FOOTBALL
BALLARAT FOOTBALL NETBALL LEAGUE
SENIORS
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Melton 18.16 (124) d Ballarat 3.11 (29)
Sebastopol 8.13 (61) d North Ballarat 2.14 (26)
Bacchus Marsh 9.11 (65) d Redan 8.9 (57)
Darley 10.12 (72) d Sunbury 9.14 (68)
East Point 22.11 (143) d Melton South 15.14 (104)
RESERVES
Sunbury 24.17 (161) d Darley 0.1 (1)
East Point 17.17 (119) d Melton South 7.2 (44)
North Ballarat 8.10 (58) d Sebastopol 7.8 (50)
Redan 13.8 (86) d Bacchus Marsh 6.10 (46)
Ballarat v Melton cancelled
UNDER-19
Darley 7.6 (50) d Sunbury 7.5 (47)
Redan 6.6 (42) d Bacchus Marsh 3.11 (29)
North Ballarat 7.14 (56) d Sebastopol 3.6 (24)
Ballarat 3.15 (33) d Melton 3.9 (27)
LADDER: BALLARAT 16pts, 237.39; DARLEY 16, 223.91.; NORTH BALLARAT 16, 276.28; REDAN 12, 106.86; EAST POINT 8, 302.91; SUNBURY 4, 55.75; Bacchus Marsh 4, 47.20; Sebastopol 4, 55.05; Melton 0, 43.53; Lake Wendouree 0, 33.51
CENTRAL HIGHLANDS FOOTBALL LEAGUE
SENIORS
Learmonth 15.13 (103) d Clunes 11.9 (75)
Springbank 27.16 (178) d Ballan 1.2 (8)
Dunnstown 8.15 (63) d Skipton 5.7 (37)
Beaufort 14.4 (88) d Creswick 6.12 (48)
Bungaree 17.17 (119) d Carngham-Linton 4.5 (29)
Gordon 12.11 (83) d Newlyn 8.9 (57)
Rokewood-Corindhap 21.9 (135) d Daylesford 12.9 (81)
Hepburn 17.12 (114) d Waubra 10.7 (67)
LADDER: SPRINGBANK 20, 486.43; GORDON 20, 161.39; ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP 16, 255.56; SKIPTON 16, 237.87; HEPBURN 16, 209.86; DUNNSTOWN 16, 192.89; LEARMONTH 12, 104.1; BEAUFORT 12, 95.86; Bungaree 8, 107.22; Buninyong 8, 101.97; Clunes 8, 85.55; Newlyn 4, 70.16; Daylesford 4, 50.28; Waubra 0, 72.3; Creswick 0, 32.74; Carngham-Linton 0, 31.31; Ballan 0, 18.46
RESERVES
Learmonth 15.9 (99) d Clunes 5.4 (28)
Springbank 15.10 (100) d Ballan 0.5 (5)
Newlyn 6.7 (43) d Gordon 1.5 (11)
Rokewood-Corindhap 26.31 (80) d Daylesford 12.15 (35)
Bungaree 19.14 (128) d Carngham-Linton 3.5 (23)
Creswick 18.4 (112) d Beaufort 6.2 (38)
Dunnstown 10.15 (75) d Skipton 5.5 (35)
LADDER; SPRINGBANK 20, 832.56; ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP 16, 375.4; SKIPTON 16, 247.43; DUNNSTOWN 16, 208.61; LEARMONTH 16, 155.5; HEPBURN 14, 160.71; BUNINYONG 12, 202.92; BUNGAREE 12, 180.82; newlyn 8, 183.05; Creswick 8, 105.19; Gordon 8, 90; Daylesford 4, 61.63; Clunes 4, 41.9; Beaufort 4, 40; Waubra 2, 13.54; Ballan 0, 20.22; Carngham-Linton 0, 17.4
UNDER-18
Springbank 25.17 (167) d Ballan 1.4 (10)
Learmonth 17.15 (117) d Clunes 0.0 (0)
Carngham-Linton 10.10 (70) d Bungaree 3.4 (22)
Waubra 14.18 (102) d Hepburn 2.1 (16)
Rokewood-Corindhap 18.34 (50) d Daylesford 12.8 (46)
Dunnstown 10.17 (77) d Skipton 2.2 (14)
Gordon 13.17 (95) d Newlyn 4.1 (25)
LADDER: DUNNSTOWN 16, 445.63; GORDON 16, 223.12; SPRINGBANK 14, 718; CARNGHAM-LINTON 14, 131.82; LEARMONTH 12, 437.5; ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP 12, 197.53; NEWLYN 12, 127.38; WAUBRA 8, 196.73; Skipton 8, 83.94; Hepburn 8, 63.93; Beaufort 8, 59.03; Daylesford 4, 58.59; Ballan 4, 31.03; Buninyong 4, 19.94; Bungaree 0, 38.92; Clunes 0, 15.56
UNDER-15
Clunes 2.9 (21) d Learmonth 2.6 (18)
Hepburn 21.11 (137) d Waubra 3.0 (18)
Daylesford 18.14 (122) d Rokewood Corindhap 0.0 (0)
Skipton 8.8 (56) d Dunnstown 2.5 (17)
Beaufort 12.14 (86) d Creswick 0.3 (3)
Bungaree 18.12 (120) d Carngham-Linton 0.0 (0)
Gordon 12.7 (79) d Newlyn 0.0 (0)
LADDER: DAYLESFORD 16, 421.74; BUNINYONG 16, 398.78; BALLAN 14, 261.73; HEPBURN 14, 151.12; BUNGAREE 12, 1080; LEARMONTH 12, 306.82; SKIPTON 12, 217.51; BEAUFORT 8, 175.29; Gordon 8, 155.49; Rokewood-Corindhap 8, 34.44; Clunes 8, 31.51; Dunnstown 4, 75.36; Newlyn 4, 19.57; Creswick 4, 0.96; Carngham-Linton 0, 27.13; Waubra 0, 12.5
UNDER-12
Bungaree 9.4 (58) d Carngham-Linton 0.0 (0)
Beaufort 6.8 (44) d Creswick 0.0 (6)
Skipton 16.11 (107) d Dunnstown 0.0 (0)
Waubra 10.15 (75) d Hepburn 0.0 (0)
Daylesford 7.0 (42) d Rokewood-Corindhap 1.2 (8)
Newlyn 1.8 (14) d Gordon 1.0 (6)
MININERA AND DISTRICT FOOTBALL NETBALL LEAGUE
SENIORS
SMW Rovers 26.21 (177) d Caramut 5.8 (38)
Ararat 13.12 (90) d Lismore Derrinallum 9.8 (62)
Penshurst 10.7 (67) d Glenthompson-Dunkeld 8.14 (62)
Tatyoon 20.17 (137) d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 6.3 (39)
Great Western 18.10 (118) d Moyston-Willaura 13.15 (93)
Woorndoo-Mortlake 25.31 (181) d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 4.8 (32)
RESERVES
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 10.15 (75) d Penshurst 5.4 (34)
Moyston-Willaura 10.11 (71) d Great Western 8.9 (57)
Woordnoo-Mortlake 26.22 (178) d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 0.1 (1)
Tatyoon 10.14 (74) d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 2.7 (19)
SMW Rovers v Caramut
UNDER-16.5
Penshurst 22.14 (146) d Rams 0.0 (0)
Great Western 8.4 (52) d Moyston Willaura 6.4 (40)
Caramut 5.5 (35) d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 3.9 (27)
Tatyoon 25.8 (158) d Ararat Eagles 2.2 (14)
LADDER: PENSHURST 16pts, 4620.00%; CARAMUT 16, 312.00; TATYOON 12, 115.50; GREAT WESTERN 8, 191.82; MOYSTON-WILLAURA 8, 154.73; Rams 4, 37.46; Hawkesdale-Macarthur 0, 42.54; Ararat Eagles 0, 4.97
MARYBOROUGH CASTLEMAINE DISTRICT FOOTBALL NETBALL LEAGUE
SENIORS
Maldon 20.20 (140) d Campbells Creek 7.6 (48)
Natte Bealiba 21.14 (140) d Dunolly 3.7 (25)
Avoca 20.15 (135) d Maryborough 10.10 (70)
Harcourt 12.11 (83) d Lexton 9.8 (62)
Carisbrook 38.19 (247) d Royal Park 4.4 (28)
Trentham 13.9 (87) d Navarre 5.9 (39)
LADDER: HARCOURT 16pts, 261.21%; TRENTHAM 16, 226.59; MALDON 16, 150.35; NATTE BEALIBA 12, 361.88; CARISBROOK 12, 270.53; LEXTON 8, 242.70; Avoca 8, 137.74; Navarre 8, 115.06; Dunolly 8, 55.28; Newstead 4, 73.85; Talbot 4, 60.77; Royal Park 4, 39.70; Maryborough 0, 22.87; Campbells Creek 0, 17.08
RESERVES
Avoca 38.13 (241) d Maryborough Rovers 3.1 (19)
Harcourt 23.11 (149) d Lexton 2.2 (14)
Carisbrook 35.20 (230) d Royal Park 2.0 (12)
Trentham 10.11 (71) d Navarre 7.6 (48)
Talbot 17.12 (114) d Newstead 6.1 (37)
Dunolly v Natte Bealiba
Campbells Creek v Maldon
UNDER-17.5
Maldon 11.9 (75) d Lexton 2.5 (17)
Avoca 33.32 (230) d Maryborough Rovers 0.0 (0)
Carisbrook 31.17 (203) d Royal Park 0.0 (0)
Talbot 17.16 (118) d Navarre 6.4 (40)
LADDER: CARISBROOK 16pts, 3286.35%; AVOCA 16, 1727.02; MALDON 16, 423.53; LEXTON 8, 259.38; TALBOT 4, 76.17; Navarre 4, 32.62; Royal Park 0, 3.59, Maryborough Rovers 0, 0
UNDER-14.5
Talbot 8.11 (59) d Maldon 4.5 (29)
Avoca 10.15 (75) Maryborough Rovers 10.6 (66)
Carisbrook 27.14 (176) d Royal Park 0.0 (0)
Navarre 22.14 (146) d Trentham 0.0 (0)
Harcourt 8.7 (55) d Lexton 2.5 (17)
Dunolly v Natte Bealiba
UNDER-11.5
Avoca 10.6 (66) d Maryborough Rovers 2.2 (14)
Carisbrook 13.11 (89) d Royal Park 1.0 (6)
Navarre 9.7 (61) d Trentham 2.0 (12)
Newstead 3.5 (23) d Talbot 3.0 (18)
Harcourt 4.8 (32) d Lexton 3.4 (22)
Campbells Creek v Maldon
Dunolly v Natte Bealiba cancelled
NETBALL
BALLARAT FOOTBALL NETBALL LEAGUE
A GRADE
Darley 66 d Lake Wendouree 31
Melton South 45 d East Point 28
North Ballarat 59 d Sebastopol 48
Redan 65 d Bacchus Marsh 18
LADDER: REDAN 18, 186.24; NORTH BALLARAT 18, 150.00 MELTON SOUTH 16, 146.88; DARLEY 14, 144.06; LAKE WENDOUREE 8, 73.81; EAST POINT 6, 83.71; Ballarat 6, 79.31; Bacchus Marsh 4, 41.44; Sebastopol 0, 84.94
B GRADE
North Ballarat 44 d Sebastopol 42
Ballarat 52 d Melton 13
Darley 72 d Sunbury 32
East Point 47 d Melton South 37
Redan 49 d Bacchus Marsh 11
LADDER: DARLEY 20, 245.52; EAST POINT 18, 188.57; BALLARAT 18, 187.05; NORTH BALLARAT 14, 103.41; LAKE WENDOUREE 10, 86.67; MELTON SOUTH 8, 88.93; Redan 6, 103.48; Bacchus Marsh 6, 54.78; Melton 4, 51.60; Sunbury 2, 57.97; Sebastopol 0, 62.86
C GRADE
Lake Wendouree 32 d Darley 29
East Point 42 d Melton South 17
Sebastopol 44 d North Ballarat 18
Redan v Bacchus Marsh
LADDER: EAST POINT 18, 207.50; LAKE WENDOUREE 16, 110.67; BALLARAT 14, 150.45; DARLEY 14, 134.91; REDAN 10, 92.86; MELTON SOUTH 8, 71.56; Sebastopol 4, 96.64; Bacchus Marsh 4, 55.36; North Ballarat 2, 43.58; Melton 0, 0.00
D GRADE
Ballarat 27 d Melton 10
Darley 28 d Sunbury 22
East Point 32 d Melton South 28
Bacchus Marsh 19 d Redan 16
North Ballarat 24 d Sebastopol 16
LADDER: BALLARAT 20, 230.67; EAST POINT 18, 162.22; BACCHUS MARSH 14, 90.27; NORTH BALLARAT 12, 134.68; MELTON SOUTH 12, 124.59; MELTON 8, 122.06; Lake Wendouree 8, 91.96; Darley 8, 77.91; Sebastopol 6, 92.09; Redan 2, 48.87; Sunbury 2, 34.31
E GRADE
Ballarat 27 d Melton 9
Melton South 22 d East Point 15
Redan 24 d Bacchus Marsh 4
Sebastopol 17 d North Ballarat 12
LADDER: MELTON SOUTH 18, 237.50; SEBASTOPOL 16, 142.86; EAST POINT 14, 179.03; REDAN 14, 136.36; BALLARAT 12, 121.18; MELTON 10, 83.54; Bacchus Marsh 6, 73.17; Lake Wendouree 6, 59.60; North Ballarat 2, 55.13; Darley 2, 32.20
19/UNDER
Darley 52 d Sunbury 13
Melton South 23 d East Point 20
Redan 24 d Bacchus Marsg 5
North Ballarat 17 d Sebastopol 16
LADDER: NORTH BALLARAT 16, 192.78; SEBASTOPOL 16, 166.67; DARLEY 14, 159.14; BALLARAT 14, 137.27; LAKE WENDOUREE 14, 106.45; MELTON SOUTH 10, 100.00; Redan 6, 81.16; Bacchus Marsh 4, 32.67; Sunbury 4, 23.78; East Point 2, 55.77
CENTRAL HIGHLANDS NETBALL LEAGUE
A GRADE
Waubra 36 d Hepburn 27
Bungaree 53 d Carngham-Linton 39
Beaufort 57 d Creswick 25
Springbank 75 d Ballan 18
Rokewood-Corindhap 47 d Daylesford 26
Dunnstown 50 d Skipton 38
Learmonth 92 d Clunes 30
Newlyn 62 d Gordon 43
LADDER: BUNINYONG 20, 287.50; SPRINGBANK 20, 281.58; ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP 20, 226.89; LEARMONTH 16, 211.64; SKIPTON 16, 140.36; BEAUFORT 16, 123.26; DUNNSTOWN 12, 147.44; NEWLYN 12, 121.62; Gordon 12, 108.47; Bungaree 8, 83.43; Daylesford 8, 83.15 Clunes 8, 74.71; Waubra 8, 35.98; Ballan 2, 51.75; Hepburn 2, 37.28; Carngham-Linton 0, 49.83; Creswick 0, 43.12
B GRADE
Waubra 58 d Hepburn 3
Bungaree 45 d Carngham-Linton 23
Beaufort 41 d Creswick 13
Springbank 19 d Ballan 18
Rokewood-Corindhap 28 d Daylesford 10
Dunnstown 34 d Skipton 25
Learmonth 40 d Clunes 23
Gordon 46 d Newlyn 25
LADDER: BUNINYONG 20, 186.14; BUNGAREE 20, 182.95; GORDON 16, 206.42; LEARMONTH 16, 184.82; SPRINGBANK 16, 128.87; CLUNES 12, 137.30; BALLAN 12, 130.10; SKIPTON 12, 107.48; Beaufort 12, 100.95; Dunnstown 8, 101.86; Rokewood-Corindhap 8, 99.19; Waubra 8, 93.28; Carngham-Linton 8, 73.83; Newlyn 8, 64.14; Hepburn 4, 22.41; Creswick 0, 57.24; Daylesford 0, 27.36
C GRADE
Bungaree 36 d Carngham-Linton 26
Beaufort 32 d Creswick 11
Springbank 23 d Ballan 17
Rokewood-Corindhap 55 d Daylesford 8
Dunnstown 32 d Skipton 21
Clunes 33 d Learmonth 31
Newlyn 43 d Gordon 18
LADDER: BUNINYONG 20, 253.16; SPRINGBANK 20, 215.58; BALLAN 16, 150; BUNGAREE 16, 131.96; NEWLYN 16, 130.43; ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP 12, 156.19; CLUNES 12, 128.95; GORDON 12, 113.60; Beaufort 12, 84.07; Dunnstown 12, 75.86; Learmonth 8, 88.79; Skipton 8, 79.73; Waubra 8, 45.99; Carngham-Linton 4, 76.25; Daylesford 4, 23.71; Creswick 0, 57.06
17UNDER
Hepburn 32 d Waubra 20
Bungaree 34 d Carngham-Linton 15
Beaufort 32 d Creswick 3
Springbank 23 d Ballan 10
Daylesford 22 d Rokewood-Corindhap 15
Skipton 33 d Dunnstown 27
Learmonth 21 d Clunes 16
Newlyn 24 d Gordon 11
LADDER: HEPBURN 20, 267.12; NEWLYN 20, 229.41; SKIPTON 20, 221.43; BUNGAREE 20, 215.87; BUNINYONG 16, 92.63; CLUNES 12, 225.97; CARNGHAM-LINTON 12, 135.16; SPRINGBANK 12, 124; Rokewood-Corindhap 8, 102.13; Dunnstown 8, 98.41; Learmonth 8, 96.30; Waubra 8, 67.24; Beaufort 8, 60.40; Gordon 4, 70.94; Daylesford 4, 45.03; Ballan 0, 29.49; Creswick 0, 13.27
15/UNDER
Hepburn 49 d Waubra 5
Bungaree 29 d Carngham-Linton 16
Beaufort 22 d Creswick 4
Springbank 34 d Ballan 11
Daylesford 17 d Rokewood-Corindhap 10
Skipton 29 d Dunnstown 6
Gordon 24 d Newlyn 10
LADDER: GORDON 20, 440; HEPBURN 20, 382.76; SKIPTON 20, 370.45; SPRINGBANK 20, 356; CLUNES 16, 274.29; BUNGAREE 16, 198.18; NEWLYN 12, 117.14; LEARMONTH 12, 92.78; Buninyong 10, 94.52; Carngham-Linton 8, 112.50; Beaufort 8, 37.61; Ballan 4, 55.04; Rokewood-Corindhap 4, 40.78; Daylesford 4, 37.69; Waubra 4, 18.98; Dunnstown 2, 27.27; Creswick 0, 7.19
13A/UNDER
Hepburn 32 d Waubra 20
Carngham-Linton 34 d Bungaree 9
Creswick 18 d Beaufort 7
Springbank 42 d Ballan 4
Rokewood-Corindhap 7 d Daylesford 4
Dunnstown 11 d Skipton 8
Learmonth 11 d Clunes 7
Gordon 11 d Newlyn 27
LADDER: SPRINGBANK 20 490.32; GORDON 20 220; CARNGHAM-LINTON 16 267.27; NEWLYN 16 180; BUNINYONG 16 97.78; SKIPTON 12 113.73; CLUNES 12 110.34; DUNNSTOWN 12 81.03; Bungaree 12 75.28; Ballan 8 55.56; Rokewood-Corindhap 8 55.41; Daylesford 4 107.69; Creswick 4 62.82; Waubra 4 47.37; Hepburn 4 33.82; Beaufort 4 13.82
MININERA AND DISTRICT FOOTBALL NETBALL LEAGUE
A GRADE
SMW Rovers 40 drew Caramut 40
Penshurst 43 d Glenthompson-Dunkeld 41
Moyston-Willaura 55 d Great Western 44
Ararat Eagles 36 d Lismore-Derrinallum 33
Hawkesdale-Macarthur 47 d Woorndoo-Mortlake 36
Tatyoon FW d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac FL
LADDER; TATYOON 16, 396.08; HAWKESDALE-MACARTHUR 16, 168.38; ARARAT EAGLES 12, 132.14; CARAMUT 10, 100.00; WOORNDOO-MORTLAKE 8, 110.63; Lismore-Derrinallum 8, 100.00; Penshurst 8, 91.57; Moyston -Willaura 8, 71.26; SMW Rovers 6, 90.06; Glenthompson-Dunkeld 4, 52.05; Great Western 0, 54.55
B GRADE
SMW Rovers 34 d Caramut 28
Penshurst 38 d Glenthompson-Dunkeld 27
Great Western 35 d Moyston-Willaura 34
Ararat Eagles 28 d Lismore-Derrinallum 14
Woorndoo-Mortlake 22 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 21
Tatyoon 32 d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 15
LADDER: ARARAT EAGLES 16, 204.82; WOORNDOO-MORTLAKE 16, 154.79; TATYOON 16, 146.32; HAWKESDALE-MACARTHUR 12, 240.00; LISMORE-DERRINALLUM 8, 106.25; SMW Rovers 6, 72.73; Great Western 4, 82.80; Glenthompson-Dunkeld 4, 82.14; Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 4, 77.12; Caramut 4, 71.68; Penshurst 4, 60.28; Moyston-Willaura 0, 55.24
C GRADE
SMW Rovers 16 drew Caramut 16
Penshurst 24 d Glenthompson-Dunkeld 15
Moyston-Willaura 26 d Great Western 17
Ararat Eagles 13 d Lismore-Derrinallum 10
Woorndoo-Mortlake 25 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 23
Tatyoon 26 d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 7
LADDER: PENSHURST 16, 151.79; WOORNDOO-MORTLAKE 16, 145.12; ARARAT EAGLES 12, 142.19; TATYOON 12, 132.14; GLENTHOMPSON-DUNKELD 8, 141.94; Lismore-Derrinallum 8, 118.57; Moyston-Willaura 8, 107.32; Caramut 6, 104.29; Great Western 4, 92.00; Hawkesdale-Macarthur 4, 81.52; SMW Rovers 2, 47.54; Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 0, 34.58
17/UNDER
Penshurst 39 d Glenthompson-Dunkeld 16
Moyston-Willaura 34 d Great Western 25
Woorndoo-Mortlake 39 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 6
LADDER: WOORNDOO-MORTLAKE 16pts, ; PENSHURST 16, ; MOYSTON-WILLAURA 16, ; CARAMUT 12. ; GREAT WESTERN 10, ; Glenthompson-Dunkeld 8, ; Tatyoon 6, Hawkesdale-Macarthur 4, 54.03; Lismore-Derrinallum 4, 39.55
15/UNDER
Penshurst 37 d Glenthompson-Dunkeld 10
Moyston-Willaura 13 d Great Western 10
Hawkesdale-Macarthur 35 d Woorndoo-Mortlake 13
Tatyoon 6 d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 2
LADDER: PENSHURST 16pts, LISMORE-DERRINALLUM 16, HAWKESDALE-MACARTHUR 12, WICKLIFFE-LAKE BOLAC 12, GREAT WESTERN 12, Caramut 8, Tatyoon 8, Woorndoo-Mortlake 4, Moyston-Willaura 4, Glenthompson-Dunkeld 4
13/UNDER
Caramut 19 d SMW Rovers 2
Penshurst 18 d Glenthompson-Dunkeld 8
Moyston-Willaura 22 d Great Western 6
Lismore-Derrinallum 21 d Ararat Eagles 0
Hawkesdale-Macarthur 11 d Woorndoo-Mortlake 0
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 5 d Tatyoon 0
LADDER: PENSHURST 16pts, 238.24; LISMORE-DERRINALLUM 12, 312.00; GREAT WESTERN 12, 213.51; MOYSTON-WILLAURA 12, 180.65;GLENTHOMPSON-DUNKELD 12, 120.45; Caramut 12, 105.26; Woorndoo-Mortlake 8, 152.78; Hawkesdale-Macarthur 4, 64.18; Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 4, 53.13; Ararat Eagles 4, 40.00; Tatyoon 0, 42.00; SMW Rovers 0, 8.42
MARYBOROUGH CASTLEMAINE DISTRICT FOOTBALL NETBALL LEAGUE
A GRADE
Natte Bealiba 73 d Dunolly 27
Avoca 52 d Maryborough 50
Lexton 49 d Harcourt 37
Newstead 77 d Talbot 30
LADDER: NATTE BEALIBA 16, 260.40; AVOCA 16, 159.48; MALDON 14, 130.43; CARISBROOK 12, 196.67; LEXTON 12, 148.55; Newstead 12, 115.82; Harcourt 8, 136.73; Trentham 6, 92.72; Maryborough Rovers 4, 83.65; Navarre 4, 83.21; Campbells Creek 4, 58.70; Royal Park 0, 59.32; Talbot 0, 42.81; Dunolly 0, 41.92
B GRADE
Natte Bealiba 68 d Dunolly 16
Avoca 47 d Maryborough 27
Lexton 24 d Harcourt 19
Talbot 35 d Newstead 15
LADDER: NATTE BEALUBA 16, 308.96; AVOCA 16, 289.19; MALDON 16, 150.98; LEXTON 16, 143.90; CARISBROOK 12, 196.83; CARISBROOK 12, 196.83; Harcourt 12, 166.67; Newstead 8, 102.48; Trentham 8, 89.39; Talbot 4, 77.78; Maryborough Rovers 0, 69.66; Royal Park 0, 66.10; Navarre 0, 48.77; Campbells Creek 0, 34.62; Dunolly 0, 29.27
C GRADE
Natte Bealiba 60 d Dunolly 2
Avoca 47 d Maryborough 9
Harcourt 30 d Lexton 24
Newstead 47 d Talbot 13
LADDER: AVOCA 16, 461.22; HARCOURT 16, 333.33; NATTE BEALIBA 16, 310.94; LEXTON 12, 278.13; NEWSTEAD 12, 178.90; Trentham 12, 137.27; Navarre 12, 103.51; Maldon 6, 95.56; Carisbrook 4, 96.67; Talbot 4, 96.67; Talbot 4, 51.85; Royal Park 2, 73.83; Campbells Creek 0, 22.97; Maryborough Rovers 0, 16.75; Dunolly 0, 7.46
17/UNDER
Natte Bealiba 37 d Dunolly 6
Maryborough 30 d Avoca 4
Harcourt 18 drew Lexton 18
no ladder supplied
15/UNDER
Dunolly 22 d Natte Bealiba 17
Maryborough 19 d Avoca 17
Harcourt 35 d Lexton 16
no ladder supplied
13/UNDER
Natte Bealiba 24 d Dunolly 20
Maryborough 13 d Avoca 3
Harcourt 17 d Lexton 10
Talbot 16 d Newstead 5
no ladder supplied
11/UNDER
Dunolly 12 d Natte Bealiba 1
Lexton 10 d Harcourt 7
Talbot 12 d Newstead 3
no ladder supplied