Finally, selection nights are back.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
There are plenty of ins and outs as teams try to manage a three-week break in the season.
Check out who's stepping out for your club below.
Ballarat Football Netball League
SENIORS
BALLARAT FNC v. EAST POINT FNC
Ballarat FNC
B: Taylor Sutton, Luke Wynd, Tobias Fisher
HB: Joshua Gibson, Bailey Van de Heuvel, Tyler Constable
C: Jack Blackburn, Carter Prendergast, Bailey Fraser
HF: William Liston, Lawson Prendergast, Austin McPherson
F: Sam James, Samuel Fisher, William Garner
R: Marcus Powling, Grant Baldwin, Daniel Kennedy
Int: Mitchell Martin, Nicholas Weightman, Mitchell McGrath, Andrew Hooper
Emg: Travis Hoyle, Zack Maple, Noah Drever
In: Joshua Gibson, Bailey Van de Heuvel, Zack Maple, Andrew Hooper, Taylor Sutton, Bailey Fraser
Out: Mitchell Bishop, Riley Constable, Jake Drever, Lachy Dawson
East Point FNC
B: Chris Carson, Isaac Quick, Lucas Dahlenburg
HB: Billy Jones, James Lukich, Mickitja Rotumah-Onus
C: Harry Ganley, Aden Nestor, Jake McQueen
HF: Jack Ganley, Brad Whittaker, Jacob Brown
F: Lachlan Charleson, Bryson McDougall, Jordan Johnston
R: Joel Van Meel, Matthew Johnston, Joseph Dodd
Int: Aaron Hayes, Jordan Taylor, Christopher Harry, Cameron Lovig
Emg: Jesse Baird
In: Isaac Quick, Jake McQueen, Jordan Johnston, Jesse Baird, Cameron Lovig, Lachlan Charleson
Out: Joel Ottavi, Liam Canny, Mitchell Walsh, Joel Gallagher, Lachlan Thornton
DARLEY FNC v. MELTON SOUTH FNC
Darley FNC
B: Ayden Tanner, Darren Leonard, Shane Page
HB: Blake Colley, Matthew Brett, Mitchell Ward
C: Bailey Young, Brad Inglis, Jack Bewley
HF: Harley Inglis, Brodie Coots-Majer, Joel Cadman
F: Will Johnson, Mitchell Banner, Leigh Spiteri
R: Kirk Fenton, Jake Ancrum, Luther Baker
Int: Benjamin Holt, Mark Hanson, Trae Van Leth, Andrew Azzopardi
Emg: Jaylan Altay, Jacob Zeestraten, Finn Burns, Brandon Williams
In: Mark Hanson, Jaylan Altay, Shane Page, Trae Van Leth, Ayden Tanner, Will Johnson,
Jacob Zeestraten, Luther Baker
Out: Lane Havelberg, Dylan Beecham, Duncan Cadman, Dan Roy
Melton South FNC
B: Michael Callus, Rhys Lee, Samuel Hurst
HB: William Thornton-Gielen, Ryan Pendlebury, Dillon Sharp
C: Riley Theo, shaun wyatt, John Kovarik
HF: Jacob Thornton-Gielen, Brayden Wood, Cody Chapman
F: David Callus, Dylan Conway, Matthew Notman
R: Marc Dransman, Billy Lloyd, Matthew Sullivan
Int: Jack Mepstead, Mitchell Fino, Matthew Mckane, Jack Morrissey
Emg: Bradley Olsson, Jesse Geddes, Jayden O'Loughlin, Nathan Gemmell
In: Bradley Olsson, shaun wyatt, Matthew Mckane
Out: Ryan Holzer, Ben Casley, Dale Hoghton
REDAN FNC v. LAKE WENDOUREE FNC
Redan FNC
B: Hayden Riley, Patrick Britt, Jarrett Giampaolo
HB: Tom Lamb, Nicholas Barker, Keenan Waterbury
C: Patrick Fitzgibbon, Daniel Bond, Dean Mathews
HF: Lachlan McLean, Grant Bell, Alexander Harvey
F: Izaac Grant, Dean Chester, Cooper Atchison
R: Jacob Short, Lachlan George, Cooper Craig-Peters
Int: Christopher Giampaolo, Harry Twaits, Zac Jenkins, Declan Murphy
Emg: Finn Lappin, Stuart Aberdein, Jack Jess, Sam Broadbent
In: Alexander Harvey, Jarrett Giampaolo, Sam Broadbent, Finn Lappin, Keenan Waterbury, Cooper Craig-Peters,
Hayden Riley
Out: Kayde Linton, Dustin Okely, Ben Schiltz
Lake Wendouree FNC
B: Brayden Helyar, Lachlan O'Connell, Angus Gove
HB: Tarun Raven, Callum Mc Kay, Joshua Bibby
C: Cooper Brennan, Nicholas Rippon, Nathan Pring
HF: Lachlan Pfeifer, Lane Buckwell, Timothy Collins
F: Thomas Le Lievre, Jacob Coxall, Caleb Hepworth
R: Kye Edwards, Ashley Simpson, Jacob Lohmann
Int: Mitchell Phillips, Joel O'Connell, Joseph Mason, Will Clark
In: Nathan Pring, Joshua Bibby, Lane Buckwell
Out: Oliver Yeung, Callum Harte, Robbie Emerson-Jones, Harrison Robertson
SEBASTOPOL FNC v. SUNBURY FNC
Sebastopol FNC
B: Jacob Wilkinson, Grady Snowden, Ben Hutt
HB: Hugo Papst, Tony Lockyer, Jed Hill
C: Connor O'Shea, Chase Dummett, Bailey Medwell
HF: Toby Hutt, Michael Lockyer, Liam Stow
F: Jai Harvey, Nicholas Hausler, Matt Austin
R: James Richards, Luke Kiel, Lachlan Cassidy
Int: Tom Holmes, Daniel Widgery, Conor Dickson, Simon Butler
Emg: Benjamin Trew, Michael Powell, Adam Haslett
In: Daniel Widgery, Tom Holmes, Benjamin Trew, Matt Austin, Grady Snowden
Out: Ryan Noether, Jack McNab
Sunbury FNC
B: Jack Hannett, Dylan Featon, Nathan Wood
HB: Mitchell Conn, Jacob Bygate, Tyson Lever
C: Thomas Werner, Corey Mobilio, Luke Goater
HF: Riley Miller, Wade Derksen, Harry Power
F: Michael Edwards, Leigh Brennan, Alec Goodson
R: David Kovacevic, Daniel Toman, Haydn Ross
Int: Ben Guthrie, Mitchell McLean, Jake Sutton, Bradley Mundy
Emg: Joel Muir, James Cree, Roger Allen
In: Wade Derksen, James Cree, David Kovacevic, Mitchell Conn, Jake Sutton, Roger Allen
Out: Tom Donoghue, Ben Brennan, Joshua Guthrie
NORTH BALLARAT FNC v. BACCHUS MARSH FNC
North Ballarat FNC
B: Clay Jenkins, Ryan Hobbs, Charlie Perks
HB: Thomas Hotchin, Jarrod Curran, Adam Turley
C: Tom Bromley-Lynch, Elliott Lamb, Riley Polkinghorne
HF: Simon Mc Cartin, Josh Chatfield, Jack Riding
F: Samuel Artz, Sam Glover, Fletcher Toose
R: Cameron McCallum, Brock Leonard, Johnathan O'Brien
Int: Fletcher Loader, Daniel Jones, Jamie Quick, Ned Nash
Emg: Darcy McEldrew, Samuel Scally, Joseph Symons, Ryan Polkinghorne
In: Samuel Scally, Clay Jenkins, Jamie Quick, Ryan Polkinghorne, Darcy McEldrew
Out: Harry Loader
Bacchus Marsh FNC
B: Daniel Velden, Thomas Wardell, Alex Schwarzenberg
HB: Simon Lafranchi, Ryan Bartlett, Tim Hughes
C: Logan Blundell, Thomas German, Jack Parente
HF: Alex Porter, Jake Owen, Zane Le Huray
F: Billy Griffiths, Aaron Willitts, Lachlan Christopher
R: Daniel Burton, Nicholas Stuhldreier, Tyson Shea
Int: Josh Marton, Kain Dickson, Kane White, Ryley Stuhldreier, Harrison King, Jackson Baillon, Dominic Miesen, Mason Dickson, Jaidyn Owen
RESERVES
BALLARAT FNC v. EAST POINT FNC
Ballarat FNC
B: Dylan Bulluss, Zack Maple, Michael Ross
HB: Ashley Madder, Jackson Ford, Ash Gray
C: Nathan Woodward, Jason Payne, Noah Drever
HF: Damien Peck, Russell Pongho, Mason Keast
F: Travis Hoyle, , Jakob Robertson
R: Benjamin Tennent, Kristofer Swan, Shaun Boag
Int: Finn Smith, Leigh Murphy, Joshua Irish, Jacob Willowhite
In: Shaun Boag, Jason Payne, Ashley Madder, Finn Smith, Travis Hoyle, Leigh Murphy,
Jakob Robertson, Michael Ross, Noah Drever, Russell Pongho
Out: Wyatt Squires, Timothy Landt, Riley Fisher, Simon Wilson, Rhys Perry, Joshua Pegg,
Ky Smith, William Johnston
East Point FNC
B: Jack Gibbs, Drew Murphy, Mitchell McCrow
HB: Glen Coleman, Brodie Murphy, Jeremy Learmonth
C: Jack McCallum, Jack McClure, Nate Rieniets
HF: James Lewis, Lachlan Thornton, Mitchell Welsh
F: Jaime Tung, Matthew Djordjevic, Tom Walton
R: Joshua Findlay, Clay Raine, Ryan Walsh
Int: Lachlan Barber, Sean Gayton, Samuel Cue, Joel Gallagher
Emg: Steven Tung
In: Drew Murphy, Glen Coleman, Sean Gayton, Joel Gallagher, Lachlan Thornton
Out: Isaac Quick, Ethan Prenc, Ben Dodd, Zachary Gladman, Andrew Stevenson, Matthew Romeril
DARLEY FNC v. MELTON SOUTH FNC
Darley FNC
B: Dayle Locke, Nicholas Hartfiel, James McNair
HB: Dale Peacock, Jessee Pattison, Shannon Mc Donald
C: Christian Toner, Drew Edwards, Drew Locke
HF: Luke Vassallo, Brad Layton, Ricky Hawkins
F: Ross Gundry, Lane Havelberg, Zane Dix
R: Jye Stephenson, Jordan Spiteri, Kyle Doyle
Int: Zane Colley, Joel Bradley, Tom Evans
Emg: Ben Wood, Jason House
In: Jason House, Lane Havelberg, Dayle Locke
Out: Ayden Tanner, Noah Baker
Melton South FNC
B: Jonathon Bell , Logan Brett, Jake Charge
HB: Jesse Geddes, Anthony Curtis, Daniel Cooper
C: Nathan Gemmell, James Higgins, Frank Holzer
HF: Rhys Lowry, Jordan Madafferi, Brendan Hooper
F: Hayden Moore, Dylan Millard, Matthew Mckane
R: Christopher Mackie-Wright, Dylan Nicholson, Jayden O'Loughlin
Int: Bradman Szuhai, Shaun White, Dean Van Heemst, Daniel Vasjuta
Emg: Bailey Townsend, Nathan Flanigan
In: Dylan Millard, Shaun White, Brendan Hooper, James Higgins, Jordan Madafferi, Daniel Vasjuta
Out: Jayden Smoors, Paul Bridges, Leigh Notman, Connor Charge, Ryan Holzer, Brendan Stewart
REDAN FNC v. LAKE WENDOUREE FNC
Redan FNC
B: Riley Petrascu, Jordan Baker, Dustin Okely
HB: Sam McDougall, Kayde Linton, Jack Jess
C: Todd Douglass, Dylan Page, Stuart Aberdein
HF: Jacob Toulmin, William Madden, Lleyton Scheele
F: Matthew Sandford, Sam Jackson, Kyle Hayes
R: Michael Klomp, Liam Hunter, Jack Jones
Int: Sam Hope, Liam Grills, Rhys Elliott, Angus Cocking
Emg: Jeremy Cross, Jeromy Johnston, Simon Remington
In: William Madden, Riley Petrascu, Stuart Aberdein, Kayde Linton, Jack Jess, Dustin Okely,
Todd Douglass
Out: Zach Forbes, Edward Fay, Hayden Riley, Colby McDonald
Lake Wendouree FNC
B: Aiden Lourey, Michael Madden, Jye Gourlay
HB: Oliver Yeung, Jamie Norton, Archie Bissinella
C: Jake Adams, Robbie Emerson-Jones, Joshua Canny
HF: Jordy Clark, Jesse McLean, Blake Welsh
F: James Kearley, Lachlan Dodd, Zane Thompson
R: Alexander Parrot, Max McLachlan, Darcy Thompson
Int: Sam Canny, Luke Currie-Jones, Tom Mc Kay, Joshua Gilbert
In: Jamie Norton, Oliver Yeung, Jake Adams, Sam Canny, Luke Currie-Jones, Zane Thompson,
Robbie Emerson-Jones
Out: Lachlan Bear, Cooper James, Brock Noble, Jackson Leech, Rory O'Keefe, James Hughes,
Willson Maher, Jonte Jarred
SEBASTOPOL FNC v. SUNBURY FNC
Sebastopol FNC
B: Christopher Jeffrey, Samuel Wilkinson, Ethan Schroder
HB: Mitch Jolly, Jack McNab, Benjamin Trew
C: Adam Haslett, Bradley Weightman, Lachlan O'Keefe
HF: Samuel Hill, Aiden Broughton, Zachary Dunne
F: Taylor Stewart, Michael Powell, Jack Cooper
R: Baden Stevens, Damon Williamson, Alex Twaddle
Int: Nathan Sinclair, Jack Furness, Ryan Littlehales, Jayden Severino, Brandon Dummett
Emg: Brad Broughton, Cooper Littlehales
In: Michael Powell, Benjamin Trew, Jack Cooper, Jack McNab, Adam Haslett, Taylor Stewart,
Cooper Littlehales, Nathan Sinclair
Out: Jason Hill, Tom Holmes, Daniel Lewry, Grady Snowden, Dayne Furness
Sunbury FNC
B: Jordan Taylor, Lochlan Jones, Justin Gilbertson
HB: Kyle Wallace, Sam Hogan, Connor Gills
C: Mitchell Pearce, James Cree, Riley Eales
HF: Dylan Caruana, Andrew Gilbertson, Jake Johnson
F: Timothy Hill, Joel Muir, Jack O'Leary
R: Fraser Ampulski, Roger Allen, Reece Wood
Int: Jeremyy Coad, Brad Baker, Thomas Eiszele, Thomas Rochester
Emg: Elliot Poynton, Caelan Pitts, Mathew Eldridge
In: James Cree, Elliot Poynton, Riley Eales, Caelan Pitts, Joel Muir
Out: Liam Muir, Mitchell Trimboli
NORTH BALLARAT FNC v. BACCHUS MARSH FNC
North Ballarat FNC
B: Pat Keogh, Samuel Scally, Jacob Duffy
HB: Lachlan Simpson, Ryan Polkinghorne, Ryan Luke
C: Edward Tassell, Tynan Haintz, Harrison Mulcahy
HF: Damien Wallace, Scott Howard, Jason McNamara
F: Broden Haintz, Thayne Turle,
R: Darcy McEldrew, Mitchell McKee, Jack Thornton
Int: Michael Fortescue, Liam Wood, Matt Willian, Lachlan Walton
In: Jack Thornton, Damien Wallace, Jason McNamara, Thayne Turle, Liam Wood
Out: Andrew Lambert, Clay Jenkins, Christopher Metcalfe, Jamie Quick, Kyle Baddeley, Matthew Wilson
Bacchus Marsh FNC
B: Xavier Jenks, Jonathon Bissell, Jai Dodemaide
HB: Dimitri Lambris, Kyle Grima, Rylan Porter
C: Nick Strangio, Connor Stone, Jackson Baillon
HF: Samuel Griffiths, Byron Drew, Dominic Miesen
F: Zachary Miesen, Mark Howden, Connor Tangey
R: Mason Dickson, Luke Penny, Luke Timms
Int: Jacob Pawlowicz, Joshua Calvitto
In: Mason Dickson, Xavier Jenks, Samuel Griffiths, Dominic Miesen, Zachary Miesen, Jackson Baillon,
Jonathon Bissell, Connor Stone, Luke Penny, Byron Drew, Jacob Pawlowicz, Joshua Calvitto,
Connor Tangey, Luke Timms, Nick Strangio, Rylan Porter, Dimitri Lambris, Mark Howden,
Kyle Grima, Jai Dodemaide
UNDER 19'S
BALLARAT FNC v. EAST POINT FNC
Ballarat FNC
B: Tom Burrows, Lachie Constable, Ky Smith
HB: Finn Smith, Flynn Kellett, Oskar Haintz
C: Wyatt Squires, Jack Stokes, Paddy O'Brien
HF: Riley Fisher, Rhys Perry, Matthew Burrows
F: Jack O'Brien, Charlie Stepnell, Luke Gray
R: Joshua Pegg, Simon Wilson, Charlie Sutton
Int: Blake Quinlan, Benjamin Shaw, Angus Oldaker, Timothy Jenner
East Point FNC
B: Carl Roberts, Harry Matthews, Jesse Gallagher
HB: Geordy Slater, Liam Canny, Darcy Emonson
C: Kyle Smith, Fraser Nash, Patrick Tuddenham
HF: Jack Sampi, James Clark,
F: Austin Reinehr, Darcy Reid, Joshua Carlyle-Marks
R: Liam Warmington, Matthew Schaper, Jack Flood
Int: Dojiok Dojiok, Bill Thornton, Austin Kirby, Jesse Cairns
To be selected from:
Thomas Sporton
In: Jesse Cairns, Austin Reinehr, Liam Canny
Out: Charlie Delaney, Lachlan Charleson, Noah Ryan
REDAN FNC v. LAKE WENDOUREE FNC
Redan FNC
B: Tom McDougall, Ari Davis, James Harrington
HB: Finn Lappin, Flynn Atchison, Harry Venner
C: Jackson Sleep, Sam Broadbent, William Rothe
HF: Sam Catley, Xavier Hayter, Thomas McKinnis
F: Henry Ross, Josh Mackley, Nicholas Crellin
R: Nicholas Cushing, Jack Richards, Harry Taylor
Int: Edward Fay, James Liston, Bailey Hosemans, Aidan Rieniets
Emg: Samuel Crawford, Ethan Postlethwaite, Johnathon Adem, Trent Parisi
In: Henry Ross, Edward Fay, Trent Parisi, Nicholas Cushing, Samuel Crawford, Johnathon Adem,
Tom McDougall
Out: James McCahon, Declan Hart, Corey Bell
Lake Wendouree FNC
B: Bailey McCabe, , Henry Tickner
HB: Aden Bermingham, , Cooper Bath
C: Jackson Leech, ,
HF: Patrick Corbett, Cooper James,
F: Jonte Jarred, Kade Towk,
R: , Rory O'keefe,
Int: Malachy Kennedy, Thomas Nevinson
To be selected from:
Ethan Forbes, Willson Maher, Jack Antonio, Lachlan Bear, Brock Noble
In: Lachlan Bear, Malachy Kennedy, Brock Noble, Jack Antonio, Jackson Leech, Willson Maher,
Cooper Bath, Aden Bermingham, Henry Tickner, Bailey McCabe, Ethan Forbes, Cooper James,
Patrick Corbett, Rory O'keefe, Kade Towk, Thomas Nevinson, Jonte Jarred
SEBASTOPOL FNC v. SUNBURY FNC
Sebastopol FNC
B: Bevan Baker, Tyson Marinus, Josh Romeo
HB: Riley Bowd, Cooper Littlehales, Jacob Lawler
C: Alistair Sims, Kyle Henderson, Mitch Baker
HF: Tom Doulle, Riley Farnsworth,
F: Deejay Redmond, Jack McPhan, Lochlan Carter
R: Nicholas Schiemer, Lucas Blazko, Adam Forbes
Int: Samuel McDonald-Dowse, Joshua Speedie
Out: Zach Smith, Chris Slater, Camo Vagg
Sunbury FNC
B: Joshua Creevey, Lachlan Treweek, Ethan McDonald
HB: Benjamin Cosgriff, Jackson Taylor, Blake Watson
C: Cooper Moore, James Hall, Jordan Ladek
HF: Tyson Cook, Callum Gibson, Jordan Brown
F: Isaac Cataldo, Murphy Boyd, Trent Cranwell
R: Aiden Creevey, Ty Davidson, Cooper Shoebridge
Int: Jackson Treweek, Cody Bramble
In: Jackson Treweek, Cody Bramble, Benjamin Cosgriff
Out: Benjamin Falzon, Jake Egan, Matthew Eales
NORTH BALLARAT FNC v. BACCHUS MARSH FNC
North Ballarat FNC
B: Mitchell Harrison, Josh Phillips, Max Riding
HB: Max Tate, Joshua De Losa, Fletcher McCarty
C: Nelson Troon, Liam Wood, Joseph Nelson Hill
HF: Jason Parker, Declyn McGuigan, Tyler Davis
F: Garth Dwyer, Ryan Aikman, Joe Darbin
R: Jake Polkinghorne, George Simpson, Alonzo Soloman
Int: Riley Gallagher, Jack Bond
In: Max Tate
Out: Hugh Bond
Bacchus Marsh FNC
B: Coby Kakoschke, Benjamin Taylor, Ben Crawford
HB: Riley Huxtable, Alexander Byham, Daen Sadhai
C: Jack McLean, Jack Darling, Solomon Miesen
HF: Pat Tyler, Oliver Cukavac, Flynn Pettitt
F: Joshua McGrath, Cameron Clayton, Timothy Ovenden
R: Kai Tyrrell, Ashton Craig, Spencer Jenks
Int: Flynn Giani Giani, Jackson Fox-Shaw, Jaycob Hayes, Jacob Michalik, Ryan Bettess
In: Jacob Michalik, Alexander Byham, Riley Huxtable, Timothy Ovenden, Ryan Bettess, Flynn Pettitt,
Solomon Miesen, Oliver Cukavac, Ben Crawford, Daen Sadhai, Joshua McGrath, Jaycob Hayes,
Ashton Craig, Benjamin Taylor, Cameron Clayton, Spencer Jenks, Pat Tyler, Flynn Giani Giani,
Coby Kakoschke, Jack Darling, Kai Tyrrell, Jack McLean, Jackson Fox-Shaw
Central Highlands Football League
SENIORS
DUNNSTOWN v. BEAUFORT
Dunnstown
B: B. Leonard, W. Henderson, K. Rattley
HB: J. Leonard, A. Thompson, T. Botter
C: B. Collins, J. Renga, J. Stefani
HF: L. Taylor, T. Parsons, M. Bulluss
F: S. Howson, K. Forde, M. Henderson
R: R. Rattley, F. Stevenson, M. Peduto
Int: J. Brown, R. Adams, J. Williams, C. Ronan
In: J. Renga, M. Henderson, S. Howson, F. Stevenson, J. Leonard, W. Henderson,
B. Leonard, L. Taylor, J. Williams, B. Collins, K. Rattley, R. Adams,
K. Forde, M. Peduto, R. Rattley, T. Parsons, T. Botter, A. Thompson,
J. Brown, M. Bulluss, J. Stefani, C. Ronan
Beaufort
B: T. McKenzie, B. Howard, J. Vanderkley
HB: S. Christopher, S. Brown, N. Hucker
C: Z. Leckie, L. Cox, T. Mason
HF: L. Fraser, B. Fletcher, C. Smith
F: R. Zelencich, T. Haase, S. Fuller
R: J. Garvey, B. Batchelor, M. Jenkins
Int: K. McLinden, J. Broadbent, J. Chester, J. Orr, L. Ward
In: B. Howard, M. Jenkins, Z. Leckie, S. Brown, J. Orr, B. Batchelor,
K. McLinden, R. Zelencich, T. McKenzie, C. Smith, T. Mason, J. Chester,
T. Haase, S. Christopher, N. Hucker, L. Fraser, J. Garvey, J. Broadbent,
S. Fuller, L. Cox, J. Vanderkley, B. Fletcher, L. Ward
GORDON v. HEPBURN
Gordon
B: G. Clifford, S. Nippress, J. Evans
HB: B. Hallam, M. Gunnell, J. Kelly
C: Z. Ryan, E. Crackel, D. Watt
HF: B. Horsham, A. Toohey, J. Gorman
F: J. Clampit, A. Munari, S. Byrnes
R: L. Gunnell, T. Murphy, C. Ascough
Int: D. Pascoe, B. Frazer, M. Hoy, M. Griffiths
In: E. Crackel, Z. Ryan, S. Byrnes
Out: R. Clampit, I. McCabe, C. Elliott
Hepburn
B: S. Harraghy, F. Anscombe, H. Rodgers
HB: J. Grant, J. Hogan, S. Hogan
C: M. McKay, B. McKay, A. McKay
HF: R. Jenkins, Z. Kupsch, N. Johns
F: R. Ferraro, S. Dunstan, T. Brown
R: N. Dunstan, D. O'Halloran, J. Clarke
Int: D. Dennis, K. Yanner, T. Olver, B. Johns
In: J. Clarke, T. Brown, S. Harraghy, S. Dunstan, D. Dennis, K. Yanner,
T. Olver, J. Grant, B. Johns, H. Rodgers, B. McKay, R. Ferraro,
N. Johns, D. O'Halloran, N. Dunstan, M. McKay, S. Hogan, A. McKay,
F. Anscombe, J. Hogan, R. Jenkins, Z. Kupsch
BUNINYONG v. ROKEWOOD CORINDHAP
Buninyong
Rokewood Corindhap
B: M. McLaughlin, L. Ryall, C. Dent
HB: J. Gercovich, T. Mookhoek, J. Dowell
C: L. Philp, C. Richardson, J. Grant
HF: L. Withers, M. Brehaut, T. Fagg
F: J. Buttler, L. Colledge, J. Carr
R: E. den Ouden, M. Aikman, S. Carr
Int: S. Worden, H. Everett, J. Morgan, B. Harris
In: M. McLaughlin, J. Morgan, B. Harris, L. Withers, C. Richardson, J. Buttler,
E. den Ouden, L. Ryall, C. Dent, J. Dowell, H. Everett, L. Philp,
M. Aikman, S. Carr, J. Carr, T. Mookhoek, J. Gercovich, L. Colledge,
M. Brehaut, T. Fagg, J. Grant, S. Worden
NEWLYN v. CRESWICK
Newlyn
B: M. Cosgrave, W. Carter, J. Labbett
HB: M. Tilley, J. Milne, J. Willmott
C: J. Lee, L. Prendergast, L. Gill
HF: S. Carey, S. Scott, B. Wynd
F: L. Bell, T. Carey, D. Fishwick
R: J. Fryar, M. Sewell, S. Willmott
Int: D. Orr, F. Lowe, L. Snaith, F. Hay
In: J. Lee, F. Lowe, M. Sewell, S. Carey, D. Fishwick, J. Labbett,
L. Snaith, M. Cosgrave, L. Gill, S. Willmott, M. Tilley, T. Carey,
B. Wynd, L. Bell, J. Willmott, S. Scott, L. Prendergast, J. Milne,
F. Hay, W. Carter, D. Orr, J. Fryar
Creswick
B: E. Henderson, C. Robinson, M. Phillips
HB: B. Antonio, T. Scott, J. Arnold
C: J. Mason, J. Antonio, N. Cochrane
HF: R. Pearson, L. Blake, M. Arnold
F: T. Landwehr, J. Underwood, T. Kilcullen
R: N. Strugnell, P. Borchers, K. Irvan
Int: B. Deppeler, A. Sedgwick, T. Haintz, C. New
In: N. Strugnell, R. Pearson, P. Borchers, J. Underwood, T. Landwehr, M. Arnold,
K. Irvan, N. Cochrane, J. Antonio, C. Robinson, T. Haintz, T. Kilcullen,
J. Arnold, J. Mason, E. Henderson, T. Scott, M. Phillips, A. Sedgwick,
C. New, L. Blake, B. Deppeler, B. Antonio
SPRINGBANK v. BALLAN
Springbank
B: J. White, N. Otto , K. Kennedy
HB: A. Challis, M. Keighrey, T. Horan
C: C. Vaughan, J. Thompson, M. Lakey
HF: T. Finco, S. Staunton, C. Quinlan
F: W. Driscoll, Z. Bozanich, B. Maher
R: I. Pertzel, K. Maher, J. Maher
Int: M. Cronin, J. Simpson, J. Forbes, J. Kurzman
In: W. Driscoll, B. Maher, T. Finco, J. Forbes, C. Quinlan, S. Staunton,
J. Simpson, N. Otto , K. Kennedy, M. Cronin, J. Thompson, J. Kurzman,
J. Maher, M. Lakey, T. Horan, A. Challis, K. Maher, Z. Bozanich,
J. White, M. Keighrey, C. Vaughan, I. Pertzel
Ballan
To be selected from:
H. Bongart, R. Wilkie, J. Stone, H. Thompson, B. Graham, J. Homewood,
J. Fisher, T. Laurie, E. Shaw, R. Bongart, B. Neumann, T. McGregor,
R. Borg, A. Hine, A. Graham, P. Graham, L. Conlan, J. Conlan,
T. Trickey, A. Bongart, J. Hammond , D. Wright
In: T. McGregor, D. Wright, B. Neumann, T. Laurie, R. Wilkie, H. Bongart,
J. Conlan, J. Hammond , J. Stone, L. Conlan, J. Homewood, H. Thompson,
P. Graham, R. Borg, J. Fisher, A. Graham, T. Trickey, A. Hine,
E. Shaw, R. Bongart, B. Graham, A. Bongart
BUNGAREE v. CLUNES
Bungaree
B: L. Hanrahan, J. Oostendorp, M. Lawless
HB: A. Gillett, J. Werts, A. Browning
C: J. Trevenen, J. Murphy, G. Trevenen
HF: J. Ilsley, N. Browning, D. Morris
F: A. Batchelor, J. Butler, B. O'Keefe
R: D. Murphy, L. Prendergast, A. Milroy
Int: w. Lovett, J. Hower, J. Crone, B. Veale
In: N. Browning, D. Murphy, L. Hanrahan, J. Ilsley, J. Hower, J. Murphy,
G. Trevenen, J. Crone, A. Milroy, L. Prendergast, B. O'Keefe, A. Gillett,
A. Browning, J. Trevenen, A. Batchelor, w. Lovett, D. Morris, J. Oostendorp,
J. Werts, M. Lawless, B. Veale, J. Butler
Clunes
To be selected from:
G. Handley, J. Thompson , M. Wrigley, T. Nunn, N. Luka, N. Wrigley,
J. Chatham, D. Coon, C. Wrigley, A. Bowd, L. Davidson, T. Featherston,
M. Newton, M. Paramonov, A. Riches, J. Fazio, D. Fazio, L. Wrigley,
R. Thompson, T. Muir, C. Newton, J. Fenner
In: A. Riches, C. Wrigley, T. Nunn, J. Fenner, J. Fazio, M. Newton,
D. Coon, G. Handley, C. Newton, M. Wrigley, N. Luka, M. Paramonov,
A. Bowd, J. Chatham, J. Thompson , D. Fazio, L. Wrigley, T. Featherston,
N. Wrigley, L. Davidson, R. Thompson, T. Muir
SKIPTON v. LEARMONTH
Skipton
B: X. Lourey, E. Boyer, B. Krol
HB: N. Fenby, B. Thompson, J. Draffin
C: J. Hassan, B. Mckimmie, J. Maddock
HF: R. Uwland, J. Cusack, R. Monument
F: A. Pitson, J. Peeters, J. Romeril
R: J. Peters, D. Kilpatrick, M. Gilbert
Int: B. Smith, S. Willian, N. Olver, L. Stranks
In: J. Hassan, J. Draffin , L. Stranks, B. Smith, B. Krol, R. Monument,
J. Maddock, S. Willian, J. Romeril, R. Uwland, B. Thompson, J. Cusack,
D. Kilpatrick, N. Olver, X. Lourey, E. Boyer, B. Mckimmie, M. Gilbert,
N. Fenby, J. Peters, A. Pitson, J. Peeters
Learmonth
B: C. Charters, C. Smith, H. Crawley
HB: T. Martin, M. Willox, C. Andrews
C: O. Ross, J. Laidlaw, J. Crilly
HF: T. Curran, N. Willox, J. Treweek
F: B. Powell, J. Pratt, N. Gittings
R: T. McKechnie, J. Rae, J. Rich
Int: M. Jackson, A. Hayward, P. Norman, J. Schaper
In: C. Andrews, T. Martin, C. Smith, J. Rich, J. Pratt, H. Crawley,
M. Jackson, J. Treweek, P. Norman, T. Curran, J. Laidlaw, B. Powell,
N. Willox, C. Charters, M. Willox, A. Hayward, N. Gittings, J. Crilly,
J. Rae, J. Schaper, O. Ross, T. McKechnie
WAUBRA v. DAYLESFORD
Waubra
B: L. Barnes, B. Colligan, H. Baldwinson
HB: T. Ford, W. Green, W. Corbett
C: D. Jenkins, M. Judd, J. Hallett
HF: J. Kinna, G. Lukich, J. King
F: A. McPherson, M. Miller, C. McGrath
R: N. Moran, A. Murphy, T. Nash
Int: L. Rinaldi, S. Youngman, B. Wilson, N. Sullivan
In: S. Youngman, J. Kinna, C. McGrath, A. Murphy
Out: B. McDonald, R. Palmer, B. Schmidt, H. Bond
Daylesford
B: T. Conroy, J. Evans, J. Whelan
HB: T. Nesbitt, J. Pitts, H. Jarrad
C: A. Singleton, T. Sullivan, X. Walsh
HF: J. Cummings, S. Winnard, J. Alexander
F: T. Hunt, S. Hughes, B. Jones
R: S. Clarke, C. Peart, C. Ralph
Int: A. Pasahidis, L. Hallett, E. Nettleton, R. Rodgers
In: C. Peart, T. Sullivan, J. Evans, T. Hunt, X. Walsh, J. Alexander,
S. Winnard, J. Whelan, J. Pitts, S. Hughes, B. Jones, H. Jarrad,
T. Conroy, S. Clarke, T. Nesbitt, J. Cummings, C. Ralph, A. Pasahidis,
R. Rodgers, E. Nettleton, L. Hallett, A. Singleton
RESERVES
DUNNSTOWN v. BEAUFORT
Dunnstown
B: A. Plucke, J. Pritchard, N. Hobbs
HB: J. Cahir, W. Short, I. Keating
C: L. Guiao, B. Duffy, L. Spratling
HF: D. Simpkin, A. Murphy, M. Webb
F: K. Neville, B. Morshead, M. Auchettl
R: A. Forbes, N. Duggan, B. Cracknell
Int: N. Sammons, J. Chapman, M. Rae, J. Leoncini, L. Carroll
In: A. Murphy, N. Hobbs, L. Spratling, L. Guiao, M. Rae, K. Neville,
B. Morshead, B. Cracknell, A. Forbes, L. Carroll, J. Leoncini, I. Keating,
W. Short, M. Auchettl, A. Plucke, N. Duggan, J. Pritchard, B. Duffy,
N. Sammons, J. Cahir, J. Chapman, M. Webb, D. Simpkin
Beaufort
B: B. Mc Intyre, A. Gerrard, J. Den Dryver
HB: J. Broadbent, C. Parkinson, M. McDonnell
C: D. Vettos, K. Dern, J. Mulcahy
HF: J. Quarrell, A. George, T. Pitcher
F: J. Franc, S. Bruty, L. Ward
R: J. Humphrey, H. McLinden, T. Flood
Int: A. Stewart, S. Quarrell, R. Turner, S. Leckie
Emg: B. Smith, R. Smith, J. Brookes
In: D. Vettos, T. Pitcher, A. Stewart, K. Dern, J. Mulcahy
Out: T. Humphrey, L. Fraser, B. Phelps, J. Penney, M. Burrell, K. McLinden,
J. Moore
GORDON v. HEPBURN
Gordon
B: E. Kowalczyk, M. Anderson, S. Miller
HB: D. Van Dyken, T. Johnson, M. Labbett
C: R. Cording, M. Raworth, J. Curnow
HF: L. Canrinus, A. McKenzie, M. Uebergang
F: B. Taylor, C. Elliott, D. McGuigan
R: J. Gartner, I. McCabe, M. Spezza
Int: T. Conroy, Z. White, A. Grundy, L. Cain-Sultana
In: I. McCabe, C. Elliott, D. Van Dyken, M. Raworth
Out: L. Edmonds, L. Reynolds
Hepburn
B: B. Pedretti, L. Lovig, M. Johns
HB: J. Malone, J. Wallesz, A. Ware
C: J. Peake, R. Prentice, M. Ganim
HF: T. Henderson, S. Black, D. Chapman
F: R. Ford, T. Bokma, M. Chapman
R: T. Buby, B. Albert, A. Raak
Int: R. Thiesz, C. Pedley, R. Olver, N. Purtell
In: J. Peake, C. Pedley, R. Prentice, M. Chapman, A. Raak, J. Malone,
B. Albert, R. Ford, R. Thiesz, L. Lovig, D. Chapman, N. Purtell,
M. Ganim, A. Ware, B. Pedretti, M. Johns, T. Bokma, T. Henderson,
S. Black, J. Wallesz, R. Olver, T. Buby
BUNINYONG v. ROKEWOOD CORINDHAP
Buninyong
Rokewood Corindhap
B: D. Heald, M. Tanis, J. La Haye
HB: T. Weightman, A. Rizzoli, J. McAuliffe
C: J. Hayes, L. Laffan, X. Kerr
HF: L. Paxton, P. Wells, J. Landwehr
F: L. Cox, P. Smith, M. Carr
R: , D. Johnstone, N. Stubbs
Int: J. Gray, T. Mellington, E. Terry
In: M. Tanis, L. Cox, X. Kerr, N. Stubbs, J. Hayes, E. Terry,
P. Smith, A. Rizzoli, M. Carr, J. La Haye, L. Laffan, J. Gray,
L. Paxton, T. Mellington, P. Wells, D. Heald, T. Weightman, J. McAuliffe,
J. Landwehr, D. Johnstone
NEWLYN v. CRESWICK
Newlyn
To be selected from:
D. Gilbert, R. Daniel, J. Cargeeg, J. Sullivan, N. David, R. Glen,
L. Orr, S. Murphy-Mckay, J. New, A. Rofe, J. Green, J. Dwyer,
C. Prendergast, S. Robinson, C. Ackland, T. Hardisty, C. Stevens, L. Fishwick,
C. Long, J. Eastwell, S. Cawthan, J. Greville, D. Wrigley, B. Torpy,
C. Eastwell, F. Lowe, B. Wynd, H. Gilmore, B. Wills, T. Cassells,
A. Bright, B. Huggett, L. Snaith, B. Slater, D. Mahony, L. Shaw
In: B. Slater, R. Glen, S. Cawthan, C. Long, C. Eastwell, B. Wills,
B. Wynd, J. Greville, L. Orr, J. Green, T. Cassells, D. Mahony,
J. Sullivan, C. Prendergast, A. Bright, D. Wrigley, N. David, H. Gilmore,
J. New, F. Lowe, A. Rofe, J. Cargeeg, L. Snaith, L. Shaw,
C. Ackland, D. Gilbert, B. Torpy, R. Daniel, J. Dwyer, L. Fishwick,
T. Hardisty, S. Murphy-Mckay, C. Stevens, S. Robinson, J. Eastwell, B. Huggett
Creswick
B: B. Cochrane, C. Mann, J. Allison
HB: D. Le Poidevin, J. Plier, D. Wright
C: H. Bogers , T. Rieniets, C. Antonio
HF: G. Van Oostveen, J. Waller, J. Ellis
F: R. Knowles, B. Milikins, B. Munro
R: D. Steedman, W. McNabb, L. McKenzie
Int: A. Vincent-Wade, M. Jarvis, L. Radlof, A. Lee
In: D. Wright, R. Knowles, M. Jarvis, B. Milikins, W. McNabb, D. Le Poidevin,
J. Allison, J. Ellis, B. Cochrane, L. McKenzie, D. Steedman, C. Antonio,
T. Rieniets, L. Radlof, J. Plier, B. Munro, A. Vincent-Wade, H. Bogers ,
C. Mann, J. Waller, G. Van Oostveen, A. Lee
SPRINGBANK v. BALLAN
Springbank
Ballan
To be selected from:
J. Aquilina, T. Batten, J. Layley , E. Strange, O. Robertson, B. Leahy,
L. Martin, M. Darley, M. Thompson, T. Manolis, D. Clark, Z. Price,
C. Brown, C. Pascoe, C. Johns, D. Harris, R. Crawford, T. Trickey,
J. Bongart, B. Richie, B. Kennedy, S. Batten
In: M. Darley, O. Robertson, C. Brown, C. Pascoe, L. Martin, B. Kennedy,
B. Richie, T. Batten, J. Bongart, T. Manolis, J. Aquilina, R. Crawford,
C. Johns, S. Batten, D. Harris, Z. Price, M. Thompson, T. Trickey,
E. Strange, D. Clark, B. Leahy, J. Layley
BUNGAREE v. CLUNES
Bungaree
B: B. Patullo, M. Lewis, D. Cousens
HB: S. Hammond, J. Partington, A. Galea
C: J. Rix, J. Walter, D. Bartolo
HF: N. Spratling, C. Somers, M. Currie
F: H. Cooper, C. Milroy, H. Cousens
R: M. Kennedy, M. Eastman, C. Holland
Int: T. Watts, L. Chivers, D. Mahar, T. Ryan
In: T. Watts, N. Spratling, H. Cousens, A. Galea, J. Walter, S. Hammond,
C. Somers, C. Holland, J. Partington, M. Eastman, M. Currie, L. Chivers,
D. Bartolo, B. Patullo, D. Mahar, C. Milroy, J. Rix, T. Ryan,
H. Cooper, M. Kennedy, D. Cousens, M. Lewis
Clunes
SKIPTON v. LEARMONTH
Skipton
B: L. Crick, A. Robertson, M. Miller
HB: T. Huglin, B. Ryan, S. Peeters
C: J. Drinkwater, B. Uwland, M. Vlahos
HF: R. Simmonds, W. Fay, L. Cullinan
F: L. Wilkie, M. Smith, J. Robson
R: T. Gawne, A. McLean, C. Stranks
Int: S. Leslie, D. Lockens, A. Bedggood, A. Morcombe, A. Miller
In: J. Drinkwater, L. Crick, J. Robson, B. Uwland, C. Stranks, T. Huglin,
A. McLean, S. Peeters, A. Morcombe, T. Gawne, M. Miller, A. Miller,
A. Robertson, L. Cullinan, A. Bedggood, S. Leslie, M. Smith, M. Vlahos,
L. Wilkie, R. Simmonds, B. Ryan, W. Fay, D. Lockens
Learmonth
B: D. Sutton, R. Patrikeos, L. Williamson
HB: H. Bridges, M. Grieve, M. Nicholson
C: M. Rowe, J. Neal,
HF: R. Harbour, L. Smith, H. McKee
F: B. Gilbert, J. Taylor, J. Walters
R: B. Challis, N. Beasley, C. Martin
Int: A. Hay, A. Treweek, H. Cook, S. Lock
To be selected from:
G. Tyndall
In: R. Patrikeos, B. Gilbert, J. Neal, H. Cook, J. Taylor, D. Sutton,
L. Smith, M. Nicholson, A. Treweek, H. Bridges, L. Williamson, R. Harbour,
J. Walters, A. Hay, H. McKee, C. Martin, B. Challis, G. Tyndall,
S. Lock, M. Rowe, N. Beasley, M. Grieve
WAUBRA v. DAYLESFORD
Waubra
B: L. Towell, J. McGee, R. Brown
HB: L. Simpson, N. Schmidt, M. Cashin
C: R. Taylor, N. Patrikeos, D. Hinchliffe
HF: L. Lorenzen, J. Leman, S. Cashin
F: C. Hellyer, C. Molloy, R. Lorenzen
R: Z. Kennedy, A. Baldwinson, H. Bond
Int: C. Cowley, C. Friend, E. Peters, J. Conroy
Emg: C. Begelhole, J. Warke
In: R. Brown, L. Simpson, J. Warke, C. Hellyer, H. Bond, J. McGee,
C. Friend, N. Patrikeos
Out: L. Barnes, A. Clark, N. Waterson, M. McQuillan, T. Watson, A. Burnside
Daylesford
To be selected from:
J. Speedie, W. Rogers, J. Goodlet, B. Horne, D. Brown, J. Adams,
W. Giacometti , R. Coleiro, C. Petkovic, S. Lendrec, T. Kavanagh-Dando, R. Stewart,
M. Brown, M. Pasahidis, L. Campbell, J. Botheras, A. Tonna, D. Ryan,
I. Medina, R. Holmes, T. Powell, C. Stewart, T. Bell, T. Hughes,
C. O'Brien, A. Brereton, C. Adams, S. Pearson, D. Chisholm
In: C. O'Brien, B. Horne, J. Adams, J. Goodlet, R. Stewart, R. Coleiro,
J. Botheras, D. Ryan, C. Petkovic, S. Lendrec, M. Brown, A. Brereton,
W. Rogers, T. Powell, T. Kavanagh-Dando, T. Bell, M. Pasahidis, D. Chisholm,
R. Holmes, W. Giacometti , C. Adams, T. Hughes, C. Stewart, A. Tonna,
S. Pearson, D. Brown, J. Speedie, L. Campbell, I. Medina