Winners and Losers

FOOTBALL

BALLARAT FL

SENIORS

Ballarat 16.18 (114) d Sebastopol 8.17 (65)

Darley 13.6 (84) d Sunbury 9.8 (62)

Melton 13.8 (86) d East Point 11.12 (78)

Lake Wendouree 15.19 (109) d Redan 13.13 (91)

RESERVES

Ballarat 9.18 (72) d Sebastopol 9.8 (62)

Sunbury 10.9 (69) d Darley 7.6 (48)

East Point 24.19 (163) d Melton 1.7 (13)

Lake Wendouree 13.15 (93) d Redan 10.12 (72)

UNDER-18.5

Ballarat 29.15 (189) d Sebastopol 0.2 (2)

Sunbury 22.16 (148) d Darley 1.4 (10)

East Point 19.22 (136) d Melton 2.2 (14)

Redan 15.3 (93) d Lake Wendouree 12.7 (79)

Ballarat 16.18 (114) d Sebastopol 8.17 (65)

Darley 13.6 (84) d Sunbury 9.8 (62)

Melton 13.8 (86) d East Point 11.12 (78)

Lake Wendouree 15.19 (109) d Redan 13.13 (91)

CENTRAL HIGHLANDS FL

SENIORS

Buninyong 16.18 (114) d Gordon 6.7 (43)

Bungaree 11.13 (79) d Ballan 4.10 (34)

Dunnstown 15.12 (102) d Daylesford 8.6 (54)

Beaufort 9.14 (68) d Newlyn 5.1 (31)

Hepburn 17.15 (117) d Learmonth 11.8 (74)

Rokewood-Corindhap 10.22 (82) d Clunes 8.5 (53)

Carngham-Linton 15.10 (100) d Skipton 4.13 (37)

Springbank 15.13 (103) d Creswick 3.4 (22)

RESERVES

Buninyong 23.22 (160) d Gordon 2.0 (12)

Ballan 11.5 (71) d Bungaree 6.2 (38)

Daylesford 6.9 (45) d Dunnstown 5.8 (38)

Beaufort 6.10 (46) d Newlyn 3.1 (19)

Learmonth 10.11 (71) d Hepburn 8.12 (60)

Rokewood-Corindhap 14.13 (97) d Clunes 0.1 (1)

Carngham-Linton 13.8 (86) d Skipton 6.7 (43)

Creswick 10.15 (75) d Springbank 3.4 (22)

Waubra 8.8 (56) d Smythesdale 6.4 (40)

UNDER-18

Ballan 17.18 (120) d Bungaree 0.1 (1)

Newlyn 9.13 (67) d Beaufort 5.0 (30)

Hepburn 32.16 (208) d Learmonth 1.0 (6)

Clunes 7.11 (53) d Rokewood-Corindhap 1.4 (10)

Skipton 23.16 (154) d Carngham-Linton 2.1 (13)

Springbank 16.5 (101) d Creswick 7.5 (47)

Waubra 16.13 (109) d Smythesdale 2.1 (13)

UNDER-15

Beaufort 7.6 (48) d Newlyn 1.7 (13)

Hepburn 5.5 (35) d Learmonth 4.5 (29)

Clunes 16.18 (114) d Rokewood-Corindhap 0.0 (0)

Skipton 16.12 (108) d Carngham-Linton 3.2 (20)

Springbank 14.10 (94) d Creswick 2.2 (14)

Buninyong 8.4 (52) d Gordon 6.6 (42)

Dunnstown 3.9 (27) d Daylesford 1.7 (13)

Smythesdale 10.8 (68) d Waubra 1.3 (9)

MARYBOROUGH CASTLEMAINE DFNL

SENIORS

Maryborough Rovers 16.10 (106) d Avoca 13.13 (91)

Natte Bealiba 29.20 (194) d Campbells Creek 3.9 (27)

Navarre 11.13 (79) d Carisbrook 6.18 (54)

Newstead 17.15 (117) d Dunolly 4.7 (31)

Harcourt 20.6 (126) d Royal Park 12.12 (84)

Trentham 18.23 (131) d Maldon 1.4 (10)

RESERVES

Avoca 16.14 (110) d Maryborough Rovers 3.4 (22)

Natte Bealiba 32.16 (208) d Campbells Creek 0.7 (7)

Carisbrook 20.7 (127) d Navarre 6.11 (47)

Newstead 13.9 (87) d Dunolly 10.7 (67)

Royal Park 18.12 (120) d Harcourt 3.7 (25)

Trentham 23.13 (151) d Maldon 1.7 (13)

UNDER-17.5

Avoca 20.17 (137) d Maryborough Rovers 7.4 (46)

Campbells Creek 12.8 (80) d Natte Bealiba 4.5 (29)

Carisbrook Football Club 35.11 (221) d Navarre 1.1 (7)

Royal Park 15.9 (99) d Lexton 2.4 (16)

Trentham 25.16 (166) d Maldon 0.0 (0)

UNDER-14.5

Maryborough Rovers 8.9 (57) d Avoca 3.7 (25)

Campbells Creek 11.11 (77) d Natte Bealiba 5.6 (36)

Navarre 12.7 (79) d Carisbrook Football Club 2.3 (15)

Newstead 14.13 (97) d Royal Park 2.1 (13)

Trentham 11.19 (85) d Maldon 2.1 (13)

UNDER-11.5

Avoca 7.16 (58) d Maryborough Rovers 0.2 (2)

Carisbrook Football Club 8.6 (54) d Navarre 0.0 (0)

Dunolly 8.11 (59) d Newstead 3.1 (19)

Royal Park 11.17 (83) d Harcourt 1.2 (8)

Maldon 8.12 (60) d Trentham 0.0 (0)

MININERA DFL

SENIORS

Woorndoo Mortlake 14.17 (101) d Hawkesdale Macarthur 13.8 (86)

Caramut 12.13 (85) d Ararat Eagles 9.12 (66)

Wickliffe Lake Bolac 28.22 (190) d Great Western 7.2 (44)

Moyston Willaura 26.14 (170) d Glenthompson Dunkeld 5.7 (37)

Lismore Derrinallum 21.15 (141) d Tatyoon 8.9 (57)

Penshurst 11.14 (80) d SMW Rovers 8.15 (63)

RESERVES

Woorndoo Mortlake 13.14 (92) d Hawkesdale Macarthur 2.7 (19)

Caramut 13.5 (83) d Ararat Eagles 6.9 (45)

Wickliffe Lake Bolac 15.20 (110) d Great Western 3.5 (23)

Moyston Willaura 11.3 (69) d Glenthompson Dunkeld 7.11 (53)

Lismore Derrinallum 18.9 (117) d Tatyoon 10.4 (64)

SMW Rovers 18.15 (123) d Penshurst 2.1 (13)

UNDER-16.5

Great Western 13.5 (83) d Ararat Eagles 3.6 (24)

Penshurst 6.9 (45) d Hawkesdale Macarthur 3.2 (20)

Moyston Willaura 17.15 (117) d Glenthompson Dunkeld 0.0 (0)

Tatyoon 9.4 (58) d Lismore Derrinallum 2.9 (21)

NETBALL

BALLARAT

A GRADE

Sunbury 70 d Darley 26

East Point 58 d Melton 20

Redan 55 d Lake Wendouree 43

Sebastopol 49 d Ballarat 47

Ladder: Sunbury 62, 163.86; East Point 48, 127.16; Redan 46, 147.05; Sebastopol 46, 109.18; North Ballarat City 44, 124.22; Lake Wendouree 40, 104.99; Bacchus Marsh 30, 91.51; Melton South 24, 73.82; Ballarat 20, 82.38; Darley 20, 75.57; Melton 8, 46.79. 

B GRADE

Sunbury 71 d Darley 29

East Point 70 d Melton 21 

Lake Wendouree 53 d Redan 45

Ballarat 50 d Sebastopol 20 

Ladder: Sunbury 64, 163.42; Lake Wendouree 56, 195.26; East Point 48, 138.41; North Ballarat City 44, 116.69; Ballarat 40, 125.19; Redan 36, 114.31; Melton South 32, 93.23; Bacchus Marsh 24, 72.85; Darley 24, 64.32; Sebastopol 12, 54.62; Melton 8, 42.28. 

C GRADE

Sunbury 40 d Darley 28 

East Point 46 d Melton 21 

Lake Wendouree 33 d Redan 31 

Ballarat 47 d Sebastopol 18

Ladder: Sunbury 60, 141.08; Ballarat 52, 145.91; Redan 44, 136.81; Bacchus Marsh 44, 110.66; Lake Wendouree 40, 140.37; East Point 36, 127.90; Melton South 36, 111.75; Darley 34, 102.70; Melton 16, 54.89; North Ballarat City 14, 57.20; Sebastopol 8, 44.16. 

D GRADE

Sunbury 49 d Darley 20 

East Point 46 d Melton 24

Lake Wendouree 44 d Redan 32

Ballarat 37 d Sebastopol 23 

Ladder: Lake Wendouree 62, 168.72; Bacchus Marsh 52, 139.61; Sunbury 52, 139.47; East Point 50, 130.79; Melton South 42, 115.10; Melton 30, 77.21; Redan 28, 105.50; Ballarat 22, 86.64; Darley 20, 59.03; North Ballarat City 18, 67.74; Sebastopol 12, 65.47. 

19/UNDER

Sunbury 37 d Darley 35

Melton 37 d East Point 26

Redan 38 d Lake Wendouree 27 

Ballarat 59 d Sebastopol 16 

Ladder: Redan 60, 225.32; Ballarat 60, 178; Melton South 48, 138.78; North Ballarat City 48, 129.47; Melton 44, 122.05; Bacchus Marsh 36, 106.98; Darley 28, 83.51; Lake Wendouree 22, 95.03; East Point 18, 58.95; Sunbury 16, 59.45; Sebastopol 8, 30.38. 

CENTRAL HIGHLANDS

A GRADE

Bungaree 58 d Ballan 23 

Beaufort 56 d Newlyn 25

Gordon 39 d Buninyong 38 

Learmonth 68 d Hepburn 30 

Rokewood 67 d Clunes 51

Skipton 37 d Carngham 24

Springbank 62 d Creswick 27

Waubra 68 d Smythesdale 13

Ladder: Dunnstown 68, 191.12; Learmonth 64, 242.59; Springbank 60, 182.62; Beaufort 48, 147.91; Bungaree 46, 140.72; Buninyong 46, 138.52; Ballan 42, 108.59; Waubra 40, 102.06; Newlyn 36, 101.33; Rokewood 36, 101.23; Hepburn 36, 95.82; Clunes 26, 95.43; Gordon 20, 86.15; Creswick 20, 74.70; Skipton 12, 52.87; Carngham 8, 39.70; Smythesdale 4, 22.09.

B GRADE

Bungaree 62 d Ballan 9

Newlyn 46 d Beaufort 24

Buninyong 43 d Gordon 27 

Learmonth 62 d Hepburn 20 

Clunes 52 d Rokewood 24 

Carngham 29 d Skipton 19

Springbank 39 d Creswick 33

Waubra 62 d Smythesdale 9 

Ladder: Learmonth 64, 278.82; Springbank 64, 189.76; Bungaree 60, 213.06; Creswick 56, 149.04; Clunes 52, 157.44; Dunnstown 48, 130.44; Newlyn 42, 128.80; Buninyong 38, 110.58; Waubra 34, 101.90; Beaufort 30, 86.22; Gordon 30, 79.16; Rokewood 24, 93.85; Ballan 22, 63.34; Hepburn 20, 78.09; Skipton 12, 58.70; Carngham 8, 55.49; Smythesdale 4, 16.21.

C GRADE

Bungaree 67 d Ballan 9

Newlyn 34 d Beaufort 27

Buninyong 35 d Gordon 30

Dunnstown 28 d Daylesford 26

Learmonth 28 d Hepburn 25

Rokewood 43 d Clunes 25

Skipton 24 d Carngham 19

Springbank 34 d Creswick 28 

Waubra 74 d Smythesdale 9

Ladder: Bungaree 68, 268.01; Learmonth 64, 197.41; Buninyong 60, 171.89; Springbank 56, 151.06; Hepburn 48, 145.73; Waubra 44, 123.12; Newlyn 40, 138.68; Rokewood 40, 109.74; Creswick 32, 105.74; Gordon 32, 97.29; Beaufort 28, 100.38; Dunnstown 28, 99.79; Clunes 18, 78.19; Daylesford 18, 74.77; Skipton 16, 70.13; Carngham 12, 49.92; Ballan 8, 53.86; Smythesdale 0, 16.74.

17/UNDER

Bungaree 43 d Ballan 8

Beaufort 32 d Newlyn 26

Buninyong 25 d Gordon 16

Dunnstown 29 d Daylesford 14 

Hepburn 35 d Learmonth 22 

Clunes 35 d Rokewood 24

Skipton 28 d Carngham 24

Creswick 34 d Springbank 24 

Smythesdale 25 d Waubra 23

Ladder: Hepburn 68, 286.52; Bungaree 64, 293.95; Buninyong 60, 210.41; Learmonth 56, 221.01; Creswick 48, 151.66; Clunes 42, 113.78; Newlyn 40, 108.65; Gordon 36, 131.50; Beaufort 36, 102.74; Waubra 32, 76.94; Dunnstown 28, 82.25; Springbank 24, 72.60; Rokewood 20, 78.54; Skipton 18, 62.50; Carngham 12, 58.11; Ballan 12, 34.97; Smythesdale 8, 37.55; Daylesford 4, 44.36.

15/UNDER

Bungaree 32 d Ballan 18

Newlyn 27 d Beaufort 8

Buninyong 56 d Gordon 9

Dunnstown 25 d Daylesford 20

Hepburn 21 d Learmonth 15

Rokewood 28 d Clunes 19

Skipton 22 d Carngham 18

Springbank 25 d Creswick 24

Waubra 32 d Smythesdale 17

Ladder: Bungaree 68, 253.14; Buninyong 64, 375.24; Hepburn 60, 263.87; Learmonth 56, 296.15; Newlyn 48, 174.38; Dunnstown 44, 134.15; Ballan 44, 106.59; Springbank 42, 96.23; Daylesford 34, 94.35; Gordon 34, 88.79; Beaufort 22, 75.69; Creswick 20, 68.75; Rokewood 20, 61.17; Clunes 18, 65.17; Skipton 18, 52.93; Waubra 16, 34.39; Carngham 4, 36.26; Smythesdale 0, 23.01.

13/UNDER

Bungaree 10 d Ballan 9

Newlyn 13 d Beaufort 11 

Buninyong 66 d Gordon 2 

Dunnstown 17 d Daylesford 4

Hepburn 26 d Learmonth 5

Clunes 20 d Rokewood 4

Skipton 20 d Carngham 17

Creswick 27 d Springbank 19

Waubra 21 d Smythesdale 18 

Ladder: Buninyong 68, 1614; Hepburn 64, 213.66; Dunnstown 56, 184.26; Waubra 52, 120.14; Newlyn 48, 109.48; Bungaree 44, 124.24; Creswick 40, 136.13; Smythesdale 40, 119.29; Beaufort 40, 105.96; Ballan 28, 79.41; Springbank 28, 71.84; Learmonth 22, 64.21; Daylesford 20, 64.32; Skipton 20, 59.77; Carngham 18, 73.99; Gordon 8, 55.41; Clunes 8, 40.61; Rokewood 0, 6.77.  

MININERA AND DISTRICT

A GRADE

Ararat Eagles 62 d Caramut 24

Wickliffe Lake Bolac 10 d Great Western 0

Woorndoo-Mortlake 49 d Hawkesdale Macarthur 35 

Glenthompson-Dunkeld 51 d Moyston Willaura 44 

Penshurst 60 d SMW Rovers 33

Ladder: Penshurst 64, Tatyoon 56, Woorndoo-Mortlak 56, Glenthompson-Dunkeld 42, Hawkesdale Macarthur 36, SMW Rovers 36, Moyston Willaura 30, Lismore Derrinallum 28, Ararat Eagles 20, Wickliffe Lake Bolac 12, Caramut 4, Great Western 0. 

B GRADE

Ararat Eagles 37 d Caramut 36

Wickliffe Lake Bolac 39 d Great Western 33

Hawkesdale Macarthur 32 d Woorndoo-Mortlake 31

Moyston Willaura 36 d Glenthompson-Dunkeld 18

Penshurst 29 d SMW Rovers 24 

Ladder: Penshurst 60, Hawkesdale Macarthur 56, Tatyoon 52, Woorndoo-Mortlake 48, SMW Rovers 44, Moyston Willaura 38, Ararat Eagles 30, Glethompson-Dunkeld 28, Wickliffe Lake Bolac 12, Lismore Derrinallum 8, Caramut 4, Great Western 4. 

C GRADE

Ararat Eagles 42 d Caramut 14

Great Western 24 d Wickliffe Lake Bolac 15 

Woorndoo-Mortlake 28 d Hawkesdale Macarthur 23

Glenthompson-Dunkeld 28 d Moyston Willaura 24

Penshurst 24 d SMW Rovers 16

Ladder: Penshurst 64, Woorndoo-Mortlake 60, Glenthompson-Dunkeld 56, Tatyoon 44, Hawkesdale Macarthur 40, SMW Rovers 36, Moyston Willaura 32, Great Western 20, Ararat Eagles 12, Lismore Derrinallum 12, Wickliffe Lake Bolac 8, Caramut 0. 

17/UNDER

Caramut 45 d Ararat Eagles 7

Wickliffe Lake Bolac 36 d Great Western 25

Hawkesdale Macarthur 10 d Woorndoo-Mortlake 0 

Moyston Willaura 60 d Glenthompson-Dunkeld 6

Penshurst 10 d SMW Rovers 0 

Ladder: Tatyoon 60, Moyston Willaura 60, Hawkesdale Macarthur 56, Penshurst 42, Wickliffe Lake Bolac 42, Great Western 36, Caramut 36, Glenthompson-Dunkeld 24, Ararat Eagles 12, Lismore Derrinallum 0, SMW Rovers 0, Woorndoo-Mortlake 0. 

15/UNDER

Caramut 30 d Ararat Eagles 5

Great Western 37 d Wickliffe Lake Bolac 3

Woorndoo-Mortlake 34 d Hawkesdale Macarthur 19

Glenthompson-Dunkeld 32  d Moyston Willaura 14

Penshurst 10 d SMW Rovers 0 

Ladder: Glenthompson-Dunkeld 64, Woorndoo-Mortlake 56, Tatyoon 56, Penshurst 46, Moyston Willaura 40, Great Western 36, Hawkesdale Macarthur 34, Lismore Derrinallum 20, Caramut 16, Wickliffe Lake Bolac 12, Ararat Eagles 4, SMW Rovers 0. 

13/UNDER

Ararat Eagles 12 d Caramut 7

Great Western 36 d Wickliffe Lake Bolac 6

Hawkesdale Macarthur 12 d Woorndoo Mortlake 9

Glenthompson-Dunkeld 30 d Moyston Willaura 11 

Penshurst 50 d SMW Rovers 0 

Ladder: Glenthompson-Dunkeld 64, Penshurst 60, Ararat Eagles 48, Great Western 46, Tatyoon 42, Hawkesdale Macarthur 36, Moyston Willaura 32, Caramut 24, Woorndoo-Mortlake 18, Lismore Derrinallum 8, Wickliffe Lake Bolac 6, SMW Rovers 0. 

MARYBOROUGH CASTLEMAINE

A GRADE

Avoca 45 d Maryborough Rovers 40 

Natte Bealiba 45 d Campbells Creek 12 

Carisbrook 44 d Navarre 40

Dunolly 42 d Newstead 29

Harcourt 52 d Royal Park 33

Trentham 51 d Maldon 39 

Lexton 68 d Talbot 21

Ladder: Trentham 60, 157.47; Harcourt 44, 128.68; Avoca 44, 123.73; Maryborough Rovers 44, 121.05; Carisbrook 42, 124.16; Lexton 40, 134.95; Natte Bealiba 32, 124.61; Navarre 32, 108.83; Maldon 32, 106.71; Dunolly 26, 106.06; Royal Park 12, 85.93; Newstead 8, 83.74; Campbells Creek 4, 51.10; Talbot 0, 34.22.

B GRADE

Avoca 33 d Maryborough Rovers 32

Natte Bealiba 54 d Campbells Creek 32

Carisbrook 32 dw Navarre 32

Dunolly 26 d Newstead 25

Harcourt 45 d Royal Park 26

Trentham 51 d Maldon 16

Lexton 57 d Talbot 13

Ladder: Trentham 56, 188.17; Lexton 52, 182.98; Harcourt 50, 146.50; Avoca 46, 127.27; Navarre 42, 131.03; Natte Bealiba 34, 126.61; Carisbrook 30, 117.03; Dunolly 30, 91.63; Maryborough Rovers 24, 108.51; Royal Park 20, 69.59; Maldon 16, 73.83; Newstead 12, 65.24; Campbells Creek 4, 56.72; Talbot 0, 34.18. 

C GRADE

Avoca 57 d Maryborough Rovers 38

Natte Bealiba 46 d Campbells Creek 29 

Navarre 42 d Carisbrook 25

Dunolly 37 d Newstead 19

Harcourt 55 d Royal Park 10 

Trentham 40 d Maldon 17

Lexton 52 d Talbot 6

Ladder: Harcourt 58, 196.66; Trentham 52, 187.39; Avoca 52, 175.82; Navarre 48, 140.92; Natte Bealiba 42, 130.62; Lexton 40, 156.48; Carisbrook 32, 120.09; Dunolly 24, 80.34; Maryborough Rovers 24, 79.57; Royal Park 16, 69.12; Campbells Creek 16, 68.69; Newstead 10, 62.18; Talbot 4, 25.26; Maldon 2, 54.76.

17/UNDER

Maryborough Rovers 36 d Avoca 18 

Natte Bealiba 30 d Campbells Creek 23

Navarre 45 d Carisbrook 8

Dunolly 24 d Newstead 18

Harcourt 50 d Royal Park 10

Trentham 26 d Maldon 14

Lexton 28 d Talbot 20 

Ladder: Trentham 60, 211.39; Maryborough Rovers 56, 221.56; Harcourt 46, 162.67; Lexton 42, 142.72; Navarre 40, 142.86; Talbot 36, 102.17; Newstead 32, 100.59; Dunolly 28, 104.34; Natte Bealiba 26, 90.64; Avoca 26, 89.80; Maldon 12, 78.83; Campbells Creek 8, 74.58; Carisbrook 8, 47.32; Royal Park 9, 22.22.

15/UNDER

Maryborough Rovers 39 d Avoca 17 

Campbells Creek 27 d Natte Bealiba 23

Navarre 13 d Carisbrook 12 

Newstead 26 d Dunolly 20 

Harcourt 33 d Royal Park 3 

Maldon 38 d Trentham 7

Talbot 27 d Lexton 12

Ladder: Maryborough Rovers 60, 212.16; Talbot 56, 270.05; Maldon 48, 185.06; Natte Bealiba 40, 120.07; Lexton 32, 110.69; Dunolly 32, 102.71; Campbells Creek 32, 96.98; Harcourt 30, 130.35; Newstead 30, 101.60; Avoca 26; 107.54; Navarre 18, 50.14; Carisbrook 8, 58.52; Trentham 8, 33.18; Royal Park 0, 15.87. 

13/UNDER

Maryborough Rovers 30 d Avoca 10

Natte Bealiba 32 d Campbells Creek 13 

Carisbrook 45 d Navarre 2 

Newstead 31 d Dunolly 14

Harcourt 39 d Royal Park 4

Maldon 23 d Trentham 4

Talbot 23 d Lexton 5

Ladder: Maryborough Rovers 56, 500.91; Natte Bealiba 56, 374.64; Maldon 56, 344.78; Carisbrook 48, 220.73; Talbot 36, 173.18; Trentham 32, 96.05; Newstead 28, 107.38; Campbells Creek 28, 103.24; Avoca 28, 91.92; Harcourt 24, 81.71; Lexton 16, 29.43; Dunolly 8, 22.17; Navarre 4, 10.53; Royal Park 0, 6.55.

SOCCER

NPLV2

Box Hill United 2  drew with Ballarat City 2

MEN’S STATE LEAGUE 4 

Sebastopol Vikings 2 d North Melbourne Athletic 1 

BASKETBALL

SEABL 

Ballarat Miners 81 d Hobart Chargers 77