BALLARAT FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
SENIORS
NORTH BALLARAT CITY v. SEBASTOPOL
North Ballarat City
B: L. Simpson, B. Draffin, C. Jenkins
HB: C. Mc Grath, O. Nash, R. Luke
C: S. Willian, D. Jones, A. Turley
HF: M. Johns, J. Burke, M. Curtis
F: M. Johnston, W. Young, S. Bromley-Lynch
R: N. Dunstan, J. Bromley-Lynch, S. Mc Cartin
Int: J. Vanderkley, N. Olver, M. Gilbert, E. Lamb
In: E. Lamb, M. Johnston, J. Vanderkley
Out: T. Hotchin, C. Perks, D. Kilpatrick
Sebastopol
B: G. Snowden, T. Petersen, M. Cain
HB: C. Dummett, T. Hutt, B. Hutt
C: G. Lovett, R. Noether, S. Butler
HF: W. Hoye, D. Widgery, T. Mookhoek
F: T. O'Sullivan-Kirchner, L. Huppatz, M. Powell
R: H. Everett, B. Goodes, J. Grills
Int: A. Young, D. Williamson, J. Morgan, R. Henderson
Emg: D. Cuthbertson, J. Mason, S. Bertus
In: A. Young, D. Williamson, W. Hoye, H. Everett, J. Morgan, R. Henderson
Out: J. Harvey, H. Givvens, B. Trew, S. Keiller, S. Henry, J. Mason
REDAN v. DARLEY
Redan
B: P. Fitzgibbon, P. Britt, D. Okely
HB: D. Chester, J. Short, J. Giampaolo
C: T. Lamb, D. Mathews, N. Horbury
HF: J. Jess, B. Smyth, N. Willox
F: A. Harvey, L. Hoy, M. Phelps
R: A. Cleary, G. Bell, C. Currie
Int: J. Baker, C. Giampaolo, T. Bryans, K. Hayes
Emg: L. McLean, J. Toulmin, T. Douglass, L. Gill
In: A. Harvey, D. Okely, J. Baker, L. Hoy
Out: O. Stephenson, B. Peace, T. Douglass, L. Gill
Darley
B: J. Carrick, D. Leonard, D. Robson
HB: L. Delahey, J. Pearson, T. Evans
C: L. Baker, B. Inglis, C. Graham
HF: C. Cullen, K. Docherty, M. Hanson
F: H. Inglis, B. Graham, J. Ancrum
R: A. Cameron, S. Page, L. Spiteri
Int: J. Spiteri, T. Stone, M. Inglis, R. Hawkins
Emg: H. Scotland, D. Roy, A. Speak, D. Edwards
In: M. Inglis, C. Cullen
Out: T. Thacker, D. Edwards
MELTON v. EAST POINT
Melton
B: J. Hickey, L. Walker, B. McIntyre
HB: R. Carter, R. Walker, N. Gale
C: J. Cotter, J. Walker, L. Hickey
HF: C. Griffiths, A. Grigg, B. Kight
F: J. Gleeson, D. Walker, M. Orr
R: B. Archard, D. Sharp, R. Davis
Int: B. Souter, B. McGregor, J. May, C. Armstrong
Emg: N. Wallace, K. Baker, J. Grech, L. Ericson, J. Taylor
In: B. McGregor, B. McIntyre, J. Walker, B. Souter, M. Orr, J. Gleeson
Out: M. Licciardo, N. Wallace, K. Baker, J. Grech, L. Ericson, J. Taylor
East Point
B: A. Maconachie, R. Walsh, C. Carson
HB: B. Leonard, M. Walsh, A. Stevenson
C: A. Nestor, C. Bilney, J. McQueen
HF: J. Taylor, C. Jackson, R. Monument
F: B. Watkins, B. McDougall, S. Tung
R: P. Koderenko, D. Semmens, J. Watkins
Int: H. Dawborn, J. McClure, J. Van Meel, M. Rotumah-Onus
Emg: C. Quinlan, J. Buttler, S. Romeril
In: S. Tung, J. McQueen, J. McClure
Out: M. Tuddenham, D. Martin, C. Lee
BACCHUS MARSH v. BALLARAT
Bacchus Marsh
B: M. Sutherland, T. Angwin, D. Velden
HB: K. White, L. Phyland, J. Bolton
C: J. Trowsdale, T. Shea, J. Calvitto
HF: D. Phyland, A. Del Papa, H. Coulton
F: B. Graham, J. Maksymow, B. Griffiths
R: D. Heta, L. Blundell, M. Denham
Int: T. Wardell, T. Hughes, D. Bishop, L. Noonan
In: D. Heta, T. Wardell, J. Calvitto, B. Graham
Out: L. Mullen, S. Sherlock, R. McNay, D. Burton
Ballarat
B: S. James, S. Wood, J. Leonard
HB: M. Martin, J. Sutherland, J. Blackburn
C: M. Bishop, S. Hutchinson, T. Constable
HF: J. Antonio, T. Conroy, D. Kennedy
F: N. O'Farrell, M. Powling, J. Marshall
R: B. Van de Heuvel, W. Garner, N. Garner
Int: A. Stepnell, D. Hobbs, C. Prendergast, G. Shearer
Emg: M. Brehaut, J. Ford, P. Antonio, B. Fraser, A. Gray
In: M. Bishop, D. Hobbs
Out: D. Larkin, M Brehaut
LAKE WENDOUREE v. MELTON SOUTH
Lake Wendouree
B: S. Carey, I. Kirby, S. Willmott
HB: L. Anderson, L. O'Connell, J. Alexander
C: E. Mc Cuskey, N. Peters, J. Lohmann
HF: A. Simpson, J. Elkington, B. Hayes
F: T. Nijam, H. Monk, B. Taylor
R: L. Findlay, S. Clifton, D. Sliwa
Int: N. Monk, T. Malone, A. Kirby, A. Armstrong
Emg: N. Fraser, A. Gillett, K. Raven
Melton South
B: J. Watkins, A. El Houli, B. Sullivan
HB: W. Thornton-Gielen, S. White, D. Nicholson
C: M. Notman, N. Kommer, J. Krojs
HF: M. Lynch, D. Leggett, S. Humphries
F: J. Kent, B. Fevola, M. Banner
R: B. Sortino, L. Watkins, M. Callus
Int: C. Searle, J. Bell, J. Charge, B. Sullivan, B. Hooper, A. Hibbert
Emg: A. Clarke
In: C. Searle, B. Sullivan, B. Hooper, D Nicholson
Out: C. Ogston, B. Peters, J. Callus
RESERVES
NORTH BALLARAT CITY v. SEBASTOPOL
North Ballarat City
B: K. Walters, J. Duffy, A. Vranesic
HB: M. Hay, A. Lambert, X. Carey
C: A. Fitzpatrick, T. McPhan, N. Shaw
HF: K. Trezise, J. McConville, A. Nigro
F: A. Porter, J. McKinnon, C. Donnelly
R: T. Bourke-Finn, D. Ryan, T. Turley
Int: D. Miekle-Kennedy
Sebastopol
B: C. Snowden, D. Mauric, L. Noether
HB: D. Guy, S. Keiller, N. Doonan
C: N. Marsh, S. Henry, J. Mason
HF: T. Stewart, C. Jeffrey, A. Smith
F: D. Watsone, B. Stevens, D. Sexton
R: J. Richards, D. Cuthbertson, M. Jolly
Int: A. Wallis, A. Brimacombe, S. Bertus
Emg: J. Mark, B. Thomas, J. Powel
REDAN v. DARLEY
Redan
B: J. Peck, X. Curran, S. Remington
HB: L. Lamb, J. Johnston , M. Ward
C: J. Leonard, B. Gill, S. Goold
HF: S. Knaf, J. Everard, A. Schiltz
F: J. Rumble, G. Hislop, C. Matthews
R: C. Inglis, D. Watson, A. Barker
Int: D. Burnett
Darley
From: T. Minns, J. Beecham, L. Cahill, S. Mc Donald, C. Cullen, S. Holt, R. Gundry, A. Speak, Z. Dix, B. Holt, D. Peacock, D. Grenfell, K. Fenton, D. Locke, B. Cousins, T. Stephenson, M. Smith-Bye, J. Wells, K. Forde, M. Young, J. Zeestraten, N. Thacker
MELTON v. EAST POINT
Melton
B: T. Button, K. Wilson, J. Hayes
HB: M. Farrar, A. Button, S. Batten
C: T. Batten, D. Falzon, M. Gunn
HF: M. Brockwell, J. Taylor, J. Buttigieg
F: M. Griffin, J. Simpson, B. Newman
R: B. McIntyre, D. Stokes, B. Merry
Int: N. Wallace, T. Simpson, J. Grech, R. Newman
Emg: M. Rawlings
East Point
B: B. Fitzpatrick, A. Wright, J. Peeters
HB: J. Payne, L. Thornton, L. Bell
C: J. Buttler, S. Romeril, K. McNicol
HF: J. Park, M. McCrow, J. Bassett
F: T. Whittington, J. Kirby, K. Rattley
R: J. Downey, J. Tung, C. Raine
Int: C. Quinlan, A. Hynes, J. Lewis, C. Banwell
BACCHUS MARSH v. BALLARAT
Bacchus Marsh
B: B. Cracknell, P. Hoyland, Z. Miesen
HB: S. Lafranchi, M. Garofalo, T. Mullen
C: T. Huynh, M. Suban, A. Sweet
HF: Q. Butt, T. Walsh, L. Boyd
F: T. Castrignano, A. Whittle, J. Millar
R: C. Suban, J. Calvitto, D. Bonnici
Int: K. Bench, J. Dickson, K. Grima
Ballarat
B: L. Fisher, D. Larkin, M. Brehaut
HB: M. Reynolds, A. Gray, P. Antonio
C: B. Fraser, G. Baldwin, K. Swan
HF: L. Hodgetts, B. Rodd, A. Prendergast
F: J. Willowhite, S. Baker, W. Johnston
R: J. Nicholls, J. Ford, T. Gillett
Int: L. Rinaldi, H. Butler
LAKE WENDOUREE v. MELTON SOUTH
Lake Wendouree
B: J. Leman, M. Madden, P. O'Connell
HB: J. Clough, S. Peeters, S. Clifton
C: J. Millane, N. Clifton, A. Gillett
HF: J. Foster, H. Herben, I. Medina
F: H. Cartledge, O. Yeung, M. Neal
R: D. Hickey, N. Fraser, J. Monk
Int: B. Netherway, M. Nash, D. Thomas, L. Edwards, M. Emerson-Jones, M. Britt
Melton South
B: H. Fleetwood, B. Binek, A. Toll
HB: J. Vincent, J. Carlin, B. Wood
C: J. Madafferi, R. Sutherland , L. Notman
HF: A. Chavasse, J. Kovarik, D. Cooper
F: T. Darcy, A. Xuereb, C. Ogston
R: D. Van Heemst, B. Notman, R. Holzer
Int: J. Mepstead, J. Ficheroux, R. Souter, W. Dao
UNDER-18.5
NORTH BALLARAT CITY v. SEBASTOPOL
North Ballarat City
B: T. Haintz, R. Wood, M. Lawless
HB: T. Hotchin, M. Goh, H. Mulcahy
C: S. Duffy, T. Bromley-Lynch, J. Duffy
HF: C. Patterson, M. Willian,
F: F. Loader, T. Moss,
R: H. Loader, J. Curran, J. Simpson
Int: T. Alkemade
Sebastopol
From: C. Dunlop, L. Shaw, D. Attwell, L. Buttler, J. Benbow, A. Petit, B. Cooper, T. Holmes, C. Langanke, A. Miller, M. Miller
REDAN v. DARLEY
Redan
B: L. Frawley, D. Okely, X. Fitzgerald
HB: R. Petrascu, H. Hall, Z. Jenkins
C: J. O'Donnell, J. Toulmin, J. Flynn
HF: Z. Forbes, M. Judd, L. Scheele
F: N. Vincent, L. McLean, J. Curnow
R: D. Murphy, K. Dawborn, S. Carr
Int: T. Douglass, R. Lockhart, A. Harvey, T. Bryans
Darley
B: B. Galea, N. Dodemaide, M. Horan
HB: C. Toner, B. Lopes, R. Borg
C: C. White, N. Blackburn, D. Beecham,
HF: N. Blade, D. Locke, T. Evans
F: J. Gordon, J. Stephenson, M. Young,
R: K. Forde, C. Pepi, J. Bewley
Int: R. Orr
MELTON v. EAST POINT
Melton
B: B. MacDonald, H. Millard, J. Whitehand
HB: M. Hanley-Breen, L. Martin, J. McGregor
C: R. Jones, C. Jones, T. Peters
HF: T. Simpson, T. Ferri, M. Wilde
F: A. Angok , J. Robertson, R. Hehir
R: B. McGregor, K. Derose, J. Kight
Int: B. Bol, B. Griffiths, T. Doolan, L. Ericson
Emg: B. Souter, R. Carter
East Point
B: B. Noonan, C. Bowden, B. Medwell
HB: L. McGurk, N. Canny, J. Gallagher
C: W. McLoughlin, S. Moore, T. Clark
HF: S. McKeegan, J. Learmonth, N. Collins
F: M. Spark, J. Price, I. Quick
R: L. Ross, Z. Gladman, W. McGannon
Int: L. Gunn, Z. Price
BACCHUS MARSH v. BALLARAT
Bacchus Marsh
B: B. Drew, R. Bishop, L. Belcher
HB: S. Griffiths, B. Solomon, J. Harrington
C: B. Jackson, J. Homewood, C. Stone
HF: J. Lalor, C. McKenzie, D. Miesen
F: M. Mitchell, D. Pettitt, L. Pigott
R: R. Porter, L. Randall, B. Baldo,
Int: N. Chester, M. Thacker, J. Fitzpatrick, N. Hartfiel
Ballarat
B: E. Liston, K. Swan, I. Shearer
HB: B. Davidson, A. Gray, Z. Fiegert
C: B. Pickering, L. Kinnersly, M. Keast
HF: J. Greville, M. McGrath, B. Patullo
F: L. Fisher, L. Rinaldi, J. Robertson
R: D. Rumler, A. McPherson, H. Butler
Int: M. Brehaut, R. Bradshaw, J. Graham, W. Johnston
LAKE WENDOUREE v. MELTON SOUTH
Lake Wendouree
B: A. Walter, K. Postlethwaite, J. New
HB: R. Emerson-Jones, C. Harte, X. Schuurs
C: B. McPhan, T. Salau, C. Bade
HF: J. Lohmann, A. Lourey, J. Irvin
F: F. Brennan, C. Mc Kay,
R: M. Beaumont, P. Taranto, J. O'Connell
Melton South
B: D. Callus, B. Rajtmajer, C. Richardson
HB: P. Unsworth, A. Curtis, J. Geddes
C: L. Parsons, C. Charge, L. Ratkowski
HF: D. Curtis, D. Clarke, D. Shannon
F: J. Smoors, A. Clarke, N. Gemmell
R: D. Mariluch, C. Nicol, B. Collins
Inter: A. Revell, N. Petrovski, C. Reilly, Y. Ozagi