For all those supporters who could attend today's matches, here's a wrap of how they went in the BFNL, CHFL, CHNL, MCDFNL MDFNL.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
FOOTBALL
BALLARAT FL
SENIORS
Sunbury 13.17 (95) d Lake Wendouree 5.5 (35
North Ballarat 14.14 (98) d Darley 6.8 (44)
East point 19.17 (131) d Redan 7.10 (52)
Melton 13.11 (89) d Bacchus Marsh 8.15 (63)
Sebastopol 24.21 (165) d Melton South 8.5 (53)
RESERVES
Sunbury 9.10 (64) d Lake Wendouree 6.8 (44)
Borth Ballarat 16.12 (108) d Darley 9/5 (59)
East Point 21.6 (132) d Redan 6.3 (39)
Sebastopol 17.16 (118) d Melton South 2.3 (15)
Melton 18.13 (121) d Bacchus Marsh 8.7 (55)
UNDER-19
Sunbury 9.7 (61) d Lake Wendouree 5.535
Darley 9.9 (63) d North Ballarat 9.8 (62)
East Point 11.14 (80) d Redan 7.3 (45)
Melton 20.19 (139) d Bacchus Marsh 4.3 (27)
LADDERS
SENIORS
NORTH BALLARAT 156.51 36
MELTON 136.25 32
EAST POINT 140.87 24
SEBASTOPOL 127.79 20
BALLARAT 109.57 20
SUNBURY 100.62 20
Bacchus Marsh 97.92 20
Redan 88.96 20
Lake Wendouree 78.99 16
Melton South 63.60 12
Darley 55.32 0
RESERVES
EAST POINT 256.18 40
SEBASTOPOL 140.61 28
SUNBURY 167.89 24
NORTH BALLARAT 144.77 24
MELTON 114.63 24
REDAN 89.48 20
Lake Wendouree 84.53 16
Darley 73.60 12
Ballarat 63.66 12
Bacchus Marsh 59.26 8
Melton South 52.63 8
UNDER-19
EAST POINT 520.10 100
DARLEY 158.03 77.78
NORTH BALLARAT 139.88 70
REDAN 119.83 55.56
BALLARAT 111.33 55.56
MELTON 136.49 44.44
Sunbury 93.81 44.44
Sebastopol 39.78 33.33
Lake Wendouree 50.69 11.11
Bacchus Marsh 25.22 0
CHFL
SENIORS
Beaufort 7.6 (48) d Clunes 3.6 (24)
Gordon 25.15 (165) d Daylesford 8.4 (52)
Hepburn 29.20 (194) d Ballan 2.7 (19)
Dunnstown 14.11 (95) d Learmonth 6.2 (38)
Rokewood-Corindhap 19.17 (131) d Creswick 2.4 (16)
Buninyong 16.8 (104) d Carngham-Linton 7.5 (47)
Springbank 13.11 (89) d Skipton 9.7 (61)
Waubra 11.14 (80) d Newlyn 6.7 (43)
RESERVES
Beaufort 5.8 (38) d Clunes 3.9 (27)
Gordon 15.19 (109) d Daylesfor 0.1 (1)
Hepburn 15.20 (110) d Ballan 7.1 (43)
Dunnstown 19.12 (126) d Learmonth 1.1 (7)
Buninyong 21.13 (139) d Carngham-Linton 3.4 (22)
Skipton 9.3 (57) d Springbank 5.13 (43)
Creswick d Rokewood-Corindhap - scores not available
UNDER-18
Rokewood-Corindhap 18.12 (120) d Creswick 2.1 (13)
Beaufort 31.12 (198) d Clunes 1.0 (6)
Learmonth 6.9 (45) d Dunnstown 3.5 (23)
Gordon 24.10 (154) d Daylesford 4.3 (27)
Newlyn 9.6 (60) d Waubra 2.2 (14)
Springbank 25.17 (167) d Skipton 1.1 (7)
MARYBOROUGH CASTLEMAINE DISTRICT FL
UNDER-17.5
Avoca 14.10 (94) d Trentham 5.2 (32)
Carisbrook 11.14 (80) d Royal Park 1.0 (6)
Talbot 6.13 (49) d Lexton 5.4 (34)
UNDER-14.5
Carisbrook 10.9 (69) d Natte Bealiba 2.1 (13)
Talbot 12.12 (84) d Lexton 4.4 (28)
Avoca 20.25 (145) d Trentham 0.0 (0)
Navarre 9.5 (59) d Harcourt 3.5 (23)
MININERA AND DISTRICT FL
SENIORS
Hawkesdale Macarthur 1.2, 3.6, 4.6, 6.6 (42)
Penshurst 1.3, 1.6, 2.9, 4.12 (36)
GOALS - Hawkesdale Macarthur: Lachlan Glare 2, Joshua Down 1, Joshua Reichman 1, Hamish Wortley 1, Oliver Wortley 1. Penshurst: Kane Uebergang 3, Timothy Smith 1
BEST - Hawkesdale Macarthur: Lachlan Glare, Joshua Reichman, Oliver Wortley, Lachlan Tanner, Ricky Glare, Kyle Smitten. Penshurst: Kieran Neeson, Jack Kruger, Jye Uebergang, Nathan Rentsch, Timothy Schwarz, Edward Rentsch
Woorndoo Mortlake 6.5, 9.7, 12.10, 19.16 (130)
Moyston Willaura 0.0, 0.2, 2.2, 2.2 (14)
GOALS - Woorndoo Mortlake: Jesse Horan 8, Tyson Hogan 3, Richard McCormick 2, Jordon Buckley 2, Jack Clifford 1, James Coghlan-West 1, William Templeton 1, James O'Shea 1. Moyston Willaura: Luke Walker 1, Thomas Fraser 1
BEST - Woorndoo Mortlake: Keilan Webster-Bamford , Tyson Hogan, Jesse Horan, Jack Clifford, William Paulin, Sam Gervasoni. Moyston Willaura: Trent Fiscalini, Jake Robinson, Jacob Bates, Luke Walker, Simon Lockyer, Brayden Ferguson
Great Western 5.7, 10.12, 14.16, 16.20 (116)
Glenthompson Dunkeld 3.4, 8.6, 10.7, 12.7 (79)
GOALS - Great Western: Damon Folkes 6, Samuel Cocks 3, Lachlan Malloy 2, Ryan Mc Murray 2, Daniel Clee 2, Andrew Cameron 1. Glenthompson Dunkeld: Christopher McLeod 3, Jack Oswald 2, Mick McMeel 2, William Collins 1, Ashley Caruana 1, Alexander Richardson 1, Mitchell Johnson 1, Tim Kealy 1
BEST - Great Western: Lachlan Malloy, Thomas Cairns, Damon Folkes, Ryan Mc Murray, Andrew Cameron, Marcus Elliott. Glenthompson Dunkeld: Alexander Richardson, Ashley Caruana, Mitchell Johnson, Tyler Fehsler, Henry Barr, Michael Uebergang
Ararat Eagles 4.3, 9.9, 15.15, 20.19 (139)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 0.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.1 (7)
GOALS - Ararat Eagles: Aiden Graveson 4, Ryan Weppner 3, Cori Corrigan 3, Jayden Wright 3, Zachary Jenkins 2, Kaiden Walton 1, Naish McRoberts 1, Nathan Wemyss 1, Aaron Byron 1, Ben Robertson 1. Wickliffe Lake Bolac: Darren Cook 1
BEST - Ararat Eagles: Ben Robertson, Naish McRoberts, Chris Wilson, Harrison Ennis, Aaron Neil, Ryan Weppner. Wickliffe Lake Bolac: Charles Vallance, Harley Hunter, Taylor Hall, Dale McKenzie, James Anagnostou, Thomas Gibson
Tatyoon 5.3, 12.6, 14.10, 18.16 (124)
Lismore Derrinallum 2.2, 6.2, 8.3, 10.4 (64)
GOALS - Tatyoon: Adrian Pilgrim 5, Steven Nicholson 4, Joshua Brown 4, Tyler Cronin 2, Ryan Bates 1, Sean McDougall 1, Andrew Maconachie 1. Lismore Derrinallum: James Boag 4, Riley Browne 2, Andrew Parkinson 1, James Halloran 1, Rory Nunn 1, Daniel Westblade 1
BEST - Tatyoon: William Henderson, Tyler Cronin, Steven Butler, Joe Thomson, Andrew Maconachie, Adrian Pilgrim. Lismore Derrinallum: Brandon Greenwood, Daniel Westblade, Jack Atkins, Jed Millard, James Boag, Rory Nunn
SMW Rovers 5.8, 13.13, 18.20, 23.27 (165)
Caramut 1.1, 1.1, 1.1, 1.1 (7)
GOALS - SMW Rovers: John Forbes 4, Thomas McPhan 3, Robert Chapman 3, Justin Kennedy 2, Shane Lench 2, Jesse Nicholls 2, Daniel Curran 2, David Box 1, Luke Heffernan 1, Darcy Osborne 1, Benjamyn Fogas 1, Joshuah Belleville 1. Caramut: Ashley Johnstone 1
BEST - SMW Rovers: Shane Lench, Luke Heffernan, Thomas McPhan, Jesse Sardo, Daniel Curran, Liam Baker. Caramut: Nicholas Walker, Tristan Gray, Ashley Johnstone, Lachlan Kelly, Joshua Lenehan, Bowes Kelly
RESERVES
Penshurst 6.1, 9.4, 12.7, 15.10 (100)
Hawkesdale Macarthur 0.1, 0.2, 0.2, 0.2 (2)
GOALS - Penshurst: Daniel Rentsch 4, Tyler Ellis 2, Robert Funk 2, Joe Page 2, Archie Bennett 1, George Pern 1, Gordon Last 1, Timothy Wilson 1, Adam Williams 1
BEST - Penshurst: Brody Gibbs, Todd Hatherell, Edwin Rentsch, William Linke, Robert Funk, Tyler Ellis. Hawkesdale Macarthur: Joshua Tanner, Bradley Smith, Christopher Moutray, Benjamin Young, Darcy Jones, Nicholas Read
Woorndoo Mortlake 4.2, 12.4, 15.8, 21.12 (138)
Moyston Willaura 1.5, 2.6, 3.8, 5.9 (39)
GOALS - Woorndoo Mortlake: Peter Harris 6, Brody Mifsud 4, Tipa Brown 2, Jacob Fowler 2, Kyal Makepeace 1, Zappa Jenkins 1, Tyne Anderson 1, William Kosch 1, Triston Webster-Bamford 1, Luke Osborne 1, Nathan Doonan 1. Moyston Willaura: Terrance Keilar 3, Christopher Dahlstrom 1, Brady Curran 1
BEST - Woorndoo Mortlake: William Kosch, Bryce Meekes, Liam Meekes, Peter Harris, Zappa Jenkins. Moyston Willaura: Lynden Brewis, Josh Byron, Simon Alexander, Terrance Keilar, Christopher Dahlstrom, Brady Curran
:
Great Western 5.2, 6.4, 11.7, 13.7 (85)
Glenthompson Dunkeld 2.1, 4.2, 5.2, 5.5 (35)
GOALS - Great Western: Joshua McCartney 3, Ajay Shalders 2, Darby Grinham 2, Cameron Notting 2, Thomas Robinson 1, Peter Thompson 1, Riley Thomas 1, Ethan Kennedy 1. Glenthompson Dunkeld: Lachlan McIntyre 2, Rhylee Porter-Seamons 1, Jack Kennedy 1, Bradley McLean 1
BEST - Great Western: Ashley Leggett, Joshua McCartney , Angus Butt, Thomas McCord, Cameron Notting, Ajay Shalders. Glenthompson Dunkeld: Brady Ackland, Peter Brooker, Kobe O'Brien, James Dawson, Lachlan McIntyre, Joshua Morganti
Ararat Eagles 4.2, 8.4, 9.5, 12.9 (81)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 1.1, 1.1, 4.6, 4.6 (30)
GOALS - Ararat Eagles: Faalelea Aumua 3, Brent Bulger 3, Leaumoana Poasa 2, Andrew Robinson 1, Oakley Taylor 1, Josh Matthews 1, Isaiah Palamo 1. Wickliffe Lake Bolac: Aaron Wallis 2, Ryan Rumble 1, William Page 1
BEST - Ararat Eagles: Isaiah Palamo, Faalelea Aumua, Case Maxwell, Andrew Robinson, Leaumoana Poasa, Brent Bulger. Wickliffe Lake Bolac: Alexander Warner, Cameron Miller, Xavier Ewen-Jones, William Brain, William Warner, Jacob Patterson
Lismore Derrinallum 5.4, 11.8, 14.11, 17.14 (116)
Tatyoon 2.0, 2.1, 4.2, 4.2 (26)
GOALS - Lismore Derrinallum: Matthew Levings 4, Tim Turner 3, Max Uren 2, Will Beever 1, Mitchell Hodder 1, Scott Henderson 1, Sean Weir 1, Tim Glasson 1, Warrick Miller 1, Matthew Bacon 1, Jason Torney 1. Tatyoon: Sean Arnott 2, Jeremy Breen 1, Jake Arnott 1
BEST - Lismore Derrinallum: Jason Torney, Tim Turner, Callum Kinnear, Warrick Miller, Matthew Bacon, Brent Rogers. Tatyoon: Nathan Mahoney, Matthew Blackburn, Jack Mills, Sean Arnott, Brendan Hinchliffe, Lachie Bond
SMW Rovers 5.2, 14.4, 18.10, 23.18 (156)
Caramut 1.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0 (6)
GOALS - SMW Rovers: Callum Baker 6, Jake Fleming 6, Jake Seers 3, Aran Rodgers 2, Nicholas Byrne 2, Shaun Liston 1, Jonathan Box 1, Dylan Peterken 1, James McLeod 1. Caramut: Michael Rigby 1
BEST - SMW Rovers: Shaun Liston, Nicholas Byrne, Jake Seers, Dylan Peterken, Benjamyn Fogas, Callum Baker. Caramut: Shaun Tebble, Jeremy Dumesny, Christopher Mitchem, Daniel Forbes, Michael Rigby
UNDER-17.5
Penshurst 3.3, 7.6, 10.7, 11.9 (75)
Hawkesdale Macarthur 0.1, 1.2, 4.2, 4.2 (26)
GOALS - Penshurst: Tyler Ellis 3, Henry Bensch 3, Cooper Rentsch 2, Nate Cameron 1, Noah Cameron 1, Riley Casey 1. Hawkesdale Macarthur: Oliver Wortley 2, John Jones 2
BEST - Penshurst: Noah Mulley, Cooper Rentsch , Tyler Ellis, Archie Bennett, George Pern, Benjamin Martin. Hawkesdale Macarthur: Lachlan Russell, Oliver Wortley, Leigh Edwards, Jack Wortley, Charlie Mooney
Great Western 1.3, 1.5, 3.8, 5.9 (39)
Moyston Willaura 0.1, 1.5, 1.6, 2.10 (22)
GOALS - Great Western: Darcy Woodfine 2, ashton moyle 1, Kaiden Cooper 1, Oliver Notting 1. Moyston Willaura: Harry Evans 1, Jack Manning 1
BEST - Great Western: Oliver Notting, Oscar Butt, Lachlan Lee, Darcy Woodfine, Rylan Gooden, Ben Kumnick. Moyston Willaura: Nicholas Mason, Jack Manning, Teague Vincent, Harry Evans, Jackson Hyland, Cohen King
Caramut 3.1, 4.2, 5.9, 5.9 (39)
Tatyoon 0.3, 2.4, 3.5, 5.7 (37)
GOALS - Caramut: Hunter Lynch 1, Hayden Parker 1.Tatyoon: Tyler Pearce 3, Dallas McKay 1, Thomas Bartlett 1
BEST - Caramut: Joshua Mahncke , Indhi O'Sullivan, Tom Heazlewood, George McMullen. Tatyoon: Tyler Pearce, Thomas Bartlett, Joel McNaughton , Sam Phillips, Freddie Hamilton, Jacob Van Straaten
LADDERS
SENIORS
Woorndoo Mortlake 360.93 40
Tatyoon 294.01 40
Great Western 217.18 32
Glenthompson Dunkeld 135.02 28
Ararat Eagles 215.05 24
Lismore Derrinallum 138.58 24
Hawkesdale Macarthur 51.59 16
Moyston Willaura 85.60 12
SMW Rovers 81.07 12
Penshurst 74.32 8
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 38.70 4
Caramut 11.01 0
RESERVES
Lismore Derrinallum 586.12 40
Great Western 418.69 36
Woorndoo Mortlake 324.08 32
SMW Rovers 235.36 28
Tatyoon 183.58 24
Glenthompson Dunkeld 175.67 24
Moyston Willaura 132.29 20
Ararat Eagles 68.09 16
Penshurst 79.17 12
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 23.62 8
Hawkesdale Macarthur 11.23 0
Caramut 1.40 0
UNDER-16.5
Penshurst 1500.00 40
Hawkesdale Macarthur 154.80 24
Great Western 71.15 24
Moyston Willaura 124.35 20
Caramut 23.96 8
Tatyoon 31.96 4
NETBALL
BFNL
A GRADE
Darley 45 d North Ballarat 37
East Point 35 d Redan 24
Melton 33 d Bacchus Marsh 28
Melton South 33 d Sebastopol 24
Lake Wendouree 60 d Sunbury 35
LADDER: NORTH BALLARAT 42, 143.93; MELTON SOUTH 36, 133.42; LAKE WENDOUREE 32, 138.14; EAST POINT 28, 135.15; SEBASTOPOL 28, 109.65; REDAN 26, 102.16; Ballarat 20, 108.64; Melton 16, 93.17; Darley 12, 93.12; Bacchus Marsh 8, 60.99; Sunbury 4, 48.15
B GRADE
North Ballarat 40 d Darley 33
East Point 50 d Redan 25
Melton 47 d Bacchus Marsh 29
Melton South 47 d Sebastopol 33
Lake Wendouree 73 d Sunbury 26
LADDER: LAKE WENDOUREE 44, 169.68; EAST POINT 36, 155.23;SUNBURY 32, 142.20; REDAN 32, 130.18; BALLARAT 30,, 141.46; DARLEY 28, 127.22; North Ballarat 22, 106.82; Melton 16, 68.05; Bacchus Marsh 12, 52.04; Sebastopol 8, 48.30; Melton South 4, 54.37
C GRADE
Darley 27 d North Ballarat 17
Redan 35 d East Point 32
Melton 50 d Bacchus Marsh 27
Melton South 29 d Sebastopol 28
Lake Wendouree 43 d Sunbury 13
LADDER: EAST POINT 40, 169.23; LAKE WENDOUREE 36, 161.54; BALLARAT 36, 137.12; DARLEY 32, 152.50; MELTON SOUTH 28, 95.64; NORTH BALLARAT 26, 104.68; Redan 20, 94.50; Melton 18, 90.17; Sebastopol 16, 84.62; Sunbury 8, 68.45; Bacchus Marsh 4, 35.96
D GRADE
North Ballarat 35 d Darley 12
East Point 39 d Redan 16
Melton 27 d Bacchus Marsh 22
Melton South 33 d Sebastopol 13
Lake Wendouree 29 d Sunbury 18
LADDER: EAST POINT 44 160.09; BALLARAT 40 158.72; MELTON 30 115.83; LAKE WENDOUREE 28 101.46; SUNBURY 26 95.90; BACCHUS MARSH 24 104.04; North Ballarat City 22 90.73; Melton South 18 108.30; Redan 16 76.01; Sebastopol 12 68.83; Darley 4 55.05
E GRADE
East Point 43 d Redan 5
Melton 33 d Bacchus Marsh 6
Sebastopol 23 d Melton South 19
Lake Wendouree 28 d Sunbury 19
LADDER: EAST POINT 44, 363.10; MELTON 38, 139.08; BALLARAT 36, 141.40; LAKE WENDOUREE 32, 118.69; NORTH BALLARAT 26, 110.50; MELTON SOUTH 24, 87.86; Sunbury 20, 85.56; Sebastopol 20, 82.01; Bacchus Marsh 12, 29.77; Redan 8, 50.85
19/UNDER
North Ballarat 24 drew with Darley 24
Redan 63 d East Point 7
Melton South 46 d Sebastopol 18
Lake Wendouree 58 d Sunbury 16
LADDER: LAKE WENDOUREE 44, 207.58; NORTH BALLARAT CITY 38, 191.53; DARLEY 34, 168.39; REDAN 32, 155.02; MELTON SOUTH 32, 151.20; BALLARAT 24, 119.85; Sebastopol 16, 68.14; Sunbury 16, 54.28; Bacchus Marsh 16, 52.99; East Point 8, 23.41
CENTRAL HIGHLANDS NL
A GRADE
Hepburn 111 d Ballan 13
Buninyong 67 d Carngham-Linton 17
Beaufort 39 d Clunes 31
Rokewood-Corindhap 53 d Creswick 20
Learmonth 56 d Dunnstown 35
Springbank 56 d Skipton 30
Waubra 37 d Newlyn 32
LADDER: BUNINYONG 44, 417.22; HEPBURN 44, 389.62; LEARMONTH 40, 222.87; ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP 40, 144.30; SPRINGBANK 36, 166.44; BEAUFORT 28, 108.94; SKIPTON 28, 95.62; GORDON 24, 86.70; Waubra 24, 80.48; Dunnstown 24, 68.31; Clunes 20, 64.45; Newlyn 12, 68.20; Creswick 12, 67.11; Bungaree 12, 63.12; Carngham-Linton 8, 48.11; Ballan 8, 29.73
B GRADE
Gordon 57 d Daylesford 24
Hepburn 50 d Ballan 18
Buninyong 56 d Carngham-Linton 12
Beaufort 36 d Clunes 23
Creswick 38 d Rokewood-Corindhap 29
Learmonth 59 d Dunnstown 8
Springbank 50 d Skipton 12
Waubra 30 d Newlyn 24
LADDER: LEARMONTH 40, 238.59; WAUBRA 36, 178.68; GORDON 36, 164.10; HEPBURN 34, 142.59; BUNINYONG 32, 223.76; SPRINGBANK 28, 141.01; NEWLYN 26, 86.00; SKIPTON 24 94.07; Bungaree 22, 91.89; Carngham-Linton 20, 92.34; Dunnstown 20, 75.82; Beaufort 14 77.35; Creswick 12, 80.86; Daylesford 12, 68.26; Clunes 12, 62.94; Ballan 4, 45.28; Rokewood-Corindhap 4, 40.85
C GRADE
Gordon 59 d Daylesford 1
Hepburn 34 d Ballan 18
Buninyong 39 d Carngham-Linton 7
Clunes 42 d Beaufort 14
Creswick 41 d Rokewood-Corindhap 22
Dunnstown 44 Learmonth 29
Springbank 54 d Skipton 16
Newlyn 25 d Waubra 20
LADDER: SPRINGBANK 40, 224.10; GORDON 40,, 205.82; DUNNSTOWN 40, 185.59; HEPBURN 36, 207.62; CLUNES 32, 122.81; BUNINYONG 30, 137.00; CRESWICK 30, 136.16; BALLAN 28, 105.11; Learmonth 24, 104.10; Waubra 20, 80.07; Skipton 20, 70.69; Carngham-Linton 14, 59.25; Bungaree 12, 76.64; Beaufort 12, 60.25; Rokewood-Corindhap 10, 70.17; Newlyn 8, 62.43; Daylesford 8, 23.60
17/UNDER
Daylesford 26 d Gordon 5
Hepburn 35 d Ballan 10
Buninyong 43 d Carngham-Linton 14
Beaufort 22 d Clunes 14
Creswick 29 d Rokewood-Corindhap 16
Dunnstown 22 d Learmonth 15
Springbank 26 d Skipton 14
Waubra 24 d Newlyn 19
LADDER: HEPBURN 52, 224.34; BUNINYONG 48, 302.68; WAUBRA 40, 178.53; LEARMONTH 40, 144.62; SPRINGBANK 36, 150.52; BUNGAREE 36, 130.13; DUNNSTOWN 36, 121.43; DAYLESFORD 30, 105.97; Creswick 28, 115.64; Ballan 28, 95.32; Newlyn 24, 112.81; Skipton 18, 65.95; Beaufort 18, 51.73; Carngham-Linton 16, 79.10; Rokewood-Corindhap 12, 52.70; Gordon 6, 29.43; Clunes 4, 30.12
15/UNDER
Gordon 20 d Daylesford 13
Hepburn 51 d Ballan 5
Buninyong 25 d Carngham-Linton 13
Clunes 26 d Beaufort 7
Rokewood-Corindhap 36 d Creswick 7
Learmonth 33 d Dunnstown 21
Skipton 37 d Springbank 21
Newlyn 29 d Waubra 5
LADDER: LEARMONTH 52, 358.40; SKIPTON 52, 299.38; HEPBURN 48, 279.76; BUNGAREE 40, 289.05; NEWLYN 40, 286.76; BUNINYONG 36, 125.00; DUNNSTOWN 32, 190.61; ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP 28, 103.14; Springbank 24, 93.21; Daylesford 24, 91.24; Clunes 24, 75.81; Gordon 20, 85.53; Carngham-Linton 16, 54.11; Ballan 4, 13.72; Beaufort 4, 6.68; Creswick 0 7.25;
13/UNDER
Gordon 8 drew with Daylesford 8
Ballan 24 d Hepburn 12
Buninyong 13 drew with Carngham-Linton 13
Clunes 25 d Beaufort 2
Creswick 13 d Rokewood-Corindhap 5
Learmonth 27 d Dunnstown 5
Springbank 21 d Skipton 9
Newlyn 14 d Waubra 10
LADDER: SPRINGBANK 52, 1024.49; SKIPTON 48, 246.49; NEWLYN 44, 212.77; BUNINYONG 38, 233.94; LEARMONTH 36, 173.33; CLUNES 34 132.00; WAUBRA 32 140.31; BALLAN 32, 124.84; Carngham-Linton 32, 117.50; Hepburn 32, 104.44; Gordon 26, 81.11; Daylesford 18, 65.27; Bungaree 16, 93.13; Dunnstown 16, 40.77; Beaufort 8, 12.25; Creswick 4, 13.62; Rokewood-Corindhap 4, 4.66
MARYBOROUGH CASTLEMAINE DISTRICT FNL
17/UNDER
Trentham 35 d Avoca 13
Maldon 26 d Newstead 15
Natte-Bealiba 28 d Carisbrook 16
Harcourt 35 d Navarre 25
Maryborough Rovers 52 d Royal Park 8
Lexton 34 d Talbot 22
LADDER: NATTE BEALIBA 40, 300.67, 100; MARYBOROUGH ROVERS 36, 264.60, 90; NEWSTEAD 36, 180.19, 81.82; MALDON 28, 164.20 70; CARISBROOK 24, 117.87, 60; LEXTON 20, 78.68, 50; TRENTHAM 20, 69.43, 40; TALBOT 14, 73.31, 30; Avoca 12, 69.81, 30; Harcourt 12, 57.58, 30; Navarre 6, 63.76, 9.09; Royal Park 0, 40.96 0
15/UNDER
Trentham 20 d Avoca 11
Maldon 34 d Newstead 15
Natte-Bealiba 25 drew with Carisbrook 25
Harcourt 43 d Navarre 10
Maryborough Rovers 40 d Royal Park 7
Talbot 31 d Lexton 24
LADDER: HARCOURT 44, 346.92, 100; MARYBOROUGH ROVERS 40, 229.12, 90.91; MALDON 36, 235.96, 81.82; NATTE BEALIBA 34, 228.40, 72.73; TALBOT 129.24, 72.73; Carisbrook 26, 112.73, 54.55; Newstead 24, 75.50, 50; Trentham 20, 76.10, 45.45; Lexton 16, 60.93, 36.36; Avoca 8, 34.56, 18.18; Dunolly 4, 44.37, 10.00; Navarre 4, 28.89, 9.09; Royal Park 0 43.20 0
13/UNDER
Avoca 33 d Trentham 2
Newstead 15 24 d Maldon 9
Carisbrook 23 d Natte-Bealiba 14
Harcourt 46 d Navarre 6
Royal Park 20 d Maryborough Rovers 11
Talbot 17 d Lexton 12
LADDER: HARCOURT 44, 626.39, 100; TALBOT 40, 168.52, 90.91; NEWSTEAD 40, 156.14, 83.33; CARISBROOK 34, 166.67, 72.73; ROYAL PARK 32, 160.48, 66.67; Dunolly 26, 78.53, 60.00; Maryborough Rovers 16, 58.49, 36.36; Avoca 14, 85.21, 27.27; Natte Bealiba 14, 77.01, 27.27; Lexton 12, 64.62, 27.27; Maldon 12, 52.88, 27.27; Navarre 4, 30.07, 9.09; Trentham 0, 17.14, 0
MININERA DISTRICT NA
A GRADE
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 54 d Ararat Eagles 30
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 50 d Great Western 24
Tayoon 50 d Lismore-Derrinallum 19
Penshurst 42 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 25
SMW Rovers 63 d Caramut 32
LADDER: WOORNDOO MORTLAKE 40, GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD 36, PENSHURST 32, TATYOON 30, GREAT WESTERN 26, Wickliffe Lake Bolac 24, SMW Rovers 16, Moyston Willaura 12, Hawkesdale Macarthur 8, Ararat Eagles 8, Lismore Derrinallum 4, Caramut 4
B GRADE
Ararat Eagles 10 d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 0
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 34 d Great Western 29
Tatyoon 31 d Lismore-Derrinallum 18
Penshurst 44 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 25
SMW Rovers 46 d Caramut 14
LADDER: PENSHURST 38, WOORNDOO MORTLAKE 36, GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD 34, ARARAT EAGLES 24, HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR 24, Great Western 24, SMW Rovers 18, Tatyoon 16, Moyston Willaura 14, Lismore Derrinallum 8, Caramut 4, Wickliffe Lake Bolac 0
C GRADE
Ararat Eagles 35 d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 27
Great Western 36 d Glenthompson-Dunkeld 28
Tatyoon 26 d Lismore-Derrinallum 15
Penshurst 40 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 19
SMW Rovers 23 d Caramut 20
LADDER: GREAT WESTERN 40, PENSHURST 32, MOYSTON WILLAURA 28, GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD 28, ARARAT EAGLES 28, Woorndoo Mortlake 20, Tatyoon 20, Hawkesdale Macarthur 20, Lismore Derrinallum 12, Wickliffe Lake Bolac 4, Caramut 4, SMW Rovers 4
18/UNDER
Ararat Eagles 10 d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 0
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 38 d Great Western 31
Tayoon 28 d Lismore-Derrinallum 21
Penshurst 25 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 18
Caramut 10 d SMW Rovers 0
LADDER: PENSHURST 40, HAWKESDALE MACARTHUR 36, MOYSTON WILLAURA 32, GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD 32, GREAT WESTERN 24, Caramut 22, Woorndoo Mortlake 18, Tatyoon 16, Lismore Derrinallum 8, Ararat Eagles 8, SMW Rovers 0, Wickliffe Lake Bolac 0
15/UNDER
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 10 d Ararat Eagles 0
Great Western 20 d Glenthompson-Dunkeld 17
Lismore-Derrinallum 16 drew with Tatyoon 16
Penshurst 20 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 17
Caramut 34 d SMW Rovers 7
LADDER: GREAT WESTERN 38, WOORNDOO MORTLAKE 36, PENSHURST 32, GLENTHOMPSON DUNKELD 30, MOYSTON WILLAURA 26, Lismore Derrinallum 20, Tatyoon 20, Hawkesdale Macarthur 16, Caramut 12, Wickliffe Lake Bolac 8, SMW Rovers 2, Ararat Eagles 0
13/UNDER
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 12 d Ararat Eagles 7
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 13 d Great Western 12
Lismore-Derrinallum 22 d Tatyoon 7
Penshurst 49 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 2
SMW Rovers 18 d Caramut 3
LADDER: PENSHURST 40, SMW ROVERS 34, MOYSTON WILLAURA 30, WICKLIFFE LAKE BOLAC 30, LISMORE DERRINALLUM 30, Glenthompson Dunkeld 24, Woorndoo Mortlake 16, Ararat Eagles 16, Great Western 12, Tatyoon 4, Caramut 4, Hawkesdale Macarthur 0