BALLARAT FOOTBALL LEAGUE
SENIORS
Redan 9.18 (72) d Darley 7.13 (55)
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Sunbury 11.0 (76) d Bacchus Marsh 9.9 (63)
Melton 14.13 (97) d Lake Wendouree 6.5 (41)
Ballarat 13.7 (85) d Sebastopol 9.13 (67)
East Point 26.10 (166) d Melton South 14.4 (82)
RESERVES
Redan 10.21 (81) d Darley 3.10 (28)
Sunbury 20.15 (1350 d Bacchus Marsh 3.6 (24)
Ballarat 9.11 (65) d Sebastopol 9.10 (64)
East Point 24.18 (162) d Melton South 4.1 (25)
Melton v Lake Wendouree (scores not available)
UNDER-19
Darley 6.13 (49) d Redan 8.5 (47)
Sunbury 13.4 (82) d Bacchus Marsh 2.8 (20)
Melton 14.13 (97) d Lake Wendouree 5.11 (41)
Ballarat 18.12 (12) d Sebastopol 4.2 (26)
CENTRAL HIGHLANDS FOOTBALL LEAGUE
SENIORS
Buninyong 30.12 (192) d Clunes 4.5 (29)
Dunnstown 15.16 (106) d Creswick 7.3 (45)
Springbank 11.13 (79) d Daylesford 11.0 (66)
Newlyn 11.11 (77) d Learmonth 9.7 (61)
Bungaree 18.21 (129) d Carngham-Linton 3.4 (22)
Skipton 7.9 (51) d Waubra 5.9 (39)
Rokewood-Corindhap 22.20 (152) d Beaufort 5.2 (32)
Gordon 42.26 (273) d Ballan 2.4 (16)
RESERVES
Dunnstown 13.9 (87) d Creswick 1.6 (12)
Gordon 11.10 (76) d Ballan 4.5 (29)
Buninyong 17.10 (112) d Clunes 4.4 (28)
Newlyn 19.14 (128) d Learmonth 1.1 (7)
Springbank 10.10 (70) d Daylesford 5.5 (35)
Bungaree 20.14 (134) d Carngham Linton 2.1 (13)
Skipton 16.8 (104) d Waubra 1.2 (8)
Rokewood-Corindhap 23.17 (155) d Beaufort 2.0 (12)
UNDER-18
Rokewood Corindhap 5.6 (36) d Beaufort 5.5 (35)
Creswick 10.9 (69) d Dunnstown 5.3 (33)
Newlyn 21.11 (137) d Learmonth 0.2 (2)
Springbank 16.23 (119) d Daylesford 3.0 (18)
Carngham Linton 12.5 (77) d Bungaree 9.8 (62)
Waubra 11.5 (71) d Skipton 4..2 (26)
MARYBROUGH CASTLEMAINE DISTRICT FNL
SENIORS
Maldon 19.15 (129) d Lexton 8.6 (54)
Natte Bealiba 13.4 (82) d Avoca 10.8 (68)
Harcourt 11.10 (76) d Carisbrook 9.14 (68)
Trentham 49.20 (314) d Maryborough Rovers 0.3 (3)
Talbot 24.21 (165) d Dunolly 4.5 (29)
Newstead 21.13 (139) d Royal Park 8.9 (57)
RESERVES
Maldon 20.12 (132) d Lexton 6.0 (36)
Avoca 14.11 (95) d Natte Bealiba 5.5 (35)
Harcourt 21.7 (133) d Carisbrook 2.1 (13)
Talbot 27.21 (183) d Dunolly 3.0 (18)
Newstead 14.7 (91) d Royal Park 5.10 (40)
UNDER-17.5
Maldon 15.15 (105) d Lexton 4.4 (28)
Talbot 7.10 (52) d Avoca 6.8 (44)
Newstead 6.7 (43) d Royal Park 2.5 (17)
UNDER-14.5
Maldon 10.12 (72) d Lexton 2.5 (17)
Avoca 19.12 (126) d Natte Bealiba 3.5 (23)
Maryborough Rovers 21.20 (146) d Trentham 0.0 (0)
Navarre 8.8 (56) d Talbot 7.3 (45)
Royal Park 6.5 (41) d Newstead 4.7 (31)
Harcourt 9.9 (63) d Carisbrook 5.3 (33)
MININERA AND DISTRICT FOOTBALL LEAGUE
SENIORS
Ararat Eagles 7.2, 10.8, 17.11, 18.15 (123)
Penshurst 2.0, 3.0, 3.1, 6.3 (39)
GOALS - Ararat Eagles: Aiden Graveson 6, Ryan Weppner 3, Jayden Wright 2, Nathan Wemyss 2, Cori Corrigan 2, Ben Robertson 1, Naish McRoberts 1, Nicholas Bulger 1. Penshurst: Henry Bensch 2, Mitchell Williams 1, Kieran Neeson 1, Ned Andrew 1, Angus Brown 1
BEST - Ararat Eagles: Ben Robertson, Tulloch Maxwell, Jayden Wright, Jackson Taurau, Ryan Weppner, Chris Wilson. Penshurst: Sam Weston, Jack Kruger, Angus Brown, Nathan Rentsch, Christopher Eales, Campbell Watt
Hawkesdale Macarthur 3.1, 6.6, 10.8, 21.11 (137)
Moyston Willaura 2.3, 4.5, 6.8, 8.10 (58)
GOALS - Hawkesdale Macarthur: Lachlan Glare 7, Oliver Wortley 3, Troy Richardson 3, Scott Day 3, Zac Pickett 1, Joshua Reichman 1, Fletcher Cozens 1, Charlie Summers 1, Jack Wortley 1. Moyston Willaura: Jacob Bates 3, Matthew Peel 2, Bosco Iezekil 1, Zach Louder 1, Luke Walker 1
BEST - Hawkesdale Macarthur: Oliver Wortley, Lachlan Glare, Joshua Reichman, Charlie Summers, Joshua Down, Hamish Wortley. Moyston Willaura: Jacob Bates, Simon Lockyer, Patrick Frawley, Josh Pianta, Matthew Peel, Bowdyn Webster Bamford
Woorndoo Mortlake 5.4, 7.5, 17.11, 18.11 (119)
Glenthompson Dunkeld 1.2, 3.3, 3.5, 9.7 (61)
GOALS - Woorndoo Mortlake: Jesse Horan 7, Grant Cameron 6, Keilan Webster-Bamford 2, Isaac Templeton 1, William Paulin 1, Matthew Pemberton 1. Glenthompson Dunkeld: Sam Chatfield 2, Thomas Irwin 2, Christopher McLeod 1, Alexander Richardson 1, Rhylee Porter-Seamons 1, Tyler Fehsler 1, Jack Oswald 1
BEST - Woorndoo Mortlake: Jesse Horan, Tyson Hogan, James Coghlan-West, Keilan Webster-Bamford , William Templeton, Isaac Templeton. Glenthompson Dunkeld: Matthew Lowe, Lachlan Seed, James Lloyd, Mitchell Johnson, Thomas Irwin, Sam Chatfield
Lismore Derrinallum 5.4, 8.6, 14.9, 20.10 (130)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 1.1, 4.2, 6.3, 6.3 (39)
GOALS - Lismore Derrinallum: Riley Browne 8, James Boag 3, Hayden Brett 2, William Langley 1, Brandon Greenwood 1, Andrew Parkinson 1, James Halloran 1, Daniel Westblade 1, Beau Ketchen 1, Benjamin Atkins 1. Wickliffe Lake Bolac: James Anagnostou 2, Dale Bott 1, Charles Vallance 1, Dale McKenzie 1, Harley Hunter 1
BEST - Lismore Derrinallum: Bradley Ward, Brandon Greenwood, Shannon Berriman, Beau Ketchen, James Halloran, James Boag. Wickliffe Lake Bolac:Taylor Hall, Dale McKenzie, Thomas Gibson, Charles Vallance, James Anagnostou, Sakye Harvey
Tatyoon 6.4, 9.9, 12.11, 16.13 (109)
SMW Rovers 1.0, 2.1, 3.3, 4.4 (28)
GOALS - Tatyoon: Adrian Pilgrim 9, Tyler Cronin 2, Ryan Bates 1, Steven Nicholson 1, Joe Thomson 1, Sean McDougall 1, Ben Clay 1. SMW Rovers: Hayden McCrow 1, Shane Lench 1, Leon Fogas 1, Alexander McIntyre 1
BEST - Tatyoon: Mathew Smith, Steven Butler, Adrian Pilgrim, William Henderson, Tyler Cronin. SMW Rovers: Jesse Sardo, Alexander McIntyre, Thomas McPhan, Shane Lench, Darcy Osborne, Robert Chapman
Great Western 9.5, 19.14, 28.17, 38.20 (248)
Caramut 3.2, 3.3, 4.3, 4.3 (27)
GOALS - Great Western: Damon Folkes 12, Samuel Cocks 10, Adam Tipungwuti 6, Daniel Clee 3, Ryan Mc Murray 2, Lachlan Malloy 2, Joshua Hustler 1, Andrew Cameron 1, Nicholas Dunford 1. Caramut: Bayley McGowan 2, Ben Gresser 1, Joshua Stapleton 1
BEST - Great Western: not supplied. Caramut: Ben Gresser, Joshua Stapleton, Lachlan Kelly, Ashley Johnstone, Matthew Noonan, Nicholas Walker
RESERVES
Ararat Eagles 3.1, 7.1, 8.2, 10.2 (62)
Penshurst 1.2, 2.3, 2.6, 3.7 (25)
GOALS - Ararat Eagles: Faalelea Aumua 3, Adam Barrie 2, Leaumoana Poasa 1. Penshurst: Alistair Cook 1, Connor Burns 1, Andrew Vella 1
BEST - Ararat Eagles: Benjamin Naus, Mark Coole, Joshua Sommers, Adam Barrie, Leaumoana Poasa, Faalelea Aumua. Penshurst: Brody Gibbs, Edwin Rentsch, Joe Page, Tyler Ellis, Todd Hatherell, William Rentsch
Moyston Willaura 5.3, 11.5, 16.8, 22.12 (144)
Hawkesdale Macarthur 1.2, 1.2, 2.3, 3.3 (21)
GOALS - Moyston Willaura: Simon Alexander 9, Shaun Vermeend 5, Brady Curran 3, Bradley Bond 2, Sam Skubnik 1, Josh Byron 1. Hawkesdale Macarthur: Joshua Tanner 1, Darcy Jones 1, Christopher Moutray 1
BEST - Moyston Willaura: Josh Byron, Lynden Brewis, Shaun Vermeend, Simon Alexander, Bradley Bond, Sam Skubnik. Hawkesdale Macarthur: William Cole, Joshua Tanner, Christopher Moutray, Tim Young, Darcy Jones, Patrick Houlihan
Woorndoo Mortlake 2.2, 5.6, 7.9, 11.10 (76)
Glenthompson Dunkeld 3.0, 4.0, 4.1, 4.3 (27)
GOALS - Woorndoo Mortlake: Jacob Fowler 4, Jack Clifford 3, Peter Harris 2, Byron Loader 1, Triston Webster-Bamford 1. Glenthompson Dunkeld: Lachlan McIntyre 2, Peter Brooker 1, Matthew Cole 1
BEST - Woorndoo Mortlake: Jack Clifford, Bryce Meekes, Liam Meekes, Jacob Fowler, Luke Osborne, Rhys Casson. Glenthompson Dunkeld: Lachlan McIntyre, Oscar Richardson, Leigh Bubb, Joshua Nield, Matthew Cole, Peter Brooker
Lismore Derrinallum 7.1, 12.6, 17.7, 21.11 (137)
Wickliffe Lake Bolac 0.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.1 (7)
GOALS - Lismore Derrinallum: Matthew Levings 9, Ned Uren 2, Matthew Bacon 2, Max Uren 2, Scott Henderson 2, Mitchell Hodder 2, Ryan Marquand 1, Jason Torney 1. Wickliffe Lake Bolac: Cameron Miller 1
BEST - Lismore Derrinallum: Max Uren, Tim Glasson, Scott Henderson, Matthew Levings, Jason Torney, Matthew Bacon. Wickliffe Lake Bolac: Cameron Miller, Ryan Rumble, Xavier Ewen-Jones, Nicholas Cooper, Cooper Ford, Max Willmott
SMW Rovers 4.2, 8.3, 10.3, 12.8 (80)
Tatyoon 1.2, 2.4, 4.4, 5.12 (42)
GOALS - SMW Rovers: Jake Fleming 4, Nicholas Byrne 2, Callum Baker 2, Jake Seers 2, Daniel Mengler 1, Daniel Cameron 1. Tatyoon; Matthew Blackburn 2, Ricky Henricksen 1, Riley Wood 1, Jeremy Breen 1
BEST - SMW Rovers: Michael Kerr, Jake Seers, Daniel Mengler, Jake Fleming, Daniel Cameron, Tom Liston. Tatyoon: Ricky Henricksen, Andrew Laidlaw, Jackson Bohner, Jake Arnott, Charlie Wigg, Matthew Blackburn
Great Western 6.5, 13.13, 18.19, 25.21 (171)
Caramut 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS - Great Western: Peter Thompson 6, Darby Grinham 6, Harvey Evans 4, Thomas Robinson 1, Duaine Jantzen 1, James Gooden 1, Joshua McCartney 1, Ashley Leggett 1, Lachlan Lee 1, Ethan Kennedy 1, Matthew McKinnis 1, Samual Raeck 1
BEST - Great Western: not supplied. Caramut: Daniel Forbes, Nick Mullen, Lachie Boyle, Shaun Tebble, Hayden Parker, William Kelly
UNDER-16.5
Hawkesdale Macarthur 3.2, 5.3, 7.4, 9.4 (58)
Moyston Willaura 0.0, 2.0, 4.2, 5.2 (32)
GOALS - Hawkesdale Macarthur: Oliver Wortley 5, Charlie Mooney 1, Lachie Nield 1, Charlie Keiller 1, John Jones 1. Moyston Willaura: Harry Evans 3, Josh Phillips 2
BEST - Hawkesdale Macarthur: Oliver Wortley, Charlie Keiller, Lachlan Russell, Jack Wortley, Leigh Edwards, Rhyder Chesshire. Moyston Willaura: Harry Evans, Teague Vincent, Jack Manning, Cohen King, Brayden Spry, Jackson Hyland
Penshurst 5.1, 11.4, 17.6, 19.11 (125)
Tatyoon 0.0, 0.0, 1.0, 1.0 (6)
GOALS - Penshurst: Henry Bensch 8, Ned Andrew 3, Tyler Ellis 2, Nate Cameron 2, Noah Mulley 1, Archie Page 1, Noah Cameron 1, Benjamin Marti 1. Tatyoon: Joel McNaughton 1
BEST - Penshurst: Henry Bensch, Archie page, Ned Andrew, Cooper Rentsch , Tyler Ellis, Nate Cameron. Tatyoon: James Carter, Oscar Horvath, Tyler Pearce, Sam Phillips, Thomas Bartlett, Joel McNaughton
Great Western 3.1, 7.3, 9.5, 9.11 (65)
Caramut 2.1, 3.1, 4.2, 4.2 (26)
GOALS - Great Western: Darcy Woodfine 3, Ben Kumnick 3, Oscar Butt 2, Oliver Notting 1. Caramut: Thomas O'Sullivan 2, Hayden Parker 2
BEST - Great Western: Kaiden Cooper, Jacob Butcher, Declan Woodfine, Damon Grellet, Max Te Hau, Oliver Notting. Caramut: Teba Lott, Bailey Uebergang, Tyson Uebergang, Hayden Parker, Joshua Mahncke
NETBALL
BALLARAT FNL
A GRADE
Redan 34 d Darley 31
Bacchus Marsh 61 d Sunbury 44
Lake Wendouree 54 d Melton 42
Sebastopol 45 d Ballarat 44
Melton South 47 d East Point 37
LADDER: NORTH BALLARAT CITY 34, 146.05; MELTON SOUTH 28, 132.53; EAST POINT 28, 129.84; LAKE WENDOUREE 28, 126.06; SEBASTOPOL 28, 114.85; REDAN 26, 109.29; Ballarat 16, 108.64; Darley 12, 94.12; Melton 12, 89.28; Bacchus Marsh 8, 60.92; Sunbury 4, 49.67
B GRADE
Darley 41 d Redan 27
Sunbury 62 d Bacchus Marsh 25
Lake Wendouree 43 d Melton 30
Ballarat 64 d Sebastopol 25
East Point 56 d Melton South 26
LADDER: Lake Wendouree 36, 169.42; Sunbury 32, 159.79; East Point 32, 156.13; Redan 32, 139.17; Ballarat 26, 141.46; Darley 24, 127.93; North Ballarat City 18 110.42; Melton 12, 64.15; Bacchus Marsh 12, 49.54; Melton South 4, 52.98; Sebastopol 4, 43.82
C GRADE
Darley 35 d Redan 23
Sunbury 42 d Bacchus Marsh 22
Lake Wendouree 48 d Melton 28
Ballarat 42 d Sebastopol 27
East Point 49 d Melton South 34
LADDER: EAST POINT 40, 182.91; LAKE WENDOUREE 32, 150.96; BALLARAT 32, 137.12; DARLEY 28, 152.02; MELTON SOUTH 24, 94.94; NORTH BALLARAT CITY 22, 109.16; Redan 16, 92.88; Sebastopol 16, 83.50; Melton 14, 82.37; Sunbury 8, 72.90; Bacchus Marsh 4, 33.67
D GRADE
Redan 23 d Darley 22
Sunbury 32 d Bacchus Marsh 29
Melton 32 d Lake Wendouree 30
Ballarat 36 d Sebastopol 16
East Point 31 d Melton South 28
LADDER: EAST POINT 40, 153.77; BALLARAT 36, 158.72; MELTON 26, 115.19; SUNBURY 26, 99.62; BACCHUS MARSH 24, 106.53; LAKE WENDOUREE 24, 97.27; Redan 16, 81.32; Melton South 14, 101.14; North Ballarat City 14, 82.41; Sebastopol 12, 72.36; Darley 4, 57.53
E GRADE
Sunbury 33 d Bacchus Marsh 10
Melton 28 d Lake Wendouree 22
Ballarat 22 d Sebastopol 17
East Point 33 d Melton South 8
LADDER: EAST POINT 40, 331.65; MELTON 34, 124.40; BALLARAT 32, 141.40; LAKE WENDOUREE 28, 115.64; MELTON SOUTH 24, 88.52; SUNBURY 20, 88.68; North Ballarat City 18, 110.50; Sebastopol 16, 77.65; Bacchus Marsh 12, 31.20; Redan 4, 59.59
19/UNDER
Darley 33 d Redan 24
Sunbury 30 d Bacchus Marsh 22
Ballarat 53 d Sebastopol 27
Melton South 56 d East Point 17
LADDER: LAKE WENDOUREE 36, 193.96; NORTH BALLARAT CITY 32, 204.85; DARLEY 32, 178.11; MELTON SOUTH 28, 141.36; REDAN 28, 129.21; BALLARAT 20, 119.85; Sebastopol 16, 72.70; Sunbury 16, 59.79; Bacchus Marsh 12, 52.99; East Point 8, 25.24
CENTRAL HIGHLANDS NL
A GRADE
Rokewood-Corindhap 48 d Beaufort 32
Bunagree 46 d Carngham-Linton39
Buninyong 67 d Clunes 13
Dunnstown 47 d Creswick 29
Gordon 57 d Ballan 20
Learmonth 82 d Newlyn 23
Skipton 45 d Waubra 28
LADDER: BUNINYONG 40, 420.15; HEPBURN 40, 354.12; LEARMONTH 36, 232.74; SPRINGBANK 32, 164.12; ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP 32, 135.89; BEAUFORT 24, 107.40; SKIPTON 24, 102.25; DUNNSTOWN 24, 69; Gordon 20, 86.70; Waubra 20, 77.19; Clunes 20, 62.97; Creswick 12, 71.03; Newlyn 12, 66.74; Bungaree 12, 63.12; Carngham-Linton 12, 51.07; Ballan 8, 33.52
B GRADE
Beaufort 34 d Rokewood-Corindhap 15
Bungaree 43 d Carngham-Linton 31
Buninyong 74 d Clunes 27
Dunnstown 40 d Creswick 33
Gordon 56 d Ballan 15
Learmonth 36 d Newlyn 22
Waubra 31 d Skipton 20
Springbank 44 d Daylesford 31
LADDER: LEARMONTH 40, 238.59; WAUBRA 36 178.68; GORDON 36, 164.10; HEPBURN 34, 142.59; BUNINYONG 32, 223.76; SPRINGBANK 28, 141.01; NEWLYN 26, 86; BUNGAREE 22, 91.89; Skipton 20, 94.07; Carngham-Linton 20, 92.34; Dunnstown 20, 75.82; Beaufort 14, 77.35; Creswick 12, 80.86; Daylesford 12, 68.26; Clunes 12, 62.94; Ballan 4 45.28; Rokewood-Corindhap 0, 40.85
C GRADE
Beaufort 26 d Rokewood-Corindhap 25
Carngham-Linton 31 d Bungaree 24
Buninyong 48 d Clunes 28
Dunnstown 43 d Creswick 23
Ballan 24 d Gordon 18
Learmonth 32 d Newlyn 31
Skipton 39 d Waubra 24
Springbank 66 d Daylesford 2
LADDER: SPRINGBANK 36, 213.97; DUNNSTOWN 36, 190.67; GORDON 36, 175.53; HEPBURN 32, 209.38; CRESWICK 30, 131.73; BALLAN 28, 113.93; CLUNES 28, 112.85; BUNINYONG 26, 123.64; Learmonth 24, 110.84; Waubra 20, 80.08; Skipton 16, 76.99; Carngham-Linton 14, 64.50; Bungaree 12, 76.64; Beaufort 12, 64.29; Daylesford 8, 26.65; Rokewood-Corindhap 6, 72.35; Newlyn 4, 58.68
17/UNDER
Beaufort 23 d Rokewood-Corindhap 22
Bungaree 26 d Carngham-Linton 24
Buninyong 63 d Clunes 9
Dunnstown 25 d Creswick 21
Ballan 34 d Gordon 8
Learmonth 22 d Newlyn 19
Waubra 47 d Skipton 12
Springbank 19 d Daylesford 16
LADDER: HEPBURN 48, 217.32; BUNINYONG 44, 302.22; LEARMONTH 40, 154.88; WAUBRA 36, 184.30; BUNGAREE 36, 130.13; SPRINGBANK 32, 147.78; DUNNSTOWN 32, 119.83; BALLAN 28, 107; Daylesford 26, 95.41; Newlyn 24, 116.51; Creswick 24, 111.58; Carngham-Linton 16, 85.96; Skipton 14, 66.86; Beaufort 14, 47.29; Rokewood-Corindhap 8, 52.45; Gordon 6, 30.17; Clunes 4, 28.20;
15/UNDER
Rokewood-Corindhap 41 d Beaufort 4
Bungaree 41 d Carngham-Linton 6
Buninyong 33 d Clunes 18
Dunnstown 40 d Creswick 1
Gordon 24 d Ballan 4
Learmonth 23 d Newlyn 11
Skipton 41 d Waubra 10
Springbank 20 d Daylesford 15
LADDER: LEARMONTH 48, 399.04; SKIPTON 44, 317.99; HEPBURN 44, 257.06; BUNGAREE 40, 289.05; NEWLYN 40, 275.57; DUNNSTOWN 32, 218.92; BUNINYONG 32, 121.15; SPRINGBANK 24, 99.12; Daylesford 24, 94.25; Waubra 24, 61.60; Rokewood-Corindhap 20, 89.81; Clunes 20, 68.15; Gordon 16, 81.40; Carngham-Linton 16, 54.30; Ballan 4, 14.33; Beaufort 4, 5.59; Creswick 0, 6.35
13/UNDER
Beaufort 14 d Rokewood-Corindhap 8
Carngham-Linton 10 d Bungaree 6
Buninyong 17 d Clunes 6
Dunnstown 18 d Creswick 11
Ballan 25 d Gordon 3
Newlyn 25 d Learmonth 22 21
Skipton 24 d Waubra 4
Springbank 34 d Daylesford 0
LADDER: SPRINGBANK 48, 1202.50; SKIPTON 44, 292.47; NEWLYN 40, 218.32; BUNINYONG 36, 252.08; LEARMONTH 32, 161.88; WAUBRA 32, 148.70; HEPBURN 32, 112.82; CARNGHAM-LINTON 30, 119.05; Clunes 30, 113.82; Ballan 28, 118.62; Gordon 24, 80.23; Bungaree 16, 93.13; Daylesford 16, 63.52; Dunnstown 16, 43.69; Beaufort 8, 12.58; Creswick 0, 10; Rokewood-Corindhap 0, 3.49
MARYBOROUGH-CASTLEMAINE DFNL
A GRADE
Lexton 69 d Maldon 44
Avoca 69 d Natte Bealiba 37
Carisbrook 41 d Harcourt 31
Maryborough Rovers 51 d Trentham 30
Dunolly 72 d Talbot 29
Newstead 55 d Royal Park 33
LADDER: AVOCA 36, 250.59, 100; HARCOURT 32, 155.56, 88.89; CARISBROOK 28, 170.81, 70; NATTE BEALIBA 24, 138.30, 66.67; LEXTON 24, 123.36, 66.67; NEWSTEAD 24, 126.35, 60; MARYBOROUGH ROVERS 16, 97.24, 44.44; TRENTHAM 16, 88.03, 44.44; Dunolly 12, 71.46, 33.33; Maldon 12, 69.86 33.33; Royal Park 8, 59.73 20; Navarre 4, 77.53, 11.11; Talbot 0, 33.73, 0.00
B GRADE
Maldon 36 d Lexton 35
Avoca 37 d Natte Bealiba 29
Carisbrook 35 d Harcourt 33
Maryborough Rovers 36 d Trentham 31
Talbot 28 d Dunolly 23
Royal Park 33 d Newstead 28
LADDER: AVOCA 36, 246.07, 100; NATTE BEALIBA 32, 197.99, 88.89; MALDON 32, 152.42, 88.89; CARISBROOK 34, 168.31, 80; HARCOURT 24, 160, 66.67; MARYBOROUGH ROVERS 16, 101.79, 44.44; TRENTHAM 18, 86.58, 44.44; ROYAL PARK 18, 66.93, 40; Lexton 14, 104.95, 33.33; Newstead 12, 98.19, 30; Talbot 4, 55.20, 11.11; Navarre 0, 51.25, 0.00; Dunolly 0, 25.35, 0.00
C GRADE
Maldon 23 d Lexton 22
Avoca 50 d Natte Bealiba 17
Harcourt 54 d Carisbrook 23
Maryborough Rovers 27 d Trentham 24
Talbot 47 d Dunolly 21
Royal Park 32 drew with Newstead 32
LADDER: AVOCA 36, 328.48, 100; HARCOURT 36, 275.29 100; MALDON 30, 134.07, 77.78; LEXTON 24, 183.64, 66.67; CARISBROOK 26, TRENTHAM 20, 137.74, 55.56; MARYBOROUGH ROVERS 20, 123.81, 55.56; NATTE BEALIBA 16, 83.88, 44.44; Newstead 14, 89.81, 30; Navarre 8, 53.51, 22.22; Talbot 4, 38.90, 11.11; Royal Park 6, 64.16, 10.00; Dunolly 0, 11.58, 0.00
17/UNDER
Maldon 35 d Lexton 10
Natte Bealiba 45 d Avoca 15
Carisbrook 36 d Harcourt 17
Maryborough Rovers 58 d Trentham 13
Newstead 51 d Royal Park 16
NATTE BEALIBA 36, 315.67, 100; NEWSTEAD 36, 197.79, 90; MARYBOROUGH ROVERS 32, 244.44, 88.89; MALDON 24, 163.35, 66.67; CARISBROOK 24, 126.09, 66.67; LEXTON 16, 72.00, 44.44; TALBOT 14, 74.49, 33.33; AVOCA 12, 73.99, 33.33; Trentham 16, 61.72, 33.33; Harcourt 8, 51.48, 22.22; Navarre 6, 62.93, 10; Royal Park 0, 44.23, 0.00
15/UNDER
Maldon 58 d Lexton 3
Natte Bealiba 45 d Avoca 4
Harcourt 29 d Carisbrook 22
Maryborough Rovers 50 d Trentham 8
Newstead 23 d Royal Park 19
Talbot 27 d Dunolly 18
LADDER: HARCOURT 36, 340, 100; MARYBOROUGH ROVERS 36, 215.43, 90; NATTE BEALIBA 32, 250.69, 80; MALDON 32, 236.81, 80; TALBOT 28, 129.25, 70; CARISBROOK 24, 114,60; NEWSTEAD 24, 79.48, 54.55; TRENTHAM 16, 71.25, 40; Lexton 16, 59.29, 40; Avoca 8, 33.22, 20; Dunolly 4, 44.37, 10; Navarre 4, 29.65, 10; Royal Park 0, 46.27, 0.00
13/UNDER
Maldon 20 d Lexton 11
Natte Bealiba 45 d Avoca 4
Harcourt 32 d Carisbrook 9
Maryborough Rovers 9 d Trentham 5
Newstead 26 d Royal Park 25
Talbot 20 d Dunolly 16
LADDER: HARCOURT 40, 613.64, 100; TALBOT 36, 171.88, 90; NEWSTEAD 36, 150, 81.82; CARISBROOK 30, 166.95, 70; ROYAL PARK 28, 158.97, 63.64; DUNOLLY 26, 78.53, 60; MARYBOROUGH ROVERS 16, 58.99, 40; NATTE BEALIBA 14, 79.27, 30; Lexton 12, 64.10, 30; Maldon 12, 54.89, 30; Avoca 10, 66.47, 20; Navarre 4, 33.48, 10; Trentham 0, 18.87, 0.00
MININERA DISTRICT FNL
A GRADE
Penshurst 67 d Ararat Eagles 26
Great Western 65 d Caramut 24
Woorndoo-Mortlake 38 d Glenthompson-Dunkeld 22
Hawkesdale-Macarthur 50 d Moyston-Willaura 24
Tatyoon 55 d SMW Rovers 25
LADDER: Woorndoo-Mortlake 36, Glenthompson-Dunkeld 32, Penshurst 28, Tatyoon 26, Great Western 26, Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 20, SMW Rovers 12, Moyston-Willaura 12, Hawkesdale-Macarthur 8, Ararat Eagles 8, Lismore-Derrinallum 4, Caramut 4
B GRADE
Penshurst 47 d Ararat Eagles 31
Great Western 44 d Caramut 20
Woorndoo-Mortlake 34 d Glenthompson-Dunkeld 31
Hawkesdale-Macarthur 58 d Moyston-Willaura 20
SMW Rovers 31 d Tatyoon 20
LADDER: Penshurst 34, Woorndoo-Mortlake 32, Glenthompson-Dunkeld 30, Hawkesdale-Macarthur 24, Great Western 24, Ararat Eagles 20, SMW Rovers 14, Moyston-Willaura 14, Tatyoon 12, Lismore-Derrinallum 8, Caramut 4, Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 0
C GRADE
Penshurst 37 d Ararat Eagles 23
Great Western 42 d Caramut 17
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 43 d Woorndoo-Mortlake 30
Hawkesdale-Macarthur 32 d Moyston-Willaura 31
Tatyoon 39 d SMW Rovers 7
LADDER: Great Western 36, Penshurst 28, Glenthompson-Dunkeld 28, Moyston Willaura 24, Ararat Eagles 24, Woorndoo-Mortlake 20, Hawkesdale-Macarthur 20, Tatyoon 16, Lismore-Derrinallum 12, Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 4, Caramut 4, SMW Rovers 0
18/UNDER
Penshurst 41 d Ararat Eagles 12
Great Western 40 d Caramut 22
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 42 d Woorndoo-Mortlake 20
Hawkesdale-Macarthur 29 d Moyston-Willaura 27
Tatyoon 10 d SMW Rovers 0
LADDER: Penshurst 36, Hawkesdale-Macarthur 36, Moyston-Willaura 28, Glenthompson-Dunkeld 28, Great Western 24, Woorndoo-Mortlake 18, Caramut 18, Tatyoon 12, Lismore-Derrinallum 8, Ararat Eagles 4, SMW Rovers 0, Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 0
15/UNDER
Penshurst 10 d Ararat Eagles 0
Great Western 32 d Caramut 9
Woorndoo-Mortlake 34 d Glenthompson-Dunkeld 21
Moyston-Willaura 20 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 12
Tatyoon 16 d SMW Rovers 11
LADDER: Great Western 34, Woorndoo-Mortlake 32, Glenthompson-Dunkeld 30, Penshurst 28, Moyston-Willaura 26, Lismore-Derrinallum 18, Tatyoon 18, Hawkesdale-Macarthur 16, Caramut 8, Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 4, SMW Rovers 2, Ararat Eagles 0
13/UNDER
Penshurst 41 d Ararat Eagles 3
Great Western 11 d Caramut 0
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 9 d Woorndoo-Mortlake 7
Moyston-Willaura 16 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 3
SMW Rovers 22 d Tatyoon 2
LADDER: Penshurst 36, SMW Rovers 30, Moyston-Willaura 26, Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 26, Lismore-Derrinallum 26, Glenthompson-Dunkeld 20, Woorndoo-Mortlake 16, Ararat Eagles 16, Great Western 12 Caramut 4, Tatyoon 4, Hawkesdale-Macarthur 0
SOCCER
NPL3
Seniors: Box Hill United 2 d Ballarat City FC