BFNL
SENIORS
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Ballarat 3.1, 9.5, 9.7, 13.12 (90)
Redan 5.2, 8.5, 11.7, 13.9 (87)
GOALS: (Ballarat) A Hooper 3, J Drever 2, B Wardley 2, A Bade 1, W Liston 1, J Niicholls 1, R Perry 1, P SImpson 1, Private Player 1 (Redan) G Bell 3, B Carroll 2, H Lawson 2, D Bond 1, T Bond 1, M Boyer 1, Z Lee 1, Z Mortlock 1 BEST: (Ballarat) R Perry, L Rinaldi, T Maple, P Simpson, W Garner (Redan) To come
Bacchus Marsh 2.8, 5.11, 8.13, 11.16 (82)
Lake Wendouree 1.0, 8.1, 9.3, 11. 9 (75)
GOALS: (Bacchus Marsh) J Owen 3, A Craig 2, D Armfield 1, J Hehir 1, E McKercher 1, I Nixon 1, J Parente 1, C Salmon 1 (Lake Wendouree) T Collins 4, B Thomspson 4, F Fogaty 1, H Hicks 1, J Jarred 1 BEST: (Bacchus Marsh) T Shea, J Parente, A Craig, J Kovacevic, D Armfield, E McKercher (Lake Wendouree) B Helyer, N Pring, T Collins, F Fogaty, W Clark, L Koliba
Melton 6.6, 11.7, 18.10, 25 13 (163)
Sebastopol 2.1, 3.4, 4.6, 6.8 (44)
GOALS (Melton) B Kight 7, R Carter 6, K Borg 5, B McGee 2, R Davis 1, J Hickey 1, J Kight 1, A Minitto 1, L Walker (Sebastopol) J Fletcher 1, A Forbes 1, J Hill 1, T Hutt 1, L Kiel 1, J McDonald 1 BEST: (Melton) J Hickey. J Cotter, B Kight, J Walker, R Carter, R Davis (Sebastopol) T Lockyer, R O'Keefe, B Hutt, R McNally, D WIdgery, L Cassidy
North Ballarat 3.6, 4.8, 4.10, 5.11 (41)
Darley 1.3, 4.4, 5.6, 5.8 (38)
GOALS: (North Ballarat) Not listed (Darley) J Bewley 3, W Johnson 2 BEST: (North Ballarat) N Cockerell, R Polkinghorne, I Carey, B Leonard, S Artz, S Howard (Darley) B Myers, D Cadman, B Bewley, J Bewley, J Ancrum, L Baker
Sunbury 7.0, 12.5, 20.7, 26.8 (164)
Melton South 1.0, 2.0, 3.1, 3.2 (20)
GOALS: (Sunbury) J Sutton 6, M McLean 4, P Scanlon 3, F Ampulski 2, J Egan 2, L Urbon 2, C Bramble 1, N Doyle 1, J Guthrie 1, M Lewis 1, R Miller 1, J Newitt 1, H Power 1 (Melton South) Not listed BEST (Sunbury) B Cameron, J Newitt, H Power, M McLean, J Sutton, F Ampulski (Melton South) Not listed
LADDER: MELTON 8, SUNBURY 8, BALLARAT 8, DARLEY 4, NORTH BALLARAT 4, BACCHUS MARSH 4, Sebastopol 4, Redan 9, Lake Wenduree 0, East Point 0, Melton South 0
RESERVES
Ballarat 15.16 (106) d Redan 3.3 (21)
Lake Wendouree 13. 7 (85) d Bacchus Marsh 3.3 (21)
Sebastopol 11.19 (85) d Melton 5.3 (33)
North Ballarat 8.12 (60) d Darley 8.5 (53)
Sunbury 21.18 (144) d Melton South 0.0 (0)
LADDER: SUNBURY 8, BALLARAT 8, LAKE WENDOUREE 8, EAST POINT 4, SEBASTOPOL 4, MELTON 4, North Ballarat 4, Darley 0, Bacchus Marsh 0, Redan 0, Melton South 0
UNDER-19
Ballarat 11.13 (79) d Redan 5.12 (42)
Lake Wendouree 6.10 (46) d Bacchus Marsh 4.9 (33)
Melton 3.11 (29) d Sebastopol 1.5 (11)
North Ballarat 16.15 (111) d Darley 4.2 (26)
Sunbury 22.16 (148) d Melton South 0.0 (0)
LADDER: MELTON 8, SUNBURY 8, LAKE WENDOUREE 8, NORTH BALLARAT 4, EAST POINT 4, BACCHUS MARSH 4, Ballarat 4, Redan 0, Sebastopol 0, Darley 0, Melton South 0
CENTRAL HIGHLANDS FL
SENIORS
Dunnstown 16,10 (106) d Springbank 11.9 (75)
Carngham-Linton 13.13 (91) d Rokewood-Corindhap 9.7 (61)
Learmonth 12.11 (83) d Creswick 5.6 (36)
Bungaree 10.13 (73) d Ballan 3.4 (22)
Daylesford 10.10 (70) d Hepburn 6.19 (55)
Buninyong 12.9 (81) d Beaufort 5.5 (35)
Newlyn 21.19 (145) d Waubra 5.4 (34)
Clunes 11.10 (76) d Skipton 13.16 (94)
RESERVES
Dunnstown 7.8 (50) d Springbank 7.7 (49)
Rokewood-Corindhap 10.9 (69) d Carngham-Linton 8.6 (54)
Learmonth 13.10 (88) d Creswick 8.5 (53)
Ballan 9.7 (61) d Bungaree 5.3 (33)
Hepburn 7.11 (53) d Daylesford 5.4 (34)
Buninyong 12.7 (79) d Beaufort 1.4 (10)
Newlyn 28.14 (182) d Waubra 0.0 (0)
Skipton 7.8 (50) d Clunes 5.9 (39)
UNDER-18
Springbank 14.12 (96) d Dunnstown 3.5 (23)
Rokewood-Corindhap 22.14 (126) d Carngham-Linton 1.1 (7)
Learmonth 19.14 (128) d Creswick 1.4 (10)
Bungaree 21.24 (150) d Ballan 0.0 (0)
Hepburn v Daylesford
Buninyong 21.20 (146) d Beaufort 0.0 (0)
Newlyn 16.18 (114) d Waubra 0.0 (0)
UNDER-15
Springbank 11.12 (78) d Dunnstown 4.4 (28)
Rokewood-Corindhap 9.7 (61) d Carngham-Linton 0.3 (3)
Learmonth 9.10 (64) d Creswick 1.2 (8)
Ballan 25.26 (176) d Bungaree 0.0 (0)
Hepburn 9.7 (61) d Daylesford 6.4 (40)
Buninyong 14.11 (95) d Beaufort 3.1 (19)
Waubra 4.10 (34) d Newlyn 3.1 (19)
Skipton 15.24 (114) d Clunes 0.0 (0)
UNDER-12
Springbank 3.7 (25) d Dunnstown 2.1 (13)
Rokewood-Corindhap 7.8 (50) d Carngham-Linton 2.0 (12)
Learmonth 3.5 (23) d Creswick 1.0 (6)
Ballan 4.2 (26) d Bungaree 1.2 (8)
Hepburn 11.5 (71) d Daylesford 0.0 (0)
Buninyong 16.11 (107) d Beaufort 0.0 (0)
Newlyn 2.3 (15) d Waubra 2.0 (12)
Skipton 8.13 (61) d Clunes 0.0 (0)
MCDFNL
SENIORS
Trentham 23.7 (145) d Maryborough Giants 10.9 (69)
Talbot 13.11 (89) d Avoca 7.12 (54)
Dunolly 17.6 (108) d Navarre 7.6 (48)
Natte Bealiba 10.8 (68) d Lexton 4.7 (31)
Carisbrook 9.8 (62) d Maldon 8.5 (53)
LADDER: NATTE BEALIBA 8, DuNOLLY 8, TALBOT 8, TRENTHAM 4, HARCOURT 4, NAVARRE 4, Carisbrook 4, Lexton 4, Maldon 0, Newstead 0, Maryborough Giants 0, Avoca 0, Campbells Creek 0
RESERVES
Trentham 10.15 (75) d Maryborough Giants 6.8 (44)
Talbot 17.13 (115) d Avoca 4.3 (27)
Dunolly 14.13 (97) d Navarre 3.2 (20)
Natte Bealiba v Lexton 7.7 (49) d Natte Bealiba 2.5 (17)
Maldon 15.12 (102) d Carisbrook 5.8 (38)
Newstead v Harcourt
UNDER-17.5
Trentham v Maryborough Giants 10.10 (70) d Trentham 8.5 (53)
Avoca 10.6 (66) d Talbot 3.6 (24)
Natte Bealiba 10.10 (70) d Lexton 0.5 (5)
Maldon 10.8 (68) d Carisbrook 4.2 (26)
LADDER: MARYBOROUGH GIANTS 8, NATTE BEALIBA 8, MALDON 8, CARISBROOK 4, AVOCA 4, TRENTHAM 0, Lexton 0, Talbot 0, Harcourt 0, Dunolly 0. Navarre 0
UNDER-14.5
Trentham 7.17 (59) d Maryborough Giants 0.3 (3)
Avoca 20.18 (138) d 1.0 (6)
Carisbrook 31.23 (209) d Maldon 0.1 (1)
Navarre 17.13 (115) d Dunolly 0.0.(0)
LADDER: CARISBROOK 8, NAVARRE 8, AVOCA 8, TRENTHAM 4, MARYBOROUGH GIANTS 4, NATTE BEALIBA 0, Talbot 0, Campbells Creek 0, Harcourt 0, Maldon 4, Dunolly 0, Lexton 0, Newstead 0
UNDER-11.5
Maryborough Giants 3.5 (23) d Trentham 2.3 (15)
Avoca 9.15 (69) d Talbot 3.5 (23)
Natte Bealiba 5.11 (41) d Lexton 3.0 (18)
Navarre 16.3 (99) d Dunolly 1.3 (9)
Newstead v Harcourt
MININERA DFL
SENIORS
Lismore-Derrinallum 18.20 (129) d Moyston-Willaura 3.6 (24)
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 17.11 (113) d Great Western 9.14 (68)
Ararat Eagles 15.18 (108) d SMW Rovers 8.6 (54)
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 14.14 (98) d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 11.7 (73)
Woorndoo-Mortlake 5.9 (39) d Tatyoon 5.9 (39)
Penshurst 28.30 (198) d Caramut 2.5 (17)
RESERVES
Lismore-Derrinallum 17.15 (115) d Moyston-Willaura 5.6 (36)
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 9.13 (67) d Great Western 4.5 (29)
Ararat Eagles 8.9 (57) d SMW Rovers 6.5 (41)
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 9.2 (56) d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 7.7 (49)
Tatyoon 4.5 (29) d Woorndoo-Mortlake1.8 (14)
Penshurst 20.14 (134) d Caramut 2.0 (12)
UNDER-16.5
Moyston-Willaura 16.15 (111) d Lismore-Derrinallum 1.1 (7)
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 25.22 (172) d Great Western 0.0 (0)
Caramut 8.8 (56) d Penshurst 6.7 (43)
NETBALL
BFNL
A Grade
Redan 50 d Ballarat 29
Lake Wendouree 70 d Bacchus Marsh 22
Sebastopol 43 d Melton 41
Darley 43 d North Ballarat 42
Sunbury 67 d Melton South 46
LADDER
LAKE WENDOUREE 8, SUNBURY 8, DARLEY 8, MELTON SOUTH 4, SEBASTOPOL 4, REDAN 4, Ballarat 4, North Ballarat 0, East Point 0, Melton 0, Bacchus Marsh 0
B Grade
Redan 71 d Ballarat 17
Lake Wendouree 82 d Bacchus Marsh 23
Sebastopol 51 d Melton 27
Darley 36 d North Ballarat 35
Sunbury 66 d Melton South 60
LADDER
LAKE WENDOUREE 8, REDAN 8, DARLEY 8, MELTON SOUTH 4, SEBASTOPOL 4, SUNBURY 4, Ballrat 4, North Ballarat 0, Melton 0, East Point 0, Bacchus Marsh 0
C Grade
Redan 37 d Ballarat 35
Lake Wendouree 50 d Bacchus Marsh 14
Melton 39 d Sebastopol 36
Darley 31 d North Ballarat 12
Sunbury 40 d Melton South 25
LADDER
LAKE WENDOUREE 8, DARLEY 8, SUNBURY 8, BALLARAT 4, MELTON 4, REDAN 4, East Point 0, Redan 0, Sebastopol 0, North Ballarat 0, Bacchus Marsh 0
D Grade
Redan 31 d Ballarat 21
Lake Wendouree 59 d Bacchus Marsh 4
Sebastopol 40 d Melton 31
North Ballarat 41 d Darley 29
Sunbury 42 d Melton South 22
LADDER
LAKE WENDOUREE 8, SUNBURY 8, EAST POINT 4, NORTH BALLART 4, BALLARAT 4, REDAN 4, Sebastopol 4, Melton South 4, Melton 0, Darley 0, Bacchus Marsh 0
E Grade
Redan 21 d Ballarat 15
Lake Wendouree 31 d Bacchus Marsh 14
Melton 30 d Sebastopol 22
North Ballarat v Darley 28 d North Ballarat 23
Melton South 45 d Sunbury 19
LADDER
MELTON SOUTH 8, LAKE WENDOUREE 8, EAST POINT 4, BALLARAT 4, DARLEY 4, MELTON 4, Redan 4, Sunbury 4, North Ballarat 0, Sebastopol 0, Bacchus Marsh 0
19 and under
Redan 48 d Ballarat 28
Lake Wendouree 66 d Bacchus Marsh 11
Sebastopol 55 d Melton 19
Darley 48 d North Ballarat 31
Sunbury v Melton South
LAKE WENDOUREE 8, MELTON SOUTH 8, REDAN 8, DARLEY 8, BALLARAT 4, SEBASTOPOL 4, East Point 0, North Ballarat 0, Sunbury 0, Melton 0, Bacchus Marsh 0
CENTRAL HIGHLANDS NL
A GRADE
Springbank 57 d Dunnstown 26
Rokewood-Corindhap 49 d Carngham-Linton 39
Learmonth 76 d Creswick 18
Ballan 49 d Bungaree 35
Daylesford 53 d Hepburn 41
Buninyong 42 d Beaufort 41
Newlyn 69 d Waubra 24
Skipton 46 d Clunes 37
LADDER: LEARMONTH 8, 410.53; NEWLYN 8, 196.43; BALLAN 8, 182,54; SPRINGBANK 8, 175,38; GORDON 8, 130; SKIPTON 8, 124.32; DAYLESFORD 4, 136.59; HEPBURN 4, 120.39; Clunes 4, 108.97; Rokewood-Corindhap 4, 91.67; Buninyong 4, 90.24; Beaufort 0, 81.19; Bungaree 0, 61.06; Dunnstown 0, 60.55; Waubra 0, 47.86; Carngham-Linton 0, 45.74; Creswick 0, 32.39
B GRADE
Springbank 40 d Dunnstown 9
Rokewood-Corindhap 32 d Carngham-Linton 30
Learmonth 52 d Creswick 16
Bungaree 38 d Ballan 24
Hepburn 38 d Daylesford 21
Buninyong 45 d Beaufort 23
Newlyn 46 d Waubra 21
Skipton 35 d Clunes 28
LADDER: LEARMONTH 8, GORDON 8, SPRINGBANK 8, NEWLYN 8, BUNGAREE 8, SKIPTON 8, HEPBURN 4, BUNINYONG 4, Beaufort 4, Ballan 4, Rokewood-Corindhap 4, Waubra 4, Clunes 0, Carngham-Linton 0, Daylesford 0, Creswick 0, Dunnstown 0
C GRADE
Springbank 36 d Dunnstown 21
Rokewood-Corindhap 39 drew with Carngham-Linton 39
Learmonth 36 d Creswick 22
Bungaree 22 d Ballan 20
Daylesford 31 d Hepburn 28
Buninyong 30 drew with Beaufort 30
Waubra 22 d Newlyn 17
Clunes 44 d Skipton 23
LADDER: WAUBRA 8, SPRINGBANK 8, BUNGAREE 8, LEARMONTH 8, GORDON 8, BEAUFORT 6,BUNINYONG 6, BALLAN 4, Clunes 4, Skipton 4, Carngham-Linton 2, Rokewood-Corindhap 2, Newlyn 0, Dunnstown 0, Daylesford 0, Hepburn 0, Creswick 0
D GRADE
Dunnstown 28 d Springbank 9
Rokewood-Corindhap 33 d Carngham-Linton 13
Learmonth 25 d Creswick 5
Ballan 32 d Bungaree 17
Daylesford 49 d Hepburn 29
Beaufort 19 d Buninyong 14
Newlyn 42 d Waubra 3
Clunes 50 d Skipton 22
LADDER: NEWLYN 8, CLUNES 8, BALLAN 8, LEARMONTH 8, ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP 8, GORDON 8, DAYLESFORD 4, DUNNSTOWN 4, Bungaree 4, Beaufort 4, Skiptom 4, Hepburn 0, Carngham-Linton 0, Buninyong 0, Springbank 0, Creswick 0, Waubra 0
17/UNDER
Springbank 29 d Dunnstown 19
Rokewood-Corindhap 30 d Carngham-Linton 28
Bungaree 43 d Ballan 8
Hepburn 26 d Daylesford 5
Buninyong 30 d Beaufort 18
Newlyn 28 d Waubra 12
Skipton 29 d Clunes 10
LADDER: BUNGAREE 8, SKIPTON 8, NEWLYN 8, LEARMONTH 8, ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP 8, GORDON 8, HEPBURN 4, BUNINYONG 4, Springbank 4, Clunes 4, Ballan 4, Carngham-Linton 0, Dunnstown 0, Beaufort 0, Daylesford 0, Waubra 0, Creswick 0
15/UNDER
Springbank 27 d Dunnstown 21
Rokewood-Corindhap 32 d Carngham-Linton 18
Learmonth 43 d Creswick 3
Ballan 41 d Bungaree 10
Daylesford 25 d Hepburn 8
Buninyong 36 d Beaufort 6
Newlyn 20 d Waubra 13
Skipton 27 d Clunes 24
LADDER: BALLAN 8, LEARMONTH 8, ROKEWOOD-CORINDHAP 8, GORDON 8, NEWLYN 8, SKIPTON 8, DAYLESFORD 4, BUNINYONG 4, Springbank 4, Hepburn 4, Clunes 2, Waubra 2, Carngham-Linton 0, Dunnstown 0, Bungaree 0, Creswick 0-, Beaufort 0
13/UNDER
Springbank 21 d Dunnstown 13
Rokewood-Corindhap 29 d Carngham-Linton 7
Learmonth 30 d Creswick 3
Ballan 22 d Bungaree 15
Daylesford 23 d Hepburn 12
Beaufort 44 d Buninyong 0
Waubra 49 d Newlyn 5
Skipton 18 d Clunes 9
MCDFNL
A GRADE
Maryborough Giants 63 d Trentham 29
Avoca 69 d Talbot 38
Navarre 32 d Dunolly 28
Natte Bealiba 61 d Lexton 38
Carisbrook 47 d Maldon 46
Newstead v Harcourt not available
LADDER: MARYBOROUGH GIANTS 8, AVOCA 8, NAVAREE 8, CARISBROOK 8, NATTE BEALIBA 4, NEWSTEAD 4, LEXTON 4, CAMPBELLS CREEK 2, Trentham 2, Maldon 0, Dunolly 0, Harcourt 0, Talbot 0
B GRADE
Maryborough Giants 63 d Trentham 7
Avoca 60 d Talbot 16
Navarre 44 d Dunolly 18
Natte Bealiba 26 d Lexton 23
Carisbrook 41 d Maldon 21
Newstead v Harcourt not available
LADDER: MARYBOROUGH 8, NAVARRE 8, AVOCA 8, CARISBROOK 8, NEWSTEAD 4, LEXTON 4, NATTE BEALIBA 4, CAMPBELLS CREEK 2, Trentham 2, Harcourt 0, Maldon 0, Dunolly 0, Talbot 0
C GRADE
Maryborough Giants 29 d Trentham 28
Avoca 59 d Talbot 19
Navarre 53 d Dunolly 5
Natte Bealiba 38 d Lexton 23
Maldon 32 d Carisbrook 23
Newstead v Harcourt not available
LADDER: NAVARRE 8, MARYBOROUGH GIANTS 8, NATTE BEALIBA 8, NEWSTEAD 4, AVOCA 4, CARISBROOK 4, MALDON 4, LEXTON 4, Trentham 2, Campbells Creek 2, Harcourt 0, Talbot 0, Dunolly 0
17/UNDER
Maryborough Giants 33 d Trentham 5
Navarre 25 d Dunolly 23
Natte Bealiba 23 d Lexton 20
Maldon 23 d Carisbrook 11
Newstead 20 drew with Harcourt 20
LADDER: MARYBOROUGH GIANTS 8, MALDON 8, NATTE BEALIBA 8, NAVARRE 8, NEWSTEAD 6, HARCOURT 6, CAMPBELLS CREEK 2, TRENTHAM 2, Dunolly 0, Carisbrook 0, Lexton 0, Avoca 0, Talbot
15/UNDER
Maryborough Giants 34 d Trentham 5
Navarre 26 d Dunolly 19
Natte Bealiba 23 d Lexton 17
Maldon 22 d Carisbrook 15
Harcourt 24 d Newstead 17
LADDER: NATTE BEALIBA 8, NAVARRE 8, MARYBOROUGH GIANTS 6, HARCOURT 4, MALDON 4, LEXTON 4, CARISBROOK 4, NEWSTEAD 4, Talbot 2, Campbells Creek 2, Trentham 2, Dunolly 0, Avoca 0
13/UNDER
Maryborough Giants 68 d Trentham 1
Dunolly 13 d Navarre 11
Natte Bealiba 28 d Lexton 4
Carisbrook 35 d Maldon 6
Newstead 22 d Harcourt 3
LADDER: CARISBROOK 8, MARYBOROUGH GIANTS 8, NEWSTEAD 8, NATTE BEALIBA 4, AVOCA 4, DUNOLLY 4, NAVARRE 4, LEXTON 4, Campbells Creek 2, Trentham 2, Talbot 0, Maldon 0, Harcourt 0
11/UNDER
Navarre 12 d Dunolly 4
Natte Bealiba 24 d Lexton 4
Carisbrook 17 d Maldon 9
Newstead 20 d Harcourt 0
LADDER: NAVARRE 8, NATTE BEALIBA 8, NEWSTEAD 8, CARISBROOK 8, TALBOT 4, MALDON 4, TRENTHAM 4, MARYBOROUGH GIANTS 2, Campbells Creek 2, Dunolly 0, Lexton 0, Harcourt 0, Avoca 0
MININERA DNA
A GRADE
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 52 d Great Western 22
Ararat Eagles 64 d SMW Rovers 19
Hawkesdale-Macarthur 45 d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 36
Tatyoon 61 d Woorndoo-Mortlake 33
Caramut 33 d Penshurst 29
Lismore-Derrinallum 33 d Moyston-Willaura 29
LADDER: ARARAT EAGLES 4, 336.84; GLENTHOMPSON-DUNKELD 4, 236.36; TATYOON 4, 184.85; PENHURST 4, 126.09; HAWKESDALE-MACARTHUR 4, 125; Lismore-Derrinallum 113.79; Moyston-Willaura 0, 87.88; Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 0, 80; Caramut 0, 79.31; Woorndoo-Mortlake 0, 54.1; Great Western 0, 42.31; SMW Rovers 0, 26.69
B GRADE
Great Western 26 d Glenthompson-Dunkeld 20
Ararat Eagles 44 d SMW Rovers 13
Hawkesdale-Macarthur 52 d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 7
Woorndoo-Mortlake 42 d Tatyoon 26
Lismore-Derrinallum 41 d Moyston-Willaura 23
LADDER: HAWWKESDALE-MACARTHUR 4, ARARAT EAGLES 4, LISMORE-DERRINALLUM 4, WOORNDOO-MORTLAKE 4, GREAT WESTERN 4, Glenthompson-Dunkeld 0, Tatyoon 0, Moyston-Willaura 0, SMW Rovers 0, Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 0
C GRADE
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 23 d Great Western 18
Ararat Eagles 52 d SMW Rovers 7
Hawkesdale-Macarthur 23 d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 11
Woorndoo-Mortlake 17 d Tatyoon 16
Caramut 33 d Penshurst 27
Lismore-Derrinallum 35 d Moyston-Willaura 12
LADDER: ARARAT EAGLES 4, LISMORE-DERRINALLUM 4, HAWKESDALE-MACARTHUR 4, GLENTHOMPSON-DUNKELD 4, CARAMUT 4, Woorndoo-Mortlake 4, Tatyoon 0, Penshurst 0, Great Western 0, Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 0, Moyston-Willaura 0, SMW Rovers 0
18/UNDER
Ararat Eagles 26 d SMW Rovers 19
Hawkesdale-Macarthur 37 d Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 26
Woorndoo-Mortlake 45 D TAYOON 14
Caramut 28 d Penshurst 19
Lismore-Derrinallum 42 d Moyston-Willaura 14
LADDER: WOORNDOO-MORTLAKE 4, LISMORE-DERRINALLUM 4, CARAMUT 4, HAWKESDALE-MACARTHUR 4, ARARAT EAGLES 4, SMW Rovers 0, Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 0, Penshurst 0, Moyston-Willaura 0, Tatyoon 0
15/UNDER
Glenthompson-Dunkeld 49 d Great Western 9
Ararat Eagles 19 drew with SMW Rovers 19
Woorndoo-Mortlake 23 d Tatyoon 13
Penshurst 21 d Caramut 7
Moyston-Willaura 36 d Lismore-Derrinallum 2
LADDER: MOYSTON-WILLAURA 4, GLENTHOMPSON-DUNKELD 4, PENSHURST 4, WOORNDOO-MORTLAKE 4, ARARAT EAGLES 2, SMW Rovers 2, Tatyoon 0, Caramut 0, Great Western 0, Lismore-Derrinallum 0, Hawkesdale-Macarthur 0, Wickliffe-Laker Bolac 0
13/UNDER
Great Western 17 d Glenthompson-Dunkeld 7
Ararat Eagles 9 d SMW Rovers 1
Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 7 d Hawkesdale-Macarthur 5
Tatyoon 22 d Woorndoo-Mortlake 5
Caramut 26 d Penshurst 5
Lismore-Derrinallum 34 d Moyston-Willaura 0
LADDER: LISMORE-DERRINALLUM 4, ARARAT EAGLES 4, CARAMUT 4, TATYOON 4, GREAT WESTERN 4, Wickliffe-Lake Bolac 4, Hawkesdale-Macarthur 0, Glenthompson 0, Woorndoo-Mortlake 0, Penshurst 0, SMW Rovers 0, Moyston-Willaura 0