SO that concludes our Central Highlands Football League 2015 best and fairest coverage for tonight.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Congratulations to all winners and good luck to all those still involved in football and netball finals.
Thanks for joining us and be sure to check out Tuesday’s edition of The Courier for full coverage of the night.
FOOTBALL
GEOFF TAYLOR MEDAL
10.12pm: Ballan’s Shaun Campbell is the 2015 Geoff Taylor Medalist.with a whopping 34 votes. Congratulations Shaun!
Hepburn’s Ricky Ferraro is runner-up on 25 votes.
CLUB-BY-CLUB
BALLAN: Shaun Campbell 34, Lachlan Herring 7, Marcus Crook 6, Zachary Peoples 6, Mark Williams 3, Daniel King 2, Daniel Nielsen 2, David Ismail 2, Jake Wilkie 2, Kyle Doyle 2, Aaron Speak 1, Daniel Mullane 1
BEAUFORT: Alexander Petrie 14, Michael Foster 10, Jarrod Trigg 8, Zac Marrow 8, Jacob Garvey 7, Mathew Begbie 6, Joseph Mason 4, Jack Duke 3, Lachlan Pfeifer 3, Damien Day 2, Jake Hart 2, Steven Lodge 2
BUNGAREE: Chris O'Keefe 9, David Benson 9, Mitchell Bruns 9, Nicholas Weightman 9, Shaun Finlayson 7, Scott Mann 6, Ashley McDonald 4, Luke Mirtschin 4, Ricky Cummins 4, Chase Morgan 3, Jason Linke 3, Heath Pyke 2, Matthew Sheridan 2
BUNINYONG: Samuel Turner 19, Jarrod Morgan 15, Ned Gilbert 15, Mark Phelps 9, Anthony Ebery 6, Glen Phelps 6, Alec Wiltshire 2, Chris Oliver 2, Christopher Wills 2, Adam Scott 1, Jack Robertson 1
CARNGHAM-LINTON: Joshua Benfield 4, Chase Dummett 3, Aaron Braeckmans 2, Beau Ketchen 2, Bradley McDonald 2, Justin O'Brien 1, Rory Nunn 1
CLUNES: Glenn Handley 7, Jason Hill 7, Michael McKenzie 6, Nicholas Hind 5, Joshua Lee 4, Mark Paramonov 4, Jesse Baird 2
CRESWICK: Liam Hepworth 14, Matt Miller 8, Alex Code 6, Joel Antonio 6, Caleb Hepworth 5, Michael Griffin 5, Joel Berry 2, Timothy Rieniets 2
DAYLESFORD: Michael Cummings 15, Robert Rodgers 10, Sam Winnard 3, Jesse Browne 2, Liam Murray 2, Thomas Powell 2, Emlyn Nettleton 1, Matthew Bolton 1, William Austin 1
DUNNSTOWN: Sam Jenkins 11, Aaron Sawers 7, Mark Stewart 5, Rhys Cahir 5, Lachlan Poulter 4, Sam Cameron 4, Matt Auchettl 2
GORDON: Tye Murphy 17, Chris McGuigan 14, Steven Patterson 11, Steven Nicholson 7, Matthew Raworth 6, Benjamin Quinlan 3, James Murphy 3, Jordan Clampit 3, Jye Cousins 3, Bradley Hallam 2, Hamish Watts 2, Mark Gunnell 2, Adam Toohey 1, Corey Grills 1, Luke Gunnell 1, Mick Nolan 1
HEPBURN: Ricky Ferraro 25, Daniel O'Halloran 13, Bradley McKay 7, Lee Cox 6, Segifili Asa Leausa 6, Andrew McKay 5, Brendan Sutcliffe 4, Alan Ware 3, Jason Ferraro 3, Bradley Stringer 2, Mitchell Mc Kay 2, Jackson Carrick 1, Jimmy Rodgers 1
LEARMONTH: Brenton Powell 17, Brodrick Campbell 6, Ryan Barnes 5, Dyson George 4, Jacob Werts 4, Paul Phillips 4, David Box 2, Matthew Jackson 2, Todd Curran 2, Patrick McGuigan 1, Tyson White 1
NEWLYN: Daniel Wehrung 12, Nathan Skewes 10, William Young 10, Adrian Chew 3, Alex Bartlett 3, Calvin Pane 3, Kallen Young 3, Stuart Robinson 3, Jacob Perkins 1, Ryan Ewing 1
ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP: Chad Baker 12, Ross Arnall 5, Caius Barrenger 4, Dylan Bourke 2, Ryan Raglus 2, Patrick Smith 1
SKIPTON: Matthew Rea 9, Tyrone Ross 5, Tom McKimmie 4, Thomas Breed 3, Mitchell Jones 2, Brett Conroy 1, Curtis Townrow 1
SMYTHESDALE: Rylan Rattley 7, Bradley Dunbar 2, Angus Peart 1, Ashley Carli 1
SPRINGBANK: Paul McMahon 22, Michael Searl 11, Tim Malone 10, William Driscoll 10, Hugh Millikan 6, Joel Maher 5, Simon Quinlan 4, James Millikan 4, Andrew Tyler 3, Matthew Tyler 3, Christopher Quinlan 2, Justin Simpson 1
WAUBRA: Thomas Nash 14, Tom Nijam 10, Paul Dodds 9, James Rushton 8, Steven Tung 6, Tim Mullane 4, Bradley Neurath 3, Matt Dawson 3, Julian Sambell 2, Thomas Cullinan 2, Tim Boyle 2, Stuart Oliver 1
ROUND 17
BUNGAREE v CRESWICK: Scott Mann (B) 3, Heath Pyke (B) 2, Caleb Hepworth (C) 1
BALLAN v HEPBURN: Ricky Ferraro (H) 3, Andrew McKay (H) 2, Shaun Campbell (B) 1
CLUNES v BUNINYONG: Jarrod Morgan (B) 3, Mark Phelps (B) 2, Glen Phelps (B) 1
LEARMONTH v BEAUFORT: Jacob Garvey (B) 3, Dyson George (L) 2, Joseph Mason (B) 1
DAYLESFORD v DUNNSTOWN: Aaron Sawers (Du) 3, Rhys Cahir (Du) 2, Robert Rodgers (Da) 1
SPRINGBANK v SMYTHESDALE: Matthew Tyler (Sp) 3, Rylan Rattley (Sm) 2, Bradley Dunbar (Sm) 1
NEWLYN v R-CORINDHAP: Stuart Robinson (N) 3, Nathan Skewes (N) 2, Adrian Chew (N) 1
SKIPTON v C-LINTON: Tyrone Ross (S) 3, Thomas Breed (S) 2, Aaron Braeckmans (CL) 1
GORDON v WAUBRA: Steven Patterson (G) 3, Thomas Nash (W) 2, Matthew Raworth (G) 1
ROUND 16
HEPBURN v BUNGAREE: Ricky Ferraro (H) 3, Alan Ware (H) 2, Jimmy Rodgers (H) 1
CRESWICK v GORDON: Benjamin Quinlan (G) 3, Joel Antonio (C) 2, Chris McGuigan (G) 1
BUNINYONG v BALLAN: Samuel Turner (Bu) 3, Anthony Ebery (Bu) 2, Shaun Campbell (Ba) 1
BEAUFORT v CLUNES: Zac Marrow (B) 3, Steven Lodge (B) 2 Nicholas Hind (C) 1
DUNNSTOWN v LEARMONTH: Ryan Barnes (L) 3, David Box (L) 2, Tyson White (L) 1
SMYTHESDALE v DAYLESFORD: Sam Winnard (D) 3, Thomas Powell (D) 2. Ashley Carli (S) 1
R-CORINDHAP v SPRINGBANK: William Driscoll (S) 3, Joel Maher (S) 2, Chad Baker (RC) 1
C-LINTON v NEWLYN: Daniel Wehrung (N) 3,Kallen Young (N) 2, Adrian Chew (N) 1
WAUBRA v SKIPTON: Thomas Nash (W) 3, Julian Sambell (W) 2, Tyrone Ross (S) 1
ROUND 15
BUNGAREE v BUNINYONG: Mitchell Bruns (Bung) 3, Nicholas Weightman (Bung) 2, Samuel Turner (Bunin) 1
CRESWICK v HEPBURN: Ricky Ferraro (H) 3, Bradley McKay (H) 2, Timothy Rieniets (C) 1
BALLAN v BEAUFORT: Shaun Campbell (Ba) 3, Michael Foster (Be) 2, Daniel Mullane (Ba) 1
CLUNES v DUNNSTOWN: Nicholas Hind (C) 3, Michael McKenzie (C) 2, Jason Hill (C) 1
LEARMONTH v SMYTHESDALE: Brenton Powell (L) 3, Brodrick Campbell (L) 2, Matthew Jackson (L) 1
DAYLESFORD v R-CORINDHAP: Michael Cummings (D) 3, Robert Rodgers (D) 2, Ross Arnall (RC) 1
SPRINGBANK v C-LINTON: Hugh Millikan (S) 3, Simon Quinlan (S) 2, William Driscoll (S) 1
NEWLYN v WAUBRA: Paul Dodds (W) 3, Nathan Skewes (N) 2, Daniel Wehrung (N) 1
GORDON v SKIPTON: Jordan Clampit (G) 3, Steven Nicholson (G) 2, Chris McGuigan (G) 1
ROUND 14
BEAUFORT v BUNGAREE: Alexander Petrie (Be) 3, Michael Foster (Be) 2, Chris O'Keefe (Bu) 1
BUNINYONG v CRESWICK: Jarrod Morgan (B) 3 Samuel Turner (B) 2, Ned Gilbert (B) 1
HEPBURN v GORDON: Jye Cousins (G) 3, Tye Murphy (G) 2, Bradley McKay (H) 1
DUNNSTOWN v BALLAN: Shaun Campbell (B) 3, Aaron Sawers (D) 2, Mark Williams (B) 1
SMYTHESDALE v CLUNES: Glenn Handley (C) 3, Michael McKenzie (C) 2, Rylan Rattley (S) 1
R-CORINDHAP v LEARMONTH: Paul Phillips (L) 3, Brenton Powell (L) 2, Chad Baker (RC) 1
C-LINTON v DAYLESFORD: Michael Cummings (D) 3, Joshua Benfield (CL) 2, William Austin (D) 1
WAUBRA v SPRINGBANK: Tim Malone (S) 3, James Millikan (S) 2, Michael Searl (S) 1
SKIPTON v NEWLYN: William Young (N) 3, Tom McKimmie (S) 2, Daniel Wehrung (N) 1
ROUND 13
BUNGAREE v DUNNSTOWN: Nicholas Weightman (B) 3, Shaun Finlayson (B) 2, Ashley McDonald (B) 1
CRESWICK v BEAUFORT: Lachlan Pfeifer (B) 3, Matt Miller (C) 2, Jarrod Trigg (B) 1
HEPBURN v BUNINYONG: Jarrod Morgan (B) 3, Ned Gilbert (B) 2, Alan Ware (H) 1
SPRINGBANK v SKIPTON: Hugh Millikan (Sp) 3, Michael Searl (Sp) 2, Matthew Rea (Sk) 1
DAYLESFORD v WAUBRA: Michael Cummings (D) 3, Steven Tung (W) 2, Thomas Cullinan (W) 1
LEARMONTH v C-LINTON: Brenton Powell (L) 3, Ryan Barnes (L) 2, Aaron Braeckmans (CL) 1
CLUNES v R-CORINDHAP: Joshua Lee (C) 3, Jesse Baird (C) 2, Glenn Handley (C) 1
BALLAN v SMYTHESDALE: Shaun Campbell (B) 3, Marcus Crook (B) 2, Rylan Rattley (S) 1
GORDON v NEWLYN: Tye Murphy (G) 3, Steven Nicholson (G) 2, Steven Patterson (G) 1
ROUND 12
SMYTHESDALE v BUNGAREE: Ashley McDonald (B) 3, Chris O'Keefe (B) 2, Rylan Rattley (S) 1
DUNNSTOWN v CRESWICK: Liam Hepworth (C) 3, Matt Miller (C) 2, Mark Stewart (D) 1
BEAUFORT v HEPBURN: Jason Ferraro (H) 3, Jarrod Trigg (B) 2, Jackson Carrick (H) 1
BUNINYONG v GORDON: Samuel Turner (B) 3, Ned Gilbert (B) 2, Alec Wiltshire (B) 1
R-CORINDHAP v BALLAN: Shaun Campbell (B) 3, Zachary Peoples (B) 2, Chad Baker (RC) 1
C-LINTON v CLUNES: Mark Paramonov (C) 3, Beau Ketchen (CL) 2, Nicholas Hind (C) 1
WAUBRA v LEARMONTH: Thomas Nash (W) 3, James Rushton (W) 2 , Jacob Werts (L) 1
SKIPTON v DAYLESFORD: Michael Cummings (D) 3, Robert Rodgers (D) 2, Thomas Breed (S) 1
NEWLYN v SPRINGBANK: Paul McMahon (S) 3, Michael Searl (S) 2, Ryan Ewing (N) 1
ROUND 11
BUNGAREE v R-CORINDHAP: Scott Mann (B) 3,Matthew Sheridan (B) 2, Patrick Smith (RC) 1
CRESWICK v SMYTHESDALE: Liam Hepworth (C) 3 Joel Berry (C) 2, Timothy Rieniets (C) 1
HEPBURN v DUNNSTOWN: Segifili Asa Leausa (H) 3, Lee Cox (H) 2, Bradley Mc Kay (H) 1
BUNINYONG v BEAUFORT: Anthony Ebery (Bu) 3, Mark Phelps (Bu) 2, Adam Scott (Bu) 1
DAYLESFORD v NEWLYN: Nathan Skewes (N) 3, Jesse Browne (D) 2, William Young (N) 1
LEARMONTH v SKIPTON: Brenton Powell (L) 3, Brodrick Campbell (L) 2, Paul Phillips (L) 1
CLUNES v WAUBRA: Tom Nijam (W) 3, Steven Tung (W) 2, Michael McKenzie (C) 1
BALLAN v C-LINTON: Shaun Campbell (B) 3, Daniel King (B) 2, Marcus Crook (B) 1
GORDON v SPRINGBANK: Paul McMahon (S) 3, Tim Malone (S) 2, Michael Searl (S) 1
ROUND 10
C-LINTON v BUNGAREE: Chase Morgan (B) 3, David Benson (B) 2, Shaun Finlayson (B) 1
R-CORINDHAP v CRESWICK: Chad Baker (RC) 3, Matt Miller (C) 2, Caleb Hepworth (C) 1
SMYTHESDALE v HEPBURN: Ricky Ferraro (H) 3, Segifili Asa Leausa (H) 2, Brendan Sutcliffe (H) 1,
DUNNSTOWN v BUNINYONG: Mark Phelps (B) 3, Ned Gilbert (B) 2, Aaron Sawers (D) 1
BEAUFORT v GORDON: Tye Murphy (G) 3, Bradley Hallam (G) 2, Steven Patterson (G) 1
WAUBRA v BALLAN: Shaun Campbell (B) 3, Marcus Crook (B) 2, Paul Dodds (W) 1
SKIPTON v CLUNES: Matthew Rea (S) 3, Mitchell Jones (S) 2, Michael McKenzie (C) 1
NEWLYN v LEARMONTH: William Young (N) 3, Todd Curran (L) 2, Kallen Young (N) 1
SPRINGBANK v DAYLESFORD: Paul McMahon (S) 3Tim Malone (S) 2William Driscoll (S) 1
ROUND 9
BUNGAREE v WAUBRA: Paul Dodds (W) 3, Tim Boyle (W) 2, Tom Nijam (W) 1
CRESWICK v C-LINTON: Michael Griffin (C) 3, Caleb Hepworth (C) 2, Liam Hepworth (C) 1
HEPBURN v R-CORINDHAP: Ricky Ferraro (H) 3, Mitchell Mc Kay (H) 2, Bradley Mc Kay (H) 1
BUNINYONG v SMYTHESDALE: Samuel Turner (B) 3, Chris Oliver (B) 2, Jack Robertson (B) 1
BEAUFORT v DUNNSTOWN: Mathew Begbie (B) 3,Sam Jenkins (D) 2, Michael Foster (B) 1
LEARMONTH v SPRINGBANK: Paul McMahon (S) 3, Michael Searl (S) 2, Christopher Quinlan (S) 1
CLUNES v NEWLYN: Jason Hill (C) 3 Daniel Wehrung (N) 2, Mark Paramonov (C) 1
BALLAN v SKIPTON: Zachary Peoples (B) 3, Jake Wilkie (B) 2, Tyrone Ross (S) 1
GORDON v DAYLESFORD: Tye Murphy (G) 3, Chris McGuigan (G) 2, Adam Toohey (G) 1
ROUND 8
SKIPTON v BUNGAREE: Mitchell Bruns (B) 3 Ricky Cummins (B) 2, David Benson (B) 1
WAUBRA v CRESWICK: Tom Nijam (W) 3, Tim Mullane (W) 2, Stuart Oliver (W) 1
C-LINTON v HEPBURN: Lee Cox (H) 3, Bradley Stringer (H) 2, Daniel O'Halloran (H) 1
R-CORINDHAP v BUNINYONG: Glen Phelps (B) 3 Samuel Turner (B) 2, Jarrod Morgan (B) 1
SMYTHESDALE v BEAUFORT: Jacob Garvey (B) 3, Michael Foster (B) 2, Bradley Dunbar (S) 1
GORDON v DUNNSTOWN: James Murphy (G) 3, Chris McGuigan (G) 2, Aaron Sawers (D) 1
NEWLYN v BALLAN: Shaun Campbell (B) 3, Lachlan Herring (B) 2, David Ismail (B) 1
SPRINGBANK v CLUNES: Michael Searl (S) 3 Paul McMahon (S) 2, William Driscoll (S) 1
DAYLESFORD v LEARMONTH: Robert Rodgers (D) 3, Dyson George (L) 2, Matthew Bolton (D) 1
ROUND 7
BUNGAREE v NEWLYN: David Benson (B) 3, Ricky Cummins (B) 2, Calvin Pane (N) 1
CRESWICK v SKIPTON: Joel Antonio (C) 3, Liam Hepworth (C) 2, Curtis Townrow (S) 1
HEPBURN v WAUBRA: Matt Dawson (W) 3, Bradley Mc Kay (H) 2, Ricky Ferraro (H) 1
BUNINYONG v C-LINTON: Samuel Turner (B) 3, Glen Phelps (B) 2, Jarrod Morgan (B) 1
BEAUFORT v R-CORINDHAP: Alexander Petrie (B) 3, Joseph Mason (B) 2, Jacob Garvey (B) 1
DUNNSTOWN v SMYTHESDALE: Sam Jenkins (D) 3, Lachlan Poulter (D) 2, Mark Stewart (D) 1
BALLAN v SPRINGBANK: Tim Malone (S) 3, James Millikan (S) 2, Paul McMahon (S) 1
CLUNES v DAYLESFORD: Glenn Handley (C) 3, Robert Rodgers (D) 2, Jason Hill (C) 1
LEARMONTH v GORDON: Steven Patterson (G) 3, Matthew Raworth (G) 2, Jacob Werts (L) 1
ROUND 6
SPRINGBANK v BUNGAREE: Jason Linke (B) 3, Chris O'Keefe (B) 2, Nicholas Weightman (B) 1
NEWLYN v CRESWICK: Alex Bartlett (N) 3, Liam Hepworth (C) 2, Daniel Wehrung (N) 1
SKIPTON v HEPBURN: Ricky Ferraro (H) 3, Matthew Rea (S) 2, Daniel O'Halloran (H) 1
WAUBRA v BUNINYONG: James Rushton (W) 3, Thomas Nash (W) 2, Jarrod Morgan (B) 1
C-LINTON v BEAUFORT: Mathew Begbie (B) 3, Zac Marrow (B) 2,Jack Duke (B) 1
R-CORINDHAP v DUNNSTOWN: Mark Stewart (D) 3, Lachlan Poulter (D) 2, Ross Arnall (RC) 1
GORDON v SMYTHESDALE: Steven Nicholson (G) 3, Mark Gunnell (G) 2, Chris McGuigan (G) 1
DAYLESFORD v BALLAN: Shaun Campbell (B) 3, Lachlan Herring (B) 2, Zachary Peoples (B) 1
LEARMONTH v CLUNES: (L) 3, Brodrick Campbell (L) 2, Joshua Lee (C) 1
ROUND 5
BUNGAREE v DAYLESFORD: David Benson (B) 3 Liam Murray (D) 2, Emlyn Nettleton (D) 1
CRESWICK v SPRINGBANK: Joel Maher (S) 3, Paul McMahon (S) 2, Joel Antonio (C) 1
HEPBURN v NEWLYN: Ricky Ferraro (H) 3, Daniel O'Halloran (H) 2 Brendan Sutcliffe (H) 1
BUNINYONG v SKIPTON: Ned Gilbert (B) 3, Samuel Turner (B) 2, Mark Phelps (B) 1
BEAUFORT v WAUBRA: Alexander Petrie (B) 3, Paul Dodds (W) 2, Joseph Mason (B) 1
DUNNSTOWN v C-LINTON: Sam Cameron (D) 3, Bradley McDonald (CL) 2, Rhys Cahir (D) 1
SMYTHESDALE v R-CORINDHAP: Caius Barrenger (RC) 3, Dylan Bourke (RC) 2, Angus Peart (S) 1
BALLAN v LEARMONTH: Shaun Campbell (B) 3, Daniel Nielsen (B) 2 Jacob Werts (L) 1
CLUNES v GORDON: Chris McGuigan (G) 3, Hamish Watts (G) 2, Luke Gunnell (G) 1
ROUND 4
LEARMONTH v BUNGAREE: Shaun Finlayson (B) 3, Chris O'Keefe (B) 2 Matthew Jackson (L) 1
DAYLESFORD v CRESWICK: Alex Code (C) 3 Michael Griffin (C) 2, Caleb Hepworth (C) 1
SPRINGBANK v HEPBURN: Christopher Quinlan (S) 3, William Driscoll (S) 2, Daniel O'Halloran (H) 1
NEWLYN v BUNINYONG: Ned Gilbert (B) 3, Calvin Pane (N) 2, Alec Wiltshire (B) 1
SKIPTON v BEAUFORT: Alexander Petrie (B) 3 Damien Day (B) 2, Jarrod Trigg (B) 1
WAUBRA v DUNNSTOWN: Sam Jenkins (D) 3, Thomas Nash (W) 2, Sam Cameron (D) 1
C-LINTON v SMYTHESDALE: Chase Dummett (CL) 3, Joshua Benfield (CL) 2, Rylan Rattley (S) 1
GORDON v R-CORINDHAP: Matthew Raworth (G) 3 Steven Patterson (G) 2, Corey Grills (G) 1
CLUNES v BALLAN: Lachlan Herring (B) 3, Mark Williams (B) 2, Marcus Crook (B) 1
ROUND 3
BUNGAREE v CLUNES: Nicholas Weightman (B) 3, Jason Hill (C) 2, Shaun Finlayson (B) 1
CRESWICK v LEARMONTH: Brenton Powell (L) 3, Alex Code (C) 2, Patrick McGuigan (L) 1
HEPBURN v DAYLESFORD: Daniel O'Halloran (H) 3, Ricky Ferraro (H) 2, Segifili Asa Leausa (H) 1
BUNINYONG v SPRINGBANK: Andrew Tyler (S) 3, Paul McMahon (S) 2, Anthony Ebery (B) 1
BEAUFORT v NEWLYN: Jarrod Trigg (B) 3, Jake Hart (B) 2, Jacob Perkins (N) 1
DUNNSTOWN v SKIPTON: Sam Jenkins (D) 3, Matt Auchettl (D) 2, Rhys Cahir (D) 1
SMYTHESDALE v WAUBRA: Tom Nijam (W) 3, Thomas Nash (W) 2, Thomas Cullinan (W) 1
R-CORINDHAP v C-LINTON: Chad Baker (RC) 3, Ryan Raglus (RC) 2, Justin O'Brien (CL) 1
BALLAN v GORDON: Tye Murphy (G) 3, Chris McGuigan (G) 2, Aaron Speak (B) 1
ROUND 2
BALLAN v BUNGAREE: Mitchell Bruns (Bu) 3, Shaun Campbell (Ba) 2, Luke Mirtschin (Bu) 1
CLUNES v CRESWICK: Liam Hepworth (C) 3, Matt Miller (C) 2, Alex Code (C) 1
LEARMONTH v HEPBURN: Andrew McKay (H) 3, Daniel O'Halloran (H) 2, Lee Cox (H) 1
DAYLESFORD v BUNINYONG: Michael Cummings (D) 3, Christopher Wills (B) 2, Mark Phelps (B) 1
SPRINGBANK v BEAUFORT: Zac Marrow (B) 3, Jack Duke (B) 2, Justin Simpson (S) 1
NEWLYN v DUNNSTOWN: William Young (N) 3, Daniel Wehrung (N) 2, Adrian Chew (N) 1
SKIPTON v SMYTHESDALE: Matthew Rea (S) 3, Tom McKimmie (S) 2, Brett Conroy (S) 1
WAUBRA v R-CORINDHAP: Bradley Neurath (W)3Tim Mullane (W) 2, Chad Baker (RC) 1
GORDON v C-LINTON: Tye Murphy (G) 3, Chris McGuigan (G) 2, Mick Nolan (G) 1
ROUND 1
CRESWICK v BALLAN: Shaun Campbell (B) 3, Kyle Doyle (B) 2, David Ismail (B) 1
BEAUFORT v DAYLESFORD: Michael Foster (B) 3, Alexander Petrie (B) 2, Jarrod Trigg (B) 1
BUNGAREE v GORDON: Luke Mirtschin (B) 3, Chris O'Keefe (B) 2, Steven Patterson (G) 1
BUNINYONG v LEARMONTH: Jarrod Morgan (B) 3, Ned Gilbert (B) 2, Jacob Werts (L) 1
C-LINTON v WAUBRA: James Rushton (W) 3, Steven Tung (W) 2, Rory Nunn (CL) 1
SPRINGBANK v DUNNSTOWN: Paul McMahon (S) 3, William Driscoll (S) 2, Rhys Cahir (D) 1
HEPBURN v CLUNES: Daniel O'Halloran (H) 3, Brendan Sutcliffe (H) 2, Ricky Ferraro (H) 1
SMYTHESDALE v NEWLYN: Nathan Skewes (N) 3, Daniel Wehrung (N) 2, Rylan Rattley (S) 1
R-CORINDHAP v SKIPTON: Ross Arnall (RC) 3, Chad Baker (RC) 2, Caius Barrenger (RC) 1
9.45pm: And we’re away in the football vote count!
9.35pm: And soon it will time for the football vote count to start. Vote count expected to start in about five minutes.
CHNL A-GRADE ROUND-BY-ROUND VOTING
9.30pm: Unbelievable! Three-way tie for the Central Highlands Netball League A-grade best and fairest. Your 2015 winners: Stacey Rea (Skipton), Kelly Conroy (Springbank) and Stacey Casella (Ballan) on 26 votes each.
Buninyong's Tillie Avery one vote back on 25 votes.
A-GRADE LEADERBOARD
26 – Stacey Casella (Ballan)
26 – Stacey Rea (Skipton)
26 - Kelly Conroy (Springank)
25 - Tillie Avery (Buninyong)
20 - Maddi Quayle (Learmonth)
20 - Jessica Hollett (Beaufort)
18 - Cynna Kydd (Springbank)
18 - Laura Head (Rokewood)
18 - Johanna Dash (Dunnstown)
CLUB-BY-CLUB
BALLAN: Stacey Casella 26, Nicole O'Brien 14, Samantha Peoples 13, Noni McClure 9, Kara Jones 3, Broden Currie 3, Peggy Shellard 3, Alex Shellard 3
BEAUFORT: Jessica Hollett 20, Mardi Uwland 8, Lorrae Closter 8, Brittany Tillack 7, Alice Laidlaw 2
BUNGAREE: Alanna Wood 11, Kathryn O'Dwyer 10, Lauren Quinlan 8, Emma Hills 6, Grace O'Dwyer 3, Amanda Clarke 3, Caitlyn Pearson 3, Taylah Murphy 2
BUNINYONG: Tlllie Avery 25, Alicia Janz 17, Zoe Ottavi 14, Janelle Lawson 7, Caitlyn Hughes 5, Jordan Kickett 4, Beccy Barnes 2, Sam Edwards 2, Sam Worrall 1
CARNGHAM-LINTON: Tracey Dawson 10, Jaime Palmer 3, Katrina Baulch 3, Bec Francis 3, Marissa Anderson 2, Hayley Burns 1, Jasmine Dawson 1
CLUNES: Tlarnee Lake 16, Maddi Davis 10, Nicki Dalton 3, Nicole Bogers 2
CRESWICK: Nikki Bell 16, Kayla Wilson 8, Shakiria Clark 7, Lorelle Griffin 7, Amelia Jarvis 4, Emelie Hofman 4, Bethany Van Rossum 3, Karina Knowles 3
DAYLESFORD: Elizabeth Decis 8, Nikita Tudball 6, Karen McKinnon 4, Jessie Everton 3, Amanda Goodwin 2, Emily Heywood 1, Mackenzie Kinnell 1, Melissa Vanderhoven 1, Katie Ward 1
DUNNSTOWN: Johanna Dash 18, Candica Pearce 14, Jane Costello 12, Kellie Henning 5, Brittany McCulloch 4, Rhianna Pearce 3, Christine Walker 2, Elenoa Costello 1, Jess Gosling 1, Leesa Donhardt 1, Maddie Peterkin 1
GORDON: Jessica Moller 11, Cindy May 7, Shannon McDevitt 5, Sally Eastwood 4, Samantha Cooper 3, Kim Brookshaw 3, Samantha Torpy 2, Jornita Cram 2
HEPBURN: Alex Smith 16, Ashlee Donnan 12, Nicole Dixon 10, Sarah Smith 6, Izze Vanzetta 4, Madison Kelly 2, Georgia Stone 1. Kath Kruger 1
LEARMONTH: Maddi Quayle 20, Katie Lindkvist 15, Eleisha Phelps 14, Shenae Cunningham 12, Katelyn Sutton 11, Rachel Cahir 10, Laura Allan 10, Molly Teague-Neeld 4
NEWLYN: Gemma Gill 7, Rose Russell 6, Steph Blyth 6, Kelsey Lacey 3, Maddie Patterson 3, Nicole Hammond 1
ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP: Laura Head 18, Adele Nair 6, Romaney Kennedy 4, Shianne Milera 3, Cathy McHenry 3
SKIPTON: Stacey Rae 26, Remeny McCann 17. Eliza Dwyer 15, Sophie Patterson 9, Rhian Moresi 6, Elizabeth Williams 5, Filona Collins 3
SMYTHESDALE: Simone Boorne-Wells 7, Steph Kirby 4, Lauren Bowler 4, Bianca Peart 1
SPRINGBANK: Kelly Conroy 26, Cynna Kydd 18, Casey Johnstone 13, Amy Conroy 10, Thea Hincliffe 8, Roisin Fradd 6, Emma Simpson 5, Marney O'Brien 4, Krista Woodroffe 1
WAUBRA: Hana Baker 10, Anna Coote 7, Jane Douglass 7, Emma Farrant 6, Annabel Davies 4, Rachel Murphy 3, Jess Gosling 3, Cailtin Barker 2
ROUND 17
BALLAN v HEPBURN: Samantha Peoples (B) 3, Broden Currie (B) 2, Izzy Vanzetta (H) 1
BUNGAREE v CRESWICK: Kathryn O'Dwyer (B) 3, Lorelle Griffin (C) 2. Taylah Murphy (B) 1
CLUNES v BUNINYONG: Alicia Janz (B) 3, Zoe Ottavi (B) 2, Janelle Lawson (B) 1
DAYLESFORD v DUNNSTOWN: Brittany McCulloch (Du) 3, Christine Walker (Du) 2, Elizabeth Decis (Da) 1
GORDON v WAUBRA: Cindy May (G) 3, Jane Douglass (W) 2, Kim Brookshaw (G) 1
LEARMONTH v BEAUFORT: Eleisha Phelps (L) 3, Katie Lindkvist (L) 2, Rachel Cahir (L) 1
NEWLYN R-CORINDHAP: Laura Head (RC) 3, Adele Nairn (RC) 2, Rose Russell (N) 1
SKIPTON v C-LINTON: Eliza Dwyer (S) 3m Stacey Rea (S) 2, Tracey Dawson (CL) 1
SPRINGBANK v SMYTHESDALE: Thea Hinchcliffe (S) 3, Roisin Fradd (S) 2, Krista Woodroffe (S) 1
ROUND 16
BEAUFORT v CLUNES: Lorrae Closter (B) 3, Jessica Hollett (B) 2, Tlarnee Lake (B) 1
BUNINYONG v BALLAN: Tillie Avery (Bu) 3, Stacey Casella (Ba) 2, Sarah Worrall (Bu) 1
CRESWICK v GORDON: Lorelle Griffin (C) 3, Bethany Van Rossum (C) 2, Cindy May (G) 1
DUNNSTOWN v LEARMONTH: Shenae Cunningham (L) 3, Molly Teague-Neeld (L) 2, Candice Pearce (D) 1
HEPBURN v BUNGAREE: Amanda Clarke (B) 3, Alex Smith (H) 2, Kathryn O'Dwyer (B) 1
R-CORINDHAP v SPRINGBANK: Kelly Conroy (S) 3, Cynna Kydd (S) 2, Emma Simpson (S) 1
SMYTHESDALE v DAYLESFORD: Nikita Tudball (D) 3, Elizabeth Decis (D) 2, Katie Ward (D) 1
C-LINTON v NEWLYN: Gemmah Gill (N) 3, Marissa Anderson (CL) 2, Jasmine Dawson (CL) 1
WAUBRA v SKIPTON: Eliza Dwyer (S) 3, Stacey Rea (S) 2, Rhian Moresi (S) 1
ROUND 15
BALLAN v BEAUFORT: Nicole O'Brien (Ba) 3, Stacey Casella (Ba) 2, Samantha Peoples (Ba) 1
BUNGAREE v BUNINYONG: Janelle Lawson (Buni) 3, Alicia Jaz (Buni) 2, Zoe Ottavi (Buni) 1
CLUNES v DUNNSTOWN: Kelly Henning (D) 3, Johanna Dash (D) 2, Tlaarnee Lake (C) 1
CRESWICK v HEPBURN: Nicole Dixon (H) 3, Nikki Bell (C) 2, Kath Kruger (H) 1
DAYLESFORD v R-CORINDHAP: Nikita Tudball (D) 3, Laura Head (RC) 2, Karen McKinnon (D) 1
GORDON v SKIPTON: Steacey Rea (S) 3, Eliza Dwyer (S) 2, Sally Eastwood (G) 1
LEARMONTH v SMYTHESDALE: Katie Lindkvist (L) 3, Eleisha Phelps (L) 2, Rachel Cahir (L) 1
NEWLYN v WAUBRA: Jane Douglass (W) 3, Hana Baker (W) 2, Gemmah Gill (N) 1
SPRINGBANK v C-LINTON: Cynna Kydd (S) 3, Kelly Conroy (S) 2, Amy Conroy (S) 1
ROUND 14
BEAUFORT v BUNGAREE: Alanna Wood (B) 3, Jessica Hollett (B) 2, Kathryn O'Dwyer (B) 1
BUNINYONG v CRESWICK: Alicia Janz (B) 3, Tillie Avery (B) 2, Sam Edwards ((B) 1
DUNNSTOWN v BALLAN: Nicole O'Brien (B) 3, Stacey Casella (B) 2, Candice Pearce (D) 1
HEPBURN v GORDON: Alex Smith (H) 3, Ashlee Donnan (H) 2, Jessica Moller 1
R-CORINDHAPV LEARMONTH: Katelyn Sutton (L) 3, Shenae Cunningham (L) 2, Katie Lindkvist (L) 1
SKIPTON v NEWLYN: Stacey Rea (S) 3, Remeny McCann (S) 2, Sophie Draffin (S) 1
SMYTHESDALE v CLUNES: Tlarnee Lake (C) 3, Simon Boorne-Wells (S) 2, Nicole Bogers (C) 1
C-LINTON v DAYLESFORD: Karen McKinnon (CL) 3, Rebecca Francis (CL) 2, Melissa Vanderhoven (D) 1
WAUBRA v SPRINGBANK: Cynna Kydd (S) 3, Kelly Conroy (S) 2. Hana Baker (W) 1
ROUND 13
BALLAN v SMYTHESDALE: Stacey Casella (B) 3, Samantha Peoples (B) 2, Kara Jones (B) 1
BUNGAREE v DUNNSTOWN: Johanna Dash (D) 3, Emma Hills (B) 2, Jane Costello (D) 1
CLUNES v R-CORINDHAP: Maddi Davis (C) 3, Nicku Dalton (C) 2, Adela Nairn (RC) 1
CRESWICK v BEAUFORT: Niki Bells (C) 3, Jayla Wilson (C) 2, Shakira Clark (Creswick) 1
DAYLESFORD v WAUBRA: Elizabeth Decis (D) 3, Amanda Goodwin (D) 2, Jane Douglass (D) 1
GORDON v NEWLYN: Shannon McDevitt (G) 3, Kim Brookshaw (G) 2, Gemmah Gill (N) 1
HEPBURN v BUNINYONG: Tillie Avery (B) 3, Zoe Ottavi (B) 2, Janelle Lawson (B) 1
LEARMONTH v C-LINTON: Rachel Cahir (L) 3, Katie Lindkvist (L) 2, Eleisha Phelps (L) 1
SPRINGBANK v SKIPTON: Cynna Kydd (Sp) 3, Stacey Rea (Sk) 2, Kelly Conroy (Sp) 1
ROUND 12
BEAUFORT v HEPBURN: Nicole Dixon (H) 3, Ashlee Donnan (H) 2, Alex Smith (H) 1
BUNINYONG v GORDON: Tillie Avery (B) 3, Jornita Cram (G) 2, Sam Edwards (B) 1
DUNNSTOWN v CRESWICK: Johanna Dash (D) 3, Nikki Bell (C) 2, Maddi Peterkin (D) 1
NEWLYN v SPRINGBANK: Casey Johnstone (S) 3, Thea Hinchliffe (S) 2, Cynna Kydd (S) 1
R-CORINDHAP v BALLAN: Alex Shellard (B) 3, Stacey Cassella (B) 2, Adele Nairn (C) 1
SKIPTON v DAYLESFORD: Stacey Rea (S) 3, Eliza Dwyer (S) 2, Rhian Moresi (S) 1
SMYTHESDALE v BUNGAREE: Alanhna Wood (B) 3, Lauren Quinlan (B) 2, Simone Boorne-Wells (S) 1
C-LINTON v CLUNES: Maddi Davis (C) 3, Tlarnee Lake (C) 2, Tracey Dawson (CL) 1
WAUBRA v LEARMONTH: Katie Lindkvist (L) 3, Laura Allan (L) 2, Shenae Cunningham (L) 1
ROUND 11
BALLAN v C-LINTON: Stacey Casella (B) 3, Peggy Shellard (B) 2, Jaime Palmer (CL) 1
BUNGAREE v R-CORINDHAP: Romaney Kennedy (RC) 3, Alanna Wood (B) 2, Adela Nairn (RC) 1
BUNINYONG v BEAUFORT: Zoe Ottavi (Bu) 3, Jordan Kickett (Bu) 2, Lorrae Closter (Be) 1
CLUNES v WAUBRA: Anna Coote (W) 3, Annabel Davies (W) 2, Nicole Bogers (C) 1
CRESWICK v SMYTHESDALE: Niki Bell (C) 3, Shakira Clark (C) 2, Simone Boorne-Wells (S) 1
DAYLESFORD v NEWLYN: Maddie Patterson (N) 3, Steph Blyth (N) 2, Mackenzie Kinnell (D) 1
GORDON v SPRINGBANK: Casey Johnstone (S) 3, Cynna Kydd (S) 2, Cindy May (G) 1
HEPBURN v DUNNSTOWN: Johanna Dash (D) 3, Ashlee Donnan (H) 2, Leesa Donhardt (D) 1
LEARMONTH v SKIPTON: Katie Lindkvist (L) 3, Eleisha Phelps (L) 2, Laura Allan (L) 1
ROUND 10
BEAUFORT v GORDON: Jessica Hollett (B) 3, Shannon McDevitt (G) 2, Lorrae Closter (B) 1
DUNNSTOWN v BUNINYONG: Tillie Avery (B) 3, Johanna Dash (D) 2, Alicia Janz (B) 1
C-LINTON v BUNGAREE: Lauren Quinlan (B) 3, Kathryn O'Dwyer (B) 2, Jaime Palmer (CL) 1
NEWLYN v LEARMONTH: Laura Allan (L) 3, Maddi Quayle (L) 2, Katelyn Sutton (L) 1
R-CORINDHAP v CRESWICK: Kayla Wilson (C) 3, Cathy McHenry (RC) 2, Laura head (RC) 1
SKIPTON v CLUNES: Remeny McCann (S) 3, Stacey Rae (S) 2, Rhian Moresi (S) 1
SMYTHESDALE v HEPBURN: Ashlee Donman (H) 3, Izzy Vanzetta (H) 2, Georgia Stone (H) 1
SPRINGBANK v DAYLESFORD: Kelly Conroy (S) 3, Amy Conroy (S) 2, Casey Johnstone (S) 1
WAUBRA v BALLAN: Stacey Caella (B) 3, Samantha Peoples (B) 2, Jane Douglass (W) 1
ROUND 9
BALLAN v SKIPTON: Stacey Rea (S) 3, Elizabeth Williams (S) 2, Peggy Shellard (B) 1
BEAUFORT v DUNNSTOWN: Jane Costello (D) 3, Johanna Dash (D) 2, Jessica Hollett (B) 1
BUNGAREE v WAUBRA: Grace O'Dwyer (B) 3, Annabel Davies (W) 2, Emma Hills (B) 1
BUNINYONG v SMYTHESDALE: Alicia Janz (B) 3, Tillie Avery (B) 2, Janelle Lawson (B) 1
CLUNES v NEWLYN: Kelsey Lacy (N) 3, Tiaranee Lake (C) 2, Rose Russell (N) 1
CRESWICK v C-LINTON: Nikki Bell (C) 3, Shakiria Clark (C) 2, Emelie Hofman (C) 1
GORDON v DAYLESFORD: Jess Everton (D) 3, Elizabeth Decis (D) 2, Jessica Moller (G) 1
HEPBURN v C-LINTON: Alex Smith (H) 3, Laura Head (RC) 2, Nicole Dixon (H) 1
LEARMONTH v SPRINGBANK: Maddi Quayle (L) 3, Rachel Cahir (L) 2, Molly Teague-Neeld (L) 1
ROUND 8
DAYLESFORD v LEARMONTH: Katelyn Sutton (L) 3, Laura Allan (L) 2, Maddi Quayle (L) 1
GORDON v DUNNSTOWN: Candice Perace (D) 3, Jessica Moller (G) 2, Rhianna Collins (D) 1
C-LINTON v HEPBURN: Ashlee Donnan (H) 3, Nicole Dixon (H) 2, Alex Smith (H) 1
NEWLYN v BALLAN: Samantha Peoples (B) 3, Nicole O'Brien (B) 2, Noni McClure (B) 1
R-CORINDHAP v BUNINYONG: Tillie Avery (B) 3, Alicia Janz (B) 2, Janelle Lawson (B) 1
SKIPTON v BUNGAREE: Remeny McCann (S) 3, Eliza Dwyer (S) 2, Elizabeth Williams (S) 1
SMYTHESDALE v BEAUFORT: Jessica Hollett (B) 3, Mardi Uwland (B) 2, Bianca Peart (S) 1
SPRINGBANK v CLUNES: Roisin Fradd (S) 3, Kelly Conroy (S) 2, Amy Conroy (S) 1
WAUBRA v CRESWICK: Emelie Hofmann (C) 3, Lorelle Griffin (C) 2, Karina Knowles (C) 1
ROUND 7
BALLAN v SPRINGBANK: Kelly Conroy (S) 3, Cynna Kydd (S) 2, Amy Conroy (S) 1
BEAUFORT v R-CORINDHAP: Brittany Tillack (B) 3, Jessica Hollet (B) 2, Adele Nairn (RC) 1
BUNGAREE v NEWLYN: Alanna Wood (B) 3, Caitlin Pearson (B) 2, Steph Blyth (N) 1
BUNINYONG v C-LINTON: Zoe Ottavi (B) 3, Tillie Avery (B) 2, Rebecca Francis (CL) 1
CLUNES v DAYLESFORD: Madi Davis (C) 3, Tlarnee Lake (C) 2, Emily Heywood (D) 1
CRESWICK v SKIPTON: Remeny McCann (S) 3, Eliza Dwyer (S) 2, Sophie Pattison (S) 1
DUNNSTOWN v SMYTHESDALE: Jane Costello (D) 3, Candice Pearce (D) 2, Simone Boorne-Wells (S) 1
HEPBURN v WAUBRA: Emma Farrant (W) 3, Hana Baker (W) 2, Rachel Murphy (W) 1
LEARMONTH v GORDON: Eleisha Phelps (L) 3, Maddi Quayle (L) 2, Katelyn Sutton (L) 1
ROUND 6
DAYLESFORD v BALLAN: Nicole O'Brien (B) 3, Stacey Casella (B) 2, Brodie Currie (B) 1
GORDON v SMYTHESDALE: Samantha Cooper (G) 3, Samantha Torpy (G) 2, Simone Boorne-Wells (S) 1
LEARMONTH CLUNES: Maddi Quayle (L) 3, Katelyn Sutton (L) 2, Eleisha Phelps (L) 1
C-LINTON v BEAUFORT: Lorrae Closter (B) 3, Jessica Hollett (B) 2, Hayley Burns (CL) 1
NEWLYN v CRESWICK: Steph Blyth (N) 3, Gemmah Gill (N) 2, Karina Knowles (C) 1
R-CORINDHAP v DUNNSTOWN: Johanna Dash (D) 3, Jane Costello (D) 5, Cathy McHenry (RC) 1
SKIPTON v HEPBURN: Fiona Collins (S) 3, Sophie Patterson (S) 2, Rhian Moresi (S) 1
WAUBRA v BUNINYONG: Alicia Janz (B) 3, Jordan Kickett (B) 2, Zoe Attavi (B) 1
SPRINGBANK v BUNGAREE: Kelly Conroy (S) 3, Emma Simpson (S) 2, Casey Johnstone (S) 1
ROUND 5
BALLAN v LEARMONTH: Maddi Quayle (L) 3, Eleisha Phelps (L) 2, Katelyn Sutton (L) 1
BEAUFORT v WAUBRA: Brittany Tillack (B) 3, Hana Baker (W) 2, Jessica Hollett (B) 1
BUNGAREE v DAYLESFORD: Lauren Quinlan (B) 3, Kathryn O'Dwyer (B) 2, Caitlin Pearson (B) 1
BUNINYONG v SKIPTON: Remeny McCann (S) 3, Elizabeth Williams (S) 2, Tillie Avery (B) 1
CLUNES v GORDON: Jessica Moller (G) 3, Cindy May (G) 2, Madi Davis (C) 1
CRESWICK v SPRINGBANK: Amy Conroy (S) 3, Kelly Conroy (S) 2, Marney O'Brien (S) 1
DUNNSTOWN v C-LINTON: Jane Costello (D) 3, Kelly Henning (D) 2, Brittany McCulloch (D) 1
HEPBURN v NEWLYN: Alex Smith (H) 3, Sarah Smith (H) 2, Rose Russell (N) 1
SMYTHESDALE v R-CORINDHAP: Laura Head (RC) 3, Shianne Milera (RC) 2, Steph Kirby (S) 1
ROUND 4
CLUNES v BALLAN: Stacey Casella (B) 3, Kara Jones (B) 2, Nicole O'Brien (B) 1
DAYLESFORD v CRESWICK: Amelia Jarvis (C) 4, Kayla Wilson (C) 2, Karina Knowles (C) 1
GORDON v R-CORINDHAP: Laura Head (RC) 3, Jessica Moller (G) 2, Shianne Milera (RC) 1
LEARMONTH v BUNGAREE Maddie Quayle (L) 3, Nancy Costello (L) 2, Molly Teague-Neeld (L) 1
C-LINTON v SMYTHESDALE: Katrina Baulch (CL) 3, Tracey Dawson (CL) 2, Lauren Bowler (S) 1
NEWLYN v BUNINYONG: Caitlin Hughes (B) 3, Beccy Barnes (B) 2, Nicole Hammond (N) 1
SKIPTON v BEAUFORT: Stacey Rea (S) 3, Sophie Pattison (S) 2, Mardi Uwland (B) 1
SPRINGBANK v HEPBURN: Marney O'Brien (S) 3, Casey Johnstone (S) 2, Izzy Vanzetta (H) 1
WAUBRA v DUNNSTOWN: Emma Farrant (W) 3, Candice Pearce (D) 2, Jessica Gosling (D) 1
ROUND 3
BUNGAREE v CLUNES: Tlarnee Lakes (C) 3, Nicki Dalton (C) 2, Kathryn O'Dwyer (B) 1
HEPBURN v DAYLESFORD: Sarah Smith (H) 3, Madison Kelly (H) 2, Nicole Dixon (H) 1
BUNINYONG v SPRINGBANK: Casey Johnstone (S) 3, Emma Simpson (S) 2, Kelly Conroy (S) 1
BALLAN v GORDON: Stacey Casella (B) 3, Noni McClure (C) 2, Sally Eastwood (G) 1
BEAUFORT v NEWLYN: Mardi Uwland (B) 3, Alica Laidlaw (B) 2, Jessica Hollet (B) 1
CRESWICK v LEARMONTH: Maddi Quayle (L) 3, Shenae Cunningham (L) 2, Bethany Van Rossum (C) 1
DUNNSTOWN v SKIPTON: Candice Pearce (D) 3, Sophie Patterson (S) 2, Elenoa Costello (D) 1
SMYTHESDALE v WAUBRA: Hana Baker (W) 3, Lauren Bowler (S) 2, Anna Coote (W) 1
R-CORINDHAP-C-LINTON: Laura Head (RC) 3, Tracey Dawson (CL) 2, Romaney Kennedy (RC) 1
ROUND 2
BALLAN v BUNGAREE: Noni McClure (B) 3, Nicole O'Brien (B) 2, Stacey Casella (B) 1
CLUNES v CRESWICK: Nikki Bell (Cr) 3, Shakira Clark (Cr) 2, Kayla Wilson (Cr) 1
DAYLESFORD v BUNINYONG: Tillie Avery (B) 3, Caitlin Hughes (B) 2, Beccy Barnes (B) 1
GORDON v C-LINTON: Tracey Dawson (CL) 3, Sally Eastwood (G) 2, Jaime Palmer (CL) 1
LEARMONTH v HEPBURN: Rachel Cahir (L) 3, Laura Allan (L) 2, Shenae Cunningham (L) 1
NEWLYN v DUNNSTOWN: Rhianna Pearce (D) 3, Candice Pearce (D) 2, Rose Russell (N) 1
SKIPTON v SMYTHESDALE: Remeny McCann (Sk) 3, Rhian Moresi (Sk) 2, Lauren Bowler (Sm) 1
SPRINGBANK v BEAUFORT: Kelly Conroy (S) 3, Amy Conroy (S) 2, Roisin Fradd (S) 1
WAUBRA v R-CORINDHAP: Jess Gosling (W) 3, Caitlin Barker (W) 2, Laura Head (RC) 1
ROUND 1
BEAUFORT v DAYLESFORD: Jessica Hollett (B) 3, Mardi Uwland (B) 2, Brittany Tillack (B) 1
BUNGAREE v GORDON: Emma Hills (B) 3, Jessica Moller (G) 2, Taylah Murphy (B) 1
BUNINYONG v LEARMONTH: Shenae Cunningham (L) 3, Zoe Ottavi (B) 2, Katie Lindkvist (L) 1
CRESWICK v BALLAN: Noni McClure (B) 3, Samantha Peoples (B) 2, Amelia Jarvis (C) 1
DUNNSTOWN v SPRINGBANK: Thea Hinchliffe (S) 3, Cynna Kydd (S) 2, Kelly Conroy (S) 1
C-LINTON v WAUBRA: Anna Coote (W) 3, Rachel Murphy (W) 2, Tracey Dawson (CL) 1
R-CORINDHAP v SKIPTON: Stacey Rea (S) 3, Sophie Pattison (S) 2, Eliza Dwyer (S) 1
SMYTHESDALE v NEWLYN: Steph Kirby (S) 3, Rise Russell (N) 2, Simone Boorne-Wells (S) 1
HEPBURN v CLUNES: Alex Smith (H) 3, Tlarnee Lake (C) 2, Sarah Smith (H) 1
9.03pm: Thick and fast here. It’s netball time here, we will bring you every vote from every vote as they come through.
9.02pm: Gordon’s Corey Grills named as 2015 AFL Goldfields CHFL coach of the year.
9pm: Now for The Courier Player of the Year Award. And we have a tie! Newlyn’s Dan Wehrung and Smythesdale’s Rylan Rattley named as joint winners for 2015. Enjoy your brand new watches, boys!
8.55pm: Now for one of the most prized awards, the Merv and Mary Howard Champion Club award. This year, it goes to Springbank Football Netball Club. Well done Tigers.
8.45pm: And we’re back. Next up is the leading senior goalkicker award, which goes to Steven Nicholson from Gordon with 66 goals.
8.35pm: Now for a 10-minute break, before all the big awards.
8.30pm: It’s netball team of the year now. And here are the girls chosen as the best in their respective positions. Coached by Learmonth’s Jordan O’Keefe.
8.20pm: Now for the CHFL football team of the year. Beaufort’s Dale Power named as coach and Buninyong’s Jarrod Morgan named as captain.
8.15pm: And we have two winners of the reserves best and fairest. Gordon’s Luke Toohey and Springbank’s Ben Beasley tied on 21 votes each! Congratulations boys.
RESERVES FOOTBALL CLUB-BY0-CLUB
BALLAN: Bernard Whelan 13, Rodney Watts 13, David O'Hanlon 10, David Bell 7, Michael Snaith 6, Samuel Sims 6, Mark Dunne 5, Damian Hamm 4, Brent Shaw 3, Ryan Aquilina 3, Christopher Despirt 2, Kyle Doyle 2, Marcus Darley 2, Sam Hitchings 2, Bradley Cox 1, Daniel King 1, Sean Mann 1
BEAUFORT: Blair Hart 9, Rhys Garland 7, Steele Cox 6, Steven Lodge 6, Ashley George 5, Justin Cantwell 5, Kyle Orr 5, Louis Franc 5, Adrian Beer 3, Levi Cox 3, Shane Bruty 3, Zac Hill 3, Branden Sternberg 2, James Blackburn 2, Mathew Begbie 2, Michael Cachia 2, Scott Howard 2, Seean Broadbent 2, Brendan Foster 1, Joel Chester 1, Tom McWilliam 1
BUNGAREE: Lachlan Cohen 15, Ben Wormald 9, Mathew MacDonald 9, Oliver Hayes 6, Shaun O'Loughlin 5, Steven Ryan 4, Adam Ridley 3, Henri-Claude Griffiths 3, Joshua Leviston 3, Bradley Lane 2, Jake Trevenen 2, Grant Trevenen 1, Jake Buchanan 1, Jason Brown 1, Thomas Forbes 1
BUNINYONG: Joshua Mann 13, Michael Kerr 11, Daniel Westblade 10, Daniel Gunn 8, Phil Benn 7, Billie Leskosek 6, Frank Triantafyllou 4, Darcy Donelly 3, Josh Renga 3, Matthew Hartigan 3, Samuel Gibson 3, Damon Simpkin 2, Jackson Barnett 2, Luther Dean 2, Tyler Dittloff 2, Ben Collins 1, David Kelly 1, Mitchell Arnold 1
CARNGHAM-LINTON: Nathan Dyer 3, Samuel Holloway-Roden 3, Ashley Jeffrey 2, Darcy Franklin 2, Joshua White 2, Trent Baird 2, Zachary McLeod 2, Jock Coutts 1
CLUNES: Christian Featherston 6, Mark Anderson 6, Alan Kenna 2, Jason Hill 2, Kieran Duffin 1
CRESWICK: Brad Wootton 9, Paul Hofman 8, Scott Hughes 6, Brett Hagen 4, Pearce Antonio 4, Tyson Randall 3, Andrew Blair 2, Ben Moran 2, Ryan Pompe 2, Alexander Stepnell 1, Damian Lubeek 1, Edward Coulthard 1, Jacob Hepworth 1, Jose Marshman 1, Will McNabb Creswick 1
DAYLESFORD: Luke Adams 7, Shannon Mobbs 6, Scott Winduss 4, Cade O'Brien 3, Christopher Mobbs 3, Matthew O'Brien 3, Tom Button 3, William Austin 3, Brenton Rodgers 2, Marcus Elderfield 2, Nick Cronin 2, Aaron Brereton 1, Joel Adams 1, Kaleb Lipplegoes 1, William Hughes 1
DUNNSTOWN: William Barker-Lovett 11, Andrew Malone 7, Paul White 6, Angus Coote 4, Jordan Crone 4, Martyn Pearce 4, Anthony McMahon 3, Brett Duffy 3, Aaron Mullane 2, Jordan Keating 1
GORDON: Luke Toohey 21 John Manchee 11 Gary Busuttil 9 Michael Kersley 6 Benjamin Quinlan 5, Daryl Perkins 4, Samuel Turmine 4, James Grills 3,Aaron Grundy 2,David Young 2, Jye Cousins 2, Anson Pellissier 1, James Poppe 1, Robert Winter 1
HEPBURN: Joseph Clarke 6, Liam O'Halloran 6, Steven Carman 4, Beau Ryan 3, Johnny Bastin 3, Ken Cummings 3, Tim O'Halloran 3, Corey Taylor 2, Danny Abbott 2, Travis Minns 2, Kallum Hartmann 1, Nathan Cummings 1, Neville Purtell 1
LEARMONTH: Paul Rogan 12, Michael McKinnon 11, Nathan Gudgeon 7, Ty Veldhuis 7, Blake Mackay 5, Jason Duffy 5, Wade Veldhuis 5, Aaron Wilson 3, Darren Connor 3, Matthew Takas 3, Sam Godfrey Roberts 3, Patrick McGuigan 2
NEWLYN: Jesse Eastwell 18,Christopher Eastwell 7, Mitchell Dean 4, Scott Cawthan 3, Justin Dummett 2, Michael Dodds 2, Brayden Slater 1, Daniel Eastwell 1, Robert Clements 1, Thomas McKinnon 1
ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP: Timothy Griffith 8, Paul Wells 6, Thomas Ware 6, Ben Reese 5, Ben Harris 4, Aaron Clarke 3, Dylan Reece 3, Dylan Bourke 3, Callan Anderson 2, Leigh Dark 2, Scott Beaumont 2, Jeremy La Haye 1, Nathan Kaljouw 1, Tristan Weightman 1
SKIPTON: Joseph Nolan 5 Joshua Appleby 5, Vaughan Dunstan 5, Jayden Howe 3, Kelvin Scott 3, Nicholas Stevenson 2, Sam Peeters 2, Bryce Hall 1, Charles Vagg 1, Mark Smith 1
SMYTHESDALE: Angus Peart 3, Cameron Antonio 1, Dale McKenzie 1, Jackson Cranny 1, Mark Hocking 1, Robert Smith 1
SPRINGBANK:Ben Beasley 21, Brandon Rix 12, Travis Toohey 9, Jarryd Underwood 7, Mitchell Keighrey 6, Timothy Knowles 6, Julian Begbie 5, Benjamin Mundy 4, Daniel Curran 3, Darcy Osborne 3, Kieran Kennedy 3, Matthew Kane 3 , Nathan Edwards 3, Lochlan Douglas 2 Martin Anderson 2, Joshua Tiley 1, Stephen Kane 1
WAUBRA: Adam Jarvis 7, Dermot Conaughton 7, Dean Robertson 6, Russell Pongho 5 Matthew Wapling 4, Alexander McPherson 3, Clinton Molloy 3, George Russell 3, Leigh Hutchinson 3, Rhys Brown 3, Benn Pigdon 2, Josh Discher 2, Peter Lulham 2, Timothy Welsh 2, Alex Nash 1, Joshua Doggett 1, Luke Bourke 1
8.10pm: Catch up with all the photos from tonight’s vote count with our picture gallery.
8pm: Reserves football count to start soon.
7.58pm: And the winner of the B-grade netball best and fairest is Springbank’s Bree Hearn on 30 votes. Congratulations Bree, who also won the under-17 best and fairest last week.
Runner-up is Ballan’s Melissa Conroy on 25 votes.
B-GRADE CLUB BY CLUB VOTING
BALLAN: Melissa Conroy 25, Rebecca Conroy 12, Kathy Burquest 11, Bianca Gordon 10, Kylie Fenwick 2
BEAUFORT: Tiarne Smith 5, Maddie Morrish 4, Maddie Lloyd 4, Amy White 3, Kate Irvine 3, Tegan Avery 2, Shaylee Grisby 1, Amber Griffin 1, Lorrae Closter 1, Linda Powell 1
BUNGAREE: Kerryn Drew 12, Brittany Wade 11, Jane Swift 10, Caitlyn Pearson 8, Ebony Pearson 5, Laura Forbes 4, Kaylee Wade 3, Olivia Browning 2, Kelly Howard 2
BUNINYONG: Melanie Innes 16, Brittany McIntosh 12, Kate Hughes 10, Jenna Lockett 5, Demi Tangey 5, Belinda Hayden 2, Hannah McDonald 1, Emily Jaeschke 1
CARNGHAM-LINTON: Maddi Gay 7, Megan Granger 7, Taryn Toohey 2, Jasmine Dawson 2, Michelle Ladiges 1
CLUNES: Jessica Seater 16, Teagan Collins 13, Narelle Gaylor 13, Jodie Barry 10, Jaqui Hill 5, Kacy Wilson 4, Ashlea Milne 2, Isabelle Rustman 2
CRESWICK: Mikaela Jarvis 21, Stacey Coyle 10, Ellen Bugg 9, Sarah Griffin 5, Emma Preston 3, Nikki Bell 1, Carla Walker 1
DAYLESFORD: Mackenzie Kinnell 6, Darcie Johns 4, Melissa Vanderhoven 4, Lara Cooper 3, Tegan Prentice 3, Maddie Johns 3, Amber Lovett 2, Jacinta Morse 2, Olivia Belcher 1, Kim Everton 1, Karen McKinnon 1, Carla Walker 1
DUNNSTOWN: Stacey McKay 20, Kelly Wilson 11, Amy Marie 11, Jayde McKay 8, Teagham Henderson 7, Bianca Leonard 4, Maddy Williams 3
GORDON: Madi Symons 8, Samantha Torpy 7, Jaye Cartledge 4, Hannah McCrabb 3, Stephanie Clifford 2, Taylor Hurn 1
HEPBURN: Montana Faull 10, Mia Kelly 9, Abbey Conroy 3, Lauren Yanner 3, Jane O'Donohue 3, Georgia Smith 3, Kelly Dunn 3, Georgia Stone 2
LEARMONTH: Alicia Verhey 21, Nancy Vaciriwaqa 21, Monique Henderson 14, Alison Griffin 12, Georgia Martin 11, Loren Phelps 8, Merryn Rogan 7, Hayley Marie 5
NEWLYN: Marlee Gartland 8, Maddie Durie 7, Emily Field 6, Kim Martin 5, Courtney Righetti 4, Jenna Monaghan 3, Jenna Del Pappa 3, Cassandra Slater 2, Nicole Hammond 2, Shannon Johnstone 1
ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP: Sally Parkin 17, Haylee Ware 10, Jess Dunlop 4, Deborah Milera 3, Emily Hutchins 3, Allie Harper 2
SKIPTON: Hayley McDonald 13, Natalie Clark 12, Shannon Lister 9, Gemma Molloy 7, Mikayla Meyer 7, Karina Ohlsen 6, Meaghan Armstrong 6, Kathryn Fisher 5, Lillie Walker 5
SMYTHESDALE: Monica Dennis 4, Gabbi McMahon 3, Abbey Bell 3, Brooke Mulraney 1, Emily Organ 1, Brooke McClelland 1, Jessica Masterson 1
SPRINGBANK: Bree Hearn 30, Samantha Maher 11, Emma Conroy 10, Aliza Osbourne 7, Maddie Toohey 6, Lauren Armstrong 6, Emily Quinlan 5, Sharni Maher 5, Tessa Steenhuis 3
WAUBRA: Lindelle Sinclair 18, Sue O'Brien 15, Lisa James 13, Kirsty McLean 8, Kelly Amoore 7, Anthea Stevens 5, Ange Mahoney 5, Karen Molloy 5, Greta Stevens 4, Jo Crick 1
7.48pm: The B-grade count begins at round 11.
7.45pm: Congratulations to Waubra’s Karen Molloy – a runaway winner of the C-grade best and fairest award, polling a massive 37 votes for the year. Runner-up goes to Learmonth’s Sheree Sedgwick on 29 votes.
C-GRADE CLUB BY CLUB LEADERBOARD:
BALLAN: Tamara Hodge 11, Eliza Rivette 8, Samantha McKay 7, Kayleigh Lord 3, Simone Dunne 3
BEAUFORT: Stacey Walsh 14, Chantelle Whiting 11, Annie McConchie 3, Meaghan Bourke 2, Kim McLinden 2, Rebecca Gasking 1, Kirsty Britten 1, Bronte Chritian 1
BUNGAREE: Jane Hodge 24, Carly Twaits 16, Lisa Gray 14, Kara Trigg 13, Belinda McDonald 5, Kaylee Wade 3, Chloe Pearson 3, Jayde Ringin 3, Shae White 2, Katrina Howe 2, Sarah Gleeson 1
BUNINYONG: Madeleine Skrypko 16, Genevieve Erskine 12, Emily Jaeschke 10, Annie Flood 6, Amanda Eustice 5, Sarah Whykes 3, Belinda Hayden 3, Nicole Channings 2, Katie Barnett 2
CARNGHAM-LINTON: Toni Palmer 8, Tara Coutts 7, Caitlin Searle 3, Maddi Gay 2, Tayla Curran 2, Carly Drinkwater 2, Amanda Cull 1, Ruby Poole 1
CLUNES: Stacey Anderson 10, Lana McDougall 10, Di Davies 9, Zoe Handley 6, Taryn Chaffey 6, Amy Ward 4, Alex Moroney 3, Jaqui Yole 3
CRESWICK: Emilie Tweddle 16, Courtney Bell 11, Nerida King 7, Isabelle Jordan 6, Sarah Hawks 2, Lowana Clark 2, Emma Rose Murphy 1
DAYLESFORD: Ruth Lawrence 18, Maddie Nettleton 8, Jenny Bossinger 7, Jacinta Morse 7, Maddy Johns 6, Kara Cooper 4, Anne Johns 3, Zoe Ingham 3, Maggie Lowe 3, Laura Ryan 2, Emily Heywood 1
DUNNSTOWN: Ashleigh Riley 20, Liz Emmins 17, Christine Walker 12, Nicole White 12, Natalie McMahon 5, Taylah Walker 2, Karen Cahir 2, Rachel Trickey 1
GORDON: Tracey Munari 19, Kellee Frazer 9, Danielle Downey 8, Kellie Leehane 4, Cassandra Curr 3, Georgie Reynolds 3, Justine Pilgrim 2, Narelle Lynch 2, Kira Davies 1
HEPBURN: Tania Grant 11, Caitlyn Brown 5, Tracey Howard 4, Jessica Pearle 2, Ebony Torrence 2, Nicola Penny 2, Nicole Evans 1, Olivia Comelli 1
LEARMONTH: Sheree Sedgwick 29, Emma Sutton 17, Nicole Sutton 15, Danielle Cushion 11, Peta Sheppard 8, Ashlea McMaster 6, Alana Curran 6
NEWLYN: Erin Brennan 9, Erin Shortall 7, Tylah O'Brien 2, Nicole McKay 2, Sarah Prendergast 1, Tali Dejong 1
ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP: Rebel Anwyl 26, Sharna Smith 15, Beth Underwood 4, Jess Melington 3, Erin Devaan 1
SKIPTON: Georgia Kennedy 10, Kyra Davies 9, Bianca O'Callaghan 9, Kirsten Hines 8, Daniela Hicks 5, Daisy Green 5, Justice Brogan 5, Elizabeth Barr 3
SMYTHESDALE: Jessie Dixon 6, Maddie Donovan 6, Penny Ellis 3, Hannah Chapman 2, Rochelle Morgan 2, Stacey Schultz 1, Trudie Donovan 1
SPRINGBANK: Bethany Simpson 23, Giselle Fradd 11, Karen Tiley 4, Alana O'Neil 4, Clare Bigarelli 3, Georgie Steenhuis 2, Meggin Toohey 2, Danielle Day 1, Hannah Quinlan 1
WAUBRA: Karen Molloy 37, Toni Briody 13, Sophie Cullinan 8, Ebony Cordon 8, Ellie O'Connor 6, Bree Nevill 2, Laura Molloy 2, Laura Vallance 1, Michelle Bourke 1
7.32pm: C-grade netball count starting now. Who’s going to be the lucky winner?
Who is your tip on the Geoff Taylor Medalist? Click here to see Tim O’Connor’s tip in Monday’s edition of The Courier.
7.20pm: Meals are being served, we are expecting the awards to start flowing shortly. Stay tuned.
7pm: Things just about to get started here for the Central Highlands Football League best and fairest night at Bray Raceway, with the first award to go to the reserves leading goalkicker.