LAKE Wendouree high profile recruit Nick Peters will play his first game since round one in the BFL after recovering from a hand injury.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
He will line up in the top-of-the-table clash with Sunbury at Wendouree on Saturday.
SENIORS
DARLEY v BALLARAT
at Darley, Saturday, 2.15pm
Darley
B: J Zeestraten, M Hanson, D Robson
HB: L Delahey, D Leonard, T Thacker
C: L Baker, A Chiu, J Edwards
HF: H Inglis, R Ellis, J Ancrum
F: R Closter, D Grenfell, M Banner
R: S McAllester, L Spiteri, S Kennedy
Int: R Knight, L Cahill, T Stone, T Minns
Emg: M Young, J Beecham, C Pepi
In: T Thacker, R Closter, L Cahill
Out: J Edwards, S Mc Donald
Ballarat
B: B McDonald, D Hobbs, P Vivian
HB: G Coleman, T Mooney, D Larkin
C: W Garner, S Hutchinson, T Constable
HF: M Bishop, A Toan, P Kennedy
F: J Blackburn, H Hughes, Z Thompson
R: M Powling, D Kennedy, T Stapleton
Int: N O'Farrell, S Cox, A Stepnell, B Van de Heuvel
Emg: M Martin, J Ford, B Fisher, T Fisher
In: P Kennedy, S Cox,
Out: M Rodd
EAST POINT v SEBASTOPOL
at Eastern Oval, Saturday, 2.15pm
East Point
B: C Carson, J Van Meel, B Fitzpatrick
HB: A Maconachie, J Staley, J Peeters
C: A Nestor, B Lusby, T Boyle
HF: J Draffin, R Monument, N Weightman
F: C Banwell, D Tung, J Murphy
R: P Koderenko, K McNicol, J Lanyon
Int: L Faull, D Murphy, S Romeril, M Walsh
Emg: D Brady, M McCrow
In: K McNicol, J Peeters
Out: D Brady, L Fitzpatrick
Sebastopol
B: B Trew, T Petersen, G Snowden
HB: M Jolly, J McNab, M Cain
C: E Maloney, B McLeod, D Williamson
HF: T O'Sullivan-Kirchner, C Dummett, T Hutt
F: J Grills, M Powell, T Mookhoek
R: J Richards, R Noether, B Goodes
Int: N Marsh, S Keiller, C Edwards, R Henderson
Emg: D Cuthbertson, T Stewart, S Bertus
In: M Powell, T O'Sullivan-Kirchner, T Petersen, B McLeod, G Snowden
Out: B Stevens, S Butler, D Baxter, A Brimacombe
LAKE WENDOUREE v SUNBURY
at Wendouree Reserve, Saturday, 2.15pm,
Lake Wendouree
B: I Kirby, L Buckwell, M Neal
HB: T Littore, T Madden, S Carey
C: L Bucknall, S Clifton, N Pring
HF: A Simpson, T Carey, A Kirby
F: A Pitson, J Elkington, N Peters
R: T Robertson, B Edwards, B Taylor
Int: N Monk, D Sliwa, D Mahony, H Cartledge
Emg: S Willmott, L Wood, H Robertson, A Gillett
In: N Peters
Out: L Anderson
Sunbury
B: G Hay, J Redfern, R Wood
HB: D Sanderson, A Short, N Bridgland
C: J Flannery, D Toman, N Wood
HF: B Guthrie, J Sullivan, J Burgess
F: J Landt, G Valles, T Donoghue
R: D Kovacevic, A Magin, M Medcraft
Int: B McInneny, T Stead, R Allen, A Duhau
Emg: J Guthrie, W Healy, J Rizk, T Hill, C Hansen
In: D Toman
MELTON v REDAN
at McPherson Park, Saturday, 2.15pm
Melton
B: C Armstrong, M Beck, R Carter
HB: T Bray, M Brockwell, B Crofts
C: J Gleeson, N Gale, R Davis
HF: J Hughes, S Hurst, B Kight
F: J Kight, M Maric, J May
R: B McIntyre, B Newman, M Notman
Int: L Sidebottom, J Taylor, D Walker, M Orr
Emg: J Hickey, R Walker, A Bartlett, J Walker
In: B Crofts, M Notman, D Walker, M Orr, J Gleeson, R Carter
Out: B Owens, T Batten, J Rawlings, M Licciardo
Redan
B: D Watson, P Britt, R Waight
HB: D Chester, D Colbert, N Willox
C: J Jess, N Horbury, B Schiltz
HF: B Riordan, B Green, N Sullivan
F: K Lenehan, G Bell, C Giampaolo
R: M Cullinan, D Mathews, C Currie
Int: P Fitzgibbon, J Short, K Hayes, L Ryall
Emg: L Gill, S Whiting, J Kinna, L Hunter, R Bell
In: L Ryall, D Chester, C Giampaolo,
Out: C Radford, J Giampaolo
NORTH BALLARAT CITY v BACCHUS MARSH
at Eureka Stadium, Sunday, 2.15pm
North Ballarat City
B: B Simpson , R Hobbs, S Willian
HB: G Bulkoch, R Luke, A Turley
C: M Gilbert, M Curtis, K George
HF: M Johnston, M Johns, J Bromley-Lynch
F: C Mc Grath, J Burke, D Micallef
R: L Campana, J Graham, S Bromley-Lynch
Int: from: J Symons, N Olver, G Lovett, C Jenkins, B Draffin, J Cusack, M Geary
In: J Cusack, C Jenkins, B Draffin, G Lovett, N Olver, M Geary
Out: D Jones, S Mc Cartin, D Kilpatrick
Bacchus Marsh
B: L Blundell, R Mc Nay, T Angwin
HB: J Maksymow, H Coulton, A Del Papa
C: B Griffiths, J Trowsdale, M Denham
HF: L Mullen, S Lafranchi, D Bishop
F: L Phyland, C Richardson, D Phyland
R: D Burton, T Shea, J Bolton
Int: D Velden, J Calvitto, D Cupido, C Millar
Emg: T Huynh, T Hughes, T Castrignano, D Walker, L Noonan
In: C Richardson, J Bolton, J Calvitto, D Bishop
Out: K White, M Sutherland
RESERVES
DARLEY v BALLARAT
Darley
B: Jamie Bugg, Shaun Gilbert, Zane Dix
HB: Kevin O'Rafferty, Dayle Locke, Kane McAuliffe
C: Kane Stewart, Benn Matthews, Benjamin Holt
HF: Daniel Vakirevic, Sam Holt, Ross Gundry
F: Ryan Stewart, Kristian Leivers, Noah Baker
R: Abraham Cameron, Tom Evans, Bradley Barnes
Int: James Whitney, Drew Locke, Jacob Whitney, Benjamin Longden
Emg: Brant Lopes, Thomas Kettle
Ballarat
B: Thomas Gillett, Shane Pongho, Daniel Chant
HB: Jake Fraser, Ben Hobbs, Ashley Madder
C: Eamon Nuttall, Tobias Fisher, Elliot Gepp
HF: Nathan McCallum, Stuart Baker, Mitchell Martin
F: Liam Porter, Brandon Schmidt, Brayden Rodd
R: James Slater, Jackson Ford, Christopher Egan
Int (from): Ashley Baker, Jonathan Murphy, Timothy Jankovic, Blayne Fisher, Jacob Willowhite, Joshua Boon
EAST POINT v SEBASTOPOL
East Point
B: Angus Wright, David Brady, James Bassett
HB: Jack McClure, Christopher Quinlan, David Slater
C: Brodie Murphy, Michael Roverts, William Petrowski
HF: Leigh Reddrop, Bryson McDougall, Jethro Kirby
F: Billy Watkins, Xavier Vearing, Mitchell McCrow
R: Ryan Walsh, Alex Davis, James Park
Int (from): Alexander Hynes, Andrew Stevenson, Sam Cooper, Jack Watkins, Adam Walters
Sebastopol
B: Jeffrey Hardy, Ross Menhennet, Corey Lloyd
HB: Dayne Furness, Hamish Everett, Anthony Smith
C: Brandon Dummett, Scott Bertus, Joshua Morgan
HF: Daniel Widgery, Baden Stevens, Shaun Henry
F: Luke Noether, Taylor Stewart, Simon Butler
R: Daniel Baxter, Daniel Cuthbertson, Jacob Eyers
Int: Daniel Mauric, Reece La Haye, Andrew Hardy, Dylan Price
Emg: Kyle Eyers, Nathan Doonan, Aiden Broughton
LAKE WENDOUREE v SUNBURY
Lake Wendouree
B: Brayden Netherway, Lachlan Dodd, Callum Goode
HB: Samuel Peeters, Hugh Herben, Neville Fraser
C: Lachlan Wood, Sean Willmott, Ambrose Gillett
HF: Tom Mc Kay, Joel Leman, Liam Findlay
F: Callum Mc Kay, Tim Dawson, Brent Olszewski
R: Liam Edwards, Harrison Robertson, Jacob Monk
Int: Daniel Hickey, Mitchell Robertson, Michael Emerson-Jones, Michael Britt
Emg: Andrew Clifton
Sunbury
B: Adam Prescott, Patrick MacDonough, Paul Barry
HB: Joshua Guthrie, Andrew Gilbertson, Joshua Lanyon
C: Jamie Elliott, James Brien, Chris Tsardakis
HF: James Rizk, Jack Williams, Tanner Bell
F: Matthew Parker, Jake Steeper, Samuel Sewell
R: James Sheahan, Andrew Gill, Timothy Hill
Int: Tom Moon, Jake Horwood, Anthony Sammut, Ryan Ritchie
MELTON v REDAN
Melton
B: Brad Flavel, Mark Farrar, Tristan Batten
HB: Andrew Fuller, Andrew Hunter, Jamie Kline
C: Jake Knight, Matthew Lister, Adam Mc Intyre
HF: Mitchell Rawlings, David Stokes, Daniel Walker
F: Ash Webber, Nicholas Milburn, Jake Buttigieg
R: Liam Henderson, Shannon Batten, Ashden Crone
Int: Tristan Peters, Asha Pearson, Jamie Rawlings, Samuel Cutri
Redan
B: Wayne Bruty, Jeromy Johnston, Liam Gill
HB: Liam Hunter, Ryan Bell, Jordan Baker
C: Dylan Page, Scott Whiting, Tanner Hamilton
HF: Thomas Watson, Matthew Ward, Thomas Sarah
F: Ben Wilson, Geordie Lukich, Jackson Kinna
R: Jye Hutchison, Jason Leonard, Martin Robinson
Int: Samuel McVitty, Jesse Sardo, Kirby Neville, Nicholas Holding
Emg: Steven Knaf
NORTH BALLARAT CITY v BACCHUS MARSH
North Ballarat City
B: Michael Fortescue, Andrew Porter, Jordon Orr
HB: Clay Jenkins, Liam Cullinan, Jack Craven
C: Alex Fitzpatrick, James Menzies, Thomas McPhan
HF: Jarred Powell, Matthew Nevett, Alex Pike
F: Tom Bourke-Finn, James Cusack, Anthony Nigro
R: Zachary Kennedy, Aaron Sedgwick, Matthew Coon
Int (from): Thayne Turley, John Lyle, Karl Trezise, Lachlan Simpson, Nathan Shaw
Bacchus Marsh
B: Tim Hughes, Thomas Wardell, Liam Noonan
HB: Brandon Fell, Phillip Hoyland, Dale Walker
C: Tyler Huynh, Matthew Whittle, Boston Miller
HF: Ricky Hawkins, Mitchell Suban, Dale Peacock
F: Ashley Whittle, Timothy Walsh, Jonathon Bissell
R: Christopher Suban, Thomas Mullen, Tony Castrignano
Int (from): Robert Somers, Ricky Shortis, Brady Roberts, Fraser Allen, Ben Hicks, Mark Farrell
UNDER-18.5
DARLEY v BALLARAT
Darley
B: Sam Dapiran, Drew Locke, Mark Engstrom
HB: Nathan Dodemaide, Joel Barnes, Lachlan Randall
C: Kain Dickson, Jye Gordon, Noah Baker
HF: Christian Toner, Brant Lopes, Daniel Granato
F: Jake Beecham, Jarrod Psaila, Cooper Pepi
R: Khyle Forde, Matthew Young, Matthew Taylor
Int: Kye Mercieca, Dylan Franklin, Reid Fowler
Ballarat
B: Benjamin Worthington-Thin, Jordan Greville, Oliver Smith
HB: Mackenzie Smith, Ash Gray, Trent Robertson
C: Austin Mc Pherson, Bailey Fraser, Zack Fiegert
HF: Nathan Luka, Jack Leonard, Lucas Hodgetts
F: Jake Graham, Matthew Hastings, Isaiah Shearer
R: Robert Corden-McKinley, Liam Fisher, Tate Allan
Int: Luke Kinnersly, Luke Wynd
EAST POINT v SEBASTOPOL
East Point
B: Liam Gunn, Jordan Taylor, Joel Gallagher
HB: Joe Downey, Cameron Jackson, Mitchell Tuddenham
C: Thomas Wakefield, Sean Bourke, Liam Fitzpatrick
HF: Mitchell Canny, Dallas Martin, Ethan Lawler
F: Jack Buttler, Nathan Hucker, Benjamin Noonan
R: Lachlan Ross, Seth Moore, Brayden Leonard
Int: Ryan Thompson, Zacchary Price, Nicholas Canny, Max Scales
Sebastopol
From: Hayden Koutsogiannis, James Price, Thomas Phillips, Lathem Shaw, Jay Benbow, Aaron Miller, James Gould, Brady Buttler, Jai Harvey, Scott Langanke, Daniel Webb, Ben Hutt
LAKE WENDOUREE v SUNBURY
Lake Wendouree
B: Tyson McCallum, Lachlan Chivers, Jake O'Connor
HB: Xavier Schuurs, Mitchell Zakynthinos, Waldron Lachlan
C: Will McCuskey, Tim Liston, Ben Landwehr
HF: Andrew Spratling, Michael Beaumont, Paul O'Connell
F: Dayon Johnson, Fraser Robertson, Oliver Paul
R: Harrison Monk, Robbie Emerson-Jones, Kynan Raven
Int: Tanna Blackney-Noter, Jayden New, Jonathon Millane, Dominic Slater
Sunbury
B: David McDonald, Jack Dillon, Mitchell Arnold
HB: Mitchell Pearce, Bradley Mundy, Isaac Smithwick
C: Jordan Taylor, William Healy, Lachlan Wilkins
HF: Liam Sarkezi, Joshua Sorraghan, Nikolas Stepanovic
F: Aidan Malane-Saba, Ethan Travers, Michael Edwards
R: Brett Johnson, Jack Hannett, Dylan Caruana
Int: James Betson, Dillon Mundy, Liam Muir
MELTON v REDAN
Melton
B: Robert Jones, Caleb Cowley, Kurt Baker
HB: Jacob Grech, Lochlan Ericson, Hayden Davis
C: Liam Martin, Christopher Jones, Mitchell Hanley-Breen
HF: Hayden Millard, Brett Merry, Jordan McGregor
F: Tristan Peters, Jack Simpson, James Robertson
R: Ashden Crone, Travis Sheen, Lachlan Walker
Int: Jordan Kight, Daniel Stebbing
Redan
Not submitted
NORTH BALLARAT CITY v BACCHUS MARSH
North Ballarat City
B: Patrick Keogh, Thomas Hotchin, Harrison Loader
HB: Jacob Duffy, Mitchell Hay, Flynn Appleby
C: Bailey Squire, Matthew Goh, Max Lawless
HF: Seamus Hoffman, Brock Leonard, Jackson Duffy
F: Xavier Carey, Harry Lamb, Trent Moss
R: Matthew Geary, Tom Bromley-Lynch, William Hoye
Int (from): Tynan Haintz, Jordan Johnston, Matt Willian, Adam Coles, Oliver Nash
Bacchus Marsh
B: Samuel Rousch, Jarred Fitzpatrick, Lleyton Pigott
HB: Jarrod Johns, Joshua Harrington, Baiden Cracknell
C: Samuel Griffiths, Connor Stone, Bradley Croxford
HF: James Krstin, Jack Lalor, Joshua Duggan
F: Cody Pratt, Callum McKenzie, Zachary Miesen
R: Jye Dickson, Blake Baldo, Shaun Wilson
Int: Nicholas Blade-Maytom, Lachlan Whyte-Marshall, Jack Hehir