FOOTBALL
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BALLARAT FL
SENIORS
Ballarat 11.17 (83) d Sunbury 6.8 (44)
Lake Wendouree 15.7 (97) d Melton 10.10 (70)
East Point 15.9 (99) d North Ballarat City 10.10 (70)
Bacchus Marsh 19.22 (136) d Redan 12.9 (81)
Sebastopol 9.18 (72) d Melton South 3.14 (32)
RESERVES
Sunbury 12.3 (75) d Ballarat 10.8 (68)
Lake Wendouree 10.17 (77) d Melton 3.9 (27)
East Point 12.13 (85) d North Ballarat City (6.2 (38)
Bacchus Marsh 18.17 (125) d Redan 4.6 (30)
Melton South 6.5 (41) d Sebastopol 2.10 (22)
UNDER-18.5
Ballarat 8.8 (56) d Sunbury 6.9 (45)
Lake Wendouree 14.6 (90) d Melton 6.3 (39)
East Point 5.8 (38) d North Ballarat City 2.9 (21)
Redan 12.20 (92) d Bacchus Marsh 2.2 (14)
CENTRAL HIGHLANDS
SENIORS
Buninyong 13.10 (88) d Creswick 2.8 (20)
Gordon 16.13 (109) d Carngham-Linton 8.7 (55)
Bungaree 15.17 (107) d Clunes 4.7 (31)
Newlyn 13.7 (85) d Learmonth 9.4 (58)
Waubra 7.6 (48) d Beaufort 7.4 (46)
Dunnstown 15.10 (100) d Rokewood-Corindhap 6.6 (42)
Skipton 6.11 (47) d Ballan 6.5 (41)
Springbank 11.8 (74) d Hepburn 9.12 (66)
RESERVES
Creswick 4.2 (26) d Buninyong 3.7 (25)
Gordon 10.9 (69) d Carngham-Linton 10.3 (63)
Bungaree 15.11 (101) d Clunes 3.3 (21)
Learmonth 7.10 (52) d Newlyn 5.1 (31)
Waubra 8.6 (54) d Beaufort 7.5 (47)
Dunnstown 13.6 (84) d Rokewood-Corindhap 4.7 (31)
Skipton 10.7 (67) d Ballan 8.10 (58)
Hepburn 15.8 (98) d Springbank 5.3 (33)
Smythesdale 10.13 (73) d Daylesford 1.1 (7)
UNDER-18
Buninyong 10.9 (69) d Creswick 4.5 (29)
Carngham-Linton 14.4 (88) d Gordon 6.6 (42)
Bungaree 12.6 (78) d Clunes 2.3 (15)
Newlyn 6.11 (47) d Learmonth 3.7 (25)
Beaufort 8.7 (55) d Waubra 6.3 (39)
Dunnstown 14.9 (93) d Rokewood-Corindhap 4.4 (28)
Skipton 7.7 (49) d Ballan 6.6 (42)
Springbank 11.6 (72) d Hepburn 3.10 (28)
Smythesdale 13.17 (95) d Daylesford 0.0 (0)
UNDER-15
Buninyong 11.13 (79) d Creswick 1.6 (12)
Gordon 26.22 (178) d Carngham-Linton 1.0 (6)
Bungaree 24.22 (166) d Clunes 0.0 (0)
Learmonth 8.17 (65) d Newlyn 2.1 (13)
Beaufort 15.13 (103) d Waubra 4.3 (27)
Rokewood-Corindhap 10.7 (67) d Dunnstown 0.0 (0)
Skipton 18.22 (130) d Ballan 0.0 (0)
Springbank 11.15 (81) d Hepburn 6.2 (38)
Smythesdale 5.6 (36) d Daylesford 4.6 (30)
MARYBOROUGH CASTLEMAINE
SENIORS
Avoca 12.12 (84) d Newstead 7.13 (55)
Carisbrook 30.26 (206) d Maldon 2.2 (14)
Maryborough Rovers 28.77 (245) d Dunolly 4.7 (31)
Harcourt 8.17 (65) d Navarre 4.7 (31)
Royal Park 11.11 (77) d Trentham District 6.7 (43)
Lexton 9.15 (69) d Talbot 9.6 (60)
Natte Bealiba 30.22 (202) d Campbells Creek 0.1 (1)
RESERVES
Avoca 12.11 (83) d Newstead 4.8 (32)
Carisbrook 15.10 (100) d Maldon 7.7 (49)
Maryborough Rovers 16.4 (100) d Dunolly 6.8 (44)
Harcourt 12.12 (84) d Navarre 3.3 (21)
Trentham District 19.17 (131) d Royal Park 0.0 (0)
Lexton 15.13 (103) d Talbot 3.0 (18)
Natte Bealiba 30.17 (197) d Campbells Creek 4.2 (26)
UNDER-17.5
Avoca 7.2 (44) d Newstead 4.10 (34)
Carisbrook 10.12 (72) d Maldon 2.1 (13)
Trentham District 11.17 (83) d Royal Park 2.3 (15)
Lexton 12.20 (92) d Maryborough Rovers 4.5 (29)
Natte Bealiba 12.5 (77) d Campbells Creek 6.4 (40)
UNDER-14.5
Avoca 16.10 (106) d Newstead 3.4 (22)
Carisbrook 18.20 (128) d Maldon 0.0 (0)
Maryborough Rovers 26.19 (175) d Dunolly 3.1 (19)
Royal Park 13.5 (83) d Trentham District 2.5 (17)
Lexton 19.14 (128) d Talbot 2.3 (15)
UNDER-11.5
Avoca 9.7 (61) d Newstead 0.0 (0)
Carisbrook 2.8 (20) d Maldon 1.1 (7)
Maryborough Rovers 10.4 (64) d Dunolly 2.3 (15)
Navarre 1.4 (10) d Harcourt 1.1 (7)
Royal Park 10.7 (67) d Trentham District 0.0 (0)
Lexton 14.6 (90) d Talbot 0.0 (0)
MININERA FL
SENIORS
Lismore Derrinallum 18.21 (129) d Ararat Eagles 2.7 (19)
Glenthompson Dunkeld 10.14 (74) dw Hawkesdale Macarthur 11.8 (74)
Woorndoo Mortlake 19.12 (126) d Great Western 10.6 (66)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 28.18 (186) d Caramut 1.3 (9)
SMW Rovers 9.14 (68) d Penshurst 6.13 (49)
Tatyoon 15.6 (96) d Moyston 10.11 (71)
RESERVES
Lismore Derrinallum 35.13 (223) d Ararat Eagles 1.2 (8)
Glenthompson Dunkeld 20.15 (135) d Hawkesdale Macarthur 2.3 (15)
Woorndoo Mortlake 13.16 (94) d Great Western 1.3 (9)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 30.19 (199) d Caramut 1.0 (6)
SMW Rovers 15.12 (102) d Penshurst 3.3 (21)
Moyston Willaura 18.8 (116) d Tatyoon 4.8 (32)
UNDER-16.5
Hawkesdale Macarthur 6.11 (47) d Glenthompson Dunkeld 2.5 (17)
Penshurst 11.15 (81) d Great Western 0.0 (0)
Moyston Willaura 17.20 (122) d Tatyoon 0.1 (1)
NETBALL
BALLARAT FNL
A GRADE
Bacchus Marsh 49 d Redan 40
Lake Wendouree 59 d Melton 43
Sebastopol 41 d Melton South 38
East Point 43 d North Ballarat City 40
Sunbury 48 d Ballarat 35
LADDER: Sunbury 32, 152.24; East Point 28, 128.30; Lake Wendouree 28, 127.03; Bacchus Marsh 24, 113.17; North Ballarat City 20, 110.63; Sebastopol 16, 101.21; Redan 12, 107.49; Melton South 12, 96.53; Ballarat 12, 86.39; Darley 4, 62.60; Melton 0, 60.23
B GRADE
Redan 40 d Bacchus Marsh 23
Lake Wendouree 49 d Melton 37
Melton South 47 d Sebastopol 38
East Point 65 d North Ballarat City 32
Sunbury 59 d Ballarat 49
LADDER: Sunbury 32, 187.61; Lake Wendouree 32, 136.52; East Point 24, 146.25; Ballarat 20, 121.38; Melton South 18, 85.23; Redan 16, 107.89; North Ballarat City 16, 87.11; Bacchus Marsh 12, 84.88; Melton 8, 75.69; Sebastopol 8, 71.88; Darley 2 55.30
C GRADE
Bacchus Marsh 38 d Redan 24
Lake Wendouree 46 d Melton 29
Sebastopol 31 d Melton South 30
East Point 37 d North Ballarat City 21
Sunbury 38 d Ballarat 31
LADDER: Sunbury 28, 165.58; Bacchus Marsh 28, 151.65; Lake Wendouree 24, 137.36; Redan 24, 118.52; East Point 20, 124.57; Ballarat 20, 114.56; Darley 16, 113.36; Melton South 8, 71.83; North Ballarat City 8, 57.87; Sebastopol 8, 55.77; Melton 8, 59.25
D GRADE
Bacchus Marsh 30 d Redan 29
Melton 39 d Lake Wendouree 27
Melton South 30 d Sebastopol 21
East Point 37 d North Ballarat City 16
Sunbury 39 d Ballarat 24
LADDER: Bacchus Marsh 28, 143.35; Lake Wendouree 26, 140.56; Melton 24, 151.22; East Point 24, 132.57; Sunbury 24, 118.52; Melton South 1, 93.27; Darley 12, 82.35; Sebastopol 12, 73.01; Redan 8, 82.68; Ballarat 8, 75.00; North Ballarat City 4, 53.28
E GRADE
Melton South 26 d Sebastopol 24
LADDER: Sebastopol 28, Melton South 26, Bacchus Marsh 24, Ballarat 20, East Point 20, Lake Wendouree 14, Darley 12
19/UNDER
Redan 26 d Bacchus Marsh 20
Lake Wendouree 37 d Melton 28
Melton South 64 d Sebastopol 10
North Ballarat City 45 d East Point 26
Sunbury 41 d Ballarat 36
LADDER: Melton South 28, 172.26; Ballarat 26, 158.69; Melton 24, 128.30; North Ballarat City 22, 141.05; Lake Wendouree 20, 121.23; Sunbury 20, 113.84; Redan 16, 102.71; East Point 16, 98.56; Darley 8, 93.94; Bacchus Marsh 4, 56.22; Sebastopol 4, 20.61
CENTRAL HIGHLANDS
A GRADE
Ballan 53 d Skipton 18
Waubra 48 d Beaufort 30
Bungaree 44 d Clunes 30
Buninyong 66 d Creswick 31
Daylesford 48 d Smythesdale 23
Dunnstown 49 d Rokewood-Corindhap 46
Gordon 42 d Carngham-Linton 29
Learmonth 64 d Newlyn 17
Springbank 47 d Hepburn 39
LADDER: Learmonth 36, 349.16; Bungaree 36, 188.55; Springbank 32, 139.32; Buninyong 28, 143.43; Waubra 28, 132.79; Clunes 24, 117.30; Ballan 20, 137.02; Creswick 20, 112.47; Dunnstown 20, 107.60; Hepburn 16, 111.73; Rokewood 16, 87.06; Gordon 12, 98.77; Carngham 12, 73.73; Newlyn 8, 86.19; Skipton 8, 43.24; Beaufort 4, 72.62; Daylesford 4, 33.96; Smythesdale 0, 24.50
B GRADE
Ballan 31 d Skipton 25
Waubra 62 d Beaufort 34
Bungaree 56 d Clunes 23
Creswick 34 d Buninyong 30
Daylesford 61 d Smythesdale 4
Dunnstown 43 d Rokewood-Corindhap 13
Carngham-Linton 28 d Gordon 24
Learmonth 43 d Newlyn 19
Hepburn 42 d Springbank 40
LADDER: Learmonth 36, 245.29; Bungaree 36, 189.64; Newlyn 32, 157.55; Springbank 28, 156.70; Waubra 24, 115.52; Hepburn 24, 115.09; Carngham 20, 114.44; Buninyong 20, 111.03; Ballan 20, 104.71; Dunnstown 16, 118.39; Creswick 16, 109.51; Gordon 16, 87.06; Clunes 12, 107.59; Skipton 8, 91.51; Daylesford 8, 83.44; Rokewood 8, 62.31; Beaufort 0, 53.23; Smythesdale 0, 6.23
C GRADE
Ballan 37 d Skipton 22
Waubra 37 d Beaufort 24
Bungaree 48 d Clunes 25
Buninyong 41 d Creswick 23
Daylesford 23 d Smythesdale 13
Dunnstown 30 d Rokewood-Corindhap 21
Gordon 36 d Carngham-Linton 18
Learmonth 39 d Newlyn 29
Hepburn 46 d Springbank 45
LADDER: Learmonth 36, 240.24;Bungaree 32, 184.02; Hepburn 32, 169.77; Newlyn 28, 167.34; Springbank 28, 156.54; Buninyong 28, 133.17; Gordon 28, 119.30; Ballan 20, 91.42; Clunes 16, 98.26; Dunnstown 16, 93.66; Daylesford 16, 74.12; Creswick 10, 79.58; Carngham 10, 75.80; Rokewood 8, 81.40; Waubra 8, 75.17; Skipton 4, 69.97; Beaufort 4, 55.96; Smythesdale 0, 13.85
17/UNDER
Skipton 21 d Ballan 16
Beaufort 26 d Waubra 19
Bungaree 47 d Clunes 12
Buninyong 30 d Creswick 25
Daylesford 27 d Smythesdale 10
Dunnstown 23 d Rokewood-Corindhap 8
Gordon 30 d Carngham-Linton 13
Learmonth 32 d Newlyn 12
Hepburn 63 d Springbank 10
LADDER: Learmonth 36, 547.22; Bungaree 36, 301.80 ;Hepburn 32, 274.84; Buninyong 32, 223.84; Newlyn 28, 165.28; Gordon 24, 136.42; Dunnstown 24, 116.18; Creswick 20, 120.40; Beaufort 16, 82.49; Springbank 16, 77.73; Daylesford 16, 66.39; Carngham 12, 59.77; Clunes 12, 58.70; Ballan 8, 63.41; Skipton 6, 46.95; Rokewood 4, 32.94; Smythesdale 2, 28.90; Waubra 0, 30.35
15/UNDER
Ballan 19 d Skipton 9
Waubra 13 d Beaufort 11
Bungaree 45 d Clunes 14
Buninyong 53 d Creswick 16
Daylesford 28 d Smythesdale 24
Carngham-Linton 26 d Gordon 17
Learmonth 16 d Newlyn 8
Hepburn 30 d Springbank 29
LADDER: Bungaree 36, 413.51; Buninyong 36, 386.59; Learmonth 36, 288.37; Newlyn 32, 198.88; Daylesford 32, 158.27; Ballan 24, 129.46; Springbank 24, 127.47; Hepburn 24, 100.45; Smythesdale 16, 94.66; Clunes 16, 82.61; Waubra 12, 53.54; Dunnstown 10, 50.21; Creswick 8, 61.13; Beaufort 6, 52.30; Gordon 4, 58.22; Carngham 4, 46.30; Skipton 4 37.66
13/UNDER
Ballan 9 d Skipton 5
Beaufort 34 d Waubra 1
Bungaree 24 d Clunes 11
Buninyong 34 d Creswick 11
Daylesford 18 d Smythesdale 8
Dunnstown 20 d Rokewood-Corindhap 5
Carngham-Linton 34 d Gordon 7
Newlyn 14 d Learmonth 5
Hepburn 26 d Springbank 23
LADDER: Buninyong 36, 450.70; Carngham 36, 356.94; Hepburn 32, 137.99; Dunnstown 28, 149.61;Creswick 28, 125.38; Newlyn 20, 104.11; Beaufort 20, 90.54; Springbank 18, 105.43; Bungaree 16, 129.82; Skipton 16, 98.55; Daylesford 16, 74.02; Learmonth 12, 88.82; Ballan 12, 72.32; Smythesdale 10, 79.78; Gordon 10, 67.82; Clunes 8, 60.34; Rokewood 6, 37.82; Waubra 0, 7.93
MARYBOROUGH CASTLEMAINE
A GRADE
Avoca 68 d Newstead 33
Carisbrook 60 d Maldon 8
Harcourt 71 d Navarre 17
Lexton 71 d Talbot 32
Natte Bealiba 92 d Campbells Creek 12
Trentham 65 d Royal Park 34
Dunolly 46 dw Maryborough Rovers 46
B GRADE
Newstead 34 d Avoca 32
Carisbrook 49 d Maldon 12
Harcourt 41 d Navarre 22
Lexton 42 d Talbot 31
Natte Bealiba 55 d Campbells Creek 15
Trentham 49 d Royal Park 14
Dunolly 36 d Maryborough Rovers 34
C GRADE
Avoca 44 d Newstead 22
Carisbrook 50 d Maldon 6
Harcourt 54 d Navarre 9
Lexton 45 d Talbot 14
Natte Bealiba 52 d Campbells Creek 15
Trentham 42 d Royal Park 37
Maryborough 43 d Dunolly 35
17/UNDER
Avoca 18 d Newstead 17
Maldon 20 d Carisbrook 14
Harcourt 29 d Navarre 22
Talbot 37 d Lexton 34
Natte Bealiba 31 d Campbells Creek 24
Trentham 28 d Royal Park 6
Maryborough Rovers 40 d Dunolly 23
15/UNDER
Newstead 18 d Avoca 11
Maldon 46 d Carisbrook 2
Harcourt 27 d Navarre 13
Talbot 31 d Lexton 24
Natte Bealiba 38 d Campbells Creek 10
Trentham 16 d Royal Park 6
Maryborough Rovers 50 d Dunolly 6
13/UNDER
Newstead 17 d Avoca 10
Carisbrook 17 d Maldon 16
Harcourt 51 d Navarre 3
Talbot 35 d Lexton 14
Natte Bealiba 23 d Campbells Creek 5
Trentham 30 d Royal Park 23
Maryborough Rovers 42 d Dunolly 8
MININERA DISTRICT
A GRADE
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 46 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 33
Woorndoo-Mortlake 104 d Great Western 10
Lismore-Derrinallum 63 d Ararat Eagles 28
Penshurst 81 d SMW Rovers 27
Tatyoon 41 Moyston-Willaura 38
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 55 d Caramut 16
LADDER: Woorndoo-Mortlake 36, 201.04; Tatyoon 28, 198.51; Penshurst, 28, 162.71; Lismore-Derrinallum 24, 114.77; Glenthompson-Dunkeld 24, 107.33; Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 20, 124.47; Moyston-Willaura 16, 122.38; Hawkesdale-Macarthur 12, 81.17; Ararat Eagles 12, 65.42; Great Western 8, 53.98; SMW Rovers 4, 59.70; Caramut 0, 43.82
B GRADE
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 42 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 25
Woorndoo-Mortlake 43 d Great Western 11
Ararat Eagles 35 d Lismore-Derrinallum 30
Penshurst 49 d SMW Rovers 40
Tatyoon 40 Moyston-Willaura 12
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 35 d Caramut 17
LADDER: Ararat Eagles 36, 163.79; Woorndoo-Mortlake 32, 172.96; Tatyoon 28, 45.33; Glenthompson-Dunkeld 26, 131.69;Lismore-Derrinallum 24, 120.43; Penshurst 24, 114.44; Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 14, 79.73; Great Western 12, 62.34; Moyston-Willaura 8, 89.36; SMW Rovers 8, 74.07; Caramut 4, 57.48; Hawkesdale-Macarthur 0, 61.98
C GRADE
Hawkesdale-Macarthur 10 d Glenthompson-Dunkeld 0
Woorndoo-Mortlake 33 d Great Western 9
Lismore-Derrinallum 15 d Ararat Eagles 10
Penshurst 29 d SMW Rovers 13
Tatyoon 26 d Moyston-Willaura 21
Caramut 30 d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 29
LADDER: Penshurst 36, 173.76; Woorndoo-Mortlake 28, 181.89; Glenthompson-Dunkeld 28, 134.24; Tatyoon 26, 120.11; Moyston-Willaura 24, 130.41; SMW Rovers 20, 85.63; Caramut 16, 69.57; Lismore-Derrinallum 14, 92.05; Great Western 12, 75; Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 81.03; Ararat Eagles 4, 66.49
17/UNDER
Hawkesdale-Macarthur 47 d Glenthompson-Dunkeld 17
Great Western 10 d Woorndoo-Mortlake 0
Ararat Eagles 10 d Lismore-Derrinallum 0
Penshurst 10 d SMW Rovers 0
Moyston-Willaura 37 d Tatyoon 21
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 52 d Caramut 15
LADDER: Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 36, 227.72; Moyston-Willaura 32, 242.65; Hawkesdale-Macarthur 32, 169.39; Tatyoon 28, 133.33; Great Western 24, 194.78; Penshurst 20, 147.40; Glenthompson-Dunkeld 12, 67.81; Caramut 12, 46.38; Ararat Eagles 12, 30.95
15/UNDER
Hawkesdale-Macarthur 29 d Glenthompson-Dunkeld 12
Great Western 24 d Woorndoo-Mortlake 7
Ararat Eagles 30 d Lismore-Derrinallum 6
Penshurst 10 d SMW Rovers 0
Tatyoon 29 d Moyston-Willaura 14
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 29 d Caramut 4
LADDER: Tatyoon 36, 366.67; Penshurst 32, 391.57; Great Western 28, 261.96; Hawkesdale-Macarthur 28, 186.99; Moyston-Willaura 24, 151.82; Glenthompson-Dunkeld 20, 93.82; Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 16, 94.77; Woorndoo-Mortlake 12, 57.07; Ararat Eagles 12, 50.79; 12, 50.79; Caramut 4, 25.19; Lismore-Derrinallum 4, 10.74
13/UNDER
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 21 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 6
Great Western 31 d Woorndoo-Mortlake 0
Ararat Eagles 14 d Lismore-Derrinallum 2
Penshurst 34 d SMW Rovers 8
Moyston-Willaura 16 d Tatyoon 3
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 20 d Caramut 10
LADDER: Penshurst 34, 278.48; Moyston-Willaura 32, 389.29; Great Western 32, 378.43; Caramut 24, 146.67; Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 22, 141.80; Glenthompson-Dunkeld 20, 140.21; Ararat Eagles 16, 113.08; Tatyoon 16, 55.12; Hawkesdale-Macarthur 12, 71.2; SMW Rovers 4, 37.91; Lismore-Derrinallum 4, 14.55; Woorndoo-Mortlake 0, 3.17
BASKETBALL
SEABL
Men
Sandringham 102 d Ballarat Miners 83
Women
Sandringham 84 d Ballarat Rush 65