Ballarat Football Netball League has announced its junior football teams to face Riddell District in the AFL Goldfields Trophy carnival in Ballarat on Saturday.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Schedule:
FOOTBALL
UNDER-12: Northern Oval No.2, 10am
UNDER-13 Northern Oval No.2, 11.30am
UNDER-14 Northern Oval No.2,. 1pm
UNDER-15 Wendouree Reserve No.1, 11am
UNDER-16.5 Wendouree Reserve No.1, 12.30pm
NETBALL
13/UNDER: Wendouree Reserve court 1, 11am
15/UNDER: Wendouree Reserve court 1, noon
17/UNDER: Wendouree Reserve court 1, 1pm
FOOTBALL LINE-UPS
UNDER-12
Tom Palmer (North Ballarat)
Jacob Catley (Redan)
Campbell Lloyd (Sebastopol)
Zeb Vincent (Darley)
Oscar Wootton (Lake Wendouree)
Wylie Anderson (Sebastopol)
James McDonald (Sebastopol)
Archie Caldow (East Point)
Harry Charleson (East Point)
Nick Sardo (North Ballarat)
Archie Eilcher (Lake Wendouree)
Jamie Sardo (Emerg) (North Ballarat)
Grant Hatcher (emerg) (Darley)
Jarrod Joyce (Mt Clear)
Brayden Joyce (Mt Clear)
Hugh Trigg (North Ballarat)
Sam Lalor (Bacchus Marsh)
Nate Nicholson (Redan)
Eli Holloway (Ballarat)
Ned Renfree (Mt Clear)
Riley Collins (Redan)
James Bawden (Lake Wendouree)
Jeremy Lovell (Ballarat)
Javen Tanner (Darley)
Jonty Faull (Redan)
Archie Lalor (Bacchus Marsh)
UNDER-13
Ethan McKercher (Bacchus Marsh)
Tom Steenhuis (Lake Wendouree)
Fred Valpied (Lake Wendouree)
Lewis Gilbert (Lake Wendouree)
Josh Huxtable (Bacchus Marsh)
Harvey Driscoll (North Ballarat)
Zac Haintz (Ballarat)
Lachlan Meyer (Bacchus Marsh)
Rory Gunsser (Redan)
Jacob Fletcher (Sebastopol)
Ted O'Brien (Redan)
Callum Smith (Bacchus Marsh)
Rudie Ford (Darley)
Campbell Brown (Sebastopol)
Lachie O'Keefe (emerg) (Ballarat)
Liam Mason (Mt Clear)
Max Wilson (Mt Clear)
Kobe Highes (Mt Clear)
Lachie Charleson (emerg) (East Point)
Nick Cadman (Darley)
William Lalor (Bacchus Marsh)
Noah Hatcher (Mt Clear)
Ryder Lavery (East Point)
Alex Molan (Mt Clear)
Jack O'Brien Ballarat
Lachlan Barnes (North Ballarat)
UNDER-14
Jude McGuire (North Ballarat)
Tristan Maple (Ballarat)
Nelson Troon (North Ballarat)
Ethan York (North Ballarat)
Jesse Cairns (East Point)
Soren Andrews (Lake Wendouree)
Bailey Ryan (Mt Clear)
Lachie Humphreys (Mt Clear)
Tom Mitchell (Sebastopol)
Wyatt Squires (Ballarat)
Brady Wright (Darley)
Cooper Murley (Darley)
James Clark (East Point)
Riley Reece (Lake Wendouree)
Max Faulkner (North Ballarat)
Jake Ashmore (North Ballarat)
Hugh Bond (North Ballarat)
Darcy Frantz (Mt Clear)
Aiden Brien (East Point)
Tynan Oakley (North Ballarat)
Felix Fogarty (East Point)
Josh Dunne (Mt Clear)
Aaron Cadman (Darley)
UNDER-15
Jack Lee (Redan)
Jack Flood (Mt Clear)
Flynn Loader (Lake Wendouree)
Alonzo Soloman (North Ballarat)
Padraig Simpson (Ballarat)
Jack Darling (Bacchus Marsh)
Adam Azzapardi (Darley)
Brodie Ward (Darley)
Sam Broadbent (Redan)
Luke Gray (Ballarat)
Kai Lohman (Lake Wendouree)
Patrick Tuddenham (East Point)
Bailey Young (Darley)
Sam Butler (Lake Wendouree)
Fletcher McCarty (North Ballarat)
Jack Bambury (Mt Clear)
Ryley Constable (Ballarat)
Riley Huxtable (Bacchus Marsh)
Austin Reinehr (East Point)
Daniel Lalor (Bacchus Marsh)
Will Johnson (Darley)
Max Rivers (Mt Clear)
Henry Ross (Mt Clear)
Josh Gibcus (East Point)
Jake Polkinghorne (North Ballarat)
Liam Howard (Mt Clear)
Darby Frazer (Redan)
UNDER-16.5
Will Liston (Ballarat)
Finn Lappin (Redan)
Jordan Hayes (East Point)
Matthew Schaper (Mt Clear)
Ben Frazer (Redan)
Cooper Bath (Lake Wendouree)
Mick Derrick (Redan)
Jamie Quick (North Ballarat)
Harry Sharp East Ballarat
Jack Richards (Redan)
Sid Rajesh (Lake Wendouree)
Liam Wood (North Ballarat)
George Simpson (North Ballarat)
Delroy Tranter East Ballarat
Isaac Carey (North Ballarat)
Loris Bayley (Redan)
Jack Parente (Bacchus Marsh)
Trae Van Leith (Darley)
Myles King (Redan)
Nick Stevens (East Point)
Bryce Stephenson (Darley)
Nathan Sutcliff (Lake Wendouree)
Liam O'Brien (East Point)
Will Clark (Lake Wendouree)
Fergus Macdonald (Redan)
Wil Peucker (North Ballarat)
Joshua Carlye-Marks (Mt Clear)
Mace Cousins (Bacchus Marsh)