Kight
R: Ben Archard, Harrison Hanley, Lachlan Phillips
Int: James Roberts, Blake Souter, Jaycob Hickey, Jordan Kight
Emg: Justin Newton, Jai Whitehand, Jake Syme, Lochlan Ericson, Anthony Hibbert
In:, Alexander Robinson, James Roberts
Out: Brett McIntyre, Kyle Borg
Lake Wendouree FNC
B: Joshua Bibby, Lachlan O'Connell, Brayden Helyar
HB: Harrison Robertson, Lane Buckwell, Angus Gove
C: Mitchell Phillips, Joel O'Connell, Will Clark
HF: Ashley Simpson, Callum Mc Kay, Timothy Collins
F: Caleb Hepworth, Jacob Coxall, Nathan Pring
R: Kye Edwards, Jacob Lohmann, Nicholas Rippon
Int: Joseph Mason, Thomas Le Lievre, Oliver Yeung, Joshua Canny, Callum Harte, Shaun Finlayson
In: Shaun Finlayson
MELTON SOUTH FNC v. EAST POINT FNC
Melton South FNC
B: Matthew Notman, Rhys Lee, Michael Callus
HB: William Thornton-Gielen, Ryan Pendlebury, Jayden O'Loughlin
C: Jarrod Bibby, Cody Chapman, John Kovarik
HF: Jacob Thornton-Gielen, shaun wyatt, David Callus
F: Shaun White, Dylan Conway, Nathan Gemmell
R: Marc Dransman, Billy Lloyd, Isaac Conway
Int: Riley Theo, Matthew Mckane, Jesse Geddes, Jack Morrissey
Emg: Jack Mepstead, Connor Charge, Rhys Lowry, Sean Humphries
In: Jayden O'Loughlin, David Callus, Marc Dransman, Nathan Gemmell, shaun wyatt
Out: Brendan Hooper, Mitchell Fino, Anthony Anastasio, Daniel Vasjuta, Jack Mapstead,
East Point FNC
B: Chris Carson, Joel Van Meel, Lucas Dahlenburg
HB: Billy Jones, James Lukich, Mickitja Rotumah-Onus
C: Joel Ottavi, Aden Nestor, Jake McQueen
HF: Jack Ganley, Brad Whittaker, Joshua Carlyle-Marks
F: Jordan Johnston, Bryson McDougall, Aaron Hayes
R: Darren Jolly, Matthew Johnston, Joseph Dodd
Int: Liam Canny, Jordan Taylor, Samuel Cue, Cameron Lovig
Emg: Lachlan Barber, Isaac Quick, Joel Gallagher
In: Joshua Carlyle-Marks, Aaron Hayes
Out: Jacob Brown, Lachlan Charleson
REDAN FNC v. DARLEY FNC
Redan FNC
B: Jarrett Giampaolo, Patrick Britt, Zac Jenkins
HB: Jack Jess, Jacob Short, Keenan Waterbury
C: Dean Mathews, Daniel Bond, Cooper Atchison
HF: Alexander Harvey, Grant Bell, Christopher Giampaolo
F: Finn Lappin, Tom Lamb, Blake Thomson
R: William Madden, Lachlan George, Cooper Craig-Peters
Int: Lachlan McLean, Flynn Atchison, Patrick Fitzgibbon, Declan Murphy
Emg: Stuart Aberdein, Brandon Green, Jack Richards, Dean Chester
In: Finn Lappin
Out: Izaac Grant
Darley FNC
B: Drew Locke, Darren Leonard, Ayden Tanner
HB: Shane Page, Matthew Brett, Mitchell Ward
C: Jack Bewley, Bailey Young, Andrew Azzopardi
HF: Mitchell Banner, Brodie Coots-Majer, Harley Inglis
F: Will Johnson, Joel Cadman, Aaron Cadman
R: Kirk Fenton, Leigh Spiteri, Luther Baker
Int: Brady Wright, Regan King, Brad Inglis, Dylan Beecham
Emg: Ricky Hawkins, Drew Edwards
In: Aaron Cadman, Leigh Spiteri, Dylan Beecham
Out: Finn Burns, Jake Ancrum, Ricky Hawkins
SUNBURY FNC v. BACCHUS MARSH FNC
Sunbury FNC
B: Jacob Bygate, Dylan Featon, Nathan Wood
HB: James Cree, Wade Derksen, Tyson Lever
C: Jack Hannett, Riley Miller, Luke Goater
HF: Thomas Werner, Jake Sutton, Harry Power
F: Michael Edwards, Leigh Brennan, Alec Goodson
R: Joel Muir, Daniel Toman, Haydn Ross
Int: Mitchell McLean, Corey Mobilio, Bradley Mundy, Tom Donoghue
Emg: Ben Guthrie, Riley Eales, Roger Allen
In: Tom Donoghue
Out: Ben Guthrie,
Bacchus Marsh FNC
B: Simon Lafranchi, Kane White, Daniel Velden
HB: Jackson Baillon, Ryan Bartlett, Lachlan Christopher
C: Alex Porter, Thomas German, Jack Parente
HF: Tyson Shea, Jake Owen, Jaidyn Owen
F: Kain Dickson, Thomas Wardell, Billy Griffiths
R: Daniel Burton, Nicholas Stuhldreier, Alex Schwarzenberg
Int: Ryley Stuhldreier, Samuel Griffiths, Harrison King, Connor Tangey
Emg: Zane Le Huray, Jacob Pawlowicz, Connor Stone, Mason Dickson, Jai Dodemaide
In: Jaidyn Owen, Harrison King, Alex Porter, Jake Owen, Kain Dickson, Kane White,
Out: Josh Marton, Tim Hughes, Logan Blundell, Rylan Porter, Mason Dickson, Jai Dodemaide
RESERVES
SEBASTOPOL FNC v. BALLARAT FNC
Sebastopol FNC
B: Mitch Jolly, Samuel Wilkinson, Jason Hill
HB: Conor Dickson, Ethan Schroder, Christopher Jeffrey
C: Lachlan O'Keefe, Damon Williamson, Daniel Lewry
HF: Jayden Severino, Samuel Hill, Jack Cooper
F: Nathan Sinclair, Taylor Stewart, Aiden Broughton
R: Baden Stevens, Simon Butler, Alex Twaddle
Int: Ben Silvey, Ryan Littlehales, Todd Currie
To be selected from:
Marshall Cain
Ballarat FNC
B: Nathan Woodward, Damien Peck, Michael Ross
HB: Pearce Antonio, Travis Hoyle, Ashley Madder
C: Mason Keast, Benjamin Tennent, Zack Fiegert
HF: Shaun Boag, James Quayle, Noah Drever
F: Joshua Crawford, Joshua Irish, Jakob Robertson
R: Kristofer Swan, Dylan Bulluss, Jason Payne
Int: Rhys Perry, Joshua Pegg, Russell Pongho, Mitchell McGrath
Emg: Terry Bright, Leigh Murphy
MELTON FNC v. LAKE WENDOUREE FNC
Melton FNC
B: Luke Portelli, Matthew Griffin, Jake Syme
HB: Timothy Grech, Jye Veith, Hudson Wilde
C: Christian Watt-Beckhurst, Christopher Jones, Benjamin Patten
HF: Jacob Grech, Aaron Speak, Brett Merry
F: Justin Newton, Mathew Serafin, Jake Buttigieg
R: James Taylor, Jai Whitehand, Max Scoble
Int: Sean Hoskin, Adam Mc Intyre, Lochlan Ericson, Anthony Hibbert
Emg: Mitchell Rank
Lake Wendouree FNC
B: Sam Clifton, Aiden Lourey, Archie Bissinella
HB: James Hughes, Jamie Norton, Jye Gourlay
C: Xavier Schuurs, Darcy Thompson, Blake Welsh
HF: Sam Canny, Jesse McLean, Luke Currie-Jones
F: James Kearley, Max McLachlan,
R: Alexander Parrot, Zane Thompson, Oliver Yeung
MELTON SOUTH FNC v. EAST POINT FNC
Melton South FNC
no side provided
East Point FNC
B: Jack Gibbs, Drew Murphy, Zachary Gladman
HB: Jaime Tung, Brodie Murphy, Joel Gallagher
C: Jack McCallum, Jack McClure, Nate Rieniets
HF: Joel Anderson, Steven Tung, Mitchell Welsh
F: Jeremy Learmonth, Matthew Djordjevic, Tom Walton
R: Christopher Harry, Clay Raine, Ryan Walsh
Int: Lachlan Barber, Isaac Quick, Andrew Stevenson, James Park
Emg: Glen Coleman, Sean Gayton
REDAN FNC v. DARLEY FNC
Redan FNC
B: Rhys Elliott, Jordan Baker, Dustin Okely
HB: Riley Petrascu, Kayde Linton, Dean Chester
C: Zach Forbes, Stuart Aberdein, Harry Twaits
HF: Kyle Hayes, Brandon Green, Lleyton Scheele
F: Matthew Sandford, Sam Jackson, Sam Hope
R: Angus Cocking, Dylan Page, Jack Jones
Int: Sam McDougall, Liam Grills, Billy Douglass, Fletcher Douglas
Emg: Michael Klomp, Jeremy Cross, Logan North, Simon Remington
Darley FNC
B: Matthew Carey, Dayle Locke, Brandon Williams
HB: Jake Beecham, Trent Angwin, James McNair
C: Benjamin Holt, Tom Evans, Luke Vassallo
HF: Christian Toner, Jye Stephenson, Dale Peacock
F: Drew Edwards, Jye Cousins, Jason House
R: Brad Layton, Dylan Beecham, Jessee Pattison
Int: Jordan Spiteri, Travis Venema
Emg: Jarrod John White, Jaylan Altay
SUNBURY FNC v. BACCHUS MARSH FNC
Sunbury FNC
B: Nathan Doyle, Caelan Pitts, Kyle Wallace
HB: Bradley Mundy, Sam Hogan, Reece Wood
C: Mitchell Pearce, Ben Guthrie, Riley Eales
HF: Jordan Taylor, Jake Johnson, Andrew Gilbertson
F: Roger Allen, Ben Brennan, Jack O'Leary
R: Fraser Ampulski, Timothy Hill, Anthony Sammut
Int: Thomas Eiszele, Haydn Ross, Mitchell Trimboli, Connor Gills
Bacchus Marsh FNC
B: Benjamin Velden, Quade Butt, Luke Penny
HB: Jacob Pawlowicz, Jonathon Bissell, Joshua Calvitto
C: Jayden Cott, Jackson Kirley, Connor Stone
HF: Rylan Porter, Byron Drew, Liam Noonan
F: Jye Dickson, Nick Strangio, Scott Wakefield
R: Josh Marton, Luke Timms, Jai Dodemaide
Int: Jaiden Martin, Joseph Carragher, Ben Hicks
UNDER 19'S
SEBASTOPOL FNC v. BALLARAT FNC
Sebastopol FNC
B: Bevan Baker, Tyson Marinus, Camo Vagg
HB: Riley Bowd, Cooper Littlehales, Jacob Lawler
C: Alistair Sims, Kyle Henderson, Josh Romeo
HF: Mitch Baker, Riley Farnsworth, Lucas Blazko
F: Lochlan Carter, Jack McPhan,
R: Nicholas Schiemer, Adam Forbes, Tom Doulle
Int: Chris Slater, Tynon Oakley, Kynan Lee, Joshua Speedie
To be selected from:
Deejay Redmond
Ballarat FNC
B: Lachie Constable, Blake Quinlan, Zac Haintz
HB: Rhys Perry, Wyatt Squires, Oskar Haintz
C: Lachlan McKenzie, Jack O'Brien, Flynn Kellett
HF: Paddy O'Brien, James Archibald, Ky Smith
F: Riley Constable, Riley Fisher, Luke Gray
R: Tristan Maple, Simon Wilson, Jack Stokes
Int: Joshua Pegg, Charlie Stepnell, Timothy Jenner, Caleb Reilly
MELTON FNC v. LAKE WENDOUREE FNC
Melton FNC
B: Adam Tomac, Benn Tyson, Tyler Williams
HB: Prateek Sharma, Laughlan Orr, Conrad Farrugia
C: Jason Hibbert, Joshuah Borg, Jack Bidwell
HF: Chase Reid, Ethan Howlett, Jude Milburn
F: Aiden Ficheroux, Dylan Jobson, Jed Gleeson
R: Evan Donoghue, Adrian Monitto, Jake Sygidus
Int: Kayne Jones, Nathan Johns, Joshua Stewart, Luke Syme
Lake Wendouree FNC
B: Henry Tickner, Thomas Nevinson, Jonte Jarred
HB: Daniel Linahan, Cooper James, Cooper Bath
C: Ethan Preston, Tarun Raven, Jackson Leech
HF: Ethan Forbes, Kade Towk, Patrick Corbett
F: Lucas Argall, Brock Noble, Riley Rees
R: Malachy Kennedy, , Rory O'keefe
Int: Jack Antonio, Noah Shearer, Bailey Ryan, Bailey McCabe
To be selected from:
Ethan Horsburgh, Oliver Mahncke
REDAN FNC v. DARLEY FNC
Redan FNC
B: Declan Hart, Ari Davis, Aidan Rieniets
HB: Nicholas Cushing, Edward Fay, Nicholas Crellin
C: Sam Catley, Trent Parisi, James Liston
HF: Ethan Postlethwaite, Thomas McKinnis, William Rothe
F: Finn Lappin, Harry Venner, Xavier Hayter
R: Bailey Hosemans, James Harrington, Sam Broadbent
Int: Harry Taylor, Josh Mackley, Jackson Sleep, Jack Richards
Darley FNC
B: Dylan Cooper, Hayden Nash, Jye Burton
HB: Brodie Gellie, Ty Closter, Jackson Vella
C: Lane Havelberg, Blake Fuller, Lachlan Ingham
HF: Ryan Densley, Ben Wood, Zane Colley
F: Jyson Fawcett, Josh Quinlan, Brodie Ward
R: Jett Fuller, Cooper Parsons-Jones, Trae Van Leth
Int: Joel Bradley, Sebastian de Courcy, Cooper Murley, Kai Coghlan
SUNBURY FNC v. BACCHUS MARSH FNC
Sunbury FNC
B: Jackson Treweek, Lachlan Treweek, Ethan McDonald
HB: Benjamin Cosgriff, Jackson Taylor, Blake Watson
C: Cooper Moore, James Hall, Jordan Ladek
HF: Joshua Creevey, Callum Gibson, Jordan Brown
F: Isaac Cataldo, Murphy Boyd, Trent Cranwell
R: Aiden Creevey, Mitchell McLean, Tyson Cook
Int: Ethan Fisher, Ty Davidson, Jake Beach
Bacchus Marsh FNC
B: Joshua McGrath, Benjamin Taylor, Ben Crawford
HB: Riley Huxtable, Alexander Byham, Daen Sadhai
C: Solomon Miesen, Jack Darling, Zane Le Huray
HF: Pat Tyler, Oliver Cukavac, Flynn Pettitt
F: Jackson Fox-Shaw, Ryan Bettess, Jaycob Hayes
R: Kai Tyrrell, Ashton Craig, Spencer Jenks
Int: Flynn Giani Giani, Joshua Huxtable, Jack Kovacevic
Central Highlands Football League
SENIORS
ROKEWOOD CORINDHAP v. BEAUFORT
Rokewood Corindhap
B: J. Bragagnolo, L. Ryall, J. Ritoli
HB: J. Gercovich, T. Mookhoek, J. Dowell
C: L. Philp, S. Carr, J. Grant
HF: J. Buttler, M. Brehaut, C. Richardson
F: B. Harris, A. Gray, J. Carr
R: E. den Ouden, L. Withers, M. Aikman
Int: M. McLaughlin, J. Morgan, T. Fagg, S. Worden
In: T. Fagg
Out: L. Colledge
Beaufort
B: A. Davies, D. Day, S. Brown
HB: J. Vanderkley, R. Zelencich, N. Hucker
C: Z. Leckie, L. Cox, T. Mason
HF: L. Ward, S. Christopher, S. Fuller
F: J. Orr, J. Humphrey, C. Smith
R: J. Garvey, B. Batchelor, M. Jenkins
Int: K. McLinden, L. Fraser, C. Mahony, A. Gerrard
In: C. Mahony, C. Smith, L. Fraser
Out: J. Broadbent, L. McLinden, J. Peacock
CRESWICK v. DUNNSTOWN
Creswick
B: P. Borchers, T. Haintz, M. Phillips
HB: J. Mason, N. Strugnell, J. Arnold
C: C. New, P. Taranto, N. Cochrane
HF: A. Sedgwick, L. Blake, W. McNabb
F: R. Pearson, J. Underwood, B. Plover
R: T. Scott, K. Irvan, J. Antonio
Int: D. Whitfield, E. Henderson, B. Deppeler, B. Antonio
In: B. Plover, D. Whitfield, P. Taranto
Out: D. Le Poidevin, C. Mann, T. Randall
Dunnstown
B: B. Leonard, W. Henderson, K. Rattley
HB: B. Collins, A. Thompson, J. Leonard
C: R. Adams, M. Peduto, T. Botter
HF: J. Stefani, T. Parsons, B. Cracknell
F: M. Bulluss, , M. Henderson, C. Ronan
R: K. Forde, F. Stevenson, J. Williams
Int: J. Renga, J. Brown, N. Duggan, L. Pigott
In: T. Botter
Out: L. Taylor
BALLAN v. GORDON
Ballan
To be selected from:
H. Bongart, J. Layley , B. Leahy, R. Wilkie, J. Stone, H. Thompson,
S. Hughes, B. Shaw, T. Laurie, Z. Price, C. Brown, E. Shaw,
R. Bongart, B. Neumann, T. McGregor, P. Graham, L. Conlan, J. Conlan,
D. Trickey, A. Bongart, J. Hammond , D. Wright
Gordon
B: C. Elliott, M. Gunnell, I. McCabe
HB: G. Clifford, M. Hoy, J. Evans
C: L. Reynolds, B. Horsham, M. Spezza
HF: D. Watt, A. Toohey, S. Byrnes
F: D. Pascoe, A. Munari, C. Ascough
R: L. Gunnell, T. Murphy, J. Clampit
Int: Z. Ryan, C. Reynolds, R. Clampit, M. Griffiths
In: Z. Ryan, C. Reynolds, B. Horsham, S. Byrnes
Out: E. Crackel, R. Hehir, B. Hallam, M. Raworth
CLUNES v. BUNINYONG
Clunes
Not provided
Buninyong
B: M. Warner, L. Van Rooy, J. Rodgers
HB: L. Stewart, L. Rigby, N. Shell
C: J. Robertson, W. Porter, T. Ross
HF: J. Marshall , D. Micallef, J. Morgan
F: G. Lovett, P. Lannen, D. Kelly
R: L. Cullen, H. Donald, F. Hunt
Int: A. Bomitali, C. Barrenger, A. Ebery, J. Atkinson
In: J. Rodgers, D. Kelly
Out: T. Dittloff, N. Miller
LEARMONTH v. NEWLYN
Learmonth
B: M. Harbour, M. Willox, C. Charters
HB: A. Hayward, J. Crilly, J. Rich
C: N. Willox, J. Laidlaw, C. Andrews
HF: J. Walters, J. Pratt, N. Gittings
F: O. Ross, T. Curran, B. Powell
R: L. Smith, H. Crawley, J. Rae
Int: M. Jackson, E. Prenc, M. Rowe, B. Gilbert
In: N. Willox, E. Prenc, B. Gilbert, L. Smith
Out: C. Smith, J. Schaper, P. Norman, T. McKechnie
Newlyn
B: J. Willmott, W. Carter, M. Cosgrave
HB: S. Carey, J. Milne, J. Labbett
C: J. Lee, , L. Gill, L. Gunn
HF: F. Hay, M. Tilley, D. Orr
F: L. Bell, T. Carey, S. Dwyer
R: J. Fryar, D. Fishwick, S. Willmott
Int: L. Prendergast, P. Labbett, F. Lowe, L. Snaith
In: S. Dwyer
Out: M. Sewell
DAYLESFORD v. SPRINGBANK
Daylesford
B: T. Conroy, J. Evans, J. Whelan
HB: C. Ralph, J. Pitts, T. Nesbitt
C: J. Cummings, T. Sullivan, T. Hunt
HF: A. Singleton, S. Winnard, E. Nettleton
F: S. Clarke, S. Hughes, H. Jarrad
R: B. Jones, X. Walsh, C. Peart
Int: M. Brown, A. Pasahidis, L. Hallett, J. Clough, C. Stewart
In: M. Brown, X. Walsh
Out: F. Harvey
Springbank
B: T. Horan, M. Keighrey, J. White
HB: S. Donegan, J. Simpson, M. Lakey
C: M. Cronin, A. Challis, F. Donegan
HF: K. Maher, S. Staunton, J. Thompson
F: W. Driscoll, Z. Bozanich, B. Maher
R: I. Pertzel, T. Finco, J. Maher
Int: C. Quinlan, J. Forbes, K. Kennedy, S. McKenzie
In: S. Staunton, S. McKenzie, M. Cronin
Out: M. Otto, A. Forbes, C. Parkin
CARNGHAM LINTON v. BUNGAREE
Carngham Linton
B: J. O'Brien, T. Clarke, H. Peoples
HB: W. Bruty, L. Hayles, K. Raven
C: J. Cranny, L. Isbister, D. New
HF: J. Pring, J. O'Brien, J. Crebbin
F: Z. Ross, M. Grigsby, J. Foley
R: M. Lange, D. O'Brien, C. Whelan
Int: L. Grigg, E. Carey, D. Tabakovic, J. Currie
In: M. Lange
Out: J. Millane
Bungaree
B: M. Lawless, J. Oostendorp, A. Gillett
HB: J. Werts, M. Geary, A. Browning
C: D. Morris, J. Murphy, J. Crone
HF: A. Batchelor, D. Murphy, J. Walter
F: W. Lovett, J. Butler, L. Prendergast
R: J. Hower, B. Veale, A. Milroy
Int: N. Browning, L. Hanrahan, G. Trevenen, B. Willian
In: J. Hower, A. Browning
Out: J. Ilsley, J. Trevenen
WAUBRA v. SKIPTON
Waubra
B: H. Baldwinson, B. Colligan, M. Judd
HB: W. Corbett, W. Green, J. Hallett
C: D. Jenkins, L. Barnes, N. Moran
HF: J. Kinna, B. McDonald, J. King
F: A. McPherson, M. Miller, C. McGrath
R: G. Lukich, A. Murphy, T. Nash
Int: S. Youngman, B. Wilson, N. Patrikeos
In: L. Barnes, H. Baldwinson, B. Wilson, J. King, J. Hallett, M. Judd,
S. Youngman, A. McPherson, D. Jenkins, C. McGrath, A. Murphy, G. Lukich,
N. Moran, J. Kinna, M. Miller, B. McDonald, W. Corbett, N. Patrikeos,
B. Colligan, T. Nash, W. Green
Skipton
B: N. Fenby, B. Krol, X. Lourey
HB: J. Draffin , E. Boyer, M. Romeril
C: J. Hassan, D. Kilpatrick, J. Maddock
HF: N. Olver, L. Cullinan, J. Peeters
F: J. Romeril, , B. Mckimmie, A. Pitson
R: B. Thompson, M. Gilbert, S. Willian
Int: M. Smith, T. Huglin, A. McLean, J. Cusack
In: J. Cusack, N. Olver
Out: J. Peters, R. Uwland
RESERVES
ROKEWOOD CORINDHAP v. BEAUFORT
Rokewood Corindhap
B: T. Weightman, M. Tanis, T. Mellington
HB: C. Dent, E. Terry, J. Kervin
C: J. Hayes, J. La Haye, X. Kerr
HF: A. Rizzoli, P. Wells, M. Carr
F: J. McAuliffe, L. Colledge, L. Cox
R: D. Johnstone, N. Stubbs, L. Laffan
Int: L. Baker, J. Quarrell, C. Carr, D. Heald
Beaufort
B: B. Brand, C. Parkinson, B. Smith
HB: M. McDonnell, J. Moore, J. Den Dryver
C: B. Mc Intyre, J. Mulcahy, J. Brookes
HF: A. George, S. Broadbent, S. Bruty
F: C. Hocking-turnbull, T. Pitcher, H. McLinden
R: B. Lofts, R. Smith, T. Flood
Int: B. McKay, B. Phelps, A. Stewart, L. Curtis, J. Franc
CRESWICK v. DUNNSTOWN
Creswick
B: G. Van Oostveen, B. Milikins, S. McKeegan
HB: B. Cochrane, T. Spenceley, J. Allison
C: W. Preston, P. Phillips, T. Kilcullen
HF: J. Deighton, L. Ryan, C. Antonio
F: L. Radlof, R. Knowles, T. Booth
R: M. Jarvis, D. Wright, L. McKenzie
Int: C. Jardine, X. Plier, H. Bogers , D. Mercer
Dunnstown
B: A. Plucke, J. Pritchard, N. Hobbs
HB: L. Carroll, W. Short, I. Keating
C: L. Guiao, B. Duffy, L. Spratling
HF: L. Taylor, A. Murphy,
F: M. Rae, J. Murphy, J. Leoncini
Int: J. Britt, B. Irvine, N. Sammons, B. Morshead
Emg: M. Rowan, L. Sellers, B. Murphy
To be selected from:
J. Leon
BALLAN v. GORDON
Ballan
To be selected from:
D. Hardwick, T. Batten, E. Strange, O. Robertson, T. Ward, H. Brown,
J. Mullane, J. Panther, J. Guy, N. Dodemaide, M. Darley, L. Hodge,
B. Rivett, C. Johns, R. Crawford, T. Trickey, J. Bongart, B. Richie,
B. Kennedy, S. Batten, J. Aquilina
Gordon
B: S. Miller, M. Kersley, M. Labbett
HB: I. Bowker, T. Johnson, R. Cording
C: J. Curnow, J. Harris, M. Skontra
HF: B. Taylor, J. Gartner, M. Uebergang
F: D. McGuigan, Z. White,
R: A. McKenzie, T. Paterson, D. Van Dyken
Int: M. Anderson, E. Kowalczyk, J. Carey, K. Ettridge, J. Mathieson
CLUNES v. BUNINYONG
Clunes
Buninyong
B: A. Murphy, J. Hart, A. Carli
HB: G. Dickson, B. Davies, B. Connor
C: K. Cheeseman, L. Atkinson, D. Dickson
HF: A. Lovett, N. Miller, M. Phelps
F: C. Palmer, C. Wills, B. Leskosek
R: A. Trevisan, D. Connor, T. Solomon
Int: J. White, B. Retallick, A. Barnsley, C. Boer
In: D. Connor, C. Boer, N. Miller
Out: N. Pantzidis, M. Hartigan, J. Heslop
LEARMONTH v. NEWLYN
Learmonth
B: B. Tyndall, M. Beaumomt, T. Bennett
HB: M. Nicholson, L. Williamson,
C: A. Treweek, P. Norman, G. Tyndall
HF: N. Beasley, C. Tyndall, H. McKee
F: M. Treweek, J. Taylor, R. Graham
R: B. Challis, J. Schaper, J. Parkinson
Int: J. Duffy, H. Cook, N. Ross, S. Lock
Newlyn
B: B. Slater, S. Cawthan, A. Bright
HB: C. Eastwell, C. Prendergast, B. Wynd
C: S. Murphy-Mckay, D. Wrigley, A. Rofe
HF: C. Ackland, T. Hardisty, J. Eastwell
F: R. Daniel, J. Dwyer, N. David
R: L. Shaw, C. Long, L. Orr
Int: D. Gilbert, J. Cargeeg, R. Glen, L. Fishwick, B. Torpy, T. Cassells
DAYLESFORD v. SPRINGBANK
Daylesford
To be selected from:
J. Speedie, J. Goodlet, D. Abbott, B. Horne, D. Brown, J. Adams,
W. Giacometti , R. Coleiro, S. Lendrec, T. Kavanagh-Dando, M. Brown, M. Pasahidis,
Z. Giouzelis, A. Tonna, D. Ryan, I. Medina, R. Holmes, T. Powell,
J. Clough, T. Bell, S. Winduss, C. Slater, R. Rodgers, S. Mobbs,
A. Brereton, C. Adams, T. Bellman, S. Pearson, D. Chisholm, C. Findlay
In: J. Clough, T. Powell, S. Mobbs, D. Abbott, M. Pasahidis, D. Chisholm,
Z. Giouzelis, C. Adams, T. Bellman, S. Lendrec, I. Medina
Springbank
To be selected from:
H. Hislop, P. Simpson, M. Hodge, W. Grawich, J. Kennedy, T. O'Loughlin,
K. Maher, J. Forbes, L. Mahar, R. Conroy, T. Toohey, J. Mahar,
T. Knowles, N. Butler, M. Doll, B. O'Neil, A. Rix, T. Maher,
T. Simpson, D. Toohey, C. Winter, A. Forbes, J. Hopkins
CARNGHAM LINTON v. BUNGAREE
Carngham Linton
B: L. Hanson, J. Richardson, D. Gillingham
HB: M. Barnett, J. Savige, C. Addison
C: D. Simpson, C. Brook, B. Lewis
HF: T. Drinkwater, J. Van Gils, T. Nunn
F: B. Cudia, J. Niblett, H. Blower
R: B. Hayles, W. Pope, C. Hannah
Int: C. Morcombe, J. Rose, J. White, T. Newell, B. Newell, L. Becker
Bungaree
B: L. Chivers, M. Lewis, A. Galea
HB: S. Hammond, J. Partington, T. Ryan
C: D. Bartolo, B. O'Keefe, M. Hay
HF: C. Somers, J. Trevenen, J. Ilsley
F: N. Spratling, M. Kennedy, B. Patullo
R: C. Milroy, M. Currie, H. Cousens
Int: J. Rix, T. Watts, J. Cuthbertson, H. Cooper
WAUBRA v. SKIPTON
Waubra
B: L. Towell, M. Cashin, A. Burnside
HB: J. Warke, , L. Simpson
C: R. Taylor, , D. Hinchliffe
HF: L. Lorenzen, J. Leman, H. Bond
F: C. Hellyer, A. Nash, R. Lorenzen
R: Z. Kennedy, A. Baldwinson, J. Conroy
Int: C. Cowley, C. Friend, C. Begelhole, S. Cashin
Emg: K. Britt
To be selected from:
L. Barnes
Skipton
B: M. Miller, A. Robertson, A. Miller
HB: S. Peeters, B. Ryan, L. Crick
C: A. Morcombe, R. Uwland, J. Drinkwater
HF: D. Lockens, W. Fay, R. Simmonds
F: F. Morcombe, J. Robson, C. Stranks
R: T. Gawne, B. Uwland, B. Smith
Int: S. Hon, H. Young, A. Fay, M. Smith