Ballarat Football Netball League
Football
Seniors
Ballarat 15.14 (104) def Darley 11.6 (72)
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Sebastopol 16.10 (106) def 4.10 (34)
Bacchus Marsh 10.13 (73) def Redan 1.12 (18)
North Ballarat 11.14 (80) def Sunbury 4.10 (34)
East Point 13.15 (93) def Melton 7.10 (52)
Reserves
Sebastopol 15.11 (101) def Lake Wendouree 2.5 (17)
Redan 12.8 (80) def Bacchus Marsh 6.6 (42)
North Ballarat 5.9 (39) def Sunbury 4.9 (33)
East Point 7.7 (49) def Melon 6.3 (39)
Under 19's
Redan FNC 15.13 (103) defeated Bacchus Marsh FNC 4.4 (28)
Darley FNC 13.9 (87) defeated Ballarat FNC 3.7 (25)
Sebastopol FNC 9.6 (60) defeated Lake Wendouree FNC 8.9 (57)
East Point FNC 14.8 (92) defeated Melton FNC 4.6 (30)
North Ballarat FNC 9.13 (67) defeated Sunbury FNC 3.3 (21)
Netball
A Grade
Ballarat v Darley 15/05/2021
Ballarat 15, 20, 36, 48 (48)
Darley 9, 19, 32, 41 (41)
GOALS
Ballarat:
L Jordan 31 A Waters 17 Darley:
K Boudrie 35 A Mccormack 3 J O'Shannessy 2
BEST
Ballarat:
Darley:
-------------------------
Lake Wendouree v Sebastopol 15/05/2021
Lake Wendouree 9, 16, 26, 32 (32)
Sebastopol 9, 19, 27, 35 (35)
GOALS
Lake Wendouree: L Monk 27 K Hart 3 E Hooper 2
Sebastopol: A Manyiel 21 C Filmer 14
BEST
Lake Wendouree:
Sebastopol:
-------------------------
Melton v East Point 15/05/2021
Melton 8, 18, 29, 34 (34)
East Point 13, 29, 40, 57 (57)
GOALS
Melton: U Palavi 18 M Gale 14 B Palavi 2
East Point: L Fox 28 L Jew 23 M Sharp 6
BEST
Melton:
East Point:
-------------------------
Redan v Bacchus Marsh 15/05/2021
Redan 13, 28, 39, 52 (52)
Bacchus Marsh 9, 18, 33, 40 (40)
GOALS
Redan: M Nicholson 36 R Parry 16
Bacchus Marsh: H Cootee 29 K Segrave 8 V Freeman 3
BEST
Redan:
H Munro L Francis M Nicholson Bacchus Marsh:
F Murray K Segrave A King
-------------------------
Sunbury v North Ballarat City 15/05/2021
Sunbury 9, 17, 26, 36 (36)
North Ballarat City 22, 41, 59, 81 (81)
GOALS
Sunbury: S Holter 28 C Hodgson 8
North Ballarat City: M Selmon 61 Z Nevett 11 P Douglass 9
BEST
Sunbury:
North Ballarat City:
B Grade
Melton v East Point 15/05/2021
Melton 3, 5, 12, 16 (16)
East Point 11, 27, 40, 44 (44)
GOALS
Melton: A Borell 6 S Hamilton 5 E Carter 3 B Hickey 2
East Point: S Edge 24 K Bridges 16 J Mccarthy 4
BEST
Melton:
East Point:
-------------------------
Ballarat v Darley 15/05/2021
Ballarat 10, 21, 33, 45 (45)
Darley 7, 17, 27, 37 (37)
GOALS
Ballarat: M Nunn 26 S Blyth 19
Darley: V Abdulnour 32 R Purcell-Mailata 5
BEST
Ballarat:
Darley:
-------------------------
Lake Wendouree v Sebastopol 15/05/2021
Lake Wendouree 8, 21, 37, 52 (52)
Sebastopol 5, 12, 15, 25 (25)
GOALS
Lake Wendouree: K Wilson 29 C McLean 15 M Conlan 8
Sebastopol: R Vagg 15 I Sheridan 10
BEST
Lake Wendouree:
Sebastopol:
-------------------------
Redan v Bacchus Marsh 15/05/2021
Redan 10, 25, 46, 57 (57)
Bacchus Marsh 10, 16, 19, 28 (28)
GOALS
Redan:
R Mcintosh 49 A Coltman 8 Bacchus Marsh:
M Dodd 15 K Segrave 13
BEST
Redan: R Mcintosh J Hunt M Litras
Bacchus Marsh: M Dodd B Pawlowicz S Bamford
-------------------------
Sunbury v North Ballarat City 15/05/2021
Sunbury 17, 30, 42, 60 (60)
North Ballarat City 4, 13, 21, 30 (30)
GOALS
Sunbury: R Hulls 31 S Hansen 29
North Ballarat City: G Dunne 18 S Kurzman 10 A Bibby 2
BEST
Sunbury:
North Ballarat City:
C Grade
Ballarat v Darley 15/05/2021
Ballarat 8, 15, 20, 28 (28)
Darley 4, 11, 19, 26 (26)
GOALS
Ballarat: K McLean 19 R Wallis 9
Darley: S Mason 13 A Sekirski 9 E Cook 3 B Ellis 1
BEST
Ballarat:
Darley:
-------------------------
Lake Wendouree v Sebastopol 15/05/2021
Lake Wendouree 11, 19, 25, 33 (33)
Sebastopol 8, 13, 21, 27 (27)
GOALS
Lake Wendouree: L Allan 16 A Maddison 11 J Mcsparron 6
Sebastopol:OP Cottier 19 M Menz 8
BEST
Lake Wendouree:
Sebastopol:
-------------------------
Melton v East Point
Melton 2, 5, 12, 16 (16)
East Point 9, 18, 27, 39 (39)
GOALS
Melton: P Gilcrist 10 K Bibby 4 M Hurst 2
East Point: C Lewis 22 E Carson 9 M Watson 4 K Schapel 4
BEST
Melton: K Bibby C Galakos Z Crone
East Point:
-------------------------
Redan v Bacchus Marsh
Redan 10, 20, 31, 47 (47)
Bacchus Marsh 4, 7, 13, 16 (16)
GOALS
Redan: E Stephenson 32 H Walter 15
Bacchus Marsh: A Segrave 11 R Love 3 M Mayne 2
BEST
Redan: S Williams JR Saunders Z Faull
Bacchus Marsh: D Evans R Jackson M Arandt
-------------------------
Sunbury v North Ballarat City
Sunbury 9, 15, 19, 25 (25)
North Ballarat City 15, 27, 38, 48 (48)
GOALS
Sunbury: K Holter 11 R Frost 9 R Merrett 5
North Ballarat City: A Smart 29 A Bibby 18 Z Nevett 1
BEST
Sunbury:
North Ballarat City:
D Grade
Ballarat v Darley 15/05/2021
Ballarat 14, 27, 38, 41 (41)
Darley 1, 4, 7, 15 (15)
GOALS
Ballarat:
E McGennisken 28 L Hunt 10 C Knight 3 Darley:
A Sekirski 8 E Steinicke 5 J Blake 2
BEST
Ballarat:
Darley:
-------------------------
Lake Wendouree v Sebastopol 15/05/2021
Lake Wendouree 4, 12, 18, 20 (20)
Sebastopol 7, 12, 16, 21 (21)
GOALS
Lake Wendouree:
D Burton 11 E Gillespie 9 Sebastopol:
R Kelly 13 C Stevens 8
BEST
Lake Wendouree:
Sebastopol:
-------------------------
Melton v East Point 15/05/2021
Melton 5, 15, 23, 29 (29)
East Point 9, 16, 22, 30 (30)
GOALS
Melton:
T Tiley 22 B Thompson 7 East Point:
S Campbell 14 T Leersen 10 J Wheeler 8 K Stewart 2
BEST
Melton:
K Jenkins E Tiley R Guthrie East Point:
-------------------------
Redan v Bacchus Marsh 15/05/2021
Redan 8, 12, 16, 20 (20)
Bacchus Marsh 8, 14, 23, 31 (31)
GOALS
Redan:
L Mckenzie 9 S Wilkie 7 Z Polkinghorne 4 Bacchus Marsh:
K Pawlowicz 17 B Walsh 14
BEST
Redan:
P Maloney S Wilkie M Mcdougall Bacchus Marsh:
A McLean J Cauchi T Lafranchi
-------------------------
Sunbury v North Ballarat City 15/05/2021
Sunbury 9, 20, 31, 41 (41)
North Ballarat City 13, 19, 28, 33 (33)
GOALS
Sunbury:
A Templeton 26 A Cumming 15 North Ballarat City:
S Hay 21 C Walker 12
BEST
Sunbury:
North Ballarat City:
E Grade
Lake Wendouree v Sebastopol 15/05/2021
Lake Wendouree 3, 10, 19, 23 (23)
Sebastopol 1, 2, 7, 12 (12)
GOALS
Lake Wendouree:
P Pontil-Scala 9 K Clegg 8 B Sliwinski 6 Sebastopol:
R Nosworthy 10 I Briggs 1 C Brown 1
BEST
Lake Wendouree:
Sebastopol:
-------------------------
Melton v East Point 15/05/2021
Melton 3, 5, 7, 9 (9)
East Point 7, 14, 23, 29 (29)
GOALS
Melton:
A Borley 5 L McNeill 3 M Holding 1 East Point:
M Watkins 16 T Leersen 10 J Bilney 3
BEST
Melton:
J Aquilina N Hargreaves A Borley East Point:
-------------------------
Redan v Bacchus Marsh 15/05/2021
Redan 3, 6, 8, 13 (13)
Bacchus Marsh 1, 6, 11, 16 (16)
GOALS
Redan:
m marshman 8 T Locke 5 Bacchus Marsh:
M Tyrrell 10 A Terlato 6
BEST
Redan:
B Mackley C Baker M Martin Bacchus Marsh:
K Wood A Dellar C Lancaster
-------------------------
Sunbury v North Ballarat City 15/05/2021
Sunbury 2, 5, 10, 12 (12)
North Ballarat City 5, 11, 17, 21 (21)
GOALS
Sunbury:
L Malu 6 A Taylor 6 North Ballarat City:
C Walker 15 V Johnson-Knight 6
BEST
Sunbury:
North Ballarat City:
19 and under
Central Highlands Football League
Seniors
Hepburn 9.7 (61) def Bungaree 7.7 (49)
Gordon 12.12 (84) def Buninyong 7.3 (45)
Daylesford 13.14 (92) def Clunes 10.6 (66)
Ballan 16.7 (103) def Carngham-Linton 10.7 (67)
Dunnstown 6.8 (44) def Newlyn 5.6 (36)
Skipton 15.7 (97) def Rokewood-Corindhap 7.9 (51)
Springbank 17.15 (117) def Beaufort 8.7 (55)
Waubra 12.10 (82) def Creswick 8.6 (54)
Reserves
Bungaree 8.6 (54) def Hepburn 6.6 (42)
Daylesford 13.7 (85) def Clunes 3.8 (26)
Ballan 11.17 (83) def Carngham-Linton 3.1 (19)
Newlyn 5.12 (42) def Dunnstown 1.3 (9)
Rokewood-Corindhap 7.9 (51) def Skipton 4.7 (31)
Springbank 12.12 (84) def Beaufort 2.2 (14)
Creswick 10.9 (69) def Waubra 4.7 (31)
Under 18
Bungaree 11.7 (73) def Hepburn 3.8 (26)
Daylesford 11.9 (75) def Clunes 4.4 (28)
Rokewood-Corindhap 19.12 (126) def Skipton 1.0 (6)
Springbank 5.10 (40) def Beaufort 2.1 (13)
Creswick 5.10 (40) def Waubra 4.5 (29)
Under 15
Hepburn 7.3 (45) def Bungaree 3.5 (23)
Daylesford 13.15 (93) def Clunes 1.3 (9)
Skipton 7.8 (50) def Rokewood-Corindhap (3.9 (27)
Springbank 27.26 (188) def Beaufort 0.0 (0)
Waubra 14.14 (98) def Creswick 0.0 (0)
Buninyong 18.12 (120) def Gordon 2.1 (13)
Ballan 23.16 (154) def Carngham-Linton 0.0 (0)
Newlyn 4.4 (28) def Dunnstown 3.1 (19)
Under 12
Bungaree 5.8 (38) def Hepburn 1.1 (7)
Daylesford 5.6 (36) def Clunes 4.0 (24)
Skipton 11.13 (79) def Rokewood-Corindhap 0.0 (0)
Buninyong 11.14 (80) def Gordon 0.0 (0)
Ballan 4.4 (28) def Carngham-Linton 2.3 (15)
Newlyn 2.3 (15) def Dunnstown 1.2 (8)
Central Highlands Netball League
A Grade
Carngham-Linton 50 def Ballan 39
Springbank 59 def Beaufort 25
Waubra 36 def Creswick 28
Dunnstown 47 def Newlyn 42
Buninyong 51 def Gordon 14
Hepburn 64 def Bungaree 25
Rokewood-Corindhap 48 def Skipton 34
B Grade
Carngham-Linton 40 def Ballan 25
Springbank 54 def Beaufort 21
Clunes 36 def Daylesford 32
Waubra 38 def Creswick 28
Newlyn 35 def Dunnstown 26
Buninyong 45 def Gordon 28
Bungaree 43 drew with Hepburn 43
Skipton 31 def Rokewood-Corindhap 20
C Grade
Ballan 30 def Carngham-Linton 19
Springbank 27 def Beaufort 15
Clunes 41 def Daylesford 6
Creswick 34 def Waubra 21
Dunnstown 42 def Newlyn 18
Gordon 47 def Buninyong 14
Hepburn 54 def Bungaree 11
Rokewood-Corindhap 38 def Skipton 26
17 and under
Ballan 27 def Carngham-Linton 16
Springbank 34 def Beaufort 10
Daylesford 23 def Clunes 6
Waubra 29 def Creswick 17
Newlyn 31 def Dunnstown 19
Buninyong 55 def Gordon 4
Hepburn 29 def Bungaree 22
Rokewood-Corindhap 21 def Skipton 16
15 and under
Carngham-Linton 20 def Ballan 10
Springbank 24 def Beaufort 2
Clunes 15 def Daylesford 14
Waubra 22 def Creswick 5
Newlyn 26 def Dunnstown 10
Buninyong 22 def Gordon 16
Hepburn 29 def Bungaree 22
Skipton 33 def Rokewood-Corindhap 11
13 and under
Carngham-Linton 18 drew with Ballan 18
Springbank 56 def Beaufort 0
Clunes 9 def Daylesford 7
Waubra 17 def Creswick 1
Newlyn 34 def Dunnstown 4
Buninyong 17 def Gordon 3
Hepburn 11 def Bungaree 9
Skipton 36 def Rokewood-Corindhap 1